View Poll Results: The swiss champion 2008 will be...

Voters
14. You may not vote on this poll
  • Bern

    6 42.86%
  • Genève Servette

    3 21.43%
  • Kloten Flyers

    0 0%
  • Zug

    1 7.14%
  • Davos

    3 21.43%
  • Zürich Lions

    1 7.14%
  • Rapperswil Lakers

    0 0%
  • Fribourg Gottéron

    0 0%
Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 151 to 200 of 234

Thread: Swiss National League 2007-08

  1. #151
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Saturday 19th January

    Zug – Ambrì-Piotta 2-1 (1-1 0-0 0-0), pens
    Herti : 5'038 fans
    Referee : Marco Prugger
    Zug : Lars Weibel, Sandro Zurkirchen ; Barry Richter, Raphael Diaz, René Back, Michael Kress, Dominic Meier, Patrick Sutter, Marco Maurer ; Patrick Fischer, Duri Camichel, Dale McTavish, Michal Grosek, Travis Green, Corsin Casutt, Trevor Meier, Patrick Oppliger, Björn Christen, Janick Steinmann, Paul Di Pietro, Fabian Schnyder.
    Ambrì-Piotta : Thomas Bäumle, Giacomo Beltrametti ; Nicola Celio, Nick Naumenko, Félicien Du Bois, Marc Gautschi, Zdenek Kutlak, Daniele Mattioli, Alan Tallarini ; Martin Sonnenberg, Erik Westrum, Corsin Camichel, Alain Demuth, Reto Stirnimann, Paolo Duca, Lovis Schönenberger, Thomas Schena, Mattia Bianchi, Paolo Imperatori, Oleg Siritsa, Grégory Christen, Greg Sciaroni.
    Goals :
    10’ Dale McTavish (Duri Camichel, Dominic Meier) 1-0
    13’ Corsin Camichel (Marc Gautschi, Erik Westrum) 1-1
    65’ --- 2-1
    PIM : EVZ 4x 2’ / HCAP 6x 2’ + 2x 10’ (Westrum, Du Bois)


    Kloten – Basel 5-2 (1-1 1-1 3-0)
    Schluefweg : 5'132 fans
    Referee : Stefan Eichmann
    Kloten : Ronnie Rüeger, Juliano Gallmann ; Radek Hamr, Marc Welti, Joe Rullier, Fabian Stephan, Patrick Von Gunten, Robin Grossmann, Jan-Axel Alavaara, Marc Schulthess ; Kimmo Rintanen, Romano Lemm, Fred Rothen, Cyril Bühler, Marcel Jenni, Roman Wick, Damien Brunner, Michael Liniger, Reto Suri, Simon Bodenmann, Steve Kellenberger, Viktor Stancescu.
    Basel : Reto Schürch, Simon Züger ; Brett Hauer, Jakub Horak, Stanislav Hudec, Michele Zanatta, Lukas Gerber, Gian Randegger, Ralph Stalder, Nicolas Studer ; Justin Papineau, Stefan Tschannen, Maksim Spiridonov, Roger Rieder, Andreas Camenzind, Thomas Nüssli, Régis Fuchs, Patric Della Rossa, Stefan Schnyder, Daniel Rubin, Sandro Tschuor.
    Goals :
    07’ Justin Papineau (Brett Hauer) 0-1
    16’ Fred Rothen (Kimmo Rintanen, Romano Lemm) 1-1
    27’ Damien Brunner 2-1
    28’ Stefan Schnyder (Sandro Tschuor, Brett Hauer) 2-2
    47’ Patrick Von Gunten (Romano Lemm, Radek Hamr, PP) 3-2
    50’ Romano Lemm (Fred Rothen, Kimmo Rintanen) 4-2
    55’ Romano Lemm (Radek Hamr) 5-2
    PIM : EHCK 1x 2’ / EHCB 7x 2’ + 10’ (Nüssli)


    Lugano – Zürich 4-3 (2-2 0-0 1-1), pens
    Resega : 4'215 fans
    Referee : Daniel Stricker
    Lugano : David Aebischer, Raffael Walter ; Yannick Tremblay, Julien Vauclair, Steve Hirschi, Timo Helbling, Krister Cantoni, Andrea Hänni, Alessandro Chiesa ; Thierry Paterlini, Sandy Jeannin, Andy Näser, Landon Wilson, Marty Murray, Anson Carter, Tristan Vauclair, Flavien Conne, Valentin Wirz, Mike Knoepfli, Kevin Romy, Raffaele Sannitz, Dario Kostovic.
    Zürich : Ari Sulander, Flavio Streit ; Severin Blindenbacher, Beat Forster, Mathias Seger, Radoslav Suchy, Daniel Schnyder, Larry Leeger, Andri Stoffel ; Thibaut Monnet, Domenico Pittis, Jan Alston, Peter Sejna, Adrian Wichser, Ryan Gardner, Vitaly Lakhmatov, Kevin Gloor, Alexei Krutov, Mark Bastl, Lukas Grauwiler, Aurelio Lemm.
    Goals :
    02’ Valentin Wirz (Landon Wilson) 1-0
    06’ Ryan Gardner (Radoslav Suchy, Peter Sejna, PP) 1-1
    15’ Andy Näser (Sandy Jeannin, Thierry Paterlini) 2-1
    16’ Thibaut Monnet (Domenico Pittis, Daniel Schnyder) 2-2
    47’ Andy Näser (Raffaele Sannitz) 3-2
    59’ Mathias Seger (Adrian Wichser, Ryan Gardner) 3-3
    65’ --- 4-3
    PIM : HCL 3x 2’ / ZSC 2x 2’


    Fribourg – Langnau 4-0 (2-0 2-0 0-0)
    Saint-Léonard : 5'810 fans
    Referee : Danny Kurmann
    Fribourg : Sébastien Caron, Michael Brügger ; Shawn Heins, Alain Birbaum, Marc Abplanalp, Alain Reist, Wesley Snell, Philippe Marquis, Michael Ngoy ; Benny Plüss, Andrei Bykov, Julien Sprunger, Antti Laaksonen, Marc Chouinard, Caryl Neuenschwander, Cédric Botter, Gil Montandon, Antonio Rizzello, Joel Genazzi, Christian Bielmann, Adrien Lauper, Sandro Abplanalp.
    Langnau : Matthias Schoder, Michael Flückiger ; Daniel Aegerter, Marco Bayer, Eric Blum, Simon Lüthi, Martin Stettler, Curtis Murphy, Christian Moser ; Matthias Bieber, Josh Holden, Radek Duda, Matthias Joggi, Claudio Neff, Sandro Moggi, Oliver Setzinger, Fabian Sutter, Fabian Debrunner, Claudio Moggi, Adrian Gerber, Stephan Moser.
    Goals :
    05’ Cédric Botter (Gil Montandon) 1-0
    06’ Julien Sprunger (Andrei Bykov, Benny Plüss) 2-0
    31’ Antonio Rizzello (Gil Montandon, Antti Laaksonen) 3-0
    37’ Julien Sprunger (Andrei Bykov, Benny Plüss, PP) 4-0
    PIM : HCFG 8x 2’ / SCL 13x 2’ + 10’ (Bieber)


    Davos – Bern 2-3 (0-2 1-0 1-0), penalties
    Vaillant Arena : 6'471 fans
    Referee : Brent Reiber
    Davos : Leonardo Genoni, Reto Berra ; Marc Gianola, Florian Blatter, Janne Niinimaa, Benny Winkler, Jan Von Arx, Pascal Müller, Andreas Furrer, Gian-Marco Crameri ; Alexandre Daigle, Reto Von Arx, Michel Riesen, Andres Ambühl, Josef Marha, Dario Bürgler, Sven Helfenstein, Robin Leblanc, Peter Guggisberg, Marc Wieser, Petr Taticek, Dino Wieser.
    Bern : Marco Bührer, Jonas Müller ; Martin Steinegger, Marc Leuenberger, Nathan Dempsey, David Jobin, Reto Kobach, Beat Gerber ; Simon Gamache, Sébastien Bordeleau, Patrik Bärtschi, Ivo Rüthemann, Christian Berglund, Marc Reichert, Dany Meier, Thomas Ziegler, Pascal Berger, Etienne Froidevaux, Alex Châtelain, Raeto Raffainer.
    Goals :
    13’ Raeto Raffainer (Christian Berglund, PP) 0-1
    18’ Patrik Bärtschi (Simon Gamache, Sébastien Bordeleau) 0-2
    34’ Pascal Müller (Janne Niinimaa) 1-2
    46’ Petr Taticek (Marc Wieser) 2-2
    65’ --- 2-3
    PIM : HCD 7x 2’ + 10’ (Müller) / SCB 9x 2’ + 10’ (Steinegger)



    Classification

    STANDINGS
     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    Pts
    1.SC Bern
    41
    26
    4
    3
    8
    135-074
    89
    2.Genève Servette HC
    39
    17
    10
    1
    11
    133-098
    72
    3.EV Zug
    39
    20
    3
    4
    12
    137-117
    70
    4.EHC Kloten Flyers
    40
    20
    1
    5
    14
    110-106
    67
    5.Zürich Lions SC
    41
    16
    5
    6
    14
    119-102
    64
    6.HC Fribourg Gottéron
    40
    16
    5
    3
    16
    104-117
    61
    7.SC Rapperswil Lakers
    39
    17
    2
    3
    17
    118-128
    58
    8.HC Davos
    38
    17
    2
    2
    17
    104-097
    57
    9. SC Langnau Tigers
    40
    16
    2
    5
    17
    135-141
    57
    10.HC Lugano
    40
    12
    7
    5
    16
    099-117
    55
    11.HC Ambrì-Piotta
    38
    11
    5
    5
    17
    112-127
    48
    12.EHC Basel
    41
    3
    1
    5
    32
    083-165
    16



    Stats

    01. Josh HOLDEN (Langnau), 20 goals, 35 assists, 55 points
    02. Juraj KOLNIK (Genève), 16 goals, 34 assists, 50 points
    03. Serge AUBIN (Genève), 21 goals, 28 assists, 49 points
    04. Erik WESTRUM (Ambrì), 19 goals, 29 assists, 48 points
    05. Jeff TOMS (Langnau), 14 goals, 33 assists, 47 points
    06. Kimmo RINTANEN (Kloten), 24 goals, 23 assists, 47 points
    07. Dale McTAVISH (Zug), 27 goals, 17 assists, 44 points
    08. Christian DUBÉ (Bern), 7 goals, 37 assists, 44 points
    09. Duri CAMICHEL (Zug), 13 goals, 30 assists, 43 points
    10. Christian BERGLUND (Bern), 12 goals, 30 assists, 42 points
    11. Mariusz CZERKAWSKI (R’wil), 16 goals, 25 assists, 41 points
    12. Sébastien BORDELEAU (Bern), 18 goals, 23 assists, 41 points
    13. Hnat DOMENICHELLI (Ambrì), 18 goals, 22 assists, 40 points
    14. Stacy ROEST (Rapperswil), 12 goals, 28 assists, 40 points
    15. Julien SPRUNGER (Fribourg), 23 goals, 15 assists, 38 points
    16. Niklas NORDGREN (R’wil), 16 goals, 22 assists, 38 points
    17. Adrian WICHSER (Zürich), 8 goals, 28 assists, 36 points
    18. Benny PLÜSS (Fribourg), 13 goals, 23 assists, 36 points
    19. Domenico PITTIS (Kloten), 7 goals, 28 assists, 35 points
    20. Reto VON ARX (Davos), 8 goals, 25 assists, 33 points
    Last edited by Cedric; 20-01-2008 at 21:44.

  2. #152
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Sunday 20th January

    Ambrì-Piotta – Genève 3-5 (1-1 2-1 0-3)
    La Valascia : 4'441 fans
    Referee : Nadir Mandioni
    Ambrì-Piotta : Thomas Bäumle, Giacomo Beltrametti ; Nicola Celio, Félicien Du Bois, Zdenek Kutlak, Marc Gautschi, Nick Naumenko, Daniele Mattioli, Alan Tallarini ; Alain Demuth, Reto Stirnimann, Paolo Duca, Corsin Camichel, Erik Westrum, Martin Sonnenberg, Paolo Imperatori, Oleg Siritsa, Grégory Christen, Mattia Bianchi, Lovis Schönenberger, Greg Sciaroni, Thomas Schena.
    Genève : Gianluca Mona, Frederico Tamo ; Goran Bezina, Jonathan Mercier, Olivier Keller, John Gobbi, Martin Höhener, Robin Breitbach, Julien Bonnet, Sebastian Schilt ; Juraj Kolnik, Igor Fedulov, Jean-Pierre Vigier, Florian Conz, Serge Aubin, Kirby Law, Thomas Deruns, Morris Trachsler, Jan Cadieux, Jérôme Bonnet, Gaëtan Augsburger, Chris Rivera.
    Goals :
    11’ Serge Aubin (Kirby Law, Juraj Kolnik, PP) 0-1
    13’ Erik Westrum (Martin Sonnenberg) 1-1
    24’ Reto Stirnimann (Zdenek Kutlak, Paolo Duca, PP) 2-1
    27’ Florian Conz (John Gobbi) 2-2
    34’ Erik Westrum (Nick Naumenko, Corsin Camichel, PP) 3-2
    43’ Juraj Kolnik (Robin Breitbach, Jean-Pierre Vigier) 3-3
    57’ Gaëtan Augsburger (Goran Bezina, Chris Rivera) 3-4
    60’ Juraj Kolnik (Serge Aubin, PP) 3-5
    PIM : HCAP 6x 2’ / GSHC 8x 2’ + 2x 10’ (Breitbach, Höhener)


    Rapperswil – Zug 2-5 (1-1 0-2 1-2)
    Diners Club Arena : 5'280 fans
    Referee : Danny Kurmann
    Rapperswil : Marco Streit, Patrick Wandeler ; Tom Koivisto, Patrick Fischer, Noël Guyaz, Sven Berger, Cyril Geyer, Gaëtan Voisard, Marc Schefer ; Loïc Burkhalter, Oliver Kamber, Mariusz Czerkawski, Niki Siren, Stacy Roest, Niklas Nordgren, Claudio Micheli, Markus Bütler, Rolf Schrepfer, Daniel Steiner, Stefan Hürlimann, Sandro Gmür.
    Zug : Lars Weibel, Mario Mathis ; Barry Richter, Patrick Sutter, Dominic Meier, Michael Kress, René Back, Raphael Diaz ; Michal Grosek, Travis Green, Patrick Fischer, Dale McTavish, Duri Camichel, Paul Di Pietro, Trevor Meier, Patrick Oppliger, Björn Christen, Corsin Casutt, Fabian Schnyder, Janick Steinmann.
    Goals :
    16’ Patrick Fischer (Raphael Diaz) 0-1
    19’ Mariusz Czerkawski (Oliver Kamber) 1-1
    30’ Michal Grosek (Janick Steinmann, Raphael Diaz) 1-2
    35’ Patrick Fischer (Paul Di Pietro, Janick Steinmann) 1-3
    43’ Oliver Kamber (Markus Bütler, Stefan Hürlimann) 2-3
    45’ Björn Christen (Duri Camichel, Barry Richter) 2-4
    55’ Duri Camichel (Dale McTavish, Patrick Fischer) 2-5
    PIM : SCRJ 4x 2’ / EVZ 7x 2’ + 10’ (Green) + 20’ (Green)




    Classification

    STANDINGS
     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    Pts
    1.SC Bern
    41
    26
    4
    3
    8
    135-074
    89
    2.Genève Servette HC
    40
    18
    10
    1
    11
    138-101
    75
    3.EV Zug
    40
    21
    3
    4
    12
    142-119
    73
    4.EHC Kloten Flyers
    40
    20
    1
    5
    14
    110-106
    67
    5.Zürich Lions SC
    41
    16
    5
    6
    14
    119-102
    64
    6.HC Fribourg Gottéron
    40
    16
    5
    3
    16
    104-117
    61
    7.SC Rapperswil Lakers
    40
    17
    2
    3
    18
    120-133
    58
    8.HC Davos
    38
    17
    2
    2
    17
    104-097
    57
    9. SC Langnau Tigers
    40
    16
    2
    5
    17
    135-141
    57
    10.HC Lugano
    40
    12
    7
    5
    16
    099-117
    55
    11.HC Ambrì-Piotta
    39
    11
    5
    5
    18
    115-132
    48
    12.EHC Basel
    41
    3
    1
    5
    32
    083-165
    16




    Stats

    R.Name TeamGPGAP
    1. Josh HOLDENLangnau39203555
    2. Juraj KOLNIK Genève40183553
    3. Serge AUBIN Genève37222951
    4. Erik WESTRUMAmbrì-Piotta39212950
    5. Jeff TOMSLangnau32143347
    6. Kimmo RINTANENKloten40242347
    7. Dale McTAVISHZug39271845
    8. Duri CAMICHELZug 40143145
    9. Christian DUBÉBern4073744
    10. Mariusz CZERKAWSKIRapperswil40172542
    11. Christian BERGLUNDBern40123042
    12. Sébastien BORDELEAUBern41182341
    13. Hnat DOMENICHELLI Ambrì-Piotta26182240
    14. Stacy ROESTRapperswil40122840
    15. Julien SPRUNGERFribourg39231538
    16. Niklas NORDGREN Rapperswil40162238
    17. Adrian WICHSERZürich3782836
    18. Benny PLÜSSFribourg39132336
    19. Domenico PITTIS Kloten3572835
    20. Paul DI PIETRO Zug40112334
    21. Reto VON ARXDavos3882533
    22. Goran BEZINA Genève4082533
    23. Kirby LAW Genève27112031
    24. Radek HAMR Kloten3762531
    25. Oliver KAMBER Rapperswil3762531
    26. Ivo RÜTHEMANN Bern41181331
    27. Thibaut MONNET Zürich41121931
    28. Alexandre DAIGLE Davos3692130
    29. Paolo DUCA Ambrì-Piotta39141630
    30. Matthias JOGGI Langnau40171330
    Last edited by Cedric; 21-01-2008 at 19:20.

  3. #153
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Tuesday 22nd January

    Genève – Fribourg 2-3 (2-0 0-1 0-1), OT
    Les Vernets : 5'854 fans
    Referee : Danny Kurmann
    Genève : Gianluca Mona, Frederico Tamo ; Goran Bezina, Jonathan Mercier, Olivier Keller, John Gobbi, Robin Breitbach, Martin Höhener, Julien Bonnet, Sebastian Schilt ; Juraj Kolnik, Igor Fedulov, Jean-Pierre Vigier, Kirby Law, Serge Aubin, Florian Conz, Jan Cadieux, Morris Trachsler, Thomas Deruns, Gaëtan Augsburger, Chris Rivera.
    Fribourg : Sébastien Caron, Michael Brügger ; Shawn Heins, Marc Abplanalp, Philippe Marquis, Alain Reist, Alain Birbaum, Michael Ngoy, Wesley Snell ; Antti Laaksonen, Gil Montandon, Toni Mäkiaho, Benny Plüss, Andrei Bykov, Julien Sprunger, Caryl Neuenschwander, Antonio Rizzello, Cédric Botter, Adrien Lauper, Joel Genazzi, Sandro Abplanalp.
    Goals :
    18’ Jan Cadieux (Thomas Deruns, Morris Trachsler) 1-0
    20’ Serge Aubin (Kirby Law, Juraj Kolnik, PP) 2-0
    39’ Gil Montandon (Antti Laaksonen, Toni Mäkiaho) 2-1
    57’ Gil Montandon (Shawn Heins, Alain Birbaum, PP) 2-2
    61’ Julien Sprunger (penalty)
    PIM : GSHC 4x 2’ / HCFG 7x 2’


    Ambrì-Piotta – Kloten 3-5 (1-3 0-1 2-1)
    La Valascia : 2'541 fans
    Referee : Daniel Stricker
    Ambrì-Piotta : Thomas Bäumle, Giacomo Beltrametti ; Nicola Celio, Félicien Du Bois, Zdenek Kutlak, Marc Gautschi, Daniele Marghitola, Daniele Mattioli, Nick Naumenko, Alan Tallarini ; Corsin Camichel, Erik Westrum, Martin Sonnenberg, Alain Demuth, Reto Stirnimann, Paolo Duca, Mattia Bianchi, Lovis Schönenberger, Grégory Christen, Paolo Imperatori, Oleg Siritsa, Thomas Schena.
    Kloten : Ronnie Rüeger, Juliano Gallmann ; Radek Hamr, Marc Welti, Patrick Von Gunten, Robin Grossmann, Jan-Axel Alavaara, Yves Müller, Joe Rullier, Fabian Stephan ; Cyril Bühler, Marcel Jenni, Damien Brunner, Kimmo Rintanen, Romano Lemm, Fred Rothen, Roman wick, Michael Liniger, Viktor Stancescu, Simon Bodenmann, Steven Kellenberger, Reto Suri.
    Goals :
    04’ Erik Westrum (Martin Sonnenberg, Corsin Camichel, PP) 1-0
    05’ Damien Brunner (Cyril Bühler) 1-1
    11’ Michael Liniger (Viktor Stancescu, Roman Wick) 1-2
    19’ Patrick Von Gunten (Fred Rothen, Kimmo Rintanen, PP) 1-3
    33’ Romano Lemm (Fred Rothen) 1-4
    43’ Romano Lemm (Fred Rothen, Kimmo Rintanen) 1-5
    45’ Alain Demuth (Félicien Du Bois, Paolo Duca, PP) 2-5
    48’ Reto Stirnimann (Paolo Duca, Martin Sonnenberg, PP) 3-5
    PIM : HCAP 2x 2’ + 10’ (Westrum) / EHCK 7x 2’ + 10’ (Wick)


    Basel – Davos 0-9 (0-4 0-1 0-4)
    St. Jakob Arena : 2'215 « fans »
    Referee : Nadir Mandioni
    Basel : Simon Züger, Reto Schürch ; Brett Hauer, Stanislav Hudec, Nicolas Studer, Lukas Gerber, Michele Zanatta, Gian Randegger, Ralph Stalder ; Maksim Spiridonov, Justin Papineau, Stefan Tschannen, Roger Rieder, Andreas Camenzind, Thomas Nüssli, Daniel Rubin, Sandro Tschuor, Stefan Schnyder, Patric Della Rossa, Julian Walker, Régis Fuchs, Franco Collenberg.
    Davos : Reto Berra, Leonardo Genoni ; Janne Niinimaa, Benny Winkler, Pascal Müller, Jan Von Arx, Andreas Furrer, Marc Gianola, Florian Blatter, Gian-Marco Crameri ; Alexandre Daigle, Reto Von Arx, Michel Riesen, Andres Ambühl, Josef Marha, Dario Bürgler, Sven Helfenstein, Robin Leblanc, Peter Guggisberg, Dino Wieser, Petr Taticek, Marc Wieser.
    Goals :
    05’ Michel Riesen (penalty) 0-1
    08’ Reto Von Arx (Janne Niinimaa, Michel Riesen) 0-2
    12’ Sven Helfenstein 0-3
    20’ Janne Niinimaa (Reto Von Arx, Alexandre Daigle, PP) 0-4
    40’ Alexandre Daigle (Jan Von Arx, Janne Niinimaa) 0-5
    44’ Michel Riesen (Alexandre Daigle, Reto Von Arx, PP) 0-6
    45’ Sven Helfenstein (Peter Guggisberg, Pascal Müller) 0-7
    51’ Dario Bürgler (Andres Ambühl, Florian Blatter) 0-8
    59’ Dario Bürgler (Florian Blatter, Andres Ambühl, PP) 0-9
    PIM : Basel 6x 2’ / HCD 9x 2’


    Bern – Zürich 5-4 (0-2 0-1 5-1)
    PostFinance Arena : 14'531 fans
    Referee : Peter Kunz
    Bern : Marco Bührer, Jonas Müller ; Nathan Dempsey, Reto Kobach, Martin Steinegger, Marc Leuenberger, Philipp Rytz, David Jobin, Beat Gerber ; Simon Gamache, Sébastien Bordeleau, Patrik Bärtschi, Ivo Rüthemann, Christian Berglund, Marc Reichert, Etienne Froidevaux, Thomas Ziegler, Raeto Raffainer, Alain Berger, Alex Châtelain, Pascal Berger.
    Zürich : Ari Sulander, Flavio Streit ; Severin Blindenbacher, Beat Forster, Mathias Seger, Radoslav Suchy, Andri Stoffel, Larry Leeger, Daniel Schnyder ; Ryan Gardner, Adrian Wichser, Peter Sejna, Jan Alston, Domenico Pittis, Thibaut Monnet, Alexei Krutov, Kevin Gloor, Vitaly Lakhmatov, Aurelio Lemm, Lukas Grauwiler, Mark Bastl.
    Goals :
    10’ Ryan Gardner (Peter Sejna) 0-1
    15’ Alexei Krutov (Adrian Wichser, Kevin Gloor) 0-2
    39’ Ryan Gardner (Peter Sejna, Adrian Wichser) 0-3
    42’ Philipp Rytz (Sébastien Bordeleau, PP) 1-3
    42’ Sébastien Bordeleau (Ivo Rüthemann, PP) 2-3
    43’ Patrik Bärtschi (Ivo Rüthemann, Sébastien Bordeleau) 3-3
    47’ Sébastien Bordeleau (Simon Gamache, Patrik Bärtschi) 4-3
    47’ Christian Berglund (Raeto Raffainer, Ivo Rüthemann) 5-3
    52’ Adrian Wichser (Mark Bastl, Ryan Gardner) 5-4
    PIM : SCB 8x 2’ / ZSC 5x 2’


    Rapperswil – Lugano 3-4 (2-1 1-3 0-0)
    Diners Club Arena : 5'157 fans
    Referee : Brent Reiber
    Rapperswil : Marco Streit, Marc Klingler ; Tom Koivisto, Patrick Fischer, Cyril Geyer, Marc Schefer, Gaëtan Voisard, Noël Guyaz, Sven Berger ; Niki Siren, Stacy Roest, Niklas Nordgren, Loïc Burkhalter, Oliver Kamber, Mariusz Czerkawski, Markus Bütler, Stefan Hürlimann, Rolf Schrepfer, Daniel Steiner, Claudio Micheli, Sandro Gmür.
    Lugano : David Aebischer, Raffael Walter ; Yannick Tremblay, Julien Vauclair, Timo Helbling, Steve Hirschi, Alessandro Chiesa, Krister Cantoni, Andrea Hänni ; Landon Wilson, Marty Murray, Jonas Höglund, Thierry Paterlini, Sandy Jeannin, Andy Näser, Raffaele Sannitz, Flavien Conne, Valentin Wirz, Mike Knoepfli, Kevin Romy, Tristan Vauclair, Dario Kostovic.
    Goals :
    01’ Mariusz Czerkawski (Oliver Kamber) 1-0
    09’ Stacy Roest (Cyril Geyer, Noël Guyaz, PP) 2-0
    15’ Landon Wilson (Marty Murray, Timo Helbling) 2-1
    23’ Julien Vauclair (Marty Murray, Yannick Tremblay) 2-2
    29’ Stacy Roest (Niklas Nordgren) 3-2
    33’ Sandy Jeannin (PP) 3-3
    35’ Jonas Höglund (Andrea Hänni, Krister Cantoni) 3-4
    PIM : SCRJ 4x 2’ / HCL 2x 2’ + 10’ (Wilson)


    Langnau – Zug 4-6 (3-2 0-2 1-2)
    Ilfishalle : 4'500 fans
    Referee : Stefan Eichmann
    Langnau : Matthias Schoder, Michael Flückiger ; Daniel Aegerter, Marco Bayer, Eric Blum, Simon Lüthi, Curtis Murphy, Martin Stettler, Christian Moser, Simon Moser ; Matthias Bieber, Josh Holden, Oliver Setzinger, Claudio Moggi, Michel Zeiter, Sandro Moggi, Fabian Debrunner, Fabian Sutter, Vaclav Varada, Stephan Moser, Adrian Gerber, Claudio Neff.
    Zug : Lars Weibel, Yves Hermann ; Barry Richter, Raphael Diaz, Patrick Sutter, Marco Maurer, Michael Kress, Dominic Meier, René Back ; Paul Di Pietro, Janick Steinmann, Ronald Petrovicky, Patrick Fischer, Duri Camichel, Dale McTavish, Trevor Meier, Patrick Oppliger, Björn Christen, Corsin Casutt, Travis Green, Fabian Schnyder.
    Goals :
    02’ Björn Christen (Trevor Meier, Patrick Oppliger) 0-1
    08’ Claudio Moggi (Fabian Sutter) 1-1
    14’ Trevor Meier 1-2
    17’ Simon Lüthi (Michel Zeiter, Fabian Sutter, PP) 2-2
    20’ Sandro Moggi (Claudio Moggi, Curtis Murphy) 3-2
    23’ Fabian Schnyder (Patrick Sutter, Patrick Oppliger) 3-3
    40’ Paul Di Pietro (Dale McTavish, Björn Christen, PP) 3-4
    53’ Patrick Fischer (René Back, Duri Camichel) 3-5
    54’ Claudio Moggi (Sandro Moggi) 4-5
    60’ Trevor Meier (Patrick Oppliger) 4-6
    PIM : SCL 3x 2’ / EVZ 3x 2’


    STANDINGS
     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    Pts
    1.SC Bern
    42
    27
    4
    3
    8
    140-078
    92
    2.Genève Servette HC
    41
    18
    10
    2
    11
    140-104
    76
    3.EV Zug
    41
    22
    3
    4
    12
    148-123
    76
    4.EHC Kloten Flyers
    41
    21
    1
    5
    14
    115-109
    70
    5.Zürich Lions SC
    42
    16
    5
    6
    15
    119-102
    64
    6.HC Fribourg Gottéron
    41
    16
    6
    3
    16
    107-119
    63
    7.HC Davos
    39
    18
    2
    2
    17
    113-097
    60
    8.SC Rapperswil Lakers
    41
    17
    2
    3
    19
    123-137
    58
    9. HC Lugano
    41
    13
    7
    5
    16
    103-120
    58
    10.SC Langnau Tigers
    41
    16
    2
    5
    18
    139-147
    57
    11.HC Ambrì-Piotta
    40
    11
    5
    5
    19
    118-137
    48
    12.EHC Basel
    42
    3
    1
    5
    33
    083-174
    16



    Stats

    R.Name TeamGPGAP
    1. Josh HOLDENLangnau40203555
    2. Juraj KOLNIKGenève41183654
    3. Serge AUBIN Genève38232952
    4. Erik WESTRUMAmbrì-Piotta40222951
    5. Kimmo RINTANENKloten41242549
    6. Jeff TOMSLangnau32143347
    7. Dale McTAVISHZug40271946
    8. Duri CAMICHELZug 41143246
    9. Sébastien BORDELEAUBern42202545
    10. Christian DUBÉBern4073744
    11. Mariusz CZERKAWSKIRapperswil41182543
    12. Christian BERGLUNDBern41133043
    13. Stacy ROEST Rapperswil41142842
    14. Hnat DOMENICHELLIAmbrì-Piotta26182240
    15. Adrian WICHSERZürich3893039
    16. Julien SPRUNGERFribourg40241539
    17. Niklas NORDGRENRapperswil41162339
    18. Reto VON ARXDavos3992736
    19. Benny PLÜSS Fribourg40132336
    20. Paul DI PIETROZug41122335

  4. #154
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Friday 25th January

    Basel – Ambrì-Piotta 4-6 (2-1 2-4 0-1)
    St. Jakob Arena : 1'804 « fans »
    Referee : Brent Reiber
    Basel : Simon Züger, Reto Schürch ; Brett Hauer, Nicolas Studer, Lukas Gerber, Michele Zanatta, Gian Randegger, Ralph Stalder ; Régis Fuchs, Thomas Nüssli, Franco Collenberg, Stefan Schnyder, Stefan Tschannen, Andreas Camenzind, Justin Papineau, Sandro Tschuor, Julian Walker, Patric Della Rossa, Radek Duda, Roger Rieder, Maksim Spiridonov, Daniel Rubin.
    Ambrì-Piotta : Thomas Bäumle, Giacomo Beltrametti ; Nicola Celio, Félicien Du Bois, Marc Gautschi, Daniele Mattioli, Zdenek Kutlak, Nick Naumenko, Alain Tallarini ; Corsin Camichel, Erik Westrum, Martin Sonnenberg, Alain Demuth, Reto Stirnimann, Paolo Duca, Mattia Bianchi, Lovis Schönenberger, Grégory Christen, Paolo Imeratori, Oleg Siritsa, Thomas Schena, Greg Sciaroni.
    Goals :
    03’ Radek Duca (Thomas Nüssli, Brett Hauer, PP) 1-0
    05’ Stefan Tschannen (Justin Papineau, Maksim Spiridonov) 2-0
    20’ Erik Westrum (Corsin Camichel, Martin Sonnenberg, PP) 2-1
    23’ Grégory Christen (Mattia Bianchi) 2-2
    25’ Nick Naumenko 2-3
    30’ Thomas Nüssli (Sandro Tschuor, Radek Duda, PP) 3-3
    33’ Nick Naumenko (Félicien Du Bois, Erik Westrum, PP) 3-4
    34’ Reto Stirnimann (Paolo Duca, PP) 3-5
    38’ Régis Fuchs (Daniel Rubin) 4-5
    54’ Paolo Duca (PP) 4-6
    PIM : Basel 10x 2’ / HCAP 8x 2’


    Zug – Genève 3-5 (1-3 2-2 0-0)
    Herti : 3'700 fans
    Referee : Daniel Piechaczek
    Zug : Lars Weibel, Mario Mathis ; Barry Richter, Raphael Diaz, René Back, Michael Kress, Patrick Sutter, Dominic Meier, Marco Maurer ; Paul Di Pietro, Duri Camichel, Dale McTavish, Patrick Fischer, Travis Green, Ronald Petrovicky, Corsin Casutt, Fabian Schnyder, Janick Steinmann, Trevor Meier, Patrick Oppliger, Björn Christen.
    Genève : Gianluca Mona, Frederico Tamo ; Olivier Keller, John Gobbi, Goran Bezina, Jonathan Mercier, Martin Höhener, Robin Breitbach, Julien Bonnet, Sebastian Schilt ; Juraj Kolnik, Igor Fedulov, Jean-Pierre Vigier, Kirby Law, Serge Aubin, Florian Conz, Thomas Deruns, Morris Trachsler, Jan Cadieux, Jérôme Bonnet, Gaëtan Augsburger, Chris Rivera.
    Goals :
    03’ Martin Höhener (Kirby Law, Juraj Kolnik, PP) 0-1
    05’ Juraj Kolnik (Jean-Pierre Vigier, Igor Fedulov) 0-2
    13’ Trevor Meier (Björn Christen, Patrick Oppliger) 1-2
    16’ Thomas Deruns (John Gobbi) 1-3
    24’ René Back (Raphael Diaz, PP) 2-3
    28’ Goran Bezina (Martin Höhener, Juraj Kolnik, PP) 2-4
    30’ Patrick Fischer (Paul Di Pietro, Travis Green, PP) 3-4
    35’ Jean-Pierre Vigier 3-5
    PIM : EVZ 9x 2’ + 1x 10’ (Fischer) / GSHC 9x 2’


    STANDINGS
     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    Pts
    1.Bern
    42
    27
    4
    3
    8
    140-078
    92
    2.Genève
    42
    19
    10
    2
    11
    145-107
    79
    3.Zug
    42
    22
    3
    4
    13
    151-128
    76
    4.Kloten
    41
    21
    1
    5
    14
    115-109
    70
    5.Zürich
    42
    16
    5
    6
    15
    119-102
    64
    6. Fribourg
    41
    16
    6
    3
    16
    107-119
    63
    7.Davos
    39
    18
    2
    2
    17
    113-097
    60
    8.Rapperswil
    41
    17
    2
    3
    19
    123-137
    58
    9. Lugano
    41
    13
    7
    5
    16
    103-120
    58
    10.Langnau
    41
    16
    2
    5
    18
    139-147
    57
    11.Ambrì-Piotta
    41
    12
    5
    5
    19
    124-141
    51
    12.Basel
    43
    3
    1
    5
    34
    087-180
    16

  5. #155
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Saturday 26th January

    Fribourg – Davos 3-8 (2-1 1-4 0-3)
    Saint-Léonard : 6'854 fans
    Referee : Roland Stalder
    Fribourg : Sébastien Caron, Michael Brügger ; Shawn Heins, Alain Birbaum, Michael Ngoy, Wesley Snell, Marc Abplanalp, Alain Reist, Philippe Marquis ; Toni Mäkiaho, Gil Montandon, Antti Laaksonen, Caryl Neuenschwander, Antonio Rizzello, Cédric Botter, Julien Sprunger, Andrei Bykov, Benny Plüss, Adrien Lauper, Christian Bielmann, Joel Genazzi, Sandro Abplanalp.
    Davos : Leonardo Genoni, Reto Berra ; Marc Gianola, Janne Niinimaa ; Jan Von Arx, Andreas Furrer ; Lukas Stoop, Florian Blatter ; Pascal Müller ; Michel Riesen, Reto Von Arx, Mike Maneluk ; Peter Guggisberg, Josef Marha, Sven Helfenstein ; Dino Wieser, Petr Taticek, Marc Wieser, Andres Ambühl, Gian-Marco Crameri, Robin Leblanc.
    Goals
    04’ Andrei Bykov (Alain Birbaum, Wesley Snell, PP) 1-0
    04’ Josef Marha (Sven Helfenstein, Peter Guggisberg) 1-1
    14’ Gil Montandon (Toni Mäkiaho, Shawn Heins, PP) 2-1
    32’ Robin Leblanc (PP) 2-2
    33’ Gil Montandon (Toni Mäkiaho, Antti Laaksonen, PP) 3-2
    35’ Josef Marha (Sven Helfenstein) 3-3
    37’ Dino Wieser (Marc Wieser, Florian Blatter) 3-4
    37’ Robin Leblanc 3-5
    42’ Josef Marha (Sven Helfenstein, Peter Guggisberg) 3-6
    43’ Mike Maneluk (Reto Von Arx, Marc Gianola) 3-7
    56’ Marc Wieser (Marc Gianola, Andres Ambühl) 3-8
    PIM : HCFG 6x 2’ + 1x 10’ (Mäkiaho) / HCD 10x 2’


    Kloten – Lugano 3-2 (2-1 1-0 0-1)
    Schluefweg : 6'126 fans
    Referee : Daniel Piechaczek
    Kloten : Ronnie Rüeger, Juliano Gallmann ; Radek Hamr, Patrick Von Gunten ; Jan-Axel Alavaara, Robin Grossmann ; Joe Rullier, Marc Welti ; Fabian Stephan ; Kimmo Rintanen, Romano Lemm, Fred Rothen ; Cyril Bühler, Marcel Jenni, Damien Brunner ; Roman Wick, Michael Liniger, Viktor Stancescu, Reto Suri, Steve Kellenberger, Simon Bodemann.
    Lugano : David Aebischer, Raffael Walter ; Yannick Tremblay, Julien Vauclair, Timo Helbling, Steve Hirschi, Alessandro Chiesa, Andrea Hänni, Matteo Nodari, Krister Cantoni ; Andy Näser, Sandy Jeannin, Thierry Paterlini ; Jonas Höglund, Marty Murray, Valentin Wirz ; Tristan Vauclair, Flavien Conne, Raffaele Sannitz ; Dario Kostovic, Kevin Romy, Mike Knoepfli.
    Goals :
    05’ Radek Hamr (Fred Rothen, Kimmo Rintanen, PP) 1-0
    11’ Fred Rothen (Kimmo Rintanen) 2-0
    16’ Jonas Höglund (Valentin Wirz, Yannick Tremblay) 2-1
    33’ Marcel Jenni (Fred Rothen, Kimmo Rintanen) 3-1
    60’ Jonas Höglund (Julien Vauclair, Marty Murray) 3-2
    PIM : Kloten 3x 2’ / 4x 2’


    Genève – Zürich 4-5 (2-2 0-2 2-0), OT
    Les Vernets : 5'322 fans
    Referee : Marco Prugger
    Genève : Gianluca Mona, Frederico Tamo ; Olivier Keller, John Gobbi ; Goran Bezina, Jonathan Mercier ; Martin Höhener, Robin Breitbach ; Sebastian Schilt, Julien Bonnet ; Juraj Kolnik, Igor Fedulov, Jean-Pierre Vigier ; Kirby Law, Serge Aubin, Florian Conz ; Jan Cadieux, Morris Trachsler, Thomas Deruns ; Chris Rivera, Gaëtan Augsburger, Jérôme Bonnet.
    Zürich : Ari Sulander, Lukas Flüeler ; Severin Blindenbacher, Radoslav Suchy ; Mathias Seger, Beat Forster ; Andri Stoffel Daniel Schnyder ; Larry Leeger ; Ryan Gardner, Adrian Wichser, Peter Sejna ; Jan Alston, Domenico Pittis, Thibaut Monnet ; Vitaly Lakhmatov, Kevin Gloor, Alexei Krutov ; Kim Lindemann, Lukas Grauwiler, Mark Bastl.
    Goals :
    01’ Jan Alston (Domenico Pittis, Beat Forster) 0-1
    07’ Kirby Law (Serge Aubin, Sebastian Schilt) 1-1
    10’ Jean-Pierre Vigier (Juraj Kolnik, Sebastian Schilt) 2-1
    17’ Jan Alston (Thibaut Monnet, Daniel Schnyder) 2-2
    33’ Jan Alston (Thibaut Monnet, Domenico Pittis) 2-3
    35’ Mark Bastl (Lukas Grauwiler, Larry Leeger) 2-4
    50’ Martin Höhener (Serge Aubin, Juraj Kolnik, PP) 3-4
    53’ Jan Cadieux (Olivier Keller) 4-4
    63’ Thibaut Monnet (Beat Forster, Jan Alston, PP) 4-5
    PIM : GSHC 5x 2’ + 1x 10’ (Breitbach) / ZSC 6x 2’


    Ambrì-Piotta – Langnau 9-6 (3-2 5-1 1-3)
    La Valascia : 3'240 fans
    Referee : Peter Kunz
    Ambrì-Piotta : Thomas Bäumle, Giacomo Beltrametti ; Nicola Celio, Zdenek Kutlak ; Nick Naumenko, Daniele Mattioli ; Félicien Du Bois, Marc Gautschi, Alan Tallarini ; Martin Sonnenberg, Erik Westrum, Corsin Camichel ; Paolo Duca, Reto Stirnimann, Alain Demuth, Mattia Bianchi, Lovis Schönenberger, Grégory Christen ; Paolo Imperatori, Oleg Siritsa, Thomas Schena ; Greg Sciaroni.
    Langnau : Matthias Schoder, Michael Flückiger ; Curtis Murphy, Eric Blum ; Simon Lüthi, Marco Bayer ; Martin Stettler, Daniel Aegerter ; Christian Moser ; Oliver Setzinger, Josh Holden, Claudio Neff ; Fabian Debrunner, Michel Zeiter, Vaclav Varada ; Sandro Moggi, Fabian Sutter, Claudio Moggi ; Matthias Bieber, Adrian Gerber, Simon Moser.
    Goals :
    10’ Reto Stirnimann 1-0
    11’ Fabian Sutter (Claudio Moggi, Sandro Moggi) 1-1
    12’ Reto Stirnimann (Paolo Duca, Alain Demuth) 2-1
    14’ Zdenek Kutlak (Félicien Du Bois, PP) 3-1
    20’ Matthias Bieber (Josh Holden) 3-2
    22’ Erik Westrum (Nicola Celio, Grégory Christen) 4-2
    30’ Josh Holden (Oliver Setzinger) 4-3
    30’ Reto Stirnimann (Alain Demuth, PP) 5-3
    36’ Martin Sonnenberg (Nick Naumenko, Erik Westrum, PP) 6-3
    39’ Mattia Bianchi 7-3
    40’ Corsin Camichel (Martin Sonnenberg, Erik Westrum) 8-3
    45’ Mattia Bianchi (Grégory Christen, Lovis Schönenberger) 9-3
    45’ Simon Moser (Fabian Sutter, Claudio Moggi) 9-4
    46’ Eric Blum (Adrian Gerber, Fabian Debrunner) 9-5
    49’ Matthias Bieber (Josh Holden) 9-6
    PIM : HCAP 9x 2’ + 1x 10’ (Camichel) / SCL 10x 2’


    Bern – Rapperswil 5-1 (2-0 0-1 3-0)
    PostFinance Arena : 15'789 fans
    Referee : Stefan Eichmann
    Bern : Marco Bührer, Jonas Müller ; Martin Steinegger, Reto Kobach ; Beat Gerber, Philipp Rytz ; David Jobin, Marc Leuenberger ; Patrik Bärtschi, Christian Dubé, Simon Gamache ; Ramzi Abid, Sébastien Bordeleau, Christian Berglund ; Marc Reichert, Thomas Ziegler, Ivo Rüthemann ; Dany Meier, Alex Châtelain, Raeto Raffainer.
    Rapperswil : Marc Klingler, Patrick Wandeler ; Marc Schefer, Patrick Fischer ; Noël Guyaz, Cyril Geyer ; Tom Koivisto, Gaëtan Voisard ; Mariusz Czerkawski, Oliver Kamber, Markus Bütler ; Niklas Nordgren, Stacy Roest, Niki Siren ; Rolf Schrepfer, Loïc Burkhalter, Claudio Micheli ; Daniel Steiner, Stefan Hürlimann, Sandro Gmür.
    Goals :
    03’ Philipp Rytz (Simon Gamache) 1-0
    18’ Ivo Rüthemann (Simon Gamache, Christian Dubé, PP) 2-0
    28’ Markus Bütler (Patrick Fischer, Oliver Kamber, PP) 2-1
    42’ Sébastien Bordeleau (Philipp Rytz) 3-1
    42’ Simon Gamache (Patrik Bärtschi, Christian Dubé) 4-1
    52’ Marc Reichert 5-1
    PIM : SCB 1x 2’ / SCRJ 3x 2’ + 1x 10’ (Nordgren)



    STANDINGS
     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    Pts
    1.SC Bern
    43
    28
    4
    3
    8
    145-079
    95
    2.Genève Servette HC
    43
    19
    10
    3
    11
    149-112
    80
    3.EV Zug
    42
    22
    3
    4
    13
    151-128
    76
    4.EHC Kloten Flyers
    42
    22
    1
    5
    14
    118-111
    73
    5.Zürich Lions SC
    43
    16
    6
    6
    15
    128-111
    66
    6.HC Davos
    40
    19
    2
    2
    17
    121-100
    63
    7. HC Fribourg Gottéron
    42
    16
    6
    3
    17
    110-127
    63
    8.SC Rapperswil Lakers
    42
    17
    2
    3
    20
    124-142
    58
    9. HC Lugano
    42
    13
    7
    5
    17
    105-123
    58
    10.SC Langnau Tigers
    42
    16
    2
    5
    19
    145-156
    57
    11.HC Ambrì-Piotta
    42
    13
    5
    5
    19
    133-147
    54
    12.EHC Basel
    43
    3
    1
    5
    34
    087-180
    16




    STATS
    R.Name TeamGPGAP
    1. Juraj KOLNIKGenève43194059
    2. Josh HOLDENLangnau41213758
    3. Erik WESTRUMAmbrì-Piotta42243256
    4. Serge AUBINGenève40233154
    5. Kimmo RINTANENKloten42242852
    6. Jeff TOMSLangnau32143347
    7. Dale McTAVISHZug41271946
    8. Christian DUBÉBern4173946
    9. Duri CAMICHELZug42143246
    10.Sébastien BORDELEAUBern43212546
    11. Mariusz CZERKAWSKIRapperswil42182543
    12. Christian BERGLUNDBern42133043
    13. Stacy ROESTRapperswil42142842
    14. Hnat DOMENICHELLIAmbrì-Piotta26182240
    15. Adrian WICHSERZürich3993039
    16. Julien SPRUNGERFribourg41241539
    17. Niklas NORDGRENRapperswil42162339
    18. Reto VON ARXDavos4092837
    19. Benny PLÜSSFribourg41132336
    20. Paul DI PIETROZug42122436

  6. #156
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Sundy 27th Jan

    Basel – Kloten 1-6 (1-3 0-1 0-2)
    St. Jakob «Arena» : 1'680 tourists……
    Referee : Peter Kunz
    Basel : Reto Schürch, Simon Züger ; Lukas Gerber, Gian Randegger, Nicolas Studer, Ralph Stalder, Michele Zanatta, Franco Collenberg, Patric Della Rossa ; Régis Fuchs, Thomas Nüssli, Stefan Schnyder, Stefan Tschannen, Andreas Camenzind, Sandro Tschuor, Julian Walker, Radek Duda, Roger Rieder, Maksim Spiridonov, Daniel Rubin.
    Kloten : Ronnie Rüeger, Juliano Gallmann ; Joe Rullier, Fabian Stephan, Patrick Von Gunten, Marc Welti, Radek Hamr, Yves Müller, Jan-Axel Alavaara, Robin Grossmann ; Kimmo Rintanen, Romano Lemm, Fred Rothen, Cyril Bühler, Marcel Jenni, Damien Brunner, Roman Wick, Michael Liniger, Viktor Stancescu, Reto Suri, Steve Kellenberger, Simon Bodenmann.
    Goals :
    03’ Lukas Gerber (Radek Duda, Thomas Nüssli, PP) 1-0
    05’ Fred Rothen (Romano Lemm) 1-1
    11’ Fred Rothen (Marcel Jenni, Cyril Bühler) 1-2
    13’ Roman Wick (Viktor Stancescu, Michael Liniger) 1-3
    39’ Marcel Jenni (Cyril Bühler) 1-4
    42’ Damien Brunner (Cyril Bühler) 1-5
    52’ Roman Wick (Reto Suri, Michael Liniger) 1-6
    PIM : Basel 6x 2’ / Kloten 6x 2’ + 5’ (Stancescu) + 10’ (Rothen) + 20’ (Stancescu)


    Lugano – Fribourg 4-1 (1-1 1-0 2-0)
    Resega : 4'835 fans
    Referee : Brent Reiber
    Lugano : David Aebischer, Raffael Walter ; Yannick Tremblay, Julien Vauclair, Andrea Hänni, Timo Helbling, Alessandro Chiesa, Krister Cantoni, Steve Hirschi ; Valentin Wirz, Marty Murray, Jonas Höglund, Thierry Paterlini, Sandy Jeannin, Andy Näser, Tristan Vauclair, Kevin Romy, Raffaele Sannitz, Mike Knoepfli, Flavien Conne, Dario Kostovic.
    Fribourg : Sébastien Caron, Michael Brügger ; Shawn Heins, Marc Abplanalp, Alain Birbaum, Alain Reist, Philippe Marquis, Wesley Snell, Michel Ngoy ; Antti Laaksonen, Gil Montandon, Toni Mäkiaho, Benny Plüss, Andrei Bykov, Julien Sprunger, Caryl Neuenschwander, Antonio Rizzello, Cédric Botter, Joel Genazzi, Christian Bielmann, Adrien Lauper, Sandro Abplanalp.
    Goals :
    13’ Kevin Romy (Andrea Hänni, Krister Cantoni) 1-0
    20’ Benny Plüss (Julien Sprunger, Antonio Rizzello) 1-1
    26’ Jonas Höglund (penalty) 2-1
    56’ Julien Vauclair (Flavien Conne, Yannick Tremblay, PP) 3-1
    58’ Sandy Jeannin (Julien Vauclair) 4-1
    PIM : Lugano 7x 2’ / Gottéron 4x 2’


    Rapperswil – Davos 4-1 (1-0 2-0 1-1)
    Diners Club Arena : 5'917 fans
    Referee : Daniel Stricker
    Rapperswil : Marco Streit, Marc Klingler ; Gaëtan Voisard, Tom Koivisto, Noël Guyaz, Cyril Geyer, Sven Berger, Patrick Fischer, Sandro Gmür ; Loïc Burkhalter, Markus Bütler, Rolf Schrepfer, Niki Siren, Stacy Roest, Niklas Nordgren, Mariusz Czerkawski, Oliver Kamber, Claudio Micheli, Dennis Barts, Stefan Hürlimann, Daniel Steiner.
    Davos : Reto Berra, Leonardo Genoni ; Janne Niinimaa, Jan Von Arx, Pascal Müller, Lukas Stoop, Gian-Marco Crameri, Marc Gianola, Florian Blatter, Andreas Furrer ; Alexandre Daigle, Reto Von Arx, Michel Riesen, Dario Bürgler, Josef Marha, Peter Guggisberg, Sven Helfenstein, Petr Taticek, Robin Leblanc, Dino Wieser, Andres Ambühl, Marc Wieser.
    Goals :
    20’ Cyril Geyer (Stacy Roest, Noël Guyaz, PP) 1-0
    27’ Niklas Nordgren (Loïc Burkhalter) 2-0
    39’ Oliver Kamber (Daniel Steiner, Stacy Roest) 3-0
    47’ Michel Riesen (Petr Taticek) 3-1
    56’ Mariusz Czerkawski (Oliver Kamber, Niki Siren) 4-1
    PIM : Rapperswil 5x 2’ / Davos 4x 2’





    STANDINGS
     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    Pts
    1.SC Bern
    43
    28
    4
    3
    8
    145-079
    92
    2.Genève Servette HC
    43
    19
    10
    3
    11
    149-112
    80
    3.EV Zug
    42
    22
    3
    4
    13
    151-128
    76
    4.EHC Kloten Flyers
    43
    23
    1
    5
    14
    124-112
    76
    5.Zürich Lions SC
    43
    16
    6
    6
    15
    128-111
    66
    6.HC Davos
    41
    19
    2
    2
    18
    122-104
    63
    7. HC Fribourg Gottéron
    43
    16
    6
    3
    18
    111-131
    63
    8.SC Rapperswil Lakers
    43
    18
    2
    3
    20
    128-143
    61
    9. HC Lugano
    43
    14
    7
    5
    17
    109-124
    61
    10.SC Langnau Tigers
    42
    16
    2
    5
    19
    145-156
    57
    11.HC Ambrì-Piotta
    42
    13
    5
    5
    19
    133-147
    54
    12.EHC Basel
    44
    3
    1
    5
    35
    088-186
    16

  7. #157
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Tuesday 29th Jan

    Davos – Kloten 3-2 (1-0 0-0 2-2)
    Vaillant Arena : 4'592 fans
    Referee : Marco Prugger
    Davos : Reto Berra, Leonardo Genoni ; Andreas Furrer, Florian Blatter, Pascal Müller, Marc Gianola, Janne Niinimaa, Jan Von Arx, Benjamin Winkler, Gian-Marco Crameri ; Alexandre Daigle, Reto Von Arx, Michel Riesen, Andres Ambühl, Robin Leblanc, Dario Bürgler, Sven Helfenstein, Josef Marha, Peter Guggisberg, Dino Wieser, Petr Taticek, Marc Wieser.
    Kloten : Ronnie Rüeger, Juliano Gallmann ; Radek Hamr, Yves Müller, Robin Grossmann, Jan-Axel Alavaara, Joe Rullier, Patrick Von Gunten, Marc Welti, Fabian Stephan ; Cyril Bühler, Marcel Jenni, Roman Wick, Kimmo Rintanen, Romano Lemm, Fred Rothen, Damien Brunner, Michael Liniger, Reto Suri, Viktor Stancescu, Steve Kellenberger, Simon Bodenmann.
    Goals :
    13’ Alexandre Daigle (Reto Von Arx, Michel Riesen) 1-0
    43’ Kimmo Rintanen (Radek Hamr, PP) 1-1
    45’ Petr Taticek (Dino Wieser) 2-1
    55’ Petr Taticek (Peter Guggisberg, PP) 3-1
    56’ Patrick Von Gunten (Kimmo Rintanen, Radek Hamr, PP) 3-2
    PIM : HCD 7x 2’ + 10’ (R. Von Arx) / Kloten 7x 2’


    Ambrì-Piotta – Bern 4-3 (0-1 2-0 2-2)¨, OT
    La Valascia : 3'261 fans
    Referee : Danny Kurmann
    Ambrì-Piotta : Thomas Bäumle, Giacomo Beltrametti ; Nicola Celio, Félicien Du Bois, Zdenek Kutlak, Marc Gautschi, Daniele Mattioli, Alan Tallarini, Nick Naumenko ; Corsin Camichel, Erik Westrum, Martin Sonnenberg, Alain Demuth, Reto Stirnimann, Paolo Duca, Paolo Imperatori, Oleg Siritsa, Greg Sciaroni, Mattia Bianchi, Lovis Schönenberger, Grégory Christen, Thomas Schena.
    Bern : Marco Bührer, Jonas Müller ; Martin Steinegger, Marc Leuenberger, Keto Kobach, Philipp Rytz, David Jobin, Roman Josi, Beat Gerber ; Simon Gamache, Christian Dubé, Patrik Bärtschi, Christian Berglund, Sébastien Bordeleau, Ramzy Abid, Marc Reichert, Thomas Ziegler, Ivo Rüthemann, Dany Meier, Alexander Châtelain, Raeto Raffainer, Pascal Berger.
    Goals :
    14’ Philipp Rytz (Raeto Raffainer, Alexander Châtelain) 0-1
    22’ Zdenek Kutlak (Reto Stirnimann, Alain Demuth) 1-1
    34’ Corsin Camichel (Nick Naumenko, Erik Westrum, PP) 2-1
    46’ Alexander Châtelain (David Jobin, Raeto Raffainer) 2-2
    58’ Ramzy Abid (Martin Steinegger, Ivo Rüthemann) 2-3
    60’ Erik Westrum (Nick Naumenko, Alan Tallarini) 3-3
    61’ Erik Westrum 4-3
    PIM : HCAP 2x 2’ / SCB 6x 2’


    Basel – Genève 3-5 (1-1 1-3 1-1)
    St. Jakob Arena : 1'408 crazy fans
    Referee : Roland Stalder
    Basel : Simon Züger, Reto Schürch ; Lukas Gerber, Gian Randegger, Ralph Stalder, Nicolas Studer, Michele Zanatta, Patric Della Rossa, Franco Collenberg ; Régis Fuchs, Andreas Camenzind, Radek Duda, Thomas Nüssli, Sandro Tschuor, Roger Rieder, Stefan Schnyder, Julian Walker, Maksim Spiridonov, Stefan Tschannen, Daniel Rubin.
    Genève : Gianluca Mona, Frederico Tamo ; Olivier Keller, John Gobbi, Goran Bezina, Jonathan Mercier, Martin Höhener, Robin Breitbach, Julien Bonnet, Sebastian Schilt ; Juraj Kolnik, Igor Fedulov, Jean-Pierre Vigier, Kirby Law, Serge Aubin, Florian Conz, Thomas Deruns, Morris Trachsler, Jan Cadieux, Jérôme Bonnet, Gaëtan Augsburger, Chris Rivera.
    Goals :
    10’ Thomas Nüssli (Radek Duda) 1-0
    11’ Juraj Kolnik (Robin Breitbach, Martin Höhener) 1-1
    27’ Maksim Spiridonov (Stefan Tschannen, Andreas Camenzind) 2-1
    32’ Jérôme Bonnet (Robin Breitbach, Chris Rivera) 2-2
    34’ Goran Bezina (Kirby Law, Igor Fedulov, PP) 2-3
    40’ Serge Aubin (Kirby Law, Juraj Kolnik) 2-4
    43’ Daniel Rubin (Régis Fuchs) 3-4
    54’ Florian Conz (Jean-Pierre Vigier, Chris Rivera) 3-5
    PIM : Basel 6x 2’ / GSHC 5x 2’


    Langnau – Rapperswil 5-6 (2-0 1-2 2-4)
    Ilfishalle : 4'549 fans
    Referee : Brent Reiber
    Langnau : Michael Flückiger, Thomas Kropf ; Daniel Aegerter, Marco Bayer, Eric Blum, Simon Lüthi, Christian Moser, Simon Moser, Martin Stettler, Curtis Murphy ; Claudio Moggi, Michel Zeiter, Vaclav Varada, Matthias Joggi, Josh Holden, Jeff Toms, Fabian Debrunner, Fabian Sutter, Claudio Neff, Matthias Bieber, Adrian Gerber, Sandro Moggi.
    Rapperswil : Marco Streit, Marc Klingler ; Noël Guyaz, Tom Koivisto, Gaëtan Voisard, Sven Berger, Marc Schefer, Patrick Fischer, Cyril Geyer ; Loïc Burkhalter, Oliver Kamber, Mariusz Czerkawski, Niki Siren, Stacy Roest, Niklas Nordgren, Claudio Micheli, Markus Bütler, Daniel Steiner, Rolf Schrepfer, Stefan Hürlimann, Sandro Gmür.
    Goals :
    06’ Claudio Moggi (Josh Holden, Sandro Moggi) 1-0
    13’ Claudio Moggi (Vaclav Varada, Fabian Sutter, PP) 2-0
    28’ Stacy Roest (Niklas Nordgren, Loïc Burkhalter) 2-1
    30’ Fabian Sutter (Michel Zeiter, Vaclav Varada, PP) 3-1
    39’ Niklas Nordgren (Cyril Geyer, Stacy Roest, PP) 3-2
    42’ Jeff Toms (PP) 4-2
    44’ Mariusz Czerkawski (Loïc Burkhalter, Noël Guyaz, PP) 4-3
    47’ Claudio Micheli (Tom Koivisto, Niklas Nordgren) 4-4
    50’ Loïc Burkhalter (Niklas Nordgren) 4-5
    53’ Matthias Joggi (Fabian Sutter) 5-5
    55’ Stacy Roest (Niklas Nordgren, Loïc Burkhalter) 5-6
    PIM : Tigers 6x 2’ + 2x 10’ (Zeiter, C. Moggi) / Lakers 9x 2’


    Zug – Lugano 3-2 (0-0 1-2 1-0), OT
    Herti : 4'000 fans
    Referee : Peter Kunz
    Zug : Lars Weibel, Yves Hermann ; René Back, Michael Kress, Barry Richter, Raphael Diaz, Dominic Meier, Marco Maurer ; Ronald Petrovicky, Travis Green, Patrick Fischer, Paul Di Pietro, Duri Camichel, Dale McTavish, Corsin Casutt, Fabian Schnyder, Janick Steinmann, Trevor Meier, Patrick Oppliger, Björn Christen.
    Lugano : David Aebischer, Raffael Walter ; Julien Vauclair, Yannick Tremblay, Andrea Hänni, Steve Hirschi, Timo Helbling, Krister Cantoni, Alessandro Chiesa ; Jonas Höglund, Marty Murray, Toni Häppölä, Valentin Wirz, Sandy Jeannin, Andy Näser, Raffaele Sannitz, Flavien Conne, Thierry Paterlini, Mike Knoepfli, Kevin Romy, Tristan Vauclair, Dario Kostovic.
    Goals :
    35’ Marty Murray (Jonas Höglund, Toni Häppölä, PP) 0-1
    37’ Raphael Diaz (Björn Christen, Patrick Oppliger) 1-1
    40’ Andrea Hänni (Flavien Conne, Toni Häppölä) 1-2
    49’ Travis Green (Dominic Meier, Paul Di Pietro, PP) 2-2
    61’ Travis Green (Björn Christen, PP) 3-2
    PIM : EVZ 6x 2’ / HCL 8x 2’



    STANDINGS
     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    Pts
    1.SC Bern
    44
    28
    4
    4
    8
    148-083
    96
    2.Genève Servette HC
    44
    20
    10
    3
    11
    154-115
    83
    3.EV Zug
    43
    22
    4
    4
    13
    154-130
    78
    4.EHC Kloten Flyers
    44
    23
    1
    5
    15
    126-115
    76
    5.HC Davos
    42
    20
    2
    2
    18
    125-106
    66
    6.Zürich Lions SC
    43
    16
    6
    6
    15
    128-111
    66
    7.SC Rapperswil Lakers
    44
    19
    2
    3
    20
    134-148
    64
    8. HC Fribourg Gottéron
    43
    16
    6
    3
    18
    111-131
    63
    9. HC Lugano
    44
    14
    7
    6
    17
    111-127
    62
    10.SC Langnau Tigers
    43
    16
    2
    5
    20
    150-162
    57
    11.HC Ambrì-Piotta
    43
    13
    6
    5
    19
    137-150
    56
    12.EHC Basel
    45
    3
    1
    5
    36
    091-191
    16

  8. #158
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Friday 1st February

    Bern – Genève 3-2 (0-2 1-0 2-0)
    PostFinance Arena : 16'421 fans
    Referee :Ulf Ronnmark
    Bern : Marco Bührer, Jonas Müller ; Martin Steinegger, Marc Leuenberger, Roman Josi, Beat Gerber, Reto Kobach, David Jobin, Philipp Rytz ; Simon Gamache, Christian Dubé, Patrik Bärtschi, Christian Berglund, Sébastien Bordeleau, Ramzy Abid, Ivo Rüthemann, Thomas Ziegler, Marc Reichert, Dany Meier, Alexander Châtelain, Raeto Raffainer.
    Genève : Gianluca Mona, Frederico Tamo ; Olivier Keller, John Gobbi, Goran Bezina, Jonathan Mercier, Martin Höhener, Robin Breitbach, Sebastian Schilt, Julien Bonnet ; Juraj Kolnik, Igor Fedulov, Jean-Pierre Vigier, Kirby Law, Serge Aubin, Florian Conz, Thomas Deruns, Morris Trachsler, Jan Cadieux, Jérôme Bonnet, Gaëtan Augsburger, Chris Rivera.
    Goals :
    13’ Morris Trachsler (Thomas Deruns, Robin Breitbach) 0-1
    18’ Serge Aubin (Jérôme Bonnet, Robin Breitbach) 0-2
    38’ Ivo Rüthemann (Christian Dubé, Simon Gamache) 1-2
    54’ David Jobin (Marc Reichert, Christian Berglund, PP) 2-2
    56’ Ramzy Abid (Christian Dubé, Marc Leuenberger) 3-2
    PIM : SCB 10x 2’ + 2x 10’ (Gerber, Steinegger) / GSHC 7x 2’


    Lugano – Davos 2-4 (0-0 1-4 1-0)
    Resega : 4'063 fans
    Referee : Danny Kurmann
    Lugano : David Aebischer, Raffael Walter ; Julien Vauclair, Yannick Tremblay, Steve Hirschi, Timo Helbling, Andrea Hänni, Krister Cantoni, Alessandro Chiesa ; Valentin Wirz, Marty Murray, Jonas Höglund, Flavien Conne, Toni Häppölä, Andy Näser, Thierry Paterlini, Sandy Jeannin, Raffaele Sannitz, Tristan Vauclair, Kevin Romy, Mike Knoepfli, Dario Kostovic.
    Davos : Reto Berra, Leonardo Genoni ; Janne Niinimaa, Marc Gianola, Florian Blatter, Jan Von Arx, Benny Winkler, Andreas Furrer, Pascal Müller, Gian-Marco Crameri ; Mike Maneluk, Reto Von Arx, Michel Riesen, Andres Ambühl, Sven Helfenstein, Robin Leblanc, Dario Bürgler, Josef Marha, Peter Guggisberg, Marc Wieser, Petr Taticek, Dino Wieser.
    Goals :
    26’ Mike Maneluk (Janne Niinimaa, Marc Gianola, PP) 0-1
    26’ Andres Ambühl 0-2
    29’ Reto Von Arx (Mike Maneluk, Michel Riesen) 0-3
    31’ Robin Leblanc (Andres Ambühl, Gian-Marco Crameri) 0-4
    40’ Flavien Conne (Toni Häppölä) 1-4
    46’ Raffaele Sannitz (Yannick Tremblay) 2-4
    PIM : HCL 2x 2’ / HCD 3x 2’


    Kloten – Zug 0-3 (0-0 0-1 0-2)
    Schluefweg : 5'287 fans
    Referee : Daniel Stricker
    Kloten : Ronnie Rüeger, Juliano Gallmann ; Radek Hamr, Yves Müller, Jan-Axel Alavaara, Robin Grossmann, Joe Rullier, Patrick Von Gunten, Marc Welti, Fabian Stephan ; Fred Rothen, Romano Lemm, Kimmo Rintanen, Damien Brunner, Marcel Jenni, Cyril Bühler, Sven Lindemann, Michael Liniger, Roman Wick, Viktor Stancescu, Steve Kellenberger, Reto Suri.
    Zug : Lars Weibel, Mario Mathis ; Barry Richter, Dominic Meier, Michael Kress, Marco Maurer, Raphael Diaz, René Back ; Dale McTavish, Duri Camichel, Patrick Fischer, Corsin Casutt, Paul Di Pietro, Ronald Petrovicky, Fabian Schnyder, Travis Green, Janick Steinmann, Trevor Meier, Patrick Oppliger, Björn Christen.
    Goals :
    28’ Dale McTavish (Dominic Meier, Barry Richter, PP) 0-1
    54’ Dale McTavish (Patrick Fischer) 0-2
    60’ Trevor Meier (René Back) 0-3
    PIM : EHC 2x 2’ / EVZ 8x 2’ + 2x 10’ (Fischer, Richter)


    Fribourg – Ambrì-Piotta 4-3 (0-0 2-0 2-3)
    Saint-Léonard : 5'680 fans
    Referee : Brent Reiber
    Fribourg : Sébastien Caron, Michael Brügger ; Shawn Heins, Alain Birbaum, Marc Abplanalp, Alain Reist, Wesley Snell, Michael Ngoy, Philippe Marquis ; Benny Plüss, Andrei Bykov, Julien Sprunger, Antonio Rizzello, Gil Montandon, Toni Mäkiaho, Cédric Botter, Marc Chouinard, Caryl Neuenschwander, Joel Genazzi, Christian Bielmann, Adrien Lauper.
    Ambrì-Piotta : Thomas Bäumle, Giacomo Beltrametti ; Nicola Celio, Félicien Du Bois, Zdenek Kutlak, Marc Gautschi, Nick Naumenko, Daniele Mattioli, Alan Tallarini ; Alain Demuth, Reto Stirnimann, Paolo Duca, Corsin Camichel, Erik Westrum, Martin Sonnenberg, Mattia Bianchi, Lovis Schönenberger, Grégory Christen, Paolo Imperatori, Oleg Siritsa, Greg Sciaroni.
    Goals :
    38’ Marc Chouinard (Andrei Bykov, Wesley Snell, PP) 1-0
    39’ Shawn Heins (Julien Sprunger, Gil Montandon, PP) 2-0
    42’ Benny Plüss (Andrei Bykov, Alain Reist) 3-0
    51’ Erik Westrum (Martin Sonnenberg, Nick Naumenko, PP) 3-1
    51’ Toni Mäkiaho (Gil Montandon, Antonio Rizzello) 4-1
    59’ Paolo Imperatori (Lovis Schönenberger) 4-2
    60’ Reto Stirnimann (Paolo Duca, Marc Gautschi) 4-3
    PIM : HCFG 7x 2’ / HCAP 7x 2’


    Rapperswil – Basel 4-3 (1-0 2-3 1-0)
    Diners Club Arena : 4'245 fans
    Referee : Marco Prugger
    Rapperswil : Marco Streit, Marc Klingler ; Gaëtan Voisard, Marc Schefer, Noël Guyaz, Tom Koivisto, Cyril Geyer, Sandro Gmür, Patrick Fischer, Sven Berger ; Loïc Burkhalter, Oliver Kamber, Mariusz Czerkawski, Niki Siren, Stacy Roest, Niklas Nordgren, Sébastien Reuille, Markus Bütler, Daniel Steiner, Claudio Micheli, Stefan Hürlimann, Rolf Schrepfer.
    Basel : Simon Züger, Reto Schürch ; Lukas Gerber, Franco Collenberg, Stanislav Hudec, Gian Randegger, Nicolas Studer, Ralph Stalder, Michele Zanatta ; Patric Della Rossa, Andreas Camenzind, Régis Fuchs, Stefan Tschannen, Justin Papineau, Maksim Spiridonov, Radek Duda, Sandro Tschuor, Thomas Nüssli, Daniel Rubin, Julian Walker, Rogier Rieder, Stefan Schnyder.
    Goals:
    14' Oliver Kamber (Mariusz Czerkawski, Gaëtan Voisard) 1-0
    21' Mariusz Czerkawski (Patrich Fischer) 2-0
    24' Maksim Spiridonov (Justin Papineau, Stefan Tschannen) 2-1
    29' Stefan Tschannen (Maksim Spiridonov, Justin Papineau, PP)2-2
    34' Radek Duda (Stefan Schnyder) 2-3
    35' Sébastien Reuille (Markus Bütler, Stefan Hürlimann) 3-3
    55' Niklas Nordgren (Stacy Roest) 4-3
    PIM : SCRJ 4x 2’ / EHCB 10x 2’


    STANDINGS
     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    Pts
    1.SC Bern
    45
    29
    4
    4
    8
    151-085
    99
    2.Genève Servette HC
    45
    20
    10
    3
    12
    156-118
    83
    3.EV Zug
    44
    23
    4
    4
    13
    157-130
    81
    4.EHC Kloten Flyers
    45
    23
    1
    5
    16
    126-118
    76
    5.HC Davos
    43
    21
    2
    2
    18
    129-108
    69
    6.SC Rapperswil Lakers
    45
    20
    2
    3
    20
    138-151
    67
    7.Zürich Lions SC
    43
    16
    6
    6
    15
    128-111
    66
    8. HC Fribourg Gottéron
    44
    17
    6
    3
    18
    115-134
    66
    9. HC Lugano
    45
    14
    7
    6
    18
    113-131
    62
    10.SC Langnau Tigers
    43
    16
    2
    5
    20
    150-162
    57
    11.HC Ambrì-Piotta
    44
    13
    6
    5
    20
    140-154
    56
    12.EHC Basel
    46
    3
    1
    5
    37
    094-195
    16



    STATS
    R.Name TeamGPGAP
    1. Juraj KOLNIKGenève45204161
    2. Erik WESTRUMAmbrì-Piotta44273360
    3. Josh HOLDENLangnau42213859
    4. Serge AUBINGenève42253156
    5. Kimmo RINTANENKloten45252954
    6. Jeff TOMSLangnau33153348
    7. Dale McTAVISHZug43291948
    8. Christian DUBÉBern4374148
    9. Stacy ROESTRapperswil45163248
    10. Mariusz CZERKAWSKIRapperswil45212647

  9. #159
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Saturday 2nd February

    Davos – Fribourg 5-1 (1-0 0-1 4-0)
    Vaillant Arena : 5'300 fans
    Referee : Peter Kunz
    Davos : Leonardo Genoni, Reto Berra ; Marc Gianola, Janne Niinimaa ; Jan Von Arx, Andreas Furrer ; Florian Blatter, Benny Winkler ; Pascal Müller ; Michel Riesen, Reto Von Arx, Alexandre Daigle ; Peter Guggisberg, Andres Ambühl, Sven Helfenstein ; Marc Wieser, Petr Taticek, Dino Wieser ; Mike Maneluk, Gian-Marco Crameri, Robin Leblanc ; Dario Bürgler.
    Fribourg : Reto Pavoni, Michael Brügger ; Shawn Heins, Alain Birbaum, Michael Ngoy, Wesley Snell ; Alain Reist, Philippe Marquis ; Marc Abplanalp ; Toni Mäkiaho, Gil Montandon, Antti Laaksonen ; Julien Sprunger, Andrei Bykov, Benny Plüss ; Caryl Neuenschwander, Aleksandr Selivanov, Cédric Botter ; Adrien Lauper, Christian Bielmann, Joel Genazzi.
    Goals :
    10’ Reto Von Arx (Alexandre Daigle, Leonardo Genoni) 1-0
    33’ Benny Plüss (Andrei Bykov, Alain Birbaum, PP) 1-1
    42’ Pascal Müller (Janne Niinimaa) 2-1
    44’ Sven Helfenstein (Jan Von Arx) 3-1
    46’ Andres Ambühl (Dino Wieser) 4-1
    54’ Petr Taticek (Dino Wieser, Janne Niinimaa) 5-1
    PIM : HCD 6x 2’ / HCFG 6x 2’ + 10’ (Heins)


    Genève – Kloten 3-2 (1-1 1-1 0-0), OT
    Les Vernets : 5'470 fans
    Referee : Brent Reiber
    Genève : Gianluca Mona, Frederico Tamo ; Olivier Keller, John Gobbi, Goran Bezina, Jonathan Mercier, Martin Höhener, Robin Breitbach, Sebastian Schilt, Julien Bonnet ; Kirby Law, Serge Aubin, Juraj Kolnik ; Igor Fedulov, Jean-Pierre Vigier, Florian Conz ; Jan Cadieux, Morris Trachsler, Thomas Deruns ; Chris Rivera, Tim Spicher-Kast, Jérôme Bonnet.
    Kloten : Ronnie Rüeger, Juliano Gallmann ; Radek Hamr, Patrick Von Gunten ; Jan-Axel Alavaara, Robin Grossmann ; Joe Rullier, Marc Welti ; Yves Müller, Fabian Stephan ; Kimmo Rintanen, Romano Lemm, Fred Rothen ; Damien Brunner, Marcel Jenni, Cyril Bühler ; Roman Wick, Michael Liniger, Viktor Stancescu ; Simon Bodenmann, Steve Kellenberger, Sven Lindemann.
    Goals :
    16’ Goran Bezina (PP) 1-0
    17’ Cyril Bühler (Romano Lemm, Kimmo Rintanen) 1-1
    29’ Viktor Stancescu (Jan-Axel Alavaara, PP) 1-2
    35’ Jean-Pierre Vigier (Igor Fedulov, Thomas Deruns) 2-2
    65’ Juraj Kolnik (Jonathan Mercier, Serge Aubin, PP) 3-2
    PIM : GSHC 8x 2’ / EHCK 10x 2’


    Langnau – Lugano 6-3 (4-0 0-1 2-2)
    Ilfishalle : 5'720 fans
    Referee : Marco Prugger
    Langnau : Matthias Schoder, Michael Flückiger ; Curtis Murphy, Eric Blum ; Simon Lüthi, Marco Bayer ; Martin Stettler, Christian Moser ; Jeff Toms, Josh Holden, Matthias Bieber ; Vaclav Varada, Michel Zeiter, Fabian Debrunner ; Claudio Neff, Fabian Sutter, Matthias Joggi ; Sandro Moggi, Adrian Gerber, Claudio Moggi.
    Lugano : David Aebischer, Raffael Walter ; Yannick Tremblay, Julien Vauclair ; Timo Helbling, Steve Hirschi ; Andrea Hänni, Krister Cantoni ; Andy Näser, Sandy Jeannin, Thierry Paterlini ; Valentin Wirz, Marty Murray, Jonas Höglund ; Tristan Vauclair, Toni Häppölä, Flavien Conne ; Mike Knoepfli, Kevin Romy, Raffaele Sannitz.
    Goals :
    02’ Josh Holden (Curtis Murphy, Marco Bayer, PP) 1-0
    10’ Jeff Toms (Josh Holden, PP) 2-0
    15’ Michel Zeiter (Vaclav Varada, Fabian Debrunner) 3-0
    15’ Josh Holden (Matthias Bieber, Jeff Toms) 4-0
    39’ Toni Häppölä (Marty Murray, Julien Vauclair, PP) 4-1
    40’ Steve Hirschi 4-2
    51’ Toni Häppölä (Raffaele Sannitz, Kevin Romy) 4-3
    53’ Josh Holden (Matthias Joggi, Jeff Toms, PP) 5-3
    60’ Josh Holden (Matthias Joggi, Vaclav Varada) 6-3
    PIM : SCL 6x 2’ / HCL 6x 2’


    Basel – Bern 1-5 (1-0 0-3 0-2)
    St. Jakob Arena : 2'231 fans
    Referee : Danny Kurmann
    Basel : Reto Schürch, Simon Züger ; Lukas Gerber, Nicolas Studer ; Gian Randegger, Stanislav Hudec ; Franco Collenberg, Ralph Stalder ; Radek Duda, Sandro Tschuor, Thomas Nüssli ; Maksim Spiridonov, Justin Papineau, Stefan Tschannen ; Patric Della Rossa, Andreas Camenzind, Régis Fuchs ; Stefan Schnyder, Julian Walker, Daniel Rubin ; Roger Rieder.
    Bern : Marco Bührer, Jonas Müller ; Martin Steinegger, Reto Kobach ; Marc Leuenberger, David Jobin ; Philipp Rytz, Beat Gerber ; Roman Josi ; Simon Gamache, Etienne Froidevaux, Patrik Bärtschi ; Christian Berglund, Sébastien Bordeleau, Ramzy Abid ; Marc Reichert, Thomas Ziegler, Pascal Berger ; Dany Meier, Alexander Châtelain, Raeto Raffainer.
    Goals :
    07’ Maksim Spiridonov (Lukas Gerber) 1-0
    24’ Thomas Ziegler (Alexander Châtelain) 1-1
    25’ Simon Gamache (Etienne Froidevaux, Patrik Bärtschi) 1-2
    30’ Sébastien Bordeleau (David Jobin, Simon Gamache, PP) 1-3
    50’ Beat Gerber 1-4
    51’ Patrik Bärtschi (Simon Gamache, Etienne Froidevaux) 1-5
    PIM : EHCB 8x 2’ / SCB 3x 2’ + 5’ (Berglund) + 20’ (Berglund)


    Zug – Zürich 2-4 (2-1 0-3 0-0)
    Herti : 3'923 fans
    Referee : Ulf Ronnmark
    Zug : Lars Weibel, Mario Mathis ; Raphael Diaz, René Back ; Dominic Meier, Barry Richter ; Marco Maurer, Michael Kress ; Dale McTavish, Duri Camichel, Patrick Fischer ; Ronald Petrovicky, Paul Di Pietro, Corsin Casutt ; Björn Christan, Patrick Oppliger, Trevor Meier ; Fabian Schnyder, Travis Green, Janick Steinmann.
    Zürich : Ari Sulander, Flavio Streit ; Severin Blindenbacher, Radoslav Suchy ; Beat Forster, Mathias Seger ; Andri Stoffel, Daniel Schnyder ; Ryan Gardner, Adrian Wichser, Peter Sejna ; Jan Alston, Domenico Pittis, Thibaut Monnet ; Alexei Krutov, Kevin Gloor, Vitaly Lakhmatov ; Mark Bastl, Lukas Grauwiler, Mirko Murovic.
    Goals :
    01’ Patrick Fischer (Dale McTavish, Dominic Meier) 1-0
    04’ Beat Forster (Domenico Pittis, Thibaut Monnet, PP) 1-1
    16’ Travis Green 2-1
    26’ Ryan Gardner (Domenico Pittis) 2-2
    28’ Peter Sejna (Severin Blindenbacher, Radoslav Suchy, PP) 2-3
    31’ Beat Forster (Thibaut Monnet, Domenico Pittis) 2-4
    PIM : EVZ 8x 2’ / ZSC 9x 2’


    Ambrì-Piotta – Rapperswil 3-5 (0-2 1-2 2-1)
    La Valascia : 3'216 fans
    Referee : Daniel Stricker
    Ambrì-Piotta : Thomas Bäumle, Giacomo Beltrametti ; Nicola Celio, Zdenek Kutlak ; Nick Naumenko, Alan Tallarini ; Félicien Du Bois, Marc Gautschi ; Daniele Mattioli ; Martin Sonnenberg, Erik Westrum, Corsin Camichel ; Paolo Duca, Reto Stirnimann, Alain Demuth ; Mattia Bianchi, Lovis Schönenberger, Grégory Christen ; Greg Sciaroni, Oleg Siritsa, Paolo Imperatori.
    Rapperswil : Marco Streit, Marc Klingler ; Tom Koivisto, Patrick Fischer, Cyril Geyer, Gaëtan Voisard ; Noël Guyaz, Sven Berger ; Mariusz Czerkawski, Oliver Kamber, Niki Siren ; Niklas Nordgren, Stacy Roest, Loïc Burkhalter ; Rolf Schrepfer, Markus Bütler, Claudio Micheli ; Sébastien Reuille, Stefan Hürlimann, Daniel Steiner.
    Goals :
    10’ Niklas Nordgren (Stacy Roest, Niki Siren, PP) 0-1
    10’ Claudio Micheli (Rolf Schrepfer, Markus Bütler) 0-2
    29’ Tom Koivisto (Niklas Nordgren, Stacy Roest) 0-3
    39’ Nick Naumenko (Martin Sonnenberg, Corsin Camichel, PP) 1-3
    39’ Oliver Kamber (Niki Siren, Mariusz Czerkawski) 1-4
    55’ Nick Naumenko (Nicola Celio, Erik Westrum, PP) 2-4
    57’ Erik Westrum (Martin Sonnenberg, Paolo Duca, PP) 3-4
    60’ Stefan Hürlimann 3-5
    PIM : HCAP 7x 2’ + 10’ (Gautschi) / SCRJ 12x 2’ + 5’ (Steiner) + 10’ (Nordgren) + 20’ (Steiner)



    STANDINGS
     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    Pts
    1.SC Bern
    46
    30
    4
    4
    8
    156-086
    102
    2.Genève Servette HC
    46
    20
    11
    3
    12
    159-120
    85
    3.EV Zug
    45
    23
    4
    4
    14
    159-134
    81
    4.EHC Kloten Flyers
    46
    23
    1
    6
    16
    128-121
    77
    5.HC Davos
    44
    22
    2
    2
    18
    134-109
    72
    6.SC Rapperswil Lakers
    46
    21
    2
    3
    20
    143-154
    70
    7.Zürich Lions SC
    44
    17
    6
    6
    15
    132-113
    69
    8. HC Fribourg Gottéron
    45
    17
    6
    3
    19
    116-139
    66
    9. HC Lugano
    46
    14
    7
    6
    19
    116-137
    62
    10.SC Langnau Tigers
    44
    17
    2
    5
    20
    156-165
    60
    11.HC Ambrì-Piotta
    45
    13
    6
    5
    21
    143-159
    56
    12.EHC Basel
    47
    3
    1
    5
    38
    095-200
    16




    R.Name TeamGPGAP
    1. Josh HOLDENLangnau43253964
    2. Erik WESTRUMAmbrì-Piotta45283462
    3. Juraj KOLNIKGenève46214162
    4. Serge AUBINGenève43253257
    5. Kimmo RINTANENKloten46253055
    6. Jeff TOMSLangnau34163551
    7. Stacy ROESTRapperswil46163450
    8. Dale McTAVISHZug44292049
    9. Christian DUBÉBern4374148
    10. Niklas NORDGRENRapperswil46202848
    Last edited by Davide; 05-02-2008 at 13:40.

  10. #160
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Tuesday 12th February

    Zürich – Langnau 6-1 (0-0 3-0 3-1)
    Hallenstadion : 6'078 fans
    Referee : Daniel Stricker
    Zürich : Ari Sulander, Flavio Streit ; Severin Blindenbacher, Radoslav Suchy, Beat Forster, Mathias Seger, Larry Leeger, Andri Stoffel, Daniel Schnyder ; Jan Alston, Domenico Pittis, Thibaut Monnet, Ryan Gardner, Adrian Wichser, Peter Sejna, Alexei Krutov, Kevin Gloor, Vitaly Lakhmatov, Kim Lindemann, Lukas Grauwiler, Mark Bastl, Mirko Murovic.
    Langnau :Matthias Schoder, Michael Flückiger ; Marco Bayer, Simon Lüthi, Curtis Murphy, Martin Stettler, Eric Blum, Christian Moser, Stefan Flückiger ; Matthias Bieber, Josh Holden, Jeff Toms, Vaclav Varada, Michel Zeiter, Sandro Moggi, Claudio Moggi, Fabian Sutter, Fabian Debrunner, Matthias Joggi, Adrian Gerber, Stephan Moser, Claudio Neff.
    Goals :
    27’ Domenico Pittis (Peter Sejna,) 1-0
    27’ Domenico Pittis (Ryan Gardner, Radoslav Suchy) 2-0
    29’ Ryan Gardner (Peter Sejna, Adrian Wichser) 3-0
    46’ Domenico Pittis (Jan Alston, Thibaut Monnet) 4-0
    50’ Lukas Grauwiler (Mathias Seger, Mark Bastl, PP) 5-0
    53’ Peter Sejna (Alexei Krutov, Kevin Gloor) 6-0
    58’ Adrian Gerber (Claudio Moggi, Sandro Moggi) 6-1
    PIM : ZSC 5x 2’ / SCL 6x 2’ + 2x 10’ (Neff, Joggi)


    Davos – Zug 7-2 (3-1 2-0 2-1)
    Vaillant Arena : 5'086 fans
    Referee : Danny Kurmann
    Davos : Reto Berra, Leonardo Genoni ; Janne Niinimaa, Benny Winkler, Jan Von Arx, Pascal Müller, Marc Gianola, Gian-Marco Crameri, Florian Blatter, Andreas Furrer ; Mike Maneluk, Andres Ambühl, Dario Bürgler, Alexandre Daigle, Reto Von Arx, Michel Riesen, Sven Helfenstein, Sandro Rizzi, Peter Guggisberg, Dino Wieser, Petr Taticek, Marc Wieser.
    Zug : Lars Weibel, Mario Mathis ; Barry Richter, Dominic Meier, Michael Kress, Marco Maurer, Raphael Diaz, René Back ; Dale McTavish, Travis Green, Thomas Walser, Paul Di Pietro, Patrick Fischer, Ronald Petrovicky, Trevor Meier, Patrick Oppliger, Björn Christen, Corsin Casutt, Fabian Schnyder, Janick Steinmann.
    Goals :
    02’ Travis Green (Dale McTavish) 0-1
    02’ Mike Maneluk (Andres Ambühl) 1-1
    09’ Mike Maneluk (Andres Ambühl, Dario Bürgler) 2-1
    13’ Michel Riesen (Mike Maneluk, Janne Niinimaa, PP) 3-1
    23’ Michel Riesen (Alexandre Daigle, Reto Von Arx) 4-1
    26’ Sandro Rizzi (Sven Helfenstein, Peter Guggisberg) 5-1
    43’ Andres Ambühl (Mike Maneluk, Gian-Marco Crameri) 6-1
    45’ Janick Steinmann (Michael Kress, Trevor Meier) 6-2
    51’ Reto Von Arx (Michel Riesen, Mike Maneluk, PP) 7-2
    PIM : HCD 5x 2’ / EVZ 6x 2’



    STANDINGS
     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    Pts
    1.SC Bern
    46
    30
    4
    4
    8
    156-086
    102
    2.Genève Servette HC
    46
    20
    11
    3
    12
    159-120
    85
    3.EV Zug
    46
    23
    4
    4
    15
    161-141
    81
    4.EHC Kloten Flyers
    46
    23
    1
    6
    16
    128-121
    77
    5.HC Davos
    45
    23
    2
    2
    18
    141-111
    75
    6. Zürich Lions SC
    45
    18
    6
    6
    15
    138-114
    72
    7. SC Rapperswil Lakers
    46
    21
    2
    3
    20
    143-154
    70
    8. HC Fribourg Gottéron
    45
    17
    6
    3
    19
    116-139
    66
    9. HC Lugano
    46
    14
    7
    6
    19
    116-137
    62
    10.SC Langnau Tigers
    45
    17
    2
    5
    21
    157-171
    60
    11.HC Ambrì-Piotta
    45
    13
    6
    5
    21
    143-159
    56
    12.EHC Basel
    47
    3
    1
    5
    38
    095-200
    16

  11. #161
    IHF Member tanman9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Dallas, Texas
    Posts
    3,932
    Fribourg Gotteron Star Gil Montandon will play in his 1000 game tonight against Kloten. He will be the fist player to play 1000 games in the Swiss National League in it's history. In his career he has scored 409 goals and has 427 assists during his career, in addition to the to his league success he has played 156 games for the Swiss National Team inculding at the 1992 World Championships and in 2 olympics in 1988 and 1992
    To check out ice hockey from a Lone Star Prespective, check out my blog at www.texasicehockeyexpert.blogspot.com

  12. #162
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Thursday 14th Feb


    Zürich – Ambrì-Piotta 7-1 (4-1 2-0 1-0)
    Hallenstadion : 5'616 fans
    Referee : Danny Kurmann
    Zürich : Ari Sulander, Flavio Streit ; Severin Blindenbacher, Radoslav Suchy, Beat Forster, Mathias Seger, Larry Leeger, Daniel Schnyder, Andri Stoffel ; Peter Sejna, Adrian Wichser, Ryan Gardner, Jan Alston, Domenico Pittis, Thibaut Monnet, Vitaly Lakhmatov, Kevin Gloor, Alexei Krutov, Mark Bastl, Lukas Grauwiler, Mirko Murovic, Kim Lindemann.
    Ambrì-Piotta : Thomas Bäumle, Giacomo Beltrametti ; Nicola Celio, Félicien Du Bois, Zdenek Kutlak, Marc Gautschi, Nick Naumenko, Daniele Mattioli, Alan Tallarini ; Ivo Jan, Erik Westrum, Corsin Camichel, Paolo Duca, Reto Stirnimann, Alain Demuth, Grégory Christen, Lovis Schönenberger, Mattia Bianchi, Greg Sciaroni, Oleg Siritsa, Paolo Imperatori, Mauro Zanetti.
    Goals :
    02’ Thibaut Monnet (Domenico Pittis, Jan Alston) 1-0
    09’ Adrian Wichser 2-0
    10’ Kevin Gloor (Alexei Krutov, Vitaly Lakhmatov) 3-0
    18’ Peter Sejna (Radoslav Suchy, Adrian Wichser) 4-0
    19’ Paolo Duca (Nick Naumenko, Erik Westrum) 4-1
    27’ Ryan Gardner (Adrian Wichser, Radoslav Suchy, PP) 5-1
    39’ Mathias Seger (Adrian Wichser, Radoslav Suchy, PP) 6-1
    55’ Thibaut Monnet (Jan Alston, Domenico Pittis) 7-1
    PIM : ZSC 1x 2’ / HCAP 5x 2’



    Bern – Zug 2-1 (1-0 1-1 0-0)
    PostFinance Arena : 14'757 fans
    Referee : Brent Reiber
    Bern : Marco Bührer, Jonas Müller ; Martin Steinegger, Marc Leuenberger, Beat Gerber, Philipp Furrer, Reto Kobach, Tommy Jakobsen, David Jobin, Philipp Rytz ; Simon Gamache, Christian Dubé, Patrik Bärtschi, Etienne Froidevaux, Sébastien Bordeleau, Ramzy Abid, Marc Reichert, Thomas Ziegler, Ivo Rüthemann, Dany Meier, Alexander Châtelain, Raeto Raffainer.
    Zug : Lars Weibel, Mario Mathis ; Raphael Diaz, Patrick Sutter, René Back, Michael Kress, Dominic Meier, Barry Richter, Marco Maurer ; Dale McTavish, Duri Camichel, Paul Di Pietro, Patrick Fischer, Travis Green, Ronald Petrovicky, Trevor Meier, Patrick Oppliger, Björn Christen, Corsin Casutt, Fabian Schnyder, Thomas Walser, Janick Steinmann.
    Goals :
    18’ Marc Reichert (Thomas Ziegler) 1-0
    39’ Dale McTavish (Patrick Oppliger) 1-1
    40’ Sébastien Bordeleau (PP) 2-1
    PIM : SCB 4x 2’ / EVZ 6x 2’



    STANDINGS
     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    Pts
    1.SCB
    47
    31
    4
    4
    8
    158-087
    105
    2.Genève Servette
    46
    20
    11
    3
    12
    159-120
    85
    3.EVZ
    47
    23
    4
    4
    16
    162-143
    81
    4.Kloten Flyers
    46
    23
    1
    6
    16
    128-121
    77
    5.HCD
    45
    23
    2
    2
    18
    141-111
    75
    6. ZSC Lions
    46
    19
    6
    6
    15
    145-115
    75
    7. Rapperswil Lakers
    46
    21
    2
    3
    20
    143-154
    70
    8. Gottéron
    45
    17
    6
    3
    19
    116-139
    66
    9. Lugano
    46
    14
    7
    6
    19
    116-137
    62
    10.SCL Tigers
    45
    17
    2
    5
    21
    157-171
    60
    11.Ambrì-Piotta
    46
    13
    6
    5
    21
    144-166
    56
    12.Basel
    47
    3
    1
    5
    38
    095-200
    16

  13. #163
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Friday 15th February

    Fribourg – Kloten 6-5 (3-3 1-1 1-1), OT
    Saint-Léonard: 5'900 fans
    Referee : Peter Kunz
    Fribourg : Sébastien Caron, Reto Pavoni ; Shawn Heins, Alain Birbaum, Alain Reist, Marc Abplanalp, Wesley Snell, Michael Ngoy, Philippe Seydoux, Philippe Marquis ; Benny Plüss, Andrei Bykov, Julien Sprunger, Cédric Botter, Marc Chouinard, Caryl Neuenschwander, Antonio Rizzello, Gil Montandon, Toni Mäkiaho, Christian Bielmann, Geoffrey Vauclair, Deny Bärtschi.
    Kloten : Ronnie Rüeger, Juliano Gallmann ; Radek Hamr, Marc Welti, Patrick Von Gunten, Robin Grossmann, Jan-Axel Alavaara, Yves Müller, Joe Rullier, Fabian Stephan ; Kimmo Rintanen, Romano Lemm, Fred Rothen, Sven Lindemann, Marcel Jenni, Cyril Bühler, Damien Brunner, Michael Liniger, Roman Wick, Viktor Stancescu, Steve Kellenberger, Simon Bodenmann.
    Goals :
    04’ Kimmo Rintanen (Romano Lemm, Patrick Von Gunten) 0-1
    08’ Viktor Stancescu (Roman Wick, Michael Liniger) 0-2
    09’ Shawn Heins (Caryl Neuenschwander) 1-2
    13’ Andrei Bykov (Benny Plüss, Julien Sprunger) 2-2
    13’ Antonio Rizzello (Toni Mäkiaho, Gil Montandon) 3-2
    20’ Patrick Von Gunten (Kimmo Rintanen, Romano Lemm) 3-3
    36’ Julien Sprunger (Andrei Bykov, Alain Birbaum) 4-3
    38’ Sven Lindemann (Robin Grossmann, Marcel Jenni) 4-4
    43’ Viktor Stancescu (Jan-Axel Alavaara, Roman Wick) 4-5
    47’ Caryl Neuenschwander (Cédric Botter, Geoffrey Vauclair) 5-5
    62’ Philippe Seydoux (Julien Sprunger, PP) 6-5
    PIM : HCFG 3x 2’ / 9x 2’


    Genève – Davos 3-0 (1-0 0-0 2-0)
    Les Vernets : 5'600 fans
    Referee : Roland Stalder
    Genève : Gianluca Mona, Frederico Tamo ; Olivier Keller, John Gobbi, Goran Bezina, Jonathan Mercier, Martin Höhener, Robin Breitbach, Sebastian Schilt, Julien Bonnet ; Juraj Kolnik, Jean-Pierre Vigier, Igor Fedulov, Kirby Law, Serge Aubin, Florian Conz, Thomas Deruns, Morris Trachsler, Jan Cadieux, Jérôme Bonnet, Gaëtan Augsburger, Chris Rivera.
    Davos : Leonardo Genoni, Reto Berra ; Marc Gianola, Janne Niinimaa, Florian Blatter, Gian-Marco Crameri, Jan Von Arx, Andreas Furrer, Benny Winkler, Pascal Müller ; Mike Maenluk, Reto Von Arx, Michel Riesen, Andres Ambühl, Josef Marha, Robin Leblanc, Sven Helfenstein, Sandro Rizzi, Peter Guggisberg, Marc Wieser, Petr Taticek, Dino Wieser.
    Goals :
    14’ Kirby Law (Juraj Kolnik, Serge Aubin) 1-0
    43’ Serge Aubin (Juraj Kolnik) 2-0
    55’ Kirby Law (Serge Aubin, Jean-Pierre Vigier, PP) 3-0
    PIM : GSHC 7x 2’ / HCD 10x 2’ + 10’ (Gianola)


    Lugano – Bern 3-4 (0-2 2-1 1-1)
    Resega : 4'366 fans
    Referee : Daniel Stricker (oh my God !)
    Lugano : David Aebischer, Raffael Walter ; Julien Vauclair, Yannick Tremblay, Andrea Hänni, Krister Cantoni, Timo Helbling, Alessandro Chiesa, Matteo Nodari ; Jonas Höglund, Marty Murray, Valentin Wirz, Raffaele Sannitz, Marty Murray, Andy Näser, Thierry Paterlini, Flavien Conne, Dario Kostovic, Tristan Vauclair, Kevin Romy, Mike Knoepfli, Patrick Krüeger.
    Bern : Marco Bührer, Jonas Müller ; Martin Steinegger, Marc Leuenberger, Philipp Rytz, David Jobin, Tommy Jakobsen, Reto Kobach, Beat Gerber, Philipp Furrer ; Simon Gamache, Christian Dubé, Patrik Bärtschi, Etienne Froidevaux, Sébastien Bordeleau, Christian Berglund, Marc Reichert, Thomas Ziegler, Ivo Rüthemann, Dany Meier, Alexander Châtelain, Raeto Raffainer.
    Goals :
    18’ Philipp Furrer (Ivo Rüthemann, Marc Reichert) 0-1
    18’ Christian Dubé (Simon Gamache, Patrik Bärtschi) 0-2
    30’ Julien Vauclair (Flavien Conne, Kevin Romy, PP) 1-2
    31’ David Jobin (Christian Berglund, Philipp Furrer, PP) 1-3
    40’ Kevin Romy (Mike Knoepfli, Timo Helbling) 2-3
    44’ Toni Häppölä (Julien Vauclair, Marty Murray, PP) 3-3
    49’ Patrik Bärtschi (Simon Gamache, Christian Dubé, PP) 3-4
    PIM : HCL 8x 2’ + 10’ (Näser) / SCB 8x 2’



    STANDINGS
     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    Pts
    1.SC Bern
    48
    32
    4
    4
    8
    162-090
    108
    2.Genève Servette HC
    47
    21
    11
    3
    12
    162-120
    88
    3.EV Zug
    47
    23
    4
    4
    16
    162-143
    81
    4.EHC Kloten Flyers
    47
    23
    1
    7
    16
    133-127
    78
    5.HC Davos
    46
    23
    2
    2
    19
    141-114
    75
    6. Zürich Lions SC
    46
    19
    6
    6
    15
    145-115
    75
    7. SC Rapperswil Lakers
    46
    21
    2
    3
    20
    143-154
    70
    8. HC Fribourg Gottéron
    46
    17
    7
    3
    19
    122-144
    68
    9. HC Lugano
    47
    14
    7
    6
    20
    119-141
    62
    10.SC Langnau Tigers
    45
    17
    2
    5
    21
    157-171
    60
    11.HC Ambrì-Piotta
    46
    13
    6
    5
    21
    144-166
    56
    12.EHC Basel
    47
    3
    1
    5
    38
    095-200
    16



    R.Name TeamGPGAP
    1. Josh HOLDEN Langnau44253964
    2. Juraj KOLNIK Genève47214364
    3. Erik WESTRUM Ambrì-Piotta46283563
    4. Serge AUBINGenève44263460
    5. Kimmo RINTANEN Kloten47263157
    6. Jeff TOMS Langnau35163551
    7. Dale McTAVISHZug46302151
    8. Christian DUBÉ Bern4584250
    9. Stacy ROEST Rapperswil46163450
    10. Mariusz CZERKAWSKIRapperswil46212748

  14. #164
    IHF Member Shardik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Oulu/Raahe, Finland
    Posts
    4,650
    Quote Originally Posted by tanman9 View Post
    Fribourg Gotteron Star Gil Montandon will play in his 1000 game tonight against Kloten. He will be the fist player to play 1000 games in the Swiss National League in it's history. In his career he has scored 409 goals and has 427 assists during his career, in addition to the to his league success he has played 156 games for the Swiss National Team inculding at the 1992 World Championships and in 2 olympics in 1988 and 1992
    Do I understand correctly that these 1,000 games include also his NLA playoff games? If that is the case I am wondering if any player has played 1,000 regular season games in one of the European leagues. Defender Erik Hämäläinen (Lukko) is about to do that feat first in SM-Liiga pretty soon. He is only 6 games shy of the mark.
    "Lord Baelish, what you suggest is treason."
    "Only if we lose."

    A Game of Thrones by George R. R. Martin

  15. #165
    IHF Member twelve's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    279
    It does include playoff games. It takes many years of hockey in the Swiss National League A to play 1000 games. After all, only recently the regular season in has been extended to over 50 games and Montandon started playing before there even were playoffs in Switzerland.
    Up The Irons!

    -

    "L'année de trop? Je l'ai faite quand j'avais 13 ans." = "If I played a year too much, it was the year when I was 13." -Gil Montandon, when asked if he wasn't a year too old to sign a contract as a hockey-pro at the age of 40. (That was in 2006. He went on playing professionally till the end of the 2008/09 season.)

  16. #166
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Saturday 16th February

    Ambrì-Piotta – Lugano 3-4 (1-1 1-1 1-1), OT
    La Valascia : 5'541 fans
    Referee : Danny Kurmann
    Ambrì-Piotta : Thomas Bäumle, Giacomo Beltrametti ; Nicola Celio, Zdenek Kutlak ; Nick Naumenko, Daniele Mattioli ; Félicien Du Bois, Marc Gautschi ; Alan Tallarini, Daniele Marghitola ; Martin Sonnenberg, Erik Westrum, Corsin Camichel ; Paolo Duca, Reto Stirnimann, Alain Demuth ; Mattia Bianchi, Lovis Schönenberger, Greg Sciaroni ; Grégory Christen, Mauro Zanetti, Paolo Imperatori.
    Lugano : David Aebischer, Raffael Walter ; Yannick Tremblay, Julien Vauclair ; Timo Helbling, Alessandro Chiesa ; Krister Cantoni, Matteo Nodari ; Andy Näser, Toni Häppölä, Thierry Paterlini ; Dario Kostovic, Marty Murray, Jonas Höglund ; Tristan Vauclair, Flavien Conne, Valentin Wirz ; Mike Knoepfli, Kevin Romy, Raffaele Sannitz.
    Goals :
    16’ Erik Westrum (Nick Naumenko, Corsin Camichel) 1-0
    18’ Raffaele Sannitz (Kevin Romy, Flavien Conne, PP) 1-1
    23’ Tristan Vauclair (Yannick Tremblay, Valentin Wirz) 1-2
    34’ Reto Stirnimann (Corsin Camichel, Félicien Du Bois) 2-2
    50’ Dario Kostovic (Marty Murray, Jonas Höglund) 2-3
    52’ Erik Westrum (Paolo Imperatori) 3-3
    61’ Jonas Höglund (Marty Murray) 3-4
    PIM : HCAP 2x 2’ / HCL 5x 2’


    Zug – Fribourg Gottéron 6-2 (2-0 4-2 0-0)
    Herti : 4'522 fans
    Referee : Marco Prugger
    Zug : Lars Weibel, Mario Mathis ; Dominic Meier, Barry Richter ; Raphael Diaz, René Back ; Michael Kress, Patrick Sutter ; Björn Christen, Travis Green, Dale McTavish ; Ronald Petrovicky, Patrick Oppliger, Trevor Meier ; Paul Di Pietro, Patrick Fischer, Fabian Schnyder ; Thomas Walser, Janick Steinmann, Corsin Casutt.
    Fribourg : Sébastien Caron, Reto Pavoni ; Shawn Heins, Alain Birbaum ; Michael Ngoy, Wesley Snell ; Marc Abplanalp, Philippe Seydoux ; Alain Reist, Philippe Marquis ; Caryl Neuenschwander, Marc Chouinard, Cédric Botter ; Toni Mäkiaho, Gil Montandon, Antonio Rizzello ; Julien Sprunger, Andrei Bykov, Benny Plüss ; Adrien Lauper, Geoffrey Vauclair, Deny Bärtschi.
    Goals :
    04’ Trevor Meier (Patrick Oppliger, Lars Weibel, PP) 1-0
    18’ Janick Steinmann (Raphael Diaz) 2-0
    23’ Benny Plüss (Andrei Bykov, Alain Birbaum, PP) 2-1
    24’ Patrick Fischer (Paul Di Pietro, BP !) 3-1
    29’ Philippe Seydoux (PP) 3-2
    33’ Björn Christen (Dominic Meier, Travis Green, PP) 4-2
    35’ Dale McTavish (Travis Green, Barry Richter, PP) 5-2
    39’ Trevor Meier (Paul Di Pietro, Patrick Fischer, PP) 6-2
    PIM : EVZ 7x 2’ + 5’ (Petrovicky) + 20’ (Petrovicky) / HCFG 11x 2’ + 10’ (Heins)


    Kloten Flyers – Rapperswil Lakers 4-2 (2-1 1-1 1-0)
    Schluefweg : 5'163 fans
    Referee : Roland Stalder
    Kloten : Ronnie Rüeger, Juliano Gallmann ; Patrick Von Gunten, Radek Hamr ; Robin Grossmann, Jan-Axel Alavaara ; Yves Müller, Fabian Stephan ; Marc Welti ; Kimmo Rintanen, Romano Lemm, Derek Cormier ; Sven Lindemann, Marcel Jenni, Damien Brunner ; Roman Wick, Michael Liniger, Viktor Stancescu ; Simon Bodenmann, Steven Kellenberger, Cyril Bühler.
    Rapperswil : Marco Streit, Marc Klingler ; Tom Koivisto, Patrick Fischer ; Sven Berger, Noël Guyaz ; Cyril Geyer, Gaëtan Voisard ; Marc Schefer, Sandro Gmür ; Mariusz Czerkawski, Oliver Kamber, Niki Siren ; Niklas Nordgren, Stacy Roest, Loïc Burkhalter ; Rolf Schrepfer, Markus Bütler, Claudio Micheli ; Daniel Steiner, Stefan Hürlimann, Sébastien Reuille.
    Goals :
    05’ Marcel Jenni 1-0
    11’ Noël Guyaz (Niklas Nordgren, Stacy Roest) 1-1
    19’ Michael Liniger (Roman Wick) 2-1
    23’ Roman Wick (Derek Cormier, Michael Liniger) 3-1
    27’ Loïc Burkhalter (Stacy Roest, Niklas Nordgren) 3-2
    57’ Kimmo Rintanen (penalty) 4-2
    PIM : Flyers 5x 2’ / Lakers 6x 2’


    Langnau Tigers – Genève Servette 6-5 (2-2 1-1 2-2), pens
    Ilfishalle : 5'168 fans
    Referee : Stefan Eichmann
    Langnau : Matthias Schoder, Michael Flückiger ; Curtis Murphy, Marco Bayer ; Simon Lüthi, Eric Blum ; Martin Stettler, Christian Moser ; Claudio Neff, Stefan Flückiger ; Jeff Toms, Josh Holden, Matthias Joggi ; Vaclav Varada, Michel Zeiter, Matthias Bieber ; Sandro Moggi, Fabian Sutter, Claudio Moggi ; Stephan Moser, Adrian Gerber, Fabian Debrunner.
    Genève : Gianluca Mona, Frederico Tamo ; Olivier Keller, John Gobbi ; Jonathan Mercier, Sebastian Schilt ; Martin Höhener, Robin Breitbach ; Kirby Law, Serge Aubin, Florian Conz ; Jan Cadieux, Morris Trachsler, Thomas Deruns ; Chris Rivera, Jean-Pierre Vigier, Juraj Kolnik ; Igor Fedulov, Gaëtan Augsburger, Jérôme Bonnet.
    Goals :
    02’ Matthias Joggi (Jeff Toms, Josh Holden) 1-0
    04’ Serge Aubin (Martin Höhener, Juraj Kolnik, PP) 1-1
    05’ Jean-Pierre Vigier (Juraj Kolnik) 1-2
    16’ Fabian Sutter (Simon Lüthi, Eric Blum) 2-2
    30’ Sandro Moggi (Claudio Moggi) 3-2
    38’ Kirby Law (Sebastian Schilt, Florian Conz) 3-3
    45’ Florian Conz (Serge Aubin, Kirby Law) 3-4
    49’ Vaclav Varada (Jeff Toms, Josh Holden, PP) 4-4
    57’ Jeff Toms (Josh Holden, PP) 5-4
    58’ Jonathan Mercier (Sebastian Schilt, Morris Trachsler) 5-5
    65’ --- 6-5
    PIM : SCL 4x 2’ / GSHC 11x 2’ + 10’ (Gobbi)



    STANDINGS
     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    Pts
    1.SC Bern
    48
    32
    4
    4
    8
    162-090
    108
    2.Genève Servette HC
    48
    21
    11
    4
    12
    167-126
    89
    3.EV Zug
    48
    24
    4
    4
    16
    168-145
    84
    4.EHC Kloten Flyers
    48
    24
    1
    7
    16
    137-129
    81
    5.HC Davos
    46
    23
    2
    2
    19
    141-114
    75
    6. Zürich Lions SC
    46
    19
    6
    6
    15
    145-115
    75
    7. SC Rapperswil Lakers
    47
    21
    2
    3
    21
    145-158
    70
    8. HC Fribourg Gottéron
    47
    17
    7
    3
    20
    124-150
    68
    9. HC Lugano
    48
    14
    8
    6
    20
    123-144
    64
    10.SC Langnau Tigers
    46
    17
    3
    5
    21
    163-176
    62
    11.HC Ambrì-Piotta
    47
    13
    6
    6
    21
    147-170
    57
    12.EHC Basel
    47
    3
    1
    5
    38
    095-200
    16




    R.Name TeamGPGAP
    1. Josh HOLDENLangnau45254267
    2. Juraj KOLNIKGenève48214566
    3. Erik WESTRUMAmbrì-Piotta47303565
    4. Serge AUBINGenève45273562
    5. Kimmo RINTANEN Kloten48273158
    6. Jeff TOMSLangnau36173754
    7. Dale McTAVISHZug47312152
    9. Stacy ROESTRapperswil47163652
    10. Christian DUBÉ Bern4584250

  17. #167
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Sunday 17th February

    Rapperswil – Zürich 0-5 (0-1 0-3 0-1)
    Diners Club Arena : 5'920 fans
    Referee : Danny Kurmann
    Rapperswil : Marco Streit, Marc Klingler ; Patrick Fischer, Sven Berger, Sandro Gmür, Cyril Geyer, Noël Guyaz, Gaëtan Voisard, Marc Schefer ; Loïc Burkhalter, Stacy Roest, Niklas Nordgren, Niki Siren, Oliver Kamber, Mariusz Czerkawski, Sébastien Reuille, Markus Bütler, Daniel Steiner, Pierre-Luc Sleigher, Stefan Hürlimann, Rolf Schrepfer, Samuel Friedli.
    Zürich : Ari Sulander, Flavio Streit ; Beat Forster, Mathias Seger, Larry Leeger, Daniel Schnyder, Radoslav Suchy, Andri Stoffel ; Jan Alston, Domenico Pittis, Thibaut Monnet, Ryan Gardner, Adrian Wichser, Peter Sejna, Vitaly Lakhmatov, Kevin Gloor, Mirko Murovic, Aurelio Lemm, Lukas Grauwiler, Mark Bastl, Kim Lindemann.
    Goals :
    03’ Peter Sejna (Adrian Wichser, Mathias Seger, PP) 0-1
    23’ Thibaut Monnet (Beat Forster) 0-2
    27’ Ryan Gardner (Mathias Seger, Adrian Wichser) 0-3
    28’ Peter Sejna (Adrian Wichser) 0-4
    53’ Beat Forster (Lukas Grauwiler) 0-5
    PIM : SCRJ 5x 2’ / ZSC 3x 2’


    Basel – Langnau 2-3
    St. Jakob Arena : 2'118 fans
    Referee : Marco Prugger
    Basel : Simon Züger, Reto Schürch ; Lukas Gerber, Franco Collenberg, Brett Hauer, Jakub Horak, Gian Randegger, Ralph Stalder, Nicolas Studer ; Thomas Nüssli, Andreas Camenzind, Patric Della Rossa, Radek Duda, Justin Papineau, Régis Fuchs, Stefan Tschannen, Yves Sarault, Roger Rieder, Stefan Schnyder, Sandro Tschuor, Julian Walker, Daniel Rubin.
    Langnau : Matthias Schoder, Thomas Kropf ; Curtis Murphy, Marco Bayer, Simon Lüthi, Eric Blum, Christian Moser, Martin Stettler, Claudio Neff ; Matthias Joggi, Josh Holden, Jeff Toms, Matthias Bieber, Michel Zeiter, Vaclav Varada, Claudio Moggi, Fabian Sutter, Sandro Moggi, Fabian Debrunner, Adrian Gerber, Stephan Moser, Stefan Flückiger.
    Goals :
    23’ Thomas Nüssli (Andreas Camenzind, Patric Della Rossa, PP) 1-0
    32’ Radek Duda (Justin Papineau, Simon Züger) 2-0
    35’ Josh Holden (Curtis Murphy, Marco Bayer) 2-1
    48’ Vaclav Varada (Michel Zeiter, Jeff Toms, PP) 2-2
    56’ Jeff Toms (Josh Holden) 2-3
    PIM : EHCB 12x 2’ + 2x 10’ (L. Gerber, Stalder) / SCL 10x 2’ + 2x 10’ (Zeiter, Murphy)


    Davos – Ambrì-Piotta 2-5 (0-2 1-3 1-0)
    Vaillant Arena : 5'276 fans
    Referee : Daniel Stricker
    Davos : Reto Berra, Leonardo Genoni ; Marc Gianola, Florian Blatter, Andreas Furrer, Lukas Stoop, Jan Von Arx, Pascal Müller, Janne Niinimaa, Benny Winkler ; Alexandre Daigle, Reto Von Arx, Michel Riesen, Sven Helfenstein, Josef Marha, Peter Guggisberg, Mike Maneluk, Gian-Marco Crameri, Robin Leblanc, Dino Wieser, Sandro Rizzi, Dario Bürgler.
    Ambrì-Piotta : Thomas Bäumle, Giacomo Beltrametti ; Nicola Celio, Félicien Du Bois, Zdenek Kutlak, Marc Gautschi, Alan Tallarini, Daniele Mattioli, Nick Naumenko, Daniele Marghitola ; Martin Sonnenberg, Erik Westrum, Corsin Camichel, Grégory Christen, Lovis Schönenberger, Mattia Bianchi, Alain Demuth, Reto Stirnimann, Paolo Duca, Greg Sciaroni, Mauro Zanetti, Paolo Imperatori.
    Goals :
    03’ Corsin Camichel (Martin Sonnenberg, Erik Westrum) 0-1
    08’ Daniele Mattioli (Erik Westrum, Mattia Bianchi) 0-2
    21’ Alain Demuth (Reto Stirnimann, Zdenek Kutlak, PP) 0-3
    29’ Martin Sonnenberg (Zdenek Kutlak, Erik Westrum) 0-4
    32’ Reto Von Arx (Janne Niinimaa, Alexandre Daigle, PP) 1-4
    38’ Félicien Du Bois (Erik Westrum, Zdenek Kutlak, PP) 1-5
    55’ Dino Wieser (Sandro Rizzi, Janne Niinimaa) 2-5
    PIM : HCD 5x 2’ / HCAP 4x 2’



    STANDINGS
     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    Pts
    1. Bern
    48
    32
    4
    4
    8
    162-090
    108
    2.Genève
    48
    21
    11
    4
    12
    167-126
    89
    3.Zug
    48
    24
    4
    4
    16
    168-145
    84
    4.Kloten
    48
    24
    1
    7
    16
    137-129
    81
    5. Zürich
    47
    20
    6
    6
    15
    150-115
    78
    6. Davos
    47
    23
    2
    2
    20
    143-119
    75
    7. Rapperswil
    48
    21
    2
    3
    22
    145-163
    70
    8. Fribourg
    47
    17
    7
    3
    20
    124-150
    68
    9.Langnau
    47
    18
    3
    5
    21
    166-178
    65
    10. Lugano
    48
    14
    8
    6
    20
    123-144
    64
    11.Ambrì-Piotta
    48
    14
    6
    6
    21
    152-172
    60
    12.Basel
    48
    3
    1
    5
    39
    097-203
    16

  18. #168
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Tuesday 19th Feb

    Zürich – Fribourg 4-1 (2-1 0-0 2-0)
    Hallenstadion : 6'246 fans
    Referee : Brent Reiber
    Zürich : Ari Sulander, Flavio Streit ; Mathias Seger, Radoslav Suchy ; Larry Leeger, Beat Forster ; Andri Stoffel, Daniel Schnyder ; Ryan Gardner, Adrian Wichser, Peter Sejna ; Jan Alston, Domenico Pittis, Thibaut Monnet ; Vitaly Lakhmatov, Kevin Gloor, Mirko Murovic ; Kim Lindemann, Lukas Grauwiler, Mark Bastl ; Aurelio Lemm.
    Fribourg : Sébastien Caron, Reto Pavoni ; Shawn Heins, Alain Birbaum ; Michael Ngoy, Wesley Snell ; Philippe Seydoux, Alain Reist ; Philippe Marquis, Marc Abplanalp ; Caryl Neuenschwander, Geoffrey Vauclair, Cédric Botter ; Aleksandr Selivanov, Gil Montandon, Antti Laaksonen ; Julien Sprunger, Andrei Bykov, Benny Plüss ; Adrien Lauper, Deny Bärtschi, Antonio Rizzello.
    Goals :
    01’ Mathias Seger (Peter Sejna, Adrian Wichser) 1-0
    15’ Thibaut Monnet (Larry Leeger, Vitaly Lakhmatov) 2-0
    20’ Benny Plüss (Julien Sprunger, Shawn Heins) 2-1
    42’ Mathias Seger (Adrian Wichser, Peter Sejna, PP) 3-1
    55’ Larry Leeger (Kevin Gloor) 4-1
    PIM : ZSC 5x 2’ / HCFG 8x 2’


    Langnau – Davos 3-5 (0-3 2-1 1-1)
    Ilfishalle : 5'851 fans
    Referee : Peter Kunz
    Langnau : Matthias Schoder, Thomas Kropf ; Curtis Murphy, Marco Bayer ; Simon Lüthi, Eric Blum ; Martin Stettler, Christian Moser ; Daniel Aegerter ; Jeff Toms, Josh Holden, Matthias Joggi ; Vaclav Varada, Michel Zeiter, Matthias Bieber ; Sandro Moggi, Fabian Sutter, Claudio Moggi ; Stephan Moser, Adrian Gerber, Fabian Debrunner.
    Davos : Leonardo Genoni, Reto Berra ; Marc Gianola, Florian Blatter ; Jan Von Arx, Andreas Furrer ; Benny Winkler, Gian-Marco Crameri ; Pascal Müller ; Alexandre Daigle, Reto Von Arx, Michel Riesen ; Peter Guggisberg, Josef Marha, Sven Helfenstein ; Andres Ambühl, Sandro Rizzi, Marc Wieser ; Mike Maneluk, Petr Taticek, Dario Bürgler ; Robin Leblanc.
    Goals :
    11’ Peter Guggisberg (Jan Von Arx) 0-1
    15’ Robin Leblanc (Benny Winkler, Reto Von Arx, PP) 0-2
    19’ Alexandre Daigle (Jan Von Arx, Marc Gianola, PP) 0-3
    27’ Michel Zeiter (Vaclav Varada, Jeff Toms, PP) 1-3
    30’ Robin Leblanc (Alexandre Daigle, PP) 1-4
    34’ Vaclav Varada (Michel Zeiter, Curtis Murphy, PP) 2-4
    56’ Andres Ambühl 2-5
    60’ Matthias Joggi (Vaclav Varada, Curtis Murphy, PP) 3-5
    PIM : SCL 8x 2’ / HCD 11x 2’



    STANDINGS
     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    Pts
    1.SC Bern
    48
    32
    4
    4
    8
    162-090
    108
    2.Genève Servette HC
    48
    21
    11
    4
    12
    167-126
    89
    3.EV Zug
    48
    24
    4
    4
    16
    168-145
    84
    4. Zürich Lions SC
    48
    21
    6
    6
    15
    154-116
    81
    5.EHC Kloten Flyers
    48
    24
    1
    7
    16
    137-129
    81
    6. HC Davos
    48
    24
    2
    2
    20
    148-122
    78
    7. SC Rapperswil Lakers
    48
    21
    2
    3
    22
    145-163
    70
    8. HC Fribourg Gottéron
    48
    17
    7
    3
    21
    125-154
    68
    9.SC Langnau Tigers
    48
    18
    3
    5
    22
    169-183
    65
    10. HC Lugano
    48
    14
    8
    6
    20
    123-144
    64
    11.HC Ambrì-Piotta
    48
    14
    6
    6
    21
    152-172
    60
    12.EHC Basel
    48
    3
    1
    5
    39
    097-203
    16

  19. #169
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Thursday 21st February

    Ambrì-Piotta – Zug 2-3 (0-0 1-1 1-1), pens
    La Valascia : 2'011 fans
    Referee : Stefan Eichmann
    Ambrì-Piotta : Thomas Bäumle, Giacomo Beltrametti ; Nicola Celio, Félicien Du Bois, Zdenek Kutlak, Marc Gautschi, Alan Tallarini, Daniele Mattioli, Daniele Marghitola ; Paolo Duca, Reto Stirnimann, Alain Demuth, Martin Sonnenberg, Erik Westrum, Corsin Camichel, Mattia Bianchi, Lovis Schönenberger, Greg Sciaroni, Grégory Christen, Mauro Zanetti, Paolo Imperatori.
    Zug : Lars Weibel, Mario Mathis ; René Back, Raphael Diaz, Marco Maurer, Michael Kress, Barry Richter, Dominic Meier, Patrick Sutter ; Paul Di Pietro, Patrick Fischer, Corsin Casutt, Ronald Petrovicky, Travis Green, Dale McTavish, Björn Christen, Patrick Oppliger, Trevor Meier, Thomas Walser, Janick Steinmann, Fabian Schnyder.
    Goals :
    25’ Patrick Fischer (Fabian Schnyder, Paul Di Pietro) 0-1
    26’ Félicien Du Bois (Greg Sciaroni, Mauro Zanetti) 1-1
    53’ Patrick Sutter (Fabian Schnyder, Janick Steinmann) 1-2
    59’ Erik Westrum (Martin Sonnenberg, Paolo Duca) 2-2
    65’ --- 2-3
    PIM : HCAP 3x 2’ / EVZ 5x 2’


    Zürich – Bern 0-4 (0-2 0-2 0-0)
    Hallenstadion : 6'714 fans
    Referee : Daniel Stricker
    Zürich : Ari Sulander, Flavio Streit ; Mathias Seger, Radoslav Suchy, Beat Forster, Larry Leeger, Daniel Schnyder, Andri Stoffel ; Peter Sejna, Adrian Wichser, Ryan Gardner, Thibaut Monnet, Domenico Pittis, Jan Alston, Mirko Murovic, Kevin Gloor, Vitaly Lakhmatov, Mark Bastl, Lukas Grauwiler, Aurelio Lemm, Kim Lindemann.
    Bern : Marco Bührer, Jonas Müller ; Martin Steinegger, Roman Josi, Marc Leuenberger, David Jobin, Tommy Jakobsen, Reto Kobach, Philipp Furrer, Beat Gerber ; Patrik Bärtschi, Christian Dubé, Simon Gamache, Ramzi Abid, Etienne Froidevaux, Christian Berglund, Ivo Rüthemann, Thomas Ziegler, Marc Reichert, Raeto Raffainer, Alexander Châtelain, Dany Meier.
    Goals :
    08’ Christian Dubé (Simon Gamache, Philipp Furrer) 0-1
    11’ Patrik Bärtschi (Simon Gamache, Ivo Rüthemann, PP) 0-2
    24’ Christian Dubé (Simon Gamache, Ramzi Abid, PP) 0-3
    37’ Alexander Châtelain (Raeto Raffainer, Dany Meier) 0-4
    PIM : ZSC 3x 2’ / SCB 3x 2’


    Davos – Genève 5-2 (0-2 1-0 4-0)
    Vaillant Arena : 3'831 fans
    Referee : Nadir Mandioni
    Davos : Leonardo Genoni, Reto Berra ; Janne Niinimaa, Benny Winkler, Jan Von Arx, Pascal Müller, Marc Gianola, Andreas Furrer, Gian-Marco Crameri, Florian Blatter ; Alexandre Daigle, Reto Von Arx, Michel Riesen, Andres Ambühl, Josef Marha, Robin Leblanc, Sven Helfenstein, Sandro Rizzi, Peter Guggisberg, Dino Wieser, Petr Taticek, Marc Wieser.
    Genève : Gianluca Mona, Frederico Tamo ; Goran Bezina, Julien Bonnet, Robin Breitbach, John Gobbi, Sebastian Schilt, Antoine Vigier ; Juraj Kolnik, Jean-Pierre Vigier, Igor Fedulov, Florian Conz, Serge Aubin, Laurent Meunier, Thomas Deruns, Morris Trachsler, Jan Cadieux, Jérôme Bonnet, Tim Spicher-Kast, Chris Rivera, Nicolas Boillat.
    Goals :
    13’ Thomas Deruns (Jean-Pierre Vigier, Jan Cadieux) 0-1
    15’ Thomas Deruns (Jan Cadieux, Morris Trachsler) 0-2
    33’ Robin Leblanc (Reto Von Arx, Michel Riesen, PP) 1-2
    56’ Marc Gianola (Reto Von Arx, Alexandre Daigle) 2-2
    57’ Peter Guggisberg (Sven Helfenstein) 3-2
    58’ Andres Ambühl (Leonardo Genoni) 4-2
    60’ Michel Riesen (Alexandre Daigle, Reto Von Arx, PP) 5-2
    PIM : HCD 5x 2’ / GSHC 6x 2’


    Fribourg – Lugano 2-3 (1-0 0-0 1-2), OT
    Saint-Léonard : 5'820 fans
    Referee : Danny Kurmann
    Fribourg : Sébastien Caron, Reto Pavoni ; Shawn Heins, Marc Abplanalp, Philippe Marquis, Alain Birbaum, Michael Ngoy, Philippe Seydoux, Wesley Snell, Alain Reist ; Benny Plüss, Andrei Bykov, Julien « Stéphane Lambiel » Sprunger, Cédric Botter, Marc Chouinard, Caryl Neuenschwander, Geoffrey Vauclair, Gil Montandon, Toni Mäkiaho, Adrien Lauper, Deny Bärtschi, Antonio Rizzello.
    Lugano : David Aebischer, Raffael Walter ; Timo Helbling, Krister Cantoni, Alessandro Chiesa, Matteo Nodari, Julien Vauclair, Yannick Tremblay ; Flavien Conne, Toni Häppölä, Andy Näser, Dario Kostovic, Marty Murray, Jonas Höglund, Thierry Paterlini, Sandy Jeannin, Tristan Vauclair, Raffaele Sannitz, Kevin Romy, Mike Knoepfli, Valentin Wirz.
    Goals :
    05’ Julien Sprunger (Alain Reist, Andrei Bykov) 1-0
    42’ Toni Häppölä (Julien Vauclair, Sandy Jeannin, PP) 1-1
    44’ Tristan Vauclair (Flavien Conne, Toni Häppölä) 1-2
    58’ Julien Sprunger (Andrei Bykov) 2-2
    63’ Julien Vauclair (Sandy Jeannin, Timo Helbling) 2-3
    PIM : HCFG 5x 2’ / HCL 5x 2’


    Kloten – Langnau 8-1 (5-0 0-0 3-1)
    Schluefweg : 4'434 fans
    Referee : Brent Reiber
    Kloten : Ronnie Rüeger, Juliano Gallmann ; Jan-Axel Alavaara, Marc Schulthess, Patrick Von Gunten, Robin Grossmann, Marc Welti, Radek Hamr, Fabian Stephan ; Damien Brunner, Cyril Bühler, Sven Lindemann, Viktor Stancescu, Kimmo Rintanen, Roman Wick, Derek Cormier, Marcel Jenni, Steve Kellenberger, Romano Lemm, Michael Liniger.
    Langnau : Matthias Schoder, Thomas Kropf ; Marco Bayer, Curtis Murphy, Daniel Aegerter, Simon Lüthi, Eric Blum, Martin Stettler, Christian Moser ; Matthias Bieber, Matthias Joggi, Vaclav Varada, Claudio Moggi, Josh Holden, Michel Zeiter, Adrian Gerber, Claudio Neff, Fabian Sutter, Fabian Debrunner, Sandro Moggi, Jeff Toms, Stephan Moser.
    Goals :
    01’ Marcel Jenni (Jan-Axel Alavaara, Derek Cormier) 1-0
    06’ Steve Kellenberger (Viktor Stancescu, Cyril Bühler) 2-0
    08’ Derek Cormier (Kimmo Rintanen, Radek Hamr) 3-0
    15’ Steve Kellenberger (Cyril Bühler) 4-0
    18’ Cyril Bühler (Roman Wick, Jan-Axel Alavaara, PP) 5-0
    48’ Derek Cormier (Romano Lemm) 6-0
    49’ Roman Wick (Marcel Jenni, Ronnie Rüeger) 7-0
    50’ Jeff Toms (Curtis Murphy) 7-1
    52’ Romano Lemm (Kimmo Rintanen, PP) 8-1
    PIM : Kloten 6x 2’ / SCL 7x 2’


    Rapperswil – Basel 7-1 (5-0 2-0 0-1)
    Diners Club Arena : 4'712 fans
    Referee : Roland Stalder
    Rapperswil : Marco Streit, Marc Klingler ; Patrick Fischer, Sven Berger, Sandro Gmür, Cyril Geyer, Tom Koivisto, Noël Guyaz, Gaëtan Voisard, Marc Schefer ; Niki Siren, Stacy Roest, Niklas Nordgren, Mariusz Czerkawski, Oliver Kamber, Sébastien Reuille, Claudio Micheli, Markus Bütler, Rolf Schrepfer, Loïc Burkhalter, Stefan Hürlimann, Samuel Friedli.
    Basel : Reto Schürch, Simon Züger ; Brett Hauer, Franco Collenberg, Jakub Horak, Lukas Gerber, Gian Randegger, Ralph Stalder, Nicolas Studer ; Yves Sarault, Patric Della Rossa, Roger Rieder, Maksim Spiridonov, Stefan Vögele, Daniel Rubin, Stefan Schnyder, Stefan Tschannen, Julian Walker.
    Goals :
    06’ Claudio Micheli (Mariusz Czerkawski, Oliver Kamber) 1-0
    08’ Loïc Burkhalter (Markus Bütler, Rolf Schrepfer) 2-0
    13’ Noël Guyaz (Stacy Roest, Niklas Nordgren, PP) 3-0
    15’ Sébastien Reuille (Tom Koivisto, Mariusz Czerkawski, PP) 4-0
    19’ Sébastien Reuille (Mariusz Czerkawski, Oliver Kamber, PP) 5-0
    25’ Mariusz Czerkawski (Noël Guyaz, Stacy Roest, PP) 6-0
    35’ Sébastien Reuille (Mariusz Czerkawski, Oliver Kamber, PP) 7-0
    54’ Maksim Spiridonov (Franco Collenberg, Yves Sarault) 7-1
    PIM : SCRJ 3x 2’ / EHCB 9x 2’


    STANDINGS
     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    Pts
    1.SC Bern
    49
    33
    4
    4
    8
    166-090
    111
    2.Genève Servette HC
    49
    21
    11
    4
    13
    169-131
    89
    3.EV Zug
    49
    24
    5
    4
    16
    171-147
    86
    4.EHC Kloten Flyers
    49
    25
    1
    7
    16
    145-130
    84
    5. Zürich Lions SC
    49
    21
    6
    6
    16
    154-120
    81
    6. HC Davos
    49
    25
    2
    2
    20
    153-124
    81
    7. SC Rapperswil Lakers
    49
    22
    2
    3
    22
    152-164
    73
    8. HC Fribourg Gottéron
    49
    17
    7
    4
    21
    127-157
    69
    9. HC Lugano
    49
    14
    9
    6
    20
    126-146
    66
    10.SC Langnau Tigers
    49
    18
    3
    5
    23
    170-191
    65
    11.HC Ambrì-Piotta
    49
    14
    6
    7
    21
    154-175
    61
    12.EHC Basel
    49
    3
    1
    5
    40
    098-210
    16



    R.Name TeamGPGAP
    1. Erik WESTRUMAmbrì-Piotta49313970
    2. Josh HOLDENLangnau48264369
    3. Juraj KOLNIKGenève49214566
    4. Serge AUBINGenève46273562
    5. Kimmo RINTANEN Kloten49273360
    6. Jeff TOMSLangnau39192958
    7. Stacy ROESTRapperswil49163854
    8. Mariusz CZERKAWSKIRapperswil49223153
    9. Christian DUBÉBern46104252
    10. Dale McTAVISHZug48312152
    Last edited by Davide; 22-02-2008 at 23:37.

  20. #170
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    13,833
    For the first time in 22 years Lugano doesn't made playoffs...a big shock!

  21. #171
    IHF Member tanman9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Dallas, Texas
    Posts
    3,932

    Switzerland

    Quote Originally Posted by Bykov-Khomutov View Post
    Thursday 21st February



    STANDINGS
     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    Pts
    1.SC Bern
    49
    33
    4
    4
    8
    166-090
    111
    2.Genève Servette HC
    49
    21
    11
    4
    13
    169-131
    89
    3.EV Zug
    49
    24
    5
    4
    16
    171-147
    86
    4.EHC Kloten Flyers
    49
    25
    1
    7
    16
    145-130
    84
    5. Zürich Lions SC
    49
    21
    6
    6
    16
    154-120
    81
    6. HC Davos
    49
    25
    2
    2
    20
    153-124
    81
    7. SC Rapperswil Lakers
    49
    22
    2
    3
    22
    152-164
    73
    8. HC Fribourg Gottéron
    49
    17
    7
    4
    21
    127-157
    69
    9. HC Lugano
    49
    14
    9
    6
    20
    126-146
    66
    10.SC Langnau Tigers
    49
    18
    3
    5
    23
    170-191
    65
    11.HC Ambrì-Piotta
    49
    14
    6
    7
    21
    154-175
    61
    12.EHC Basel
    49
    3
    1
    5
    40
    098-210
    16



    R.Name TeamGPGAP
    1. Erik WESTRUMAmbrì-Piotta49313970
    2. Josh HOLDENLangnau48264369
    3. Juraj KOLNIKGenève49214566
    4. Serge AUBINGenève46273562
    5. Kimmo RINTANEN Kloten49273360
    6. Jeff TOMSLangnau39192958
    7. Stacy ROESTRapperswil49163854
    8. Mariusz CZERKAWSKIRapperswil49223153
    9. Christian DUBÉBern46104252
    10. Dale McTAVISHZug48312152
    Hey Bykov Khomutov, are these the final standings and stats or are they any more games left and when do the playoffs start.

    I'm assuming that these are the quarter final matchups

    #1 SC Bern VS. #8 HC Fribourg Gotteron
    #2 Geneve Servette VS. #7 Rapperswill Lakers
    #3 EV Zug VS. #6 HC Davos
    #4 EHC Kloten Flyers VS. #5 Zurich Lions SC
    Last edited by Davide; 29-02-2008 at 17:10.
    To check out ice hockey from a Lone Star Prespective, check out my blog at www.texasicehockeyexpert.blogspot.com

  22. #172
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Nope, tonight, last round of the regular season:

    Basel - Davos
    Bern - Kloten
    Fribourg - Ambrì
    Lugano - Zug
    Genève - Rapperswil
    Zürich - Langnau

    Playoffs will start next Thursday.
    Last edited by Cedric; 23-02-2008 at 13:11.

  23. #173
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Regular season : last round !

    Saturday 23rd February

    Genève – Rapperswil 3-4 (0-2 3-2 0-0)
    Les Vernets : 5'447 fans
    Referee : Peter Kunz
    Genève : Frederico Tamo, Gianluca Mona ; Goran Bezina, Julien Bonnet, Robin Breitbach, John Gobbi, Sebastian Schilt, Antoine Vigier ; Juraj Kolnik, Jean-Pierre Vigier, Igor Fedulov, Kirby Law, Serge Aubin, Florian Conz, Thomas Deruns, Morris Trachsler, Jan Cadieux, Jérôme Bonnet, Timothy Spicher-Kast, Chris Rivera, Nicolas Boillat.
    Rapperswil : Marc Klingler, Patrick Wandeler ; Tim Bucher, Sven Berger, Sandro Gmür, Patrick Fischer, Marc Schefer, Cyril Geyer, Niki Siren, Oliver Kamber, Pierre Sleigher, Loïc Burkhalter, Markus Bütler, Claudio Micheli, Daniel Steiner, Stefan Hürlimann, Samuel Frieldi.
    Goals :
    06’ Pierre Sleigher (Niki Siren, Sven Berger) 0-1
    09’ Pierre Sleigher 0-2
    22’ Kirby Law 1-2
    29’ John Gobbi (Sebastian Schilt, Thomas Deruns, PP) 2-2
    33’ Stefan Hürlimann (Daniel Steiner, PP) 2-3
    36’ Kirby Law (Juraj Kolnik, Serge Aubin, PP) 3-3
    40’ Pierre Sleigher (Loïc Burkhalter, Niki Siren) 3-4
    PIM : GSHC 5x 2’ / SCRJ 7x 2’


    Zürich – Langnau 4-5 (1-2 1-3 2-0)
    Hallenstadion : 6'445 fans
    Referee : Nadir Mandioni
    Zürich : Flavio Streit, Lukas Flüeler ; Severin Blindenbacher, Radoslav Suchy, Mathias Seger, Beat Forster, Andri Stoffel, Larry Leeger, Daniel Schnyder ; Jan Alston, Domenico Pittis, Thibaut Monnet, Ryan Gardner, Adrian Wichser, Peter Sejna, Vitaly Lakhmatov, Kevin Gloor, Mirko Murovic, Dustin Johner, Lukas Grauwiler, Mark Bastl, Kim Lindemann.
    Langnau : Matthias Schoder, Thomas Kropf ; Curtis Murphy, Eric Blum, Marco Bayer, Simon Lüthi, Martin Stettler, Christian Moser ; Matthias Bieber, Claudio Moggi, Matthias Joggi, Fabian Debrunner, Sandro Moggi, Stephan Moser, Oliver Setzinger, Vaclav Varada, Claudio Neff, Jeff Toms, Michel Zeiter, Fabian Sutter, Adrian Gerber, Stefan Flückiger.
    Goals :
    03’ Michel Zeiter (Matthias Bieber) 0-1
    12’ Severin Blindenbacher (Adrian Wichser, Jan Alston, PP) 1-1
    19’ Oliver Setzinger (Jeff Toms, Marco Bayer) 1-2
    23’ Sandro Moggi (Fabian Debrunner, Adrian Gerber) 1-3
    26’ Jeff Toms (Oliver Setzinger, PP) 1-4
    33’ Vitaly Lakhmatov (Domenico Pittis, Radoslav Suchy) 2-4
    34’ Matthias Bieber (Vaclav Varada, Stephan Moser) 2-5
    44’ Thibaut Monnet (Jan Alston, Peter Sejna, PP) 3-5
    49’ Jan Alston (Thibaut Monnet, Adrian Wichser, PP) 4-5
    PIM : ZSC 4x 2’ + 10’ (Forster) / SCL 11x 2’^


    Basel – Davos 0-3 (0-0 0-2 0-1)
    St. Jakob Arena : 2'330 fans
    Referee : Roland Stalder
    Basel : Simon Züger, Reto Schürch ; Lukas Gerber, Brett Hauer, Jakub Horak, Franco Collenberg, Gian Randegger, Ralph Stalder, Nicolas Studer ; Thomas Nüssli, Andreas Camenzind, Patric Della Rossa, Justin Papineau, Yves Sarault, Daniel Rubin, Roger Rieder, Sandro Tschuor, Maksim Spiridonov, Stefan Tschannen, Julian Walker, Stefan Vögele, Stefan Schnyder.
    Davos : Reto Berra, Leonardo Genoni ; Marc Gianola, Florian Blatter, Gian-Marco Crameri, Jan Von Arx, Benny Winkler, Andreas Furrer, Pascal Müller ; Alexandre Daigle, Josef Marha, Michel Riesen, Mike Maneluk, Andres Ambühl, Dario Bürgler, Sven Helfenstein, Sandro Rizzi, Peter Guggisberg, Dino Wieser, Petr Taticek, Marc Wieser, Robin Leblanc.
    Goals :
    25’ Sven Helfenstein (Josef Marha) 0-1
    30’ Alexandre Daigle (Michel Riesen, Marc Gianola, PP) 0-2
    47’ Robin Leblanc (Alexandre Daigle, Josef Marha, PP) 0-3
    PIM : EHCB 6x 2’ / HCD 6x 2’


    Lugano – Zug 4-3 (2-0 0-3 2-0)
    Resega : 2'846 fans
    Referee : Brent Reiber
    Lugano : David Aebischer, Raffael Walter ; Julien Vauclair, Yannick Tremblay, Krister Cantoni, Timo Helbling, Alessandro Chiesa, Matteo Nodari ; Andy Näser, Sandy Jeannin, Thierry Paterlini, Jonas Höglund, Toni Häppölä, Dario Kostovic, Flavien Conne, Marty Murray, Tristan Vauclair, Raffaele Sannitz, Kevin Romy, Mike Knoepfli, Valentin Wirz.
    Zug : Lars Weibel, Mario Mathis ; Barry Richter, Dominic Meier, Patrick Sutter, Marco Maurer, Michel Kress, Raphael Diaz, René Back ; Paul Di Pietro, Travis Green, Dale McTavish, Corsin Casutt, Patrick Fischer, Ronald Petrovicky, Björn Christen, Patrick Oppliger, Trevor Meier, Thomas Walser, Janick Steinmann, Fabian Schnyder.
    Goals :
    01’ Andy Näser (Thierry Paterlini, Sandy Jeannin) 1-0
    18’ Raffaele Sannitz (Kevin Romy, Mike Knoepfli) 2-0
    28’ Dale McTavish (Björn Christen, Patrick Oppliger) 2-1
    28’ Trevor Meier (Patrick Fischer, Corsin Casutt) 2-2
    37’ Patrick Fischer (Paul Di Pietro, Trevor Meier) 2-3
    44’ Andy Näser (Flavien Conne, Sandy Jeannin) 3-3
    53’ Jonas Höglund (Toni Häppölä, Sandy Jeannin, PP) 4-3
    PIM : HCL 7x 2’ / EVZ 4x 2’ + 10’ (Fischer)


    Fribourg – Ambrì-Piotta 5-6 (4-2 0-0 1-3), pens
    Saint-Léonard : 5'645 fans
    Referee : Marco Prugger
    Fribourg : Reto Pavoni, Michael Brügger ; Alain Birbaum, Marc Abplanalp, Philippe Marquis, Michael Ngoy, Philippe Seydoux, Alain Reist, Wesley Snell ; Aleksandr Selivanov, Gil Montandon, Toni Mäkiaho, Antti Laaksonen, Andrei Bykov, Julien Sprunger, Cédric Botter, Marc Chouinard, Caryl Neuenschwander, Adrien Lauper, Geoffrey Vauclair, Deny Bärtschi, Sandro Abplanalp.
    Ambrì-Piotta : Thomas Bäumle, Giacomo Beltrametti ; Nicola Celio, Alan Tallarini, Félicien Du Bois, Marc Gautschi, Zdenek Kutlak, Daniele Marghitola, Daniele Mattioli ; Paolo Duca, Reto Stirnimann, Alain Demuth, Martin Sonnenberg, Erik Westrum, Corsin Camichel, Lovis Schönenberger, Ivo Jan, Mattia Bianchi, Paolo Imperatori, Mauro Zanetti, Greg Sciaroni.
    Goals :
    01’ Erik Westrum (Corsin Camichel) 0-1
    08’ Geoffrey Vauclair (Antti Laaksonen, Reto Pavoni) 1-1
    10’ Aleksandr Selivanov (Gil Montandon, Toni Mäkiaho, PP) 2-1
    12’ Erik Westrum (Félicien Du Bois, Martin Sonnenberg, PP) 2-2
    13’ Toni Mäkiaho (Antonio Rizzello, Gil Montandon) 3-2
    19’ Antonio Rizzello (Gil Montandon, Toni Mäkiaho) 4-2
    54’ Alain Demuth (Paolo Duca, Nicola Celio, PP) 4-3
    56’ Reto Stirnimann 4-4
    58’ Marc Chouinard (Cédric Botter, Wesley Snell) 5-4
    58’ Alain Demuth (Reto Stirnimann, Paolo Duca) 5-5
    65’ --- 5-6
    PIM : HCFG 6x 2’ / HCAP 4x 2’


    Bern – Kloten 1-2 (0-0 1-1 0-1)
    PostFinance Arena : 16'045 fans
    Referee : Danny Kurmann
    Bern : Marco Bührer, Jonas Müller ; Martin Steinegger, Marc Leuenberger, Roman Josi, Philipp Rytz, Reto Kobach, David Jobin, Philipp Furrer, Beat Gerber ; Simon Gamache, Christian Dubé, Patrik Bärtschi, Ramzi Abid, Christian Berglund, Ivo Rüthemann, Marc Reichert, Thomas Ziegler, Pascal Berger, Dany Meier, Alexander Châtelain, Raeto Raffainer.
    Kloten : Ronnie Rüeger, Juliano Gallmann ; Radek Hamr, Patrick Von Gunten, Jan-Axel Alavaara, Yves Müller, Marc Schulthess, Robin Grossmann, Marc Welti, Fabian Stephan ; Kimmo Rintanen, Derek Cormier, Romano Lemm, Cyril Bühler, Marcel Jenni, Roman Wick, Sven Lindemann, Michael Liniger, Viktor Stancescu, Damien Brunner, Steve Kellenberger, Reto Suri.
    Goals :
    25’ Thomas Ziegler (Martin Steinegger, Beat Forster) 1-0
    40’ Patrick Von Gunten (Kimmo Ritnanen, Romano Lemm) 1-1
    49’ Roman Wick (Michael Liniger, Viktor Stancescu) 1-2
    PIM : SCB 2x 2’ / KF 3x 2’ + 10’ (Jenni)



    FINAL STANDINGS
     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    Pts
    1.SC Bern
    50
    33
    4
    4
    9
    167-092
    111
    2.Genève Servette HC
    50
    21
    11
    4
    14
    172-135
    89
    3.EHC Kloten Flyers
    50
    26
    1
    7
    16
    147-131
    87
    4.EV Zug
    50
    24
    5
    4
    17
    174-151
    86
    5. HC Davos
    50
    26
    2
    2
    20
    156-124
    84
    6. Zürich Lions SC
    50
    21
    6
    6
    17
    158-125
    81
    7. SC Rapperswil Lakers
    50
    23
    2
    3
    22
    156-167
    76
    8. HC Fribourg Gottéron
    50
    17
    7
    5
    21
    132-163
    70
    9. HC Lugano
    50
    15
    9
    6
    20
    130-149
    69
    10.SC Langnau Tigers
    50
    19
    3
    5
    23
    175-195
    68
    11.HC Ambrì-Piotta
    50
    14
    7
    7
    22
    160-180
    63
    12.EHC Basel
    50
    3
    1
    5
    41
    098-213
    16



    BEST SCORERS
    R.Name TeamGPGAP
    1. Erik WESTRUM Ambrì-Piotta 50333972
    2. Josh HOLDEN Lagnau 48264369
    3. Juraj KOLNIK Genève 50214667
    4. Serge AUBIN Genève 47273663
    5. Kimmo RINTANEN Kloten 50273562
    6. Jeff TOMS Langnau 40204060
    7. Stacy ROEST Rapperswil 49163854
    8. Dale McTAVISH Zug 49322153
    9. Mariusz CZERKAWSKI Rapperswil 49223153
    10. Christian DUBÉ Bern 47104252
    11. Niklas NORDGREN Rapperswil 49203151
    12. Adrian WICHSER Zürich 46104050
    13. Sébastien BORDELEAU Bern 47222547
    14. Julien SPRUNGER Fribourg 49272047
    15. Reto VON ARX Davos49133447
    16. Duri CAMICHEL Zug 46143246
    17. Christian BERGLUND Bern 48133245
    18. Alexandre DAIGLE Davos 45133043
    19. Thibaut MONNET Zürich 50182543
    20. Kirby LAW Genève 36172542
    21. Benny PLÜSS Fribourg 48182442
    22. Paolo DUCA Ambrì-Piotta 50162541
    23. Paul DI PIETRO Zug 50122941
    24. Hnat DOMENICHELLI Ambrì-Piotta 26182240
    25. Ivo RÜTHEMANN Bern 49201939
    26. Nicik NAUMENKO Ambrì-Piotta 44102838
    27. Janne NIINIMAA Davos 4892837
    28. Peter SEJNA Zürich 38152136
    29. Fred ROTHEN Kloten 47181836
    30. Goran BEZINA Genève 48112536
    31. Domenico PITTIS Kloten 3572835
    32. Jean-Pierre VIGIER Genève 46161935
    33. Radek HAMR Kloten 4772835
    34. Matthias JOGGI Langnau 48201535
    35. Patrik BÄRTSCHI Bern 50181735
    36. Sandy JEANNIN Lugano 43102333
    37. Michel ZEITER Langnau 4782533
    38. Vaclav VARADA Langnau 37122032
    39. Marty MURRAY Lugano 4972532
    40. Ryan GARDNER Zürich 35171431
    41. Ramzi ABID Bern 41201131
    42. Julien VAUCLAIR Lugano49102131
    43. Trevor MEIER Zug 47171330
    44. Reto STIRNIMANN Ambrì-Piotta 49191130
    45. Romano LEMM Kloten49141630
    47. Fabian SUTTER Langnau 50131730
    48. Michel RIESEN Davos 38131629
    49. Björn CHRISTEN Zug42161228
    50. Justin PAPINEAU Basel 4162228




    MOST P.I.M.
    R.Name TeamPIM
    1. Janne NIINIMAA Davos137
    2. Beat FORSTER Zürich136
    3. Niklas NORDGREN Rapperswil131
    4. Yves SARAULT Basel130
    5. Timo HELBLING Lugano127
    6. Travis GREEN Zug126
    7. Matthias JOGGI Langnau121
    8. John GOBBI Genève106
    9. Erik WESTRUM Ambrì-Piotta104
    10. Fred ROTHEN Kloten98

  24. #174
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450

    Switzerland NLA playoff 2008



    N.L.A.
    playoff 2008






    FINAL STANDINGS REGULAR SEASON
     
    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GF:GA
    Pts
    1.SC Bern
    50
    33
    4
    4
    9
    167-092
    111
    2.Genève Servette HC
    50
    21
    11
    4
    14
    172-135
    89
    3.EHC Kloten Flyers
    50
    26
    1
    7
    16
    147-131
    87
    4.EV Zug
    50
    24
    5
    4
    17
    174-151
    86
    5. HC Davos
    50
    26
    2
    2
    20
    156-124
    84
    6. Zürich Lions SC
    50
    21
    6
    6
    17
    158-125
    81
    7. SC Rapperswil Lakers
    50
    23
    2
    3
    22
    156-167
    76
    8. HC Fribourg Gottéron
    50
    17
    7
    5
    21
    132-163
    70
    9. HC Lugano
    50
    15
    9
    6
    20
    130-149
    69
    10.SC Langnau Tigers
    50
    19
    3
    5
    23
    175-195
    68
    11.HC Ambrì-Piotta
    50
    14
    7
    7
    22
    160-180
    63
    12.EHC Basel
    50
    3
    1
    5
    41
    098-213
    16






    PLAYOFF – 1/4 (best of 7)

    Bern vs Fribourg

    Genève vs Rapperswil

    Kloten vs Zürich

    Zug vs Davos





    PLAYOUT – 1/2 (best of 7)

    Lugano vs Basel

    Langnau vs Ambrì-Piotta





    This season 2007-2008 was catastrophic in Lugano ! The great club from italian speaking Switzerland won’t play the playoff for the first time in swiss hockey history ! It’s a big desilusion because the team was really strong (well, on the paper…).

    NLA titles since playoff introduction
    Club Titles
    1. HC Lugano 7
    2. SC Bern 5
    3. EHC Kloten 4
    4. HC Davos 3
    5. Zürich SC 2
    6. EV Zug 1



    NLA playoff finals
    Club Finals
    1. HC Lugano 12
    2. SC Bern 8
    3. HC Davos 7
    4. EHC Kloten 6
    5. Zürich SC 4
    6. EV Zug 3
    7. HC Fribourg Gottéron 3
    8. HC Ambrì-Piotta 1



    Percentage of playoff participation (including 2007-2008)
    Club NLA seasons Playoff part. %
    1. HC Lugano 23 22 95,652
    2. HC Davos 19 18 94,737
    3. EHC Kloten 23 21 91,304
    4. SC Bern 22 20 90,909
    5. EV Zug 21 19 90,476
    6. Genève-Servette HC 6 5 83,333
    7. Zürich SC 20 16 80,000
    8. HC Ambrì-Piotta 23 18 78,261
    9. SC Rapperswil 14 10 71,429
    10. HC Fribourg Gottéron 23 14 60,870
    11. EHC Biel 10 5 50,000
    12. EHC Olten 7 2 28,571
    13. HC Sierre 4 1 25,000
    13. EHC Basel 4 1 25,000
    15. EHC Arosa 1 0 0,000
    15. SC Herisau 1 0 0,000
    17. HC La Chaux-de-Fonds 3 0 0,000
    17. HC Ajoie 3 0 0,000
    19. EHC Chur 5 0 0,000
    19. Lausanne HC 5 0 0,000
    21. SC Langnau 11 0 0,000



    Total playoff games (1985-1986 – 2006-2007)
    Club Total playoff games
    1. HC Lugano214
    2. SC Bern179
    3. EHC Kloten161
    4. HC Davos154
    5. EV Zug143
    6. Zürich SC134
    7. HC Ambrì-Piotta121
    8. HC Fribourg Gottéron90
    9. SC Rapperswil53
    10. Genève-Servette HC 27
    11. EHC Biel19
    12. EHC Basel5
    13. EHC Olten4
    14. HC Sierre2

  25. #175
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Playoff rosters







    SC BERN


    Hometown : Bern
    Founded : 1931
    RS 2007-2008 : 1st
    NLA titles : 11 (1959, 1965, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1979, 1989, 1991, 1992, 1997, 2004)
    NLA playoff participation : 20 seasons
    Arena : PostFinance Arena, cap. 16'789

    hockeyarenas

    PLAYOFF ROSTER 2008

    Staff
    John Van Boxmeer (head coach)
    Konstantin Kurashev
    Andy Jorns

    Goaltenders
    #39 (1979) Marco Bührer
    #01 (1984) Jonas Müller
    #60 (1989) Marc Kern
    #01 (1981) Urban Leimbacher

    Defenders
    #02 (1982) Beat Gerber
    #21 (1974) Nathan Dempsey
    #29 (1985) Philipp Furrer
    #70 (1970) Tommy Jakobsen
    #72 (1981) David Jobin
    #90 (1990) Roman Josi
    #15 (1980) Reto Kobach
    #05 (1979) Marc Leuenberger
    #84 (1984) Philipp Rytz
    #08 (1972) Martin Steinegger
    #33 (1984) Adrian Trunz

    Offenders
    #10 (1980) Ramzi Abid
    #85 (1990) Alain Berger
    #89 (1989) Pascal Berger
    #91 (1980) Christian Berglund
    #71 (1975) Sébastien Bordeleau
    #11 (1984) Patrik Bärtschi
    #47 (1978) Alexander Châtelain
    #96 (1977) Christian Dubétop scorer regular season
    #20 (1989) Etienne Froidevaux
    #09 (1981) Simon Gamache
    #19 (1972) Dany Meier
    #24 (1974) Mark Mowers
    #13 (1982) Raeto Raffainer
    #26 (1980) Marc Reichert
    #32 (1976) Ivo Rüthemann
    #38 (1978) Thomas Ziegler
    Last edited by Cedric; 24-02-2008 at 22:50.

  26. #176
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450

    GENÈVE SERVETTE HC


    Hometown : Genève
    Founded : 1905
    RS 2007-2008 : 2nd
    NLA titles : 0
    NLA playoff participation : 5 seasons
    Arena : Les Vernets, cap. 6'800

    hellseagles

    PLAYOFF ROSTER 2008

    Staff
    Chris McSorley (head coach)
    Hans Kossmann
    Louis Matte

    Goaltenders
    #31 (1979) Gianluca Mona
    #01 (1982) Frederico Tamo

    Defenders
    #57 (1980) Goran Bezina
    #67 (1989) Toni Bezina
    #14 (1985) Julien Bonnet
    #25 (1982) Robin Breitbach
    #43 (1981) John Gobbi
    #33 (1980) Martin Höhener
    #02 (1971) Olivier Keller
    #22 (1986) Jonathan Mercier
    #77 (1987) Sebastian Schilt

    Offenders
    #10 (1975) Serge Aubin
    #19 (1988) Gaëtan Augsburger
    #18 (1987) Jérôme Bonnet
    #07 (1980) Jan Cadieux
    #16 (1984) Florian Conz
    #27 (1982) Thomas Deruns
    #28 (1966) Igor Fedulov
    #13 (1980) Juraj Kolniktop scorer regular season
    #11 (1977) Kirby Law
    #09 (1979) Laurent Meunier
    #26 (1986) Chris Rivera
    #41 (1982) Paul Savary
    #51 (1988) Timothy Spicher-Kast
    #39 (1984) Morris Trachsler
    #24 (1976) Jean-Pierre Vigier
    Last edited by Cedric; 24-02-2008 at 22:43.

  27. #177
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450

    EHC KLOTEN FLYERS


    Hometown : Kloten
    Founded : 1934
    RS 2007-2008 : 3rd
    NLA titles : 5 (1967, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996)
    NLA playoff participation : 21 seasons
    Arena : Schluefweg, cap. 7'561

    hockeyarenas

    PLAYOFF ROSTER 2008

    Staff
    Anders Eldebrink (head coach)
    Felix Hollenstein

    Goaltenders
    #66 (1973) Ronnie Rüeger
    #71 (1987) Juliano Gallmann

    Defenders
    #05 (1975) Jan-Axel Alavaara
    #91 (1987) Robin Grossmann
    #23 (1976) Fabian Guignard
    #77 (1974) Radek Hamr
    #80 (1981) Michael Hofer
    #81 (1989) Yves Müller
    #08 (1980) Joe Rullier
    #11 (1986) Marc Schulthess
    #15 (1981) Fabian Stephan
    #72 (1985) Patrick Von Gunten
    #02 (1988) Marc Welti

    Offenders
    #85 (1988) Simon Bodenmann
    #68 (1983) Cyril Bühler
    #96 (1986) Damien Brunner
    #19 (1973) Derek Cormier
    #03 (1985) Gianni Ehrensperger
    #10 (1974) Marcel Jenni
    #87 (1987) Steven Kellenberger
    #67 (1984) Romano Lemm
    #55 (1978) Sven Lindemann
    #41 (1979) Michael Liniger
    #33 (1973) Kimmo Rintanentop scorer regular season
    #76 (1976) Fred Rothen
    #83 (1989) Roman Schlagenhauf
    #22 (1985) Viktor Stancescu
    #84 (1989) Reto Suri
    #27 (1985) Roman Wick
    Last edited by Cedric; 24-02-2008 at 22:30.

  28. #178
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450

    EV ZUG


    Hometown : Zug
    Founded : 1967
    RS 2007-2008 : 4th
    NLA titles : 1 (1998)
    NLA playoff participation : 19 seasons
    Arena : Herti, cap. 6'780

    hockeyarenas

    PLAYOFF ROSTER 2008

    Staff
    Sean Simpson (head coach)
    Colin Muller

    Goaltenders
    #41 (1974) Lars Weibel
    #20 (1988) Mario Mathis
    #34 (1989) Yves Hermann

    Defenders
    #26 (1982) René Back
    #16 (1986) Raphael Diaz
    #19 (1976) Michael Kress
    #04 (1988) Marco Maurer
    #08 (1976) Dominic Meier
    #38 (1970) Barry Richter
    #05 (1970) Patrick Sutter

    Offenders
    #10 (1989) Tobias Bucher
    #24 (1982) Duri Camichel
    #61 (1984) Corsin Casutt
    #07 (1980) Björn Christen
    #55 (1970) Paul Di Pietro
    #21 (1975) Patrick Fischer
    #09 (1988) Simon Fischer
    #88 (1988) Marvin Frunz
    #39 (1970) Travis Green
    #22 (1972) Dale McTavishtop scorer regular season
    #25 (1973) Trevor Meier
    #28 (1975) Patrick Oppliger
    #23 (1977) Ronald Petrovicky
    #57 (1985) Fabian Schnyder
    #11 (1987) Janick Steinmann
    #48 (1982) Thomas Walser
    #91 (1989) Raphael Zeller
    Last edited by Cedric; 24-02-2008 at 22:17.

  29. #179
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450

    HC DAVOS


    Hometown : Davos
    Founded : 1921
    RS 2007-2008 : 5th
    NLA titles : 28 (1926, 1927, 1929, 1930, 1931, 1932, 1933, 1934, 1935, 1937, 1938, 1939, 1941, 1942, 1943, 1944, 1945, 1946, 1947, 1948, 1950, 1958, 1960, 1984, 1985, 2002, 2005, 2007)
    NLA playoff participation : 18 seasons
    Arena : Vaillant Arena, cap. 7'280

    hockeyarenas

    PLAYOFF ROSTER 2008

    Staff
    Arno Del Curto (head coach)
    Remo Gross

    Goaltenders
    #35 (1987) Reto Berra
    #30 (1987) Leonardo Genoni

    Defenders
    #16 (1984) Florian Blatter
    #17 (1972) Gian-Marco Crameri
    #12 (1983) Andreas Furrer
    #05 (1973) Marc Gianola
    #09 (1979) Pascal Müller
    #24 (1975) Janne Niinimaa
    #57 (1990) Lukas Stoop
    #78 (1978) Jan Von Arx
    #33 (1989) Thomas Wellinger
    #52 (1977) Benny Winkler

    Offenders
    #10 (1983) Andres Ambühl
    #87 (1987) Dario Bürgler
    #19 (1975) Alexandre Daigle
    #67 (1989) Gianni Donati
    #37 (1982) Sven Helfenstein
    #89 (1989) Dario Gartmann
    #94 (1985) Peter Guggisberg
    #48 (1983) Robin Leblanc
    #15 (1973) Mike Maneluk
    #24 (1976) Josef Marha
    #14 (1988) Flurin Randegger
    #79 (1979) Michel Riesen
    #69 (1978) Sandro Rizzi
    #71 (1983) Petr Taticek
    #83 (1976) Reto Von Arxtop scorer regular season
    #56 (1989) Dino Wieser
    #65 (1987) Marc Wieser
    Last edited by Cedric; 02-03-2008 at 17:13.

  30. #180
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450

    ZSC LIONS


    Hometown : Zürich
    Founded : 1930
    RS 2007-2008 : 6th
    NLA titles : 5 (1936, 1949, 1961, 2000, 2001)
    NLA playoff participation : 16 seasons
    Arena : Hallenstadion, cap. 13'000

    hockeyarenas

    PLAYOFF ROSTER 2008

    Staff
    Harold Kreis (head coach)
    Dave Chambers

    Goaltenders
    #31 (1969) Ari Sulander
    #35 (1978) Flavio Streit
    #88 (1988) Lukas Flüeler
    #01 (1986) Stefan Grauwiler

    Defenders
    #05 (1983) Severin Blindenbacher
    #34 (1988) Claudio Cadonau
    #29 (1983) Beat Forster
    #12 (1986) Larry Leeger
    #13 (1988) Hans Pienitz
    #18 (1985) Daniel Schnyder
    #15 (1977) Mathias Seger
    #11 (1984) Andri Stoffel
    #25 (1976) Radoslav Suchy

    Offenders
    #43 (1969) Jan Alston
    #39 (1980) Mark Bastl
    #51 (1978) Ryan Gardner
    #52 (1983) Kevin Gloor
    #17 (1984) Lukas Grauwiler
    #22 (1983) Dustin Johner
    #61 (1984) Alexei Krutov
    #27 (1981) Vitaly Lakhmatov
    #68 (1988) Aurelio Lemm
    #47 (1982) Kim Lindemann
    #07 (1982) Thibaut Monnet
    #55 (1983) Mirko Murovic
    #19 (1977) Ratislav Pavlikovsky
    #09 (1974) Domenico Pittis
    #13 (1979) Peter Sejna
    #26 (1980) Pascal Tiegermann
    #97 (1980) Adrian Wichser
    Last edited by Cedric; 02-03-2008 at 17:15.

  31. #181
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450

    SCRJ LAKERS


    Hometown : Rapperswil
    Founded : 1945
    RS 2007-2008 : 7th
    NLA titles : 0
    NLA playoff participation : 10 seasons
    Arena : Diners Club Arena, cap. 6'120

    hockeyarenas/Diners Club Arena

    PLAYOFF ROSTER 2008

    Staff
    Morgan Samuelsson (head coach)
    Mike Richard

    Goaltenders
    #35 (1975) Marco Streit
    #84 (1984) Marc Klingler
    #01 (1988) Patrick Wandeler

    Defenders
    #11 (1988) Sven Berger
    #65 (1988) Tim Bucher
    #24 (1978) Patrick Fischer
    #06 (1981) Cyril Geyer
    #30 (1983) Sandro Gmür
    #72 (1972) Noël Guyaz
    #60 (1974) Tom Koivisto
    #17 (1981) Marc Schefer
    #73 (1973) Gaëtan Voisard

    Offenders
    #17 (1989) Dennis Barts
    #80 (1980) Loïc Burkhalter
    #09 (1972) Markus Bütler
    #21 (1972) Mariusz Czerkawski
    #57 (1987) Samuel Friedli
    #13 (1985) Stefan Hürlimann
    #79 (1979) Oliver Kamber
    #08 (1970) Claudio Micheli
    #41 (1979) Niklas Nordgren
    #44 (1981) Sébastien Reuille
    #19 (1974) Stacy Roesttop scorer regular season
    #51 (1973) Rolf Schrepfer
    #25 (1976) Niki Siren
    #65 (1982) Pierre-Luc Sleigher
    #22 (1980) Daniel Steiner
    Last edited by Cedric; 24-02-2008 at 22:24.

  32. #182
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450

    HC GOTTÉRON


    Hometown : Fribourg
    Founded : 1937
    RS 2007-2008 : 8th
    NLA titles : 0
    NLA playoff participation : 14 seasons
    Arena : Saint-Léonard, cap. 7'144

    BG Bern

    PLAYOFF ROSTER 2008

    Staff
    Serge Pelletier (head coach)
    René Matte

    Goaltenders
    #35 (1980) Sébastien Caron
    #20 (1968) Reto Pavoni
    #30 (1985) Michael Brügger
    #01 (1989) Damian Ciaccio

    Defenders
    #02 (1984) Marc Abplanalp
    #61 (1985) Alain Birbaum
    #44 (1973) Shawn Heins
    #78 (1989) Lars Hezel
    #19 (1976) Philippe Marquis
    #82 (1982) Michael Ngoy
    #07 (1979) Alain Reist
    #81 (1985) Philippe Seydoux
    #77 (1976) Wesley Snell

    Offenders
    #83 (1983) Sandro Abplanalp
    #73 (1982) Deny Bärtschi
    #87 (1987) Christian Bielmann
    #93 (1985) Cédric Botter
    #89 (1988) Andrei Bykov
    #32 (1977) Marc Chouinard
    #96 (1988) Joel Genazzi
    #57 (1989) Adam Hasani
    #24 (1973) Antti Laaksonen
    #88 (1987) Adrien Lauper
    #75 (1975) Toni Mäkiaho
    #85 (1965) Gil Montandon
    #71 (1984) Caryl Neuenschwander
    #13 (1979) Benny Plüss
    #17 (1985) Antonio Rizzello
    #71 (1971) Aleksandr Selivanov
    #86 (1986) Julien Sprungertop scorer regular season
    #28 (1977) Geoffrey Vauclair
    Last edited by Cedric; 24-02-2008 at 22:20.

  33. #183
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Playout rosters








    HC LUGANO


    Hometown : Lugano
    Founded : 1940
    RS 2007-2008 : 9th
    NLA titles : 7 (1986, 1987, 1988, 1990, 1999, 2003, 2006)
    Arena : Resega, cap. 8'000

    hockeyarenas

    PLAYOUT ROSTER 2008

    Staff
    John Slettvoll (head coach)
    Diego Scandella
    Dusan Sidor

    Goaltenders
    #29 (1978) David Aebischer
    #31 (1987) Raffael Walter
    #88 (1988) Ivan Mantegazzi

    Defenders
    #21 (1973) Krister Cantoni
    #07 (1987) Alessandro Chiesa
    #49 (1979) Andrea Hänni
    #05 (1981) Timo Helbling
    #08 (1981) Steve Hirschi
    #11 (1987) Matteo Nodari
    #18 (1975) Yannick Tremblay
    #03 (1979) Julien Vauclair

    Offenders
    #68 (1989) Elia Bianchi
    #33 (1974) Anson Carter
    #40 (1980) Flavien Conne
    #79 (1987) Fabrizio Conte
    #87 (1987) Luca Grassi
    #13 (1981) Toni Häppölä
    #14 (1972) Jonas Höglund
    #28 (1978) Sandy Jeannintop scorer regular season
    #27 (1982) Mike Knoepfli
    #09 (1980) Dario Kostovic
    #10 (1975) Marty Murray
    #44 (1974) Andy Näser
    #23 (1975) Thierry Paterlini
    #88 (1985) Kevin Romy
    #38 (1983) Raffaele Sannitz
    #17 (1985) Tristan Vauclair
    #06 (1989) Jonas Vassalli
    #22 (1975) Landon Wilson
    #73 (1981) Valentin Wirz
    Last edited by Cedric; 24-02-2008 at 22:36.

  34. #184
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450

    SCL TIGERS


    Hometown : Langnau im Emmental
    Founded : 1946
    RS 2007-2008 : 10th
    NLA titles : 1 (1976)
    Arena : Ilfishalle, cap. 6'500

    dexterzone

    PLAYOUT ROSTER 2008

    Staff
    Christian Weber (head coach)
    Paul Berri
    Andreas Schweizer

    Goaltenders
    #84 (1984) Michael Flückiger
    #82 (1982) Matthias Schoder
    #01 (1988) Thomas Kropf

    Defenders
    #17 (1976) Daniel Aegerter
    #33 (1972) Marco Bayer
    #03 (1986) Eric Blum
    #22 (1986) Stefan Flückiger
    #08 (1986) Simon Lüthi
    #29 (1984) Christian Moser
    #41 (1975) Curtis Murphy
    #04 (1984) Martin Stettler

    Offenders
    #68 (1986) Luca Balerna
    #14 (1986) Matthias Bieber
    #40 (1985) Fabian Debrunner
    #61 (1983) Adrian Gerber
    #09 (1988) Lukas Haas
    #27 (1978) Josh Holdentop scorer regular season
    #91 (1986) Matthias Joggi
    #16 (1982) Claudio Moggi
    #37 (1982) Sandro Moggi
    #13 (1986) Stephan Moser
    #67 (1981) Claudio Neff
    #44 (1983) Oliver Setzinger
    #21 (1982) Fabian Sutter
    #25 (1974) Jeff Toms
    #19 (1976) Vaclav Varada
    #71 (1974) Michel Zeiter
    Last edited by Cedric; 02-03-2008 at 17:16.

  35. #185
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450

    HC AMBRÌ-PIOTTA


    Hometown : Quinto
    Founded : 1937
    RS 2007-2008 : 11th
    NLA titles : 0
    Arena : La Valascia, cap. 7'000

    soloambri

    PLAYOUT ROSTER 2008

    Staff
    Jan Tlacil (head coach)
    Jay-Jay Aeschlimann

    Goaltenders
    #30 (1984) Thomas Bäumle
    #01 (1988) Giacomo Beltrametti
    #01 (1988) Alessandro Pastorini

    Defenders
    #08 (1972) Nicola Celio
    #62 (1983) Félicien Du Bois
    #23 (1982) Marc Gautschi
    #80 (1980) Zdenek Kutlak
    #10 (1988) Daniele Marghitola
    #53 (1985) Daniele Mattioli
    #06 (1974) Nick Naumenko
    #05 (1984) Alan Tallarini

    Offenders
    #63 (1984) Mattia Bianchi
    #19 (1981) Corsin Camichel
    #51 (1983) Gregory Christen
    #55 (1979) Alain Demuth
    #17 (1976) Hnat Domenichelli
    #46 (1981) Paolo Duca
    #37 (1979) Paolo Imperatori
    #75 (1975) Ivo Jan
    #95 (1975) Benoît Pont
    #14 (1986) Thomas Schena
    #11 (1978) Lovis Schönenberger
    #18 (1989) Greg Sciaroni
    #71 (1981) Oleg Siritsa
    #25 (1978) Martin Sonnenberg
    #65 (1974) Reto Stirnimann
    #07 (1979) Erik Westrumtop scorer regular season
    #83 (1988) Mauro Zanetti
    Last edited by Cedric; 02-03-2008 at 17:23.

  36. #186
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450

    EHC BASEL


    Hometown : Basel
    Founded : 1932
    RS 2007-2008 : 12th
    NLA titles : 0
    Arena : Sankt-Jakob Arena, cap. 6'600

    hockeyarenas

    PLAYOUT ROSTER 2008

    Staff
    Mike McParland (head coach)
    Daniel Herlea
    Glen Williamson

    Goaltenders
    #75 (1975) Reto Schürch
    #47 (1981) Simon Züger
    #01 (1979) Olivier Gigon

    Defenders
    #04 (1978) Ralph Bundi
    #05 (1982) Lukas Gerber
    #02 (1971) Brett Hauer
    #03 (1974) Jakub Horak
    #22 (1982) Stanislav Hudec
    #07 (1970) Adrian Plavsic
    #18 (1986) Gian Randegger
    #14 (1986) Ralph Stalder
    #08 (1978) Nicolas Studer
    #24 (1979) Markus Wüthrich
    #55 (1989) Michele Zanatta

    Offenders
    #33 (1982) Andreas Camenzind
    #06 (1985) Franco Collenberg
    #12 (1975) Patric Della Rossa
    #16 (1979) Radek Duda
    #23 (1970) Régis Fuchs
    #88 (1982) Thomas Nüssli
    #26 (1980) Justin Papineautop scorer regular season
    #11 (1975) Roger Rieder
    #41 (1985) Daniel Rubin
    #09 (1972) Yves Sarault
    #69 (1983) Stefan Schnyder
    #10 (1978) Maksim Spiridonov
    #71 (1984) Stefan Tschannen
    #17 (1980) Sandro Tschuor
    #19 (1982) Stefan Vögele
    #86 (1986) Julian Walker
    Last edited by Cedric; 02-03-2008 at 17:20.

  37. #187
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    on the bench, ready to hit the ice
    Posts
    45
    Quote Originally Posted by Davide View Post
    For the first time in 22 years Lugano doesn't made playoffs...a big shock!
    it was about time something like that happened, maybe they will also learn good things from this situation....no "swiss-italian" based team in the playoffs is sad but it had to be like that after a season for both team just to be forgotten as soon as possible...

  38. #188
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    on the bench, ready to hit the ice
    Posts
    45
    Quote Originally Posted by Bykov-Khomutov View Post
    Regular season : last round !

    Saturday 23rd February



    Bern – Kloten 1-2 (0-0 1-1 0-1)
    PostFinance Arena : 16'045 fans
    Referee : Danny Kurmann
    Bern : Marco Bührer, Jonas Müller ; Martin Steinegger, Marc Leuenberger, Roman Josi, Philipp Rytz, Reto Kobach, David Jobin, Philipp Furrer, Beat Gerber ; Simon Gamache, Christian Dubé, Patrik Bärtschi, Ramzi Abid, Christian Berglund, Ivo Rüthemann, Marc Reichert, Thomas Ziegler, Pascal Berger, Dany Meier, Alexander Châtelain, Raeto Raffainer.
    Kloten : Ronnie Rüeger, Juliano Gallmann ; Radek Hamr, Patrick Von Gunten, Jan-Axel Alavaara, Yves Müller, Marc Schulthess, Robin Grossmann, Marc Welti, Fabian Stephan ; Kimmo Rintanen, Derek Cormier, Romano Lemm, Cyril Bühler, Marcel Jenni, Roman Wick, Sven Lindemann, Michael Liniger, Viktor Stancescu, Damien Brunner, Steve Kellenberger, Reto Suri.
    Goals :
    25’ Thomas Ziegler (Martin Steinegger, Beat Forster) 1-0 I believe you meant Beat Gerber
    40’ Patrick Von Gunten (Kimmo Rintanen, Romano Lemm) 1-1
    49’ Roman Wick (Michael Liniger, Viktor Stancescu) 1-2
    PIM : SCB 2x 2’ / KF 3x 2’ + 10’ (Jenni)
    And these are the pairings for the playoffs :

    SC Bern – Fribourg
    Servette – Rapperswil
    Kloten – ZSC Lions
    Zug – Davos

    There's going to be some nice hockey to be seen...

    My compliments to you, Bykov-Khomutov ( I've seen them at least twice while they where at Fribourg-Gotteron ), for the very nice work of updating the swiss NLA results and scorer lists here....thank you very much....

  39. #189
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    You're welcome!

    And yes of course, I meant Beat Gerber, sorry for the confusion

  40. #190
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    minnesota
    Posts
    1
    Is this the first time a american has finnished first in points? And also be in the top 10 in p.i.m. ?

  41. #191
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Quote Originally Posted by nonohaaf View Post
    Is this the first time a american has finnished first in points? And also be in the top 10 in p.i.m. ?
    Nope, in 1984-1985, Ron Wilson has finished first in points with a total of 91 points.

  42. #192
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    on the bench, ready to hit the ice
    Posts
    45
    Quote Originally Posted by Bykov-Khomutov View Post
    Nope, in 1984-1985, Ron Wilson has finished first in points with a total of 91 points.
    That must be the season he played in Davos, maybe even with his brother Randy, isn't it ?

  43. #193
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Thursday 28th February

    Playoff

    Bern – Fribourg 5-3 (2-1 2-0 1-2)
    PostFinance Arena : 16'789 fans (sold out)
    Referee : Brent Reiber
    Bern : Marco Bührer, Jonas Müller ; Martin Steinegger, Philipp Rytz, Marc Leuenberger, Reto Kobach, Roman Josi, David Jobin, Beat Gerber, Philipp Furrer ; Simon Gamache, Christian Dubé, Patrik Bärtschi, Christian Berglund, Sébastien Bordeleau, Ramzi Abid, Marc Reichert, Thomas Ziegler, Ivo Rüthemann, Dany Meier, Alexander Châtelain, Raeto Raffainer.
    Fribourg : Sébastien Caron, Reto Pavoni ; Shawn Heins, Alain Birbaum, Marc Abplanalp, Philippe Marquis, Philippe Seydoux, Michael Ngoy, Wesley Snell, Alain Reist ; Benny Plüss, Andrei Bykov, Julien Sprunger, Cédric Botter, Marc Chouinard, Caryl Neuenschwander, Antonio Rizzello, Gil Montandon, Toni Mäkiaho, Adrien Lauper, Geoffrey Vauclair, Deny Bärtschi.
    Goals :
    02’ Sébastien Bordeleau 1-0
    04’ Marc Chouinard (Cédric Botter, Caryl Neuenschwander) 1-1
    13’ Ramzi Abid (Christian Berglund, David Jobin, PP) 2-1
    32’ David Jobin (Ivo Rüthemann, Christian Berglund, PP) 3-1
    35’ Marc Leuenberger (Reto Kobach, Simon Gamache) 4-1
    43’ Gil Montandon (Shawn Heins, Benny Plüss, PP) 4-2
    49’ Benny Plüss (Wesley Snell, PP) 4-3
    59’ Patrik Bärtschi 5-3
    PIM : SCB 8x 2’ + 10’ (Furrer) / HCFG 7x 2’


    Genève – Rapperswil 2-1 (0-0 0-1 1-0), pens
    Les Vernets : 5'656 fans…
    Referee : Danny Kurmann
    Genève : Gianluca Mona, Frederico Tamo ; Olivier Keller, John Gobbi, Goran Bezina, Jonathan Mercier, Robin Breitbach, Martin Höhener, Sebastian Schilt ; Florian Conz, Serge Aubin, Kirby Law, Juraj Kolnik, Jean-Pierre Vigier, Igor Fedulov, Thomas Deruns, Morris Trachsler, Jan Cadieux, Paul Savary, Gaëtan Augsburger, Chris Rivera, Jérôme Bonnet.
    Rapperswil : Marco Streit, Marc Klingler ; Tom Koivisto, Gaëtan Voisard, Sandro Gmür, Sven Berger, Noël Guyaz, Patrick Fischer, Marc Schefer, Cyril Geyer ; Niki Siren, Stacy Roest, Niklas Nordgren, Loïc Burkhalter, Oliver Kamber, Mariusz Czerkawski, Claudio Micheli, Markus Bütler, Sébastien Reuille, Rolf Schrepfer, Stefan Hürlimann, Daniel Steiner.
    Goals :
    39’ Niklas Nordgren (Niki Siren) 0-1
    58’ Kirby Law (Serge Aubin, Juraj Kolnik) 1-1
    80’ --- 2-1
    PIM : GSHC 4x 2’ / SCRJ 3x 2’


    Kloten – Zürich 1-5 (0-1 1-2 0-2)
    Schluefweg : 6'910 fans
    Referee : Roland Stalder
    Kloten : Ronnie Rüeger, Juliano Gallmann ; Patrick Von Gunten, Marc Schulthess, Jan-Axel Alavaara, Robin Grossmann, Radek Hamr, Yves Müller, Fabian Stephan, Marc Welti ; Derek Cormier, Romano Lemm, Kimmo Rintanen, Cyril Bühler, Marcel Jenni, Damien Brunner, Sven Lindemann, Michael Liniger, Viktor Stancescu, Roman Wick, Steve Kellenberger, Reto Suri.
    Zürich : Ari Sulander, Flavio Streit ; Severin Blindenbacher, Radoslav Suchy, Mathias Seger, Beat Forster, Larry Leeger, Andri Stoffel, Daniel Schnyder ; Jan Alston, Domenico Pittis, Thibaut Monnet, Peter Sejna, Adrian Wichser, Ryan Gardner, Vitaly Lakhmatov, Kevin Gloor, Alexei Krutov, Mark Bastl, Lukas Grauwiler, Mirko Murovic, Kim Lindemann.
    Goals :
    15’ Peter Sejna (Radoslav Suchy, Adrian Wichser, PP) 0-1
    22’ Domenico Pittis (Thibaut Monnet, Jan Alston) 0-2
    29’ Ryan Gardner (Mathias Seger) 0-3
    40’ Kimmo Rintanen (Marcel Jenni, Radek Hamr) 1-3
    42’ Thibaut Monnet (Beat Forster) 1-4
    58’ Jan Alston (Thibaut Monnet, Daniel Schnyder) 1-5
    PIM : EHCK 4x 2’ / ZSC 5x 2’


    Zug – Davos 2-0 0-1 0-0)
    Herti : 6'038 fans
    Referee : Daniel Stricker
    Zug : Lars Weibel, Mario Mathis ; Patrick Sutter, Dominic Meier, Barry Richter, Marco Maurer, Raphael Diaz, Michael Kress, René Back ; Patrick Fischer, Paul Di Pietro, Dale McTavish, Ronald Petrovicky, Travis Green, Corsin Casutt, Trevor Meier, Patrick Oppliger, Björn Christen, Thomas Walser, Fabian Schnyder, Janick Steinmann, Tobias Bucher.
    Davos : Leonardo Genoni, Reto Berra ; Marc Gianola, Florian Blatter, Andreas Furrer, Jan Von Arx, Janne Niinimaa, Benny Winkler, Pascal Müller ; Alexandre Daigle, Reto Von Arx, Michel Riesen, Andres Ambühl, Josef Marha, Peter Guggisberg, Robin Leblanc, Sandro Rizzi, Sven Helfenstein, Dino Wieser, Petr Taticek, Dario Bürgler, Marc Wieser.
    Goals :
    11’ Trevor Meier (Patrick Oppliger) 1-0
    15’ Paul Di Pietro (Patrick Fischer, PP) 2-0
    32’ Alexandre Daigle (Robin Leblanc, Reto Von Arx, PP) 2-1
    PIM : EVZ 6x 2’ / HCD 5x 2’


    1/4 NLA playoffStand28.21.33.36.38.311.313.3
    Bern – Fribourg1-05-3 ev. ev.ev.
    Genève – Rapperswil1-0 2-1 ev. ev.ev.
    Kloten – Zürich0-11-5 ev. ev.ev.
    Zug – Davos1-0 2-1 ev. ev.ev.




    Playout

    Lugano – Basel 6-1 (3-0 2-1 1-0)
    Resega : 2'246 fans
    Referee : Peter Kunz
    Lugano : David Aebischer, Raffael Walter ; Yannick Tremblay, Timo Helbling, Krister Cantoni, Alessandro Chiesa, Andrea Hänni, Matteo Nodari ; Jonas Höglund, Marty Murray, Dario Kostovic, Sandy Jeannin, Toni Häppölä, Andy Näser, Thierry Paterlini, Flavien Conne, Raffele Sannitz, Mike Knoepfli, Kevin Romy, Tristan Vauclair, Valentin Wirz.
    Basel : Simon Züger, Reto Schürch ; Lukas Gerber, Franco Collenberg, Jakub Horak, Gian Randegger, Ralph Stalder, Brett Hauer ; Patric Della Rossa, Radek Duda, Andreas Camenzind, Daniel Rubin, Stefan Tschannen, Stefan Vögele, Justin Papineau, Yves Sarault, Julian Walker, Régis Fuchs, Thomas Nüssli, Roger Rieder, Stefan Schnyder, Sandro Tschuor.
    Goals :
    05’ Tristan Vauclair 1-0
    11’ Marty Murray (Sandy Jeannin, Yannick Tremblay, PP) 2-0
    18’ Andy Näser (Sandy Jeannin, Yannick Tremblay, PP) 3-0
    22’ Lukas Gerber (Yves Sarault, Ralph Stalder) 3-1
    34’ Raffaele Sannitz (Yannick Tremblay, Kevin Romy, PP) 4-1
    37’ Kevin Romy (Flavien Conne, Mike Knoepfli) 5-1
    53’ Toni Häppölä (Jonas Höglund, Yannick Tremblay, PP) 6-1
    PIM : HCL 6x 2’ / EHCB 13x 2’ + 5’ (Randegger) + 20’ (Randegger)


    Langnau – Ambrì-Piotta 5-3 (3-1 2-1 0-1)
    Ilfishalle : 4'249 fans
    Referee : Nadir Mandioni
    Langnau : Matthias Schoder, Thomas Kropf ; Curtis Murphy, Eric Blum, Marco Bayer, Daniel Aegerter, Simon Lüthi, Christian Moser, Simon Moser, Martin Stettler ; Matthias Joggi, Josh Holden, Jeff Toms, Fabian Debrunner, Matthias Bieber, Vaclav Varada, Claudio Moggi, Fabian Sutter, Claudio Neff, Sandro Moggi, Adrian Gerber, Stephan Moser.
    Ambrì-Piotta : Thomas Bäumle, Giacomo Beltrametti ; Nicola Celio, Félicien Du Bois, Marc Gautschi, Daniele Marghitola, Zdenek Kutlak, Daniele Mattioli, Nick Naumenko, Alan Tallarini ; Corsin Camichel, Erik Westrum, Martin Sonnenberg, Alain Demuth, Reto Stirnimann, Paolo Duca, Mattia Bianchi, Lovis Schönenberger, Grégory Christen, Paolo Imperatori, Mauro Zanetti, Greg Sciaroni.
    Goals :
    05’ Matthias Bieber (Claudio Neff, Simon Lüthi) 1-0
    06’ Fabian Sutter (Simon Lüthi, Marco Bayer) 2-0
    08’ Paolo Duca (Corsin Camichel, PP) 2-1
    10’ Jeff Toms (Curtis Murphy, PP) 3-1
    25’ Eric Blum (Josh Holden, Jeff Toms, PP) 4-1
    30’ Mattia Bianchi 4-2
    36’ Sandro Moggi (Curtis Murphy, PP) 5-2
    60’ Zdenek Kutlak (Martin Sonnenberg) 5-3
    PIM : SCL 7x 2’ / HCAP 6x 2’ + 2x 10’ (Westrum, Imperatori)


    1/2 NLA playoutStand28.21.33.36.38.311.313.3
    Lugano – Basel1-06-1 ev. ev.ev.
    Langnau – Ambrì1-0 5-3 ev. ev.ev.

  44. #194
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450

    Switzerland

    Saturday 1st March

    Playoff

    Fribourg – Bern 2-1 (0-1 0-0 1-0), OT
    Saint-Léonard : 7'115 fans (sold out)
    Referee : Brent Reiber
    Fribourg : Sébastien Caron, Reto Pavoni ; Shawn Heins, Alain Birbaum ; Philippe Seydoux, Alain Reist ; Michael Ngoy, Wesley Snell ; Philippe Marquis, Marc Abplanalp ; Caryl Neuenschwander, Marc Chouinard, Cédric Botter ; Julien Sprunger, Gil Montandon, Benny Plüss ; Antti Laaksonen, Geoffrey Vauclair, Antonio Rizzello ; Sandro Abplanalp, Deny Bärtschi, Adrien Lauper.
    Bern : Marco Bührer, Jonas Müller ; Martin Steinegger, Beat Gerber ; David Jobin, Philipp Furrer ; Roman Josi, Reto Kobach ; Marc Leuenberger, Philipp Rytz ; Simon Gamache, Christian Dubé, Patrik Bärtschi ; Ramzy Abid, Sébastien Bordeleau, Christian Berglund ; Marc Reichert, Thomas Ziegler, Ivo Rüthemann ; Dany Meier, Alexander Châtelain, Raeto Raffainer.
    Goals :
    03’ Sébastien Bordeleau (David Jobin, Ivo Rüthemann, PP) 0-1
    60’ Julien Sprunger (penalty) 1-1
    61’ Benny Plüss (Julien Sprunger, PP) 2-1
    PIM : HCFG 3x 2’ + 10’ (Sprunger) / SCB 7x 2’ + 10’ (Ziegler)


    Rapperswil – Genève 5-2 (2-1 3-0 0-1)
    Diners Club Arena : 5'412 fans
    Referee : Danny Kurmann
    Rapperswil : Marco Streit, Marc Klingler ; Gaëtan Voisard, Cyril Geyer ; Tom Koivisto, Patrick Fischer ; Noël Guyaz, Sven Berger ; Sandro Gmür, Marc Schefer ; Rolf Schrepfer, Markus Bütler, Loïc Burkhalter ; Niklas Nordgren, Stacy Roest, Niki Siren ; Mariusz Czerkawski, Oliver Kamber, Sébastien Reuille ; Daniel Steiner, Stefan Hürlimann, Claudio Micheli.
    Genève : Gianluca Mona, Frederico Tamo ; Olivier Keller, John Gobbi ; Goran Bezina, Jonathan Mercier ; Martin Höhener, Robin Breitbach ; Sebastian Schilt ; Jan Cadieux, Morris Trachsler, Thomas Deruns ; Juraj Kolnik, Jean-Pierre Vigier, Chris Rivera ; Igor Fedulov, Gaëtan Augsburger, Jérôme Bonnet ; Kirby Law, Laurent Meunier, Paul Savary ; Timothy Spicher-Kast.
    Goals :
    04’ Niki Siren (Cyril Geyer, Noël Guyaz, PP) 1-0
    07’ Cyril Geyer (Noël Guyaz, Oliver Kamber, PP) 2-0
    20’ Goran Bezina (Juraj Kolnik, PP) 2-1
    26’ Niklas Nordgren (Cyril Geyer) 3-1
    28’ Sébastien Reuille (Noël Guyaz, Niklas Nordgren, PP) 4-1
    34’ Niklas Nordgren (Stacy Roest) 5-1
    57’ Juraj Kolnik (Jean-Pierre Vigier) 5-2
    PIM : SCRJ 10x 2’ / GSHC 16x 2’


    Zürich – Kloten 5-3 (3-2 1-0 1-1)
    Hallenstadion : 9'580 fans
    Referee : Roland Stalder
    Zürich : Ari Sulander, Flavio Streit ; Severin Blindenbacher, Radoslav Suchy ; Beat Forster, Mathias Seger ; Andri Stoffel, Daniel Schnyder ; Ryan Gardner, Adrian Wichser, Peter Sejna ; Jan Alston, Domenico Pittis, Thibaut Monnet ; Vitaly Lakhmatov, Kevin Gloor, Alexei Krutov ; Mark Bastl, Lukas Grauwiler, Mirko Murovic ; Kim Lindemann.
    Kloten : Ronnie Rüeger, Juliano Gallmann ; Radek Hamr, Patrick Von Gunten ; Marco Schulthess, Marc Welti ; Jan-Axel Alavaara, Robin Grossmann ; Yves Müller, Fabian Stephan ; Derek Cormier, Romano Lemm, Kimmo Rintanen ; Damien Brunner, Marcel Jenni, Sven Lindemann ; Roman Wick, Michael Liniger, Viktor Stancescu ; Cyril Bühler, Steve Kellenberger, Reto Suri.
    Goals :
    01’ Kimmo Rintanen (Derek Cormier) 0-1
    04’ Peter Sejna (Adrian Wichser, Ryan Gardner) 1-1
    06’ Kimmo Rintanen (Romano Lemm, Derek Cormier, PP) 1-2
    10’ Adrian Wichser (Peter Sejna, Jan Alston, PP) 2-2
    13’ Andri Stoffel (Peter Sejna, Ryan Gardner) 3-2
    36’ Adrian Wichser (Peter Sejna, Beat Forster) 4-2
    54’ Robin Grossmann (Derek Cormier, Cyril Bühler) 4-3
    60’ Beat Forster 5-3
    PIM : ZSC 7x 2’ / EHCK 6x 2’


    Davos – Zug 4-5 (1-1 1-3 2-0), OT
    Vaillant Arena : 6'337 fans
    Referee : Daniel Stricker
    Davos : Leonardo Genoni, Reto Berra ; Marc Gianola, Florian Blatter ; Jan Von Arx, Andreas Furrer ; Benny Winkler, Gian-Marco Crameri ; Pascal Müller, Robin Leblanc ; Alexandre Daigle, Reto Von Arx, Michel Riesen ; Peter Guggisberg, Josef Marha, Andres Ambühl ; Dno Wieser, Petr Taticek, Marc Wieser ; Sven Helfenstein, Sandro Rizzi, Mike Maneluk.
    Zug : Lars Weibel, Mario Mathis ; Dominic Meier, Barry Richter ; Raphael Diaz, René Back, Michael Kress, Patrick Sutter ; Marco Maurer, Tobias Bucher ; Björn Christen, Travis Green, Dale McTavish ; Patrick Fischer, Paul Di Pietro, Fabian Schnyder ; Corsin Casutt, Patrick Oppliger, Trevor Meier ; Thomas Walser, Janick Steinmann, Ronald Petrovicky.
    Goals :
    09’ Reto Von Arx (Michel Riesen, Alexandre Daigle) 1-0
    20’ Paul Di Pietro (Dale McTavish, Dominic Meier, PP) 1-1
    23’ Dominic Meier (Travis Green, Barry Richter, PP) 1-2
    25’ Alexandre Daigle (Florian Blatter, Reto Von Arx, PP) 2-2
    25’ Corsin Casutt (Patrick Oppliger) 2-3
    31’ Trevor Meier (Corsin Casutt, Dominic Meier) 2-4
    43’ Peter Guggisberg (Petr Taticek, Josef Marha, PP) 3-4
    48’ Andres Ambühl (Michel Riesen, Petr Taticek) 4-4
    66’ Janick Steinmann (Thomas Walser, René Back) 4-5
    PIM : HCD 4x 2’ / EVZ 6x 2’


    1/4 NLA playoffStand28.21.33.36.38.311.313.3
    Bern – Fribourg1-15-3 1-2 ev.ev.
    Genève – Rapperswil1-1 2-12-5 ev.ev.
    Kloten – Zürich0-21-5 3-5 ev. ev.ev.
    Zug – Davos2-0 2-15-4 ev. ev.ev.





    Playout

    Basel – Lugano 5-3 (0-0 2-0 3-3)
    Sankt-Jakob Arena : 2'422 fans
    Referee : Peter Kunz
    Basel : Simon Züger, Reto Schürch ; Brett Hauer, Franco Collenberg ; Ralph Stalder, Lukas Gerber ; Jakub Horak, Gian Randegger ; Markus Wüthrich, Roger Rieder ; Stefan Tschannen, Justin Papineau, Radek Duda ; Stefan Schnyder, Yves Sarault, Daniel Rubin ; Thomas Nüssli, Andreas Camenzind, Patric Della Rossa ; Julian Walker, Sandro Tschuor, Stefan Vögele.
    Lugano : David Aebischer, Raffael Walter ; Sandy Jeannin, Yannick Tremblay ; Andrea Hänni, Alessandro Chiesa ; Krister Cantoni, Matteo Nodari ; Jonas Höglund, Marty Murray, Dario Kostovic ; Andy Näser, Toni Häppölä, Thierry Paterlini ; Raffaele Sannitz, Kevin Romy, Mike Knoepfli ; Patrick Krüger, Flavien Conne, Valentin Wirz ; Mauro Jörg.
    Goals :
    32’ Stefan Vögele (Andreas Camenzind, Yves Sarault) 1-0
    37’ Yves Sarault (Brett Hauer, PP) 2-0
    41’ Jonas Höglund (Marty Murray, Andy Näser, PP) 2-1
    42’ Radek Duda (Brett Hauer, Justin Papineau, PP) 3-1
    50’ Patric Della Rossa (Andreas Camenzind, Thomas Nüssli) 4-1
    52’ Daniel Rubin (Stefan Schnyder, Yves Sarault) 5-1
    57’ Raffaele Sannitz (Valentin Wirz, Patrick Krüger) 5-2
    60’ Raffaele Sannitz (Patrick Krüger, Valentin Wirz) 5-3
    PIM : EHCB 11x 2’ + 5’ (Rubin) + 20’ (Rubin) / HCL 14x 2’ + 5’ (Sannitz) + 10’ (Wirz) + 20’ (Sannitz)


    Ambrì-Piotta – Langnau 4-2 (1-0 2-0 1-2)
    La Valascia : 3'914 fans
    Referee : Nadir Mandioni
    Ambrì-Piotta : Thomas Bäumle, Giacomo Beltrametti ; Nick Naumenko, Alan Tallarini ; Zdenek Kutlak, Nicola Celio ; Félicien Du Bois, Daniele Mattioli ; Marc Gautschi, Daniele Marghitola ; Martin Sonnenberg, Erik Westrum, Corsin Camichel ; Paolo Duca, Reto Stirnimann, Alain Demuth ; Mattia Bianchi, Lovis Schönenberger, Grégory Christen ; Greg Sciaroni, Mauro Zanetti, Paolo Imperatori.
    Langnau : Matthias Schoder, Thomas Kropf ; Martin Stettler, Christian Moser ; Simon Lüthi, Marco Bayer ; Curtis Murphy, Eric Blum ; Daniel Aegerter, Simon Moser ; Sandro Moggi, Matthias Bieber, Vaclav Varada ; Claudio Neff, Fabian Sutter, Matthias Joggi ; Claudio Moggi, Jeff Toms, Josh Holden ; Fabian Debrunner, Adrian Gerber, Stephan Moser.
    Goals :
    07’ Erik Westrum (Zdenek Kutlak, PP) 1-0
    25’ Nick Naumenko (Erik Westrum, Nicola Celio, PP) 2-0
    29’ Paolo Imperatori (Félicien Du Bois, Erik Westrum) 3-0
    52’ Martin Sonnenberg (Paolo Imperatori, Erik Westrum, PP) 4-0
    56’ Martin Stettler (Josh Holden, Jeff Toms, PP) 4-1
    59’ Matthias Joggi (Jeff Toms, Fabian Sutter, PP) 4-2
    PIM : HCAP 11x 2’ + 10’ (Duca) / SCL 11x 2’ + 2x 10’ (Bayer, Murphy)

    1/2 NLA playoutStand28.21.33.36.38.311.313.3
    Lugano – Basel1-16-1 3-5 ev.ev.
    Langnau – Ambrì1-1 5-3 2-4 ev.ev.

  45. #195
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Monday 3rd March

    Playoff

    Bern – Fribourg 5-1 (1-0 2-0 2-1)
    PostFinance Arena : 16'789 fans (sold out)
    Referee : Danny Kurmann
    Bern : Marco Bührer, Jonas Müller ; Martin Steinegger, Marc Leuenberger, Tommy Jakobsen, Beat Gerber, Reto Kobach, David Jobin, Roman Josi, Philipp Rytz ; Ivo Rüthemann, Christian Dubé, Patrik Bärtschi, Christian Berglund, Sébastien Bordeleau, Ramzi Abid, Marc Reichert, Thomas Ziegler, Dany Meier, Pascal Berger, Alexander Châtelain, Raeto Raffainer.
    Fribourg : Sébastien Caron, Reto Pavoni ; Shawn Heins, Alain Birbaum, Marc Abplanalp, Alain Reist, Michael Ngoy, Wesley Snell, Philippe Marquis, Philippe Seydoux ; Benny Plüss, Gil Montandon, Antti Laaksonen, Antonio Rizzello, Marc Chouinard, Caryl Neuenschwander, Christian Bielmann, Deny Bärtschi, Adrian Lauper, Sandro Abplanalp, Geoffrey Vauclair, Joel Genazzi.
    Goals :
    17’ Sébastien Bordeleau (Ramzi Abid, David Jobin, PP) 1-0
    24’ Ramzi Abid (Christian Berglund) 2-0
    35’ Martin Steinegger (Christian Berglund, Ramzi Abid) 3-0
    49’ Caryl Neuenschwander (Antonio Rizzello, Marc Chouinard) 3-1
    58’ Ivo Rüthemann (Christian Dubé, Patrik Bärtschi) 4-1
    60’ Alexander Châtelain (Pascal Berger, Raeto Raffainer, PP) 5-1
    PIM : SCB 2x 2’ / HCFG 5x 2’ + 10’ (Laaksonen)


    Genève – Rapperswil 6-0 (3-0 0-0 3-0)
    Les Vernets : 5'800 fans
    Referee : Brent Reiber
    Genève : Gianluca Mona, Frederico Tamo ; Olivier Keller, John Gobbi, Goran Bezina, Jonathan Mercier, Martin Höhener, Robin Breitbach, Julien Bonnet, Sebastian Schilt ; Igor Fedulov, Laurent Meunier, Kirby Law, Thomas Deruns, Chris Rivera, Jean-Pierre Vigier, Paul Savary, Morris Trachsler, Jan Cadieux, Jérôme Bonnet, Gaëtan Augsburger, Timothy Spicher-Kast.
    Rapperswil : Marco Streit, Marc Klingler ; Noël Guyaz, Patrick Fischer, Cyril Geyer, Gaëtan Voisard, Tom Koivisto, Sven Berger, Sandro Gmür ; Niki Siren, Stacy Roest, Niklas Nordgren, Sébastien Reuille, Oliver Kamber, Mariusz Czerkawski, Rolf Schrepfer, Markus Bütler, Claudio Micheli, Daniel Steiner, Samuel Friedli, Loïc Burkhalter.
    Goals :
    06’ John Gobbi (Igor Fedulov, PP) 1-0
    08’ Jonathan Mercier (BP !) 2-0
    20’ Laurent Meunier (Igor Fedulov) 3-0
    45’ Goran Bezina (Igor Fedulov, Kirby Law, PP) 4-0
    49’ Chris Rivera (Thomas Deruns, Goran Bezina) 5-0
    50’ Chris Rivera (Jean-Pierre Vigier) 6-0
    PIM : GSHC 10x 2’ / SCRJ 11x 2’ + 10’ (Roest)


    Kloten – Zürich 4-5 (0-2 3-1 1-2)
    Schluefweg : 7'177 fans
    Referee : Nadir Mandioni
    Kloten : Ronnie Rüeger, Juliano Gallmann ; Radek Hamr, Patrick Von Gunten, Joe Rullier, Marc Welti, Jan-Axel Alavaara, Yves Müller, Robin Grossmann, Marc Schulthess ; Fred Rothen, Romano Lemm, Kimmo Rintanen, Cyril Bühler, Marcel Jenni, Roman Wick, Viktor Stancescu, Michael Liniger, Sven Lindemann, Damien Brunner, Steven Kellenberger, Reto Suri.
    Zürich : Ari Sulander, Lukas Flüeler ; Severin Blindenbacher, Radoslav Suchy, Beat Forster, Mathias Seger, Andri Stoffel, Daniel Schnyder, Larry Leeger ; Jan Alston, Domenico Pittis, Thibaut Monnet, Peter Sejna, Adrian Wichser, Ryan Gardner, Vitaly Lakhmatov, Kevin Gloor, Alexei Krutov, Mark Bastl, Lukas Grauwiler, Mirko Murovic, Kim Lindemann.
    Goals :
    01’ Jan Alston (Thibaut Monnet, Beat Forster, PP) 0-1
    13’ Thibaut Monnet (Adrian Wichser, Ryan Gardner, PP) 0-2
    26’ Viktor Stancescu (Roman Wick, Michael Liniger) 1-2
    32’ Peter Sejna (Adrian Wichser, PP) 1-3
    37’ Viktor Stancescu (Michael Liniger, Robin Grossmann) 2-3
    39’ Roman Wick (Jan-Axel Alavaara, PP) 3-3
    48’ Adrian Wichser (Peter Sejna, Severin Blindenbacher) 3-4
    52’ Beat Forster (Jan Alston, Domenico Pittis) 3-5
    60’ Robin Grossmann (Michael Liniger, Roman Wick) 4-5
    PIM : EHCK 7x 2’ + 5’ (Lemm) + 20’ (Lemm) / ZSC


    Zug – Davos 3-2 (1-0 1-1 0-1), OT
    Herti : 6'219 fans
    Referee : Peter Kunz
    Zug : Lars Weibel, Mario Mathis ; Michael Kress, René Back, Raphael Diaz, Barry Richter, Marco Maurer, Dominic Meier, Patrick Sutter ; Patrick Fischer, Paul Di Pietro, Dale McTavish, Björn Christen, Travis Green, Corsin Casutt, Trevor Meier, Patrick Oppliger, Fabian Schnyder, Ronald Petrovicky, Tobias Bucher, Janick Steinmann, Thomas Walser.
    Davos : Leonardo Genoni, Reto Berra ; Marc Gianola, Florian Blatter, Gian-Marco Crameri, Jan Von Arx, Janne Niinimaa, Pascal Müller, Andreas Furrer, Benny Winkler ; Alexandre Daigle, Anders Ambühl, Michel Riesen, Sven Helfenstein, Josef Marha, Peter Guggisberg, Robin Leblanc, Sandro Rizzi, Dario Bürgler, Dino Wieser, Petr Taticek, Marc Wieser.
    Goals :
    15’ Björn Christen (Travis Green, Barry Richter) 1-0
    27’ Michel Riesen (Alexandre Daigle, Andreas Furrer, PP) 1-1
    29’ Dale McTavish (Björn Christen) 2-1
    41’ Josef Marha (Janne Niinimaa, PP) 2-2
    63’ Dale McTavish 3-2
    PIM : EVZ 7x 2’ / HCD 9x 2’ + 2x 10’ (Leblanc, Niinimaa)


    1/4 NLA playoffStand28.21.33.36.38.311.313.3
    Bern – Fribourg2-15-3 1-2 5-1 ev.ev.
    Genève – Rapperswil2-1 2-12-56-0 ev.ev.
    Kloten – Zürich0-31-5 3-54-5 ev. ev.ev.
    Zug – Davos3-0 2-15-4 3-2 ev. ev.ev.


    Playoff scorers
    R.Name TeamGPGAP
    1. Adrian WICHSERZürich3347
    2. Peter SEJNAZürich3347
    3. Jan ALSTONZürich3235
    4. Thibaut MONNETZürich3235
    5. Beat FORSTERZürich3235
    6. Niklas NORDGRENRapperswil3314
    7. Alexandre DAIGLEDavos3224
    8. Ramzy ABIDBern3224
    9. Ryan GARDNERZürich3134
    10. David JOBINBern3134




    Playout

    Lugano – Basel 4-3 (0-0 2-1 1-2), OT
    Resega : 2'171 fans
    Referee : Roland Stalder
    Lugano : David Aebischer, Raffael Walter ; Yannick Tremblay, Sandy Jeannin, Alessandro Chiesa, Matteo Nodari, Krister Cantoni, Andrea Hänni ; Jonas Höglund, Marty Murray, Dario Kostovic, Thierry Paterlini, Landon Wilson, Raffaele Sannitz, Tristan Vauclair, Flavien Conne, Andy Näser, Mike Knoepfli, Kevin Romy, Valentin Wirz.
    Basel : Simon Züger, Reto Schürch ; Brett Hauer, Franco Collenberg, Lukas Gerber, Gian Randegger, Jakub Horak, Ralph Stalder, Markus Wüthrich ; Régis Fuchs, Thomas Nüssli, Roger Rieder, Stefan Schnyder, Andreas Camenzind, Justin Papineau, Yves Sarault, Sandro Tschuor, Patric Della Rossa, Radek Duda, Daniel Rubin, Stefan Tschannen, Stefan Vögele.
    Goals :
    30’ Kevin Romy (Andrea Hänni, Andy Näser, PP) 1-0
    33’ Radek Duda (Brett Hauer, Yves Sarault, PP) 1-1
    34’ Landon Wilson 2-1
    45’ Sandro Tschuor (Ralph Stalder, Stefan Vögele) 2-2
    50’ Valentin Wirz (Tristan Vauclair) 3-2
    60’ Franco Collenberg (Daniel Rubin, Justin Papineau) 3-3
    61’ Marty Murray 4-3
    PIM : HCL 6x 2’ + 10’ (T. Vauclair) / EHCB 9x 2’


    Langnau – Ambrì-Piotta 8-3 (3-1 3-1 2-1)
    Ilfishalle : 4'688 fans
    Referee : Daniel Stricker
    Langnau : Matthias Schoder, Thomas Kropf ; Marco Bayer, Daniel Aegerter, Curtis Murphy, Eric Blum, Martin Stettler, Simon Lüthi, Christian Moser, Simon Moser ; Matthias Joggi, Josh Holden, Jeff Toms, Oliver Setzinger, Matthias Bieber, Sandro Moggi, Claudio Neff, Fabian Sutter, Fabian Debrunner, Claudio Moggi, Adrian Gerber, Stephan Moser.
    Ambrì-Piotta : Thomas Bäumle, Giacomo Beltrametti ; Nicola Celio, Félicien Du Bois, Zdenek Kutlak, Daniele Marghitola, Nick Naumenko, Daniele Mattioli, Alan Tallarini ; Paolo Imperatori, Erik Westrum, Martin Sonnenberg, Alain Demuth, Reto Stirnimann, Paolo Duca, Mattia Bianchi, Lovis Schönenberger, Grégory Christen, Thomas Schena, Mauro Zanetti, Greg Sciaroni, Oleg Siritsa.
    Goals :
    05’ Martin Sonnenberg (Nick Naumenko, Erik Westrum) 0-1
    06’ Fabian Sutter (Claudio Neff) 1-1
    16’ Oliver Setzinger (Jeff Toms, Josh Holden, PP) 2-1
    17’ Eric Blum (Claudio Moggi, Jeff Toms) 3-1
    21’ Paolo Imperatori (Martin Sonnenberg) 3-2
    22’ Claudio Neff (Matthias Joggi, Marco Bayer) 4-2
    25’ Matthias Bieber (Claudio Moggi, Martin Stettler) 5-2
    39’ Martin Stettler (Josh Holden, Oliver Setzinger, PP) 6-2
    48’ Stephan Moser (Claudio Moggi, Josh Holden) 7-2
    51’ Nicola Celio (Paolo Duca, Reto Stirnimann, PP) 7-3
    57’ Martin Stettler (Oliver Setzinger, Jeff Toms, PP) 8-3
    PIM : SCL 11x 2’ + 10’ (Debrunner) / HCAP 11x 2’ + 2x 10’ (Westrum, Demuth) + 25’ (Tallarini)


    1/2 NLA playoutStand28.21.33.36.38.311.313.3
    Lugano – Basel2-16-1 3-5 4-3 ev.ev.
    Langnau – Ambrì2-1 5-3 2-4 8-3 ev.ev.

  46. #196
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Thursday 6th March


    Playoff


    Fribourg – Bern 3-2 (0-0 1-2 1-0), OT
    Saint-Léonard : 7'115 fans (sold out)
    Referee : Danny Kurmann
    Fribourg : Sébastien Caron, Reto Pavoni ; Shawn Heins, Alain Birbaum, Michael Ngoy, Philippe Seydoux, Alain Reist, Wesley Snell, Philippe Marquis, Marc Abplanalp ; Antonio Rizzello, Marc Chouinard, Caryl Neuenschwander, Benny Plüss, Gil Montandon, Toni Mäkiaho, Sandro Abplanalp, Deny Bärtschi, Adrien Lauper, Joel Genazzi, Christian Bielmann, Joël Sassi.
    Bern : Marco Bührer, Jonas Müller ; Martin Steinegger, Beat Gerber, Tommy Jakobsen, Philipp Rytz, Reto Kobach, Roman Josi, Marc Leuenberger, David Jobin ; Ivo Rüthemann, Christian Dubé, Patrik Bärtschi, Christian Berglund, Sébastien Bordeleau, Ramzi Abid, Marc Reichert, Thomas Ziegler, Dany Meier, Raeto Raffainer, Alexander Châtelain, Pascal Berger.
    Goals :
    21’ Christian Dubé (Reto Kobach, Ivo Rüthemann) 0-1
    22’ Gil Montandon (Benny Plüss, Toni Mäkiaho, PP) 1-1
    40’ Patrik Bärtschi (Christian Dubé, Ivo Rüthemann) 1-2
    43’ Antonio Rizzello (Shawn Heins, Marc Chouinard) 2-2
    66’ Michael Ngoy (Marc Chouinard, Antonio Rizzello) 3-2
    PIM : HCFG 4x 2’ / SCB 6x 2’ + 10’ (Abid)



    Rapperswil – Genève 1-3 (0-0 1-2 0-1)
    Diners Club Arena : 5'207 fans
    Referee : Brent Reiber
    Rapperswil : Marco Streit, Marc Klingler ; Patrick Fischer, Tom Koivisto, Noël Guyaz, Sven Berger, Gaëtan Voisard, Cyril Geyer, Sandro Gmür, Marc Schefer ; Loïc Burkhalter, Oliver Kamber, Mariusz Czerkawski, Niki Siren, Stacy Roest, Niklas Norgren, Claudio Micheli, Markus Bütler, Sébastien Reuille, Samuel Friedli, Reto Müller, Daniel Steiner.
    Genève : Gianluca Mona, Frederico Tamo ; Olivier Keller, John Gobbi, Goran Bezina, Jonathan Mercier, Martin Höhener, Robin Breitbach, Julien Bonnet, Sebastian Schilt ; Igor Fedulov, Jean-Pierre Vigier, Chris Rivera, Paul Savary, Laurent Meunier, Kirby Law, Thomas Deruns, Morris Trachsler, Jan Cadieux, Jérôme Bonnet, Gaëtan Augsburger, Timothy Spicher-Kast.
    Goals :
    24’ Laurent Meunier (Goran Bezina, PP) 0-1
    27’ Morris Trachsler (Igor Fedulov) 0-2
    32’ Mariusz Czerkawski (Tom Koivisto, Loïc Burkhalter, PP) 1-2
    43’ Thomas Deruns (Jan Cadieux) 1-3
    PIM : SCRJ 8x 2’ + 10’ (Fischer) / GSHC 9x 2’



    Zürich – Kloten 1-2 (1-0 0-1 0-0), pens
    Hallenstadion : 10'025 fans
    Referee : Nadir Mandioni
    Zürich : Ari Sulander, Lukas Flüeler ; Severin Blindenbacher, Radoslav Suchy, Beat Forster, Mathias Seger, Daniel Schnyder, Andri Stoffel, Larry Leeger ; Peter Sejna, Adrian Wichser, Ryan Gardner, Thibaut Monnet, Domenico Pittis, Jan Alston, Vitaly Lakhmatov, Kevin Gloor, Alexei Krutov, Mirko Murovic, Lukas Grauwiler, Mark Bastl, Kim Lindemann.
    Kloten : Ronnie Rüeger, Juliano Gallmann ; Patrick Von Gunten, Robin Grossmann, Radek Hamr, Marc Schulthess, Marc Welti, Jan-Axel Alavaara, Yves Müller, Fabian Stephan ; Cyril Bühler, Marcel Jenni, Fred Rothen, Damien Brunner, Derek Cormier, Kimmo Rintanen, Sven Lindemann, Michael Liniger, Viktor Stancescu, Reto Suri, Steve Kellenberger.
    Goals :
    10’ Alexei Krutov (Vitaly Lakhmatov, Kevin Gloor) 1-0
    38’ Derek Cormier (Kimmo Rintanen) 1-1
    80’ --- 1-2
    PIM : ZSC 5x 2’ / Kloten 6x 2’



    Davos – Zug 7-6 (4-2 2-1 1-3)
    Vaillant Arena : 4'842 fans
    Referee : Peter Kunz
    Davos : Leonardo Genoni, Reto Berra ; Marc Gianola, Florian Blatter, Andreas Furrer, Jan Von Arx, Pascal Müller, Benny Winkler, Gian-Marco Crameri, Robin Leblanc ; Petr Taticek, Josef Marha, Peter Guggisberg, Alexandre Daigle, Reto Von Arx, Michel Riesen, Mike Maneluk, Andres Ambühl, Dario Bürgler, Marc Wieser, Sandro Rizzi, Dino Wieser.
    Zug : Lars Weibel, Mario Mathis ; Barry Richter, Marco Maurer, René Back, Michael Kress, Raphael Diaz, Patrick Sutter, Tobias Bucher ; Dale McTavish, Travis Green, Björn Christen, Paul Di Pietro, Patrick Fischer, Trevor Meier, Corsin Casutt, Patrick Oppliger, Fabian Schnyder, Thomas Walser, Janick Steinmann, Ronald Petrovicky, Marvin Frunz.
    Goals :
    03’ Mike Maneluk (Dario Bürgler, Andres Ambühl) 1-0
    10’ Andres Ambühl (Mike Maneluk) 2-0
    11’ Michel Riesen 3-0
    14’ Petr Taticek (Peter Guggisberg, Andreas Furrer, PP) 4-0
    20’ Barry Richter (Dale McTavish, Patrick Fischer, PP) 4-1
    20’ Trevor Meier (René Back, PP) 4-2
    21’ Peter Guggisberg (Alexandre Daigle, Reto Von Arx) 5-2
    24’ Michel Riesen (Reto Von Arx, Jan Von Arx, PP) 6-2
    38’ Trevor Meier (René Back, Patrick Fischer, PP) 6-3
    43’ Michael Kress (Patrick Oppliger) 6-4
    47’ Dino Wieser (Marc Wieser) 7-4
    49’ Dale McTavish (Travis Green, Barry Richter, PP) 7-5
    55’ Patrick Fischer (Barry Richter, Patrick Sutter) 7-6
    PIM : HCD 9x 2’ / EVZ 11x 2’


    1/4 NLA playoffStand28.21.33.36.38.311.313.3
    Bern – Fribourg2-25-3 1-2 5-1 2-3 ev.
    Genève – Rapperswil3-1 2-12-56-0 3-1 ev.ev.
    Kloten – Zürich1-31-5 3-54-5 2-1 ev.ev.
    Zug – Davos3-1 2-15-4 3-2 6-7 ev.ev.




    Playout


    Basel – Lugano 2-3 (2-0 0-2 0-1)
    St. Jakob Arena : 2'563 fans
    Referee : Roland Stalder
    Basel : Simon Züger, Reto Schürch ; Brett Hauer, Franco Collenberg, Patrick Bloch, Ralph Stalder, Gian Randegger, Lukas Gerber, Markus Wüthrich ; Radek Duda, Justin Papineau, Yves Sarault, Patric Della Rossa, Andreas Camenzind, Thomas Nüssli, Daniel Rubin, Sandro Tschuor, Roger Rieder, Stefan Tschannen, Julian Walker, Stefan Vögele, Stefan Schnyder.
    Lugano : David Aebischer, Raffael Walter ; Yannick Tremblay, Alessandro Chiesa, Andrea Hänni, Matteo Nodari, Sandy Jeannin, Krister Cantoni ; Jonas Höglund, Marty Murray, Landon Wilson, Thierry Paterlini, Flavien Conne, Tristan Vauclair, Mike Knoepfli, Kevin Romy, Andy Näser, Valentin Wirz, Raffaele Sannitz, Dario Kostovic.
    Goals :
    16’ Radek Duda 1-0
    17’ Justin Papineau (Radek Duda, Stefan Vögele, PP) 2-0
    21’ Thierry Paterlini (Flavien Conne) 2-1
    22’ Landon Wilson (Marty Murray, Jonas Höglund) 2-2
    52’ Alessandro Chiesa (Flavien Conne) 2-3
    PIM : EHCB 6x 2’ + 5’ (Sarault) + 20’ (Sarault) / HCL 5x 2’ + 10’ (Hänni)



    Ambrì-Piotta – Langnau 3-2 (2-1 1-0 0-1)
    La Valascia : 3'480 fans
    Referee : Daniel Stricker
    Ambrì-Piotta : Thomas Bäumle, Giacomo Beltrametti ; Nick Naumenko, Alan Tallarini, Zdenek Kutlak, Nicola Celio, Félicien Du Bois, Daniele Mattioli, Thomas Schena, Marc Gautschi ; Alain Demuth, Reto Stirnimann, Paolo Duca, Paolo Imperatori, Erik Westrum, Martin Sonnenberg, Oleg Siritsa, Mauro Zanetti, Greg Sciaroni, Mattia Bianchi, Lovis Schönenberger, Grégory Christen.
    Langnau : Matthias Schoder, Thomas Kropf ; Daniel Aegerter, Curtis Murphy, Simon Lüthi, Martin Stettler, Christian Moser, Marco Bayer, Eric Blum, Matthias Bieber ; Claudio Moggi, Josh Holden, Sandro Moggi, Stephan Moser, Michel Zeiter, Fabian Debrunner, Matthias Joggi, Fabian Sutter, Jeff Toms, Oliver Setzinger, Adrian Gerber, Claudio Neff.
    Goals :
    02’ Curtis Murphy (Fabian Sutter) 0-1
    05’ Erik Westrum (Martin Sonnenberg, Paolo Imperatori, PP) 1-1
    10’ Mauro Zanetti (Oleg Siritsa, Zdenek Kutlak) 2-1
    26’ Erik Westrum (Zdenek Kutlak) 3-1
    56’ Michel Zeiter (Martin Stettler, Matthias Joggi, PP) 3-2
    PIM : HCAP 4x 2’ / SCL 6x 2’


    1/2 NLA playoutStand28.21.33.36.38.311.313.3
    Lugano – Basel3-16-1 3-5 4-3 3-2 ev.ev.
    Langnau – Ambrì2-2 5-3 2-4 8-32-3 ev.

  47. #197
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Saturday 8th March

    Playoff


    Bern – Fribourg 1-2 (0-1 1-0 0-0), OT
    PostFinance Arena : 16'789 fans (sold out)
    Referee : Roland Stalder
    Bern : Marco Bührer, Jonas Müller ; Martin Steinegger, Beat Gerber, David Jobin, Tommy Jakobsen, Reto Kobach, Roman Josi, Marc Leuenberger, Philipp Rytz ; Ivo Rüthemann, Christian Dubé, Patrik Bärtschi, Christian Berglund, Sébastien Bordeleau, Simon Gamache, Marc Reichert, Thomas Ziegler, Pascal Berger, Dany Meier, Alexander Châtelain, Raeto Raffainer.
    Fribourg : Sébastien Caron, Reto Pavoni ; Shawn Heins, Alain Birbaum, Michael Ngoy, Philippe Seydoux, Alain Reist, Wesley Snell, Philippe Marquis, Marc Abplanalp ; Benny Plüss, Gil Montandon, Toni Mäkiaho, Antonio Rizzello, Marc Chouinard, Caryl Neuenschwander, Sandro Abplanalp, Deny Bärtschi, Adrien Lauper, Joel Genazzi, Christian Bielmann, Joël Sassi.
    Goals :
    02’ Marc Chouinard (Shawn Heins, Alain Birbaum) 0-1
    24’ Thomas Ziegler (Marc Reichert, Tommy Jakobsen) 1-1
    66’ Antonio Rizzello (Caryl Neuenschwander, Marc Chouinard) 1-2
    PIM : SCB 5x 2’ / HCFG 4x 2’



    Genève – Rapperswil 4-2 (1-1 2-0 1-1)
    Les Vernets : 6'607 fans
    Referee : Marco Prugger
    Genève : Gianluca Mona, Frederico Tamo ; Olivier Keller, John Gobbi, Goran Bezina, Jonathan Mercier, Martin Höhener, Robin Breitbach, Sebastian Schilt ; Paul Savary, Serge Aubin, Kirby Law, Thomas Deruns, Morris Trachsler, Jan Cadieux, Jean-Pierre Vigier, Laurent Meunier, Igor Fedulov, Jérôme Bonnet, Gaëtan Augsburger, Chris Rivera, Tim Spicher-Kast.
    Rapperswil : Marco Streit, Marc Klingler ; Noël Guyaz, Patrick Fischer, Marc Schefer, Cyril Geyer, Sandro Gmür, Sven Berger, Gaëtan Voisard ; Loïc Burkhalter, Oliver Kamber, Mariusz Czerkawski, Niki Siren, Stacy Roest, Niklas Nordgren, Claudio Micheli, Markus Bütler, Sébastien Reuille, Daniel Steiner, Samuel Friedli, Pierre-Luc Sleigher.
    Goals :
    10’ Niklas Nordgren (Stacy Roest, BP !) 0-1
    11’ Tim Spicher-Kast (Gaëtan Augsburger, PP) 1-1
    26’ Jérôme Bonnet 2-1
    31’ John Gobbi (Kirby Law) 3-1
    43’ Niklas Nordgren (Stacy Roest, Claudio Micheli) 3-2
    60’ Kirby Law (Morris Trachsler) 4-2
    PIM : GSHC 6x 2’ / SCRJ 6x 2’ + 10’ (Nordgren)



    Kloten – Zürich 2-3 (1-1 0-2 1-0)
    Schluefweg : 7'561 fans (sold out)
    Referee : Danny Kurmann
    Kloten : Ronnie Rüeger, Juliano Gallmann ; Marc Schulthess, Robin Grossmann, Radek Hamr, Marc Welti, Patrick Von Gunten, Jan-Axel Alavaara, Yves Müller, Fabian Stephan ; Cyril Bühler, Derek Cormier, Kimmo Rintanen, Sven Lindemann, Marcel Jenni, Fred Rothen, Viktor Stancescu, Michael Liniger, Roman Wick, Damien Brunner, Steven Kellenberger, Reto Suri.
    Zürich : Ari Sulander, Lukas Flüeler ; Severin Blindenbacher, Radoslav Suchy, Beat Forster, Mathias Seger, Daniel Schnyder, Andri Stoffel, Larry Leeger ; Peter Sejna, Adrian Wichser, Ryan Gardner, Jan Alston, Domenico Pittis, Thibaut Monnet, Vitaly Lakhmatov, Kevin Gloor, Alexei Krutov, Mirko Murovic, Lukas Grauwiler, Mark Bastl, Kim Lindemann.
    Goals :
    07’ Vitaly Lakhmatov (Daniel Schnyder, Kevin Gloor) 0-1
    08’ Kimmo Rintanen (Michael Liniger, Fred Rothen, PP) 1-1
    28’ Jan Alston (Radoslav Suchy, Daniel Schnyder) 1-2
    39’ Peter Sejna (Ryan Gardner) 1-3
    54’ Kimmo Rintanen (Derek Cormier) 2-3
    PIM : EHCK 3x 2’ / ZSC 4x 2’



    Zug – Davos 2-3 (1-1 1-0 0-1), OT
    Herti : 6'780 fans (sold out)
    Referee : Brent Reiber
    Zug : Lars Weibel, Mario Mathis ; Barry Richter, Marco Maurer, René Back, Michael Kress, Patrick Sutter, Raphael Diaz ; Patrick Fischer, Paul Di Pietro, Dale McTavish, Trevor Meier, Patrick Oppliger, Björn Christen, Corsin Casutt, Fabian Schnyder, Ronald Petrovicky, Thomas Walser, Tobias Bucher, Janick Steinmann, Marvin Frunz.
    Davos : Leonardo Genoni, Reto Berra ; Marc Gianola, Florian Blatter, Andreas Furrer, Jan Von Arx, Pascal Müller, Benny Winkler, Gian-Marco Crameri, Robin Leblanc ; Alexandre Daigle, Reto Von Arx, Michel Riesen, Andres Ambühl, Josef Marha, Peter Guggisberg, Mike Maneluk, Petr Taticek, Dario Bürgler, Dino Wieser, Sandro Rizzi, Sven Helfenstein.
    Goals :
    08’ Alexandre Daigle (Robin Leblanc, Michel Riesen, PP) 0-1
    10’ Patrick Oppliger (Barry Richter, Dale McTavish, PP) 1-1
    25’ Patrick Fischer (Paul Di Pietro, Michael Kress, PP) 2-1
    49’ Alexandre Daigle (Reto Von Arx, PP) 2-2
    71’ Michel Riesen (Alexandre Daigle, Marc Gianola) 2-3
    PIM : EVZ 9x 2’ / HCD 10x 2’ + 10’ (Maneluk)


    1/4 NLA playoffStand28.21.33.36.38.311.313.3
    Bern – Fribourg2-35-3 1-2 5-1 2-31-2 ev.
    Genève – Rapperswil4-1 2-12-56-0 3-1 4-2 //
    Kloten – Zürich1-41-5 3-54-5 2-12-3 //
    Zug – Davos3-2 2-15-4 3-2 6-7 2-3 ev.





    Playout


    Lugano – Basel 4-3 (0-2 2-0 2-1)
    Resega : 2'812 fans
    Referee : Nadir Mandioni
    Lugano : David Aebischer, Raffael Walter ; Alessandro Chiesa, Andrea Hänni, Sandy Jeannin, Krister Cantoni, Timo Helbling, Matteo Nodari ; Thierry Paterlini, Toni Häppölä, Andy Näser, Landon Wilson, Marty Murray, Jonas Höglund, Flavien Conne, Kevin Romy, Dario Kostovic, Tristan Vauclair, Raffaele Sannitz, Valentin Wirz.
    Basel : Reto Schürch, Simon Züger ; Brett Hauer, Franco Collenberg, Lukas Gerber, Markus Wüthrich, Patrick Bloch, Gian Randegger, Daniel Boss, Ralph Stalder ; Stefan Vögele, Justin Papineau, Radek Duda, Maksim Spiridonov, Andreas Camenzind, Patric Della Rossa, Régis Fuchs, Julian Walker, Roger Rieder, Stefan Schnyder, Sandro Tschuor, Daniel Rubin.
    Goals :
    09’ Julian Walker (Roger Rieder, Franco Collenberg) 0-1
    11’ Franco Collenberg (Maksim Spiridonov, Andreas Camenzind, PP) 0-2
    28’ Thierry Paterlini (Andy Näser, Sandy Jeannin) 1-2
    40’ Landon Wilson (Sandy Jeannin, Marty Murray) 2-2
    50’ Tristan Vauclair (Raffaele Sannitz, PP) 3-2
    50’ Landon Wilson (Sandy Jeannin, Andrea Hänni) 4-2
    56’ Stefan Vögele (Brett Hauer, PP) 4-3
    PIM : HCL 9x 2’ / EHCB 8x 2’



    Langnau – Ambrì-Piotta 3-4 (0-1 1-1 2-2)
    Ilfishalle : 5'857 fans
    Referee : Daniel Stricker
    Langnau : Matthias Schoder, Thomas Kropf ; Curtis Murphy, Eric Blum, Marco Bayer, Simon Lüthi, Christian Moser, Martin Stettler, Daniel Aegerter ; Claudio Moggi, Josh Holden, Jeff Toms, Sandro Moggi, Matthias Bieber, Oliver Setzinger, Matthias Joggi, Fabian Sutter, Claudio Neff, Fabian Debrunner, Michel Zeiter, Stephan Moser, Adrian Gerber.
    Ambrì-Piotta : Thomas Bäumle, Giacomo Beltrametti ; Nick Naumenko, Alan Tallarini, Zdenek Kutlak, Nicola Celio, Félicien Du Bois, Daniele Mattioli, Thomas Schena, Marc Gautschi ; Paolo Imperatori, Erik Westrum, Martin Sonnenberg, Alain Demuth, Reto Stirnimann, Paolo Duca, Mattia Bianchi, Mauro Zanetti, Grégory Christen, Lovis Schönenberger, Oleg Siritsa, Greg Sciaroni.
    Goals :
    20’ Martin Sonnenberg (Erik Westrum, Nick Naumenko, PP) 0-1
    21’ Alain Demuth (Zdenek Kutlak, Reto Stirnimann) 0-2
    39’ Fabian Sutter (Michel Zeiter, Marco Bayer, PP) 1-2
    51’ Lovis Schönenberger (Paolo Duca, Zdenek Kutlak) 1-3
    56’ Matthias Joggi (Fabian Sutter) 2-3
    59’ Paolo Duca (Reto Stirnimann, Alain Demuth, PP) 2-4
    60’ Curtis Murphy (Josh Holden, Jeff Toms) 3-4
    PIM : SCL 3x 2’ + 10’ (Holden) / HCAP 10x 2’


    1/2 NLA playoutStand28.21.33.36.38.311.313.3
    LuganoBasel4-16-1 3-5 4-3 3-2 4-3 //
    Langnau – Ambrì2-3 5-3 2-4 8-32-3 3-4 ev.

  48. #198
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Hockey awards 2007-2008


    As usual, after each regular season, swiss newspapers Tages Anzeiger, Berner Zeitung and Tribune de Genève ask all NLA coaches and captains to elect best players (keeper, defender, offender), all star team, swiss all star team, best coach, best rookie etc.


    This is the NLA all-star team 2007-2008:


    Marco Bührer

    Radek Hamr - Goran Bezina

    Dale McTavish - Serge Aubin - Juraj Kolnik





    M.V.P. 2007-2008

    - Serge Aubin (Genève Servette)

    7 votes
    Serge Aubin (F, Genève Servette)

    3 votes:
    Kimmo Rintanen (F, Kloten Flyers)
    Juraj Kolnik (F, Genève Servette)
    Jeff Toms (F, Langnau Tigers)

    1 vote
    Josef Marha (F, Davos)
    Reto Von Arx (F, Davos)
    Marco Bührer (G, Bern)
    Dale McTavish (F, Zug)
    Goran Bezina (D, Genève Servette)
    Christian Dubé (F, Bern)
    Julien Sprunger (F, Fribourg Gottéron)
    Erik Westrum (F, Ambrì-Piotta)



    Best keeper

    - Marco Bührer (Bern)

    11 votes
    Marco Bührer (Bern)

    10 votes
    Sébastien Caron (Fribourg Gottéron)

    2 votes
    Gianluca Mona (Genève Servette)

    1 vote
    Lars Weibel (Zug)



    Best defender

    - Goran Bezina (Genève Servette)

    6 votes
    Goran Bezina (Genève Servette)

    4 votes
    Julien Vauclair (Lugano)
    Beat Forster (Zürich Lions)

    3 votes
    Radek Hamr (Kloten Flyers)

    2 votes
    Shawn Heins (Fribourg Gottéron)
    Severin Blindenbacher (Zürich Lions)

    1 vote
    Mathias Seger (Zürich Lions)
    Janne Niinimaa (Davos)
    Beat Gerber (Bern)



    Best offender

    - Serge Aubin (Genève Servette)

    9 votes
    Serge Aubin (Genève Servette)

    4 votes
    Juraj Kolnik (Genève Servette)

    3 votes
    Kimmo Rintanen (Kloten Flyers)

    2 votes
    Josh Holden (Langnau Tigers)
    Dale McTavish (Zug)
    Erik Westrum (Ambrì-Piotta)

    1 vote
    Reto Von Arx (Davos)
    Julien Sprunger (Fribourg Gottéron)



    The revelation 2007-2007

    - Matthias Joggi (Langnau Tigers)

    5 votes
    Matthias Joggi (F, Langnau Tigers)

    4 votes
    Duri Camichel (F, Zug)
    Julien Sprunger (F, Fribourg Gottéron)
    Andrei Bykov (F, Fribourg Gottéron)

    3 votes
    Roman Wick (Kloten Flyers)

    2 votes
    Roman Josi (Bern)

    1 vote
    Rafael Diaz (Zug)
    Fred Rothen (Kloten Flyers)



    Best coach

    - John Van Boxmeer (Bern)

    11 votes
    John Van Boxmeer (Bern)

    6 votes
    Chris McSorley (Genève Servette)

    1 vote
    Anders Eldebrink (Kloten Flyers)
    Harold Kreis (Zürich Lions)
    Sean Simpson (Zug)
    Arno Del Curto (Davos)
    Christian Weber (Langnau Tigers)
    Jan Tlacil (Ambrì-Piotta)

  49. #199
    IHF Member Andi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Zug, Switzerland
    Posts
    199
    The biggest sensation in Swiss Play-off history is perfect: Fribourg (70pts) also wins the 4th overtime in the series and throws archrival and top-favorit Bern (111pts) out of the Play-offs.

    And this with their top-scorer and heart of the team Julien Sprunger banned for 5 out of those 6 games !.

    But then it was clear from the beginning that Derbies in Play-offs have their own rules - so in the end this is just another proof..

  50. #200
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Bravo Fribourg


    Tuesday 11th March

    Playoff

    Fribourg – Bern 4-3 (1-2 2-0 0-1), OT
    Saint-Léonard : 7'115 fans (sold out)
    Referee : Roland Stalder
    Fribourg : Sébastien Caron, Reto Pavoni ; Shawn Heins, Alain Birbaum, Philippe Seydoux, Michael Ngoy, Alain Reist, Wesley Snell, Philippe Marquis, Marc Abplanalp ; Antonio Rizzello, Marc Chouinard, Caryl Neuenschwander, Benny Plüss, Gil Montandon, Toni Mäkiaho, Sandro Abplanalp, Deny Bärtschi, Adrien Lauper, Joël Genazzi, Christian Bielmann, Joël Sassi.
    Bern : Marco Bührer, Jonas Müller ; Reto Kobach, David Jobin, Martin Steinegger, Beat Gerber, Roman Josi, Marc Leuenberger, Philipp Rytz ; Ivo Rüthemann, Christian Dubé, Patrik Bärtschi, Christian Berglund, Sébastien Bordeleau, Ramzi Abid, Marc Reichert, Thomas Ziegler, Pascal Berger, Dany Meier, Alexander Châtelain, Raeto Raffainer.
    Goals :
    13’06’’ Ramzi Abid (Christian Dubé, Ivo Rüthemann, PP) 0-1
    13’57’’ Ivo Rüthemann (Sébastien Bordeleau, Christian Dubé, PP) 0-2
    19’37’’ Toni Mäkiaho (Benny Plüss, Philippe Seydoux, PP) 1-2
    21’08’’ Antonio Rizzello (Caryl Neuenschwander, Marc Chouinard, PP) 2-2
    26’53’’ Shawn Heins (Philippe Seydoux, PP) 3-2
    57’03’’ Ivo Rüthemann (Sébastien Bordeleau, PP) 3-3
    68’39’’ Gil Montandon (Toni Mäkiaho, Benny Plüss) 4-3
    PIM : HCFG 4x 2’ / SCB 10x 2’



    Davos – Zug 2-1 (0-1 0-0 1-0), OT
    Vaillant Arena : 5'719 fans
    Referee : Brent Reiber
    Davos : Leonardo Genoni, Reto Berra ; Marc Gianola, Florian Blatter, Jan Von Arx, Benny Winkler, Pascal Müller, Andreas Furrer, Gian-Marco Crameri, Robin Leblanc ; Alexandre Daigle, Reto Von Arx, Michel Riesen, Andres Ambühl, Josef Marha, Peter Guggisberg, Mike Maneluk, Petr Taticek, Sven Helfenstein, Dino Wieser, Sandro Rizzi, Marc Wieser.
    Zug : Lars Weibel, Mario Mathis ; Barry Richter, Dominic Meier, Raphael Diaz, René Back, Michael Kress, Marco Maurer, Tobias Bucher, Marvin Frunz ; Dale McTavish, Travis Green, Björn Christen, Fabian Schnyder, Patrick Fischer, Paul Di Pietro, Trevor Meier, Patrick Oppliger, Corsin Casutt, Ronald Petrovicky, Janick Steinmann, Thomas Walser.
    Goals :
    17’38’’ Patrick Fischer (Barry Richter, Paul Di Pietro, BP !) 0-1
    53’50’’ Andres Ambühl (Josef Marha, Petr Taticek, PP) 1-1
    64’49’’ Michel Riesen (Reto Von Arx, Alexandre Daigle) 2-1
    PIM : HCD 8x 2’ / EVZ 9x 2’


    1/4 NLA playoffStand28.21.33.36.38.311.313.3
    Bern – Fribourg2-45-3 1-2 5-1 2-31-2 3-4/
    Genève – Rapperswil4-1 2-12-56-0 3-1 4-2 //
    Kloten – Zürich1-41-5 3-54-5 2-12-3 //
    Zug – Davos3-3 2-15-4 3-2 6-7 2-3 1-2 

    NLA playoffs scorers
    R.Name TeamGPGAP
    1. Alexandre DAIGLEDavos6459
    2. Peter SEJNAZürich5448
    3. Michel RIESENDavos6538
    4. Ivo RÜTHEMANNBern6358
    5. Adrian WICHSERZürich5347
    6. Reto VON ARXDavos5167
    7. Marc CHOUINARDFribourg6257
    8. Barry RICHTER Zug6167
    9. Kimmo RINTANENKloten5516
    10. Niklas NORDGRENRapperswil5516
    11. Jan ALSTONZürich5336
    12. Patrick FISCHERZug6336
    13. Dale McTAVISHZug6336
    14. Benny PLÜSSFribourg6246
    15. Christian DUBÉBern6145




    Playout

    Ambrì-Piotta – Langnau 4-5 (2-2 1-0 1-2), OT
    Valascia : 4'711 fans
    Referee : Danny Kurmann
    Ambrì-Piotta : Thomas Bäumle, Giacomo Beltrametti ; Nick Naumenko, Alan Tallarini, Zdenek Kutlak, Nicola Celio, Félicien Du Bois, Daniele Mattioli, Thomas Schena, Marc Gautschi ; Alain Demuth, Reto Stirnimann, Paolo Duca, Paolo Imperatori, Erik Westrum, Martin Sonnenberg, Mattia Bianchi, Lovis Schönenberger, Grégory Christen, Oleg Siritsa, Mauro Zanetti, Greg Sciaroni.
    Langnau : Matthias Schoder, Thomas Kropf ; Curtis Murphy, Eric Blum, Marco Bayer, Simon Lüthi, Christian Moser, Martin Stettler, Simon Moser, Daniel Aegerter ; Claudio Moggi, Josh Holden, Jeff Toms, Oliver Setzinger, Michel Zeiter, Sandro Moggi, Matthias Joggi, Fabian Sutter, Claudio Neff, Fabian Debrunner, Adrian Gerber, Stephan Moser.
    Goals :
    03’32’’ Reto Stirnimann (Paolo Duca, Alain Demuth) 1-0
    06’15’’ Oliver Setzinger (Sandro Moggi, Marco Bayer) 1-1
    07’35’’ Martin Sonnenberg (Alan Tallarini, Erik Westrum) 2-1
    14’49’’ Jeff Toms (Josh Holden) 2-2
    27’30’’ Paolo Duca (Alain Demuth, Daniele Mattioli) 3-2
    49’50’’ Eric Blum (Jeff Toms) 3-3
    52’45’’ Paolo Imperatori (Nick Naumenko, Martin Sonnenberg) 4-3
    54’05’’ Marco Bayer 4-4
    75’35’’ Jeff Toms (Josh Holden) 4-5
    PIM : HCAP 3x 2’ / SCL 3x 2’


    1/2 NLA playoutStand28.21.33.36.38.311.313.3
    LuganoBasel4-16-1 3-5 4-3 3-2 4-3 //
    Langnau – Ambrì3-3 5-3 2-4 8-32-3 3-45-4  

Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •