Page 1 of 4 1234 LastLast
Results 1 to 50 of 152

Thread: Czech Extraliga 2007-08 (All in One)

  1. #1
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    Czech Republic Czech Extraliga 2007-08 (All in One)

    CZECH EXTRALIGA 2007-08

  2. #2
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    HC MOUNTFIELD, CESKE BUDEJOVICE


    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1928
    Home Arena: Budvar Arena (Cap.: 6,421)
    Titles: 1 (1951)
    Homepage: http://www.hokejcb.cz/
    Misc: Founded 1928 as AC Stadion Ceske Budejovice (merger between Viktorie CB and Slovan CB). After the communist coup in 1948, the club was re-organized several times (1949-50 ZSJ CB, 1950-52: ZSJ SKP CB, 1952-65 Slavoj Ceske Budejovice). 1965-92 known as Motor Ceske Budejovice, 1992-2006 HC Ceske Budejovice, and from 2006 HC Mountfield Ceske Budejovice.

    ROSTER 2007-08
    Preliminary link: http://www.hokejcb.cz/soupiska.asp


    Pre-Season
    02 Aug 2007, HC Mountfield- Dukla Jihlava (CZE-1) 4-2
    06 Aug 2007, Slavia Prague - HC Mountfield (T) 3-2
    07 Aug 2007, HC Plzen - HC Mountfield (T) 3-2
    09 Aug 2007, HC Mountfield - Znojmo (T) 2-0
    14 Aug 2007, HC Mountfield - Slavia Prague (T) 2-1
    16 Aug 2007, HC Mountfield - HC Plzen (T) 4-1
    21 Aug 2007, Znojmo - HC Mountfield (T) 0-3
    24 Aug 2007, Straubing Tigers (GER) - HC Mountfield 4-2
    25 Aug 2007, Nürnberg Ice Tigers (GER) - HC Mountfield 3-2
    26 Aug 2007, Rapperswil (SUI) - HC Mountfield 5-2
    28 Aug 2007, Mounfield - Karlovy Vary 1-4
    06 Sep 2007, HC Mountfield - Karlovy Vary

    T: Tipsport Tournament
    Last edited by Karsten; 04-09-2007 at 14:35.

  3. #3
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    HC Bili Tygri LIBEREC


    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1956
    Home Arena: Tipsport Arena (Cap.: 7,500)
    Titles: None
    Homepage: http://www.hcbilitygri.cz
    Misc: Founded 1956 as Lokomotiva Liberec, 1961 redubbed Stadion Liberec, and 1994 HC Bili Tygri Liberec

    ROSTER 2007-08
    Preliminary link: http://www.hcbilitygri.cz/soupiska.asp


    Pre-Season
    27 JUL 2007, Kladno - Liberec 4-3
    02 AUG 2007, Sparta Prague - Liberec 4-3 SO
    03 AUG 2007, HC Pardubice - Liberec 2-1
    07 AUG 2007, Liberec - Slovan Ustecti 3-2
    09 AUG 2007, Liberec - HC Pardubice 3-2 OT
    14 AUG 2007, SCL Tigers (SUI) - Liberec 2-7
    15 AUG 2007, HC Davos (SUI) - Liberec 6-0
    17 AUG 2007, HC Ambri Piotta (SUI) - Liberec 3-3
    18 AUG 2007, EHC Basel (SUI) - Liberec 2-1
    23 AUG 2007, Liberec - Sparta Prague 6-1
    24 AUG 2007, HC Slovan Ustecti - Liberec 0-6
    28 AUG 2007, BK Mlada Boleslav (CZE-1) - Liberec 2-2
    30 AUG 2007, Liberec - HC Vrchlabi (CZE-2) 5-2
    07 SEP 2007, HC Berounsti Medvedi (CZE-1) - Liberec


    T: Tournament
    Last edited by Karsten; 04-09-2007 at 19:46.

  4. #4
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    HC Chemopetrol LITVINOV


    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1945
    Home Arena: Zimni Stadion (Cap.: 7,000)
    Titles: None
    Homepage: http://www.hokej-litvinov.cz/
    Misc: Founded 1945 as SKS Horni Litvinov, 1954-62 Jiskra SZ Litvinov, 1962-90 CHZ Litvinov, 1990- HC Chemopetrol Litvinov

    ROSTER 2007-08
    Preliminary link: http://www.hokej-litvinov.cz/soupiska.asp


    Pre-Season
    03 Aug 2007, HC Plzen - HC Litvinov 6-1
    07 Aug 2007, HC Chomutov (CZE-1) - HC Litvinov 7-2
    09 Aug 2007, Kladno - HC Litvinov 2-8
    14 Aug 2007, Karlovy Vary - HC Litvinov 3-0
    16 Aug 2007, HC Litvinov - HC Chomutov (CZE-1) 7-1
    20 Aug 2007, HC Litvinov - Kladno 3-2
    22 Aug 2007, HC Litvinov - Karlovy Vary 0-3
    24 Aug 2007, EC Zug (SUI) - HC Litvinov 7-3
    25 Aug 2007, HC Ambri Piotta (SUI) - HC Litvinov 2-3 SO
    26 Aug 2007, Adler Mannheim (GER) - HC Litvinov 3-2
    04 Sep 2007, Usti nad Labem - HC Litvinov 0-0
    07 Sep 2007, HC Litvinov - HC Plzen


    T: Tournament
    Last edited by Karsten; 04-09-2007 at 20:53.

  5. #5
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    HC Energie KARLOVY VARY


    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1932
    Home Arena: Zimni Stadion (Cap.: 4,680)
    Titles: None
    Homepage: http://www.hokejkv.cz/
    Misc: Founded 1932 as SK Slavia Karlovy Vary

    ROSTER 2007-08
    Preliminary link: http://www.hokejkv.cz/soupiska.asp


    Pre-Season
    31 Jul 2007, Karlovy Vary - Gazprom Orenburg (RUS-1) 3-0
    03 Aug 2007, Karlovy Vary - Kladno 5-3
    07 Aug 2007, Kladno - Karlovy Vary 4-2
    09 Aug 2007, Chomutov (CZE-1) - Karlovy Vary 1-4
    14 Aug 2007, Karlovy Vary - Litvinov 3-0
    14 Aug 2007, Eisbären Berlin (GER) - Karlovy Vary 3-3
    16 Aug 2007, Dresner Eislöwen (GER-1) - Karlovy Vary 3-5
    17 Aug 2007, Nürnberg Ice Tigers (GER) - Karlovy Vary 0-3
    21 Aug 2007, Karlovy Vary - Chomutov (CZE-1) 5-3
    22 Aug 2007, Litvinov - Karlovy Vary 0-3
    27 Aug 2007, Karlovy Vary - Czech Republic U20 4-2
    28 Aug 2007, HC Mountfield - Karlovy Vary 1-4
    04 Sep 2007, HC Pardubice - Karlovy Vary (Tipsport Final) 3-2 SO
    06 Sep 2007, Ceske Budejovice - Karlovy Vary

    T: Tournament
    Last edited by Karsten; 04-09-2007 at 20:53.

  6. #6
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    HC Lasselsberger PLZEN


    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1929
    Home Arena: CEZ Arena (Cap.: 8,211)
    Titles: None
    Homepage: http://www.hcplzen.cz/
    Misc: Founded 1929 as SK Viktora Plzen. Changing names: 1948-49: Sokol Plzen IV, 1949-52 ZSJ Skodovy zavody, 1952 ZSJ Leninovy zavody, 1953-65 Spartak Plzen, 1965-91 TJ Skoda Plzen, 1991-94 HC Skoda Plzen, 1994-95 HC Interconnex Plzen, 1995-97 HC ZKZ Plzen, 1997-2003 HC Keramika Plzen, 2003- HC Lasselsberger Plzen

    ROSTER 2007-08
    Preliminary link: http://www.hcplzen.cz/soupiska.asp


    Pre-Season
    03 Aug 2007, HC Plzen - HC Litvinov 6-1
    07 Aug 2007, HC Plzen - Ceske Budejovice 3-2
    09 Aug 2007, Slavia Prague - HC Plzen 1-3
    14 Aug 2007, HC Plzen - Znojmo 5-2
    16 Aug 2007, Ceske Budejovice - Plzen 4-1
    21 Aug 2007, HC Plzen - Slavia Prague 4-2
    22 Aug 2007, Znojmo - HC Plzen 7-3
    24 Aug 2007, HC Plzen - Fribourg Gotteron (SUI) @ Rřdovre (DEN) 2-1 SO
    25 Aug 2007, HC Plzen - Rřdovre (DEN) @ Rřdovre (DEN) 2-4
    26 Aug 2007, HC Plzen - Hamburg Freezers (GER) @ Rřdovre (DEN) 2-3
    31 Aug 2007, HC Plzen - Kladno 4-2
    07 Sep 2007, HC Litvinov - HC Plzen
    Last edited by Karsten; 04-09-2007 at 14:44.

  7. #7
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    HC KLADNO


    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1924
    Home Arena: Mestsky Zimni Stadion (Cap: 8,600)
    Titles: 6 (1959, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1980)
    Homepage: www.hc-kladno.cz
    Misc: Club names: 1924-1948 HOSK Kladno, 1948-77 Sokol Kladno, 1977-95 Poldi SONP Kladno, 1995-97 HC Poldi Kladno, 1997-2000 HC Velvana Kladno, 1997-2003 HC Vagnerplast Kladno, 2000-2007 HC Rabat Kladno, 2007- HC Kladno


    ROSTER 2007-08
    Coach: Zdenyk Müller
    Preliminary link: http://www.hc-kladno.cz/atym.asp?id=soupiska

    Pre-Season
    27.07.2007, Kladno - Liberec 4-3
    31.07.2007, Kladno - Beroun (CZE-1) 3-0
    03.08.2007, Karlovy Vary - Kladno 5-3
    07.08.2007, Kladno - Karlovy Vary 4-2
    14.08.2007, Kladno - Chomutov (CZE-1) 6-3
    16.08.2007, Kladno - Mlada Boleslav (CZE-1) 0-0
    20.08.2007, Litvinov - Kladno 3-2
    23.08.2007, Chomutov (CZE-1) - Kladno 3-1
    28.08.2007, Kladno - HC Slovan Ustecti Lvi 3-1
    31.08.2007, Plzen - Kladno 4-1
    04.09.2007, Kladno - Most (CZE-1) 12-3
    07.09.2007, HC Slovan Ustecti Lv - Kladno
    Last edited by Karsten; 04-09-2007 at 20:54.

  8. #8
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    HC Moeller PARDUBICE


    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1925
    Home Arena: CEZ Arena (Cap.: 9,483)
    Titles: 4 (1973, 1987, 1989, 2005)
    Homepage: http://www.hcpce.cz
    Misc: Founded 1925 as LTC Pardubice, later ZSJ Slavia Pardubice. 1953-60 as Dynamo Pardubice, 1960-90 Tesla Pardubice, 1990-95 HC Pardubice, 1995-2002 HC IPB Pojistovna Pardubice, 2002-03 HC CSOB Pojistovna Pardubice, 2003- HC Moeller Pardubice


    ROSTER 2007-08
    Preliminary link: http://www.hcpce.cz/soupiska.asp

    Pre-Season
    01.08. 2007, HK Jestřábi Prostějov (CZE-1) - Pardubice 2-4
    02.08. 2007, HC Minor 2000 Prerov (CZE-1) - Pardubice 4-7
    03.08. 2007, Pardubice - Liberec 2-1
    07.08. 2007, Pardubice - Sparta Praha 3-2
    09.08. 2007, Liberec - Pardubice 3-2 OT
    14.08. 2007, Slovan Ustecti Lvi - Pardubice 3-4 SO
    16.08. 2007, Sparta Praha - Pardubice 4-3
    17.08. 2007, Pardubice- Slovan Ustecti Lvi 2-0
    21.08. 2007, EHC Biel (SUI-1)- Pardubice 3-3
    22.08. 2007, Geneve Servette (SUI) - Pardubice 4-2
    24.08. 2007, ZSC Lions (SUI) - Pardubice 3-3
    26.08. 2007, HC Lugano (SUI) - Pardubice 4-3
    27.08. 2007, Pardubice - Ocelari Trinec 4-2
    04.09. 2007, Pardubice - Karlovy Vary (Tipsport Cup final) 3-2 SO
    07.09. 2007, Pardubice - SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč (CZE-1)
    Last edited by Karsten; 04-09-2007 at 20:54.

  9. #9
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    HC Ocelari TRINEC


    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1929
    Home Arena: Werk Arena (Cap.: 5,200)
    Titles: none
    Homepage: http://www.hcwerk.cz
    Misc: Team names: 1929-50 SK Zelezarny Trinec (1938-39 KS Zaolzik), 1950-88 TZ VRSR Trinec, 1988-94 TZ Trinec, 1994-99 HC Zelezarny Trinec, 1999- HC Ocelari Trinec


    ROSTER 2007-08
    Preliminary link: http://www.hcwerk.cz/?act=werk_players

    Pre-Season
    01 Aug 2007, Třinec - HC Jestřábi Prostějov (CZE-1) 3:0
    03 Aug 2007, Slovan Bratislava (SVK) - Trinec 3-5
    07 Aug 2007, Trinec - Zlin 6-4
    10 Aug 2007, Dukla Trencin (SVK) - Trinec 5-4
    11 Aug 2007, HC Kosice (SVK) - Trinec 1-1
    12 Aug 2007, HKm Zvolen (SVK) - Trinec 3-3
    14 Aug 2007, Vitkovice - Trinec 3-0
    15 Aug 2007, Zlin - Trinec 3-1
    16 Aug 2007, Trinec - Vitkovice 3-2
    21 Aug 2007, Trinec - Vsetin (CZE-1) 6-1
    23 Aug 2007, Vsetin (CZE-1) - Trinec 2-5
    27 Aug 2007, Pardubice - Trinec 4-2
    28 Aug 2007, Trinec - Martin (SVK) 2-2
    04 Sep 2007, Podhale Nowy Targ (POL) - Trinec
    06 Sep 2007, Trinec - Sareza Ostrava (CZE-1)
    Last edited by Karsten; 04-09-2007 at 14:50.

  10. #10
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    RI OKNA ZLIN


    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1928
    Home Arena: PSG Arena (Cap.: 6,830)
    Titles: 1 (2004)
    Homepage: http://www.hokej.zlin.cz
    Misc: Team names: 1928-45 SK Bata Zlin, 1945-48 ZK Bata Zlin, 1948-49 Sokol Botostroj Zlin, 1949-52 Sokol Svit Gottwaldov, 1952-58 Spartak a Jiskra Gottwaldov, 1958-90 TJ Gottwaldov, 1990-97 SK Zlin, AC ZPS Zlin, 1997-99 HC ZPS Barum Zlin, 1999-2000 HC Barum Continental, 2000-02 HC Continental Zlin, 2002-07 HC Hame Zlin, 2007 RI Okna Zlin


    ROSTER 2007-08
    Coach: Ernest Bokros
    Preliminary link: http://hokej.zlin.cz/page/9.tym/

    Pre-Season
    31 Jul 2007, Zlin - Slovan Bratislava (SVK) 1-3
    02 Aug 2007, Zvolen (SVK) - Zlin 4-0
    03 Aug 2007, Zlin - Martin (SVK) 4-2
    04 Aug 2007, Zlin - Nitra (SVK) 6-4
    07 Aug 2007, Trinec - Zlin 4-6
    09 Aug 2007, HC Kosice (SVK) - Zlin 2-2
    10 Aug 2007, HKm Zvolen (SVK) - Zlin 5-3
    11 Aug 2007, Dukla Trencin (SVK) - Zlin 6-3
    14 Aug 2007, Vsetin (CZE-1) - Trinec 5-4 OT
    15 Aug 2007, zlin - Trinec 3-1
    16 Aug 2007, Zlin - Vsetin (CZE-1) 2-3
    20 Aug 2007, Zlin - Vitkovice 6-3
    21 Aug 2007, Vitkovice - Zlin 4-6
    28 Aug 2007, Zilina (SVK) - Zlin 4-1
    30 Aug 2007, Zlin - Zilina (SVK) 4-1
    04 Sep 2007, Zlin - HK Jestřábi Prostějov (CZE-1) 5-5
    Last edited by Karsten; 04-09-2007 at 19:45.

  11. #11
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    HC SLAVIA PRAHA


    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1900
    Home Arena: Zimni Stadion (Cap.: 5,138)
    Titles: 3 (1909, 1911, 2003)
    Homepage: http://www.hc-slavia.cz
    Misc: Team names: 1900-48 SK Slavia, 1948-49 Sokol Slavia, 1949-53 Dynamo Slavia, 1953-56 Dynamo, 1956-77 Slavia Praha, 1977-93 Slavia IPS Praha, 1993- HC Slavia Praha


    ROSTER 2007-08
    Coach: Vladimir Ruzicka
    Preliminary link: http://www.hc-slavia.cz/soupiska.asp

    Pre-Season
    02 Aug 2007, Slavia - Znojmo 2-5
    03 Aug 2007, Havlickuv Brod (CZE-1) - Slavia 2-5
    06 Aug 2007, Slavia - Ceske Budejovice 3-2
    09 Aug 2007, Slavia - Plzen 1-3
    11 Aug 2007, Nürnberg Ice Tigers (GER)- Slavia 4-3
    14 Aug 2007, Ceske Budejovice - Slavia 2-1
    16 Aug 2007, Znojmo - Slavia 4-0
    21 Aug 2007, Plzen - Slavia 4-2
    28 Aug 2007, Slavia - Havlickuv Brod (CZE-1) 4-3 OT
    31 Aug 2007, Slavia - Nürnberg Ice Tigers (GER) 2-3
    04 Sep 2007, Slavia - Znojmo 3-4 OT
    06 Sep 2007, Slavia - Chomutov (CZE-1)
    Last edited by Karsten; 04-09-2007 at 19:45.

  12. #12
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    SPARTA PRAHA


    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1903
    Home Arena: Sazka Arena (Cap.: 14,000)
    Titles: 8 (1953, 1954, 1990, 1993, 2000, 2002, 2006, 2007)
    Homepage: http://www.hcsparta.cz
    Misc: Team names: 1903-48 AC Sparta Praha, 1948-49 Sokol Sparta, 1949-51 Sokol Bratrstvl Sparta, 1951-53 Sokol Sparta Sokolovo, 1953-65 Spartak Sokolovo, 1965-90 TJ Sparta CKD Praha, 1990- HC Sparta Praha


    ROSTER 2007-08
    Coach: Frantisek Vyborny
    Preliminary link: http://www.hcsparta.cz/soupiska.asp

    Pre-Season
    02 Aug 2007, Sparta - Liberec 4-3 SO
    07 Aug 2007, HC Pardubice - Sparta 3-2
    09 Aug 2007, Slovan Ustecti Lvi - Sparta 2-3
    14 Aug 2007, Sparta - Hradec Kralove (CZE-1) 6-5
    16 Aug 2007, Sparta - HC Pardubice 4-3
    21 Aug 2007, Sparta - Slovan Ustecti Lvi 1-2
    23 Aug 2007, Liberec - Sparta 6-1
    26 Aug 2007, Eisbären Berlin (GER) - Sparta 4-1
    31 Aug 2007, Sparta - Znojmo 5-4 OT
    04 Sep 2007, Sparta - Eisbären Berlin (GER) 2-3
    06 Sep 2007, Sparta - Czech Republic U20
    10 Sep 2007, Mlada Boleslav (CZE-1) - Sparta
    Last edited by Karsten; 04-09-2007 at 19:45.

  13. #13
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    HC SLOVAN USTECTI LVI


    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1963
    Home Arena: Zimni Stadion Usti (Cap.: 6,500)
    Titles: None
    Homepage: http://www.hcusti.cz
    Misc: Team names: formerly Slovan Ústí nad Labem


    ROSTER 2007-08
    Coach: Vladimir Evan
    Preliminary link: http://www.hcusti.cz/soupiska.asp

    Pre-Season
    31 Jul 2007, Slovan Ustecti - HC Banik Most (CZE-1) 6-1
    02 Aug 2007, Slovan Ustecti - HC Hradec Kralove (CZE-1) 2-2
    07 Aug 2007, Liberec - Slovan Ustecti 3-2
    09 Aug 2007, Slovan Ustecti - Sparta Praha 2-3
    14 Aug 2007, Slovan Ustecti - HC Pardubice 3-4 SO
    17 Aug 2007, HC Pardubice - Slovan Ustecti 2-0
    21 Aug 2007, Sparta Praha - Slovan Ustecti 1-2
    24 Aug 2007, Slovan Ustecti - Liberec 0-6
    28 Aug 2007, HC Kladno - Slovan Ustecti 3-1
    30 Aug 2007, Slovan Ustecti KHL Chomutov (CZE-1) 3-3
    04 Sep 2007, Slovan Ustecti - HC Litvinov 0-0
    06 Sep 2007, Slovan Ustectiv - Karlovy Vary
    Last edited by Karsten; 04-09-2007 at 20:54.

  14. #14
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    HC VITKOVICE Steel


    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1928
    Home Arena: CEZ Arena (Cap.: 9,600)
    Titles: 2 (1952, 1981)
    Homepage: http://www.hc-vitkovice.cz
    Misc: Team names: 1928-36 SSK SK Moravsky Slavie/ SK Slovanu Ostrava, 1936-45 CSK, 1945-48 SK Vitkovice, 1948-52 Sokol Vitkovice, 1952-57 Banik Vitkovice, 1957-76 VZKG Ostrava, 1976-93 TJ Vitkovice, 1993- HC Vitkovice


    ROSTER 2007-08
    Coach: Miroslav Frycer
    Preliminary link: http://www.hc-vitkovice.cz/tymy.php?...soupiska&tym=1

    Pre-Season
    26 Jul 2007, Vitkovice - Sareza Ostrava (CZE-1) 4-2
    06 Aug 2007, Vitkovice - Czarne Jastrzebie (POL-1) 15-0
    07 Aug 2007, Vitkovice - Vsetin (CZE-1) 4-2
    09 Aug 2007, Vsetin (CZE-1) - Vitkovice 0-2
    14 Aug 2007, Vitkovice - Trinec 3-0
    16 Aug 2007, Trinec - Vitkovice 3-2
    20 Aug 2007, Zlin - Vitkovice 6-3
    21 Aug 2007, Vitkovice - Zlin 4-6
    23 Aug 2007, Poprad (SVK) - Vitkovice 1-2 OT
    24 Aug 2007, Slovan Bratislava (SVK) - Vitkovice 1-3
    25 Aug 2007, Slovakia U20- Vitkovice 3-5
    31 Aug 2007, SCL Tigers (SUI) - Vitkovice 4-3 SO
    01 Sep 2007, Hamburg (GER) - Vitkovice 0-3
    02 Sep 2007, SC Bern (SUI) - Vitkovice 4-2
    06 Sep 2007, Havirov (CZE-1) - Vitkovice
    Last edited by Karsten; 04-09-2007 at 15:01.

  15. #15
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    HC ZNOJEMSTI ORLI



    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1933
    Home Arena: Hostan Arena (Cap.: 5,500)
    Titles: none
    Homepage: http://www.hcorli.cz/
    Misc: Team names: 1933-93 TJ Sokol Znojmo, 1993-97 SK Znojmo, 1997-2001 HC Excalibur, 2001- Znojemsti Orli

    ROSTER 2007-08
    Coach: Vaclav Sykora
    Preliminary link: http://www.hcorli.cz/soupiska.asp

    Pre-Season
    27 Jul 2007, Znojmo - Skalica (SVK) 3-2
    02 Aug 2007, Slavia - Znojmo 2-5
    07 Aug 2007, Znojmo - Olomouc (CZE-1) 4-3
    09 Aug 2007, Ceske Budejovice - Znojmo 2-0
    14 Aug 2007, HC Plzen - Znojmo 5-2
    16 Aug 2007, Znojmo - Slavia 4-0
    21 Aug 2007, Znojmo - Ceske Budejovice 0-3
    22 Aug 2007, Znojmo - Plzen 7-3
    31 Aug 2007, Sparta - Znojmo 5-4 OT
    04 Sep 2007, Slavia - Znojmo 3-4 OT
    07 Sep 2007, Znojmo - Jihlava (CZE-1)
    Last edited by Karsten; 04-09-2007 at 19:44.

  16. #16
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    TIPSPORT HOCKEY CUP 2007


    GROUPS

    Group A: Litvinov, Kladno, K. Vary, Chomutov (CZE-1)
    Group B: Slavia, Plzen, C. Budejovice, Znojmo
    Group C: Liberec, Pardubice, Sparta, Usti n. L (CZE-1)
    Group D: Vitkovice, Trinec, Zlin, Vsetin (CZE-1)

    SCHEDULE

    2 August 2007
    Slavia – Znojmo 2-5
    Sparta – Liberec 4-3 SO

    3 August 2007
    Karlovy Vary – Kladno 5-3
    Pardubice – Liberec 2-1

    6 August 2007
    Slavia – Ceske Budejovice

    7 August 2007
    Chomutov – Litvinov
    Liberec – Usti nad Labem 17:00
    Vitkovice – Vsetin
    Kladno – Karlovy Vary
    Plzen - Ceske Budejovice
    Pardubice – Sparta
    Trinec - Zlin

    9 August 2007
    Chomutov – Karlovy Vary
    Ceske Budejovice – Znojmo
    Usti nad Labem – Sparta
    Kladno – Litvinov
    Slavia – Plzen
    Liberec – Pardubice
    Vsetín – Vítkovice

    14 August 2007
    Kladno – Chomutov
    Plzen – Znojmo
    Karlovy Vary – Litvinov
    Ceske Budejovice – Slavia
    Vitkovice – Trinec
    Usti nad Labem – Pardubice
    Vsetin – Zlin

    15 August 2007
    Zlin - Trinec

    16 August 2007
    Litvinov – Chomutov
    Znojmo – Slavia
    Ceske Budejovice – Plzen
    Sparta – Pardubice
    Trinec - Vitkovice
    Zlin - Vsetin

    17 August 2007
    Pardubice – Usti nad Labem

    20 August 2007
    Litvinov - Kladno
    Zlin – Vitkovice

    21 August 2007
    Karlovy Vary – Chomutov
    Znojmo - Ceske Budejovice
    Sparta – Usti nad Labem
    Plzen – Slavia
    Vitkovice- Zlin
    Trinec - Vsetin

    22 August 2007
    Znojmo – Plzen
    Litvinov – Karlovy Vary

    23 August 2007
    Chomutov – Kladno
    Vsetin – Trinec
    Liberec – Sparta

    24 August 2007
    Usti nad Labem – Liberec

    SEMIFINALS
    28 August 2007: Winner group A - Winner Group B
    29 August 2007: Winner Group C - Winner Group D

    FINAL
    4 September 2007
    Last edited by Karsten; 05-08-2007 at 23:30.

  17. #17
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    HC Rabat Kladno becomes HC Kladno

    23 April 2007

    HC Rabat Kladno changed name to HC Kladno
    New website address: http://www.hc-kladno.cz
    New logo


    Home jersey


    Road jersey

  18. #18
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    And HC Hame Zlin becomes RI OKNA ZLIN

    http://hokej.zlin.cz/article/43660.n...e-mestsky-erb/

  19. #19
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    LIST OF SIGNIFICANT PRE-SEASON TRANSFERS


    To: NHL
    • Jan Hlavac: Sparta Praha --> Tamba Bay Lightning
    • Jaroslav Hlinka: Sparta Praha --> Colorado Avalanche
    • Tomas Kana: HC Vitkovice --> St. Louis Blues
    • Richard Stehlik: Sparta Praha --> Nashville Predators
    • Vladimir Sobotka: Slavia Praha --> Boston Bruins

    To: Russia
    • Petr Caslava: HC Pardubice --> Severstal
    • Jakub Cutta: HC Liberec --> Neftekhimik
    • Jan Horacek: RI Okna Zlin --> Vityaz Poldolsk
    • Ondrej Podkonicky: HC Liberec --> Vityaz Podolsk
    • Dusan Salficky: Sparta Praha --> Torpedo
    • Zbynek Irgl: Vitkovice --> Lokomotiv Yaroslavl

    To: Sweden
    • Dominik Granak: Slavia Praha --> Färjestad

    To: Finland
    • Ondrej Kratena: Sparta Prague --> Kärpät Oulu

    To/Inside: Czech Republic
    • Petr Nedved: Edmonton Oilers (NHL) --> Sparta Praha
    • Tomas Malec: Ottawa Senators (NHL) --> HC Trinec
    • Martin Richter (Hartford, AHL) --> HC Pardubice
    • Jakub Vojta (Ottawa 67's, OHL) --> Sparta Praha
    • Martin Prusek: St. Petersburg (RUS) --> HC Vitkovice
    • Jaroslav Balastik: HV71 (SWE) --> RI Okna Zlin
    • Tomas Vlasak: Linköping (SWE) --> HC Plzen
    • Lubomir Sekares (Malmö, SWE-1) --> HC Trinec
    • Viktor Ujcik: Kärpät (FIN) --> HC Vitkovice
    • Vladimir Sicak (Malmö, SWE-1) --> Ceske Budejovice
    • Jan Caloun: HC Pardubice --> HC Slovan Ustecti Lvi
    • Tomas Frolo: HC Trinec --> HC Ceske Budejovice
    • Ivo Prorok: HC Litvinov --> HC Vitkovice
    • Pavel Trnka: HC Plzen --> HC Vitkovice
    • Lubomir Vaic: HC Liberec --> Sparta Praha
    • Radovan Somik Severstal (RUS) --> HC Pardubice
    • Jaroslav Hunkes Pelicans (FIN) --> HC Liberec
    • Jan Novak (Columbus, NHL) --> Ceske Budejovice


    Note: The Czech exodus to Sweden (and Finland) has clearly worn off. Russia and North America are not surprisingly the favourite destinations.
    The Czech champion, Sparta Praha has lost a great deal of its marquee players. However, Petr Nedved's return (1 year contract) does create some comfort.
    Last edited by Karsten; 31-07-2007 at 18:38.

  20. #20
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Bay Shore, New York
    Posts
    8,351
    Who is Slovan Ustecti Lvi? Are they up from the league underneath the Extraliga?

  21. #21
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    Quote Originally Posted by Marc Brunengraber View Post
    Who is Slovan Ustecti Lvi? Are they up from the league underneath the Extraliga?
    Formerly known as Slovan Usti nad Labem. Your question is actually answered in the 2006/07 1.. liga thread: Slovan won the 1st liga 2006/07. At that point it had already been decided to expand the Extraliga to 15 teams, rolled back to 14 teams in 2008/09. However, Vsetin may be forced to relegation (see specific thread on this). Our coverage of the Czech leagues is terrible, but we could at least answer this question.

    We need some truly dedicated Czech members to help covering this important league.
    Last edited by Karsten; 20-07-2007 at 07:22.

  22. #22
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    2 August - Preps

    TIPSSPORT CUP

    Sparta Praha - HC Liberec 4-3 SO (1-1, 2-0, 0-2, 0-0, 1-0)
    0-1 02:30 Jan Holub
    1-1 12:18 Alexander Jerofejevs (Ptacek)
    2-1 29:36 Jakub Langhammer (Lukacovic)
    3-1 37:51 Jakub Langhammer (Dragoun)
    3-2 44:14 Daniel Spacek (Kasparik)
    3-3 47:03 Jiri Hunkes (Krstev)
    4-3 65:00 Tibor Melicharek SO

    Slavia Praha - HC Znojmo 2-5 (0-1, 1-2, 1-2)
    0-1 04:58 Radek Haman (Plasek)
    0-2 24:31 Radim Bicanek (R. Erat)
    1-2 27:59 Michal Borovansky
    1-3 33:38 Radim Tesarik (Plasek)
    1-4 43:45 Radim Kucharczyk (Haman, Plasek)
    2-4 49:55 Michal Vondrka (Kolarik)
    2-5 56:43 Radim Kucharczyk (Haman)

    OTHER GAMES

    Ceske Budejovice - Dukla Jihlava 4-2 (0-0, 2-2, 2-0)
    0-1 29:58 Hrbaty (Bakus), 1-1 32:29 Kveton (Gulas), 1-2 33:47 Kuchyna (Riha), 2-2 34:45 Ferebauer (Kveton), 3-2 50:48 Simanek (Vydareny), 4-2 55:40 Gulas (Ferebauer),
    PIM: CB 4x2, DJ 6x2, Att: 150

    HC Minor 2000 Prerov (CZE-1) - HC Pardubice 4-7 (0-3, 3-3, 1-1)
    0-1 00:58 Peter Pucher (Cech, Haluza), 0-2 16:36 Lukas Havel (Cetkovsky), 0-3 18:44 Martin Richter (Havel), 0-4 25:44 Petr Kouka (Havel), 0-5 27:23 Jan Kolar (Blaha), 0-6 36:03 Daniel Rakos (Zahorna), 1-6 36:48 Pavel Rusek, 2-6 37:57 Radomir Pala (Sprusil), 3-6 38:55 Domaci Hanak, 3-7 48:21 Petr Koukal (Havel), 4-7 57:46 Jelinek (Pala).

    HC Slovan Ustecti Lvi - HC Hradec Kralove (CZE-1) 2-2 (0-0, 2-2, 0-0)
    0-1 20:53 Jan Seda (Vondracek), 1-1 26:27 Petr Bacovsky (Suchanek), 2-1 28:03 Petr Mika (Hasek), 2-2 30:25 Petr Sakrajda.

  23. #23
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Croatia
    Posts
    64
    Quote Originally Posted by Karsten View Post
    • Jan Novak (Columbus, NHL) --> Ceske Budejovice
    That would be Filip Novak - profile

  24. #24
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    Quote Originally Posted by the_kosa View Post
    That would be Filip Novak - profile
    Correct,
    Jan Novak: Ak Bars --> Skellefteĺ
    Filip Novak: CBJ --> Ceske Budejovice

  25. #25
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    Slavia Praha's new logo


  26. #26
    IHF Member yardbird's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Norrland (the northern province of Sweden)
    Posts
    270
    As a fan of Czech hockey and of Slavia Praha, I must admit that I'm not too fond of the new logo. It looks like a kids drawing.

    The old logo was much better.

  27. #27
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    Milan, Italy
    Posts
    52

    Pardubice

    I need 2007/2008 roster... may anyone help me? On Pardubice internet site there's only 2006/2007 roster :( Thanks in advance

  28. #28
    IHF Member Cady's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    London, England
    Posts
    881
    Sorry for posting this here but when will the new season start? I am going to be in Prague for 3 days from 22/09/07 -25/09/07 for a mini break and would not mind catching a game:)
    Guildford Flames until the end! :)

    GUILDFORD FLAMES EPL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS 2007- 2008

    GUILDFORD FLAMES EPL CUP CHAMPIONS 2009 -2010:c032:

    GUILDFORD FLAMES 2010-2011 EPL PLAYOFF CHAMPIONS:-)

  29. #29
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    13,807
    Quote Originally Posted by Cady View Post
    Sorry for posting this here but when will the new season start? I am going to be in Prague for 3 days from 22/09/07 -25/09/07 for a mini break and would not mind catching a game:)
    Extraliga starts sept.12

    here complete fixtures: http://www.hokej.cz/index.php?lng=CZ&webid=385&view=

  30. #30
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    13,807
    Quote Originally Posted by Oltre View Post
    I need 2007/2008 roster... may anyone help me? On Pardubice internet site there's only 2006/2007 roster :( Thanks in advance
    Out now: http://www.hcpce.cz/soupiska.asp

  31. #31
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Znojmo, Czech Republic
    Posts
    32
    Quote Originally Posted by Karsten View Post
    We need some truly dedicated Czech members to help covering this important league.
    Feel free to ask any questions, I will do my best to answer them.

    To give you a brief "newsflash" before the season starts:

    Pardubice's home arena is currently being expanded - their home attendance is the highest in Extraliga and their CEZ Arena will be one of the venues for this year's U20 World Championship. After the work is complete, the arena's capacity will be over 10 000. That's all good, but it also means that Pardubice will have to play their first 11(!) games of new season away from home, because the arena will not be ready before the mid of October. Very difficult start for one of the title contenders...

    Three clubs have changed their names (as has been mentioned) due to the change of a main sponsor...
    HC Rabat Kladno -> HC GEUS Okna Kladno
    HC Hamé (Zlín) -> RI Okna Zlín
    HC Chemopetrol (Litvínov) -> HC Litvínov

    Vsetín was excluded from Extraliga due to not fulfilling the financial terms. This decision was made by the governing body of Extraliga - APK (each club has one vote) - 10 clubs supported the exclusion, 2 were against it and 2 abstained from voting. It was later confirmed by and independent arbitration commission. Vsetín wanted to be included in 1.liga, but he failed to prove the financial backing for the whole season. Most of the players have found a new club, but the board of Vsetín still want to sue APK and take the case to the civilian court... However, their chance of success is very low.

    If you want to ask anything - results of matches, club info, rosters, just feel free to post.

    Regards

  32. #32
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    13,807
    Great service Luckin! We hope you can update regulary during the season, mainly with news, very difficult to find (all sites are in czech...)

    What about Slavia Praha? Tipsport campaign and pre-season friendlies were very poor for Prague's team..

  33. #33
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Znojmo, Czech Republic
    Posts
    32
    I will try to update regularly and maybe if everything goes well I will launch a website covering czech Extraliga in English - but nothing is certain yet.

    About Slavia... Well, I have seen them "live" here in Znojmo in Tipsport Cup, but it is always difficult to judge the team by friendlies. The squad is quite similar to last season, they did not lose many players, now Radek Duda returned from Ilves Tampere.

    Their coach Vladimír Ruzicka said that they will return to their very physical style of play and therefore they changed their home rink size to smallest possible (almost NHL style rink) and I am sure other teams will not find it very pleasant. Their problem might once again be their fans support in home games (4 to 5 000 people in 17 000 cap Sazka Arena is not really good atmosphere), but I can't imagine them missing the playoffs...

  34. #34
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    13,807
    A site in english about Czech hockey should be a dream for all hockey fans!!

    Your favourites for title?

    These are mine: 1. Pardubice 2. Sparta 3. Liberec
    Possible surprise: Zlin

  35. #35
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Znojmo, Czech Republic
    Posts
    32
    Well, I would love to see Znojmo reaching the semis for 2nd time in history :-)

    And favourites for the title... I'd say Pardubice, Ceské Budejovice and Sparta.
    Possible surprise: Vítkovice

  36. #36
    IHF Member Cady's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    London, England
    Posts
    881
    Davide my Czech is not good.. for all the Czech members here are there any matches on 22-23 rd September in Prague..?? and how expensive are the tickets? do you need to book in advance??
    Guildford Flames until the end! :)

    GUILDFORD FLAMES EPL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS 2007- 2008

    GUILDFORD FLAMES EPL CUP CHAMPIONS 2009 -2010:c032:

    GUILDFORD FLAMES 2010-2011 EPL PLAYOFF CHAMPIONS:-)

  37. #37
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    13,807
    Quote Originally Posted by Cady View Post
    Davide my Czech is not good.. for all the Czech members here are there any matches on 22-23 rd September in Prague..?? and how expensive are the tickets? do you need to book in advance??
    Cady, you're very lucky!! on sept 23 there will be the Prague derby between Sparta ans Slavia, one of best hockey game to watch!!
    Match will start at 17.00, tickets are usually quite cheap (especially for a Pounds' user... eheh), about Ł.4.
    Here tickets prices and arena Map: http://www.hcsparta.cz/arena.asp?t=t...penky0708.html
    Probably for this match it's better to reserve tickets, anyway for all infos about ticket, write at: skala@hcsparta.cz

    Try to do your best for going, it's a great show!

  38. #38
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Znojmo, Czech Republic
    Posts
    32
    Cady, Davide told you everything you really need to know.

    I really do recommend this match, there is usually quite a lot of rivalry between Sparta and Slavia and it is one of the most attractive matches of the season. There might be quite a lot of people, but I do not expect T-Mobile Arena to be sold out. Still it might be better to send them an email and see what they tell you.

    First match of this year's Extraliga is going to be played tomorrow, and it is going to be interesting - Slavia will play Ceské Budejovice at Sazka Arena in Prague. I wonder whether the small rink will have any impact on the result...

  39. #39
    IHF Member Cady's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    London, England
    Posts
    881
    You guys are stars thanks:)) I will email them and see.. How far off is this rink from the old part of town?? :0) i.e is it easy to take transport to there... Fingers crossed that I can make it:)) also where is a good place to sit??,, sorry for the silly questions but the ice rinks in here in UK are tiny in comparison to what this one looks like:))
    Guildford Flames until the end! :)

    GUILDFORD FLAMES EPL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS 2007- 2008

    GUILDFORD FLAMES EPL CUP CHAMPIONS 2009 -2010:c032:

    GUILDFORD FLAMES 2010-2011 EPL PLAYOFF CHAMPIONS:-)

  40. #40
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Znojmo, Czech Republic
    Posts
    32
    T-Mobile Arena is not so far from the city centre...

    Take a look at Pargue underground map here:
    http://www.metroweb.cz/metro/mapy/metro-sit-m.gif

    You need to get to "Nadrazi Holesovice" station on C line. For example, if you want to go from Wenceslaw Square (in Czech Vaclavske namesti - Prague's biggest square), you may use Mustek (line A) or Muzeum (line C) station.

    Once you get to Nadrazi Holesovice station, you will need to walk for about 5 mins. Take a look in here (copy the whole link) - http://www.mapy.cz/?query=route(fast,toll):50%C2%B06'35.11%22N,14%C2% B026'22.79%22E%3EZa%20elektr%C3%A1rnou%20419/1,%20Praha-Bubene%C4%8D,%20okres%20Praha%207&portHeight=597&p ortWidth=810&mapType=base&zoom=15#centerX=13311040 0@centerY=136024768@typ=base@zoom=15@vizType=none@ vizIds=none

    You start in the top right corner of the screen, then follow the red line :-)

    With the seats... well, some seats are sold to season ticket holders, so it depends which seats will be free. But the arena is pretty big so I think you will find a good spot.

  41. #41
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Znojmo, Czech Republic
    Posts
    32

    1st Matchday

    Slavia Praha - Ceské Budejovice 4 : 3 SO
    10:28 Jiri Simanek (Sicak) 0-1 PP
    18:17 Tomas Vak (Kotrla) 0-2
    19:04 Josef Beranek 1-2
    21:35 Roman Cervenka (Bednar) 2-2 PP2
    27:56 Stepan Hrebejk (Kveton) 2-3
    30:59 Radek Duda (Dolezal) 3-3
    SO Igor Rataj 4-3

    Penalties: 9 - 10
    SoG: 37 - 22
    Att: 6048

    Smaller rink seems to be working, although Budejovice started the match pretty well. Very even game.

    Liberec - Ustí nad Labem 6 : 1
    01:24 Valdemar Jirus 1-0
    04:02 Valdemar Jirus (Moravec) 2-0 PP
    19:58 Leos Cermak (Moravec) 3-0 PP
    22:19 Tomas Klimenta (Plodek) 4-0 PP
    31:08 Milan Antos (Horava) 4-1 PP2
    52:22 Lukas Zíb (Novák) 5-1
    55:38 Lukas Derner (Koci) 6-1 PP

    Penalties: 10 - 9, plus Evan (Usti) 2 + 10min for high sticking
    SoG: 32 - 34
    Att: 5126

    Playing their first ever Extraliga game, Ustí had the worst possible start to the match. Deflected shot from the neutral zone and a powerplay goal set the momentum and with 3rd goal coming just 2 sec before the end of 1st period, the game was pretty much over. Four PP goals for Liberec!

    Trinec - Kladno 3 : 4 SO
    03:17 Robert Tomík (Sekeras) 1-0 PP
    06:43 Rostislav Martynek (Peterek) 2-0 PP
    10:36 Jaroslav Kalla (Curila) 2-1
    25:34 Rostislav Martynek (Zalesak) 3-1
    40:20 Martin Prochazka (Belohlav) 3-2
    50:05 Tomas Horna (L.Prochazka) 3-3
    SO Jaroslav Kalla 3-4

    Penalties: 6-7, plus Patera (Kladno) 10min
    SoG: 49 - 32
    Att: 3561

    Zlín - Sparta Praha 2 : 1
    15:31 Frantisek Ptacek (Netik) 0-1 PP
    42:19 Pavel Kubis (Psurny) 1-1
    49:25 Jaroslav Balastik (Leska) 2-1

    Penalties: 7-9, plus Nosek (Zlin) and Sivek (Sparta) 10min
    SoG: 29 - 32
    Att: 5516

    Litvínov - Znojmo 4 : 2
    05:19 Jaroslav Svoboda () 0-1 SH
    10:24 Jaroslav Koma (Machulda) 1-1 PP
    16:34 Petr Puncochar (Skuhrovec) 2-1 PP
    35:10 Peter Jansky () 3-1
    37:57 Martin Jenacek (Benda) 4-1
    53:01 Ales Padelek (Svoboda) 4-2

    Penalites: 7-7, plus Svoboda (Znojmo) 10min
    SoG: 30 - 28
    Att: 4525

    Plzen - Vitkovice 5 : 4 SO
    02:41 Radim Hruska (Kohler) 0-1
    09:30 Jaroslav Kracik (Dvorak) 1-1
    12:12 Petr Hubacek () 1-2 SH
    16:34 Erik Weissmann (Simicek) 1-3
    22:05 Martin Adamsky (Sindel) 2-3
    33:21 Michal Duras (Las) 3-3
    47:57 Petr Vampola (Las) 4-3
    52:51 Ivo Prorok () 4-4
    SO Jakub Sindel 5-4

    Penalties: 5-6, plus Las (Plzen) 10min
    SoG: 48 - 33
    Att: 6191

    Karlovy Vary - Pardubice 7 : 2
    01:20 Petr Sykora (Hlinka) 0-1
    03:36 Miroslav Duben (Kristek) 1-1 PP
    13:24 Milan Prochazka (Pech) 2-1
    15:12 Petr Sykora () 2-2 SH
    16:25 Jaroslav Kristek (Melenovsky) 3-2
    23:52 Vitezslav Bilek (Kraft) 4-2
    32:10 Lukas Pech (Hanzlik) 5-2 PP
    54:40 Vitezslav Bilek (Kraft) 6-2 PP
    59:24 Vitezslav Bilek (Reznicek) 7-2 PP

    Penalties: 8-12
    SoG: 37 - 39
    Att: 3420

    Absolutely stunning tempo in 1st period of Karlovy Vary - Pardubice match. Karlovy Vary were one goal ahead and that gave them confidence for the rest of the match. Their summer signing Vitezslav Bilek netted a hattrick.
    Last edited by Luckin; 15-09-2007 at 01:16. Reason: update

  42. #42
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Znojmo, Czech Republic
    Posts
    32

    2nd Matchday - 16th Sept

    Roundup
    - Pardubice squandered 2-0 and 3-1 lead to lose their second match
    - First Extraliga match in Usti nad Labem didn't go the right way for the home side - they were ditched by their former player Tomas Micka
    - After netting seven goals against Pardubice two days ago, Karlovy Vary weren't able to score at all today, but still they won in shootout

    VÍTKOVICE STEEL - LIBEREC 1 : 2
    04:39 0-1 Jan Plodek (Klimenta)
    20:54 0-2 Leos Cermak (Kasparik)
    37:54 1-2 Lukas Krenzelok (Ujcik) PP

    Penalties: 9 - 10, plus Zib (Liberec) 10min
    SoG: 32 - 36
    Att: 5911

    SPARTA PRAHA - LITVINOV 4 : 2
    13:12 1-0 Michal Sivek (Netik)
    25:41 1-1 Zbynek Sklenicka (Slegr)
    25:55 2-1 Lubomir Vaic (Jerofejevs)
    31:58 3-1 Jan Hanzlik () PP
    46:56 3-2 Lukas Bednarik (Reichel)
    55:09 4-2 Jakub Langhammer (Tabacek)

    Penalties: 8 - 7, plus Hranac (Litvinov) 5min + GM
    SoG: 43 - 27
    Att: 6878

    CESKÉ BUDEJOVICE - PLZEN 3 : 1
    12:26 1-0 Viktor Hubl (Brabenec) PP
    39:35 1-1 Martin Cakajik (Vlasak) PP
    41:03 2-1 Kamil Brabenec (Toman) PP
    53:53 3-1 Tomas Kurka (Sailer)

    Penalties: 10 - 10, plus Bolf, Hrebejk (both Budejovice) 10min
    SoG: 34 - 29
    Att: 5269

    USTI NAD LABEM - SLAVIA PRAHA 1 : 2
    13:52 0-1 Jiri Dolezal (Duda)
    29:37 0-2 Tomas Micka (Ruzicka)
    52:21 1-2 Pavel Janku (Antos) PP

    Penalties: 9 - 8, plus Hasek (Usti) and Cervenka (Slavia) 10min
    SoG: 23 - 45
    Att: 5720

    KLADNO - ZLIN 1 : 4
    26:21 1-0 Radek Gardon (Tenkrat)
    30:36 1-1 Roman Psurny (Kubis)
    47:05 1-2 Ivan Rachunek (Okal)
    49:42 1-3 Pavel Zubicek (Okal) PP
    53:52 1-4 Jaroslav Balastik (Leska) PP

    Penalties: 8 - 5, plus Patera (Kladno) 10min
    SoG: 21 - 32
    Att: 3502

    ZNOJMO - PARDUBICE 4 : 3
    06:54 0-1 Tomas Rolinek (Pisa) PP
    15:18 0-2 Petr Sykora (Rolinek)
    21:12 1-2 Martin Ruzicka (Plasek)
    35:16 1-3 Petr Sykora (Hlinka) PP
    35:41 2-3 Richard Jares (Dopita)
    44:11 3-3 Jiri Beroun (Prochazka)
    51:08 4-3 Jiri Dopita (Jares)

    Penalties: 5 - 6
    Sog: 30 - 36
    Att: 2896

    KARLOVY VARY - TRINEC 1 : 0 SO
    SO 1-0 Marek Melenovsky

    Penalties: 5 - 9
    SoG: 61 - 28
    Att: 3160

  43. #43
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Znojmo, Czech Republic
    Posts
    32
    And one transfer rumour...

    Former Pittsburgh Penguins defender Josef Melichar is still out of contract and may sign for Mountfield Ceské Budejovice. He even played for Budejovice in today's match. However, nothing is confirmed yet...

  44. #44
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Znojmo, Czech Republic
    Posts
    32
    Recent Transfers

    Josef Melichar - Free -> Mountfield Ceské Budejovice
    Andrej Nedorost - Skelleftea -> Slovan Usti nad Labem

  45. #45
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Znojmo, Czech Republic
    Posts
    32

    3rd Matchday - 22nd September

    Roundup
    - Three away games in a row are a very difficult start to the season. Pardubice know it, they are still without a point and facing another 8 games away from home
    - On the other hand, three home games might feel much better for a start - Karlovy Vary have 6 points from their 3 home games
    - Usti nad Labem get theit first ever Extraliga point after coming back from 0-2 deficit

    ZLÍN - ZNOJMO 2 : 3 SO
    08:52 1-0 Martin Hamrlik () PP
    11:13 1-1 Ales Padelek (Tesarik)
    25:04 2-1 Ivan Rachunek (Leska) PP
    47:44 2-2 Pavel Selingr (Svoboda)
    SO 2-3 Pavel Selingr

    SoG: 40 - 35
    Penalties: 10 - 11
    Att: 4430

    VÍTKOVICE - ÚSTÍ NAD LABEM 3 : 2 OT
    22:09 1-0 Erik Weissmann (Hubacek) PP
    26:41 2-0 Robert Petrovicky (Prorok) SH
    27:24 2-1 Jiri Zeman (Evan) PP
    54:33 2-2 David Pazourek (Janku)
    60:24 3-2 Petr Jurecka (Burger)

    SoG: 38 - 29
    Penalties: 6 - 5
    Att: 3783

    LITVÍNOV - TRINEC 4 : 2
    00:14 0-1 Robert Tomik (Skorepa)
    17:15 1-1 Frantisek Lukes (Voboril) PP
    30:45 2-1 Peter Jansky (Machulda)
    33:53 2-2 Lubomir Korhon (Peterek) PP
    37:49 3-2 Martin Jenacek (Branda) PP
    43:20 4-2 Lukas Bednarik (Kubincak)

    SoG: 40 - 37
    Penalties: 11 - 10, plus Stefanka (Trinec) 10min
    Att: 3925

    CESKÉ BUDEJOVICE - PARDUBICE 5 : 3
    12:41 0-1 Dusan Andrasovsky (Blazek)
    29:31 1-1 Viktor Hubl (Gregorek) PP
    31:58 1-2 Michal Tvrdik (Snopek) PP2
    35:04 2-2 Milan Toman (Hubl) PP2
    38:36 3-2 Petr Sailer (Simanek) PP
    45:28 4-2 Viktor Hubl (Hudec) PP
    52:44 4-3 Libor Pivko (Hlinka)
    58:52 5-3 Petr Sailer (Kurka)

    SoG: 43 - 34
    Penalties: 8 - 9
    Att: 5373

    KARLOVY VARY - SLAVIA 5 : 6 OT
    08:03 0-1 David Hruska (Tomica) PP
    08:42 1-1 David Zucker (Pech)
    12:10 2-1 Vaclav Skuhravy (Kumstat) PP
    16:14 3-1 Jakub Grof (Reznicek) PP
    25:01 3-2 Igor Rataj () SH
    32:33 3-3 Radek Duda (Hruska) PP
    35:52 4-3 David Zucker (Pech)
    52:08 5-3 Milan Kraft (Skladany)
    52:47 5-4 Radek Duda (Hruska)
    58:07 5-5 Roman Cervenka (Sloboda)
    61:07 5-6 Jaroslav Bednar (Zizka)

    SoG: 48 - 45
    Penalties: 5 - 6, plus Sloboda and Duda (both Slavia) 10min
    Att: 3510

    LIBEREC - SPARTA 3 : 2 OT
    27:42 0-1 Petr Nedved (Ton) PP
    35:01 1-1 Leos Cermak (Nedorost)
    54:14 2-1 Leos Cermak (Moravec) PP
    56:08 2-2 Petr Ton (Strba)
    61:07 3-2 Valdemar Jirus (Nedorost) PP2

    SoG: 34 - 32
    Penalties: 7 - 11, plus J.Nedved (Sparta) Match Penalty
    Att: 7500

    PLZEN - KLADNO 5 : 4 SO
    04:49 1-0 Peter Fabus (Kracik)
    32:12 1-1 Tomas Horna (Tenkrat)
    37:05 2-1 Jaroslav Kracik (Fabus)
    44:17 2-2 Jiri Kuchler (Smach)
    48:25 3-2 Jakub Sindel (Fabus) PP
    49:50 3-3 Martin Prochazka (Patera)
    58:47 3-4 Petr Tenkrat () SH
    59:30 4-4 Vaclav Benak (Kracik) PP
    SO 5-4 Peter Fabus

    SoG: 43 - 29
    Penalties: 4 - 8, plus Schnabel (Kladno) 10min
    Att: 4096

  46. #46
    IHF Member Cady's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    London, England
    Posts
    881
    Hello everyone:)

    I came from Prague last night and what a beautiful city it is.. I managed to get my ticket booked through a very helpful help concierge and hockey enthusiast in a nearby hotel. Got the last good seat in block 118, just next to rink, and was amazed at how cheap the tickets were:)).. The game was great with as you are aware Sparta winning 4-3 :).. I think I will make them my Czech team:).. The ambience was great and both sets of fans were crazy and lively but in a good way, I only wished I could understand the banter, and the signs waved by both sets of fans:)..:)).. Here are some photos, please excuse the quality but I wanted to share some photos with you:) Thanks again Luckin and Davide for your help, I forgot to print your post, so had to re ask from there, but my hotel was near Florenc station so it was not bad of a commute.. When I arrived there, I could not find the rink, so two nice Czech fans kindly walked with me to the rink, which was very thoughtful..
    Enjoy the photos:) I will upload some later:)
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Guildford Flames until the end! :)

    GUILDFORD FLAMES EPL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS 2007- 2008

    GUILDFORD FLAMES EPL CUP CHAMPIONS 2009 -2010:c032:

    GUILDFORD FLAMES 2010-2011 EPL PLAYOFF CHAMPIONS:-)

  47. #47
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    13,807

    Round 4 - 23 september

    Ceské Budejovice - RI Okna Zlín 6:1 (3:0, 1:1, 2:0)
    1-0 05:10 Hudec Michal (Toman Milan)
    2-0 06:58 Hübl Viktor (Brabenec Kamil)
    3-0 09:41 Hrebejk Stepán (Toman Milan)
    3-1 22:29 Psurný Roman (Kubis Pavel)
    4-1 29:20 Hrebejk Stepán (Toman Milan)
    5-1 52:24 Kůrka Tomás (Simánek Jirí)
    6-1 52:39 Veselý Ondrej (Hudec Michal)
    PIM:8x2 - 8x2 SOG:45-35 Att:5.066

    HC Ocelári Trinec - HC Moeller Pardubice 2-3so (0-1,0-1,2-0)
    0-1 01:48 Tvrdík Michal (Blazek Tomás)
    0-2 27:39 Blazek Tomás (Pivko Libor)
    1-2 46:05 Stefanka Juraj (Tomík Róbert)
    2-2 51:14 Tomík Róbert (Stefanka Juraj)
    2-3 65:00 Pivko Libor
    PIM:5x2 - 11x2 SOG:41-37 Att:3.021

    HC Sparta Praha - HC Slavia Praha 4-3 (1-1,3-0,0-2)
    0-1 10:27 Sup Michal (Micka Tomás)
    1-1 14:02 Ton Petr (Strba Martin)
    2-1 20:52 Vaic Lubomír (Nedved Petr)
    3-1 23:45 Nedved Petr (Netík Tomás)
    4-1 28:43 Langhammer Jakub (Hanzlík Jan)
    4-2 43:58 Cervenka Roman (Sup Michal)
    4-3 44:44 Hlavacka Martin (Bednár Jaroslav)
    PIM:11x2 - 12x2 SOG:29-26 Att:11.341

    HC Slovan Ústectí Lvi - HC Plzen 4:3so (1-1,1-1,1-1,1-0)
    1-0 09:56 Hasek Jirí (Spirko Rastislav)
    1-1 19:16 Sindel Jakub (Dvorák Michal)
    2-1 33:30 Janků Pavel (Vágner Martin)
    2-2 38:52 Adamský Martin
    3-2 43:36 Pazourek David (Janků Pavel)
    3-3 46:54 Důras Michal
    4-3 65:00 Spirko Rastislav
    PIM:7x2 - 9x2 SOG:46-41 Att:4.975

    HC Kladno - Bílí Tygri Liberec 0-1 (0-1,0-0,0-0)
    0-1 06:54 Plodek Jan (Zíb Lukás)
    PIM:6x2 - 9x2+1x10(Procházka) SOG:35-30 Att:2.808

    HC Znojemstí Orli - HC Vítkovice Steel 1:2 (1-0,0-2,0-0)
    1-0 03:34 Erat Roman (Demel Tomás)
    1-1 23:17 Köhler Bedrich (Hruska Radim)
    1-2 34:02 Marusák Jirí (Ujcík Viktor)
    PIM:4x2 - 8x2 SOG:40-32 Att:2.675

    HC Energie Karlovy Vary - HC Litvínov 3:1 (1-1,0-0,2-0)
    1-0 06:07 Skuhravý Václav (Dobroň Michal)
    1-1 08:20 Reichel Robert (Bednarík Lukás)
    2-1 45:12 Hanzlík Jirí (Bílek Vítezslav)
    3-1 51:04 Hanzlík Jirí
    PIM:5x2 - 7x2 SOG:29-39 Att:3.020

  48. #48
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    13,807

    Round 5 - 25 september

    Zlín - HC Litvínov 6:3 (1-0,3-0,2-3)
    1-0 02:04 Záhorovský Martin (Vosátko Lubomír)
    2-0 23:23 Hamrlík Martin (Leška Petr)
    3-0 28:12 Nosek David
    4-0 36:00 Kubis Pavel (Rachůnek Ivan)
    5-0 41:33 Vosátko Lubomír (Balán Stanislav)
    5-1 45:55 Kubinčák Vojtěch (Trávnícek Michal)
    5-2 46:28 Benda Jan (Puncochár Petr)
    6-2 56:32 Vosátko Lubomír (Balastík Jaroslav)
    6-3 58:52 Skuhrovec Radim (Lukes Frantisek)
    PIM:8x2 - 4x2 SOG:44-38 Att:3.913

    HC Vítkovice Steel - HC Kladno 8:3 (3-2,2-0,3-1)
    0-1 03:59 Procházka Martin (Kalla Jaroslav)
    1-1 07:24 Simícek Roman (Krenželok Lukáš)
    2-1 11:40 Prorok Ivo (Petrovický Róbert)
    2-2 12:19 Bělohlav Radek (Patera Pavel)
    3-2 14:03 Vala Petr (Petrovický Róbert)
    4-2 28:30 Prorok Ivo (Marusák Jirí)
    5-2 38:16 Krenzelok Lukás (Kubos Petr)
    6-2 47:49 Ovcacík Ctirad (Ujcík Viktor)
    7-2 53:04 Hubácek Petr (Ovcacík Ctirad)
    7-3 55:11 Tenkrát Petr (Kalla Jaroslav)
    8-3 55:38 Burger Jirí (Hubácek Petr)
    PIM:9x2 - 8x2+2x10(Sevc,Schnabel) SOG:38-26 Att:3.116

    HC Plzen - HC Znojemští Orli 4:3so (2-2,0-0,1-1,1-0)
    1-0 01:08 Fabus Peter (Divísek Tomás)
    1-1 03:00 Jares Richard (Růzicka Martin)
    2-1 05:49 Sindel Jakub (Benák Václav)
    2-2 10:46 Demel Tomás (Jares Richard)
    3-2 47:25 Důras Michal (Vampola Petr)
    3-3 50:24 Demel Tomás (Růzicka Martin)
    4-3 65:00 Fabus Peter
    PIM:4x2 - 5x2 SOG:43-36 Att:4.530

    HC Slovan Ústectí Lvi - HC CEske Budejovice 2:6 (1-1,1-3,0-2)
    0-1 16:31 Toman Milan (Hudec Michal)
    1-1 18:38 Pazourek David (Novotný Andrej)
    1-2 21:54 Vak Tomás (Veselý Ondrej)
    1-3 26:41 Hrebejk Stěpán
    1-4 27:14 Simánek Jirí (Sailer Petr)
    2-4 31:37 Houdek Tomás (Liscák Róbert)
    2-5 45:33 Kveton Lukás (Vydarený René)
    2-6 57:44 Bolf Lukás (Brabenec Kamil)
    PIM:5x2 - 9x2 SOG:28-52 Att:4.283

    HC Slavia Praha - HC Ocelári Trinec 5:2 (1-2,1-0,3-0)
    0-1 02:06 Skorepa Zdenek (Pácal Tomás)
    1-1 02:31 Hruska David (Kadlec Petr)
    1-2 17:55 Skorepa Zdenek (Stefanka Juraj)
    2-2 37:36 Hruska David (Beránek Josef)
    3-2 42:44 Hruska David (Beránek Josef)
    4-2 55:32 Beránek Josef
    5-2 57:01 Ruzicka Vladimír (Duda Radek)
    PIM:11x2 - 10x2 SOG:38-29 Att:3.752

    Bílí Tygri Liberec - HC Energie Karlovy Vary 1:4 (0-1,0-2,1-1)
    0-1 06:01 Melenovský Marek
    0-2 21:28 Bílek Vítězslav (Hluchý Milan)
    0-3 25:49 Skuhravý Václav
    1-3 47:06 Nedorost Václav (Cermák Leos)
    1-4 59:32 Kumstát Petr (Skuhravý Václav)
    PIM:5x2 - 8x2 SOG:27-38 Att:4.467

    HC Sparta Praha - HC Moeller Pardubice 4:0 (1-0,1-0,2-0) 02/10
    1-0 16:11 Ton Petr (Vaic Lubomír)
    2-0 21:24 Nedved Petr (Netík Tomás)
    3-0 47:26 Nedved Petr (Dragoun Michal)
    4-0 50:06 Vaic Lubomír (Ton Petr)
    PIM:3x2 - 7x2 SOG:32-16 Att:6.842
    Last edited by Davide; 04-10-2007 at 22:13.

  49. #49
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    13,807

    Round 6 - 28 September

    HC Litvínov - HC Moeller Pardubice 1:2so (1-0,0-0,0-1,0-1) 27.09
    1-0 15:01 Hranác Jan (Benda Jan)
    1-1 44:35 Snopek Jan
    1-2 65:00 Pivko Libor
    PIM:8x2 - 8x2 SOG:40-36 Att:2.895

    HC Ocelári Trinec - Zlín 8:2 (3-0,2-2,3-0)
    1-0 01:51 Peterek Jan (Malec Tomás)
    2-0 04:08 Martynek Rostislav (Kveton David)
    3-0 16:27 Stefanka Juraj (Pácal Tomás)
    3-1 23:08 Mokrejs Petr (Vosátko Lubomír)
    4-1 33:05 Peterek Jan (Sekerás Lubomír)
    4-2 36:22 Vosátko Lubomír (Leska Petr)
    5-2 39:41 Peterek Jan (Pácal Tomáš)
    6-2 42:08 Martynek Rostislav (Seman Daniel)
    7-2 49:02 Tomas Roman (Pácal Tomás)
    8-2 59:35 Stefanka Juraj (Peterek Jan)
    PIM:7x2 - 8x2 SOG:38-38 Att:3.136

    HC Kladno - HC Slovan Ústectí Lvi 1:5 (0-3,0-1,1-1)
    0-1 05:09 Martinec Tomás (Evan Jakub)
    0-2 10:19 Janků Pavel (Pazourek David)
    0-3 15:15 Klimt Tomás (Martinec Tomás)
    0-4 37:48 Martinec Tomás (Janků Pavel)
    0-5 43:42 Pazourek David (Antos Milan)
    1-5 44:40 Patera Pavel (Hájek David)
    PIM:4x2 - 7x2 SOG:44-29 Att:2.965

    HC Ceske Budejovice - Bílí Tygri Liberec 3:2ot (1-1,0-0,1-1,1-0)
    0-1 07:54 Plodek Jan (Hunkes Jirí)
    1-1 09:17 Simánek Jirí (Sailer Petr)
    1-2 42:28 Zíb Lukás (Pabiska Lukás)
    2-2 57:09 Novák Filip (Veselý Ondrej)
    3-2 04:55 Hudec Michal (Gregorek Petr)
    PIM:4x2 - 9x2 SOG:40-27 Att:6.421

    HC Znojemstí Orli - HC Slavia Praha 3:4 (0-2,0-1,3-1)
    0-1 02:01 Micka Tomás (Sup Michal)
    0-2 04:55 Rataj Igor (Kadlec Petr)
    0-3 36:08 Tomica Marek (Hruska David)
    0-4 43:39 Hlavacka Martin (Sloboda Karol)
    1-4 47:17 Erat Roman (Růzicka Martin)
    2-4 51:35 Plásek Karel (Růzicka Martin)
    3-4 53:14 Růzicka Martin (Beroun Jirí)
    PIM:9x2 - 11x2 SOG:22-35 Att:2.901

    HC Sparta Praha - HC Vítkovice Steel 4:1 (2-0,1-0,1-1)
    1-0 04:36 Netík Tomás (Sivek Michal)
    2-0 17:41 Ton Petr (Tabacek Ján)
    3-0 39:06 Nedved Petr
    4-0 50:05 Melichárek Tibor (Netík Tomás)
    4-1 53:15 Trnka Pavel (Ujcík Viktor)
    PIM:6x2 - 7x2 SOG:45-30 Att:5.888

    HC Energie Karlovy Vary - HC Plzen 4:0 (3-0,0-0,1-0)
    1-0 02:49 Pech Lukás (Reznícek Josef)
    2-0 14:17 Nemec Ondrej (Kraft Milan)
    3-0 14:37 Melenovský Marek (Kristek Jaroslav)
    4-0 44:36 Kristek Jaroslav (Melenovský Marek)
    PIM:11x2 - 10x2+1x10(Divisek)+1x25(Matejovský) SOG:47-36 Att:4.680

  50. #50
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    13,807

    Round 7 - 30 September

    HC Slavia Praha - HC Moeller Pardubice 7:3 (2-2,4-0,1-1)
    1-0 00:27 Hruska David (Tomica Marek)
    1-1 03:09 Blažek Tomás
    2-1 10:47 Micka Tomás (Rataj Igor)
    2-2 18:10 Sýkora Petr
    3-2 26:06 Zizka Tomás (Hlavacka Martin)
    4-2 27:55 Beránek Josef (Tomica Marek)
    5-2 36:07 Bednár Jaroslav (Cervenka Roman)
    6-2 36:55 Micka Tomás (Sup Michal)
    6-3 43:23 Sýkora Petr
    7-3 55:28 Cervenka Roman (Bednár Jaroslav)
    PIM:8x2 - 7x2 SOG:45-29 Att:7.068

    Zlín - HC Energie Karlovy Vary 3:4so (0-0,3-2,0-1)
    1-0 30:02 Okál Miroslav (Rachůnek Ivan)
    1-1 30:25 Kraft Milan (Skladaný František)
    2-1 34:33 Balán Stanislav (Pšurný Roman)
    2-2 35:16 Hluchý Milan (Grof Jakub)
    3-2 38:07 Leska Petr (Balastík Jaroslav)
    3-3 57:42 Grof Jakub (Duben Miroslav)
    3-4 65:00 Hanzlík Jirí
    PIM:9x2+1x25(Zubicek) - 5x2+1x10(Dobron)+1x25(Kraft) SOG:25-38 Att:3.982

    Bílí Tygri Liberec - HC Ocelári Trinec 4:2 (0-1,2-0,2-1)
    0-1 08:13 Skorepa Zdenek (Sekerás Lubomír)
    1-1 28:06 Jirus Valdemar (Zíb Lukás)
    2-1 28:53 Plodek Jan (Klimenta Tomás)
    3-1 43:15 Moravec Jiří (Jirus Valdemar)
    3-2 52:15 Tomík Róbert
    4-2 59:59 Cermák Leos EN
    PIM:7x2 - 8x2 SOG:36-34 Att:4.415

    HC Vítkovice Steel - HC Ceske Budejovice 1:2 (0-0,0-0,1-2)
    0-1 44:09 Mertl Tomás (Vydarený René)
    0-2 52:28 Hübl Viktor (Brabenec Kamil)
    1-2 53:03 Hruska Radim (Köhler Bedrich)
    PIM:8x2 - 9x2 SOG:39-32Att:3.814

    HC Sparta Praha - HC Kladno 2:1 (0-0,1-1,1-0)
    1-0 26:06 Ton Petr (Vykoukal Jirí)
    1-1 28:38 Tenkrát Petr (Patera Pavel)
    2-1 46:21 Nedvěd Petr (Hanzlík Jan)
    PIM:6x2 - 6x2 SOG:43-21 Att:5.176

    HC Plzen - HC Litvínov 6:5ot (2-2,2-2,1-1,1-0)
    0-1 04:03 Trávnícek Michal (Kubinčák Vojtěch)
    1-1 10:05 Ludvík David (Vampola Petr)
    2-1 11:14 Sindel Jakub (Fabus Peter)
    2-2 17:00 Jánský Peter (Branda Daniel)
    3-2 34:18 Ludvík David (Vampola Petr)
    4-2 37:37 Dvorák Michal (Fabuš Peter)
    4-3 37:46 Reichel Robert (Lukes Frantisek)
    4-4 38:08 Machulda Vladimír (Benda Jan)
    5-4 42:23 Jasecko Stanislav (Divísek Tomás)
    5-5 59:40 Kubincák Vojtech (Reichel Robert)
    6-5 61:14 Divísek Tomás (Vlasák Tomás)
    PIM:6x2 - 11x2 SOG:43-37 Att:4.933

    HC Slovan Ústectí Lvi - HC Znojemstí Orli 2:3ot (1-1,0-0,1-1,0-1)
    1-0 12:08 Janků Pavel (Pazourek David)
    1-1 13:16 Tesarík Radim (Erat Roman)
    1-2 46:16 Haman Radek (Cachotský Tomás)
    2-2 55:32 Novotný Andrej (Pazourek David)
    2-3 62:18 Chmelír Lukás (Dopita Jirí)
    PIM:5x2+1x10(Zapotocny) - 5x2 SOG:19-48 Att:4.932

Page 1 of 4 1234 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •