Page 1 of 6 12345 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 50 of 254

Thread: KHL 2008-09, Game Summaries & Notes

  1. #1
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    KHL KHL 2008-09, Game Summaries & Notes

    I will take care of the game summaries + add some notes. It would be nice if Alessandro and Kedr - our Russian correspondents - will fill in with game notes (if there's something to add). A lot of games will be played so I suggest you edit my posts and add the game notes beneath the scores of the individual games.

  2. #2
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    02 September 2008 - Round 1

    First results in KHL:

    Amur Khabarovsk - Dinamo Riga 2-4 (0-1, 1-1, 1-2)
    0-1 11:39 Alexander Nizhivy 1 PP2
    0-2 29:46 Marcel Hossa 1 (Petrovicky) PP1
    1-2 35:25 Kyle Wanwig 1 (Krysanov)
    1-3 41:12 Mikelis Redlihs 1 (Darzins)
    2-3 58:20 Peter Nylander 1 (Turkovsky) PP1 (6-on-4)
    2-4 58:55 Matt Ellison 1 (Hossa)
    Amur 9x2, Dinamo 11x2, SOG 31:29 (9:14, 13:8, 9:7)Att: 7,100 (F)
    Goaltenders: Amur: Moss, Riga: Masalskis
    3 stars: 1. Masalskis (Riga), 2. Hossa (Riga), 3. Sarmatin (Amur)

    Metallurg Novokuznetsk - Dinamo Minsk 4-5 OT (3-3, 0-1, 1-0, 0-1)
    0-1 05:38 Yaroslav Chupris 1 (Krasotkin, Muir) PP1
    0-2 07:10 Evgeni Kurilin 1 (Dudik)
    1-2 17:03 Dmitry Dudarev 1 (N. Semin, Mikhailov) PP1
    2-2 17:43 Valery Khlebnikov 1 (Galanov, Vishnyakov) PP1
    3-2 18:10 Aleksei Chupin 1 (Ostrousho, Berdnikov)
    3-3 19:45 Sergei Zadelenov 1 (Andryuschenko, Chupris)
    3-4 26:31 Andrei Antonov 1 (Krasotkin, Chupris)
    4-4 53:55 Nikolai Semin 1 (Dudarev, Kapus)
    4-5 63:22 Ben Clymer 1 (Zhidkih, Zadelenov) PP1 (4-on-3)
    Metallurg Nk 9x2, Minsk 12x2, SOG 25:23 (8:13, 8:5, 9:4, 0:1), Att: 5,900
    Goaltenders: Met Nk: Sokolov, Minsk: Chiodo
    3 Stars: 1. Yaroslav Chupris (Minsk), 2. Zadelenov (MInsk), 3. N. Semin (Met. Nk).

    Vityaz Chekhov - HK MVD Balashikha 4-5 SO (3-2, 0-1, 0-1)
    0-1 01:06 Ivan Bykov 1 (Krovopuskov)
    1-1 04:09 Igor Radulov 1 (Bezrukov) PP1
    2-1 06:39 Gleb Klimenko 1 (Bezrukov, Boichenko)
    2-2 09:26 Denis Abdullin 1 (Velikov) PP1
    3-2 17:30 Igor Radulov 2 PS
    3-3 29:29 Aleksei Ugarov 1 (Jillson, Arekaev) PP1
    3-4 41:42 Jeff Jillson 1 (Tsvetkov, Subbotin)
    4-4 59:14 Ahren Spylo 1 (Sergyev)
    4-5 65:00 SO GWG Sergei Arekaev 1
    Vityaz 9x2 + 3x25 (game misconducts): Chris Simon, Darcy Verot, Aleksei Litvinenko
    HK MVD: 10x2 + 2x25 (game misconducts) Mikhail Fedoseyev, James Pollock, SOG 29:30 (9:12, 7:11, 9:5, 4:2), Att: 2,500
    Goaltenders: Chekhov: Volkov (shoothout: Tortunov), HK MVD Biryukov

    Spartak Moscow - Atlant Mytischy 6-5 OT (1-1, 3-3, 1-1, 1-0)
    0-1 06:29 Aleksander Boikov 1 (Burmagin) SH1
    1-1 19:27 Aleksander Drozdetsky 1 (Baev, Upper) PP1
    1-2 27:07 Magnus Johansson 1 (Bulis, Korolev) PP1
    1-3 28:19 Jan Bulis 1 (Korolyuk, Pronin) PP1
    2-3 32:34 Nikita Schitov 1 (Kanareykin, Radivojevic)
    2-4 33:35 Magnus Johansson 2 (Korolev, Korolyuk) PP1 (4-on-3)
    3-4 36:07 Aleksander Yunkov 1 (M. Yunkov)
    4-4 39:20 Denis Baev 1 (Drozdetsky, Schitov) PP1
    5-4 50:35 Branko Radivojevic 1 (Fiala)
    5-5 58:32 Nikolai Pronin 1 (Johansson, Bulis)
    6-5 63:35 Stefan Ruzicka 1 (Baev) PP1 (4-on-3)
    Spartak 8x2, Atlant 13x2, SOG 32:23 (10:7, 10:8, 10:7, 2:1), Att: 3,200
    Goaltenders: Spartak: Konobriy, Atlant: Emery
    3 stars: 1. Johansson (Atlant), 2. Bulis (Atlant), 3. Drozdetsky (Spartak)

    Spectacular match in Moscow, deservedly won by Spartak as they managed to come back of a 2-goal deficit. Emery has really disappointed in his first KHL start.
    Last edited by Karsten; 10-09-2008 at 13:48.

  3. #3
    IHF Member steap's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Novosibirsk, Russia
    Posts
    141
    Salavat Yulaev has won Opening Cup.
    Salavat Yulaev - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 4-1 (0-1; 2-0; 2-0)
    0-1 18:34 Sergey Konkov 1 (Alexey Mikhnov, Johan Åkerman)
    1-1 32:31 Alexey Medvedev 1 (Vitali Proshkin)
    2-1 36:21 Miroslav Blatak (Kuteikin)
    3-1 51:34 Oleg Tverdovsky 1 (Alexandr Radulov, Leos Cermak) PP1
    4-1 56:23 Kirill Koltsov 1 (Vladimir Vorobiev)
    GK: Alexandr Eremenko - Sergey Zvyagin
    Salavat 3x2, Lokomotiv 2x2, SOG 38:23 (12:7, 15:10, 11:6), Att: 8,400 (F)
    Goaltenders: Salavat: Eremenko, Lokomotiv: Zvyagin
    3 stars 1. Tverdovsky, 2. Radulov, 3. Eremenko (all Salavat)

    What a match. Both teams played well, especially Salavat, who scored their game winner with a neutral zone dump misplayed by Zvyagin. Fantastic the assists by Radulov to Tverdovsky and Vorobiev to Koltsov.
    Last edited by Karsten; 10-09-2008 at 13:53.
    Sorry4my_bad_english =)

  4. #4
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    3 September 2008

    Amur Khabarovsk - Dinamo Riga 7-6 SO (1-1, 3-3, 2-2, 1-0)
    0-1 03:23 Viktor Blinov 1 (Berzins)
    1-1 04:50 Sergey Sevostyanov 1 (Sarmatin) PP1
    2-1 23:59 Oleg Belkin 1 (Bashkatov) PP1
    2-2 31:35 Matt Ellison 2 (Westcott)
    3-2 33:27 Mikhail Sarmatin 1 (Aksenko)
    3-3 34:06 Marcel Hossa 2 (Laviņš)
    3-4 37:21 Ronald Petrovicky 1 (Novak) PP1
    4-4 38:57 Vitaly Shulakov 1 (Bashkatov)
    5-4 43:04 Peter Nylander 2 (Shulakov, Turkovsky) PP1
    5-5 46:42 Lauris Darzins 2 (Hartigan)
    5-6 57:01 Marcel Hossa 3 (Westcott, Ellison) PP1
    6-6 59:25 Kyle Wanwig 2 (Belkin, Nylander) 6-on-5
    7-6 65:00 SO Oleg Belkin 2
    Amur 7x2, Riga 6x2, SOG 30:38 (6:11, 12:16, 9:10, 3:1), Att: 7,100 (F)
    Amur: Sergei Borisov (40:00 Tyler Moss), Riga: Edgar Masalskis
    3 stars 1. Nylander (Amur), 2. Sarmatin (Amur), 3. Hossa (Riga)

    Metallurg Novokuznetsk - Dynamo Minsk 5-2 (1-0, 3-1, 1-1)
    1-0 14:54 Aleksander Tatarinov 1 (Gorachek)
    2-0 23:33 Maksim Kitsyn 1 (Stasyuk)
    3-0 31:54 Egor Mikhailov 1 (Horava)
    4-0 32:16 Albert Vishnyakov 1 (Dadydov, Polishchuk)
    4-1 32:57 Jeff Ulmer 1 PS
    5-1 44:45 Maksim Kitsyn 2 (Stasyuk)
    5-2 59:35 Andrei Mikhailev 1 (Muir) PP1
    Met Nk 6x2, Minsk 5x2, SOG 29:32 (8:7, 10:9, 11:16), Att: 3,600
    Metallurg: Sergei Bobrovsky, Minsk: Andy Chiodo
    3 stars 1. Kitsyn, 2. Bobrovsky, 3. Stasiuk (all Metallurg Nk)

    Notes: Maksim Kitsyn (16) became the youngest player in Russian hockey history to score two goals in a game in the highest Russian league!

    Sibir Novosibirsk - Dynamo Moscow 2-3 OT (1-0, 1-1, 0-1, 0-1)
    1-0 02:43 Vladimir Tarasenko 1 (Bakika, Muratov)
    1-1 23:51 Ivan Nepryaev 1 (Afansenkov)
    2-1 33:39 Aleksander Borovkov 1 (Meleshko, Grot) PP1
    2-2 54:19 Aleksei Zhitnik 1
    2-3 61:47 Aleksei Kalyuzhny 1 (Rachunek)
    Sibir 5x2, Moscow 7x2, SOG: 30:37 (12:9, 12:12, 6:14, 0:2), Att: 7,500
    Sibir. Tom Lawson, Dyn: Vitaly Eremeev
    3 stars: 1. Zhitnik (Dynamo), 2. Lawson (Sibir), 3. Tarasenko (Sibir)


    Traktor Chelyabinsk - Severstal Cherepovets 3-2 (2-2, 1-0, 0-0)
    1-0 01:52 Igor Velichkin 1 (Popov)
    1-1 14:42 Joel Kwiatkowski 1 (Varlamov, Kochetkov)
    1-2 17:56 Nikolai Bardin 1 (Kwiatkowski)Trubachev) PP1
    2-2 18:15 Anton Glinkin (Galkin)
    3-2 27:44 Andrei Popov 1
    Traktor 9x2, Severstal 8x2, SOG 38:26 (14:8, 12:6, 12:12), Att 3,600 (F)
    Traktor Danila Alistratov, Severstal: Aleksander Vyukhin
    3 stars: 1. Popov (Traktor), 2. Kwiatkowski (Severstal), 3. Glinkin (Traktor)

    Lada Togliatti - Khimik Vosskresensk 5-4
    (2-1, 1-1, 2-2)
    1-0 04:21 Georgijs Pujacs 1 (Krysanov)
    2-0 13:05 Dmitri Vorobiev 1 (Ketov) PP1
    2-1 18:24 Aleksei Petrov 1 (Galushkin, Luchinkin) PP1
    3-1 22:25 Evgeni Bodrov 1 (Andronov)
    3-2 30:31 Sergei Korolev 1
    4-2 46:49 Vadim Golubtsov 1 (Bodrov)
    4-3 49:12 Sergei Luchinkin 1 (Kolkunov) PP1
    5-3 55:19 Georgijs Pujacs 2 (Bodrov)
    5-4 59:07 Andrei Galushkin 1 (Luchinkin)
    Lada 9x2, Khimik 10x2, SOG 32:27 (12:5, 13:8, 7:14), Att: 2,900 (F)
    Lada: Egor Podomatsky, Khimik: Andrei Vasilyev
    3 stars 1. Pujacs (Lada), 2. Bodrov (lada), 3. Luchinkin (Khimik)

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - SKA St. Petersburg 2-1 (1-1, 0-0, 1-0)
    0-1 15:26 Sergei Brylin 1 (Sushinsky) PP1
    1-1 19:35 Jan Marek 1 (Pilar)
    2-1 52:13 Denis Platonov 1 (Zavarukhin, Chistov)
    Metallurg 9x2, SKA 8x2, SOG 15:28 (5:3, 3:11, 7:14), Att: 7,052
    Metallurg: Andrei Mezin, SKA: Robert Esche
    3 stars 1. Mezin (Magnita), 2. Brylin (SKA), 3. Platonov (Mag)

    Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk - Barys Astana 1-2 SO (0-0, 0-1, 1-0, 0-1)
    0-1 33:24 Kevin Dallman 1 (Spirodonov) PP2
    1-1 48:27 Ladislav Kohn 1 (Makarov)
    1-2 65:00 SO GWG Trevor Letowski 1
    Neftekhimik 3x2, Barys 4x2, SOG 42:16 (10:2, 13:5, 18:7, 1:1), Att: 5,500 (F)
    Neftekhimik: Ivan Kasutkin, Barys: Denis Franskevich
    3 stars 1. Franskevich (Barys), 2. Kasutkin (Neftekhimik), 3. Letowski (Barys)

    Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod - CSKA Moscow 2-3 (0-0, 2-0, 0-3)
    1-0 24:39 Ilya Kablukov 1 (Novopashin, Kosourov)
    2-0 29:25 Mikhail Tyulyapkin 1 (Kharitonov, Brendl) PP2
    2-1 52:00 Mika Hannula 1 (Skugarev)
    2-2 53:07 Sergei Shirokov 1
    2-3 55:20 Aleksander Suglobov (Tertyschny)
    Torpedo 8x2, CSKA 9x2, SOG 29:35 (7:11, 10:9, 12:15), Att: 5,500 (F)
    Torpedo: Mika Noronen, CSKA: Jussi Markkanen
    3 stars 1. Hannula (CSKA), 2. Chubarov (TNN), 3. Markkanen (CSKA)

    Ak Bars Kazan - Avangard Omsk 4-2 (0-1, 2-0, 2-1)
    0-1 06:18 Pavel Rosa 1 (Jagr)
    1-1 23:48 Danis Zaripov 1 (Pervyshin) PP1
    2-1 30:04 Grigori Shafigulin 1 (Emelin, Hentunen) SH1 (3-on-4)
    2-2 46:22 Anton Malyshev 1 (Ezhov, Volkov)
    3-2 51:23 Aleksei Morozov 1 (Pervyshin, Zaripov) PP1
    4-2 54:19 Aleksei Morozov 2 (Nikulin, Zaripov) PP1
    Kazan 9x2, Avangard 12x2, SOG 24:22 (10:8, 6:7, 8:7)
    Kazan: Wade Dubielewich, Avangard: John Grahame
    3 stars 1. Morozov, 2. Zaripov, 3. Pervyshin (all Ak Bars)
    STANDINGS

    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    2
    1
    1
    0
    0
    9:7
    4
    2.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    4:1
    3
    3.Spartak, Moscow
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    6:5
    2
    4.Dynamo Minsk
    2
    0
    0
    1
    1
    7:9
    2
    5.Altant, Mytischy
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    5:6
    1
    6.Severstal, Cherepovets
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    2:3
    0


    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.CSKA Moscow
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    3:2
    3
    2.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    3:2
    3
    3.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    2:1
    3
    4.HC MVD, Balashikha
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    5:4
    2
    5.SKA, St. Petersburg
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1:2
    0
    6.Khimik Vosskresensk
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    4-5
    0

    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Dinamo Riga
    2
    1
    0
    1
    0
    10:9
    4
    2.Lada, Togliatti
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    5:4
    3
    3.Amur, Khabarovsk
    2
    0
    0
    1
    1
    9:10
    2
    4.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    2:3
    1
    5.Avangard, Omsk
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    2:4
    0
    6.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1:4
    0


    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Ak Bars, Kazan
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    4:2
    3
    2.Dynamo Moscow
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    3:2
    2
    3.Barys, Astana
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    2:1
    2
    4.Vityaz, Chekhov
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    4:5
    1
    5.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    1:2
    1
    6.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    2:3
    0
    Last edited by Karsten; 10-09-2008 at 14:20.

  5. #5
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    4 September 2008

    Traktor Chelyabinsk - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 2-5 (1-3, 0-1, 1-1)
    0-1 05:29 Vitaly Vishnevsky (Yashin, Vasicek) PP1
    1-1 15:54 Oleg Piganovich (Galkin, Zavarukhin) PP1
    1-2 16:18 Sergei Konkov (Åkerman, Vishnevsky)
    1-3 17:42 Aleksander Galimov
    1-4 29:45 Ivan Tkachenko (D. Semin)
    2-5 55:08 Oleg Piganovich (Skachkov, Nikolishin)
    Traktor 9x2 + 1x25 (Martin Grenier), Lokomotiv 7x2, SOG 37:36, Att: 3,400
    Traktor: Alistratov (17:42 Mylnikov), Lokomotiv: Gelashvili
    3 stars: 1. Gelashvili (Lok), 2. Piganovich (Traktor), 3. Vasicek (Lok)

    Atlant Mytischy - Vityaz Chekhov 4-1 (0-1, 2-0, 2-0)
    0-1 17:54 Derrick Walser (I. Radulov, Simon)
    1-1 27:30 Esa Pirnes (Leschev, Bykov) PP1
    2-1 39:58 Sergei Mozyakin (Leschev, Bykov) PP1
    3-1 44:14 Magnus Johanson (Bulis) SH1
    4-1 54:36 Sergei Mozyakin (Johansson)
    Atlant 3x2, Vityaz 6x2, SOG 26:14, Att: 3,500
    Atlant: Kolesnik, Vityaz: Volkov
    3 stars: 1. Johansson (ATL), 2. Mozyakin (ATL), 3. Simon (Vityaz)
    Last edited by Karsten; 27-09-2008 at 13:10.

  6. #6
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    5 September 2008

    Amur Khabarovsk - Dynamo Moscow 1-0 (0-0, 0-0, 1-0)
    1-0 57:41 Andrei Bashko 1 (Spiridonov, Belkin)
    Amur 8x2, Dyn. M: 9x2, Att: 7,100 (F)
    Amur: Tyler Moss, Moscow: Vitaly Eremeev

    Metallurg Novokuznetsk - Dinamo Riga 7-0 (2-0, 3-0, 2-0)
    1-0 05:25 Albert Vishnyakov (2) (Khlebnikov, Polishchuk) PP1
    2-0 06:22 Aleksandr Shinkar (1) (Dudarev)
    3-0 26:52 Fedor Polishchuk (1) (Khlebnikov, Dadyrov) PP1
    4-0 32:09 Aleksei Chupin (2) (Ostroushko, Dudarev)
    5-0 34:16 Maksim Kitsyn (3) (Maryams, Polishchuk)
    6-0 43:21 Aleksandr Shinkar (2)
    7-0 58:17 Aleksandr Shinkar (3) (Chupin) PP1
    Metallurg 10x2, Riga 9x2, SOG 26.34 (4:11, 10:12, 12:11), Att: 4,500
    Met. Nk: Sergei Bobrovsky, Riga: Sergei Naumov (32:09 Edgars Masalskis)
    3 stars:: Shinkar, Polischuk, Kitsyn (all Met. Nk)

    Met. Nk: Bobrovsky, Ostroushko (2), Dadydov, Koledaev, Semin (2); Gusev (2), Maryams (2), Horacek (2); Shinkar - Chupin (2) - Dudarev (6); Khlebnikov - Polischuk - Vishnyakov; Mikhailov (2) - Kapus (2) - Horava); Kitsyn - Tatarinov - Stasiyuk.
    Riga: Naumov (32:09 Masalskis), Lavins, Sorokins, Tribuntcovs - Cinks - Shirokov; Westcott, Darzins (2), Redlihs - Cipruss (4) - A. Shirokov; Ankipans - Cipulis (2) - Petrovicky - Hossa (2); Ellison, Stals (4), Nizhivy - Hartigan (2)


    Young Kitsyn keeps being on great shape, Metallurg Nk skates away with an easy, yet nice, deserved victory.

    Sibir Novosibirsk - Dynamo Minsk 1-2 (1-1, 0-1, 0-1)
    1-0 29:37 Aleksander Borovkov 2 (Milovzorov) PP1
    1-1 38:08 Andrei Mikhalev 2 (Zhidkih, Ulmer)
    1-2 44:12 Evgeni Kurilin 2 (Dudik)
    Sibir 6x2, Minsk 9x2, SOG 30:24 (12:9, 10:9, 8:6) Att: 6,800
    Sibir: Thomas Lawson, Minsk: Andy Chiedo
    3 Stars: Chiedo (Minsk), Mikhailev (Minsk), Borovkov (Sibir)

    Sibir: Lawson (58:33), Alekseev (2), Yushkevich, Dubrovin; Grot - Popov (2) _ Krivchenkov (2), Tyurin, Pavlikovsky, Cernik, Meleshko, Borovkov (2), Milovzorov (2), Posnov, Chistokletov, Markelov, Muratov, Lapin, Anisin (2), Tarasenko.
    Minsk: Chiedo, Makritsky (2), Clymer (2), Muir (2), Ulanov (2), Krasotkin, Antonov; Kukushin - Maneluk (2) - Giuliano (4), Zhidkih - Mikhalev - Ulmer; Chupris - Zadelenov - Dudik (2), Kurilin -Andryuchenko - Stas


    Salavat Yulaev Ufa - SKA St. Petersburg 3-1 (0-1, 0-0, 3-0)
    0-1 04:13 Maksim Sushinsky 1 (Ekman)
    1-1 41:16 Vladimir Antipov 1 (Kuteikin, Mikeska)
    2-1 50:42 Aleksander Radulov 1 (Blatak)
    3-1 55:04 Aleksander Perezhogin 1 (Vorobiev, Tereschenko)
    Salavat 5x2, SKA 4x2, SOG 22:19 (5:7, 5:7, 12:5), Att: 8,025
    Salavat: Vadim Tarasov, SKA: Robert Esche (00:00-59:55)
    3 Stars: Tarasov, Radulov, Vorobiev (all Salavat)

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Severstal Cherepovets 3-4 SO (1-2, 2-0, 0-1, 0-0, 0-1)
    1-0 05:08 Jan Marek 2 (Atyushov, E. Varlamov) PP1
    1-1 15:55 Aleksander Zevakhin 1 (Trunev)
    1-2 17:44 Joel Kwiatkowski 2 (Piskunov, S. Varlamov) PP1
    2-2 31:41 Jan Marek 3 (Khlystov, Kaigorodov)
    3-2 33:04 Denis Platonov 2 (Zavarukhin)
    3-3 54:25 Joel Kwiatkowski 3 (Shefer) PP1
    3-4 65:00 SO/GWG Denis Kochetkov
    Magnita: 5x2, Severstal 3x2, SOG: 38:29 (6:9, 17:8, 12:10, 3:2) Att: 1,783
    Magnita: Andrei Mezin, Severstal: Aleksander Vyukhin
    3 Stars: :Kwiatkowski (Severstal), Marek (Met Mg), Vyuhin (Severstal)

    Metallurg Mg: Mezin, Atyushov, Varlamov, Malenkykh, Seluyanov, Pilar, Biryukov, Burlin, Churlyaev; Platonov - Zavarukhin (4)- Chistov; Marek - Kaigorodov - Kudrna; Khlustov - Dedorov - Rolinek; Gusmanov, Babenko.
    Severstal: Vyuhin, Shinin, Tezikov (2), Shaefer, Kwiatkowski, Esipov, Kuklev, Kagaykin; Straka- Bardin - Trubachev; Piskunov (2) - Varlamov (2) - Kochetkov; Poperechny - Vorobiev - Gubin; Zavakhin - Yakubov - Trunev.


    Lada Togliatti - Barys Astana 2-1 (1-0, 1-1, 0-0)
    1-0 17:47 Evgeni Bodrov (D. Bodrov)
    2-0 23:06 Georgijs Pujacs (Ketov) PP1
    2-1 36:20 Maksim Spiridonov (Glazachev, Stumpel) PP1
    Lada 4x2 + 1x5+25 (Pujacs), Barys: 13x2, SOG 32:21 (10:6, 13:7, 9:8) Att: 2,900 (F)
    Lada: Mike Fountain, Barys: Denis Franskevich
    3 Stars: Franskevich (Barys), Fountain (Lada), E. Bodrov (Lada)

    Lada: Fountain; Pujacs (25), Vorobiev (2); Kruchinin, Zakharchuk; Shtayger, Niemi (2), Vasiliev, D. Bodrov (2); Krysanov - Panov - Mikhnov; Petrov - Krivonizhkin - Golubtsov; E. Bodrov (2) - Rachinsky (2) - Drugov.
    Barys: Franchkevich (pulled out: 58:45-59:04); Fadeyev, Titov; Kloucek (29, Dallman (4), Mezi (2), Shemelin (2); Zhalyanov - Gavrilin - Koreshkov; Glazachev - Spiridonov (6) - Stumpel (2); Spilar - Letowski - Starchenko (2), Belyaev - Krasnoslobodtsev - Solarev


    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Spartak Moscow 3-4 SO (1-2, 1-0, 1-1, 0-0, 0-1)
    0-1 08:28 Nikita Schitov 2 (Knyazev)
    0-2 09:57 Aleksei Akifev 1
    1-2 17:31 Pavel Brendl 1 (Chubarov) PP1
    2-2 27:10 Yuri Dobryshkin 1 (Varnakov)
    2-3 53:36 Aleksei Akifev 2 (Yunkov)
    3-3 55:17 Pavel Brendl 2 (Troschinsky)
    3-4 65:00 SO/GWG Aleksei Akifev
    Torpedo 6x2, Spartak 7x2, SOG 32:35 (9:11, 12:9, 8:10, 3:5), Att: 5,500 (F)
    Torpedo: Mika Noronen, Spartak: Martin Prusek
    3 stars: Akifev (Spartak), Brendl (Torpedo), Prusek (Spartak)

    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - Avangard Omsk 3-1 (1-1, 0-0, 2-0)
    1-0 06:13 Petr Hubáček 1. (Kohn)
    1-1 13:32 Aleksei Bondarev 1 (Kuryanov, Popov) PP1
    2-1 43:37 Konstantin Makarov 1 (D. Makarov, Telyukin) PP1
    3-1 52:26 Tomas Starosta 1. (K. Makarov) PP1
    Neftekhimik 5x2 + 1x10 (Zakiev); Avangard 9x2 + 1x10 (Bondarev), SOG 34:18 (13:5, 8:5, 13:8) Att: 5,500 (F)
    Neftekhimik: Kasutin, Avangard: Fomichev
    3 Stars: K. Makarov, D. Makarov, Starosta (all Neftekhimik)

    Neftekhimik: Kasutin, Sokolov (2), Starosta; Bilalov, Telyukin, Bernatsky, Ryasensky, Kutuzov; Lukyanchikov; D. Makarov - K. Makarov - Obukhov; Kraev - Islamov (4) - Bernikov; Hubacek (2) - Kohn, Musatov, Zakiev (12).
    Avangard: Fomichev (2), Ryabykin (4), Nikitin; Ezhov (2); A. Belov, V. Belov (2), Bondarev (10) . Kurbatov - Rosa (2), Klepis - Jagr - Volkov, Malyshev (2), Svitov (4) - Popov- Kuryanov, Gladskikh Averin, Pestunov, Alexandrov.


    Ak Bars Kazan - Khimik Vosskresensk 4-0 (1-0, 1-0, 2-0)
    1-0 06:08 Aleksei Morozov 3 (Zaripov, Mårtensson) PP1
    2-0 24:13 Danis Zaripov 2 (Morozov, Mårtensson)
    3-0 47:11 Aleksei Morozov 4 (Mårtensson, Zaripov) PP1
    4-0 49:55 Andrei Kuzmin 1 (Nikulin)
    Ak Bars 4x2, Khimik 6x2, SOG 31:22 (13:6, 8:13, 10:3), Att: 5,000
    Ak Bars: Stanislav Galimov, Khimik. Aleksei Yegorov
    3 Stars: Morozov, Mårtensson, Zaripov (all Ak Bars) -
    A new ZMM line is born!!!

    Ak Bars: Galimov, Pervyshin, Nikulin; Kosmachev, Buravchikov; Panin (2), Emelin; Zaripov - Mårtensson - Morozov (2); Petrov - Kapanen - Hentunen; Stepanov (2) - Kazionov - Kuzmin (2); Zhukov - Shafigulin - Alexeev; K. Petrov.
    Khimik: Yegorov; Zimin, Kamaletdinov; A. Petrov, Voroshnin; Galkin (2), Gorolov, Gromov; Viksna; Shamolin - Kartsev - Kozhevnikov; Galushkin - Kolkunov (4) - Luchinkin; Romanov - Korolev (2) - Romanovsky (2), Bobrov (2), Koroteev.


    HK MVD Balashikha - CSKA Moscow 1-3 (1-0, 0-2, 0-1)
    1-0 03:45 Jame Pollock 1 (Velikov, Tsvetkov)
    1-1 27:29 Aleksander Suglobov 2 (Skugarev) PP1
    1-2 34:34 Sergei Shirokov 2 (Parshin, Kuhtinov)
    1-3 48:15 Ivan Khomutov 1 (Shirokov)
    MVD 11x2, CSKA 7x2, SOG 23:46 (10:13, 4:11, 9:22), Att: 5,500
    MVD: Mikhail Biryukov, CSKA: Konstantin Barulin
    3 Stars: Shirokov, Parshin (both CSKA), Biryukov (MVD)


    STANDINGS

    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    3
    2
    1
    0
    0
    16:7
    7
    2.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    2
    2
    0
    0
    0
    7:2
    6
    3.Dynamo Minsk
    3
    1
    0
    1
    1
    9:10
    5
    4.Spartak, Moscow
    2
    0
    0
    0
    2
    10:8
    4
    5.Atlant, Mytischy
    2
    1
    1
    0
    0
    9:7
    4
    6.Severstal, Cherepovets
    2
    0
    0
    1
    1
    6:6
    2


    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.CSKA Moscow
    2
    2
    0
    0
    0
    6:3
    6
    2.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    2
    1
    1
    0
    0
    5:5
    4
    3.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    2
    1
    0
    1
    0
    5:7
    3
    4.HC MVD, Balashikha
    2
    0
    0
    1
    1
    6:7
    2
    5.SKA, St. Petersburg
    2
    0
    0
    2
    0
    2:5
    0
    6.Khimik Vosskresensk
    2
    0
    0
    2
    0
    4:9
    0

    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Lada, Togliatti
    2
    2
    0
    0
    0
    7:5
    6
    2.Amur, Khabarovsk
    3
    1
    0
    1
    1
    10:10
    5
    3.Dinamo Riga
    3
    1
    0
    2
    0
    10:16
    4
    4.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    2
    1
    0
    1
    0
    6:6
    3
    5.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    2
    0
    1
    1
    0
    3:5
    1
    5.Avangard, Omsk
    2
    0
    0
    2
    0
    3:7
    0


    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Ak Bars, Kazan
    2
    2
    0
    0
    0
    8:2
    6
    2.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    2
    1
    1
    0
    0
    4:3
    4
    3.Dynamo Moscow
    2
    0
    0
    1
    1
    3:3
    2
    4.Barys, Astana
    2
    0
    0
    1
    1
    3:3
    2
    5.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    2
    0
    1
    1
    0
    5:7
    1
    6.Vityaz, Chekhov
    2
    0
    1
    1
    0
    5:9
    1
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 12-09-2008 at 21:28.

  7. #7
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    06 September 2008

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 2-4 (2-1, 0-1, 0-2)
    1-0 02:31 Denis Khlystov 1 (Malenkih, Rolinek) PP1
    2-0 04:48 Vitaly Atyushov 1 (Marek, E. Varlamov)
    2-1 18:54 Aleksei Kudashov 1 (Yashin, Mikhnov)
    2-2 39:25 Alexei Yashin 1 (Kudashov, Mikhnov)
    2-3 46:29 Aleksei Mikhnov 1 (Guskov) PP1
    2-4 49:05 Ivan Tkachenko 2 (Rudenko, D. Semin)
    Magnita 7x2, Lokomotiv 3x2, Att: 7,700, SOG 32:29 (12:9, 8:12, 12:9, Att: 1,848
    Magnita: Andrei Mezin, Lokomotiv: Georgi Gelashvili
    3 stars: 1. Mikhnov, 2. Kudashov, 3. Yashin (all Lokomotiv)

    Notes: Yashin scored his first goal in the KHL and Aleksei Mikhnov tallied three points and the GWG. Stanislav Chistov (Met Mg) missed a penalty shot in the 11" minute. Had he scored, Magnita would probably have got a decisive lead.
    Last edited by Karsten; 08-09-2008 at 22:41.

  8. #8
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    SOME STATS SO FAR...

    Scoring Leaders:
    1. Danis Zaripov, Ak Bars: 6 (2+4)
    2. Aleksei Morozov, Ak Bars: 5 (4+1)
    3. Magnus Johansson, Atlant 5 (3+2)

    Morozov is also the goal scoring leader with 4 goals.

    +/- Leader:
    1. Marat Davydov, Metallurg Nk + 5

    PIM Leader
    1. Aleksei Litvinenko, Vityaz Chekhov, 29

    SOG
    1. Marcel Hossa, Dinamo Riga, 12
    2. Aleksei Morozov, Ak Bars, 11
    3. Lauris Darzins, Dinamo Riga, 11

  9. #9
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    07 September 2008

    Amur Khabarovsk - Dynamo Minsk 1-0 (1-0, 0-0, 0-0)
    1-0 17:43 Sergei Sevostyanov 2 (Shulakov)
    Amur 7x2, Minsk 5x2, Att: 7,100 (F)
    Amur: Tyler Moss, Minsk: Andy Chiedo
    3 stars: 1. Moss (AMU), 2. Sevostyanov (AMU), 3. Chiedo (MIN)

    Amur won 1:0 once again, and Tyler Moss got a consecutive shutout.

    Metallurg Novokuznetsk - Dynamo Moscow 2-4 (0-2, 1-0, 1-2)
    0-1 03:43 Dmitry Tarasov 1 (Yachmanev)
    0-2 16:26 Konstantin Kasyanchuk 1 (Zhitnik)
    1-2 25:39 Fedor Polischuk 1 (Khlebnikov, Davydov)
    1-3 41.22 Yakov Rylov 1 (Petushko, Afanasenkov)
    2-3 51:06 Marat Davydov 1 (Mikhailov, Dudarev)
    2-4 59:06 Konstantin Kasyanchuk 2 (Rachunek) PP1
    Metallurg Nk 6x2, Moscow 8x2, SOG 27:34 (4:13, 12:16, 11:5), Att: 4,800
    Met Nk: Sergei Bobrovsky, Moscow: Vitaly Eremeev
    3 stars: 1. Kasyanchuk (MOS), 2. Rachunek (MOS), 3. Davydov (MET)

    Sibir Novosibirsk - Dinamo Riga 2-1 OT (1-0, 0-1, 0-0, 1-0)
    1.0 13:42 Evgeni Lapin 1 (Tyurin, Skopintsev)
    1-1 35:52 Mikelis Redlihs 2 (Hartingan, Darzins)
    2-1 60:15 Evgeni Muratov 1 (Alekseev, Yushkevich)
    Sibir 4x2, Riga 10x2, SOG 40:18 (14:5, 11:5, 14:5, 1:0), att: 6,000
    Sibir: Thomas Lawson, Riga: Edgars Masalskis
    3 stars: 1. Muratov (SIB), 2. Masalskiks (RIG), 3. Yushkevich (SIB)

    Note: After the crushing defeat to Novokuznetsk, Riga reverted to a tight defense. It almost worked though Sibir dominated the game big time.

    Traktor Chelyabinsk - SKA St. Petersburg 3-4 SO (2-1, 1-1, 0-1, 0-0, 0-1)
    0-1 03:19 Nils Ekman 1 (Sushinsky, Giroux) PP1
    1-1 05:49 Aleksei Zavarukhin 1 (Glinkin, Galkin) PP1
    2-1 15:03 Vadim Shakhraychuk 1 (Konev) PP1
    2-2 25:45 Igor Misko 1
    3-2 39:59 Evgeni Dadydov 1
    3-3 52:29 Sergei Brylin 2 (Sushinsky, Ekman)
    3-4 65:00 SO/GWG Nils Ekman
    St. Petersburg won the shootout 3:2 after trailing 1:2.
    Traktor 3x2 + 1x25 (Jan Platil), SKA 4x2 + 1x25 (Sergei Peretyagin), SOG 25:26 (7:8, 8:9, 8:6, 2:3), Att: 3,200.
    Traktor: Danila Alistratov, SKA: Dmitry Yachanov
    3 stars: 1. Ekman (SKA), 2. Shakhraychuk (TRA), 3. Brylin (SKA).

    Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Severstal Cherepovets 5-2 (0-1, 3-0, 2-1)
    0-1 00:58 Sergei Piskunov 1
    1-1 20:53 Leos Cermak 1 (Radulov)
    2-1 21:26 Vladimir Antipov 2 (Mikeska)
    3-1 28;38 Konstantin Koltsov 1 (Mikeska)
    4-1 43:14 Leos Cermak 2 (Radulov) PP1
    4-2 51:46 Oleg Gubin 1 (Esipov)
    5-2 54:27 Vladimir Antipov 3
    Salavat 9x2, Severstal 8x2 + 3x10 (Kwiatkowski, Zevakhin, Kagaykin), SOG 38:20 (12:6, 13.5, 13:9), Att: 6,600
    Salavat: Aleksander Eremenko, Severstal: Ratislav Stana
    3 stars: 1. Radulov, 2. Cermak, 3. Antipov (all Salavat)

    Notes: Salavat remains unbeaten after 3 games. Hardly surprising. What is a bit odd is that in all three games, Salavat has trailed after the first period, and they haven't even scored in that period.
    Radulov missed a PS late in the game, but he did produce 2 assists and was honoured as the best player of the game.

    Lada Togliatti - Avangard Omsk 1-2 (1-0, 0-0, 0-2)
    1-0 11:33 Stepan Zakharchuk 1 (Bodrov) PP1
    1-1 42:42 Dmitry Pestunov 1
    1-2 48:11 Anton Malyshev 2 (Ezhov) PP1
    Lada 4x2, Avangard 5x2, SOG 22:34 (6:5, 5:17, 11:21, Att: 2,900 (F)
    Lada: Mike Fountain, Avangard: John Grahame
    3 stars: 1. Pestunov (AVA), 2. Malyshev (AVA), 3. Fountain (LAD).

    Note: Avangard had lost its two opening games, and the team was strongly determined to win this game. Only the first period was relatively even.

    Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk - Khimik Vosskresensk 1-2 (1-0, 0-1, 0-1)
    1-0 19:40 Konstantin Makarov 2 (D. Makarov)
    1-1 39:46 Aleksander Romanovsky 1 (Romanov, Korolyov)
    1-2 56:42 Aleksander Romanov 1 EN (Gorelov)
    Neftekhimik 3x2, Khimik 2x2, SOG 26:26 (11:4, 9:3, 6:9), att: 3,000
    Goaltenders: NEF: Kasutin, KHI: Egorov.
    3 stars 1. Romanovsky (KHI), 2. Korolev (KHI), 3. Kasutin (NEF)

    Note: Arguably the biggest surprise of the day. As expected, Neftekhimik dominated the game, but only to the very end of the 2nd period where Khimik got the equalizer. Apparently, Khimik got the victory on a crazy goal. I'm not sure whether Neftekhimik had pulled their goalie to push for a victory, but Romanov scored an empty net goal.

    Ak Bars Kazan - Barys Astana 3-2 (1-0, 1-2, 1-0)
    1-0 07:39 Danis Zaripov 3 (Mårtensson, Morozov)
    2-0 26:29 Mikhail Zhukov 1 (Shafigulin, Alexeev)
    2-1 31:31 Maksim Spiridonov 2 (Kloucek) PP1
    2-2 31:57 Evgeni Rymarev 1 (Spilar, Letowski)
    3-2 59:26 Aleksei Morozov 5 (Zaripov, Kapanen)
    Ak Bars 4x2, Barys 5x2, SOG 26:20 (9:6, 6:10, 11:4), Att: 5,000
    Ak Bars: Wade Dublewich, Barys: Marc Lamothe
    3 stars: 1. Morozov (Ak B), 2. Zaripov (Ak B), 3. Rymarev (Barys)

    Worth every penny! Morozov scored the decisive goal 1/2 min. before the buzzer.

    CSKA Moscow - Atlant Mytischy 0-2 (0-0, 0-2, 0-0)
    0-1 29:16 Esa Pirnes 2 (Leschev, Mozyakin)
    0-2 30:08 Denis Arkhipov 1 (Korolyuk)
    CSKA 4x2 + 1x10 (Saprykin), Atlant 7x2, SOG 30:24 (11:7, 8:11, 11:6), Att: 4,500
    CSKA: Jussi Markanen, Atlant: Vitaly Kolesnik
    3 stars: Kolesnik (Atlant), Mozyakin (Atlant), Parshin (CSKA)

    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Vityaz Chekhov 5-3 (1-1, 1-2, 3-0)
    0-1 06:27 Aren Spaylo 2 (Boychenko, Klimenko) PP1
    1-1 09:10 Mikhail Varnakov 1 (Troschinsky, Podhradsky) PP1
    1-2 27:10 Andrei Kolesnikov 1 (Litvinenko, Golts) PP1
    2-2 36.15 Maksim Popatov 1 (Kosourov) PP1
    2-3 37:45 Igor Radulov 3 PS
    3-3 43:56 Mikhail Varnakov 2 (Nikitenko)
    4-3 57:11 Maksim Potapov 2 (Kosourov)
    5-3 59:33 Pavel Brendl 3 (Troschinsky) EN
    Torpedo 4x2, Vityaz 7x2 + 1x10 (Kolesnikov), SOG 41:25 (16:6, 12.13, 13:6), att: 5,500
    Torpedo: Yevdokimov, Vityaz: Tortunov
    3 stars: 1. Potatov (TNN), 2. Varnakov (TNN), 3. Spaylo (VIT)

    HK MVD Balashinka - Spartak Moscow 3-2 SO (1-0, 1-0, 0-2, 0-0, 1-0)
    1-0 03:47 Denis Kokarev 1 (Arekaev)
    2-0 37:29 Oleg Antonenko 1 (Tsvetkov, Pollock)
    2-1 41:13 Stefan Ruzicka 2 PP1
    2-2 59:51 Maksim Rybin 1 (Lewandowski)
    3-2 65:00 SO/GWG Ruslan Zaynullin
    MVD won the shootout 3:1.
    MVD 6x2, Spartak 6x2, SOG 29:41 (8:10, 12:14, 7:16, 2:1) Att: 5,700
    Goaltenders: MVD: Biryukov, Spartak: Prusek
    3 stars: Antonenko (MVD), Biryukov (MVD), Rybin (Spartak)

    Spartak trailed 0:2 but equalized with only 9 seconds to go. The game then went to shootout once again for Spartak (third time in three games), but this time they lost.


    STANDINGS

    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    3
    3
    0
    0
    0
    12:4
    9
    2.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    4
    2
    1
    1
    0
    18:11
    7
    3.Atlant, Mytischy
    3
    2
    1
    0
    0
    11:7
    7
    4.Spartak, Moscow
    3
    0
    1
    0
    2
    12:11
    5
    5.Dynamo Minsk
    4
    1
    0
    2
    1
    9:11
    5
    6.Severstal, Cherepovets
    3
    0
    0
    2
    1
    8:11
    2


    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.CSKA Moscow
    3
    2
    0
    1
    0
    6:5
    6
    2.HC MVD, Balashikha
    3
    0
    0
    1
    2
    9:9
    4
    3.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    3
    1
    1
    1
    0
    7:9
    4
    4.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    3
    1
    1
    1
    0
    8:11
    4
    5.Khimik Vosskresensk
    3
    1
    0
    2
    0
    6:10
    3
    6.SKA, St. Petersburg
    3
    0
    0
    2
    1
    6:8
    2

    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Amur, Khabarovsk
    4
    2
    0
    1
    1
    11:10
    8
    2.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    3
    2
    0
    1
    0
    10:8
    6
    3.Lada, Togliatti
    3
    2
    0
    1
    0
    8:7
    6
    4.Dinamo Riga
    4
    1
    1
    2
    0
    11:18
    5
    5.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    3
    0
    1
    1
    1
    5:6
    3
    6.Avangard, Omsk
    3
    1
    0
    2
    0
    5:8
    3


    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Ak Bars, Kazan
    3
    3
    0
    0
    0
    11:4
    9
    2.Dynamo Moscow
    3
    1
    0
    1
    1
    7:5
    5
    3.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    3
    1
    1
    1
    0
    10:10
    4
    4.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    3
    1
    1
    1
    0
    5:5
    4
    5.Barys, Astana
    3
    0
    0
    2
    1
    5:6
    2
    6.Vityaz, Chekhov
    3
    0
    1
    2
    0
    8:14
    1
    Last edited by Karsten; 08-09-2008 at 23:05.

  10. #10
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    This season, we are almost going full tilt in our coverage of KHL.

    If you cannot get enough, here are some lengthy video clips from the last round:

    Amur - Dynamo Minsk 1-0 (25 min divided into three clips)

  11. #11
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    8 September 2008

    Sibir Novosibirsk - Dinamo Riga 6-1 (3-0, 0-1, 3-0)
    1-0 07:28 Evgeni Lapin 2 (Tyutin, Muratov)
    2-0 11:11 Evgeni Muratov 2 (Lapin) SH1
    3-0 13:34 Dmitry Yushkevich 1 (Bakika)
    3-1 20:36 Aleksander Nizhivy 2 (Cipulis, Shirokov) PP1
    4-1 42:21 Ivan Cernik 1 (Bakika)
    5-1 48:05 Denis Tyurin 1 (Yushkevich, Lapin) PP1
    6-1 50:39 Aleksander Borovkov 3 (Meleshko, Milovzorov) PP1
    Sibir 4x2 + 4x25 (Lawson (double game misconduct), Mikhail Anisin, Aleksei Krivhenkov), Riga 10x2 + 4x25 (D. Westcott, Marcel Hossa, Matt Ellison, Ronald Petrovicky), SOG 42:30 (14:10, 12:13, 16:7), Att: 5,000.
    3 stars: Lapin, Muratov, Lawson (all Sibir)

    Riga must be longing for playing at home. The team has been buried on the road lately. Sibir got its first regular win today, and in convincing style. Deep frustrations at the end of the match resulted in mass brawl. 8 game misconducts. Thomas Lawson (Sibir) received a double game misconduct (didn't think this was possible). Westcott, Ellison and Hossa were also involved. Lets see if we can dig up a video clip.

    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Amur, Khabarovsk
    4
    2
    0
    1
    1
    11:10
    8
    2.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    4
    1
    1
    1
    1
    11:7
    6
    3.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    3
    2
    0
    1
    0
    10:8
    6
    4.Lada, Togliatti
    3
    2
    0
    1
    0
    8:7
    6
    5.Dinamo Riga
    5
    1
    1
    3
    0
    12:24
    5
    6.Avangard, Omsk
    3
    1
    0
    2
    0
    5:8
    3
    Last edited by Karsten; 08-09-2008 at 22:25.

  12. #12
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    PLAYERS OF THE WEEK (1)

    Goaltender: Tyler Moss, Amur
    Defender: Andrei Kuteikin, Salavat
    Forward: Aleksei Morozov, Ak Bars
    Rookie: Alexander Radulov, Salavat
    Source: khl.ru

    As promised here's a link to a video clip of the mass fight between Sibir - Dinamo Riga today.

    Look how the "midget" Anisin almost knocks one of the refs to the ice.
    Last edited by Karsten; 17-09-2008 at 11:37.

  13. #13
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    9 September 2008

    Atlant Mytischy - Spartak Moscow 3-2 (0-1, 2-1, 1-0)
    0-1 14:51 Stefan Ruzicka 3 (Dokshin)
    1-1 22:34 Magnus Johansson 4 (Mozyakin)
    1-2 37:55 Ilya Dokshin 1 (Ruzicka)
    2-2 38:59 Igor Korolev 1 (Krikunov)
    3-2 41:15 Albert Leschev 1 (Mozyakin)
    Atlant 7x2 + 1x10+20 (Pirnes), Spartak 5x2, SOG 28:32 (9:12, 8:13, 11:7), Att 6,300
    Goaltenders: Kolesnik - Prusek
    3 stars 1. Ruzicka, 2. Mozyakin, 3. Korolev (all Atlant)

    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Atlant, Mytischy
    4
    3
    1
    0
    0
    14:9
    10
    2.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    3
    3
    0
    0
    0
    12:4
    9
    3.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    4
    2
    1
    1
    0
    18:11
    7
    4.Spartak, Moscow
    4
    0
    1
    1
    2
    14.14
    5
    5.Dynamo Minsk
    4
    1
    0
    2
    1
    9:11
    5
    6.Severstal, Cherepovets
    3
    0
    0
    2
    1
    8:11
    2
    Last edited by Karsten; 10-09-2008 at 07:38.

  14. #14
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    10 September 2008

    Avangard Omsk - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 6-0 (1-0, 4-0, 1-0)
    1-0 01:26 Alexander Svitov 1 (Volkov)
    2-0 23:05 Evgeni Gladskih 1 (Pestunov, Kopeikin)
    3-0 26:23 Anton Malyshev 3 (Svitov, Volkov)
    4-0 35:06 Jaromir Jagr 1 (Klepis) PP1
    5-0 39:57 Aleksei Bondarev 2 (Cherepanov, Rosa)
    6-0 46:34 Alexander Svitov 2 (Popov, Jagr)
    Avangard 6x2, Metallurg Mg 8x2, SOG 32:31 (10:14, 11:6, 11:11), Att: 10,000 (F)
    Goaltenders: Grahame - Mezin (29:05 Proskuryakov)
    3 stars: 1. Svitov, 2. Grahame, 3. Jagr (all Avangard)

    The Siberian hawks played their first home game and beat their rivals from Magnitogorsk convincingly. Jagr scored his first goal of the season, Svitov scored twice and John Grahame was solid in the net; received lots of applause when he made some impossible saves. Only black spot for Avangard was that their first line center, Anton Kuryanov sustained a finger fracture. He will be out in the next games.


    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Amur, Khabarovsk
    4
    2
    0
    1
    1
    11:10
    8
    2.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    4
    1
    1
    1
    1
    11:7
    6
    3.Avangard, Omsk
    4
    2
    0
    2
    0
    11:8
    6
    4.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    3
    2
    0
    1
    0
    10:8
    6
    5.Lada, Togliatti
    3
    2
    0
    1
    0
    8:7
    6
    5.Dinamo Riga
    5
    1
    1
    3
    0
    12:24
    5


    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.CSKA Moscow
    3
    2
    0
    1
    0
    6:5
    6
    2.HC MVD, Balashikha
    3
    0
    0
    1
    2
    9:9
    4
    3.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    3
    1
    1
    1
    0
    8:11
    4
    4.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    4
    1
    1
    2
    0
    7:15
    4
    5.Khimik Vosskresensk
    3
    1
    0
    2
    0
    6:10
    3
    6.SKA, St. Petersburg
    3
    0
    0
    2
    1
    6:8
    2

    After a review, the KHL has changed the game misconducts and match penalties given in Sibir vs Dinamo Riga 8 September. This has some significance for what players will be available in Sibir and Riga's next game. A match penalty leads to a one day suspension while a game misconduct 1x5+20 does not.

    • Sibir: Roman Popov's match penalty has been changed to a game misconduct, while defenseman Aleksei Krivchenkovu's got his game misconduct changed to a match penalty, so he will be suspended in Sibir''s next game. Evgeni Lapin'a game misconduct was cancelled.

    Riga: Ronald Petrovicky's game misconduct has been changed to a match penalty (one day suspension) while Filip Novak's game misconduct has been cancelled.

    Source: khl.ru
    Last edited by Karsten; 11-09-2008 at 14:22.

  15. #15
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    11 September 2008

    Ak Bars - Dynamo Moscow 3-4 OT (0-2, 3-0, 0-1, 0-1)
    0-1 Petr Cajanek 1 (Kalyuzhny, Zhitnik)
    0-2 16:29 Maksim Petushko 1 (Landry) PP1
    1-2 26:35 Andrei Pervyshin 1 (Nikulin, Morozov) PP1
    2-2 29:32 Mikhail Zhukov 2 (Alexeev)
    3-2 34:05 Danis Zaripov 4 (Morozov)
    3-3 59:03 Dmitry Afanasenkov 1 (Nepryaev)
    3-4 64:56 Yakov Belov 2 (Afanasenkov)
    Ak Bars 6x2, Dynamo 8x2, SOG 31:33 (8:17, 13:5, 7:7, 3:4), Att: 6,700
    3 stars: Dublewich (Ak B), Eremeev (Moscow)
    3 stars: 1. Afanasenkov (Dynamo), 2. Morozov (Ak Bars), 3. Cajanek (Dynamo)

    Barys Astana - Traktor Chelyabinsk 3-4
    (2-2, 0-2, 1-0)
    0-1 03:39 Andrei Zavarukhin 2 (Glinkin)
    0-2 06:54 Aleksei Zavarukhin 3 (Piganovich) PP1
    1-2 08:54 Maksim Spiridonov 3 (Glazachev) PP1
    2-2 16:00 Konstantin Glazachev 1 PP1
    2-3 30:24 Vadim Shakhraychuk 2 (Dadonov, Piganovich) PP1
    2-4 36:16 Anton Glinkin 2 (Zavarukhin)
    3-4 44:53 Evgeni Rymarev2 (Mezei, Krasnoslobodtsev) SH1
    Barys 13x2 + 1x25 (Kroucek), Traktor 13x2, SOG , Att: 4,200
    Goaltenders: Barys: Franskevich Traktor: Danila Alistratov
    3 stars: 1. Glinkin (Traktor), 2. Glazachev (Barys), 3. Zavarukhin (Traktor)

    Vityaz Chekhov - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 6-5 SO (1-2, 3-2, 1-1, 1-0 04:34 Denis Sergeev 1 (Simon, Radulov)
    1-1 07:36 Mikhail Varnakov 3 (Shastin)
    1-2 13:27 Egor Shastin 1 (Varnakov) PP1
    2-2 21.48 Aren Spaylo 3 (Walser)
    3-2 24:38 Igor Radulov 4
    4-2 25:13 Aren Spaylo 4 (Kolesnikov)
    4-3 27:06 Andrei Nikitenko 1 (Podhradsky) PP1
    4-4 29:58 Renat Mamashev 1 (Popatov)
    5-4 48:59 Chris Simon 1 (Spaylo) PP1
    5-5 53:55 Peter Podhradsky 1 (Shastin)
    6-5 65:00 SO/GWG Aleksander Golts 1
    Vityaz 7x2 + 1x25 (I. Radulov), TNN 6x2 + 1x25 (Mamashev), Att: 3,300
    Goaltenders ; Tortunov (29:58 Volkov) - Evdokimov (24:39 Noronen)
    3 stars: 1. Spaylo (Vityaz), 2. Simon (Vityaz), 3. Shastin (TNN)

    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - Lada Togliatti 2-1 (0-0, 2-0, 0-1)
    1-0 23:11 Sergei Anshakov 1 (Lapenkov, Kraev)
    2-0 28:30 Andrei Ivanov 1 (Law, Kutuzov)
    2-1 46:09 Evgeni Ketov 1 (Panov) PP1
    NEF 10x2, LAD 6x2, SOG 18:21 (8:6, 6:5, 2:10)
    Goaltenders: Neftekhimik: Ivan Kasutin, Lada: Mike Fountain
    3 stars: 1. Kasutin, K. Makarov, 3. Kraev (all Neftekhimik)

    Severstal Cherepovets - Metallurg Novokuznetsk 1-6 (0-1, 0-1, 1-4)
    0-1 07:13 Aleksei Chupin 3 (Dudarev, Gusev)
    0-2 32:48 Vladimir Gusev 1 (Polishchuk, Khlebnikov) PP1
    0-3 42:40 Fedor Polishchuk 3 (Khlebnikov)
    0-4 51:13 Valeri Khlebnikov 2
    0-5 52:34 Artim Ostroushko 1 (Khlebnikov, Chupin) PP1
    0-6 54:27 Miroslav Horava 1 (Mikhailov, Kapus)
    1-6 57:28 Sergei Kagaykin 1 (Zevakhin)
    Severstal 5x2, Met Nk 9x2, SOG 27:26 (11:6, 10:14, 6:6), Att: 3,700
    Goaltenders: Alexander Vyukhin (Sev) - Sergei Bobrovsky (Met)
    3 stars: 1. Khlebnikov, 2. Bobrovsky, 3. Chupin (all Met Nk)

    SKA St. Petersburg - Amur Khabarovsk 4-0 (1-0, 1-0, 2-0)
    1-0 08:10 David Nemirovsky 1 (Korolev)
    2-0 34:30 Anton Korolev 1 (Popovik, Kryukov) PP1
    3-0 53:16 Aleksei Koznev 1 (Nemirovsky, Shvidky)
    4-0 56:32 Maksim Sushinsky 2 (Brylin, Ekman)
    SKA 5x2, Amur 6x2, SOG 40:25 (13:6, 12:10, 15:9), Att: 5,800
    Goaltenders: SKA Robert Esche, Amur Sergei Borisov
    3 stars: 1. Sushinsky, 2. Korolev, 3. Esche (all SKA)

    Dinamo Riga - HK MVD Balashikha 2-1 (2-0, 0-1, 0-0)
    1-0 01:15 Girts Ankipans 1 (Westcott, Hossa) PP1
    2-0 03:42 Marcel Hossa 4 (Cipruss, Elliston)
    2-1 21:48 Oleg Antonenko 1 (Tsvetkov, Ugarov)
    Riga 5x2, MCD 7x2, SOG 27:30 (8:10, 11:9, 8:11), Att: 9,900
    Goaltenders: Masalskis (Riga) - Biryukov (MVD)
    3 stars: . Hossa (Riga), 2. Masalskis (Riga), 3. Antonenko (MVD)

  16. #16
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    Avangard Omsk - Salavat Yulaev Ufa 1-5 (0-1, 1-3, 0-1)
    0-1 08:34 Kirill Koltsov 2 (Antipov, Mikeska)
    0-2 30:53 Alexander Perezhogin 2 PS
    0-3 33:03 Igor Schadilov 2 (Radulov, Tereschenko) SH1
    1-3 35:23 Aleksei Kopeikin 1 (Pestunov)
    1-4 38:42 Andrei Sidyakin 1 (Blatak, Medvedev) PP1
    1-5 57:47 Leos Cermak 3 (Taratukhin, Koltsov)
    Avangard 5x2, Salavat 5x2, SOG 27:26 (8:9, 10:9, 9:9), Att: 10,200 (F)
    Goaltenders: Omsk: Grahame, Salavat: Eremenko
    3 stars 1. Perezhogin, 2. Sidyakin, 3. Eremenko (all Salavat)

    Barys Astana - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 3-4 (0-1, 2-2, 1-1)
    0-1 01:28 Jan Marek 4 PS
    0-2 28:23 Jan Marek 5 (Bulin)
    0-3 29:17 Stanislav Chistov 1 (Platonov, Kaigorodov)
    1-3 34:11 Jozef Stumpel 1 (Glazachev) PP1
    2-3 39:05 Maksim Spiridonov 4 (Dallman, Titov)
    3-3 46:58 Maksim Spiridonov 5 (Glazachev, Stumpel)
    3-4 47:29 Aleksei Kaigorodov 1 (Platonov, Chistov)
    Barys 6x2 + 1x10, Magnita 6x2, SOG 29:32 (5:13, 12:11, 12:8), Att: 3,900
    Goaltenders: Barys: Lamothe, Magnita: Mezin
    3 stars: 1. Marek, 2. Spiridonov, 3. Kaigorodov (all Magnita)
    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Sibir Novosibirsk 3-1 (1-0, 1-1, 1-0)
    1-0 04:06 Zbynek Irgl 1 (Vishnevsky)
    1-1 24:55 Evgeni Muratov 3 (Milovzorov, Alekseev) PP1
    2-1 33:07 Josef Vasicek 1 (Rudenko)
    3-1 47:39 Aleksei Kudashov 2 (Mikhov, Konkov)
    Lok 4x2 +1x25 (Vishnevsky), Sibir 4x2 + 1x20 (Borovkov), SOG 39:23 (13:5, 15:11, 11:7), Att_ 9,046 (F)
    Goaltenders: LOK: Gelashvili, SIB: Lawson
    3 stars: 1. Kudashov (LOK), 2. Vasicek (LOK), 3. Lawson (SIB)

    Dynamo Minsk - Atlant Mytischy 1-4 (0-2, 1-0, 0-2)
    0-1 10:16 Dmitry Vlasenkov 1 (Boikov)
    0-2 11:38 Esa Pirnes 3 (Mozyakin)
    1-2 25:16 Brian Muir 1 (Antonov, Zhidkih) PP1
    1-3 53:41 Jan Bulis 2 (Khomitsky)
    1-4 55:14 Denis Arkhipov 2 (Pronin, Korolyuk)
    Minsk 6x2, Atlant 6x2. Att_ 2,700
    Goaltenders: Chiedo - Emery
    3 stars: 1. Giulionao (Minsk), 2. Emery (Atlant), 3. Pronin (Atlant)

    Spartak Moscow - CSKA Moscow 6-5 (1-1, 1-3, 3-1, 0-0, 1-0)
    1-0 04:02 Branko Radivojevic 2 (Ruzicka) PP2
    1-1 11:19 Aleksei Tertyschny 1 (Korneev) PP1
    1-2 21:15 Denis Parshin 1(Shirokov)
    2-2 23:44 Ilya Dokshin 2 (Kanareyikin, Radivojevic) PP1
    2-3 24:49 Sergei Shirokov 3 (Parshin)
    2-4 33:59 Oleg Saprykin 1 (But, Schastlivy) PP1
    3-4 48:29 Stefan Ruzicka 4 (Upper, Radivojevic)
    3-5 52:11 Denis Kulyash 1 PP1
    4-5 53:55 Denis Upper 1 (Ruzicka)
    5-5 57:14 Aleksander Drozdetsky 2 (Lyamin)
    6-5 65:00 SO/GWG Maksim Rybin
    Spartak 8x2, CSKA 7x2, SOG 28:31 (5:12, 9:7, 11:11, 3:1), Att: 5,500 (F)
    Spartak won the SO 2:1
    Goaltenders: Spartak: Prusek (65:00 Konobry), CSKA: Barulin
    3 stars 1. Parshin (CSKA), 2. Ruzicka (Spartak), 3. Radivojevic (Spartak)

    First victory for Spartak over CSKA since 2002. The two teams have played 12 games since; 11 wins for CSKA and one draw. Spartak is still to earn a regular time win.



    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Atlant, Mytischy
    5
    4
    1
    0
    0
    18:10
    13
    2.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    4
    4
    0
    0
    0
    17:5
    12
    3.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    5
    3
    1
    1
    0
    24:12
    10
    4.Spartak, Moscow
    5
    0
    1
    1
    3
    20:19
    7
    5.Dynamo Minsk
    5
    1
    0
    3
    1
    10:15
    5
    6.Severstal, Cherepovets
    4
    0
    0
    3
    1
    9:17
    2

    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.CSKA Moscow
    4
    2
    1
    1
    0
    11:11
    7
    2.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    4
    2
    1
    1
    0
    12:14
    7
    3.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    5
    2
    1
    2
    0
    11:18
    7
    4.SKA, St. Petersburg
    4
    1
    0
    2
    1
    10:8
    5
    5.HC MVD, Balashikha
    4
    0
    0
    2
    2
    10:11
    4
    6.Khimik Vosskresensk
    3
    1
    0
    2
    0
    6:10
    3


    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    4
    3
    0
    1
    0
    13:9
    9
    2.Amur, Khabarovsk
    5
    2
    0
    2
    1
    11:14
    8
    3.Dinamo Riga
    6
    2
    1
    3
    0
    14:25
    8
    4.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    5
    1
    1
    2
    1
    12:10
    6
    5.Lada, Togliatti
    4
    2
    0
    2
    0
    9:9
    6
    6.Avangard, Omsk
    5
    2
    0
    3
    0
    12:13
    6

    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Ak Bars, Kazan
    4
    3
    1
    0
    0
    14:8
    10
    2.Dynamo Moscow
    4
    1
    0
    1
    2
    11:8
    7
    3.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    4
    2
    1
    1
    0
    7:6
    7
    4.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    4
    1
    2
    1
    0
    15:16
    5
    5.Vityaz, Chekhov
    4
    0
    1
    2
    1
    14:19
    3
    6.Barys, Astana
    5
    0
    0
    4
    1
    11:14
    2
    Last edited by Karsten; 14-09-2008 at 12:48.

  17. #17
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    13 September 2008

    Khimik Voskresensk - Traktor Chelyabinsk 0-5 (0-1, 0-1, 0-3)
    0-1 04:35 Evgeni Galkin 1 (Zavarukhin, Piganovich) PP1
    0-2 21:23 Evgeni Galkin 2 (Glinkin)
    0-3 48:01 Andrei Nikolishin 1 (Grenier, Skachkov)
    0-4 49:24 Evgeni Dadonov 2 (Platil) PP1
    0-5 50:55 Anton Glinkin 3 (Galkin)
    Khimik 7x2, Traktor 7x2 + 1x10 (kuznetsov), SOG 25:37 (10:15, 9:12, 6:10, Att: 4,500
    Goaltenders: KHI: Egorov, TRA: Alistratov
    : 1. Galkin, 2. Glinkin, 3. Alistratov (all Traktor)

    Severstal Cherepovets - Amur Khabarovsk 3-2 SO (1-0, 0-1, 1-1, 0-0, 1-0)
    1-0 04:34 Josef Straka 1 (Bardin, Trubachev)
    1-1 26:34 Oleg Belkin 3 (Bashkatov)
    2-1 41:59 Josef Straka 2 (Bardin, Trubachev) PP1
    2-2 59:59 Oleg Belkin 4 (Turkovsky, Wanwig)
    3-2 65:00 SO/GWG Yuri Trubachev
    Severstal 10x2 + 1x10 (Kukuev), SOG 44:38 (18:12, 8:15, 16:9, 2:2), Att: 2.500
    Goaltenders: SEV: Stana - AMU: Moss
    : 1. Straka (Severstal), 2. Trubachev (Severstal), 3. Belkin (Amur)

    SKA St. Petersburg - HK MVD Balashikha 2-3 (1-0, 0-2, 1-1)
    1-0 07:08 Marc Popovich 1 (Brylin, Sushinsky) SH1
    1-1 27:20 Aleksei Ugarov 2 (Antonenko, Tsvetkov)
    1-2 34:35 Oleg Antonenko 3 (Velikov, Tsvetkov) PP1
    1-3 41:43 Rinat Khasanov 1 (Gorbunov)
    2-3 57:59 Marc Popovich 2 (Brylin, Sushinsky)
    SKA 4x2, MVD 4x2, SOG 33:25 (13:6, 7:12, 13:7), Att: 5,000
    Goaltenders; SKA: Esche, MVD: Garrett
    : 1. Antonenko (MVD), 2. Garnett (MVD), 3. Popovich (SKA)

    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Metallurg Novokuznetsk 5-3 (1-0, 2-2, 2-1)
    1-0 01:52 Josef Vasicek 2 (Anikeenko)
    2-0 26:19 Aleksei Yashin 2 (Kudashov , Mikhnov) PP1
    2-1 30:11 Valeri Khlebnikov 3 (Polishchuk)
    3-1 35:46 Zbynek Irgl 2 (Anikeenko, Vasicek)
    3-2 36:31 Marat Davydov 2 (Tatarinov)
    4-2 40:42 Josef Vasicek 3 (Irgl, Åkerman)
    4-3 46:05 Marat Davydov 3 (Polischuk, Khlebnikov) PP1
    5-3 52:23 Aleksey Vasiliev 1 (Anikeenko)
    Lokomotiv 3x2, Met Nk 3x2, SOG 30:24 (12:7, 9:10, 9:7), Att: 9,046 (F)
    Goaltenders: LOK: Gelashvili, MET: Bobrovsky
    : 1. Vasicek (LOK), 2. Anikeenko (LOK), 3. Polischuk (NOV)

    Vityaz Chekhov - Dynamo Moscow 1-2 SO (0-0, 1-0, 0-1, 0-0)
    1-0 27:28 Vladimir Karpov 1 (Boychenko)
    1-1 41:56 Petr Cajanek 2 (Nepryaev) PP1
    1-2 65:00 SO/GWG Maksim Petushko
    Vityaz 3x2, Dynamo 5x2, SOG 24:28 (3:4, 8:11, 10:7, 3:6), Att: 3,300
    Goaltenders: VIT: Volkov, MOS: Eremeev
    : 1. Cajanek (MOS), 2. Volkov (VIT), 3. Petushko (DYN)

    Dynamo Minsk - Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod 0-5 (0-1, 0-2, 0-2)
    0-1 02:26 Aleksander Kharitonov 1 (Galuzin)
    0-2 23:41 Aleksei Kosourov 1 (Podhradsky, Potapov) PP1
    0-3 37:25 Andrei Nikitenko 2 (Varnakov)
    0-4 41:39 Peter Podhradsky 2 (Potapov)
    0-5 58:36 Pavel Brendl 4 (Kharitonov)
    Minsk 2x2, Torpedo 1x2, Att: 2,000
    Goaltenders: Chiedo - Noronen
    : 1. Kharitonov, 2. Noronen, 3. Varnakov (all TNN)

    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Atlant, Mytischy
    5
    4
    1
    0
    0
    18:10
    13
    2.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    4
    4
    0
    0
    0
    17:5
    12
    3.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    6
    3
    1
    2
    0
    27:17
    10
    4.Spartak, Moscow
    5
    0
    1
    1
    3
    20:19
    7
    5.Dynamo Minsk
    6
    1
    0
    4
    1
    10:20
    5
    6.Severstal, Cherepovets
    5
    0
    0
    3
    2
    12:19
    4

    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    5
    3
    1
    1
    0
    17:14
    10
    2.HC MVD, Balashikha
    5
    1
    0
    2
    2
    13:13
    7
    3.CSKA Moscow
    4
    2
    1
    1
    0
    11:11
    7
    4.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    5
    2
    1
    2
    0
    11:18
    7
    5.SKA, St. Petersburg
    5
    1
    0
    3
    1
    12:11
    5
    6.Khimik Vosskresensk
    4
    1
    0
    3
    0
    6:15
    3


    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    5
    4
    0
    1
    0
    18:12
    12
    2.Amur, Khabarovsk
    6
    2
    1
    2
    1
    13:17
    9
    3.Dinamo Riga
    6
    2
    1
    3
    0
    14:25
    8
    4.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    5
    1
    1
    2
    1
    12:10
    6
    5.Lada, Togliatti
    4
    2
    0
    2
    0
    9:9
    6
    6.Avangard, Omsk
    5
    2
    0
    3
    0
    12:13
    6

    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Ak Bars, Kazan
    4
    3
    1
    0
    0
    14:8
    10
    2.Dynamo Moscow
    5
    1
    0
    1
    3
    13:9
    9
    3.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    5
    2
    2
    1
    0
    20:16
    8
    4.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    4
    2
    1
    1
    0
    7:6
    7
    5.Vityaz, Chekhov
    5
    0
    2
    2
    1
    15:21
    4
    6.Barys, Astana
    5
    0
    0
    4
    1
    11:14
    2
    Last edited by Karsten; 20-09-2008 at 09:48.

  18. #18
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    14 September 2008

    Barys Astana - Salavat Yulaev Ufa 3-2 SO (0-0, 0-2, 2-0, 0-0, 1-0)
    0-1 20:13 Oleg Tverdovsky 2 (Radulov, taratukhin)
    0-2 28:42 Vladimir Vorobyev 1 (Tereschenko, Perezhogin)
    1-2 50:58 Ilya Solarev 1 (A. Koreshkov, Titov) PP1
    2-2 52:34 Titov 1 (Smolyaninov)
    3-2 65:00 SO/GWG Kevin Dallman
    Barys 7x2, Salavat 6x2, SOG 32:35 (10:7, 6:16, 16:12), Att: 4,500
    Goaltenders: Lamothe - Tarasov
    : 1. Lamothe (Barys), 2. Tarasov (Salavat), 3. Starchenko (Barys)

    Good comeback by Barys, it's not the first time they do it. Deserved victory for the Kazakhstan team.

    Severstal Cherepovets - Sibir Novosibirsk 6-1 (3-0, 2-0, 1-1)
    1-0 13:31 Yuri Trubachev 2 (Straka, Kagaykin)
    2-0 16.39 Joel Kwiatkowski 4 (Varlamov, Vorobiev)
    3-0 18:26 Nikolai Bardin 2 (Straka) PP1
    4-0 36:25 Yuri Trubachev 3 (Straka)
    5-0 39:12 Mikhail Kuklev 1 (Vorobiev) PP1
    5-1 55:18 Andrei Posnov 1 (Chistokletov, Anisin)
    6-1 55:38 Mikhail Yakubov 1 (Zevakhin, Vorobiev)
    Severstal 6x2, Sibir 9x2, SOG 21:30 (4:7, 12:12: 5:11), Att: 2,300
    Goaltenders: Stana - Lawson (40:00 Klyuchnikov)
    : 1. Straka, 2. Trubachev, 3. Stana (all Severstal)

    Finally Severstal played up to their expectation and gained a big time victory against Sibir.

    Vityaz Chekhov - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 2-1 (1-0, 1-0, 0-1)
    1-0 18:43 Aleksander Golts 2
    2-0 30:14 Aren Spaylo 5 (Verot) SH1
    2-1 56:02 Andrei Telyukin 1 (Kraev)
    Vityaz 8x2, Neftekhimik 7x2, Att:3,300
    Goaltenders: Volkov - Kasutin
    : 1. Spaylo (VIT), 2. Volkov (VIT), 3. Kasutin (NEF)

    Simon benched and Vityaz won...coincidence?

    Khimik Voskresensk - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 1-2 (1-0, 0-1, 0-1)
    1-0 12:59 Denis Koroteev 1
    1-1 33:14 Tomas Rolinek 1 (Seluyanov, Khlystov)
    1-2 52:17 Evgeni Varlamov 1 (Atyushov)
    Khimik 7x2, Magnitka 4x2, SOG 23:29 (9:8, 7:12, 7:9), Att: 3,800
    Goaltenders: Gerasimov - Mezin
    : 1. Gerasimov (KHI), 2. Rolinek (MAG), 3. Mezin (MAG).

    Metallurg had to struggle a lot to win this game, team captain Evgeny Varlamov said that they must be ashamed by this performance. Gennadi Velichkin wants a new goalkeeper.

    Dinamo Riga - Atlant Mytischy 2-0 (0-0, 0-0, 2-0)
    1-0 49:41 Filip Novak (Hossa, Ellison) PP1
    2-0 57:47 Marcel Hossa (Ellison) PP1
    Riga 4x2, Atlant 8x2, SOG 28:37 (4:13, 11:11, 13:13)
    Goaltenders: Masalskis - Emery
    : 1. Masalskis, 2. Hartigan 3. Hossa (all Riga)

    Surprising performance by Dinamo Riga as they stopped first seed of Atlant with a shut out. Emery didn't look good in this game either.

    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    5
    4
    1
    0
    0
    19:8
    13
    2.Atlant, Mytischy
    6
    4
    1
    1
    0
    18:12
    13
    3.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    6
    3
    1
    2
    0
    27:17
    10
    4.Spartak, Moscow
    5
    0
    1
    1
    3
    20:19
    7
    5.Severstal, Cherepovets
    6
    1
    0
    3
    2
    18:20
    7
    6.Dynamo Minsk
    6
    1
    0
    4
    1
    10:20
    5

    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    5
    3
    1
    1
    0
    17:14
    10
    2.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    6
    3
    1
    2
    0
    13:19
    10
    3.HC MVD, Balashikha
    5
    1
    0
    2
    2
    13:13
    7
    4.CSKA Moscow
    4
    2
    1
    1
    0
    11:11
    7
    5.SKA, St. Petersburg
    5
    1
    0
    3
    1
    12:11
    5
    6.Khimik Vosskresensk
    5
    1
    0
    4
    0
    7:17
    3


    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    5
    4
    0
    1
    0
    18:12
    12
    2.Dinamo Riga
    7
    3
    1
    3
    0
    16:25
    11
    3.Amur, Khabarovsk
    6
    2
    1
    2
    1
    13:17
    9
    4.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    6
    1
    1
    3
    1
    13:16
    6
    5.Lada, Togliatti
    4
    2
    0
    2
    0
    9:9
    6
    6.Avangard, Omsk
    5
    2
    0
    3
    0
    12:13
    6

    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Ak Bars, Kazan
    4
    3
    1
    0
    0
    14:8
    10
    2.Dynamo Moscow
    5
    1
    0
    1
    3
    13:9
    9
    3.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    5
    2
    2
    1
    0
    20:16
    8
    4.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    5
    2
    1
    2
    0
    8:8
    7
    5.Vityaz, Chekhov
    6
    1
    2
    2
    1
    17:22
    7
    6.Barys, Astana
    6
    0
    0
    4
    2
    14:16
    4
    Last edited by Karsten; 20-09-2008 at 10:21.

  19. #19
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    15 September 2008

    Avangard Omsk - Traktor Chelyabinsk 3-6 (1-1, 0-2, 2-3)
    0-1 10:39 Pierre Dagenais 1 (Nikolishin, Skachkov)
    1-1 17:35 Aleksei Kopeikin 2 (Alexandrov, Pestunov)
    1-2 24:59 Pierre Dagenais 2 (Piganovich, Skachkov)
    1-3 31:06 Vadim Shakhraychuk 3 (Kvasha)
    2-3 40:29 Maksim Yakutsenya 1 (Nikitin)
    3-3 41:44 Jaromir Jagr 2 (Nikitin, Klepis) PP1
    3-4 48:47 Vadim Shakhraychuk 4 (Kvasha) SH1
    3-5 55:09 Andrei Popov 2 (Skachkov)
    3-6 57:51 Evgeni Galkin 3 (Kvasha) PP1
    Avangard 1x2, Traktor 6x2 + 1x25 (Grenier), SOG 25:19, Att: 7,500
    Goaltenders: Fomichev - Alistratov
    3 stars 1. Shakhraychuk (Traktor), 2. Skachkov (Traktor), 3. Jagr (Avangard)

    Lada Togliatti - Ak Bars 3-2 OT (0-0, 2-1, 0-1, 1-0)
    0-1 20:56 Tony Mårtensson 1 (Pervyshin, Zaripov) PP1
    1-1 31:08 Denis Bodrov 1 (Rachinsky) PP1
    2-1 38:23 Anton Krysanov 1 (Panov) PP1
    2-2 57:28 Danis Zaripov 5 (Morozov, Nikulin)
    3-2 62:17 Konstantin Panov 1 (Bodrov, Petrov)
    Lada 4x2, Ak Bars 5x2 + 1x10 (Panin), SOG 27:23, Att: 2,900 (F)
    Goaltenders: Koschechkin - Dubielewicz
    3 stars: 1. Panov (Lada), 2. Morozov (Kazan), 3. Krysanov (Lada)

    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Amur Khabarovsk 3-0 (0-0, 2-0, 1-0)
    1-0 20:27 Aleksander Galimov 2 (Vasicek, Irgl)
    2-0 32:40 Zbynek Irgl 3 PS
    3-0 58:25 Ivan Tkachenko 3 (Churilov)
    Lokomotiv 4x2, Amur 3x2, SOG 27:16, Att: 9,046 (F)
    Goaltenders: Gelashvili - Borisov
    3 stars: 1. Tkachenko, 2. Gelashvili, 3. Vishnevsky (all Lokomotiv)

    SKA St. Petersburg - Metallurg Novokuznetsk 0-1 (0-0, 0-0, 0-1)
    0-1 43:47 Dmitry Dudarev 2 (Koledaev) PP1
    SKA 3x2 + 1x10 (Kryukov), Met Nk 5x2, SOG 27:18, Att: 3,400
    Goaltenders: Yachanov - Sokolov
    3 stars: 1. Sokolov (Met Nk), 2. Yachanov (SKA), 3. Dudarev (Met Nk)

    Dynamo Moscow - HK MVD Balashikha 3-2 (0-0, 3-1, 0-1)
    0-1 23:40 James Pollock 2 (Krovopuskov)
    1-1 25:09 Karel Rachunek 1 (Kalyuzhny)
    2-1 32:15 Maksim Pestushko 3 (Nepryaev, Afanasenkov)
    3-1 37:47 Denis Denisov 1 (Tarasov, Tolpeko) PP1
    3-2 57:36 Sergei Moskalev 1 (Derlyuk, Mosalev)
    Moscow 5x2 + 1x10 (Tolpeko), MVD 6x2, SOG 35:24, Att: 4,500
    Goaltenders: Eremeev - Biryukov
    3 stars: 1. Tarasov, 2. Eremeev, 3. Zhitnikov (all Dynamo)

    Dynamo Minsk - Spartak Moscow 0-2 (0-0, 0-1, 0-1)
    0-1 29:10 Sergei Akimov 1 (Yunkov)
    0-2 46:03 Stefan Ruzicka 5 (Dokshin, Lyamin) PP1
    Minsk 4x2, Spartak 4x2, Att: 2,800
    Goaltenders: Kostur - Prusek
    3 stars: 1. Kostur (Minsk), 2. Prusek (Spartak), 3. Ruzicka (Spartak)

    Dinamo Riga - Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod 4-1 (0-0, 2-0, 2-1)
    1-0 22:41 Marcel Hossa 6 (Hartigan, Novak) PP1
    2-0 35:36 Juris Stals 1 (Galvins) PP1
    2-1 40:42 Aleksei Kosourov 2 (Podhradsky)
    3-1 48.13 Aleksei Shirokov 1 (Nizhivy)
    4-1 58:43 Marcel Hossa 7 (Cipulis) EN
    Riga 4x2, TNN 4x2, SOG 27:33, Att: 4,936
    Goaltenders: Masalskis - Noronen
    3 stars: 1. Cipulis, 2. Masalskis, 3. Hossa (all Riga)

    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    5
    4
    1
    0
    0
    19:8
    13
    2.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    7
    4
    1
    2
    0
    28:17
    13
    3.Atlant, Mytischy
    6
    4
    1
    1
    0
    18:12
    13
    4.Spartak, Moscow
    6
    1
    1
    1
    3
    22:19
    10
    5.Severstal, Cherepovets
    6
    1
    0
    3
    2
    18:20
    7
    6.Dynamo Minsk
    7
    1
    0
    5
    1
    10:22
    5

    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    6
    4
    1
    1
    0
    23:17
    13
    2.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    6
    3
    1
    2
    0
    13:19
    10
    3.HC MVD, Balashikha
    6
    1
    0
    3
    2
    15:16
    7
    4.CSKA Moscow
    4
    2
    1
    1
    0
    11:11
    7
    5.SKA, St. Petersburg
    6
    1
    0
    4
    1
    12:12
    5
    6.Khimik Vosskresensk
    5
    1
    0
    4
    0
    7:17
    3


    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    6
    5
    0
    1
    0
    21:12
    15
    2.Dinamo Riga
    8
    4
    1
    3
    0
    20:26
    14
    3.Amur, Khabarovsk
    7
    2
    1
    3
    1
    13:20
    9
    4.Lada, Togliatti
    5
    2
    0
    2
    1
    12:11
    8
    5.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    6
    1
    1
    3
    1
    13:16
    6
    6.Avangard, Omsk
    6
    2
    0
    4
    0
    15:19
    6

    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Dynamo Moscow
    6
    2
    0
    1
    3
    16:11
    12
    2.Ak Bars, Kazan
    5
    3
    2
    0
    0
    16:11
    11
    3.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    6
    2
    2
    2
    0
    21:20
    8
    4.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    5
    2
    1
    2
    0
    8:8
    7
    5.Vityaz, Chekhov
    6
    1
    2
    2
    1
    17:22
    7
    6.Barys, Astana
    6
    0
    0
    4
    2
    14:16
    4
    Last edited by Karsten; 27-09-2008 at 13:04.

  20. #20
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    16 September 2008

    Barys Astana - Neftekhimik 3-2 OT (0-2, 2-0, 0-0, 1-0)
    0-1 18:01 Andrei Ivanov 2 (Sokolov) PP2
    0-2 18:24 Ruslan Bernikov 1 (D. Makarov, Ivanov) PP1
    1-2 33:20 Ilya Solarev 2 (Zhalaunov, Starchenko) PP1
    2-2 37:11 Kevin Dallman 4 (Spiridonov, Glazachev) PP2
    3-2 62:03 Kevin Dallman 5 (Stumpel) SH1
    Barys 6x2, Neftekhimik 5x2 + 1x10 (Sokolov), SOG 36:32, Att: 3,500
    Goaltenders: Lamothe - Kasutin
    3 stars: 1. Dallman (Barys), 2. Lamothe (Barys), 3. Kasutin (Neftekhimik)

    Third victory in 7 for Barys, and the team still hasn't won in regulation. Kevin Dallman has scored 3 games in a row, though his GWG in the SO vs Salavat doesn't count in the stats

    SKA St. Petersburg - Sibir Novosibirsk 4-0 (1-0, 1-0, 2-0)
    1-0 02:44 David Nemirovsky 2 (Sushinsky, Brylin)
    2-0 21:12 David Nemirovsky 3 (Sushinsky, Ekman) PP1
    3-0 45:01 Nils Ekman 3 (Esche, Popovik)
    4-0 53:19 Maksim Sushinsky 3 (Nemirovsky)
    SKA 10x2, Sibir 8x2, SOG 30:23, Att: 2,700
    Goaltenders: Esche - Lawson
    3 stars: 1. Nemirovsky, 2. Sushinsky, 3. Esche (all SKA)

    Second shutout for Esche. Esche also made the first goaltender assist of the season.

    Khimik Voskresensk - Salavat Yulaev Ufa 1-2 (0-0, 0-1, 1-1)
    0-1 32:51 Aleksander Perezhogin 3
    0-2 45:49 Aleksander Radulov 2 (Taratukhin) PP1
    1-2 46:49 Andrei Strakhov 1 (Luchinkin, Koroteev)
    Khimik 4x2, Salavat 5x2, SOG 25:34, Att: 3,800
    Goaltenders: Vasilyev - Eremenko
    3 stars: 1. Vasiliev (Khimik), 2. Radulov (Salavat), 3. Taratukhin (Salavat)

    Radulov extended his point streak to 6 games, and scored his second GWG of the season.

    Vityaz Chekhov - CSKA Moscow 1-4 (1-1, 0-2, 0-1)
    1-0 01:24 Alexander Golts 3 (Spaylo)
    1-1 11:24 Anton But 1 (Kuhtinov, Saprykin)
    1-2 35:39 Sergei Shirokov 4 (Khomutov) PP1
    1-3 36.14 Aleksander Soglubov 3 (Goncharov, Wallberg)
    1-4 48:02 Denis Parshin 2 (Shirokov) SH1
    Vityaz 12x2 + 1x25 (I: Radulov), CSKA 9x2 + 1x10 (Zhmakin), SOG 24:31, Att: 3,300
    Goaltenders: Volkov - Markkanen
    3 stars: 1. Shirokov (CSKA), 2. Parshin (CSKA), 3. Volkov (Vityaz)


    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    6
    5
    1
    0
    0
    21:9
    16
    2.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    7
    4
    1
    2
    0
    28:17
    13
    3.Atlant, Mytischy
    6
    4
    1
    1
    0
    18:12
    13
    4.Spartak, Moscow
    6
    1
    1
    1
    3
    22:19
    10
    5.Severstal, Cherepovets
    6
    1
    0
    3
    2
    18:20
    7
    6.Dynamo Minsk
    7
    1
    0
    5
    1
    10:22
    5

    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    6
    4
    1
    1
    0
    23:17
    13
    2.CSKA Moscow
    5
    3
    1
    1
    0
    15:12
    10
    3.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    6
    3
    1
    2
    0
    13:19
    10
    4.SKA, St. Petersburg
    7
    2
    0
    4
    1
    16:12
    8
    5.HC MVD, Balashikha
    6
    1
    0
    3
    2
    15:16
    7
    6.Khimik Vosskresensk
    6
    1
    0
    5
    0
    8:19
    3


    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    6
    5
    0
    1
    0
    21:12
    15
    2.Dinamo Riga
    8
    4
    1
    3
    0
    20:26
    14
    3.Amur, Khabarovsk
    7
    2
    1
    3
    1
    13:20
    9
    4.Lada, Togliatti
    5
    2
    0
    2
    1
    12:11
    8
    5.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    7
    1
    1
    4
    1
    13:20
    6
    6.Avangard, Omsk
    6
    2
    0
    4
    0
    15:19
    6

    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Dynamo Moscow
    6
    2
    0
    1
    3
    16:11
    12
    2.Ak Bars, Kazan
    5
    3
    2
    0
    0
    16:11
    11
    3.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    6
    2
    2
    2
    0
    21:20
    8
    4.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    6
    2
    2
    2
    0
    10:11
    8
    5.Vityaz, Chekhov
    7
    1
    2
    3
    1
    18:26
    7
    6.Barys, Astana
    7
    0
    0
    4
    3
    17:18
    6
    Last edited by Karsten; 27-09-2008 at 12:55.

  21. #21
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    Bi-Weekly Individual Stats Update

    SCORING LEADERS

    Rk   GPGAP
    1.Marcel HossaDinamo, Riga87310
    2.
    Aleksey MorozovAk Bars, Kazan55510
    2.Danis Zaripov Ak Bars, Kazan55510
    4.Valery KhlebnikovMetallurg, Novokuznetsk73710
    4.Maksim SushinskySKA, St. Petersburg73710
    6.Fedor PolishchukMetallurg, Novokuznetsk7369
    7.Stefan RuzichkaSpartak, Moscow6538
    8.Aren SpayloVityaz, Chekhov7527
    9.Sergei ShirokovCSKA, Moscow5437
    10.Josef VasicekLokomotiv, Yaroslavl6347

    GOALTENDERS
    (Min. 3 GPI. NB: as of 15.09.08
    Rk   GPIGAASVS%SO
    1.Vitaly KolesnikAtlant, Mytischy31.0096.051
    2.Aleksander EremenkoSalavat Yulaev Ufa31.3394.290
    3.Tyler MossAmur, Khabarovsk51.8093.852
    4.Ivan KasutinNeftekhimik51.3893.330
    5.Vitaly EremeevDynamo, Moscow51.7493.230
    6.Georgi GelashviliLokomotiv, Yaroslavl42.0093.100
    7.Denis Franskevich Barys, Astana32.2992.860
    8.Mike FountainLada, Togliatti31.7192.750
    9.Ratislav Stana Severstal, Cherepovets32.5992.450
    10.Sergei BobrovskyMetallurg, Novokuznetsk52.4092.361


    PIM's

    Rk   GPPIM
    1.
    Igor RadulovVityaz, Chekhov560
    2.
    Martin GrenierTraktor, Chelyabinsk452
    3.
    Tomas KloucekBarys, Astana637
    4.
    Filip NovakDinamo, Riga735
    5.
    Darcy VerotVityaz, Chekhov735

    Official Injury List (as of 16 September 2008

    Avangard: Kuryanov
    Amur: Belov, Kostyuchenok, Krysanov, Lampman
    Atlant: Glukhov
    Barys: Vasilchenko, Romanov
    CSKA: Epanchintsev
    Minsk: Vitaly, Nolan, Stas
    Dynamo Moscow: Badyukov, Weinhandl, Goroshansky, Yachmenev
    Riga: Berzins
    Lada: Podomatsky, Ryazanov
    Magnitogorsk: Bulin, Mikhnov
    Neftekhimik: K. Makarov, Smirnov
    Salavat: Shkotov
    Severstal: Alexandrov
    Sibir: Bashkirov
    SKA: Gorovikov, Koznev, Krivokrasov, Pokrovsky
    Spartak: Kochnev
    Torpedo: Chubarov
    Traktor: Blokhin
    Vityaz: Nosov, Perrot

    Teams not mentioned: None.

    Notes: • Czech forward, Marek Vorel (Traktor) was seriously injured vs Barys. Vorel underwent surgery in the Czech Republic on 15.09, but he doesn't yet figure in the official injury list. Vorel is expected to miss at least 2 months.
    • Riga's goaltender, Edgars Masalskis was mobbed in the streets last night, and will be out for three months.
    • Nathan Perrot (Vityaz) is not injured, but has been put on the IR list because of visa problems.
    Last edited by Karsten; 17-09-2008 at 11:21.

  22. #22
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    PLAYERS OF THE WEEK (2)

    Goaltender:
    Edgars Masalskis (Riga)
    Defender: Magnus Johansson (Atlant)
    Forward:
    Valeri Khlebnikov (Novokuznetsk)
    Rookie:
    Anton Glinkin (Traktor)


    ----
    September's Nominees for the Player's of the Month

    Goaltenders:
    Tyler Moss (Amur), Edgars Masalskis (Riga)
    Defenders: Andrei Kuteikin (Salavat), Magnus Johansson (Atlant)
    Forwards: Aleksei Morozov (Ak Bars), Valeri Khlebnikov (Met Nk)
    Rookies: Anton Glinkin (Traktor), Alexander Radulov (Salavat)

  23. #23
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    17 September 2008

    Barys Astana - Ak Bars Kazan 2-7 (0-4, 2-2, 0-1)
    0-1 09:39 Oleg Petrov 1 (Kosmachev)
    0-2 12:06 Kirill Petrov 1 (Shafigulin)
    0-3 18:15 Nikita Alexeev 1 (Shafigulin)
    0-4 18:29 Dimitri Kazionov 1 (O. Petrov)
    0-5 21:39 Andrei Kuzmin 2 (Stepanov)
    0-6 27:01 Oleg Petrov 2 (Kapanen)
    1-6 31:00 Ilya Solarev 3 (Smolyaninov)
    2-6 37:22 Konstantin 2 Glazachev PP1
    2-7 42:04 Grigory Shafigulin 2 (Panin, Alexeev)
    Barys 7x2, Kazan 5x2, SOG 31:51, Att: 5,000
    Goaltenders: Lamothe (20:00 Kuznetsov) - Galimov
    3 Stars: 1. Petrov, 2. Alekseev, 3. Shafigulin (All Kazan)

    Dynamo Moscow - Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod 4-1 (1-0, 1-1, 2-0)
    1-0 00:44 Aleksey Kalyuzhny 2 (Rachunek, Cajanek)
    1-1 28:44 Aleksei Kosourov 3 (Mamashev)
    2-1 30:49 Maksim Petushko 4 (Budkin, Nepryaev) PP1
    3-1 43:38 Daniil Markov 1 (Tarasov, Denisov) PP1
    4-1 44:10 Aleksei Zhitnik 2 (Cajanek, Kalyuzhny)
    D. Moscow 8x2, Torpedo 6x2, SOG 21:28, Att: 4,500
    Goaltenders: Eremeev - Noronen (44:10 Yevdokimov)
    3 stars: 1. Petushko (Dyn), 2. Markov (Dyn), 3. Kharitonov (TNN)

    Dynamo Minsk - HK MVD Balashika 3-2 SO (0-1, 1-1, 1-0, 1-0)
    0-1 10:12 Oleg Antonenko 4 (Tsvetkov)
    0-2 36:30 Denis Kokarev 2 (Trakhanov, Tsvetkov)
    1-2 37:59 Andrei Mikhalev 3 (Ryazantsev)
    2-2 58:57 Dmitry Dudik 1 (Platt) PP1 6-on-4
    3-2 65:00 SO/GWG Jeff Ulmer
    Minsk 10x2 + 1x10 (Mikhalev), MVD 6x2, SOG 30:30, Att: 2,800
    Goaltenders: Chiedo - Garnett
    3 stars: 1. Chiedo (Minsk), 3. Antonenko (MVD), 3. Dudik (Minsk)

    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    6
    5
    1
    0
    0
    21:9
    16
    2.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    7
    4
    1
    2
    0
    28:17
    13
    3.Atlant, Mytischy
    6
    4
    1
    1
    0
    18:12
    13
    4.Spartak, Moscow
    6
    1
    1
    1
    3
    22:19
    10
    5.Severstal, Cherepovets
    6
    1
    0
    3
    2
    18:20
    7
    6.Dynamo Minsk
    8
    1
    0
    5
    2
    13:24
    7

    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    6
    4
    1
    1
    0
    23:17
    13
    2.CSKA Moscow
    5
    3
    1
    1
    0
    15:12
    10
    3.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    6
    3
    1
    2
    0
    13:19
    10
    4.SKA, St. Petersburg
    7
    2
    0
    4
    1
    16:12
    8
    5.HC MVD, Balashikha
    7
    1
    1
    3
    2
    17:19
    8
    6.Khimik Vosskresensk
    6
    1
    0
    5
    0
    8:19
    3

    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Dynamo Moscow
    7
    3
    0
    1
    3
    20:12
    15
    2.Ak Bars, Kazan
    6
    4
    2
    0
    0
    23:13
    14
    3.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    7
    2
    2
    3
    0
    22:24
    8
    4.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    6
    2
    2
    2
    0
    10:11
    8
    5.Vityaz, Chekhov
    7
    1
    2
    3
    1
    18:26
    7
    6.Barys, Astana
    8
    0
    0
    5
    3
    19:25
    6
    Last edited by Karsten; 27-09-2008 at 12:51.

  24. #24
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    18 September 2008

    Metallurg Novokuznetsk - Salavat Yulaev Ufa 2-1 (0-0, 2-1, 0-0)
    1-0 26:19 Aleksei Koledaev 1 (Tatarinov)
    2-0 28:06 Fedor Polischuk 4
    2-1 28:32 Aleksei Tereschenko 4 (Schadilov, Vorobyev)
    Met Nk 5x2, Salavat 3x2, SOG 17:45, Att: 6,800
    Goaltenders: Sokolov - Tarasov
    3 stars: 1. Sokolov (Met Nk), 2. Polischuk (Met Nk), 3. Perezhogin (Salavat)

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Neftekhimik 4-3 OT (0-1,1-0, 2-2, 1-0)
    0-1 10:40 Evgeni Lapenkov 1 (Kraev) PP1
    1-1 38:50 Jan Marek 6
    2-1 42:30 Tomas Rolinek 2 (Khlystov)
    2-2 44:19 Dmitry Obukhov 1
    2-3 46:30 Evgeni Lapenkov 2(Kraev)
    3-3 47:20 Vladimir Malenkih 1 (Marek)
    4-3 64:36 Evgeni Biryukov 1 (Marek)
    Magnita 5x2 + 1x25 (Platonov), Neftekhimik 5x2 + 1x25 Bernatsky, SOG 32:21, Att: 2,500
    Goaltenders: Mezin - Khoroshun
    3 stars 1. Jan Marek (Met Mg), 2. Lapenkov (Nef), 3. Biryukov (Met Mg)

    Spartak Moscow - Vityaz Chekhov 5-2 (0-1, 3-0, 2-1)
    0-1 10:47 Paul Boychenko1 (Berdnikov)
    1-1 26:29 Aleksei Akifev 4 (Akimov, Yunkov) PP1
    2-1 28:39 Sergei Akimov 2 (Lyuduchin, Akifev) PP1
    3-1 30:06 Branko Radivojevic 3 (Ruzicka)
    4-1 49:51 Aleksander Yunkov 1 (Knyazev) PP1
    5-1 50:29 Sergei Akimov 3 (Kanareykin, Akifev)
    5-2 57:40 Andrei Kolesnikov 2 (Evseev)
    Spartak 11x2 + 2x10 (Lyamin, Baev), Vityaz 11x2 + 1x20 (Simon) + 1x25 (Verot), Att: 1,000
    Goaltenders: Prusek - Pattzold (51:43 Tortunov)
    3 stars: 1. Akifev, 2. Akimov, 3.Yunkov (all Spartak)

    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    8
    5
    0
    1
    2
    29:19
    16
    2.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    7
    5
    0
    1
    1
    22:10
    16
    3.Spartak, Moscow
    7
    2
    3
    1
    1
    27:21
    13
    4.Atlant, Mytischy
    6
    4
    0
    1
    1
    18:12
    13
    5.Severstal, Cherepovets
    6
    1
    2
    0
    3
    18:20
    7
    6.Dynamo Minsk
    8
    1
    2
    0
    5
    13:24
    7

    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    6
    4
    0
    1
    1
    23:17
    13
    2.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    7
    3
    1
    1
    2
    17:22
    12
    3.CSKA Moscow
    5
    3
    0
    1
    1
    15:12
    10
    4.SKA, St. Petersburg
    7
    2
    1
    0
    4
    16:12
    8
    5.HC MVD, Balashikha
    7
    1
    2
    1
    3
    17:19
    8
    6.Khimik Vosskresensk
    6
    1
    0
    0
    5
    8:19
    3

    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Dynamo Moscow
    7
    3
    3
    0
    1
    20:12
    15
    2.Ak Bars, Kazan
    6
    4
    0
    2
    0
    23:13
    14
    3.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    7
    2
    0
    3
    2
    13:15
    9
    4.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    7
    2
    0
    2
    3
    22:24
    8
    5.Vityaz, Chekhov
    8
    1
    1
    2
    4
    20:31
    7
    6.Barys, Astana
    8
    0
    3
    0
    5
    19:25
    6
    Last edited by Karsten; 27-09-2008 at 12:43.

  25. #25
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    19 September 2008

    Avangard Omsk - Lada Togilatti 5-1 (3-0, 1-0, 1-1)
    1-0 10:39 Aleksander Svitov 3 (Pestunov, Ryabykin) PP1
    2-0 18:06 Jakub Klepis 1 (Jagr) PP1
    3-0 19:45 Viktor Alexandrov 1 (Svitov)
    4-0 33:23 Igor Volkov 1 (Nikitin)
    4-1 49:10 Evgeni Ketov 2 PS
    5-1 49:43 Aleksei Cherepanov 1 (Ezhov) PP1
    Avangard 6x2, Lada 4x2, SOG 21:21, Att: 8,051
    Goaltenders: Grahame - Koshechkin (20:00 Fountain)
    3 stars: 1. Svitov, 2. Grahame, 3. Cherepanov (all Avangard)

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Ak Bars 3-5 (1-1, 1-2, 1-2)
    0-1 02:58 Nikita Alekseev 2 (Pervyshin, Shafigulin)
    1-1 15:19 Aleksei Kaigorodov 2 (Pilar, Marek)
    1-2 31:30 Grigory Shafigulin 3 (Medvedev)
    1-3 33:28 Niko Kapanen 1 (Buravchikov, Kazionov)
    2-3 36:30 Aleksei Kaigorodov 3 (Varlamov, Marek) PP1
    3-3 51:39 Jaroslav Kudrna 1 (Platonov, Selyuanov)
    3-4 52:57 Andrei Pervyshin 2 (Alexeev)
    3-5 59:36 Danis Zaripov 6 (Mårtensson, Morozov) EN
    Magnita 6x2, Kazan 8x2, SOG 31:30, Att: 5,098
    Goaltenders: Proskuryakov - Dubliewich
    3 stars: 1. Pervyshin (Kazan), 2. Kaigorodov (Met. Mg) 3. Shafigulin (Kazan)

    Atlant Mytischy - Dynamo Moscow 6-3
    (1-1, 3-2, 2-0)
    1-0 06:35 Igor Korolev 1 (Balandin) PP1
    1-1 12:04 Petr Cajanek 3 (Kasyanchuk, Rachunek) PP1
    2-1 22:23 Aleksander Boikov 2
    3-1 26:48 Nikolai Pronin 2 (Semenov, Denisov)
    4-1 27:27 Albert Leschev 2 (Mozyakin, Mukhachev)
    4-2 34:27 Maksim Petushko 5 (Budkin) PP1
    4-3 39:21 Alex Badyukov 1 (Tolpeko, Vyshedkevich)
    5-3 44:15 Sergey Mozyakin 3 (Johansson)
    6-3 52:39 Dmitry Bykov 1 (Mozyakin, Leschev) PP1
    Atlant 5x2, D. Moscow 3x2, SOG 31:22, Att: 6,700
    Goaltenders: Emery - Eremeev (27:27 Malkov)
    3 stars:: 1. Mozyakin (ATL), 2. Leschev (ATL), 3. Badyukov (Dynamo)

    CSKA Moscow - SKA St. Petersburg 1-0 (1-0, 0-0, 0-0)
    1-0 17:57 Artem Ternavsky 1 (Schastlivy)
    CSKA 5x2, SKA 5x2, SOG 28:28, Att: 3,900
    Goaltenders: Markkanen - Esche
    3 stars: 1. Markkanen (CSKA), 2. Ternavsky (CSKA), 3. Kasparaitis (SKA)

    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    8
    5
    0
    1
    2
    29:19
    16
    2.Atlant, Mytischy
    7
    5
    0
    1
    1
    24:15
    16
    3.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    7
    5
    0
    1
    1
    22:10
    16
    4.Spartak, Moscow
    7
    2
    3
    1
    1
    27:21
    13
    5.Severstal, Cherepovets
    6
    1
    2
    0
    3
    18:20
    7
    6.Dynamo Minsk
    8
    1
    2
    0
    5
    13:24
    7

    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    6
    4
    0
    1
    1
    23:17
    13
    2.CSKA Moscow
    6
    4
    0
    1
    1
    16:12
    13
    3.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    8
    3
    1
    1
    3
    20:27
    12
    4.SKA, St. Petersburg
    8
    2
    1
    0
    5
    16:13
    8
    5.HC MVD, Balashikha
    7
    1
    2
    1
    3
    17:19
    8
    6.Khimik Vosskresensk
    6
    1
    0
    0
    5
    8:19
    3

    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    6
    5
    0
    0
    1
    21:12
    15
    2.Dinamo Riga
    8
    4
    0
    1
    3
    20:26
    13
    3.Avangard, Omsk
    7
    3
    0
    0
    4
    20:20
    9
    4.Amur, Khabarovsk
    7
    2
    1
    1
    3
    13:20
    9
    5.Lada, Togliatti
    6
    2
    1
    0
    3
    13:16
    8
    6.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    7
    1
    1
    1
    4
    13:20
    6

    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Ak Bars, Kazan
    7
    5
    0
    2
    0
    28:16
    17
    2.Dynamo Moscow
    8
    3
    3
    0
    2
    23:18
    15
    3.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    7
    2
    0
    3
    2
    13:15
    9
    4.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    7
    2
    0
    2
    3
    22:24
    8
    5.Vityaz, Chekhov
    8
    1
    1
    2
    4
    20:31
    7
    6.Barys, Astana
    8
    0
    3
    0
    5
    19:25
    6
    Last edited by Karsten; 27-09-2008 at 12:39.

  26. #26
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    20 September 2008

    Traktor Chelyabinsk - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 4-3 SO (2-2, 0-0, 1-1, 0-0, 1-0)
    0-1 00:56 Kirby Law (Ryasensky) 1
    0-2 02:36 Ladislav Kohn 2 (K. Makarov)
    1-2 23:42 Evgeni Galkin 4 (Zavarukhin, Platil) PP1
    2-2 13:58 Oleg Kvasha 1 (Popov)
    3-2 41:56 Jan Platil 1 (Zavarukhin)
    3-3 52:33 Aleksander Islamov 1 (Sokolov, Ivanov)
    4-3 65:00 SO/GWG Oleg Kvasha
    TRA 3x2, NEF 6x2, SOG 40:35 (11:20, 15:6, 7:7, 7:2), Att: 3,400
    Goaltenders: Alistratov (02:36 Mylnikov) - Kasutin
    3 stars 1. Mylnikov (TRA), 2. Kasutin (NEF), 3. Kvasha (TRA)

    Traktor earned its 4th victory straight, and still surprisingly lead the Tarasov division with such strong teams as Metallurg Magnitogorsk, SKA St Petersburg and CSKA Moscow. Coach Andrei Nazarov gambled by pulling his starting starting goaltender, Alistratov after only 2 1/2 minutes, but the gamble paid off.
    Last edited by Karsten; 23-09-2008 at 17:59.

  27. #27
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    21 August 2008

    Amur Khabarovsk - Barys Astana 1-2 (0-0, 1-0, 0-2)
    1-0 21:49 Vladimir Antipin 1 (Aksenenko) PP1
    1-1 42:39 Vadim Krasnoslobodtsev 1 (Belyaev, Fraskevich)
    1-2 43.36 Maksim Spiridonov 5 (Glazachev, Stumpel)
    Amur 3x2, Barys 6x2, SOG 27:35 (11:11, 9:16, 7:8) Att: 7,100 (F)
    Goaltenders: Moss - Franskevich
    3 stars: 1. Franskevich (Barys), 2. Spiridonov (Barys), 3. Moss (Amur)

    Metallurg Novokuznetsk - Khimik Voskresensk 3-2 SO
    (0-0, 0-2, 2-0, 0-0, 1-0)
    0-1 36:22 Aleksander Gorelov 1 (Gordlyuk) PP1
    0-2 39:56 Maksim Galkin 1 (Gordlyuk, Romanovsky)
    1-2 41:02 Egor Mikhailov 2 (Kapus, Dudarev)
    2-2 57:21 Aleksander Shinkar 4 (Semin)
    3-2 65:00 SO/GWG Egor Mikhailov
    NOV 5x2, KHI 5x2 + 1x10 (Petrov), SOG 24:39 (8:11, 8:15, 6:10, 2:3), Att: 6,100
    Goaltenders: Bobrovsky (65:00 Sokolov) - Egorov
    3 stars: 1. Mikhailov (MET), 2. Galkin (KHI), 3. Shinkar (MET)

    Sibir Novosibirsk - Avangard Omsk 2-3 OT (0-0, 2-2, 0-0, 0-1)
    1-0 28:40 Andrei Bashkirov 1 (Krivchenko, Skopintsev)
    1-1 36:05 Jaromir Jagr 3 (Bondarev)
    2-1 38:30 Evgeni Lapin 3 (Alekseev, Tyutin)
    2-2 39:57 Anton Kuryanov 1 (Popov, Cherepanov)
    2-3 63:34 Jaromir Jagr 4 (Belov)
    SIB 8x2, AVA 7x2, SOG 32:42 (12:16, 10:12, 10:10, 0:4), Att: 7,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Lawson - Grahame
    3 stars: 1. Jagr (AVA), 2. Lawson (SIB), 3. Grahame (AVA).

    Traktor Chelyabinsk - Ak Bars Kazan 4-1 (1-0, 3-0, 0-1)
    1-0 13:11 Alex Zavarukhin 4 PP1
    2-0 22:19 Evgene Dadonov 3 (Shakhraychuk)
    3-0 25:48 Martin Grenier 1 (Nikolishin)
    4-0 28:24 Andrei Nikolishin 2 (Piganovich, Dagenais) PP1
    4-1 56:04 Danis Zaripov 7 (Panin, Morozov)
    Traktor 5x2, Kazan 5x2, SOG 29:37, Att: 3,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Mylnikov - Galimov
    3 stars: 1. Mylnikov, 2. Dadonov, 3. Grenier (all Traktor)

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Lada Togliatti 2-1 SO (0-0, 1-0, 0-1, 0-0, 1-0)
    1-0 36:17 Aleksei Kaigorodov 4 (Marek, Simakov)
    1-1 43:42 Anton Krysanov 2(Vorobiev)
    2-1 65:00 SO/GWG Aleksei Simakov
    MAG 5x2, LAD 4x2, SOG 44:24, Att: 3,012
    Goaltenders: Mezin - Fountain
    3 stars: 1. Kaigorodov (MET), Fountain (LAD), 3. Simakov (MET)

    HC MVD Balashikha - Severstal Cherepovets 4-3 OT (2-0, 1-1, 0-2, 1-0)
    1-0 08:42 Maksim Soloviev 1 (Trakhanov, Antonenko) PP1
    2-0 11:11 Vladimir Gorbunov 1 SH1
    3-0 27:07 Denis Kokarev 3
    3-1 39:56 Joel Kwiatkowski (Trubachev, Straka) 5 PP1
    3-2 50:07 Andrew Shaefer 1 (Vorobiev)
    3-3 59:14 Josef Straka 3(Nagy)
    4-3 61:19 Oleg Antoneko 5 (Tsvetkov) PP1
    MVD 8x2, SEV 9x2, SOG 33:30, Att: 4,000
    Goaltenders: Biryukov - Stana
    3 stars: Antonenko (MVD), Straka (SEV), 3. Gorbunov (MVD)

    Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod - SKA St. Petersburg 4-2 (2-0, 0-1, 2-1)
    1-0 11:50 Egor Shastin 2 (Tyulyapkin, Podhradsky)
    2-0 19:16 Maksim Potapov 3 (Kosourov)
    2-1 28:46 Sergei Gusev 1 PP1
    3-1 41:08 Pavel Brendl 5 (Podhradsky) PP1
    3-2 56:27 Sergei Gusev 2 (Korolev)
    4-2 59:26 Mikhail Tyulyapkin 2 (Kosourov) EN
    TNN 8x2, SKA 6x2 + 1x10 (Korolev), SOG 24:22, Att: 5,150
    Goaltenders: Evdokimov - Yachanov
    3 stars: 1. Evdokimov (TNN), 2. Brendl (TNN), 3. Gusev (SKA)

    Atlant Mytischy - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 4-3 (3-2, 0-1, 1-0)
    1-0 03:57 Jan Bulis 3 (Balandin, Korolev) PP1
    1-1 07:12 Aleksander Guskov 1 (Konkov, Yashin) PP1
    1-2 08:36 Aleksei Vasiliev 2 (Rudenko)
    2-2 09:02 Nikolai Pronin 3 (Bulis, Johansson)
    3-2 11:09 Sergey Mozyakin 4 (Leschev)
    3-3 31:08 Aleksander Guskov 2 (Tkachenko, Rudenko)
    4-3 41:04 Aleksander Korolyuk 1 (Vlasenkov, Arkhipov)
    ATL 2x2, LOK 3x2, SOG 22:21, Att: 6,600
    Goaltenders: Kolesnik - Gelashvili
    3 stars: 1. Bulis (ATL), 2. Guskov (LOK), 3. Korolyuk (ATL)

    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Atlant, Mytischy
    8
    6
    0
    1
    1
    28:18
    19
    2.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    9
    5
    1
    1
    2
    32:21
    18
    3.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    7
    5
    0
    1
    1
    22:10
    16
    4.Spartak, Moscow
    7
    2
    3
    1
    1
    27:21
    13
    5.Severstal, Cherepovets
    7
    1
    2
    1
    3
    21:24
    8
    6.Dynamo Minsk
    8
    1
    2
    0
    5
    13:24
    7

    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    8
    5
    1
    1
    1
    31:21
    18
    2.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    9
    3
    2
    1
    3
    22:28
    14
    3.CSKA Moscow
    6
    4
    0
    1
    1
    16:12
    13
    4.HC MVD, Balashikha
    8
    1
    3
    1
    3
    21:22
    10
    5.SKA, St. Petersburg
    9
    2
    1
    0
    6
    18:17
    8
    6.Khimik Vosskresensk
    7
    1
    0
    1
    5
    10:22
    4

    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    7
    5
    0
    0
    2
    24:16
    15
    2.Dinamo Riga
    8
    4
    0
    1
    3
    20:26
    13
    3.Avangard, Omsk
    8
    3
    1
    0
    4
    23:22
    11
    4.Lada, Togliatti
    7
    2
    1
    1
    3
    14:18
    9
    5.Amur, Khabarovsk
    8
    2
    1
    1
    4
    14:22
    9
    6.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    8
    1
    1
    2
    4
    15:23
    7

    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Ak Bars, Kazan
    8
    5
    0
    2
    1
    29:20
    17
    2.Dynamo Moscow
    8
    3
    3
    0
    2
    23:18
    15
    3.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    8
    3
    0
    2
    3
    26:26
    11
    4.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    8
    2
    0
    4
    2
    16:19
    10
    5.Barys, Astana
    9
    1
    3
    0
    5
    21:26
    9
    6.Vityaz, Chekhov
    8
    1
    1
    2
    4
    20:31
    7
    Last edited by Karsten; 23-09-2008 at 20:59.

  28. #28
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    PLAYERS OF THE WEEK (3)

    Goaltender: Maksim Sokolev,
    Metallurg Novokuznetsk
    Defender: Pavel Trakhanov,
    HC MVD
    Forward: Sergei Mozyakin,
    Atlant Mytischy
    Rookie: Roman Lyudychin,
    Spartak Moscow
    Source: khl.ru

  29. #29
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    HOME ATTENDANCE

     
    GPH
    CAP
    AvATT
    CU%
    1.Amur, Khabarovsk
    4
    7,100
    7,100
    100.0
    2.Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod
    3
    5,500
    5,500
    100.0
    3.Lada, Togliatti
    4
    2,900
    2,900
    100.0
    4.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    3
    9,091
    9,046
    99.5
    5.Traktor, Chelyabinsk
    3
    3,500
    3,400
    97.1
    6.HC MVD, Balashikha
    2
    6,000
    5,600
    93.3
    7.Khimik, Voskresensk
    3
    4,500
    4,200
    93.3
    8.Salavat Yulaev, Ufa
    3
    8,250
    7,675
    93.0
    9.Avangard, Omsk
    3
    10,048
    9,233
    91.9
    10.Vityaz, Chekhov
    5
    3,300
    3,020
    91.5
    11.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    4
    7,357
    6,375
    86.7
    12.CSKA Moscow
    1
    5,600
    4,500
    80.4
    13.Barys, Astana
    5
    5,332
    4,260
    79.9
    14.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    4
    5,500
    4,250
    77.3
    15.Dinamo, Riga
    3
    10,300
    7,556
    73.4
    16.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    5
    7,400
    5,120
    69.2
    17.Atlant Mytischy
    2
    7,500
    4,900
    65.3
    18.Spartak, Moscow
    3
    5,500
    3,166
    57.6
    19.Ak Bars, Kazan
    4
    10,000
    5,687
    56.9
    20.Severstal, Cherepovets
    3
    6,000
    3,100
    51.7
    21.Dynamo, Moscow
    2
    8,500
    4,200
    49.4
    22.Dynamo, Minsk
    4
    4,842
    2,250
    46.5
    23.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    4
    7,708
    3,295
    42.7
    24.SKA, St. Petersburg
    4
    12,354
    4,225
    34.2

    Legend:
    GPH: Games played at home
    CAP: Arena Capacity
    AvATT: Average Home Attendance
    CU%: Capacity Utilization %

    source: hockeyreview.ru

  30. #30
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    22 September 2008

    Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 3-5 (1-0, 1-5, 1-0)
    1-0 07:38 Aleksander Radulov 3 (Tverdovsky)
    1-1 22:37 Sergei Anshakov 2 (Ivanov, Lapenkov)
    1-2 24:28 Dmitry Obukhov 2 (Parish)
    1-3 31:08 Ivanov 3 (Anshakov, Lapenkov)
    1-4 33:18 Dmitry Obukhov 3 ( Sokolov, Kohn) PP1
    2-4 34:22 Aleksander Radulov 4 (Taratukhin, Ko. Koltsov)
    2-5 37:21 Konstantin Makarov 3 (D. Makarov, Obukhov)
    3-5 51:53 Aleksander Perezhogin 5 (Schadilov, Vorobiev)
    Salavat 4x2, Neftekhimik 8x2, SOG 41:25 (15:7, 12:10, 14:8), Att: 8,400
    Goaltenders: Tarasov (33:51 Eremenko) - Khoroshun
    3 stars:: 1. Khoroshun (NEF), 2. Obukhov (NEF), 3. Radulov (SAL)

    CSKA Moscow - Dinamo Riga 3-4 (0-2, 2-1, 1-1)
    0-1 08:57 Ronald Petrovicky 2 (Blinov, Stals)
    0-2 17:47 Mikelis Redlhs 2(Darzins)
    0-3 23:19 Marcel Hossa 8 (Ellison) SH1
    1-3 29:20 Denis Parshin 3 (Misharin) PP1
    2-3 38:44 Konstantin Korneev 1 (Misharin)
    2-4 42:36 Viktor Blinovs 2 (Stals)
    3-4 48:57 Petr Schastlivy 1 (Rozin, Hannula)
    CSKA 6x2, Riga 8x2, SOG 34:24 (11:7, 10:13, 13:4, Att: 2,500
    Goaltenders: Barulin - Naumov
    3 stars: 1. Blinov, 2. Stals, 3. Elliston (all Dinamo Riga)


    Spartak Moscow - Dynamo Minsk 2-1 SO
    (1-0, 0-1, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0)
    1-0 01:06 Branko Radivojevic 4(Dokshin, Lewandowski)
    1-1 29:54 Viktor Andryuschenko 1 (Guiliano)
    2-1 65:00 SO/GWG Dmitry Upper
    Spartak 6x2, Minsk 9x2 + 1x10 (Nolan), SOG 29:20 (9:8, 12:6, 7:6, 1:0), Att: 1,100
    Goaltenders: Prusek - Kostar
    3 stars: 1. Prusek (Spartak), Kostur (Minsk), 3. Radivojevic (Spartak)

    Note: Stefan Ruzicka (Spartak) missed the game (broken finger)
    Last edited by Karsten; 23-09-2008 at 17:55.

  31. #31
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    23 September 2008

    Amur Khabarovsk - Khimik Voskresensk 4-2 (0-1, 3-0, 1-1)
    0-1 15:22 Aleksander Kozhevnikov 1 (Petrov)
    1-1 21:06 Sergey Sevostyanov 3 (Nylander)
    2-1 31:18 Oleg Belov 1 (Bashko, Bashkatov)
    3-1 34:48 Vitaly Shulakov 2 (Turkovsky, Belov) PP1
    3-2 52:06 Viktor Gordiyuk 1
    4-2 56:55 Sergey Sevostyanov 4 (M. Sevostyanov)
    Amur 7x2, Khimik 11x2, SOG 34:31, att: 7,100 (F)
    Goaltenders: Moss - Gerasimov
    3 stars: 1. Sevostyanov (Amur), 2. Belov (Amur), 3. Gerasimov (Khimik)

    Sibir Novosibirsk - Barys Astana 2-4 (0-1, 1-2, 1-1)
    0-1 06:41 Kevin Dallman 6
    0-2 27:39 Kevin Dallman 7 (Glazachev)
    1-2 35:43 Denis Tyurin 2 (Muratov) PP1
    1-3 39.18 Branislav Mezei 1 (Belyaev, A. Koreshkov)
    2-3 40:38 Denis Tyurin 3 (Muratov)
    2-4 42:52 Evgeni Fadeev 1 (Spiridonov)
    Sibir 5x2, Barys 7x2, SOG 29:34, Att: 5,500
    Goaltenders: Lawson - Franskevich
    3 stars: 1. Dallman (Barys), 2. Tyurin (Sibir), 3. Mezei (Barys)

    Metallurg Novokuznetsk - Avangard Omsk 2-3 (0-2, 0-1, 2-0)
    0-1 00:38 Jaromir Jagr 5 (Klepis, Pestunov)
    0-2 10:36 Aleksei Cherepanov 2 (Popov) PP1
    0-3 35:47 Aleksei Cherepanov 3 (Nikitin, Kuryanov)
    1-3 55:41 Nikolai Semin 2 (Kapus) PP2
    2-3 58:29 Dudarev 3 (Mikhailov)
    Met Nk 7x2, Avangard 5x2, SOG 17:29, Att: 7,200
    Goaltenders: Sokolov - Fomichev
    3 stars: 1. Jagr (Avangard), 2. Kuryanov (Avangard), 3. Mikhailov (Met Nk)

    Traktor Chelyabinsk - Lada Togliatti 2-6 (1-2, 1-1, 0-3)
    0-1 00:40 Konstantin Panov 2
    0-2 14:41 Konstantin Panov 3 (Ketov)
    1-2 16:37 Aleksei Zavarukhin 5 (Galkin, Glinkin) PP1
    1-3 22:15 Aleksander Chernikov 1 (Makarov) PP1
    2-3 38:16 Oleg Kvasha 3 (Nikolishin, Dadonov)
    2-4 50:41 Aleksander Chernikov 2
    2-5 52:52 Evgeni Bodrov 3 (Mikhnov)
    2-6 57:03 Evgeni Ketov 3 (Rachinsky)
    Traktor 9x2 + 1x10 (Platil), Lada 8x2, SOG 31:30, Att: 3,600 (F)
    Goaltenders: Mylnikov (14:41 Alistratov) - Fountain
    3 stars: 1. Panov (Lada), 2. Chernikov (Lada), 3. Kvasha (Traktor)

    Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Ak Bars Kazan 4-2 (3-0, 1-0, 0-2)
    1-0 01:00 Aleksander Perezhogin 6 (Proshkin, Schadilov) PP1
    2-0 11:08 Andrei Taratukhin 1 (Ki. Koltsov) SH1
    3-0 17:22 Aleksey Medvedev 2 (Blatak, Nurtdinov)
    4-0 25:50 Vladimir Antipov 4 (Mikeska) PP1
    4-1 51:36 Vyacheslav Buravchikov 1 (Mårtensson) SH1
    4-2 53:12 Ilya Nikulin 1 (Mårtensson, Morozov) PP1
    Salavat 5x2 + 1x10 (Radulov), Kazan 7x2, SOG 34:28, Att: 8,400 (F)
    Goaltenders: Eremenko - Dubliewich
    3 stars: 1. Perezhogin, 2. Taratukhin, 3. Eremenko (all Salavat)

    Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod - Severstal Cherepovets 0-1 (0-0, 0-1, 0-0)
    0-1 22:25 Josef Straka 4 (D. Koreshkov, Nagy) PP1
    Torpedo 6x2, Severstal 7x2, SOG 29:20, Att: 5,200
    Goaltenders: Noronen - Vyuhin
    3 stars: 1. Vyuhin (Severstal), 2. Noronen (TNN), 3. Nagy (Severstal)

    HC MVD Balashika - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 2-5 (0-3, 1-0, 1-2)
    0-1 01:03 Aleksei Kudashov 3 (Anikeenko) PP1
    0-2 03:54 Aleksander Galimov 3 (Anikeenko)
    0-3 09:58 Vitaly Anikeenko 1 (Churilov)
    1-3 20:38 Mikhail Fedoseyev 1 (Kokarev) SH1
    1-4 43:48 Dmitry Semin 1 (Rudenko, Guskov)
    1-5 45:59 Aleksander Guskov 3 (Rudenko, Vasiliev) SH1
    2-5 54:19 Aleksei Ugarov 3 (Derlyuk, Tsvetkov) PP1
    MVD 7x2, Lokomotiv 6x2, SOG 30:29, Att: 4,500
    Goaltenders: Biryukov (09:58 Garnett) - Gelashvili
    3 stars: 1. Anikeenko, 2. Guskov, 3. Kudashov (all Lokomotiv)

    Atlant Mytischy - SKA St. Petersburg 4-1 (0-1, 2-0, 2-0)
    0-1 05:54 Sergey Peretyagin 1 (Babenko)
    1-1 35:25 Sergey Mozyakin 5 (Bulis, Johansson)
    2-1 37:54 Esa Pirnes 3 (Mozyakin, Leschev) PP1
    3-1 41:57 Dmitry Vlasenkov 2 (Semenov, Korolyuk)
    4-1 42:47 Anton Lazarev 1 (Bumagin, Boikov)
    Atlant 8x2, SKA 7x2, SOG 22:30, Att: 5,000
    Goaltenders: Emery - Esche
    3 stars: 1. Mozyakin, 2. Pirnes, 3. Korolyuk (all Atlant)

    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Atlant, Mytischy
    9
    7
    0
    1
    1
    32:19
    22
    2.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    9
    6
    0
    1
    2
    29:17
    19
    3.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    10
    5
    1
    1
    3
    34:24
    18
    4.Spartak, Moscow
    8
    2
    4
    1
    1
    29:22
    15
    5.Severstal, Cherepovets
    8
    2
    2
    1
    3
    22:24
    11
    6.Dynamo Minsk
    9
    1
    2
    1
    5
    14:26
    7

    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    9
    5
    1
    1
    2
    33:27
    18
    2.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    9
    3
    2
    1
    3
    22:28
    14
    3.CSKA Moscow
    7
    4
    0
    1
    2
    19:16
    13
    4.HC MVD, Balashikha
    9
    1
    3
    1
    4
    23:27
    10
    5.SKA, St. Petersburg
    10
    2
    1
    0
    7
    19:21
    8
    6.Khimik Vosskresensk
    8
    1
    0
    1
    6
    12:26
    4

    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    8
    6
    0
    0
    2
    29:18
    18
    2.Dinamo Riga
    9
    5
    0
    1
    3
    24:29
    16
    3.Avangard, Omsk
    9
    4
    1
    0
    4
    26:24
    14
    4.Lada, Togliatti
    8
    3
    1
    1
    3
    20:20
    12
    5.Amur, Khabarovsk
    9
    3
    1
    1
    4
    18:24
    12
    6.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    9
    1
    1
    2
    5
    17:27
    7

    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Ak Bars, Kazan
    9
    5
    0
    2
    2
    31:24
    17
    2.Dynamo Moscow
    8
    3
    3
    0
    2
    23:18
    15
    3.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    9
    3
    0
    4
    2
    21:22
    13
    4.Barys, Astana
    10
    2
    3
    0
    5
    25:28
    12
    5.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    9
    3
    0
    2
    4
    26:27
    11
    6.Vityaz, Chekhov
    8
    1
    1
    2
    4
    20:31
    7
    Last edited by Karsten; 27-09-2008 at 14:46.

  32. #32
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    24 September 2008

    Vityaz Chekhov - Dynamo Minsk 0-2 (0-1, 0-1, 0-0)
    0-1 03:30 Viktor Andryuschenko 2 (Muir) PP1
    0-2 35:32 Andrei Mikhailev 4 (Platt)
    Vityaz 11x2 + 3x25 (Simon, Litvinenko, Khatsey), Minsk 10x2 + 3x25 (Ulanov, Muir, Clymer), SOG 25:22, Att: 2,000
    Goaltenders: Volkov - Chiedo
    3 Stars: 1. Chiedo (Minsk), 2. Andryuschenko (Minsk), 3. Simon (Vityaz)

    Spartak Moscow - Dinamo Riga 5-1 (1-0, 3-1, 1-0)
    1-0 12:31 Sergei Akimov 3 (Lewandowski)
    2-0 23:09 Alex Akifev 5 (Akimov, Lewandowski)
    3-0 28:19 Ivan Baranka 1 (Radivojevic, Lyamin) PP1
    4-0 31:10 Eduard Lewandowski 3 (Drozdetsky) SH1
    4-1 36:37 Mark Hartigan 1 (Sorokins, Nizhivy) PP1
    5-1 58:15 Maksim Rybin 3 (Upper)
    Spartak 4x2, Riga 5x2, SOG 26:21, Att: 1,500
    Goaltenders: Prusek - Naumov
    3 stars: 1. Lewandowski, 2. Akimov, 3. Prusek (all Spartak)

    CSKA Moscow - Dynamo Moscow 3-2 (1-1, 1-1, 1-0)
    1-0 09:32 Petr Schastlivy 2 (Saprykin, But)
    1-1 15:03 Daniil Markov 2 (Denisov) PP1
    1-2 31:39 Alex Badyukov (Landry)
    2-2 37:25 Denis Parshin 4 PP1
    3-2 51:28 Aleksander Suglobov 4 (Walberg)
    CSKA 7x2 + 1x25 (Saprykin), Dynamo 6x2, SOG 30:30, Att: 4,350
    Goaltenders: Barulin - Eremeev
    3 Stars: 1. Parshin (CSKA), 2. Afanasenkov (Dynamo), Suglobov (CSKA)

  33. #33
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    25 September 2008

    Amur Khabarovsk - Avangard Omsk 0-4 (0-1, 0-1, 0-2)
    0-1 15:56 Aleksander Popov 1 (Kuryanov)
    0-2 26:10 Nikita Nikitin 1 (Kuryanov, Cherepanov)
    0-3 44:36 Dmitry Ryabykin 1 (Pestunov, Bondarev)
    0-4 49:49 Aleksei Cherepanov 3 (Kuryanov, Popov)
    Amur 7x2, Omsk 5x2, Att: 7,100 (F)
    Goaltenders: Moss - Grahame
    3 Stars:: 1. Kuryanov, 2. Cherepanov, 3. Jagr (all Avangard)

    Metallurg Novokuznetsk - Barys Astana 3-4 (1-1, 1-1, 1-2)
    0-1 08:18 Evgeni Rymarev 3 (Solarev, Zhailauov ) PP1
    1-1 14:26 Maksim Kitsyn 4 (Stasyuk, Gusev)
    1-2 25:00 Vadim Krasnoslobodtsev 2 (Stumpel, Solarev)
    2-2 33:46 Fedor Polischuk 5 (Vishnyakov, Khlebnikov)
    2-3 44:10 Trevor Letowski 2 (Zhailauov)
    2-4 54:15 Kevin Dallman 8 (Spiridonov) PP1
    3-4 56:38 Nikolai Semin 3
    Met Nk 6x2, Barys 5x2, SOG 28:43, Att: 5,200
    Goaltenders: Bobrovsky - Franskevich
    3 stars: 1. Rymarev (Barys), 2. Franskevich (Barys), 3. N. Semin (Met. Nk)

    Sibir Novosibirsk - Khimik Voskresensk 4-3 SO (2-1, 1-1, 0-1, 0-0, 1-0)
    1-0 09:49 Egor Milovzorov 2 (Bakika)
    2-0 14:10 Dmitry Meleshko 1 (Grot, Kutezov) PP1
    2-1 15:46 Sergey Luchinkin 2 (Kolkunov) PP1
    3-1 32:18 Evgeni Muratov 3 (Kutuzov) PP1
    3-2 35:39 Dmitry Shamolin 1 (Luchinkin, Kartsev)
    3-3 51:36 Viktor Bobrov 1 (Gordiyuk, Smirnov)
    4-3 65:00 SO/GWG Andrei Posnov
    Sibir 4x2, Khimik 6x2, SOG 44:24, Att: 5,000
    Goaltenders: Simchuk - Vasiliev
    [b]1. Muratov (Sibir), 2. Luchinkin (Khimik), 3. Kutuzov (Sibir)

    Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Lada Togliatti 2-1 OT (0-1, 1-0, 0-0, 1-0)
    0-1 08:23 Konstantin Panov 4 (Ketov)
    1-1 28:01 Vitaly Proshkin 1 (Gordyev, Sidyakin)
    2-1 62:35 Igor Schadilov 2 (Vorobiev, Proshkin) PP1
    Salavat 9x2, Lada 13x2, SOG 28:16, Att: 8,400 (F)
    Goaltenders: Eremenko - Koschechkin
    3 stars 1. Proshkin (Salavat), 2. Tereschenko (Salavat), Koshechkin (Lada)

    Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 2-1 (1-1, 1-0, 0-0)
    0-1 12:13 Aleksey Yashin 3
    1-1 18:15 Mikhail Varnakov 4 (Shastin, Podhradsky)
    2-1 24:56 Egor Shastin 3
    TNN 2x2, Lokomotiv 2x2, SOG 24:25, Att: 5,250
    Goaltenders: Evdokimov - Gelashvili
    3 stars 1. Evdokimov, 2. Shastin, 3. Kosourov (all Torpedo)

    Atlant Mytischy - Severstal Cherepovets 6-1 (0-0, 5-1, 1-0)
    1-0 27:15 Jan Bulis 4 (Mozyakin, Johansson) PP1
    2-0 28:42 Maksim Semenov 1 (Khomitsky) PP1
    3-0 29:13 Esa Pirnes 5 (Leschev, Mozyakin)
    4-0 30:13 Aleksander Bumagin 1
    4-1 32:30 Vladislav Poperechny 1 (Kochetkov)
    5-1 37.30 Vadim Khomitsky 1
    6-1 49:31 Dmitry Bykov 2 (Arkhipov, Vlasenkov)
    Atlant 3x2, Severstal 5x2, SOG 27:27, Att: 5,500
    Goaltenders: Emery (49:15 Kolesnik) - Vyuhin (30:13 Stana)
    3 stars: 1. Mozyakin, 2. Khomitsky, 3. Emery (all Atlant)

    Atlant keeps on rolling, currently they are the league's number one team. It's also impressive how they send many players to the scoresheet, not only the first two lines.

    HC MVD Balashika - SKA St. Petersburg 0-3 (0-2, 0-0, 0-1)
    0-1 12:47 Maksim Sushinsky 4 (Giroux)
    0-2 19:43 Nils Ekman 4 (Safronov, Giroux)
    0-3 59:16 Sergey Peretyagin 2
    MVD 7x2, SKA 5x2, SOG 30:21, Att: 3,500
    Goaltenders: Garnett - Esche
    3 stars: 1. Esche, 2. Sushinsky, 3. Giroux (all SKA)

    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Atlant, Mytischy
    10
    8
    0
    1
    1
    38:20
    25
    2.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    10
    6
    1
    1
    2
    31:18
    21
    3.Spartak, Moscow
    9
    3
    4
    1
    1
    34:23
    18
    4.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    11
    5
    1
    1
    4
    37:28
    18
    5.Severstal, Cherepovets
    9
    2
    2
    1
    4
    23:30
    11
    6.Dynamo Minsk
    10
    2
    2
    1
    5
    16:26
    10

    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    9
    5
    1
    1
    2
    33:27
    18
    2.CSKA Moscow
    8
    5
    0
    1
    2
    22:18
    16
    3.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    9
    3
    2
    1
    3
    22:28
    14
    4.SKA, St. Petersburg
    11
    3
    1
    0
    7
    22:21
    11
    5.HC MVD, Balashikha
    10
    1
    3
    1
    5
    23:30
    10
    6.Khimik Voskresensk
    9
    1
    0
    2
    6
    15:30
    5

    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    9
    6
    0
    0
    3
    30:20
    18
    2.Avangard, Omsk
    10
    5
    1
    0
    4
    30:24
    17
    3.Dinamo Riga
    10
    5
    0
    1
    4
    25:34
    16
    4.Lada, Togliatti
    9
    3
    1
    2
    3
    21:22
    13
    5.Amur, Khabarovsk
    10
    3
    1
    1
    5
    18:28
    12
    6.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    10
    1
    2
    2
    5
    21:30
    9

    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Ak Bars, Kazan
    9
    5
    0
    2
    2
    31:24
    17
    2.Dynamo Moscow
    9
    3
    3
    0
    3
    25:21
    15
    3.Barys, Astana
    11
    3
    3
    0
    5
    29:31
    15
    4.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    10
    4
    0
    2
    4
    28:28
    14
    5.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    9
    3
    0
    4
    2
    21:22
    13
    6.Vityaz, Chekhov
    9
    1
    1
    2
    5
    20:33
    7
    Last edited by Karsten; 27-09-2008 at 12:27.

  34. #34
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    26 September 2008

    Amur Khabarovsk - Avangard Omsk 3-4 (2-4, 1-0, 0-0)
    0-1 00:31 Jaromir Jagr 6 (Pestunov)
    0-2 08:17 Aleksei Cherepanov 4 (Bondarev, Popov)
    0-3 08:41 Jaromir Jagr 7 (Klepis, Pestunov)
    0-4 10:22 Anton Kuryanov 3 (Kopeikin, Alexandrov)
    1-4 11:45 Aleksander Aksenenko 1 (Antipin, Sarmatin) PP1
    2-4 15:48 Oleg Belov 2 (Turkovsky) PP1
    3-4 20:46 Oleg Belkin 5 (Sevostyanov)
    Amur 6x2 + 1x10 (Unwig) + 1x25 (Yushkov), Avangard 5x2 + 1x25 (Klepis), SOG 34:35, Att: 7,100 (F)
    Goaltenders: Borisov (08:41 Moss) - Fomichev
    3 stars: 1. Jagr (Avangard), 2. Pestunov (Avangard), 3. Belov (Amur)

    Notes: Jagr scored the fastest goal in the KHL at 00:31, broken by one second by Drozdetsky a few hours later in Moscow. Belkin had penalty shot at 24:49, and thus a chance to tie it up, but he missed.

    Traktor Chelyabinsk - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 1-3 (1-1, 0-1, 0-1)
    1-0 05:17 Pierre Dagenais 3 (Nikolishin)
    1-1 06:57 Jan Marek 7 (Atyushov)
    1-2 33:42 Aleksei Simakov 2 (Kaigorodov, Marek 8)
    1-3 49:09 Jan Marek 8 (Simakov, Kaigorodov)
    Traktor 2x2, Magnita 3x2, SOG 30:26, Att: 3,600 (F)
    Goaltenders: Alistratov - Mezin
    3 stars: 1. Marek, 2. Mezin, 3. Simakov (all Metallurg)

    Vityaz Chekhov - Dinamo Riga 2-3 SO (1-0, 0-1, 1-1, 0-0, 0-1)
    1-0 13:09 Aren Spaylo 6 (Golts, Walser)
    1-1 38:19 Mark Hartigan 2 (Sorokins)
    1-2 41:44 Marcel Hossa 9 (Novak, Ellison) PP1 (4-on-3)
    2-2 58:29 Aren Spaylo 7 (Sapozhkov, Megalinsky)
    2-3 65:00 SO/GWG Aleksander Nizhivy
    Vityaz 3x2 + 1x10 (Spaylo) Riga 6x2, Att: 2,000
    Goaltenders: Volkov - Naumov
    3 stars: 1. Naumov (Riga), 2. Volkov (Vityaz), 3. Spaylo (Vityaz)

    Spartak Moscow - Dynamo Moscow 2-4 (2-1, 0-1, 0-2)
    1-0 00:30 Aleksander Drozdetsky 3 (Upper)
    1-1 02:23 Maksim Petushko 6 (Landry) SH1
    2-1 05:31 Maksim Rybin 4
    2-2 32:24 Eric Landry 1 (Vyshedkevich, Badyukov)
    2-3 57:01 Dmitry Afanasenkov 2 (Nepryaev, Rylov) PP1
    2-4 59:18 Aleksei Zhitnik 3 PP1
    Spartak 7x2 + 1x20 (Lyamin) + 1x25 (Ruzicka), Dynamo 6x2 + 1x10 (Landry), SOG 22:35, Att: 5,000
    Goaltenders: Prusek - Eremeev
    3 stars: 1. Afanasenkov (Dynamo), 2. Prusek (Spartak), 3. Petushko (Dynamo)

    CSKA Moscow - Dynamo Minsk 8-3 (3-0, 3-2, 2-1)
    1-0 05:50 Oleg Saprykin 2 (But, Misharin)
    2-0 13:19 Alex Tertyschny 2 (Ternavsky)
    3-0 18:44 Ivan Khomutov 2 (Parshin, Shirokov)
    4-0 28:45 Anton But 2 (Saprykin, Schastlivy)
    4-1 32:05 Aleksei Strakhov 1 (Krasotkin)
    4-2 32:58 Jeff Ulmer 3 (Clymer, Giuliano)
    5-2 34:49 Ivan Khomutov 3 (Shirokov) PP1
    6-2 36:24 Mika Hannula 2 (Skugarev)
    6-3 42:52 Viktor Andryuschenko 3 (Strakhov)
    7-3 49:38 Maksim Goncharev 1 (Suglobov, Tertyschny)
    8-3 57:46 Oleg Saprykin 3 (Kuhtinov, Kulemin)
    CSKA 1x2, Minsk 5x2, SOG 33:21, Att: 2,000
    Goaltenders: Barulin - Chiedo (40:00 Kostur)
    3 stars: 1. Hannula, 2. Khomutov, 3. Tertyschny (all CSKA)


    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Atlant, Mytischy
    10
    8
    0
    1
    1
    38:20
    25
    2.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    10
    6
    1
    1
    2
    31:18
    21
    3.Spartak, Moscow
    10
    3
    4
    1
    2
    36:27
    18
    4.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    11
    5
    1
    1
    4
    37:28
    18
    5.Severstal, Cherepovets
    9
    2
    2
    1
    4
    23:30
    11
    6.Dynamo Minsk
    11
    2
    2
    1
    6
    19:34
    10

    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.CSKA Moscow
    9
    6
    0
    1
    2
    30:21
    19
    2.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    10
    5
    1
    1
    3
    34:30
    18
    3.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    10
    4
    2
    1
    3
    25:29
    17
    4.SKA, St. Petersburg
    11
    3
    1
    0
    7
    22:21
    11
    5.HC MVD, Balashikha
    10
    1
    3
    1
    5
    23:30
    10
    6.Khimik Voskresensk
    9
    1
    0
    2
    6
    15:30
    5

    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Avangard, Omsk
    11
    6
    1
    0
    4
    34:27
    20
    2.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    9
    6
    0
    0
    3
    30:20
    18
    3.Dinamo Riga
    11
    5
    1
    1
    4
    28:36
    18
    4.Lada, Togliatti
    9
    3
    1
    2
    3
    21:22
    13
    5.Amur, Khabarovsk
    11
    3
    1
    1
    6
    21:32
    12
    6.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    10
    1
    2
    2
    5
    21:30
    9

    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Dynamo Moscow
    10
    4
    3
    0
    3
    29:23
    18
    2.Ak Bars, Kazan
    9
    5
    0
    2
    2
    31:24
    17
    3.Barys, Astana
    11
    3
    3
    0
    5
    29:31
    15
    4.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    10
    4
    0
    2
    4
    28:28
    14
    5.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    9
    3
    0
    4
    2
    21:22
    13
    6.Vityaz, Chekhov
    10
    1
    1
    3
    5
    22:36
    8
    Last edited by Karsten; 27-09-2008 at 14:54.

  35. #35
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    Team leaders

    The KHL resumes tomorrow/today (depending on where you are on the planet).

    Here's a list I have I have compiled from khl.ru (MVP is from my own records)

    TEAM LEADERS

    Legend
    scoring Leader: points (goal+assists)
    Goaltender: (GAA/SVS%) - if splitted primary goaltender first (min 3 starts)
    +/-: plus/minus (min 3 games)
    PIM: penalty minutes
    TOI: time on ice (average)
    SOG: shots on goals
    MVP: based on 3 stars


    Avangard Omsk (11)
    scoring Leader: Jaromir Jagr 10 (7+3)
    Goaltender: John Grahame (1.84/92.3%)
    +/-: Nikita Nikitin +7
    PIM: Jakub Klepis 39
    TOI: Dmitry Ryabykin 21.39
    SOG: Jaromir Jagr 47
    MVP: Jaromir Jagr

    Ak Bars Kazan (9)
    scoring Leader: Danis Zaripov 13 (7+6)
    Goaltender: Wade Dubelewich (2.84/89.3%)
    +/-: Gregory Shafigulin and Nikita Alexeev +7
    PIM: Gregory Panin 30
    TOI: Ilya Nikulin 23.01
    SOG: Aleksei Morozov 28
    MVP: Aleksei Morozov

    Amur Khabarovsk (11)
    scoring Leader: Oleg Belkin 6 (4+2)
    Goaltender: Tyler Moss (2.08/93.2%)
    +/-: Andrei Spiridonov +1
    PIM: Maksim Yuskov 27
    TOI: Vasily Turkovsky 21.40
    SOG: Sergei Sevostyanov 21
    MVP: Tyler Moss


    Atlant Mytischy (10)
    scoring Leader: Sergey Mozyakin 14 (5+9)
    Goaltender: Ray Emery (2.23/92.8) - Vitaly Kolesnik (1.50/93.8)
    +/-: Magnus Johansson +10
    PIM: Esa Pirnes 46
    TOI: Dmitry Bykov 19.08
    SOG: Sergey Mozyakin 29
    MVP: Sergey Mozyakin


    Barys Astana (11)
    scoring Leader: Maksim Spiridonov 11 (5+6)
    Goaltender: Denis Franskevich (2.15/92.5%) - Marc Lamothe (3.38/90.1)
    +/-: Jozef Stumpel +2
    PIM: Tomas Kloucek 51
    TOI: Kevin Dallman 23.01
    SOG: Kevin Dallman 51
    MVP: Denis Franskevich


    CSKA Moscow (9)
    scoring Leader: Sergei Shirokov 9 (4+5)
    Goaltender: Konstantin Barulin (2.96/86.4%) - Jussi Markkanen (1.25/92.8)
    +/-: Ivan Khomutov +5
    PIM: Oleg Saprykin 41
    TOI: Denis Kulyash 20.01
    SOG: Denis Kulyash 28
    MVP: Denis Parshin


    Dinamo Riga (11)
    scoring Leader: Marcel Hossa 12 (9+3)
    Goaltender: Edgars Masalskis (2.66/91.5%) - Sergei Naumov (3.87/86.9%)
    +/-: Mark Hartigan and Ronald Petrovicky 0
    PIM: Marcel Hossa 39
    TOI: Duvie Westcott 19.08
    SOG: Marcel Hossa 32
    MVP: Edgars Masalskis

    Dynamo Minsk (11)
    scoring Leader: Andrei Mikhailev 4 (4+0)
    Goaltender: Andy Chiedo (3.19/87.9%) - Matos Kostur (2.07/91.2%)
    +/-: Viktor Andreychenko 0
    PIM: Ben Clymer 53
    TOI: Brian Muir 21.40
    SOG: Ben Clymer 24
    MVP: Andy Chiedo


    CSKA Moscow (10)
    scoring Leader: Dmitri Afansenkov 8 (2+6)
    Goaltender: Vitaly Eremeev (2.18/91.1)
    +/-: Karel Rachunek +6
    PIM: Eric Landry 20
    TOI: Aleksei Zhitnik 21.31
    SOG: Aleksei Zhitnik 31
    MVP: Yuri Gerasimov


    Khimik Voskresensk (9)
    scoring Leader: Sergey Luchinkin 5 (2+3)
    Goaltender: Aleksei Egorov (2.94/89.2%), Andrei Vasiliev (3.27/88.5%)
    +/-: Denis Koroteev +1
    PIM: Maksim Galkin 18
    TOI:
    Rustem Kamaletdinov 21.33
    SOG: Aleksander Kozhevnikov 20
    MVP: Oleg Antonenko


    Lada Togliatti (9)
    scoring Leader: Konstantin Panov 7 (4+3)
    Goaltender: Mike Fountain (1.76/93.3%)
    +/-: Konstantin Panov and Evgeni Ketov +6
    PIM: Georgijs Pujats 33
    TOI: Dmitry Vorobiev 20.31
    SOG: Evgeni Ketov 28
    MVP: Konstantin Panov

    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (9)
    scoring Leader: Josef Vasicek 7 (3+4)
    Goaltender: Georgy Gelashvili (2.01/92.7%)
    +/-: Vitaly Anikeenko +9
    PIM: Vitaly Vishnevsky 33
    TOI:
    Vitaly Vishnevsky 21.05
    SOG: Aleksander Guskov 28
    MVP: Josef Vasicek and Aleksei Kudashov


    Metallurg Novokuznetsk (11)
    scoring Leader: Fedor Polischuk 11 (5+6)
    Goaltender: Sergei Bobrovsky (2.54/92.9%) - Maksim Sokolov (2.22/92.4%)
    +/-: Nikolai Semin +6
    PIM: Marat Davydov and Dmitry Dudarev 18
    TOI:
    Nikolai Semin 22.14
    SOG: Valery Khlebnikov and Egor Mikhailov 23
    MVP: Maksim Sokolov

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk (10)
    scoring Leader: Jan Marek 16 (8+8)
    Goaltender: Andrei Mezin (2.30/91.2%)
    +/-: Jan Marek +6
    PIM: Denis Platonov 41
    TOI:
    Vitaly Atyushov 21.34
    SOG: Jan Marek 38
    MVP: Jan Marek

    HC MVD (10)
    scoring Leader: Aleksei Tsvetkov 10 (0+10)
    Goaltender: Mikhail Biryukov (3.16/87.6%) - Michael Garnett (2.05/91.8%)
    +/-: Several players tied for +2
    PIM: Mikhail Fedoseyev 29
    TOI:
    Pavel Trakhanov 21.01
    SOG: Oleg Antonenko 23
    MVP: Oleg Antonenko


    Neftekhimik (9)
    scoring Leader: Konstantin Makarov 6 (3+3)
    Goaltender: Ivan Kasutin (1.81/91.6%)
    +/-: Sergey Anshakov +4
    PIM: Sergei Bernatsky 33
    TOI:
    Tomas Parish 19.26
    SOG: Evgeni Lapenkov 27
    MVP: Ivan Kasutin


    Salavat Yulaev (10)
    scoring Leader: Aleksander Radulov 9 (4+5)
    Goaltender: Aleksander Eremenko (1.39/94.4%), Vadim Tarasov (2.48/88.8%)
    +/-: Andrei Kuteikin +8
    PIM: Aleksander Radulov 36
    TOI:
    Vitaly Proshkin 20.21
    SOG: Alekander Radulov 38
    MVP: Aleksander Radulov

    Severstal Cherepovets (9)
    scoring Leader: Jozef Straka 8 (4+4)
    Goaltender: Ratislav Stana (3.11/89.1%) - Aleksander Vyuhin (3.50/88.7)
    +/-: Several players tied for +4
    PIM: Sergey Kagaykin 26
    TOI:
    Aleksei Tezikov 20.21
    SOG: Ladislav Nagy 21
    MVP: Jozef Straka

    Sibir (10)
    scoring Leader: Evgeni Muratov 7 (3+4)
    Goaltender: Thomas Lawson (2.99/88.5%)
    +/-: Denis Tyurin 0
    PIM: Roman Panov 31
    TOI: Dmitry Yushkevich 22.09

    SOG: Egor Milovzorov 29
    MVP: Evgeni Muratov

    SKA St. Petersburg (11)
    scoring Leader: Maksim Sushinsky 11 (4+7)
    Goaltender: Robert Esche (1.64/91.9) - Dmitry Yachanov (2.29/81.1)
    +/-: Maksim Sushinsky and Sergei Brylin +4
    PIM: Timofei Shishkanov 39
    TOI:
    Raymond Giroux 23.01
    SOG: Maksim Sushinsky 35
    MVP: Maksim Sushinsky

    Spartak Moscow (10)
    scoring Leader: Stefan Ruzicka 9 (5+4)
    Goaltender: Martin Prusek (2.26/89.6%)
    +/-: Denis Baev +7
    PIM: Stefan Ruzicka 35
    TOI:
    Denis Baev 21.49
    SOG: Branko Radivojevic 33
    MVP: Martin Prusek

    Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod (10)
    scoring Leader: Peter Podhradsky 9 (2+7)
    Goaltender: Mika Noronen (2.49/82.2) - Vitaly Evdokimov (2.45/79.1)
    +/-: Andrei Nikitenko +6
    PIM: Renat Mamashev 37
    TOI:
    Renat Mamashev 21.22
    SOG: Mikhail Varnakov 22
    MVP: Vitaly Evdokimov

    Traktor Chelyabinsk (10)
    scoring Leader: Aleksei Zavarukhin 10 (5+5)
    Goaltender: Denis Alistratov (3.20/87.3), Sergei Mylnikov (2.01/92.9)
    +/-: Evgeni Skachkov +5
    PIM: Martin Grenier 56
    TOI: Aleksander Sazonov 23.23

    SOG: Oleg Kvasha 38
    MVP: Anton Glinkin and Sergei Mylnikov

    Vityaz Chekhov (10)
    scoring Leader: Aren Spaylo 10 (7+3)
    Goaltender: Aleksei Volkov (2.43/91.5%)
    +/-: Aleksander Golts +5
    PIM: Chris Simon 72
    TOI:
    Igor Radulov 19.51
    SOG: Aren Spaylo 36
    MVP: Aren Spaylo








    Last edited by Karsten; 28-09-2008 at 01:10.

  36. #36
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    COMBINED

    Scoring Leader:
    Jan Marek, Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 (8+8)

    Goaltender: Aleksander Eremenko, Salavat Yulaev (1.39/94.4%)

    +/-: Magnus Johansson, Atlanty Mytischy +10

    PIM: Chris Simon, Vityaz Chekhov 72

    TOI: Aleksander Sazonov, Traktor Chelyabinsk 23.23

    SOG: Jaromir Jagr 47

    MVP: Sergey Mozyakin, Atlant Mytischy, 15 (3 1st star, 3 2nd star)



  37. #37
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    28 September 2008

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Salavat Yulaev Ufa 1-5 (0-3, 0-1, 1-1)
    0-1 01:44 Ruslan Nurtdinov 1 (Radulov, Tverdovsky)
    0-2 06:38 Artem Gordeev 1 (Grigorenko)
    0-3 09:16 Ruslan Nurtdinov 2 (Radulov, Taratukhin) PP1
    0-4 23:16 Leos Cermak 4 (Grigorenko, Gordeyev)
    0-5 44:35 Aleksander Perezhogin 7 (Vorobiev, Tereschenko)
    1-5 45:06 Denis Platonov 3 (Gusmanov)
    Magnitka 3x2, Salavat 4x2, SOG 41:36, Att: 5,926
    Goaltenders: Mezin (14:51 Proskuryakov) - Eremenko
    3 stars: 1. Nurtdinov, 2. Eremenko, 3. Tereschenko (all Salavat)

    Khimik Voskresensk - Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod 3-2 (1-0, 2-1, 0-1)
    1-0 18:37 Aleksei Smirnov 1 (Gordiuk)
    1-1 30:23 Mikhail Varnakov 5 (Tyulyapkin, Shastin)
    2-1 34:57 Aleksei Petrov 2 (Voroshnin)
    3-1 38:21 Aleksander Kozhevnikov 2
    3-2 57:39 Alex Kosourov 4 (Tyulyapkin)
    Khimik 3x2, TNN 4x2, SOG 25:28, Att: 4,100
    Goaltenders: Vasiliev - Evdokimov
    3 stars: 1. Vasiliev (Khimik), 2. Evdokimov (TNN), 3. Kozhevnikov (Khimik)

    Severstal Cherepovets - Dynamo Minsk 5-1 (2-0, 2-1, 1-0)
    1-0 02:20 Ladislav Nagy 1 (Kochetkov)
    2-0 09:24 Denis Kochetkov 2
    3-0 27:36 Yuri Trubachev 4 PP1
    3-1 34:06 Aleksander Zhidkikh 1 PP1
    4-1 35:02 Denis Kochetkov 3 (Nagy) PP1
    5-1 44:30 Joel Kwiatkowski 6 (Vorobiev, Yakubov)
    Severstal 6x2, Minsk 9x2, SOG 24:27, Att: 3,000
    Goaltenders: Vyuhin - Kostur (44:30 Chiedo)
    3 stars: 1. Vyuhin (Severstal), 2. Kochetkov (Severstal), 3. Zhidkikh (Minsk)

  38. #38
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    29 September 2008

    Avangard Omsk - HC MVD Balashika 7-4 (2-0, 1-2, 4-2)
    1-0 06:58 Dmitri Ryabykin 2 (Jagr, Bondarev) PP2
    2-0 07:46 Deniz Ezhov 1 (Popov, Cherepanov) PP1
    3-0 26:35 Aleksei Cherepanov 5 (Popov, Kuryanov) PP1
    3-1 28:05 Vladirmir Gorbunov 2 (Subbotin, Arekaev)
    3-2 33:49 Denis Mosalev 2 (Kokalev)
    3-3 45:50 Maksim Soloviev 2 (Zaynullin)
    4-3 46:49 Igor Volkov 2 (Cherepanov)
    4-4 47:44 Vladimir Gorbunov 3 (Jillson, Subbotin) PP1
    5-4 51:23 Jaromir Jagr 8 (Pestunov, Ryabykin) PP1
    6-4 55:56 Dmitry Pestunov 2 (Jagr, Klepis)
    7-4 59:56 Igor Volkov 3 (Pestunov, Grahame) EN
    Avangard 4x2, HC MVD 5x2, SOG 30:29, Att: 8,200
    Goaltenders: Grahame - Garnett
    3 stars: 1. Cherepanov (AVA), 2. Jagr (AVA), 3. Gorbunov (MVD)

    First game for Wayne Fleming as the head coach of Avangard. After the game, Fleming said that his team played well for 40 min. (could have been up by 5 or 6 goals after the first), but to win the championship, the team needs to play hard for 60 min.

    Barys Astana - Atlant Mytischy 3-4 (1-0, 1-2, 1-2)
    1-0 07:58 Jozef Stumpel 2 (Kloucek, Spiridonov) PP1
    1-1 21:28 Dmitry Vlasenkov 3 (Arkhipov, Semenov)
    1-2 22:56 Sergey Mozyakin 6 (Pirnes, Moukhachev)
    2-2 29:05 Vitaly Smolyaninov 1
    2-3 42:35 Esa Pirnes 6 (Johansson, Mozyakin)
    2-4 50:06 Vadim Khomitsky 2 (Mozyakin)
    3-4 53:52 Ilya Solarev 4 (Krasnolobodtsev, Rymarev)
    Barys 2x2, Atlant 2x2, SOG 35:22, Att: 5,000
    Goaltenders: Franskevich - Kolesnik
    3 stars: 1. Mozyakin (Atlant), 2. Solarev (Barys), 3. Pirnes (Atlant)

    Atlant keeps winning. The team also had a nearly perfect record in the pre-season. Appear to be a stong title contender (though its still early)

    Lada Togliatti - Metallurg Novokuznetsk 1-3 (0-2, 0-1, 1-0)
    0-1 15:14 Miroslav Horava 2
    0-2 19:28 Aleksei Chupin 4 (Mikhailov)
    0-3 39:51 Valeri Khlebnikov 4 (Vishnyakov)
    1-3 57:36 Dmitry Vorobiev 1 (Bodrov, Pujacs) PP1
    Goaltenders: Fountain (20:00 Koschechkin) - Sokolov
    Lada 3x2, Metallurg 9x2, SOG 28:23, Att: 2,900 (F)
    3 stars: 1. Chupin, 2. Sokolov, 3. Polischuk (all Metallurg Nk)

    Ak Bars Kazan - Sibir Novosibirsk 8-4 (2-1, 4-2, 2-1)
    1-0 04:00 Jukka Hentunen 1 (Medvedev, Kapanen) PP1
    1-1 07:20 Evgeni Lapin 4 (Tyurin, Muratov)
    2-1 19:!2 Jukka Hentunen 2 (Petrov, Medvedev) PP1
    2-2 20:55 Vasily Chistokletov 1 (Posnov)
    3-2 21:09 Grigory Panin 1 (Kazionov)
    4-2 21:27 Grigory Shafigulin 4 (Zhukov)
    5-2 22:44 Danis Zaripov 8 (Morozov, Mårtensson)
    5-3 25:14 Dmitry Yushkevich 2 (Milovzorov) PP1
    6-3 31:19 Jukka Hentunen 3 (Petrov, Kapanen) PP1
    6-4 49:58 Vladimir Markelov 1 (Chernik)
    7-4 51:27 Jukka Hentunen 4 PS
    8-4 53:28 Aleksei Morozov 6 PP1
    Kazan 7x2, SIbir 9x2, SOG 24:17, Att: 4,950
    Goaltenders: Galimov - Simchuk
    3 stars: 1. Hentunen (KAZ), 2. Petrov (KAZ), 3. Markelov (Sibir)

    Hentunen hadn't scored in the KHL, but in this game he exploded with 4 goals, and that's a record in the KHL.

    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - Amur Khabarovsk 4-2 (4-0, 0-0, 0-2)
    1-0 02:05 Andrei Telyukin 2 (Lapenkov)
    2-0 11:05 Konstantin Makarov 4 (Ryasensky, D. Makarov)
    3-0 14:40 Vasily Smirnov 1 (Bernatsky, Law)
    4-0 17:33 Petr Hubacek 2
    4-1 45:09 Peter Nylander 3 (Belov, Belkin)
    4-2 59:14 Sergey Sevostyanov 5 (Bashko) PP1
    Neftekhimik 7x2, Amur 9x2, SOG 31:24, Att: 5,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Kasutin - Moss (17:33 Borisov)
    3 stars: Smirnov, 2. K. Makarov, 3. D. Makarov (all Neftekhimik)

    SKA St. Petersburg - Spartak Moscow 4-1 (0-0, 2-1, 2-0)
    1-0 25:34 Andrei Kucheryavenko 1 (Korolev, Peretyagin)
    2-0 32:54 Marc Popovic 3 (Shvidky, Babenko)
    2-1 34:09 Aleksander Drozdetsky 4 (Rybin) PP1
    3-1 45:48 Denis Shvidky 1 (Ekman)
    4-1 49:49 Maksim Sushinsky 5 (Ekman)
    SKA 5x2. Spartak 8x2, SOG 37:18, Att: 5,200
    Goaltenders: Esche - Prusek
    3 stars: 1. Shvidky, 2. Ekman, 3. Popovic (all SKA)

    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Atlant, Mytischy
    11
    9
    0
    1
    1
    42:23
    28
    2.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    11
    7
    1
    1
    2
    36:19
    24
    3.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    12
    6
    1
    1
    4
    40:29
    21
    4.Spartak, Moscow
    11
    3
    4
    1
    3
    37:31
    18
    5.Severstal, Cherepovets
    10
    3
    2
    1
    4
    28:31
    14
    6.Dynamo Minsk
    12
    2
    2
    1
    7
    20:39
    10

    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.CSKA Moscow
    9
    6
    0
    1
    2
    30:21
    19
    2.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    10
    5
    1
    1
    3
    34:30
    18
    3.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    11
    4
    2
    1
    4
    26:34
    17
    4.SKA, St. Petersburg
    12
    4
    1
    0
    7
    26:22
    14
    5.HC MVD, Balashikha
    11
    1
    3
    1
    6
    27:37
    10
    6.Khimik Voskresensk
    10
    2
    0
    2
    6
    18:32
    8

    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Avangard, Omsk
    12
    7
    1
    0
    4
    41:31
    23
    2.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    9
    6
    0
    0
    3
    30:20
    18
    3.Dinamo Riga
    11
    5
    1
    1
    4
    28:36
    18
    4.Lada, Togliatti
    10
    3
    1
    2
    4
    22:25
    13
    5.Amur, Khabarovsk
    12
    3
    1
    1
    7
    23:36
    12
    6.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    11
    1
    2
    2
    6
    25:38
    9

    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Ak Bars, Kazan
    10
    6
    0
    2
    2
    39:28
    20
    2.Dynamo Moscow
    10
    4
    3
    0
    3
    29:23
    18
    3.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    10
    4
    0
    4
    2
    25:24
    16
    4.Barys, Astana
    12
    3
    3
    0
    6
    32:35
    15
    5.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    11
    4
    0
    2
    5
    30:31
    14
    6.Vityaz, Chekhov
    10
    1
    1
    3
    5
    22:36
    8
    Last edited by Karsten; 30-09-2008 at 19:57.

  39. #39
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    Best Players of Week 4

    Goaltender: Aleksander Eremenko, Salavat
    Defenseman: Vitaly Anikeenko, Lokomotiv
    Forward: Anton Kuryanov, Avangard

    Rookie: Viktor Andruchenko, Dynamo Minsk

  40. #40
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    30 September 2008

    Avangard Omsk - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 4-3 (0-0, 2-3, 2-0)
    1-0 20:20 Jaromir Jagr 9 (Pestunov, Klepis)
    1-1 26:32 Mikhail Varnakov 6
    1-2 27:31 Dmitry Sayustov 1 (Klopov, Dobryshkin)
    2-2 29:45 Jaromir Jagr 10 (Pestunov) PP1
    2-3 39:04 Egor Shastin 4PS
    3-3 42:34 Jakub Klepis 2 (Ryabykin) PP1
    4-3 45:15 Aleksei Cherepavnov 6 (Popov)
    Avangard 3x2, Torpedo 6x2, SOG 26:25, Att: 8,000
    Goaltenderrs Fomichev - Evdokimov (45:15 Noronen)
    3 stars: 1. Jagr (Avangard), 2. Cherepanov (Avangard), 3. Shastin (TNN)

    Traktor Chelyabinsk - Salavat Yulaev Ufa 1-2 SO
    (0-0, 1-0, 0-1, 0-0, 0-1)
    1-0 22:17 Aleksei Zavarukhin 6 (Platil, Piganovich) PP1
    1-1 59:21 Vladimir Vorobiev 2 (Tereschenko, Radulov)
    1-2 65:00 SO/GWG Aleksander Perezhogin
    Traktor 8x2, Salavat 5x2, SOG 29:46, Att: 3,600 (F)
    Goaltenders: Mylnikov - Eremenko
    3 Stars: 1. Mylnikov (Traktor), 2. Radulov (Salavat), 3. Perezhogin (Salavat)

    Severstal Cherepovets - CSKA Moscow 3-1 (2-0, 1-1, 0-0)
    1-0 06:33 Vadim Schipachev 1 (Soin)
    2-0 06:43 Josef Straka 5 (Bardin)
    2-1 30:41 Denis Kulyash 2 (Shirokov) PP1
    3-1 35:08 Yuri Trubachev 5 (Tezikov)
    Goaltenders: Stana - Burulin
    Severstal 12x2, CSKA 9x2, SOG 29:29, Att: 3,000
    3 stars: 1. Trubachev (SEV), Kulaysh (CSKA), 3. Nagy (Severstal)

    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Vityaz Chekhov 4-1 (1-0, 0-0, 3-1)
    1-0 09:51 Aleksei Kudashov 4 (Yashin)
    2-0 41:21 Johan Åkerman 1 (Vasicek, Yashin) PP1
    3-0 43:28 Josef Vasicek 4 (Yashin)
    4-0 45:57 Vitaly Vishnevsky 2 (Yashin, Mikhnov)
    4-1 46:43 Gleb Klimenko (Simon)
    Lokomotiv 8x2 + 1x10 (Rudenko), Vityaz 8x2 + 1x25 (Zuborev), SOG 30:26, Att: 9,000
    Goaltenders: Gelashvili, Tortunov
    3 stars: 1. Yashin, 2. Gelashvili, 3. Vasicek (all Lokomotiv)


    STANDINGS (End September)

    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Atlant, Mytischy
    11
    9
    0
    1
    1
    42:23
    28
    2.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    12
    7
    2
    1
    2
    38:20
    26
    3.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    12
    6
    1
    1
    4
    40:29
    21
    4.Spartak, Moscow
    11
    3
    4
    1
    3
    37:31
    18
    5.Severstal, Cherepovets
    11
    4
    2
    1
    4
    31:32
    17
    6.Dynamo Minsk
    12
    2
    2
    1
    7
    20:39
    10

    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.CSKA Moscow
    10
    6
    0
    1
    3
    31:24
    19
    2.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    11
    5
    1
    2
    3
    35:32
    19
    3.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    11
    4
    2
    1
    4
    26:34
    17
    4.SKA, St. Petersburg
    12
    4
    1
    0
    7
    26:22
    14
    5.HC MVD, Balashikha
    11
    1
    3
    1
    6
    27:37
    10
    6.Khimik Voskresensk
    10
    2
    0
    2
    6
    18:32
    8

    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Avangard, Omsk
    13
    8
    1
    0
    4
    45:34
    26
    2.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    10
    7
    0
    0
    3
    34:21
    21
    3.Dinamo Riga
    11
    5
    1
    1
    4
    28:36
    18
    4.Lada, Togliatti
    10
    3
    1
    2
    4
    22:25
    13
    5.Amur, Khabarovsk
    12
    3
    1
    1
    7
    23:36
    12
    6.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    11
    1
    2
    2
    6
    25:38
    9

    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Ak Bars, Kazan
    10
    6
    0
    2
    2
    39:28
    20
    2.Dynamo Moscow
    10
    4
    3
    0
    3
    29:23
    18
    3.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    10
    4
    0
    4
    2
    25:24
    16
    4.Barys, Astana
    12
    3
    3
    0
    6
    32:35
    15
    5.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    12
    4
    0
    2
    6
    33:35
    14
    6.Vityaz, Chekhov
    11
    1
    1
    3
    6
    23:40
    8
    Last edited by Karsten; 01-10-2008 at 20:35.

  41. #41
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    Monthly, Individual Stats Update

    SCORING LEADERS

    Rk   GPGAP
    1.Sergey MozyakinAtlant, Mytischy1161117
    2.Jan MarekMetallurg, Magnitogorsk118816
    3.Jaromir JagrAvangard Omsk1310515
    4.
    Aleksey MorozovAk Bars, Kazan106915
    5.
    Dmitry PestunovAvangard Omsk1321315
    6.Danis Zaripov Ak Bars, Kazan108614
    7.Maksim SushinskySKA, St. Petersburg115712
    8.Maksim SpiridonovMetallurg, Novokuznetsk125712
    9.Valery KhlebnikovMetallurg, Novokuznetsk73710
    10.Marcel HossaDinamo Riga119312



    GOALTENDERS
    (min 5 games)
    Rk   GPGAASVS%SO
    1.Aleksander EremenkoSalavat Yulaev Ufa91.2995.20
    2.Sergei MylnikovTraktor, Chelyabinsk51.7294.10
    3.Vitaly KolesnikAtlant, Mytischy61.8593.31
    4.Georgi GelashviliLokomotiv, Yaroslavl91.9093.21
    5.Maksim SokolovMetallurg, Novokuznetsk61.9893.21
    6.Sergei BobrovskyMetallurg, Novokuznetsk72.5492.91
    7.Ray EmeryAtlant, Mytischy72.2392.80
    8.Mike FountainLada, Togliatti72.0092.30
    9.Robert Esche SKA St. Petersburg91.5792.13
    10.Tyler MossAmur, Khabarovsk102.4892.12


    PIM's

    Rk   PIM
    1.
    Chris SimonVityaz, Chekhov96
    1.
    Igor UlanovDynamo Minsk76
    3.
    Darcy VerotVityaz, Chekhov62
    4.
    Igor LitvinenkoVityaz Chekhov62
    5.
    Igor RadulovVityaz, Chekhov60

    3 STARS

    Rk   #1#2#3TP
    1Sergey MozyakinAtlant43018
    2Jaromir JagrAvangard41317
    3Aleksei MorozovAk Bars32013
    4Jan MarekMetallurg Mg.32013
    5Oleg AntonenkoHC MVD31112
    6Edgars MasalskisAk Bars23012
    7Aleksander RadulovSalavat14112
    8Denis FranskevichBarys31011
    9Denis ParshinCSKA22111
    10Andy ChiedoMinsk30111

    Note: #1 refers to number of times 1st star, #2 number of times second star, #3 number of times 3rd star. 3 points given for first star, 2 points for 2nd star and 1 point for 3rd star

    Sources: All stats, but 3 stars from khl.ru. 3 star stats based on own calculations based on info from Sport-Express.ru

  42. #42
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    1 October 2008

    Barys Astana - HC MVD 4-2 (2-0, 1-0, 1-2)
    1-0 05:31 Gennady Stolyarov 1 (Starchenko)
    2-0 16:09 Konstantin Glazachev 3 (Spiridonov)
    3-0 38:59 Aleksander Titov 1(Stumpel)
    3-1 43:16 Oleg Antoneko 6 PP1
    4-1 43:41 Roman Starchenko 1 (Stolyarev)
    4-2 50:40 Maksim Soloviev 3 (Ugarov, Velikov) PP1
    Barys 9x2, MVD 5x2, SOG 36:31, Att: 4,200
    Goaltenders: Lamothe - Biryukov
    3 stars: 1. Stolyarov (Barys), 2. Starchenko (Barys), 3. Soloviev (MVD)

    Lada Togliatti - Amur Khabarovsk 3-0 (0-0, 1-0, 2-0)
    1-0 27:27 Sergei Andronov 1 (Bodrov)
    2-0 46:03 Konstantin Panov 5 (Vorobyev, Ketov)
    3-0 59:42 Konstantin Panov 6 EN
    Lada 7x2, Amur 10x2, SOG 29:19, Att: 2,900 (F)
    Goaltenders: Kosechkin - Moss
    3 stars: 1. Panov, 2. Koshechkin, 3. Ketov (all Lada)

    Khimik Voskresensk - Atlant Mytischy 1-4 (0-2, 1-1, 0-1)
    0-1 12:40 Aleksei Glukhov 1 (Bumagin) PP1
    0-2 18:02 Sergei Mozyakin 7 (Leschev)
    0-3 27:45 Jan Bulis 5 (Moukhachev)
    1-3 37:28 Aleksei Smirnov 2 (Pupkov)
    1-4 42:28 Aleksander Boikov 3(Moukhachev, Glukhov)
    Khimik 5x2, Atlant 3x2, SOG 22:26, Att: 4,200
    Goaltenders: Yegorov - Emery (51:20 Kolesnik)
    3 stars: 1. Glukhov (Atlant), 2. Leschev (Atlant), 3. Smirnov (Khimik)

    Neftekhimik - Sibir 0-1 SO (0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-1)
    0-1 65:00 Andrei Posnov
    Neftekhimik 6x2, Sibir 5x2, Att: 4,500
    Goaltenders: Kasutin - Lawson

    Ak Bars Kazan - Metallurg Novokuznetsk 6-3
    (2-2, 1-1, 3-0)
    1-0 06:41 Aleksei Morozov 7 (Mårtensson, Pervyshin) PP1
    1-1 07:06 Aleksei Chupin 5 (Dudarev)
    2-1 08:25 Andrei Kuzmin 3 (Kazionov, Obukhov)
    2-2 12:43 Sergei Berdnikov 1 (Kapus)
    3-2 18:29 Aleksei Morozov 8 (Nikulin) PP1
    4-2 24:01 Ilya Nikulin 2 (Pervyshin, Morozov) PP1
    4-3 30:46 Albert Vishnyakov 3 (Khlebnikov, Polishchuk) PP1
    5-3 44:22 Tony Mårtensson 2 (Nikulin, Morozov) PP1
    6-3 47:09 Andrei Pervyshin (Zaripov, Mårtensson) PP1
    Kazan 5x2, Metallurg 8x2, SOG 24:26, Att: 5,300
    Goaltenders: Dubielewicz - Sokolov
    3 stars: 1. Morozov, 2. Mårtensson, 3. Pervyshin (all Kazan)

    Dynamo Riga - Dynamo Moscow 4-3 (0-0, 2-1, 2-2)
    0-1 21:07 Petr Cajanek 4 (Kalyuzhny)
    1-1 24:48 Girts Ankipans 2 (Ellison)
    2-1 28:36 Mark Hartigan 3 (Westcott, Ellison) PP1
    2-2 49:18 Ivan Nepryaev 2 (Petushko, Budkin)
    2-3 50:27 Eric Landry (Yachmanev) 2
    3-3 50:47 Rodrigo Lavins 1 (Hossa)
    4-3 57:50 Mark Hartigan 4 (Nizhivy)
    Riga 8x2, Dynamo 6x2, SOG 23:28, Att: 8,528
    Goaltenders Naumov - Eremeev
    [b]3 stars: 1. Hartigan (Riga), Rylov (Dynamo), 3. Ellison (Riga)

  43. #43
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    Barys Astana - Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod 3-0 (1-0, 0-0, 2-0)
    1-0 13:51 Aleksander Koreshkov 1 (Titov)
    2-0 54:32 Aleksander Koreshkov 2 (Titov, Starchenko)
    3-0 58:41 Andrei Gavrilin 1 (Shemelin) EN
    Barys 4x2, TNN 3x2, SOG 27:33, Att: 3,500
    Goaltenders: Kuznetsov - Noronen
    3 stars: 1. Kuznetsov, 2. A. Koreshkov, 3. Titov (all Barys)

    SKA St. Petersburg - CSKA Moscow 5-3 (1-1, 1-1, 3-1)
    1-0 08:05 Aleksander Kucheyavchenko 2 (Misko)
    1-1 16:14 Sergei Shirokov 5 (Parshin) PP1
    1-2 27.43 Oleg Saprykin 4 (Rozin, Schastlivy)
    2-2 37:05 Aleksander Kucheyavchenko 3 (Brylin)
    2-3 45:03 Petr Schastlivy 3 (Saprykin) SH1
    3-3 46:24 Maksim Sushinsky 6 (Brylin) PP1
    4-3 52:18 Denis Shvidky 2 (Gorovikov) SH1
    5-3 59:57 Artem Kryukov 1 (Sushinsky)
    SKA 6x2, CSKA 4x2, SOG 31:19, Att: 6,400
    Goaltenders: Esche - Barulin
    3 stars: 1. Sushinsky (SKA), 2. Kucheryavenko (SKA), 3. Saprykin (CSKA)

    Severstal Cherepovets - Vityaz Chekhov 4-3 (1-2, 1-0, 2-1)
    1-0 02:41 Josef Straka 6 (Yesipov) SH1
    1-1 05:50 Aren Spaylo 8 (Sapozhkov) SH1
    1-2 09:31 Derrick Walser 2 (Berdnikov) SH1
    2-2 22:45 Pavel Vorobiev 1 (Yakubov)
    3-2 46:57 Joel Kwiatkowski 7 (Bardin, Straka)
    3-3 53:12 Gleb Klimenko 3 (Simon) PP1
    4-3 54:39 Aleksei Tezikov 1 (Vorobiev, Yakubov) PP1
    Severstal 9x2, Vityaz 10x2 + 1x5+25 (Walser), SOG 39:27, Att: 2,500
    Goaltenders Vyuhin - Volkov
    3 stars: 1. Vyuhin (SEV), 2. Straka (SEV), 3. Spaylo (VIT)

    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Spartak Moscow 5-2
    (3-0, 1-1, 1-1)
    1-0 03:49 Konstantin Rudenko 1 (Guskov)
    2-0 07:28 Nikita Klyukin 1 (Churilov, Konkov)
    3-0 19:07 Aleksander Guskov 4 (Rudenko, Tkachenko)
    4-0 26:51 Konstantin Rudenko 2 (Vasiliev, Guskov)
    4-1 35:26 Maksim Rybin 5 (Drozdetsky, Upper) PP1
    4-2 51:40 Eduard Lewandowski 2 (Akimov, Loginov) SH1
    5-2 53:10 Zgynek Irgl 4 (Vishnevsky, Yashin) PP1
    Lokomotiv 11x2, Spartak 13x2 + 1x10 (Rybin), SOG 28:22, Att: 9,406
    Goaltenders: Gelashvili - Prusek
    3 stars. 1. Guskov, 2. Rudenko, 3. Klyukin (all Lokomotiv)


    STANDINGS

    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Atlant, Mytischy
    12
    10
    0
    1
    1
    46:24
    31
    2.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    12
    7
    2
    1
    2
    38:20
    26
    3.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    13
    6
    1
    1
    5
    43:35
    21
    4.Severstal, Cherepovets
    12
    5
    2
    1
    4
    35:35
    20
    5.Spartak, Moscow
    12
    3
    4
    1
    4
    39:36
    18
    6.Dynamo Minsk
    12
    2
    2
    1
    7
    20:39
    10

    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.CSKA Moscow
    11
    6
    0
    1
    4
    34:29
    19
    2.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    11
    5
    1
    2
    3
    35:32
    19
    3.SKA, St. Petersburg
    13
    5
    1
    0
    7
    31:25
    17
    4.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    11
    4
    2
    1
    4
    26:34
    17
    5.HC MVD, Balashikha
    12
    1
    3
    1
    7
    29:41
    10
    6.Khimik Voskresensk
    11
    2
    0
    2
    7
    19:36
    8

    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Avangard, Omsk
    13
    8
    1
    0
    4
    45:34
    26
    2.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    11
    8
    0
    0
    3
    39:22
    24
    3.Dinamo Riga
    12
    6
    1
    1
    4
    32:39
    21
    4.Lada, Togliatti
    11
    4
    1
    2
    4
    25:25
    16
    5.Amur, Khabarovsk
    13
    3
    1
    1
    8
    23:39
    12
    6.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    12
    1
    3
    2
    6
    26:38
    11

    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Ak Bars, Kazan
    11
    7
    0
    2
    2
    45:31
    23
    2.Barys, Astana
    14
    5
    3
    0
    6
    39:37
    21
    3.Dynamo Moscow
    11
    4
    3
    0
    4
    32:27
    18
    4.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    11
    4
    0
    5
    2
    25:25
    17
    5.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    13
    4
    0
    2
    7
    33:38
    14
    6.Vityaz, Chekhov
    12
    1
    1
    3
    7
    26:44
    8
    Last edited by Karsten; 04-10-2008 at 17:58.

  44. #44
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    3 October 2008

    Avangard Omsk - Atlant Mytischy 3-4 SO (0-0, 0-1, 3-2, 0-0, 0-1)
    0-1 25:55 Mikhail Balardin 1 (Johansson, Korolev) PP1
    1-1 40:43 Aleksei Bondarev 3 (Jagr, Pestunov) PP1
    1-2 41:35 Esa Pirnes 7 (Johansson)
    1-3 49:50 Denis Arkhipov 3 (Korolyuk) PP1
    2-3 51:34 Aleksei Cherepanov 4 PP1
    3-3 53:31 Aleksei Bondarev 4 (Pestunov, Jagr) PP1
    3-4 65:00 SO/GWG Sergey Mozyakin
    Avangard 11x2, Atlant 11x2, SOG 30:26, Att: 10,200 (F)
    Goaltenders: Graham - Emery (65:00 Kolesnik)
    3 stars: 1. Mozyakin (ATL), 2. Bondarev (Omsk), 3. Pirnes (ATL)


    Lada Togliatti - Sibir Novosibirsk 3-2 OT
    (1-0, 0-1, 1-1,1-0)
    1-0 14:32 Andrei Mikhnov 1 (Chernikov) PP1
    1-1 25:30 Aleksander Borovkov 4 (Popov, Tarasenko)
    1-2 45:50 Vladimir Tarasenko 2
    2-2 55:34 Evgeni Ketov 4 (Vorobyev)
    3-2 61:40 Georgijs Pujacs 4 (Vorobyev, Chernikov) PP1
    Lada 5x2, Sibir 7x2, SOG 31:28, Att: 2,900 (F)
    Goaltenders: Koshechkin - Lawson
    [b]1. Vorobiev (Lada), 2. Tarasenko (Sibir), 3. Ketov (Lada)

    Ak Bars Kazan - Amur Khabarovsk 4-2 (2-0, 1-2, 1-0)
    1-0 02:58 Aleksei Morozov 9 (Panin) PP1
    2-0 11:09 Danis Zaripov 9 (Nikulin, Morozov) PP1
    2-1 29:05 Peter Nylander 4 (Bashko, Belkin) PP1
    3-1 31:38 Ilya Nikulin 3 (Mårtensson, Morozov)
    3-2 38:02 Vadim Pokotilo 1 (Sarmatin)
    4-2 47:52 Mikhail Zhukov 3 (Panin, Shafigulin) PP1
    Kazan 5x2, Amur 6x2, SOG 31:15, Att: 5,200
    Goaltenders: Galimov - Moss
    3 stars: 1. Morozov (Kazan), 2. Nikulin (Kazan), 3. Borisov (Amur)

    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - Metallurg Novokuznetsk 3-2 (1-1, 1-0, 1-1)
    0-1 06:18 Artem Ostroushko (Kapus, Berdnikov) PP1
    1-1 18:44 Andrei Ivanov
    2-1 30:13 Ladislav Kohn (Bernatsky, Makarov) PP1
    2-2 51:51 Vladimir Gusev (Chupin, Semin) PP1
    3-2 55:08 Igor Musatov PS
    Neftekhimik 8x2, Met Nk 9x2 + 1x25 (Mikhailov), SOG 34:17, Att: 4,500
    Goaltenders: Kasutin - Bobrovsky
    3 stars: 1. Kasutin (NEF) ,Musatov (NEF), 3. Ostroushko (NOV)

    Khimik Voskresensk - HC MVD Balashikha 1-3 (0-1, 0-2, 1-0)
    0-1 03:05 Maksim Velikov 1
    0-2 20:20 Pavel Trakhanov 1 (Tsvetkov, Subbotin)
    0-3 35:15 Denis Kokarev (Gorbunov, Velikov)
    1-3 50:51 Aleksei Smirnov (Gorelov, Galkin) PP1
    Khimik 4x2, MVD 4x2, SOG 15:30, Att: 3,100
    Goaltenders: Vasilyev - Biryukov
    3 stars: 1. Velikov, 2. Tsvetkov, 3. Trakhanov (All MVD)

    Dynamo Minsk - Dynamo Moscow 0-2 (0-1, 0-1, 0-0)
    0-1 09:47 Maksim Petushko
    0-2 35:00 Ivan Nepryaev (Petushko)
    Minsk 6x2, Moscow 7x2, Att: 3,200
    3 stars: 1. Malkov, 2. Petushko, 3. Chupris (all Dynamo M)



    STANDINGS

    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Atlant, Mytischy
    13
    10
    1
    1
    1
    50:27
    33
    2.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    12
    7
    2
    1
    2
    38:20
    26
    3.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    14
    6
    1
    1
    6
    45:38
    21
    4.Severstal, Cherepovets
    12
    5
    2
    1
    4
    35:35
    20
    5.Spartak, Moscow
    12
    3
    4
    1
    4
    39:36
    18
    6.Dynamo Minsk
    13
    2
    2
    1
    8
    20:41
    10

    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.CSKA Moscow
    11
    6
    0
    1
    4
    34:29
    19
    2.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    11
    5
    1
    2
    3
    35:32
    19
    3.SKA, St. Petersburg
    13
    5
    1
    0
    7
    31:25
    17
    4.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    11
    4
    2
    1
    4
    26:34
    17
    5.HC MVD, Balashikha
    13
    2
    3
    1
    7
    32:42
    13
    6.Khimik Voskresensk
    12
    2
    0
    2
    8
    20:39
    8

    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Avangard, Omsk
    14
    8
    1
    1
    4
    48:38
    27
    2.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    11
    8
    0
    0
    3
    39:22
    24
    3.Dinamo Riga
    12
    6
    1
    1
    4
    32:39
    21
    4.Lada, Togliatti
    12
    4
    2
    2
    4
    28:27
    18
    6.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    13
    1
    3
    3
    6
    28:41
    12
    5.Amur, Khabarovsk
    14
    3
    1
    1
    9
    25:43
    12

    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Ak Bars, Kazan
    12
    8
    0
    2
    2
    49:33
    26
    2.Dynamo Moscow
    12
    5
    3
    0
    4
    34:27
    21
    3.Barys, Astana
    14
    5
    3
    0
    6
    39:37
    21
    4.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    12
    5
    0
    5
    2
    28:27
    20
    5.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    13
    4
    0
    2
    7
    33:38
    14
    6.Vityaz, Chekhov
    12
    1
    1
    3
    7
    26:44
    8
    Last edited by Karsten; 04-10-2008 at 18:14.

  45. #45
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    4 October 2008

    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - CSKA Moscow 1-2 OT (0-1, 1-0, 0-0, 0-1)
    0-1 19:29 Sergei Shirokov 6 PS
    1-1 25:27 Sergey Konkov 4 (Galimov, Nurislamov)
    1-2 60:16 Anton But 3
    Lokomotiv 6x2, CSKA 6x2
    Goaltenders: Gelashvili - Barulin

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Traktor Chelyabinsk 5-1 (2-1, 0-0, 3-0)
    1-0 10:52 Evgeni Varlamov 2 (Atyushov, Kaigorodov) PP1
    2-0 12:12 Vladimir Malenkykh 2 (Platonov, Zevarukhin) PP1
    2-1 14:12 Evgeni Skachkov 1
    3-1 40:38 Jan Marek 9 (Kaigorodov, Simakov)
    4-1 49:43 Jan Marek 10 (Atyushov)
    5-1 54:06 Tomas Rolinek 3 (Biryukov, Pilar) PP1
    Magnitka 7x2 + 1x25 (Chistov), Traktor 10x2 + 1x10 (Grenier) + 2x25 (Lakos, Nikolishin)
    Goaltenders: Mexin (20:00 Proskuryakov) - Alistratov

    Severstal Cherepovets - Spartak Moscow 5-4 (1-1, 2-1, 2-2)
    0-1 07:50 Aleksander Yunkov 2 (M. Yunkov) PP1
    1-1 11:40 Nikolai Bardin 3 (Straka, Nagy) PP1
    1-2 20:59 Dmitry Upper 3 (Radivojevic, Ruzicka) PP1
    2-2 24:26 Nikolai Bardin 4 (Koklev, Trubachev)
    3-2 26:18 Denis Kochetkov 4 PS
    3-3 41:37 Kirill Knyazev 1 (M. Yunkov)
    4-3 45:15 Aleksander Zevakhin 2 (Vorobiev)
    5-3 46:11 Oleg Gubin 2 (Soin)
    5-4 58:44 Eduard Lewandowski 3 PP1
    Severstal 15x2, Spartak 13x2
    Goaltenders: Stana - Prusek

    SKA St. Petersburg - Vityaz Chekhov 1-0 SO (0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0)
    1-0 65:00 SO/GWG Konstantin Gorovikov
    SKA 5x2, Vityaz 10x2
    Goaltenders Yachanov - Volkov



    STANDINGS

    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Atlant, Mytischy
    13
    10
    1
    1
    1
    50:27
    33
    2.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    12
    7
    2
    1
    2
    38:20
    26
    3.Severstal, Cherepovets
    13
    6
    2
    1
    4
    40:39
    23
    4.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    14
    6
    1
    1
    6
    45:38
    21
    5.Spartak, Moscow
    13
    3
    4
    1
    5
    43:41
    18
    6.Dynamo Minsk
    13
    2
    2
    1
    8
    20:41
    10

    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.CSKA Moscow
    12
    6
    1
    1
    4
    36:30
    21
    2.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    12
    5
    2
    1
    4
    31:35
    20
    3.SKA, St. Petersburg
    14
    5
    2
    0
    7
    32:25
    19
    4.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    12
    5
    1
    2
    4
    36:37
    19
    5.HC MVD, Balashikha
    13
    2
    3
    1
    7
    32:42
    13
    6.Khimik Voskresensk
    12
    2
    0
    2
    8
    20:39
    8

    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Avangard, Omsk
    14
    8
    1
    1
    4
    48:38
    27
    2.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    12
    8
    0
    1
    3
    40:24
    25
    3.Dinamo Riga
    12
    6
    1
    1
    4
    32:39
    21
    4.Lada, Togliatti
    12
    4
    2
    2
    4
    28:27
    18
    6.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    13
    1
    3
    3
    6
    28:41
    12
    5.Amur, Khabarovsk
    14
    3
    1
    1
    9
    25:43
    12

    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Ak Bars, Kazan
    12
    8
    0
    2
    2
    49:33
    26
    2.Dynamo Moscow
    12
    5
    3
    0
    4
    34:27
    21
    3.Barys, Astana
    14
    5
    3
    0
    6
    39:37
    21
    4.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    12
    5
    0
    5
    2
    28:27
    20
    5.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    13
    4
    0
    2
    7
    33:38
    14
    6.Vityaz, Chekhov
    13
    1
    1
    4
    7
    26:45
    9

  46. #46
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    PLAYERS OF THE MONTH, SEPTEMBER 2008

    Goaltender: Aleksander Eremenko, Salavat
    Played 9 games in September and won 8, with a GAA of 1.29 and a SVS% of 95.2

    Defenseman: Magnus Johansson, Atlant
    The 36 year old Swede has been hugely successful in the KHL. Produced a point on average (4+7) in 11 games in September, was the leading +/- player in the KHL with +9, as well as the leading player in terms of average number of shifts per game (22.5). Johansson also lead the defensemen in SOG (21)

    Forward: Sergei Mozyakin, Atlant
    Rated first star (4 times) or second star (3 times) in more than half the games (11) he played in September. Produced 17 point (6+11).

    Rookie: Maksim Kitsyn, Metallurg Novokuznetsk
    Became the youngest player ever to score in the Soviet/Russian hockey league. Scored 4 goals in only 8 games. By comparison, Ovechkin only scored 8 goals in his rookie season. If Kitsyn gets more playing time, he could challenge Sergei Samsonov's record of 21 goals for a rookie (1995-96), but that seems unlikely at this point.

    Source: KHL.ru and own archive

    -----------
    In other news, Khimik Voskresensk's Yuri Novikov has been the second coach to get the silverline in the KHL (2 Oct). Gennady Koroteev has been appoined as acting coach.

  47. #47
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    5 October 2008

    Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Metallurg Novokuznetsk 3-1 (1-1, 1-0, 1-0)
    0-1 01:08 Egor Mikhailov (Dudarev)
    1-1 13:37 Ruslan Nurtdinov (Ki. Koltsov, Taratukhin) PP1
    2-1 33:46 Konstantin Koltsov (Tverdovsky)
    3-1 51:06 Aleksei Tereschenko (Perezhogin)
    Salavat 8x2 + 1x5 (Kuteikin), Met. Nk. 17x2 + 1x10 (Dudarev)
    Goaltenders: Tarasov - Bobrovsky

    Khimik Voskresensk - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 4-0 (1-0, 1-0, 2-0)
    1-0 18:45 Andrei Strakhov (Bobrov, Shamolin)
    2-0 27:36 Denis Kartsev (Pupkov)
    3-0 45:22 Andrei Galushkin (Gromov, Bobrov)
    4-0 51:25 Viktor Bobrov (Strakhov)
    Khimik 6x2, Met Mg 3x2
    Goaltenders: Egorov - Proskuryanov

    Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod - Dynamo Moscow 3-0 (1-0, 0-0, 2-0)
    1-0 05:13 Egor Shastin (Varnakov)
    2-0 58:00 Pavel Brendl (Kharitonov)
    3-0 59:06 Mikhail Varnakov EN
    TNN 5x2, Dyn Mo 8x2
    Goaltenders: Evdokimov - Malkov

  48. #48
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    A fiest of goals in Riga tonight:


    Dinamo Riga - Dynamo Minsk 8-5 (4-1, 3-2, 1-2)
    1-0 00:34 Matt Ellison 3 (Novak)
    2-0 06:59 Marcel Hossa 10 (Hartigan, Westcott)
    3-0 08:38 Matt Ellison 4 (Westcott, Darzins)
    4-0 11:56 Mikelis Redlihs 3
    4-1 18:26 Aleksei Strakhov 2 (Andryushenko)
    4-2 28:18 Georgi Ryazantsev 1 (Dudik) PP1
    5-2 29:31 Atvars Tribuntcovs 1 (Shirokov, Cipulis) SH1
    6-2 30:16 Mark Hartigan 5 SH1
    7-2 31:30 Matt Ellison 5 (Hossa)
    7-3 35:24 Igor Ulanov 1 (Kukushkin)
    8-3 42:35 Mark Hartigan 6 (Petrovicky)
    8-4 44:00 Andrei Mikhalev 5 (Chupris)
    8-5 46:14 Yaroslav Chupris 2 (Nolan)
    Riga 9x2 + 1x25 (Berzins), Minsk 5x2
    Goaltenders: Naumov - Chiedo (08:38 Kostur)

  49. #49
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    7 October 2008

    Amur Khabarovsk - Traktor Chelyabinsk 3-5 (0-3, 1-2, 2-0)
    0-1 07:21 Oleg Kvasha 4 (Nikolishin, Sazonov)
    0-2 13:59 Andrei Nikolishin 3 (Dadonov)
    0-3 19:50 Andrei Nikolishin 4 (Piganovich, Dadonov)
    0-4 21:21 Andre Lakos 1 (Kvasha, Nikolishin)
    0-5 23:28 Evgeny Skachkov 1
    1-5 32:54 Sergey Sevostyanov 6 (Belov)
    2-5 54:58 Peter Nylander 5 (Bashkatov, Belkin)
    3-5 55:21 Oleg Belov 3 (Sevostyanov)
    Amur 3x2, Traktor 4x2, Att: 7,100
    Goaltenders: Moss (21:21 Borisov) - Mylnikov

    Sibir Novosibirsk - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 2-1
    (0-0, 1-1, 1-0)
    0-1 27:23 Jan Marek 11 (Atyushov)
    1-1 30.34 Evgeni Lapin 5 (Tyurin, Muratov) PP1
    2-1 45:07 Andrei Posnov 4 (Popov, Chistokletov)
    Sibir 4x2, Metallurg 5x2, Att: 7,000
    Goaltenders: Lawson - Proskuryakov

    Atlant Mytischy - Ak Bars Kazan 6-1 (0-0, 4-1, 2-0)
    1-0 25:52 Albert Leschev 3 (Mozyakin) PP1
    2-0 26:26 Aleksander Korolyu 2k (Korolev) PP1
    3-0 26:47 Aleksander Bumagin 2 (Glukhov)
    4-0 30:54 Aleksei Glukhov 2(Boikov)
    4-1 36:02 Dmitry Kazionov 2 (Kapanen, Nikulin)
    5-1 54:26 Nikolai Pronin 4 (Korolev, Zubarev)
    6-1 56:45 Denis Arkhipov 4 (Vlasenkov)
    Atlant 7x2, Kazan 5x2, Att: 7,200
    Goaltenders: Emery - Dubliewicz

    HC MVD Balashika - Lada Togliatti 3-1 (0-0, 0-0, 3-1)
    0-1 40:38 Konstantin Panov 7 (Krysanov, Ketov)
    1-1 42:17 Oleg Antonenko 8 (Tsvetkov)
    2-1 55:06 Oleg Antonenko 9 (Subbotin)
    3-1 59:37 Ruslan Zaynullin 1 (Trakhanov) EN
    MVD 5x2, Lada 7x2
    Goaltenders: Biryukov - Fauntain (07:40 Koschechkin)

    Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 4-2
    (3-1, 1-1, 0-0)
    1-0 02:57 Egor Shastin 6 (Nikitenko, Varnakov) PP1
    2-0 03:52 Alex Kosourov 5 (Novopashin) SH1
    2-1 16:12 Ladislav Kohn 4 (Parish)
    3-1 17:03 Pavel Brendl 7 (Kharitonov) PP1
    4-1 28:02 Mikhail Tyulyapkin 3 (Chubarov, Kharitonov) PP1
    TNN 7x2, Neftekhimik 11x2, Att: 5,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Noronen - Kasutin (08:57 Khoroshun)

    Spartak Moscow - Severstal Cherepovets 8-2
    (2-1, 2-0, 4-1)
    0-1 15:44 Vladislav Poperechny 2 (Gubin)
    1-1 17.33 Aleksander Drozdetsky 4 (Lewandowski)
    2-1 19:00 Eduard Lewandowski 3 (Drozdetsky, Akifev) PP1
    3-1 23:52 Stefan Ruzicka 7 (Radivojevic) PP1
    4-1 28:12 Branko Radevojevic 5 (Podshendyalov, Dokshin)
    5-1 42:29 Kiril Knyazev 2 (A- Yunkov, M. Yunkov) PP1
    6-1 47:58 Denis Baev 2 (Rybin, Radivojevic)
    6-2 49:50 Sergei Kagaykin 2 (Soin, Poperechny)
    7-2 52:10 Sergei Akimov 4 (Rybin, Dokshin) PP1
    8-2 56:59 Mikhail Yunkov 3 (Knyasev) SH1
    Spartak 7x2, Severstal 8x2, Att: 1,101 (lowest attendance so far in KHL)
    Goaltenders: Prusek - Vyuhin (19:01 Stana)


    STANDINGS

    BOBROV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Atlant, Mytischy
    14
    11
    1
    1
    1
    56:28
    36
    2.Salavat, Yulaev Ufa
    13
    8
    2
    1
    2
    41:21
    29
    3.Severstal, Cherepovets
    14
    6
    2
    1
    5
    42:47
    23
    4.Spartak, Moscow
    14
    4
    4
    1
    5
    51:43
    21
    5.Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
    15
    6
    1
    1
    7
    46:41
    21
    6.Dynamo Minsk
    14
    2
    2
    1
    9
    25:49
    10

    TARASOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Traktor Chelyabinsk
    13
    6
    1
    2
    4
    41:40
    22
    2.CSKA Moscow
    12
    6
    1
    1
    4
    36:30
    21
    3.Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    14
    5
    2
    1
    6
    32:41
    20
    4.SKA, St. Petersburg
    14
    5
    2
    0
    7
    32:25
    19
    5.HC MVD, Balashikha
    14
    3
    3
    1
    7
    35:43
    16
    6.Khimik Voskresensk
    13
    3
    0
    2
    8
    24:39
    11

    KHARLAMOV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Avangard, Omsk
    14
    8
    1
    1
    4
    48:38
    27
    2.Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    12
    8
    0
    1
    3
    40:24
    25
    3.Dinamo Riga
    13
    7
    1
    1
    4
    40:44
    24
    4.Lada, Togliatti
    13
    4
    2
    2
    5
    29:30
    18
    6.Sibir, Novosibirsk
    14
    2
    3
    3
    6
    30:42
    15
    5.Amur, Khabarovsk
    15
    3
    1
    1
    10
    28:48
    12

    CHERNYSHEV DIVISION

     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Ak Bars, Kazan
    13
    8
    0
    2
    3
    50:39
    26
    2.Dynamo Moscow
    13
    5
    3
    0
    5
    34:30
    21
    3.Barys, Astana
    14
    5
    3
    0
    6
    39:37
    21
    4.Torpedo, Nizhny-Novgorod
    15
    6
    0
    2
    7
    40:40
    20
    5.Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
    13
    5
    0
    5
    3
    30:31
    20
    6.Vityaz, Chekhov
    13
    1
    1
    4
    7
    26:45
    9

  50. #50
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    8 October 2008

    Vityaz Chekhov - Khimik Voskresensk 2-1 OT (0-1, 0-0, 1-0, 1-0)
    0-1 13:32 Gorelov 2 (Romanov)
    1-1 47:03 Nosov 1 (Simon, Boychenko)
    2-1 50:06 Boychenko (Zubarev, Sapozhkov)
    Vityaz 5x2, Khimik 9x2, Att: 1,800
    Goaltenders: Volkov - Vasiliev
    3 stars 1. Boychenko, 2. Volkov, 3. Nosov (all Vityaz)

    CSKA Moscow - Barys Astana 4-3 OT (0-2, 3-0, 0-1, 1-0)
    0-1 06:01 Dallman 9 (Glazachev, Gavrilin)
    0-2 11:39 Dallman 10 (Glazachev)
    1-2 24:39 Shirokov 7 (Barulin, Parshin) PP1
    2-2 27.37 Skugarev 1 (Parshin, Shirokov) Pp1
    3-2 33:41 Korneev (Epanchintsev, Saprykin)
    3-3 35:45 Dallman 11 (Titov, Stumpel)
    4-3 62:09 Suglobov 5 (But) PP1
    CSKA 6x2, Barys 6x2, SOG 34:34, Att: 4,100
    Goaltenders: Barulin - Kuznetsov
    3 stars: 1. Dallman (Barys), 2. Parshin (CSKA), 3. Shirokov (CSKA)

Page 1 of 6 12345 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •