Results 1 to 25 of 25

Thread: Kontinental Hockey League 2009-10 (Rosters)

  1. #1
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,977

    KHL Kontinental Hockey League 2009-10 (Rosters)

    Last edited by Karsten; 04-07-2009 at 12:25.

  2. #2
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,977

    AK BARS KAZAN
    Division: TBA

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1955
    Home Arena: TatNeft Arena (capacity 10,000)
    Homepage: http://www.ak-bars.ru
    Titles: Russian Championship (3) (1998, 2006, 2009), European Champions Cup: (1): 2007, Continental Cup: (1): 2008
    Club Colors: Green/White/Red

    PRESEASON



    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Zinetula Bilyaletdinov

    Goaltenders
    01. Sergei Nikolaev
    20. Stanislav Galimov (2011)
    35. Petri Vehanen (New! - Lukko, Fin - 18/11/2009) (2011)
    77. Emil Garipov (2013)

    Defence
    02. Stepan Zakharchuk (New! - Lada Togliatti - 03/11/2009)
    05. Ilya Nikulin (2012)
    09. Andrei Pervyshin (2010)
    14. Igor Schadilov (New! - Salavat Yulaev Ufa)
    59. Vyacheslav Buravchikov (2009)
    74. Aleksey Emelin
    75. Grigory Panin (2010)
    82. Evgeny Medvedev (2009)

    Forwards
    10. Janne Pesonen (2011) (New! - Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins, AHL)
    11. Evgeny Bodrov (New! - Lada Togliatti - 13/10/2009)
    13. Hannes Hyvönen (New! - Dinamo Minsk - 23/01/2010)
    16. Roman Kukumberg (New! - Lada Togliatti - 31/01/2010)
    19. Mikhail Yunkov (New! - Spartak Moscow)
    25. Danis Zaripov (2013)
    26. Jarkko Immonen (2011) (New! - JYP Jyväskylä, FIN)
    27. Aleksei Tereschenko (2013) (New! - Salavat Yulaev Ufa)
    30. Aleksandr Stepanov (2010) A
    39. Niko Kapanen (2010)
    57. Aleksei Badyukov
    67. Dmitri Kazionov (2010)
    81. Nikita Alekseev (2010)
    86. Nikolai Lemtyugov (New! - Severstal Cherepovets - 13/01/2010)
    90. Kirill Petrov (2012)
    95. Aleksey Morozov (2014) - K

    Substractions
    D Aleksei Emelin (RFA), D Dmitri Kosmachev (RFA), F Tony Mårtensson (Linkopings, Swe), D Andrei Mukhachev, G Fredrik Norrena (JYP Jyväskylä, FIN), F Oleg Petrov (Atlant Mytischi), F Jukka Hentunen (Jokerit Helsinki, Fin), F Mikhail Zhukov (Lada Togliatti), F Andrei Kuzmin (Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk)

    Additions
    G Mikael Tellqvist (Buffalo Sabres, NHL), F Evgeny Ketov (Lada Togliatti), D Igor Schadilov (Salavat Yulaev Ufa), D Yakov Seleznev (Amur Khabarovsk), F Aleksei Tereschenko (Salavat Yulaev Ufa), F Jarkko Immonen (JYP Jyväskylä, Fin), F Jasse Pesonen (Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins, AHL)

    In-Season Transfers
    09/10/2009: D Yakov Seleznev to Amur Khabarovsk
    13/10/2009: Signed F Evgeny Bodrov from Lada Togliatti
    03/11/2009: Signed D Stepan Zakharchuk from Lada Togliatti
    18/11/2009: Traded G Mikael Tellqvist to Lukko for G Petri Vehanen
    13/01/2010: Traded F Evgeny Ketov to Severstal for F Nikolai Lemtyugov
    31/01/2010: Signed F Roman Kukumberg from Lada Togliatti
    23/01/2010: Signed F Hyvönen from Dinamo Minsk
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 06-02-2010 at 13:27.

  3. #3
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,977

    AMUR KHABAROVSK
    Division: TBA

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1966
    Home Arena: Platinum (capacity 7,100)
    Homepage: http://www.hcamur.ru/
    Titles: -
    Club Colors: White/Dark Blue

    PRESEASON



    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Anatoly Emelin

    Goaltenders
    01. Dmitri Shikin (New! - Kristall Elektrostal, Rus-1)
    29. Tyler Moss (2011)
    30. Aleksei Murygin (2012) - loaned to Ermak Angarsk
    75. Sergei Borisov

    Defense
    03. Nikolai Stasenko (New! - Yunost Minsk, Blr)
    05. Vitaly Shulakov (2010)
    07. Roman Kukhtinov
    08. Aleksandr Aksenenko (2011)
    12. Denis Shemelin (New! - 23/12/2009)
    23. Mikhail Ryazanov (2010)
    24. Dmitri Samarin (New! - 16/12/2009)
    44. Nolan Pratt (2011)
    52. Maksim Rybalko - loaned to Ermak Angarsk
    57. Aleksandr Osipov (New! - Gazovik Tyumen, Rus-1)
    60. Igor Gorokhov
    74. Yakov Seleznev New! - Ak Bars Kazan - 09/01/2009)
    77. Ilshat Bilalov (New! - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk)
    92. Kirill Gromov - loaned to Ermak Angarsk

    Forwards
    17. Aleksejs Sirokovs (New! - Dinamo Riga)
    18. David Ling (New! - 01/10/2009)
    19. Aleksandr Yunkov
    21. Ruslan Khasanshin
    25. Aleksei Kopeikin
    27. Yuri Koksharov (New! - Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk, Rus-1)
    28. Aleksandr Goroshansky(New! - Dinamo Moscow - 09/11/2009)
    50. Maksim Krivonozhkin (2010)
    51. Vladislav Litovchenko
    55. Denis Abdullin (New! - 01/12/2009)
    61. Sergei Plotnikov
    65. Pavel Dedunov
    71. Sergei Arekaev (New! - 09/10/2009)
    77. Ruslan Abdrakhmanov - loaned to Ermak Angarsk
    80. Aleksandr Krysanov (2010)
    85. Igor Ignatushkin (2010)

    Substractions
    F Egor Bashkarov (Gazovik Tyumen, Rus-1), D Yakov Seleznev (Ak Bars), D Andrei Bashko (Dinamo Minsk), D Vladimir Antipin, F Vadim Pokotilo (Gazovik Tyumen, Rus-1), F Oleg Belov, F Matt Murley, D Vasily Turkovsky, F Igor Kamaev (Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg), G Aleksei Anisimov (Dizel Penza, Rus-1), F Kyle Wanvig, D Yuri Filatov (HC Ryazan, Rus-1), F Aleksandr Gutov, F Mikhail Sarmatin, F Denis Kazionov (Izhstal Izhevsk, Rus-1), Mikhail Sevostyanov, Sergei Sevostyanov (Lada Togliatti), D Andrei Spiridonov (Sibir Novosibirsk), D Vasily Turkovsky (Molot Perm, Rus-1)

    Additions
    F Aleksejs Sirokovs (Dinamo Riga), F Denis Kazionov (BK Mlada Boleslav, Cze), G Andrei Malkov (Dinamo Moscow), F Sergei Akimov (Spartak Moscow), D Nikolai Stasenko (Yunost Minsk, Blr), D Ilshat Bilalov (Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk), F Dmitri Semenov (Krylya Sovetov, Rus-1), F Radek Zakiev (Neftyanik Leninogorsk, Rus-1), F Yuri Koksharov (Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk, Rus-1), G Dmitri Shikin (Kristall Elekstrostal, Rus-1), D Aleksandr Osipov (Gazovik Tyumen, Rus-1)

    In-Season Transfers
    01/10/2009: Signed F David Ling
    09/10/2009: Signed D Yakov Seleznev from Ak Bars Kazan and F Sergei Arekaev
    04/11/2009: Signed F Ruslan Bernikov from Krylya Sovetov (Rus-1)
    05/11/2009: Released D Viktor Kostyuchenok
    06/11/2009: Released G Andrei Malkov
    09/11/2009: Released F Dmitri Semenov
    09/11/2009: Signed F Aleksandr Goroshansky from Dinamo Moscow
    17/11/2009: Released F Sergei Akimov
    20/11/2009: Signed F Mikhail Glukhov from Titan Klin, Rus-1
    21/11/2009: Released F Maksim Yushkov
    01/12/2009: Signed F Denis Abdullin
    14/12/2009: Released F Peter Nylander
    16/12/2009: Signed D Dmitri Samarin
    23/12/2009: Signed D Denis Shemelin
    03/01/2010: Released F Ruslan Bernikov
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 07-02-2010 at 09:47.

  4. #4
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,977

    ATLANT MYTISCHI
    Division:

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 2005
    Home Arena: Arena Mytischi (Capacity: 7000)
    Titles: -
    Homepage: http://www.atlant-mo.ru/
    Team name: Atlant since 2008. Previosly known as Khimik Moscow region.
    Club Colors: Yellow/Blue

    PRESEASON

    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Fyodor Kanareikin (2010)

    Goaltenders
    01. Jan Lašák (New! - HC Kosice, Svk) (2010)
    29. Martin Gerber (New! - Toronto Maple Leafs, NHL) (2010)
    35. Dmitry Yakovlev
    50. Andrei Gavrilov (New! - Vityaz Chekhov - 29/01/2010)

    Defenders
    03. Andrei Zubarev
    05. Mikko Luoma (New! - HV71, Swe)
    07. Maksim Semenov (2009)
    11. Vadim Khomitsky
    39. Mikhail Balandin
    55. Dmitry Bykov
    71. Andrei Grenkov

    Forwards
    09. Eric Landry (New! - Dinamo Moscow) (2010)
    10. Sergei Mozyakin (2011) - K
    12. Jiri Novotny (New! - Columbus Blue Jackets, NHL) (2010)
    13. Nikolai Zherdev (New! - NY Rangers, NHL) (2010)
    14. Oleg Petrov (New! - Ak Bars Kazan) (2010)
    16. Aleksandr Nesterov
    17. Vadim Epanchintsev (New! - Atlant Mytischi - 12/01/2010)
    18. Vadim Berdnikov (New! - Vityaz Chekhov - 29/01/2010)
    19. Ruslan Bashkirov (2010)
    34. Pavel Chernov (2010)
    38. Jan Bulis
    42. Dmitry Semin (New! - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl) (2011)
    57. Aleksey Glukhov
    69. Dmitri Kagarlitsky (2010)
    78. Oleg Kvasha (New! - Traktor Chelyabinsk) (2011)
    81. Andrei Posnov (New! - Spartak Moscow)
    90. Anton Lazarev (2010)
    91. Oleg Yashin


    Substractions:
    G Ray Emery (Philadelphia Flyers), G Vitaly Kolesnik (Salavat Yulaev Ufa), F Esa Pirnes (Jokerit, Fin), F Albert Leschev (SKA St. Petersburg), F Aleksandr Korolyuk (SKA St. Petersburg), F Nikolai Pronin (Metallurg Mg), F Denis Arkhipov (Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk), F Aleksandr Boikov, F Yuri Dobryshkin (HC MVD), F Igor Korolev (Lokomotiv Yaroslavl), D Magnus Johansson, (Linköpings HC, SWE) F Aleksandr Bumagin (Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk), F Evgeny Gladskikh (Metallurg Mg)

    Additions:
    F Andrei Posnov (Spartak Moscow), F Oleg Kvasha (Traktor Chelyabinsk), F Oleg Petrov (Ak Bars Kazan), F Eric Landry (Dinamo Moscow), F Igor Mirnov (Metallurg Mg), D Mikko Luoma (HV71, Swe), G Aleksei Egorov (Khimik Voskresensk), G Martin Gerber (Toronto Maple Leafs, NHL), F Dmitri Semin (Lokomotiv Yaroslavl), F Jiri Novotny (Columbus Blue Jackets, NHL), D Leonid Kanareikin (Spartak Moscow)

    In-Season Transfers
    16/09/2009: Signed F Nikolai Zherdev
    30/11/2009: Released D Denis Bodrov and F Igor Mirnov
    21/12/2009: Signed G Jan Lašák from HC Kosice, Svk
    12/01/2010: Traded a 2010 first round pick to Dinamo Moscow for F Vadim Epanchintsev
    29/01/2010: Traded G Aleksei Egorov to Vityaz Chekhov for G Andrei Gavrilov and F Vadim Berdnikov
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 10-02-2010 at 14:18.

  5. #5
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,977

    AVANGARD OMSK
    Division: TBA

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1955
    Home Arena: Arena Omsk (capacity 10,048)
    Homepage: http://www.hawk.ru/
    Titles: Russian Championship (1) (2004), European Champions Cup: (1): 2005.

    PRESEASON


    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Igor Nikitin

    Goaltenders
    31. Karri Rämö (New! - Tampa Bay Lightning, NHL) (2011)
    83. Evgeny Tsaregorodtsev

    Defense
    03. Nikita Nikitin
    06. Lasse Kukkonen (New! - Philadelphia Flyers, NHL) (2011)
    11. Dmitri Ryabykin (2010)
    22. Denis Ezhov
    27. Vyacheslav Belov
    28. Denis Kulyash (2011) (New! - CSKA Moscow - 12/01/2010)
    58. Aleksei Bondarev
    77. Anton Belov
    78. Anton Babchuk (New! - Carolina Hurricanes, NHL) (2010)
    91. Nikita Pivtsakin (New! - Rookie/Avangard-2/Rus-3)

    Forwards
    09. Aleksandr Volzhankin
    • C • 10. Eric Perrin (New! - Atlanta Thrashers, NHL) (2010)
    • C • 12. Dmitri Pestunov
    • C • 15. Aleksandr Svitov (2010) - K
    16. Aleksandr Khramkov
    17. Vladimir Pervushin (2010)
    • C • 19. Anton Kuryanov (2011)
    • W/C • 21. Jakub Klepiš (2010)
    22. Ilya Fedin Loaned to Ermak Angarsk, Rus-1
    • RW • 24. Aleksandr Popov (2011)
    29. Egor Averin (2009)
    32. Evgeny Timkin
    35. Anton Malyshev (2010)
    44. Timofei Shishkanov (New! - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod) (2011)
    • LW • 51. Igor Volkov
    • RW • 68. Jaromir Jagr (2010+1)
    • C/LW • 72. Dmitri Vlasenkov (2011) - A
    • C • 75. Evgeny Orlov

    Substractions:
    F Viktor Aleksandrov (Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod), G Adam Svoboda, G Aleksandr Fomichev (Sibir Novosibirsk), D Aleksandr Ryazantsev (Vityaz Chekhov), F Maksim Yakutsenya (Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk)

    Additions:
    G Karri Rämö (Tampa Bay Lightning, NHL), D Lasse Kukkonen (Philadelphia Flyers, NHL), F Timofei Shishkanov (Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod), F Eric Perrin (Atlanta Thrashers, NHL)

    In-season transfers:
    20/09/2009: Signed D Anton Babchuk
    09/11/2009: D Evgeny Kurbatov to Gazovik Tyumen, Rus-1
    09/01/2010: F Nikita Vyglazov to Metallurg Novokuznetsk
    12/01/2010: Traded D Filipp Metlyuk and Evgeny Kurbatov to CSKA Moscow for D Denis Kulyash
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 20-04-2010 at 10:44.

  6. #6
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,977

    AVTOMOBILIST EKATERINBURG
    Division: TBA

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 2006
    Home Arena: KRK Uralets (capacity 5,700)
    Homepage: http://www.hc-avto.ru
    Titles: /Club Colors: Red/White/Black

    PRESEASON



    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Marek Sikora

    Goaltenders
    20. Ivan Lisutin
    99. Denis Franskevich (New! - Ak Bars Kazan)

    Defenders
    02. Sergei Stupin (New! - Sputnik Nizhny Tagil, Rus-1)
    05. Andrei Telyukin (New! - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk)
    18. Aleksei Voronov (New! - Yugra Khanty-Mansysk, Rus-1)
    25. Denis Grot (New! - Sibir Novosibirsk - 18/10/2009)
    27. Vladislav Otmakhov
    52. Radek Philipp (New! - Luleå HF, Swe)
    54. Tomas Slovak (New! - Augsburger Panthers, DEL)
    77. Evgeny Dubrovin
    00. Nikolai Zimin (New! - Khimik Voskresensk)
    00. Igor Grigorev (New! - Yugra Khanty-Mansysk, Rus-1)

    Forwards
    00. Stanislav Zhmakin (New! - 26/10/2009)
    12. Anatoly Nikontsev (New! - Gazovik Tyumen, Rus-1)
    13. Vitaly Sitnikov
    14. Sergei Nemolodyshev (New! - Sputnik Nizhny Tagil, Rus-1)
    15. Aleksandr Gulyavtsev - K
    16. Andrei Subbotin
    17. Nikolai Bushuev
    21. Igor Magogin
    24. Vyacheslav Chistyakov (New! - Gazovik Tyumen, Rus-1)
    29. Viktor Kalachik (New! - HK MVD)
    30. Vladislav Luchkin (New! - Molot-Prikamie Perm, Rus-1)
    47. Denis Kazionov (New! - SK Slavia Trebic, CZE-1)
    79. Aleksei Simakov (New! - 21/09/2009) (2010)
    85. Artur Sarvarov (New! - Ariada-Akpars, Rus-1)
    00. Evgeny Safronov (New! - Molot-Prikamie Perm, Rus-1)
    00. Artem Senkevich (New! - Yunost Minsk, Blr)


    Substractions:
    G Vladimir Hudacek, D Nikolai Ladygin (Sokol Kiev, Blr), D Aleksandr Grishin, F Denis Kulik, F Lev Trifonov (Yugra Khanty Mansyisk, Rus-1), F Andrei Shelepenko (Gazovik Tyumen, Rus-1), F Aleksandr Kozhevnikov (Titan Klin, Rus-1), F Aleksandr Gromov (Titan Klin, Rus-1), D Konstantin Kostyukhin (Khimvolokno, Blr), F Igor Kamaev (Toros, Neftekamsk, Rus-1), F Dmitri Tsyganov (CSK VVS Samara, Rus-1), Marat Fakhruddinov (Gazovik Tyumen, Rus-1), D Marat Askerov (Mechel Chelyabinsk, Rus-1), F Sergei Payor (Mechel Chelyabinsk, Rus-1), D Roman Teslyuk (Sputnik Nizhny Tagil, Rus-1), F Evgeni Chemerilov (Zauralie Kurgan, Rus-1)

    Additions:
    G Denis Franskevich (Ak Bars Kazan), D Aleksei Voronov (Yugra Khanty-Mansysk, Rus-1), D Igor Grigoriev (Yugra Khanty-Mansysk, Rus-1), D Sergei Stupin (Sputnik Nizhny Tagil, Rus-1), D Aleksandr Titov (Barys Astana), D Jan Novak (HC Mladá Boleslav, Cze), D Radik Philipp (Luleå HF, Swe), D Tomas Slovak (Augsburger Panthers, DEL), F Oleg Antonenko (HC MVD), F Vladislav Luchkin (Molot-Prikamie Perm, Rus-1), F Artur Sarvarov (Ariada-Akpars, Rus-1), F Evgeny Safronov (Molot-Prikamie Perm, Rus-1), F Artem Senkevich (Yunost Minsk, Blr), F Vyacheslav Chistyakov (Gazovik Tyumen, Rus-1), G Egor Podomatsky (Dizel Penza, Rus-1), F Sergei Nemolodyshev (Sputnik Nizhny Tagil, Rus-1), D Nikolai Zimin (Khimik Voskresensk), F Viktor Kalachik (HK MVD), F Denis Kazionov (SK Slavia Trebic, Cze-1), F Viktor Kalachik (HK MVD), D Andrei Telyukin (Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk)

    In-season transfers
    21/09/2009: Signed F Aleksei Simakov
    01/10/2009: D Jan Novak to HC Kometa Brno, Cze
    18/10/2009: Released F Sergei Kochetkov and D Aleksandr Titov
    18/10/2009: Signed D Denis Grot from Sibir Novosibirsk
    26/10/2009: Signed F Stanislav Zhmakin
    02/11/2009: F Oleg Antonenko to Dinamo Minsk
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 02-11-2009 at 18:05.

  7. #7
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,977

    BARYS ASTANA
    Division: TBA

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1959
    Home Arena: DS Kazakhstan (capacity 5500)
    Homepage: http://www.hc-barys.kz/
    Titles: Kazakhstani Championship (2) (2008, 2009)

    PRESEASON


    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Aleksandr Vysotsky

    Goaltenders
    35. Jeff Glass (New! - Binghamton Senators, AHL)
    20. Aleksei Kuznetsov
    60. Pavel Zhitkov
    00. Ildar Mukhometov (New! - Krylya Sovetov, Rus-1)

    Defense
    02. Roman Savchenko
    03. Rail Rozakov
    04. Anton Kazantsev
    06. Daniyar Akhmetov
    07. Artem Lakiza
    22. Tomaš Klouček
    29. Aleksei Vasilchenko
    36. Vladimir Antipin (New! - Amur Khabarovsk)
    37. Peter Podhradsky (New! - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod)
    38. Kevin Dallman - K
    59. Sergei Gimaev

    Forwards
    08. Talgat Zhailauov
    09. Trevor Letowski
    10. Maksim Spiridonov
    15. Jozef Štumpel
    17. Aleksandr Koreshkov (2010)
    18. Konstantin Glazachev (2010)
    24. Roman Kuznetsov
    • F • 27. Denis Kochetkov
    33. Andrei Gavrilin
    35. Ilya Solarev
    38. Konstantin Romanov
    48. Roman Starchenko
    49. Aleksandr Shin
    62. Vadim Krasnoslobodtsev
    70. Aleksandr Skugarev
    72. Rostislav Koreshkov
    81. David Nemirovsky (New! - SKA St. Petersburg) (2010)
    88. Evgeny Rymarev
    00. Andrei Spiridonov (New! - Kazzinc-Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk)
    00. Aleksei Vorontsov (New! - Kazzinc-Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk)

    Substractions:
    G Andrei Franskevich (Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg), G Mark Lamothe, D Branislav Mezei (Plzen, CZE), F Andrei Troschinski (HK Acroni Jesenice, Slo), F Gennadi Stolyarov (HC MVD), F Trevor Letowski, F Dan LaCouture, D Aleksandr Titov (Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg), F Gabriel Špilar

    Additions:
    G Ildar Mukhometov (Krylya Sovetov, Rus-1), D Vladimir Antipin (Amur Khabarovsk), F Aleksei Vorontsov (Kazzinc-Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk, Rus-1), F Andrei Spiridonov (Kazzinc-Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk, Rus-1), D Peter Podhradsky (Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod), G Jeff Glass (Binghamton Senators, AHL)

    In-season transfers
    13/11/2009: Released D Evgeny Fadeev
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 20-04-2010 at 10:45.

  8. #8
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,977

    CSKA MOSCOW
    Division: TBA

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 1946
    Home Arena: CSKA Sport Palace (capacity 5,000)
    Home Page: www.cska-hockey.ru
    Titles: Russian Championship (32) (1948, 1949, 1950, 1955, 1956, 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1968, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989).
    European Cup (20): (1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1976, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990)

    PRESEASON


    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Sergei Nemchinov New!

    Goaltenders
    31. Nolan Schaefer (New! - Houston Aeros, AHL) (2010)
    84. Konstantin Barulin

    Defence
    03. Mikhail Pashnin (New! - Mechel Chelyabinsk, Rus-1) (2013)
    11. Filipp Metlyuk (New! - Avangard Omsk - 12/01/2010) (2010)
    15. Grigori Misharin
    22. Konstantin Korneev - K (2012)
    36. Yakov Rylov (New! - Dinamo Moscow)
    48. Sergei Rozin
    49. Evgeni Borodin
    53. Evgeny Kurbatov (New! - Avangard Omsk - 12/01/2010)
    55. Aleksei Marchenko
    57. Maksim Goncharov (2010)
    74. Evgeny Busygin

    Forwards
    09. Aleksandr Suglobov
    12. Aleksandr Nikulin (New! - Phoenix Coyotes, NHL) (2011)
    13. Egor Mikhailov (New! - Metallurg Nk) (2010)
    16. Sergei Andronov (New! - Lada Togliatti - 25/12/2009)
    19. Evgeny Korotkov (New! - MHK Krylya Sovetov, Rus-1)
    23. Niko Dimitrakos (New! - Skellefteå AIK, Swe)
    27. Denis Parshin
    29. Nikita Filatov (New! - Columbus Blue Jackets, NHL - 17/11/2009) (loan)
    • C • 38. Ilya Zubov (New! - Salavat Yulaev Ufa - 30/01/2010) (2011)
    42. Dmitri Monya
    61. Maksim Noskov
    77. Georgy Guryanov (New! - Walpole Stars, AJHL)
    81. Ruben Begunts
    87. Dmitri Sayustov (New! - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod) (2011)
    93. Mark Hartigan (New! - Dinamo Riga) (2010)
    95. Vyacheslav Kulemin
    96. Albert Leschev (New! - SKA St. Petersburg - 17/11/2009)

    Substractions
    F Aleksei Simakov (Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg), D Artem Ternavsky (Metallurg Nk), F Mika Hannula, G Jussi Markkanen (EV Zug, Ch), D Maksim Kondratiev (Salavat Yulaev Ufa), F Sergei Shirokov (Vancouver Canucks, NHL), F Ivan Khomutov, F Kirill Starkov (Timrå , Swe), F Anton But (SKA St. Petersburg), F Vadim Epanchintsev (Dinamo Moscow), F Oleg Saprykin (Dinamo Moscow), F Jonathan Hedström (Luleå, SWE), G Nikita Bespalov (Khimik Voskresensk, Rus-1), F Stanislav Zhmakin

    Additions
    F Niko Dimitrakos, (Skellefteå AIK, Swe) D Mikhail Pashnin (Mechel Chelyabinsk, Rus-1), F Aleksandr Nikulin (Phoenix Coyotes, NHL), F Mark Hartigan (Dinamo Riga), F Dmitri Sayustov (Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod), F Egor Mikhailov (Metallurg Nk), D Yakov Rylov (Dinamo Moscow), G Nolan Schaefer (Houston Aeros, AHL), F Konstantin Kasyanchuk (Dynamo Moscow), F Evgeny Korotkov (MHK Krylya Sovetov, Rus-1), F Sergei Anshakov (Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk), F Georgy Guryanov (Walpole Stars, AJHL)

    In-Season Transfers
    04/11/2009: Traded F Konstantin Kasyanchuk to Traktor Chelyabinsk for a 2010 1st round pick
    17/11/2009: Signed F Albert Leschev from SKA St. Petersburg
    17/11/2009: Got F Nikita Filatov on loan from Columbus Blue Jackets
    25/12/2009: Signed F Sergei Andronov from Lada Togliatti
    12/01/2009: Traded D Denis Kulyash to Avangard Omsk for D Filipp Metlyuk and Evgeny Kurbatov
    30/01/2010: Traded F Petr Schastlivy and a 2010 2nd round pick to Salavat Yulaev Ufa for F Ilya Zubov
    12/02/2010: Released F Maksim Osipov
    16/02/2010: Released F Sergei Anshakov
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 20-04-2010 at 10:46.

  9. #9
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,977

    DINAMO MINSK

    Division: Bobrov (Salavat, Severstal, Atlant, Spartak, Metallurg Nk, Dinamo Minsk)

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 1966
    Home Arena: DS Minsk (capacity 4,842)
    Home Page: www.hcdinamo.org
    Titles: BSSR Amateur Championship (2) (1968, 1970), Belarus Championship (1) (2007), Belarus Cup (2) (2005, 2006)

    PRESEASON


    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Aleksandr Andrievsky (New!)

    Goaltenders
    01. Vitali Koval (New! - Neman Grodno)
    31. Andrei Mezin (New! - Metallurg Magnitogorsk)
    33. Maksim Malyutin

    Defence
    02. Mikko Jokela (New! - Jokerit Helsinki, Fin)
    04. Aleksandr Makritsky
    07. Igor Shvedov
    15. Duvie Westcott (New! - Dinamo Riga)
    24. Dmitri Korobov
    26. Aleksandr Ryadinsky (New! - Yunost Minsk, Blr)
    28. Ossi Väänänen (New! - Vancouver Canucks, NHL)
    29. Andrei Bashko (New! - Amur Khabarovsk)
    40. Richard Lintner (New! - Dukla Trencin, Svk - 06/10/2009)
    55. Martin Ševc (New! - Färjestads BK, Swe)
    77. Vladimir Denisov (New! - 28/09/2009)
    85. Andrei Antonov


    Forwards
    07. Oleg Shafarenko (New! - Sokol Kiev, Ukr)
    09. Byron Ritchie (New! - Keramin Minsk)
    10. Andrei Mikhalev
    11. Aleksandr Kulakov
    16. Geoff Platt (New! - Tampere Ilves, Fin)
    17. Artem Demkov (New! - Cape Breton Screaming Eagles, QMJHL) (2011)
    19. Dmitry Meleshko
    23. Andrei Stas
    25. Jussi Makkonen (New! - HPK Hämeenlinna, Fin)
    27. Ville Peltonen (New! - Florida Panthers, NHL) - K
    28. Oleg Antonenko (New! - Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg - 02/11/2009)
    44. Sergei Varlamov (New! - Sokol Kiev, Blr - 10/12/2009)
    67. Pavel Razvadovsky
    68. Yaroslav Chupris
    70. Sergei Kukushkin
    71. Jonas Andersson (New! - Kärpät Oulu, Fin)
    73. Maksim Balmochnykh
    77. Dmitri Dudik
    91. Kaspars Saulietis

    Substractions:
    G Martin Kostur, G Andy Chiodo, D Vadim Sushko, D Ben Clymer, D Douglas Nolan, D Richard Lintner (Dukla Trencin, SVK), D Artem Maryams, D Andrei Spiridonov, F Aleksandr Zhidkikh, F Viktor Andrushenko (Sokol Kiev, UKR), F Andrei Strakhov (Khimik Voskresensk, RUS-1), F Jeoffrey Giuliano, F Jeff Ulmer, F Georgi Ryazantsev, F Justin Morrison (Lukko Rauma, FIN), F Ilya Dokshin, F Evgeny Kurilin, F Dmitri Krasotkin (Krylya Sovetov, RUS-1)

    Additions:
    G Andrei Mezin (Metallurg Magnitogorsk), D Mikko Jokela (Helsinki Jokerit, Fin), D Duvie Westcott (Dinamo Riga), D Andrei Bashko (Amur Khabarovsk), D Martin Ševc (Färjestads BK, Swe), D Josef Boumedienne (Kärpät Oulu, Fin), F Byron Ritche (HC Geneve-Servette, Ch), F Geoff Platt (Tampere Ilves, Fin), F Artem Demkov (Cape Breton Screaming Eagles, QMJHL), F Jussi Makkonen (HPK Hämeenlinna, Fin), F Jonas Andersson (Kärpät Oulu, Fin), F Ville Peltonen (Florida Panthers, NHL), D Ossi Väänänen (Vancouver Canucks, NHL), D Aleksandr Ryadinsky (Yunost Minsk, Blr), F Oleg Shafarenko (Sokol Kiev, Ukr)

    In-Season Transfers
    28/08/2009: Signed D Vladimir Denisov
    02/10/2009: Waived F Sergei Demagin
    06/10/2009: Signed D Richard Lintner from HK Dukla Trencin (Slovakia)
    02/11/2009: Signed F Oleg Antonenko from Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg
    10/12/2009: Signed F Sergei Varlamov from Sokol Kiev (Blr)
    14/12/2009: Released D Josef Boumedienne
    23/01/2010: F Hannes Hyvönen to Ak Bars Kazan
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 31-01-2010 at 10:01.

  10. #10
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,977

    DINAMO MOSCOW
    Division: TBA

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1946
    Home Arena: Olimpiyski Sport Complex "Luzhniki" (Capacity: 11,500)
    Titles: Russian Championship (9): (1947, 1954, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1995, 2000, 2005). European Champions Cup (1): 2006.
    Homepage: http://www.dynamo.ru/

    PRESEASON
    17/08/2009: Dinamo - SC Bern


    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Sergei Ketov

    Goaltenders
    20. Mikhail Biryukov (2011)
    31. Vitaly Eremeev (2010)
    39. Vadim Zhelobnyuk (2011)

    Defense
    03. Pavel Valentenko (2011)
    04. Karel Rachunek (2012)
    06. Denis Denisov (2010)
    07. Dmitri Vorobiev (New! - Salavat Yulaev Ufa) (2011)
    25. Igor Golovkov (2010)
    28. Andrei Plekhanov (New! - Syracuse Crunch, AHL - 05/10/2009) (2010)
    34. Sergei Vyshedkevich (2010)
    52. Alexei Semenov (New! - 08/10/2009) (2010)
    55. Daniil Markov (2012) - A
    77. Aleksei Zhitnik (2010) - K
    83. Maksim Isaev (2011)

    Forwards
    • RW • 09. Aleksandr Avtsin
    • RW • 10. Igor Makarov (New! - SKA St. Petersburg - 05/12/2009)
    • C • 13. Ivan Nepryaev (2010)
    • LW • 15. Aleksandr Polukhin (2011)
    • C • 19. Artem Chubarov (New! - 31/01/2010) (2010)
    • C • 21. Anton Krysanov (New! - Lada Togliatti) (2011)
    • RW • 23. Dmitri Shitikov (2010)
    • C • 25. Johan Harju (New! - Luleå HF, Swe) (2011)
    • C • 26. Jiri Hudler (New! - Detroit Red Wings, NHL) (2011)
    28. Andrei Lozhkin
    • LW • 43. Vitaly Yachmenev (2010)
    • LW • 53. Denis Tolpeko (2010)
    • LW • 62. Konstantin Panov (New! - Lada Togliatti - 25/12/2009) (2010)
    • LW • 63. Linus Omark (New! - Luleå HF, Swe) (2011)
    68. Vitaly Karamnov (2010)
    • LW • 69. Nikita Dvurechensky (2012)
    • W/C • 71. Aleksei Kalyuzhny (2010)
    • RW • 80. Mattias Weinhandl (2010)
    • C • 87. Leonid Komarov (New! - Pelicans Lahti, Fin) (2011)
    • W • 89. Dmitri Lugin (2010)

    Additions
    D Dmitri Vorobiev (Salavat Yulaev Ufa), F Linus Omark (Luleå HF, Swe), F Oleg Saprykin (CSKA Moscow), F Anton Krysanov (Lada Togliatti), Leonid Komarov (Pelicans Lahti, Fin), Jiri Hudler (Detroit Red Wings, NHL), F Vadim Epanchintsev (CSKA Moscow)

    Subtractions:
    F Sergei Zinovjev (Salavat Yulaev Ufa), F Konstantin Kasyanchuk (CSKA Moscow), D Yakov Rylov (CSKA Moscow), G Andrei Malkov (Amur Khabarovsk), D Gennadi Razin (Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk), F Peter Cajanek

    In-Season Transfers
    26/09/2009: Waived F Dmitri Afanasenkov
    05/10/2009: Traded F Maxim Pestushko to Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk for rights to D Andrei Plekhanov
    08/10/2009: Signed D Alexei Semenov
    09/11/2009: F Aleksandr Goroshansky to Amur Khabarovsk
    10/11/2009: Traded Aleksandr Budkin to Traktor Chelyabinsk for a 2011 second round pick
    05/12/2009: Traded F Oleg Saprykin to SKA St. Petersburg for F Igor Makarov
    25/12/2009: Signed F Konstantin Panov from Lada Togliatti
    12/01/2010: Traded F Vadim Epanchintsev to Atlant Mytischi for a 2010 first round pick
    31/01/2010: Signed F Artem Chubarov
    Last edited by Piotrek; 31-08-2010 at 18:34.

  11. #11
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,977

    DINAMO RIGA

    Division: TBA

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 1954; disestablished 1995; re-established 2008
    Home Arena: Arena Riga (capacity 10,300)
    Home Page: www.dinamoriga.eu
    Titles: /

    PRESEASON


    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Julius Šupler

    Goaltenders
    31. Edgars Masalskis (New! - Metallurg Zhlobin, Blr)
    35. Martin Prušek
    39. Ervins Mustukovs

    Defence
    00. Maksims Sirokovs
    02. Rodrigo Lavins
    03. Lee Sweatt (New! - EC Salzburg, Aut)
    08. Sandis Ozolins (New! - wasn't active) - K
    09. Krisjanis Redlihs
    11. Kristaps Sotnieks (New! - Riga 2000, Lat)
    13. Guntis Galvins
    28. Olegs Sorokins

    Forwards
    05. Janis Sprutks (New! - Florida Panthers, NHL
    10. Lauris Darzins
    12. Andris Dzerins (New! - Kingston Frontenacs, OHL)
    15. Tyler Arnason (New! - New York Rangers, NHL - 10/11/2009)
    16. Robert Petrovicky (New! - Dukla Trencin, Svk - 18/10/2009)
    17. Aleksandrs Nizivijs
    19. Mikelis Redlihs
    21. Armands Berzins
    22. Toms Hartmanis
    23. Ronalds Cinks
    37. Mike Iggulden (New! - New York Islanders, AHL)
    47. Martins Cipulis
    75. Girts Ankipans
    81. Marcel Hossa
    87. Gints Meija
    89. Martin Kariya (New! - SC Langnau, Ch)


    Substractions:
    F Aleksejs Sirokovs (Amur Khabarovsk), F Mark Hartigan (CSKA Moscow), D Duvie Westcott (Dinamo Minsk), G Sergejs Naumovs, D Filip Novak (HC MVD), D Georgijs Pujacs (Sibir Novosibirsk), F Juris Stals (Keramin Minsk, Blr), F Aigars Cipruss, F Matt Ellison (HC MVD), F. Sergei Pechura (Krylia Sovetov, RUS-1)

    Additions:
    G Edgars Masalskis (Metallurg Zhlobin, Blr), D Lee Sweatt (EC Salzburg, Aut), D Sandis Ozolins (was not active), F Janis Sprukts (Florida Panthers, NHL), F Andris Dzerins (Kingston Frontenacs; OHL), F Mike Iggulden (New York Islanders, NHL), F Martin Kariya (SC Langnau, Ch)

    In Season transfers
    18/10/2009: Signed F Robert Petrovicky from Dukla Trencin (Svk)
    10/11/2009: Signed F Tyler Arnason from New York Rangers (NHL)
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 01-02-2010 at 00:12.

  12. #12
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,977

    HC MVD BALASHIKHA
    Division: TBA

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 2004
    Home Arena: Arena Balashikha, Capacity: 6,000
    Homepage: http://www.hcmvd.ru/
    Titles: /

    PRESEASON


    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Oleg Znarok

    Goaltenders
    31. Aleksei Volkov (New! - Vityaz Chekhov) (2010)
    34. Michael Garnett

    Defense
    03. Pavel Trakhanov
    04. Aleksandr Boikov (New! - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod) (2010)
    07. Maksim Velikov
    14. Filip Novak (New! - Dinamo Riga)
    17. Roman Derlyuk
    50. Maksim Solovev
    70. Sergei Dorofeev
    • LD • 71. Andrey Skopintsev (New! - Sibir Novosibirsk)
    77. Martin Štrbak (New! - Rögle BK, Swe)

    Forwards
    09. Aleksei Tsvetkov
    10. Konstantin Volkov (New! - Rys Podolsk, Rus-1) (2011)
    12. Yuri Babenko (New! - SKA St. Petersburg) (2010)
    16. Vladimir Gorbunov
    18. Aleksei Ugarov
    19. Denis Kokarev
    21. Gennady Stolyarov (New! - Barys Astana)
    • RW • 24. Pavel Vorobiev (New! - Severstal Cherepovets)
    25. Ruslan Zainullin
    27. Yuri Dobryshkin (New! - Atlant Mytischi)
    32. Aleksei Kudashov (New! - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl) - K
    • RW • 39. Aleksei Tertyshny (New! - Sibir Novosibirsk)
    51. Aleksei Krovopuskov
    54. Denis Mosalev
    68. Aleksandr Shibaev
    83. Matt Ellison (New! - Dinamo Riga)
    96. Evgeny Fedorov (New! - Metallurg Magnitogorsk)

    Substractions
    D Mikhail Fedoseev (Dizel Penza, Rus-1), D Jame Pollock (Adler Mannheim, Ger), F Oleg Antonenko (Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg), F Roman Voloshenko (Molot, Perm, RUS-1), F Sergei Moskalev, F Viktor Kalachik (Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg), F Rinat Khasanov, F Sergei Belyakov, F Petr Kalus, F Joe Motzko (ERC Ingolstadt, DEL), G Aleksandr Cherepenin (THK Tver, RUS-1)

    Additions
    G Aleksei Volkov (Vityaz Chekhov), D Aleksandr Boikov (Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod), D Filip Novak (Dinamo Riga), D Andrei Skopintsev (Sibir Novosibirsk), F Yuri Babenko (SKA St. Petersburg), F Gennadi Stolyarov (Barys Astana), F Pavel Vorobiev (Severstal Cherepovets), F Aleksei Kudashov (Lokomotiv Yaroslavl), F Aleksei Tertyshny (Sibir Novosibirsk), F Joe Motzko (Atlanta Thrashers, NHL), F Matt Ellison (Dinamo Riga), F Evgeny Fedorov (Metallurg Magnitogorsk), D Martin Strbak (Rögle BK, Swe), F Yuri Dobryshkin (Atlant Mytischi), F Konstantin Volkov (Rys Podolsk, Rus-1)

    In-Season Transfers
    18/09/2009: Released G Evgeny Kostantinov
    01/12/2009: Released F Denis Abdullin
    01/12/2009: Signed F Igor Mirnov
    15/01/2010: Released F Igor Mirnov
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 10-02-2010 at 14:15.

  13. #13
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,977

    LADA TOGLIATTI
    Division: TBA

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 1976
    Home Arena: Volgar Sports Palace (Capacity: 2,900)
    Homepage: http://www.hclada.ru/
    Titles: Russian Championship: 2 (1994, 1996). European Cup: 1 (1997), Continental Cup: 1 (2006).

    PRESEASON


    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Petr Vorobiev

    Goaltenders
    20. Aleksei Semenov
    30. Aleksei Anisimov (New! - CSK VVS Samara, Rus-1 - 18/11/2009)

    Defense
    02. Sergei Filin
    04. Igor Zubov (New! - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk)
    05. Ivan Lekomtsev
    14. Andrei Esipov
    25. Denis Makarov
    44. Valeri Dydykin
    56. Kirill Yuriev
    74. Marat Kalimulin
    90. Valery Vasiliev (New! - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - 27/10/2009)

    Forwards
    09. Semen Valuisky
    15. Sergei Sevostyanov (New! - 17/09/2009)
    18. Yuri Petrov - K
    19. Yakov Rachinsky
    22. Aleksandr Chernikov
    24. Kirill Nikonorov (New! - CSK VVS Samara, RUS-1)
    28. Viktor Drugov
    32. Andrei Mikhnov
    34. Andrei Belukhin (New! - Neftyanik Almetievsk, Rus-1)
    39. Erik Weissmann (New! - 19/10/2009)
    88. Vadim Golubtsov

    Substractions
    F Anton Krysanov (Dinamo Moscow), F Evgeny Ketov (Ak Bars Kazan), F Denis Kartsev (Sibir Novosibirsk), F Aleksandr Buturlin (Spartak Moscow), D Andrei Kruchinin (Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk), F Maksim Belyaev (Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk, Rus-1), D Valeri Vasiliev (Lokomotiv Yaroslavl)

    Additions
    F Mikhail Zhukov (Ak Bars Kazan), F Roman Kukumberg (Slovan Bratislava, Svk), Denis Kochetkov (Barys Astana), D Igor Zubov (Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk), F Kirill Nikonorov (CSK VVS Samara, RUS-1), F Andrei Belukhin (Neftyanik Almetievsk, RUS-1)

    In-Season Transfers
    17/09/2009: Signs F Sergei Sevostyanov
    18/09/2009: Released F Denis Kochetkov
    13/10/2009: F Mikhail Zhukov to Severstal Cherepovets
    17/10/2009: F Evgeny Bodrov to Ak Bars Kazan
    19/10/2009: Signs F Erik Weissmann
    27/10/2009: Signed D Valeri Vasiliev from Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
    03/11/2009: D Stepan Zakharchuk to Ak Bars Kazan
    17/11/2009: G Vasili Koshechkin to Metallurg Magnitogorsk
    18/11/2009: Signed G Aleksei Anisimov from CSK VVS Samara, Rus-1
    18/12/2009: Released D Denis Shemelin
    25/12/2009: F Sergei Andronov to CSKA Moscow
    25/12/2009: F Konstantin Panov to Dinamo Moscow
    31/01/2010: F Roman Kukumberg to Ak Bars Kazan
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 25-03-2010 at 23:10.

  14. #14
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,977

    LOKOMOTIV YAROSLAVL
    Division: TBA
    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1949
    Home Arena: Lokomotiv Arena 2000 (capacity 9,046)
    Titles: Russian Championship (3) (1997, 2002, 2003)
    Misc: The team has had many different names, with the current name being the original, re-adopted in 2000: Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (1949-55), Spartak Yaroslavl (1955-56), Khimik Yaroslavl (1956-57), HC YMZ (1959-63), Trud Yaroslavl (1963-64), Motor Yaroslavl (1964-65) and Torpedo Yaroslavl (1965-2000).
    Homepage: http://lokomotiv.yar.ru/

    PRESEASON
    04/08/2009: Lokomotiv - Visp 6-2
    06/08/2009: Lokomotiv - Kolner Haie
    08/08/2008: Lokomotiv - Kolner Haie


    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Kari Heikkilä

    Goaltenders
    01. Sergei Gayduchenko
    20. Georgi Gelashvili
    • 30. Aleksandr Skrynnik

    Defense
    03. Evgeny Nurislamov
    05. Vitaly Vishnevsky
    07. Aleksandr Guskov
    13. Albert Polinin
    27. Sergei Zhukov (2010)
    29. Daniel Tjärnqvist (New! - Colorado Avalanche, NHL)
    37. Anton Klementiev
    41. Aleksey Vasilev
    47. Pavel Lukin
    57. Vitaly Anikeenko

    Forwards
    08. Aleksei Mikhnov
    09. Richard Zednik (New! - Florida Panthers, NHL)
    11. Aleksandr Galimov
    17. Ivan Tkachenko (2011) - K
    21. Gennady Churilov
    22. Zbynek Irgl
    23. Nikita Klyukin
    28. Aleksandr Kalyanin
    37. Igor Korolev (New! - 28/09/2009) (2010)
    38. Andrei Kiryukhin
    63. Josef Vašiček (2012)
    71. Dmitri Afanasenkov (New! - Dinamo Moscow - 27/09/2009)
    71. Aleksandr Ryabev (loaned to Molot-Prikamie Perm, Rus-1)
    72. Sergei Konkov
    91. Daniil Sobchenko

    Subtractions:
    F Aleksei Yashin (SKA St. Petersburg), D Ilya Gorokhov (Salavat Yulaev Ufa), D Johan Åkerman (HC Lugano, Ch), F Aleksei Kudashov (HC MVD), F Marcus Nilson (Djurgården, SWE), G Sergei Zvyagin (Vityaz Chekhov), F Aleksandr Ryabev (Molot-Prikamie Perm, Rus-1 - loan), Dmitri Semin (Atlant Mytischi)

    Additions:
    D Daniel Tjärnqvist (Colorado Avalanche, NHL), F Sergei Ostapchuk (Rouyn-Noranda Huskies, QMJHL), F Radek Bonk (Nashville Predators, NHL), F Richard Zednik (Florida Panthers, NHL), D Valery Vasiliev (Lada Togliatti)

    In-Season Transfers:
    26/06/2009: Released F Radek Bonk and F Konstantin Rudenko
    27/09/2009: Claimed F Dmitri Afanasenkov from waivers
    28/09/2009: Signed F Igor Korolev
    27/10/2009: D Valery Vasiliev to Lada Togliatti
    26/11/2009: F Sergei Ostapchuk to Rouyn-Noranda Huskies, QMJHL
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 26-11-2009 at 11:02.

  15. #15
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,977

    METALLURG MAGNITOGORSK

    Division: TBA

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 1950
    Home Arena: Magnitogorsk Arena (capacity 7,500)
    Home Page: www.metallurg.ru
    Titles: Russian Championship (3) (1999, 2001, 2007), European Hockey League: (2) (1999, 2000), European Super Cup: (1) (2000), Spengler Cup (1) (2005), European Champions League: (1) (2008)

    PRESEASON


    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Valery Belousov

    Goaltenders
    01. Igor Bobkov (2012)
    25. Dmitri Voloshin (2010)
    30. Vasili Koshechkin (New! - Lada Togliatti - 17/11/2009)
    73. Ilya Proskuryakov

    Defence
    05. Rinat Ibragimov (2009)
    24. Vladimir Malenkykh
    26. Vladislav Bulin
    27. Vitaly Atyushov (2011) - K
    36. Evgeny Varlamov (2010)
    37. Anton Bukhanko
    40. Aleksandr Seluyanov
    44. Mikhail Churlyaev (2010)
    48. Evgeny Biryukov (2009)
    87. Yaroslav Khabarov
    88. Vladimir Shotin

    Forwards
    • RW • 07. Nikolai Pronin (New! - Atlant Mytischi) (2010)
    • C/W • 15. Jan Marek (2010)
    17. Kirill Bannikov (2010)
    • C • 18. Sergei Fedorov (New! - Washington Capitals, NHL)
    • RW • 19. Igor Radulov (New! - Salavat Yulaev Ufa)
    • RW • 21. Jaroslav Kudrna
    • RW • 22. Toni Koivisto (New! - Kärpät Oulu, Fin) (2011)
    • LW • 23. Stanislav Chistov
    • C • 29. Denis Khlystov
    32. Vadim Ermolaev (2010)
    • C/LW • 39. Denis Platonov (2010)
    • C • 47. Petri Kontiola (New! - Iowa Chops, AHL)
    • C • 55. Aleksei Kaigorodov
    • LW • 60. Tomas Rolinek (2010)
    72. Ivan Kuchin
    • LW • 81. Fedor Fedorov (New! - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk)
    83. Evgeny Gladskikh (New! - Atlant Mytischi) (2010)
    • LW • 87. Kirill Lebedev

    Substractions
    F Igor Mirnov (Atlant Mytischi), F Konstantin Pushkarev, F Vadim Shakhraichuk (Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod), F Evgeny Ferodov (HC MVD), G Andrei Mezin (Dinamo Minsk), F Nikolai Zavarukhin

    Additions
    F Sergei Fedorov (Washington Capitals, NHL), F Nikolai Pronin (Atlant Mytischi), F Fedor Fedorov (Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk), F Igor Radulov (Salavat Yulaev Ufa), F Toni Koivisto (Kärpät Oulu, Fin), F Petri Kontiola (Iowa Chops, AHL)

    In-Season Transfers
    17/11/2009: Signed G Vasili Koshechkin from Lada Togliatti
    29/12/2009: G Aleksandr Pechursky to Tri-City Americans (WHL)
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 01-02-2010 at 00:15.

  16. #16
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,977

    METALLURG NOVOKUZNETSK
    Division: TBA

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1966
    Home Arena: Kuznetslikh Sport Palace (capacity 8,000)
    Homepage: http://www.metallurg-nk.ru/
    Titles: /

    PRESEASON
    08/08/2008: Metallurg - EHC Basel (Ch)


    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Dmitri Parkhomenko

    Goaltenders
    01. Sergei Bobrovsky (2010)
    35. Aleksandr Vyukhin (New! - Severstal Cherepovets) (2010)
    Sergei Kostenko

    Defense
    03. Maksim Galanov - K
    09. Dmitri Orlov (2012)
    11. Vladimir Gusev (2009)
    12. Artem Ostroushko
    14. Alexei Krivchenkov
    25. Aleksandrs Jerofejevs (New! - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk)
    38. Kirill Korniychuk
    42. Zakhar Azamastsev
    44. Roman Popov (New! - Sibir Novosibirsk)
    52. Aleksei Koledaev
    75. Jiri Marusak (New! - HC MVD)
    77. Marat Davydov
    83. Artem Ternavsky (New! - CSKA Moscow)

    Forwards
    05. Nikita Vyglazov (New! - Avangard Omsk - 09/01/2010)
    08. Evgeny Orlov
    18. Fedor Polischuk
    19. Valeri Khlebnikov
    21. Dmitri Dudarev
    22. Richard Kapuš
    23. Aleksandr Golovin (New! - SKA St. Petersburg)
    24. Albert Vishnyakov
    29. Aleksandr Shinkar
    39. Evgeny Bumagin
    55. Denis Stasyuk
    82. Aleksandr Tatarinov
    91. Maksim Kitsyn
    94. Miloslav Hořava
    96. Oleg Belov (New! - 26/11/2009)

    Substractions
    F Magomed Gimbatov (SKA St. Petersburg), F Egor Mikhailov (CSKA Moscow), G Maksim Sokolov (SKA St. Petersburg), D Nikolai Semin (Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk), F Aleksei Chupin, F Sergei Ogorodnikov (HC Gomel, BLR), D Artem Otroushko (HC Rys, RUS-1)

    Additions
    D Artem Ternavsky (CSKA Moscow), D Jiri Marusak (HC MVD), G Aleksandr Vyukhin (Severstal Cherepovets), D Roman Popov (Sibir Novosibirsk), D Aleksandrs Jerofejevs (Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk), F Aleksandr Golovin (SKA St. Petersburg)

    In-Season Transfers
    26/11/2009: Signed F Oleg Belov
    28/12/2009: Released G Sergei Ageev
    09/01/2010: Signed F Nikita Vyglazov from Avangard Omsk
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 31-01-2010 at 09:58.

  17. #17
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,977

    NEFTEKHIMIK NIZHNEKAMSK
    Division: TBA

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 1968
    Home Arena: SCC Arena Petrochemist (5,500)
    Titles: /
    Homepage: http://www.hcneftekhimik.ru New!
    Club Colors: Blue/white

    PRESEASON


    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Vladimir Krikunov

    Goaltenders
    01. Vadim Tarasov (New! - Salavat Yulaev Ufa)
    37. Ivan Kasutin

    Defense
    00. Renat Mamashev (New! - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - 13/11/2009)
    02. Deron Quint (New! - Eisbären Berlin, Ger) (2010)
    03. Vladimir Malevich
    09. Andrei Sergeev (New! - Neftyanik Leninogorsk, RUS-1)
    08. Andrei Kruchinin (New! - Lada Togliatti)
    19. Tomas Starosta
    39. Sergei Bernatsky
    44. Nikolai Belov
    51. Gennady Razin (New! - Dinamo Moscow)
    77. Evgeny Ryasensky

    Forwards
    10. Aleksandr Rybakov
    11. Aleksandr Islamov
    17. Radik Zakiev
    21. Sergei Demagin (New! - Dinamo Minsk - 02/10/2009)
    23. Dmitri Makarov
    25. Denis Arkhipov (New! - Atlant Mytischi)
    26. Vasily Smirnov
    27. Konstantin Makarov
    28. Maksim Yakutsenya (New! - Avangard Omsk)
    29. Maksim Pestushko (New! - Dinamo Moscow - 05/10/2009)
    53. Niklas Persson (New! - Linköpings HC, SWE)
    62. Pavel Karpukhin (New! - Neftyanik Leninogorsk, RUS-1)
    71. Igor Polygalov
    77. Ruslan Bernikov
    78. Andrei Ivanov - K
    87. Aleksandr Bumagin (New! - Atlant Mytischi)
    88. Konstantin Kulikov
    90. Denis Fakhrutdinov
    96. Evgeny Lapenkov
    97. Igor Emeleev (2010)
    00. Rafael Akhmetov
    00. Andrei Kuzmin (New! - Ak Bars Kazan)
    00. Dmitri Obukhov (2010)

    Substractions
    D Igor Zubov (Lada Togliatti), D Aleksandrs Jerofejevs (Metallurg Nk), Fedor Fedorov (Metallurg Mg), G Aleksandr Khoroshun (Vityaz Chekhov), D Nikolai Lukyanchikov, D Evgeny Blokhin (Yugra Khanty Mansiysk, RUS-1, F Ladislav Kohn (HC Trinec, Cze), F Sergei Korolev (Molot Perm, RUS-1), F Igor Musatov (Spartak Moscow), D Denis Sokolov (Sibir Novosibirsk), D Ilshat Bilalov (Amur Khabarovsk), F Sergei Anshakov (CSKA Moscow), D Andrei Telyukin (Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg)

    Additions
    F Aleksandr Bumagin (Atlant Mytischi), F Andrei Kuzmin (Ak Bars Kazan), F Denis Arkhipov (Atlant Mytischi), D Gennadi Razin (Dinamo Moscow), F Maksim Yakutsenya (Avangard Omsk), D Andrei Kruchinin (Lada Togliatti), G Vadim Tarasov (Salavat Yulaev Ufa), D Deron Quint (Eisbären Berlin, GER), D Nikolai Semin (Metallurg Nk), Niklas Persson (Linköpings HC, SWE), F Andrei Sergeev (Neftyanik Leninogorsk, RUS-1), F Pavel Karpukhin (Neftyanik Leninogorsk, RUS-1)

    In-season Transfers
    02/10/2009: Picked up F Sergei Demagin from waivers
    05/10/2009: Traded rights to D Andrei Plekhanov for F Maksim Pestushko
    07/10/2009: Released F Sergei Arekaev
    12/11/2009: Released D Nikolai Semin
    13/11/2009: Traded a 2010 second round pick to Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod for D Renat Mamashev
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 07-02-2010 at 09:44.

  18. #18
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    SALAVAT YULAEV UFA
    Division: [/SIZE]

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 1957
    Home Arena: Ufa-Arena (Capacity: 8,400)
    Titles: Russian Championship: 1 (2008). European Federation Cup: 1 (1995)
    Homepage: http://www.hcsalavat.ru/
    Team name: The team is named after Salavat Yulaev, a national hero of Bashkiria who was from Ufa. Previously, it was known as Trud Ufa (1957 to 1959) and Gastello Ufa (1959-1962).
    Club Colors: White/Green

    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Vyacheslav Bykov

    Goaltenders
    20. Vitaly Kolesnik (New! - Atlant Mytischy) (2010)
    30. Aleksandr Eremenko (2010)
    31. Sergei Belov (2010)

    Defense
    04. Kirill Koltsov (2010)
    05. Mikhail Grigoriev (New! - Yuzhny Ural Orsk, Rus-1)
    23. Miroslav Blatak
    34. Vitaly Proshkin (2012) - K
    44. Vyacheslav Seluyanov (2010)
    45. Andrei Kuteikin (2010)
    63. Maksim Kondratiev (New! - CSKA Moscow) (2010)
    70. Oleg Tverdovsky (2012)
    77. Ilya Gorokhov (New! - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl) (2010)
    79. Dmitri Kalinin (New! - Phoenix Coyotes, NHL) (2011)

    Forwards
    07. Andrei Sidyakin (2010)
    09. Artem Gordeev (2011)
    11. Vladimir Vorobiev (2010)
    17. Ruslan Nurtdinov
    22. Andrei Taratukhin (2010)
    24. Petr Schastlivy (New! - CSKA Moscow - 30/01/2010)
    27. Igor Grigorenko (2010)
    28. Konstantin Koltsov (2010)
    29. Dmitri Zyuzin
    33. Mika Hannula (New! - Djurgarden, Swe - 14/01/2010)
    35. Vladimir Antipov (2010)
    37. Aleksandr Perezhogin (2010)
    41. Patrick Thoresen (New! - HC Lugano, Sui) (2011)
    42. Sergei Zinoviev (New! - Dynamo Moscow) (2014)
    47. Aleksandr Radulov (2011)
    50. Dmitri Tsybin (New! - Toros Neftekamsk, RUS-1) (2010)
    52. Viktor Kozlov (New! - Washington Capitals, NHL) (2012)
    55. Aleksandr Chiglintsev (New! - Rookie/Salavat-2, RUS-2)
    58. Aleksei Medvedev (2011)

    Substractions
    G Vadim Tarasov (Neftekhimik), D Dmitri Vorobiev (Dynamo Moscow), D Igor Schadilov (Ak Bars Kazan), Mikhail Chernov (D - Sibir), D Steve McCarthy (Anaheim Ducks, NHL), Aleksei Shkotov (F - Sibir), Igor Radulov (F - Metallurg Magnitogorsk), Michal Mikeska (F - Sibir), Leos Cermak (F - Sibir), Aleksei Tereschenko (F - Ak Bars Kazan), Andreas Johansson (F - injured/bought out), F Petr Vampola (HC Plzen, CZE), F Vyacheslav Seluyanov (Toros Neftekamsk, Rus-1)

    Additions
    G Vitaly Kolesnik (Atlant Mytischy), D Dmitri Kalinin (Phoenix Coyotes, NHL), D Maksim Kondratiev (CSKA Moscow), Ilya Goorokhov (D- Lokomotiv Yaroslavl), F Patrick Thoresen (Lugano, Sui), Viktor Kozlov (F - Washington Capitals, NHL), F Sergei Zinoviev (Dynamo Moscow), F Dmitri Tsybin (Toros Neftekamsk, Rus-1), D Mikhail Grigoriev (Yuzhny Ural Orsk, Rus-1)

    In-Season Transfers
    19/10/2009: Got on loan F Ilya Zubov
    14/01/2010: Got F Mika Hannula from Djurgarden, Swe
    30/01/2010: Traded F Ilya Zubov to CSKA Moscow for F Petr Schastlivy and a 2010 2nd round pick for
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 25-03-2010 at 23:17.

  19. #19
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    SEVERSTAL CHEREPOVETS
    Division: Bobrov (Salavat, Severstal, Atlant, Spartak, Metallurg Nk, Dinamo Minsk)

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 1956
    Home Arena: Ice Palace (Capacity: 6,000)
    Titles: Russian Championship (0)
    Misc:: Founded in 1956, the team was originally known as Stroitel Cherepovets. The name was changed to Metallurg Cherepovets in 1959 and to its present name, Severstal, after the steel company that sponsors the club, in 1994.
    Homepage: http://www.severstalclub.ru/

    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Andrei Pyatanov

    Goaltenders
    31. Rastislav Stana (2010)
    43. Aleksei Yakhin (New! - Spartak Moscow - 18/11/2009)

    Defense
    02. Stanislav Egorshev
    04. Pavel Kanarsky (2010)
    07. Yuri Aleksandrov (2010)
    16. Aleksandr Shinin (2010) - K
    18. Andrey Shefer
    34. Mikhail Kuklev
    55. Bogdan Kiselevich (2012)
    66. Peter Smrek (New! - HC Plzen, Cze) (2010)
    73. Maksim Chudinov (2010)

    Forwards
    06. Sergei Soin (2009)
    08. Marek Zagrapan (New! - Buffalo Sabres) (2010)
    12. Denis Kulik (New! - Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg)
    13. Nikolai Bardin
    15. Aleksandr Zevakhin
    17. Ladislav Nagy (2010)
    21. Mikhail Yakubov
    22. Oleg Gubin
    24. Evgeny Ketov (New! - Ak Bars Kazan - 13/01/2010)
    27. Mikhail Zhukov (New! - Lada Togliatti - 13/10/2009) (2011)
    30. Vladislav Poperechny
    32. Maksim Yushkov (New! - 25/11/2009)
    33. Sergei Piskunov (2010)
    77. Aleksandr Drozdetsky (New! - Spartak Moscow)
    78. Josef Straka (2010)
    81. Maksim Trunev (2010)
    83. Vadim Schipachev (2013)

    Subtractions:
    G Aleksandr Viyukhin (Metallurg Novokuznetsk), D Sergei Kagaikin (Amur Khabarovsk), D Joel Kwiatkowski (SKA St. Petersburg), F Pavel Vorobiev (HK MVD), F Yuri Trubachev (SKA St. Petersburg ), D Aleksei Tezikov (CSK VVS Samara, RUS-1)

    Additions:
    G Sergei Mylnikov (Traktor Chelyabinsk), D Andrei Zabolotnev (Spartak Moscow), D Petr Smrek (HC Plzen, CZE), F Aleksandr Drozdetsky (Spartak Moscow), F Marek Zagrapan (Buffalo Sabres, NHL), F Denis Kulik (Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg)

    In-Season Transfers
    13/10/2009: F Mikhail Zhukov from Lada Togliatti
    29/10/2009: D Andrei Zabolotnev to Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
    18/11/2009: Released G Sergei Mylnikov
    18/11/2009: G Aleksei Yakhin from Spartak Moscow
    25/11/2009: Signed F Maksim Yushkov
    13/01/2010: Traded F Nikolai Lemtyugov to Ak Bars Kazan for F Evgeny Ketov
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 20-04-2010 at 10:50.

  20. #20
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    SIBIR NOVOSIBIRSK


    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1962
    Home Arena: Ice Sports Palace Sibir (Capacity: 7,500)
    Titles: -
    Homepage: http://www.hcsibir.ru/

    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Vladimir Semenov

    Goaltenders
    34. Tom Lawson (2010)
    35. Yuri Klyuchnikov (2010)
    45. Aleksandr Fomichev (New! - Avangard Omsk) (2010)

    Defense
    07. Vladimir Loginov (New! - Spartak Moscow) (2010)
    08. Aleksandr Kutuzov (2010)
    20. Konstantin Alekseev (2010)
    26. Evgeny Shtaiger (New! - Traktor Chelyabinsk - 17/10/2009)
    37. Eric Reitz (New! - NY Rangers, NHL)
    42. Denis Sokolov (New! - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk) (2010)
    43. Maksim Ignatovitch (2010)
    55. Nikita Zaitsev (2010)
    63. Maksim Spiridonov (New! - Dynamo Minsk) (tryout)
    71. Georgijs Pujacs
    77. Mikhail Chernov (New! - Salavat) (2010)

    Forwards
    10. Egor Milovzorov (2011)
    12. Evgeny Lapin (2010)
    14. Denis Tyurin (2010)
    • C • 15. Daniil Kapyuk (2010)
    17. Vladimir Markelov (2010)
    21. Leos Cermak (New! - Salavat Yulaev Ufa) (2010)
    22. Mikhail Anisin (2010)
    23. Aleksei Shkotov (New! - Salavat Yulaev Ufa) (2010)
    27. Aleksandr Boikov (New! - Atlant Mytischi) (2010) - K
    28. Evgeni Muratov (2010)
    39. Stepan Sanikov
    47. Konstantin Emelin (2010)
    • C • 53. Denis Kartsev (New! - Lada Togliatti) (2010)
    • LW • 75. Aleksandr Kharitonov (2010)
    • LW • 91. Vladimir Tarasenko (2012)
    92. Igor Mirnov (New! - 18/01/2010) (2010)

    Substractions:
    G Konstantin Simchuk (Sokol Kiev, Blr), F Andrei Skopintsev (HK MVD), D Evgeny Dobrovin (Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg), D Roman Popov (Metallurg Novokuznetsk), F Ratislav Pavlikovsky, F Aleksei Tertyschny (HK MVD), F Andrei Bashkirov (SCL Tigers, SUI), F Aleksandr Borovkov, D Aleksei Petushko (Zauralie Kurgan, RUS-1)

    Additions:
    G Aleksandr Fomitchev (Avangard Omsk), D Vladimir Loginov (Spartak Moscow), D Denis Sokolov (Neftekhimik), D Mikhail Chernov (Salavat), D Eric Reitz (NY Rangers, NHL), F Leos Cermak (Salavat), F Aleksandr Kharitonov (Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod), F Michal Mikeska (Salavat), F Aleksandr Boikov (Atlant Mytischy), F Denis Kartsev (Lada Togliatti), F Igor Emeleev (Neftekhimik), F Aleksei Shkotov (Salavat)

    In-Season transfers:
    30/09/2009: Released F Michal Mikeska
    17/10/2009: Released F Aleksei Shkotov
    17/10/2009: Signed D Evgeny Shtaiger
    18/01/2010: Signed F Igor Mirnov
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 20-04-2010 at 10:51.

  21. #21
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    SKA ST. PETERSBURG


    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1946
    Home Arena: Ice Palace, St. Petersburg (capacity 12,300)
    Titles: -
    Homepage: http://www.ska.spb.ru/

    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Barry Smith

    Goaltenders
    31. Robert Esche (2010)
    35. Maksim Sokolov (New! - Metallurg Novokuznetsk) (2010)
    40 Dmitry Yachanov (2010)

    Defense
    02. Sergei Gusev (2010)
    05. Ray Giroux
    08. Joe Kwiatkowski (New! - Severstal) (2010)
    11. Darius Kasparaitis (2010)
    27. Andrei Zyuzin
    38. Sergei Peretyagin (2010)
    44. Kirill Safronov (2010)
    47. Aleksei Petrov (2010)
    65. Sergei Zubov (New! - Dallas Stars) (2010) - A

    Forwards
    03. Nils Ekman
    07. Artem Kryukov
    10. Anton But
    15. Aleksandr Kucheryavenko
    16. Petr Cajanek (New! - Dynamo Moscow)
    18. Konstantin Gorovikov
    19. Aleksey Yashin (New! - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl)
    26. Igor Misko
    33. Maksim Sushinsky - K
    39. Maksim Rybin (New! - Spartak Moscow)
    42. Anton Korolev
    48. Sergei Brylin
    54. Yuri Trubachev
    81. Oleg Saprykin (New! - Dinamo Moscow - 05/12/2009)
    83. Gleb Klimenko (New! - Vityaz Chekhov - 19/01/2010)
    94. Aleksandr Korolyuk (New! - Atlant Mytischy)

    Subtractions:
    D Evgeny Korolev (Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod), D Marc Popovic (Atlanta Thrashers, NHL), F Pavel Boychenko (Traktor Chelyabinsk), F Yuri Babenko (HK MVD), F David Nemirovsky (Barys Astana), F Denis Shvidki, F Aleksandr Golovin (Metallurg Novokuznetsk), F Andrei Rychagov (Yugra Khanty Mansiysk, RUS-1)

    Additions:
    G Maksim Sokolov (Metallurg Novokuznetsk), D Sergei Zubov (Dallas Stars, NHL), D Joel Kwiatkowski (Severstal), F Albert Leshev (Atlant), F Petr Cajanek (Dynamo Moscow), F Aleksandr Korolyuk (Atlant), F Aleksei Yashin (Lokomotiv Yaroslavl), F Maksim Rybin (Spartak Moscow), F Magomed Gimbatov (Metallurg Novokuznetsk)

    In-Season Transfers:
    17/11/2009: F Albert Leschev to CSKA Moscow
    05/12/2009: Traded F Igor Makarov to Dynamo Moscow for F Oleg Saprykin
    19/01/2010: Traded a 2010 3rd round pick to Vityaz Chekhov for F Gleb Klimenko
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 06-02-2010 at 13:36.

  22. #22
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    SPARTAK MOSCOW


    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 1946
    Home Arena: Sokolniki (Capacity: 5,500)
    Titles: Russian Championship (4): 1962, 1967, 1969, 1976
    Homepage: http://www.spartak.ru/

    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Milos Riha (CZE)

    Goaltenders
    01. Dmitry Kotschnew
    44. Evgeny Konobry

    Defenders
    00. Viktor Kostyuchenok (New! - 06/11/2009)
    03. Denis Baev
    06. Ivan Savin
    07. Ivan Baranka
    18. Evgeny Bolyakin
    31. Kirill Lyamin
    33. Valery Pokrovsky
    42. Nikita Schitov
    43. Jaroslav Obsut (New! - Luleå, SWE)
    45. Aleksandr Bertukov
    57. Dmitri Vishnevsky

    Forwards
    08. Martin Cibak (New! - Södertälje, SWE)
    10. Aleksandr Rybakov
    11. Eduard Lewandowski
    14. Stefan Ruzicka
    15. Aleksandr Buturlin
    16. Sergei Chistyakov
    19. Aleksei Zavarukhin (New! - Traktor Chelybinsk)
    21. Igor Musatov
    29. Igor Kablukov
    35. Ilya Malushkin
    36. Dmitri Upper - K
    83. Kirill Knyazev - A
    88. Roman Lyuduchin
    92. Branko Radivojevic - A

    Substractions:
    D Andrei Zabolotnev (Severstal), D Vladimir Loginov (Sibir), F Aleksandr Drozdetsky (Severstal), F Kirill Kabanov (Salavat), F Maksim Rybin (SKA St. Petersburg), F Dmitri Tarasov (Atlant Mytischy), G Aleksei Yakhin (Krylia Sovetov, Rus-1), D Leonid Kanareikin (Atlant Mytischi)

    Additions:
    D Jaroslav Obsut (Luleå, Swe), F Martin Cibak (Södertälje, Swe), F Aleksei Zavarukhin (Traktor Chelyabinsk)

    In-Season Transfers:
    06/11/2009: Signed D Viktor Kostyuchenok
    18/11/2009: G Aleksei Yakhin to Severstal Cherepovets
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 21-11-2009 at 00:27.

  23. #23
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    TORPEDO NIZHNIY NOVGOROD


    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 1946
    Home Arena:
    Titles: /
    Homepage: http://www.hctorpedo.ru
    Club Colors: Blue/Red

    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Sergei Mikhalev (New!)

    Goaltenders
    00. Martin Falter (New! - HK36 Skalica, Svk - 29/11/2009)
    30. Bernd Brückler (New! - Espoo Blues, FIN) (2011)
    40. Aleksandr Pimankin
    41. Evgeni Lobanov

    Defense
    00. Aleksei Tezikov (New! - CSK VVS Samara - 11/11/2009)
    02. Mikhail Lyubushin
    03. Mikhail Tyulyapkin
    04. Vitaly Novopashin
    05. Valery Zhukov
    07. Evgeny Shaldybin
    08. Aleksei Troschinsky - K
    16. Andrei Zabolotnev (New! - Severstal Cherepovets - 29/10/2009) (2010)
    36. Dmitri Kosmachev (New! -Ak Bars Kazan)
    70. Evgeni Korolev (New! -SKA St. Petersburg)
    73. Angel Krstev (New! -HC Vitkovice, Cze)

    Forwards
    09. Dmitri Klopov
    10. Vladimir Galuzin
    11. Joakim Lindström (New! -Phoenix Coyotes, NHL)
    • C • 12. Vadim Shakhraychuk (New! - Metallurg Magnitogorsk)
    • C • 15. Andrei Nikitenko
    18. Mikhail Varnakov - A
    21. Jaroslav Bednar (New! - Slavia Praha, Cze)
    23. Viktor Aleksandrov (New! - Avangard Omsk)
    24. Maksim Potapov
    28. Pavel Brendl
    33. Egor Shastin
    34. Aleksei Kosourov
    • C • 51. Gregori Shafigullin (New! - Vityaz)
    81. Ilya Krikunov

    Substractions:
    F Dmitri Sayustov (CSKA), F Timofei Shishkanov (Avangard Omsk), F Aleksandr Kharitonov (Sibir), G Aleksandr Pimankin (HK Sarov, RUS-1)

    Additions:
    G Bernd Brückler (Espoo Blues, Fin), D Angel Krstev (Vitkovice, Cze), D Dmitri Kosmachev (Ak Bars), D Evgeny Korolev (SKA St. Petersburg), F Jaroslav Bednar (Slavia Praha), F Viktor Aleksandrov (Avangard Omsk), F Grigori Shafigulin (Vityaz), F Joakim Lindström (Phoenix Coyotes, NHL), F Vadim Shakhraychuk (Metallurg Magnitogorsk)

    In-Season Transfers
    18/09/2009: Released F Yuri Butsaev
    29/10/2009: Signed D Andrei Zabolotnev from Severstal Cherepovets
    11/11/2009: Signed D Aleksei Tezikov from CSK VVS Samara, Rus-1
    13/11/2009: Traded D Renat Mamashev to Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk for a 2010 second round pick.
    29/11/2009: Signed G Martin Falter from HK 36 Skalica, Svk
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 16-03-2010 at 22:48.

  24. #24
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    TRAKTOR CHELYABINSK

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1947
    Home Arena: DS Yunost
    Homepage: http://www.hctraktor.org/
    Titles: /
    Misc: The team was founded as Dzerzhinets Chelyabinsk (up to 1953), then it turned to be Avangard Chelyabinsk for four seasons and finally Traktor Chelyabinsk in 1958

    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Andrei Nazarov

    Goaltenders
    01. Vladislav Fokin
    50. Aleksandr Danilishin
    74. Daniil Alistratov

    Defense
    00. Aleksandr Budkin (New! - Dinamo Moscow - 11/11/2009) (2010)
    06. Konstantin Plaksin
    07. Aleksandr Sazonov - A
    18. Nikita Korovkin
    42. Martin Grenier
    45. Andrei Konev
    64. Andre Lakos
    77. Oleg Piganovich

    Forwards
    00. Konstantin Kasyanchuk (New! - CSKA Moscow - 04/11/2009) (2010)
    09. Andrei Popov
    • C • 13. Andrei Nikolishin - K
    15. Anton Glinkin
    16. Ravil Gusmanov - A
    19. Ramzi Abid (New! - SC Bern, SUI)
    25. Evgeni Skachkov
    33. Artem Kisliy
    34. Anatoly Raenko
    37. Igor Velichkin
    47. Pierre Dagenais
    51. Aleksei Kropuskov (New! - HC MVD)
    52. Pavel Boychenko (New! - SKA St. Petersburg)
    72. Evgeni Galkin
    73. Egor Dugin
    92. Evgeny Kuznetsov
    00. Stanislav Soloviev
    00. Anton Burdasov



    Substractions
    G Sergei Mylnikov (Severstal), F Aleksei Zavarukhin (Spartak), F Oleg Kvasha (Atlant Mytischy), F Marek Vorel (Kometa Brno, Cze), F Evgeni Dadonov (Florida Panthers, NHL), F Denis Yachmenev (Gazovik, Tyumen, Rus-1)

    Additions
    F Ramzi Abid (SC Bern, Sui), F Pavel Boychenko ( SKA St. Petersburg), F Aleksei Krovopuskov (HK MVD)

    In-Season Transfers
    17/10/2009: D Evgeny Shtaiger to Sibir Novosibirsk
    04/11/2009: Traded a 2010 1st round pick for F Konstantin Kasyanchuk
    08/11/2009: Released D Jan Platil
    11/11/2009: Traded a 2011 second round pick to Dinamo Moscow for D Aleksandr Budkin
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 20-11-2009 at 23:29.

  25. #25
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    VITYAZ CHEKHOV

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 2006
    Home Arena: Podolsk Sports Palace (Capacity: 5,500)
    Titles: /
    Homepage: http://www.hcvityaz.ru/


    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Mike Krushelnitsky

    Goaltenders
    35. Aleksei Egorov (New! - Atlant Mytischi - 29/01/2010)
    40. Sergei Zvyagin (New! - 15/09/2009) (2010)
    69. Sergei Khoroshun (New! - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk)

    Defense
    04. Andrei Kolesnikov
    06. Aleksei Litvinenko
    16. Sergei Zuborev
    23. Rafael Batyrshin
    46. Evgeni Sapozhkov
    49. Aleksandr Ryazantsev (New! - Avangard Omsk)
    55. Rustam Bakhriddinov (New! - Krylia Sovetov, RUS-1) - K
    77. Dmitri Megalinsky

    Forwards
    07. Darcy Verot
    10. Aleksandr Vasiliev
    11. Vladimir Karpov
    12. Vladislav Evseev
    13. Denis Sergeev
    16. Sergei Belokon (New! - Krylia Sovetov, RUS-1)
    17. Chris Simon
    19. Jaroslav Tulyakov
    24. Aleksei Koznev
    28. Brendon Sugden (New! - 08/12/2009)
    38. Viktor Bobrov (New! - Khimik Voskresensk, RUS-1)
    39. Aleksandr Osipenko (New! - HK Rys, RUS-1)
    47. Anton Nosov
    48. Aleksandr Romanov (New! - Khimik Voskresensk, RUS-1)

    Substractions
    G Boris Tortunov (HK Jesenice, EBEL), Aleksei Volkov (G- HK MVD), D Derrick Walser (Eisbären Berlin, DEL), F Ahren Spylo (EHC Freiburg, Ger-1), F Nathan Perrot (retired), F Aleksandr Golts (Gazovik Tyumen, Rus-1), F Evgeni Khatsei (Gazovik Tyumen, RUS-1), F Ruslan Bernikov (Krylya Sovetov, RUS-1), F Aleksei Muzhzhuhin (HK Lipetsk, RUS-1)

    Additions
    G Andrei Gavrilov (HK Liptesk, Rus-1), G Sergei Khoroshun (Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk), D Aleksandr Ryazantsev (Avangard Omsk), D Rustam Bakhriddinov (Krylia Sovetov, Rus-1), F Sergei Belokon (Krylia Sovetov, RUS-1), F Viktor Bobrov (Khimik Voskresensk, Rus-1), F Aleksandr Osipenko (HK Rys, Rus-1), Aleksandr Romanov (Khimik Voskresensk, Rus-1), F. Aleksei Gorshkov (HC Rys, RUS-1)

    In Season transfers
    15/09/2009: Signed G Sergei Zvyagin
    08/12/2009: Signed F Brandon Sugden
    19/01/2010: Traded F Gleb Klimenko to SKA St. Petersburg for a 2010 3rd round pick
    29/01/2010: Traded G Andrei Gavrilov and F Vadim Berdnikov to Atlant Mytischi for G Aleksei Egorov
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 20-04-2010 at 10:57.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •