View Poll Results:

Voters
0. You may not vote on this poll
  • 0 0%
Page 1 of 5 12345 LastLast
Results 1 to 50 of 213

Thread: Russian Superliga 2007-08 - Rosters, Results & Standings

  1. #1
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    Russia Russian Superliga 2007-08 - Rosters, Results & Standings

    RUSSIA
    SUPERLIGA 2007-08




    Schedule 2007-08

    The WINNERS:
    2007 Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    2006 Ak Bars, Kazan
    2005 Dynamo, Moscow
    2004 Avangard, Omsk
    2003 Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    2002 Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    2001 Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    2000 Dynamo, Moscow
    1999 Metallurg, Magnitogorsk
    1998 Ak Bars, Kazan
    1997 Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
    1996 Lada, Togliatti
    1995 Dynamo, Moscow
    1994 Lada, Togliatti
    1993 Dynamo, Moscow
    1992 Dynamo, Moscow
    1991 Dynamo, Moscow
    1990 Dynamo, Moscow
    1989 CSKA, Moscow
    1988 CSKA, Moscow
    1987 CSKA, Moscow
    1986 CSKA, Moscow
    1985 CSKA, Moscow
    1984 CSKA, Moscow
    1983 CSKA, Moscow
    1982 CSKA, Moscow
    1981 CSKA, Moscow
    1980 CSKA, Moscow
    1979 CSKA, Moscow
    1978 CSKA, Moscow
    1977 CSKA, Moscow
    1976 Spartak, Moscow
    1975 CSKA, Moscow
    1974 Krylja Sovetov, Moscow
    1973 CSKA, Moscow
    1972 CSKA, Moscow
    1971 CSKA, Moscow
    1970 CSKA, Moscow
    1969 Spartak, Moscow
    1968 CSKA, Moscow
    1967 Spartak, Moscow
    1966 CSKA, Moscow
    1965 CSKA, Moscow
    1964 CSKA, Moscow
    1963 CSKA, Moscow
    1962 Spartak, Moscow
    1961 CSKA, Moscow
    1960 CSKA, Moscow
    1959 CSKA, Moscow
    1958 CSKA, Moscow
    1957 Krylja Sovetov, Moscow
    1956 CSKA, Moscow
    1955 CSKA, Moscow
    1954 Dynamo, Moscow
    1953 VVS MVO*
    1952 VVS MVO*
    1951 VVS MVO*
    1950 CSKA, Moscow
    1949 CSKA, Moscow
    1948 CSKA, Moscow
    1947 Dynamo, Moscow

    * declares an extinct team

    FORMAT & RULE CHANGES

    Expansion to 20 teams: Krylia Sovetov has been relegated and replaced by the winner of the Vysshya Liga, Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod and the resurrected Spartak Moscow.

    Format: The Season is divided into 3 x 19 games (57 games in total for each team). The first two stages will have the usual format with 5 min OT (4-on-4) after ties in regular time. The third stage, and the playoffs, will however introduce shootout after 10 min OT (5-on-5). The fifth game in the playoffs will keep with continuous 20 min OT. Pretty complicated, and definitively a challenge for out stats software which we will use next season.

    Foreign players limit: The number of foreign players teams can dress for a game will be increased from 3 to 4. In cases of dual citizenship, only players who are legable to play for Russia under IIHF rules are treated as Russians. Under RHF regulations, the clubs must pay 1.5 mio rubles (euro 45,000) for each foreign skater.

    Foreign goaltenders: 2007-08 will be the last season where foreign goaltenders are allowed. Under RHF regulations, foreign goaltenders will be heavily fined in this last season (9 mio. rubles, or euro 260,000).
    Last edited by Karsten; 30-07-2007 at 02:48.

  2. #2
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    Short overview 2006-07:

    Last edited by Karsten; 14-07-2007 at 22:02.

  3. #3
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    METALLURG MAGNITOGORSK

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 1950
    Home Arena: Magnitogorsk Arena (capacity 7,500)
    Home Page: www.metallurg.ru
    Titles: Russian Championship (3) (1999, 2001, 2007), European Hockey League: (2) (1999, 2000), European Super Cup: (1) (2000), Spengler Cup (1) (2005)

    PRESEASON
    01/08/2007: Metallurg - Lada 1 - 2 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    02/08/2007: Metallurg - HK 36 Skalica 3 - 1 (SVK) (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    03/08/2007: Metallurg - Spartak 1 - 5 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    05/08/2007: Metallurg - Neftekhimik 3 - 1 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    06/08/2007: Metallurg - Salavat 3 - 4 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    11/08/2007: Metallurg - Spartak 1 - 1


    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach: Valery Postnikov (New!)

    Goaltenders
    20. Aleksandr Pechurskiy
    25. Dmitri Voloshin (New! - rookie)
    31. Andrei Mezin (New! - Salavat)
    38. Travis Scott (New! - Kolner Haie, 9.12.2007)
    73. Ilya Proskuryakov

    Defence
    05. Rinat Ibragimov
    06. Ivan Savin (New! - HK MVD)
    07. Martin Strbak (New! - CSKA Moscow)
    34. Ivan Sidorov (New! - Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod, 09.11.2007)
    24. Vladimir Malenkykh
    26. Vladislav Bulin
    27. Vitaly Atyushov
    36. Evgeny Varlamov
    40. Aleksandr Seluyanov
    44. Mikhail Churlyaev
    48. Evgeny Biryukov
    88. Vladimir Shotin

    Forwards
    08. Maksim Mamin
    10. Igor Mirnov (New! - Khimik Mytischy) - 10.12.2007
    12. Yuri Babenko (New! - HK MVD)
    14. Nikolai Kulemin
    15. Jan Marek
    21. Jaroslav Kudrna
    22. Igor Korolev
    28. Anton Glovatsky
    32. Vadim Ermolaev
    33. Evgeny Gladskikh
    34. Ravil Gusmanov
    39. Denis Platonov
    51. Sergei Sevostyanov (New! - Khimik Mytischy)
    55. Aleksei Kaigorodov
    72. Ivan Kuchin
    78. Igor Velichkin
    79. Evgeny Fedorov (New! - Dynamo Moscow)

    Transfers etc
    Aleksei Tertyshny (Avangard), Vyacheslav Zavalnyuk (retired), Dmitri Pestunov (Spartak), Travis Scott (Kölner Haie, GER), Anton Poleschuk (Sibir), Ruslan Nurtdinov (Salavat), Anton Khudobin (Minnesota, NHL)

    In-Season Transfers
    31.10.2007: Nikolai Ignatov (D) from Avangard Omsk
    05.11.2007: Eduard Kudermetov (F) to Spartak Moscow
    07.11.2007: Mikhail Sevostyanov (F) to Metallurg Nk
    09.11.2007: Ivan Sidorov (D) - from Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod
    13.11.2007: Aleksei Litvinenko (D) to Spartak Moscow
    09.12.2007: Travis Scott (G) - from Kolner Haie (Ger)
    10.12.2007: Igor Emeleeg (F) to Dinamo Moscow
    10.12.2007: Igor Mirnov (F) - from Dinamo Moscow
    10.12.2007: Nikolai Ignatov (D) to HK Dmitrov (Rus-1)
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 20-01-2008 at 13:19.

  4. #4
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    AK BARS KAZAN

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1955
    Home Arena: TatNeft Arena (capacity 10,000)
    Homepage: http://www.ak-bars.ru
    Titles: Russian Championship (2) (1998, 2006), European Champions Cup: (1): 2007
    Club Colors: Green/White/Red

    PRESEASON
    01/08/2007: Ak Bars - Severstal 1-2 (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    02/08/2007: Ak Bars - SKA 4-1 (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    03/08/2007: Ak Bars - HC MVD 6-2 (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    05/08/2007: Ak Bars - Dinamo 0-5 (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    06/08/2007: Ak Bars - Sibir (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    17/08/2007: Ak Bars - Dinamo
    18/08/2007: Ak Bars - Spartak
    25/08/2007: Ak Bars - Salavat (Romazan Memorial)
    27/08/2007: Ak Bars - Dinamo (Romazan Memorial)
    28/08/2007: Ak Bars - Traktor (Romazan Memorial)
    29/08/2007: Ak Bars - Metallurg (Romazan Memorial)
    01/09/2007: Ak Bars - Lada


    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach: Zinetula Bilyaletdinov

    Goaltenders
    20. Stanislav Galimov (New! - Neftyanik Almetievsk (Rus-1)
    31. Robert Esche (New! - Philadelphia Flyers (NHL) -17.10.2007)
    35. Mika Noronen
    83. Vasily Koshechkin (New! - Lada Togliatti)

    Defence
    02. Raymond Giroux
    03. Mikhail Tyulyapkin
    05. Ilya Nikulin
    07. Evgeny Ryasensky
    09. Andrei Pervyshin
    33. Andrei Zubarev
    59. Vyacheslav Buravchikov
    74. Aleksei Emelin (New! - Lada Togliatti)
    75. Grigory Panin (New! - Lada Togliatti) - 13.11.2007)
    82. Evgeny Medvedev (New! - Severstal Cherepovets)

    Forwards
    14. Oleg Petrov (New! - Ev Zug (SUI) - 26.10.2007 )
    15. Grigori Shafigullin (New! - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl)
    16. Petr Cajanek (New! - St. Louis Blues (NHL) - 30.10.2007)
    20. Mikhail Zhukov
    25. Danis Zaripov
    26. Denis Arkhipov (New! - Chicago Blackhawks, NHL)
    30. Aleksandr Stepanov
    34. Dmitri Obukhov
    42. Sergei Zinoviev
    55. Jukka Hentunen (New! - HC Lugano) -18.10.2007)
    61. Maksim Mayorov (New! - Neftyanik Almetievsk, Rus-1)
    67. Dmitri Kazionov
    73. Igor Musatov
    81. Nikita Alekseev (New! - Chicago Blackhawks, NHL)
    90. Kirill Petrov
    95. Aleksey Morozov

    Transfers etc
    Vladimir Vorobiev (Salavat), Alexei Tereschenko (Salavat), Igor Schadilov (Salavat), Vitali Proshkin (Salavat), Aleksandr Eremenko (Salavat), Aleksei Badyukov (Dynamo), Gennady Razin (Dynamo), Jan Novak (Skelleftea), Enver Lisin (Phoenix Coyotes, NHL), Andrei Mikhnov (Spartak), Mikhail Yunkov (Spartak).

    In-Season Transfers
    09.10.2007: Cory Larose (F) - to Luleå (SWE)
    17.10.2007: Robert Esche (G) - From Philadelphia Flyers (NHL)
    18.10.2007: Jukka Hentunen (F) - From HC Lugano (SUI)
    26.10.2007: Oleg Petrov (F) - From Ev Zug (SUI)
    30.10.2007: Petr Cajanek (F) - From St. Louis Blues (NHL)
    12.11.2007: Roman Voloshenko (F) - From Minnesota Wild (NHL)
    13.11.2007: Grigory Panin (D) - From Lada Togliatti
    12.12.2007: Aleksandr Golovin (F) - to Avangard Omsk
    12.12.2007: Roman Voloshenko (F) - to Dynamo Moscow
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 20-01-2008 at 13:42.

  5. #5
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    AVANGARD OMSK

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1955
    Home Arena: Sports-Concerts Complex Viktor Blinov (capacity 5,500)
    Homepage: http://www.hawk.ru/
    Titles: Russian Championship (1) (2004), European Champions Cup: (1): 2005.

    PRESEASON
    07/08/2007: Avangard - HC Sierre Anniviers (Sui-1) 11-1
    09/08/2007: Avangard - HC Thurgau (SUI-1) 9-2
    11/08/2007: Avangard - SC Bern (Sui) 3 - 5 (Engelberg Tournament)
    12/08/2007: Avangard - Kloten Flyers (Sui) (Engelberg Tournament - 3rd Place) 5 - 0


    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach: Sergei Gersonskiy, replaced Valeri Belousov on 02.01.2008

    Goaltenders
    40. Fred Brathwaite (New! - Chicago Wolves, AHL - 11.12.2007)
    45. Alexander Fomichev
    88. Aleksei Ivanov (New! - SKA St. Petersburg)

    Defense
    03. Nikita Nikitin
    05. Evgeny Dubrovin
    06. Denis Denisov
    08. Evgeny Kurbatov
    33. Anton Babchuk (New! - Carolina Hurricanes (NHL)
    75. Aleksandr Titov (New! - SKA St. Petersburg - 05.11.2007)
    52. Mikhail Lyubushin
    53. Sergei Klimentiev (New! - HK MVD)
    81. Ross Lupaschuk (New! - Oulun Karpat, Fin)

    Forwards
    07. Aleksei Cherepanov
    09. Aleksei Tertyshny (New! - Metallurg Magnitogorsk)
    15. Aleksandr Svitov (New! - Columbus Blue Jackets, NHL)
    17. Vladimir Pervushin
    19. Anton Kuryanov
    22. Ilya Fedin
    24. Aleksandr Popov
    28. Maksim Yakutsenya
    29. Egor Averin
    36. Anton Zhdanov
    39. Pavel Rosa
    42. Denis Kazionov (New! - Metallurg Novokuznetsk)
    71. Aleksei Kalyuzhny
    79. Aleksandr Golovin (New! - Ak Bars Kazan)
    90. Artem Chubarov


    Transfers etc
    Kirill Koltsov (Salavat), Vitaly Yachmenev (Dynamo Moscow), Aleksei Troschinsky (Dynamo Moscow), Sergei Topol (Spartak), Norm Maracle (Iserlohn Roosters, DEL), Dmitri Ryabykin (SKA St. Petersburg), Konstantin Gorovikov (SKA St. Petersburg), Andrei Bashkirov (HK MVD).

    In-Season Transfers
    22.10.2007: Aleksandr Karpovtsev (D) - From SIbir
    22.10.2007: Evgeny Khatsei (F) - to Sibir
    24.10.2007: Evgeny Artyukhin (F) - to CSKA Moscow
    25.10.2007, Aleksei Zhotkin (F) - to Sokol Kiev (UKR/RUS-1)
    30.10.2007, Denis Kazionov (F) - from Metallurg Nk.
    31.10.2007: Nikolai Ignatov (D) - to Metallurg Mg
    05.11.2007: Aleksandr Titov (D) - from SKA St. Petersburg
    11.12.2007: Fred Brathwaite (G) - from Chicago Wolves
    11.12.2007: Aleksandr Karpovtsev (D) - retired
    11.12.2007: Aleksandr Golovin (F) - from Ak Bars Kazan
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 20-01-2008 at 11:26.

  6. #6
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,983

    AMUR KHABAROVSK

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1966
    Home Arena: Platinum (capacity 7,100)
    Homepage: http://www.hcamur.ru/
    Titles: /
    Club Colors: White/Dark Blue

    PRESEASON
    17/07/2007: Amur - Khimik 5 - 1 (Cup Pajulahti)
    18/07/2007: Amur - Severstal 2 - 1 (Cup Pajulahti)
    19/07/2007: Amur - SKA 1 - 6 (Cup Pajulahti)
    21/07/2007: Amur - Traktor 3 - 5 (Cup Pajulahti)
    22/07/2007: Amur - Keramin (Blr) 4 - 2 (Cup Pajulahti)
    23/07/2007: Amur - Lada 1 - 4
    25/07/2007: Amur - Krylja Sovetov 2 - 3
    26/07/2007: Amur - Krylja Sovetov 3 - 3
    27/07/2007: Amur - Sibir 3 - 1



    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach: Anatoly Emelin

    Goaltenders
    29. Tyler Moss
    30. Aleksei Murygin
    42. Andrei Malkov (New! - Severstal Cherepovets)

    Defense
    02. Vasily Turkovsky (New! - HK MVD - 13.11.2007)
    04. Vladimir Chebaturkin
    05. Vitaly Shulakov
    07. Aleksei Tezikov
    24. Aleksandr Aksenenko (New! - Metallurg Mg.)
    28. Viktor Kotov (New! - Kristall Elektrostal, Rus-1)
    36. Vladimir Antipin
    49. Artem Anisimov
    66. Dmitri Samarin (New! - Kristall Elektrostal, Rus-1)
    83. Jan Platil (New! - CSKA Moscow)

    Forwards
    09. Aleksandr Gutov
    10. Sergei Anshakov (New! - Sibir - 13,11.2007)
    11. Peter Nylander (New! - Timrå IK )
    16. Vadim Golubtsov (New! - Lada Togliatti)
    17. Egor Bashkatov (New! - HC MVD, 12.12.2007)
    18. Sergei Akimov (New! - Sibir Novosibirsk)
    19. Dmitri Uchaykin
    21. Dmitri Dudarev
    25. Sergei Kuznetsov
    27. Oleg Minakov (New! - Kristall Elektrostal, Rus-1)
    35. Aleksei Vorobiev (New! - Neftyanik Almetievsk, Rus-1)
    37. Aleksandr Krysanov
    38. Maksim Ovchinnikov
    71. Vadim Pokotilo (New! - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod)
    72. Mikhail Sarmatin
    77. Sergei Arekaev (New! - Khimik Mitischi)
    79. Igor Kamaev
    85. Igor Ignatushkin (New! - Kristall Elektrostal)
    91. Maksim Yushkov (New! - Zauralye Kurgan, Rus-1)


    In-Season Transfers
    12.11.2007: Andrei Strakhov (F) - to Khimik
    13.11.2007: Vasily Turkovsky (D) - from HK MVD Balashikha
    13.11.2007: Sergei Anshakov (F) - from Sibir Novosibirsk
    12.12.2007: Egor Bashkatov (F) - from HC MVD
    12.12.2007: Ivan Novoseltsev (F) - to Traktor Chelyabinsk
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 27-01-2008 at 10:23.
    My articles at The Hockey Writers

  7. #7
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,983

    METALLURG NOVOKUZNETSK

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1966
    Home Arena: Kuznetslikh Sport Palace (capacity 8,000)
    Homepage: http://www.metallurg-nk.ru/
    Titles: /

    PRESEASON
    28/07/2007: Metallurg Nk - Team Latvia 2 - 2
    02/08/2007: Khimik - Metallurg Nk 4 - 1
    07/08/2007: HC Lausanne (SUI-1) - Metallurg Nk 3 - 10
    09/08/2007: ZSC Lions (Sui) - Metallurg Nk 1 - 2
    12/08/2007: HC Davos (Sui) - Metallurg Nk 2 - 2
    14/08/2007: EHC Basel (Sui) - Metallurg Nk
    17/08/2007: SCL Tigers (Sui) - Metallurg Nk
    18/08/2007: SC Bern (Sui) - Metallurg Nk


    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach: Boris Mikhailov (replaced Sergei Nikolaev in late November 2007)

    Goaltenders
    26. Scott Langkow (New! - Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (SUI) - 07.11.2007)
    31. Maksim Sokolov (New! - Avangard Omsk, december 2007)
    35. Sergei Bobrovsky

    Defense
    03. Maksim Galanov
    04. Rail Rozakov (New! - Vityaz Chekhov)
    07. Evgeni Korolev (New! - Dinamo Moscow)
    09. Dmitri Orlov
    11. Vladimir Gusev (New! - Sibir Novosibirsk - 12.12.2007)
    14. Artem Maryams (New! - Avtomobi1ist Ekaterinburg, Rus-1)
    37. Peter Podhradsky (New! - Frankfurt Lions, Ger)
    38. Kirill Korniychuk
    70. Artem Ternavksy (New! - Kazzinc-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk)
    77. Marat Davydov (New! - Vityaz Chekhov - 12.12.2007)

    Forwards
    05. Dmitri Levinsky (New! - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - 12.12.2007
    10. Sergei Ogorodnikov (New! - CSKA Moscow- 22.10.2007 (loan)
    13. Egor Mikhailov (New! - CSKA Moscow)
    18. Fedor Polischuk
    19. Valeri Khlebnikov (New! - SKA St. Petersburg)
    22. Evgeny Orlov (New! - Amur Khabarovsk)
    23. Viktor Aleksandrov (New! - HC MVD)
    23. Mikhail Sevastyanov (New! - Metallurg Mg. - 07.11.2007)
    29. Nikolai Okhlobystin (New! - Khimik Moskovkaya -06.11.2007 )
    39. Rinat Khasanov (New! - Sibir Novosibirsk)
    44. Sergei Krivokrasov
    48. Konstantin Glazachev (New! - Amur Khabarovsk)
    55. Denis Stasyuk
    73. Albert Vishnyakov (New! - Spartak Moscow - 13.12.2007)
    82. Aleksandr Tatarinov
    96. Evgeny Lapenkov (New! - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl)

    In-Season Transfers
    22.10.2007, Sergei Ogorodnikov (F) - from SKA. St. Petersburg (loan)
    30.10.2007, Denis Kazionov (F) - to Avangard Omsk.
    06.11.2007, Nikolai Okhlobstytin (F) - from Khimik Moskovskaya
    07.11.2007, Scott Langkow (G) - from Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (SUI)
    07.11.2007. Mikhail Sevostyanov (F) - from Metallurg Mg.
    08.11.2007, Olegs Sorokins (D) - to Fribourg-Gotteron (SUI)
    08.11.2007, Aleksei Sopin (F) - to ? (released from contract)
    08.11.2007, Maksim Spiridonov (F) - to ? (released from contract)
    09.11.2007, Vitaly Anikeenko (D) - from Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
    11.11.2007, Rodrigo Lavins (D) - to Södertälje (SWE)
    12.11.2007, Justin Taylor (F) - from Norfolk Admirals (AHL)
    12.11.2007, Andrei Stepanov (F) - from Vityaz Chekhov
    11.12.2007, Maksim Sokolov (G) - from Avangard Omsk
    12.12.2007, Sergei Gayduchenko (G) - to Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
    12.12.2007, Vitaly Anikeenko (D) - to Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
    12.12.2007, Vladimir Gusev (D) - from Sibir Novosibirsk
    12.12.2007, Marat Davydov (D) - from Vityaz Chekhov
    12.12.2007, Justin Taylor (F) - released
    12.12.2007, Andrei Stepanov (F) - to HK Dmitrov
    12.12.2007, Mikhail Balmochnykh - released
    12.12.2007, Dmitri Levinsky - from Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
    13.12.2007, Albert Vishnyakov - from Spartak Moscow
    13.12.2007, Sergei Nikolaev - to Sibir Novosibirsk
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 27-01-2008 at 10:38.
    My articles at The Hockey Writers

  8. #8
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    CSKA MOSCOW

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 1946
    Home Arena: CSKA Sport Palace (capacity 5,000)
    Home Page: www.cska-hockey.ru
    Titles: Russian Championship (32) (1948, 1949, 1950, 1955, 1956, 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1968, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989).
    European Cup (20): (1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1976, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990)

    PRESEASON
    01/08/2007: CSKA - Lokomotiv 2 - 3
    04/08/2007: CSKA - Khimik 0 - 2
    08/08/2007: CSKA - Brynäs (Swe) 3 - 3
    10/08/2007: CSKA - Mora IK (Swe) 5 - 1
    11/08/2007: CSKA - Leksand (Swe) 4 - 5


    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach: Vyacheslav Bykov

    Goaltenders
    01. Nikita Bespalov
    34. Tom Lawson (New! - Lukko Rauma, Fin)
    37. Ivan Kasutin

    Defence
    07. Jamie Pollock (New! - Sinupret Ice Tigers, Ger - 10.12.2007)
    15. Grigori Misharin (New! - Dynamo Moscow)
    22. Konstantin Korneev
    28. Denis Kulyash (New! - Dynamo Moscow)
    38. Viktor Dovgan
    48. Sergei Rozin
    57. Maksim Goncharov
    74. Evgeny Busygin
    77. Anton Belov
    81. Andrei Shefer

    Forwards
    08. Vadim Epanchintsev
    09. Alexandr Suglobov (New! - SKA St. Petersborg, 05.11.2007)
    10. Vladimir Zharkov
    14. Aleksei Simakov
    16. Vladimir Gorbunov (New! - HC MVD)
    20. Timofei Shishkanov (New! - Vityaz Chekhov)
    24. Petr Schastlivy (New! - Khimik Mytischi)
    27. Denis Parshin
    29. Ilya Kablukov
    42. Dmitri Monya
    44. Evgeny Artyukhin (New! - Avangard Omsk - 11.12.2007)
    52. Sergei Shirokov
    66. Pavel Vinogradov
    71. Ladislav Kohn (New! - Espoo Blues, Fin)
    75. Aleksandr Skugarev (New! - Dynamo Moscow)
    90. Nikita Filatov
    91. Oleg Saprykin (New! - Ottawa Senators, NHL)

    Transfers etc
    Konstantin Simchuk (Spartak), Kirill Lyamin (Khimik Mytishi), Jan Platil (Amur), Martin Strbak (Metallurg Mg), Yuri Dobryshkin (Torpedo), Egor Mikhailov (Metallurg Nk), David Nemirovsky (SKA St. Petersburg), Andrei Nikitenko (Sibir), Alexandr Nikulin (Ottawa Senators, NHL), Dmitry Upper (Spartak), Vladimir Myshkin (Vityaz Chekhov), Vladislav Ozolin (Lada).

    In-Season Transfers
    22.10.2007, Dragan Umicevic (F), to Södertälje (SWE)
    22.10.2007, Sergei Ogorodnikov (F), to Metallurg Nk. (loan)
    05.11.2007, Aleksandr Suglobov (F), from SKA St. Petersborg
    05.11.2007, Aleksei Kosourov (F), to Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
    05.11.2007, Konstantin Pushkarev (F), from Iowa Stars (AHL)
    05.11.2007, Evgeny Borodin (D) to Neftyanik Leninogorsk (loan)
    10.12.2007, Jamie Pollock (D), from Sinupret Ice Tigers (GER)
    10.12.2007, Aleksei Vasilchenko (D), to HC MVD
    11.12.2007, Evgeny Artyukhin (F), from Avangard Omsk
    11.12.2007, Konstantin Pushkarev (F), released

    NOTES
    Like many other teams, CSKA - #4 last season - have undergone significant changes in its lineup during the Summer. Konstantin Simchuk was solid during the playoff and Hudacek, who partly played in RSL last season will likely not be an equally good replacement. Other key losses include Aleksandr Nikulin (transferred to Ottawa Senators) who centered CSKA's most productive line with Shirokov and Parshin last season, the capable Czech defenseman, Martin Strbak and the young talented prospects Dmitry Upper and Aleksandr Kablukov (transferred with Simchuk to the resurrected Spartak Moscow). Defensively, CSKA have compensated fully with the return of Denis Kulyash and Grigori Misharin, and offensively more than fully with the signings of Russian national team players Schastlivy and Zubov, veteran Skugarev, and Ladislav Kohn who was a scoring leader in the Finnish SM-Liiga last season.
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 19-01-2008 at 12:55.

  9. #9
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    SALAVAT YULAEV UFA

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 1957
    Home Arena: Ice Palace Salavat Yulaev (Capacity: 4,200)
    Titles: Russian Championship: None. European Federation Cup: 1 (1995)
    Homepage: http://www.hcsalavat.ru/
    Team name: The team is named after Salavat Yulaev, a national hero of Bashkiria who was from Ufa. Previously, it was known as Trud Ufa (1957 to 1959) and Gastello Ufa (1959-1962).
    Club Colors: White/Green

    PRESEASON
    23/07/2007: Salavat - Severstal 7 - 2
    24/07/2007: Salavat - Lada 1 - 4
    01/08/2007: Salavat - HK 36 Skalica 3 - 1 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    02/08/2007: Salavat - Spartak 6 - 2 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    03/08/2007: Salavat - Neftekhimik 2 - 1 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    05/08/2007: Salavat - Lada 7 - 2 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    06/08/2007: Salavat - Metallurg Mg 4 - 3 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    14/08/2007: Salavat - Neftekhimik (Lada Cup)
    15/08/2007: Salavat - Kazzinc Torpedo (Kaz) (Lada Cup)
    16/08/2007: Salavat - Lada (Lada Cup)
    17/08/2007: Salavat - TBD (Lada Cup)


    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach: Sergey Mikhalev

    Goaltenders
    01. Vadim Tarasov
    03. Milan Hnlicka (New! HC Liberec (CZE) - 09.11.2007)
    30. Aleksandr Eremenko (New! Ak Bars Kazan)

    Defense
    04. Aleksandr Boikov
    06. Pavel Doronin
    15. Igor Schadilov (New! - Ak Bars)
    18. Aleksandr Loginov
    23. Miroslav Blatak (New! - Mora, Swe)
    34. Vitaly Proshkin (New! - Ak Bars)
    44. Kirill Koltsov (New! - Avangard Omsk)
    45. Andrei Kuteikin
    52. Radek Philipp
    70. Oleg Tverdovsky (New! - Los Angeles Kings, NHL)
    77. Mikhail Chernov (New! - SKA St. Petersburg )

    Forwards
    07. Andrei Sidyakin
    09. Artem Gordeev
    11. Nikolai Zavarukhin
    13. Alexei Shkotov
    14. Dmitry Tarasov
    17. Ruslan Nurtdinov (New! - Metallurg Mg )
    21. Igor Grigorenko (New! - Detroit Red Wings (NHL) - 27.10.2007 )
    24. Sergey Zachupeyko
    25. Stanislav Chistov (New! - Boston Bruins, NHL)
    26. Andrei Taratukhin (New! - Calgary Flames, NHL)
    27. Alexei Tereschenko (New! - Ak Bars)
    28. Konstantin Koltsov
    35. Vladimir Antipov
    37. Alexander Perezhogin (New! - Montreal Canadiens, NHL)
    39. Vladimir Vorobiev (New! - Ak Bars)
    51. Igor Volkov
    55. Michal Mikeska
    58. Alexei Medvedev (New! - Metallurg Nk )

    Foff-Season Transfers etc
    Andrei Mezei (Metallurg Mg), Vyacheslav Belov (Spartak), Leonid Kanareikin (Spartak), Andrei Yakhanov (Spartak), Maxim Belyaev (Lada), Ruslan Bernikov (Sibir), Yaroslav Chupris (Keramin Minsk, Blr), Dmitry Meleshko (Spartak), Ilya Zubov (Ottawa Senators, NHL), Dmitry Zyuzin (Traktor), Denis Metlyuk (-), Artem Zubarev (SKA), Nikita Shitov (Neftekhimik), Andrei Zabolotnev (Dinamo), Roman Kukhtinov (Spartak).

    In-Season Transfers
    27.10.2007, Igor Grigorenko (F) - from Detroit Red Wings (NHL)
    09.11.2007, Milan Hnlicka (G) - from HC Liberec (CZE)
    09.11.2007, Aleksander Buturlin (F) - to HK MVD
    10.12.2007, Aleksandr Kucheryavenko (F) - to SKA St. Petersburg
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 19-01-2008 at 14:28.

  10. #10
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    LADA TOGLIATTI

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 1976
    Home Arena: Volgar Sports Palace (Capacity: 2,900)
    Homepage: http://www.hclada.ru/
    Titles: Russian Championship: 2 (1994, 1996). European Cup: 1 (1997), Continental Cup: 1 (2006).

    PRESEASON
    23/07/2007: Lada - Amur 4 - 1
    24/07/2007: Lada - Salavat 4 - 1
    01/08/2007: Lada - Metallurg Mg 2 - 1 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    02/08/2007: Lada - Neftekhimik 3 - 3 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    03/08/2007: Lada - HK 36 Skalica 4 - 1 (Slk) (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    05/08/2007: Lada - Salavat 2 - 7 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    06/08/2007: Lada - Spartak 1 - 6 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    14/08/2007: Lada - Kazzinc Torpedo (Kaz) (Lada Cup)
    15/08/2007: Lada - Neftekhimik (Lada Cup)
    16/08/2007: Lada - Salavat (Lada Cup)
    17/08/2007: Lada - TBD (Lada Cup)


    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach: Yuri Novikov (New!)

    Goaltenders
    01. Mike Fountain
    30. Pavel Bolsunovsky
    93. Aleksei Belov

    Defense
    02. Sergei Filin (New! - Traktor Chelyabinsk) - 10.12.2007
    03. Denis Bodrov
    04.Georgijs Pujacs (New! - Khimik Moskovya)
    06. Dmitri Vorobiev
    08. Valery Vasiliev
    23. Mikhail Ryazanov (New! - Kristall Yugra, Rus-2)
    25. Maksim Rybalko (New! - CSK VSS Samara (RUS-1)
    36. Andrei Spiridonov (New! - SKA St. Petersburg) - 10.12.2007
    37. Denis Makarov (New! - Khimik Voskresensk, Rus-1)
    41. Vladislav Ozolin (New! - CSKA Moscow)
    58. Mikhail Rybalko (New! - CSK VSS Samara (RUS-1)
    74. Marat Kalimulin

    Forwards
    10. Evgeny Bodrov
    16. Sergei Andronov
    18. Yuri Petrov (New! - Traktor Chelyabinsk)
    19. Yakov Rachinsky
    20. Maxim Krivonozhkhin
    21. Anton Krysanov
    22. Alexandr Chernikov (New! Traktor Chelyabinsk)
    26. Konstantin Panov
    29. Oleg Belkin
    32. Aleksandr Plyuschev (New! Kristall Saratov, Rus-1, december 2007)
    40.Evgeny Ketov
    43. Viktor Drugov (New! Traktor Chelyabinsk - 06.11.2007)
    44. Stanislav Zhmakin
    51. Konstantin Mayorov
    77. Toni Mäkiaho (New! - HPK Hämeenlinna (FIN) - 05.11.2007)
    79. Maxim Belyayev (New! - Salavat Yulajev)
    97. Denis Abdullin (New! - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk)


    Off-Season Transfers etc
    Vasily Koschechkin (Ak Bars), Vladimir Denisov (Lowell Lock Monsters, AHL), Alexei Emelin (Ak Bars), Alexandr Guskov (Lokomotiv Yaroslavl), Maxim Kondratiev (Anaheim Ducks, NHL), Vitaly Levada and Sergei Yakimovich (Amur Khabarovsk) Alexandr Bumagin (Khimik Mytishi), Yuri Butsaev (Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod), Alexandr Buturlin (Salavat), Tomas Demel (-), Igor Grigorenko (Detroit Red Wings, NHL), Denis Kartsev (HK MVD Podolsk), Vitaly Kostyuchenok (Yunost Minsk, Blr), Sergei Kukushkin (Metallurg Zhlobin, Blr), Atvars Tribuncovs (Färjestads, SWE), Konstantin Emelin (Toros, RUS-1)

    In-Season Transfers
    25.10. 2007, Stepan Mokhov (D) - to Krylia Sovetov (RUS-1)
    25.10. 2007, Aleksei Komarov (D) - to Krylia Sovetov (RUS-1)
    25.10. 2007, Aleksandr Kozhevnikov (F) - Titan Klin (RUS-1)
    05.11.2007, Viktor Gordiouk (F) - to Khimik Voskressensk (RUS-1)
    05.11.2007, Toni Mäkiaho (F) - from HPK Hämeenlinna (FIN)
    06.11.2007, Viktor Drugov (F) - From Traktor Chelyabinsk
    12.11.2007, Dmitri Shamolin (F) - to Khimik Voskresensk (RUS-1)
    13.11.2007, Grigory Panin (D) - to Ak Bars
    13.11.2007, Evgeny Safronov (F) to Avtomobilist Ekatarinburg (RUS-1)
    15.11.2007, Evgeny Lemeshevsky (D) - Barys Astana (KAZ/RUS-1)
    11.12.2007, Aleksandr Plyuschev (F) - Kristall Saratov (RUS-1)
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 27-01-2008 at 10:46.

  11. #11
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,983

    VITYAZ CHEKHOV

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 2006
    Home Arena: Podolsk Sports Palace (Capacity: 5,500)
    Titles: /
    Homepage: http://www.hcvityaz.ru/

    PRESEASON
    20/07/2007: Vityaz - Krylja Sovetov 4 - 2
    25/07/2007: Vityaz - HC MVD 2 - 3
    27/07/2007: Vityaz - Khimik 6 - 2
    28/07/2007: Vityaz - Khimik 3 - 5
    03/08/2007: Vityaz - Lokomotiv 2 - 2
    04/08/2007: Vityaz - Lokomotiv 1 - 5



    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach: Mishat Fakhrutdinov

    Goaltenders
    30. Aleksei Volkov
    35. Aleksei Egorov (New! - Khimik Voskresensk)
    81. Vladimir Kulikov

    Defense
    02. Stanislav Hudec (New! - HC Vitkovice, Cze)
    04. Andrei Kozyrev
    12. Jan Horacek (New! - HC Havirov Panthers, Cze)
    16. Andrei Skopintsev
    26. Andrei Yakhanov (New! - Spartak Moscow - 10.11.2007)
    32. Maksim Kuznetsov (New! - SKA St. Petersburg)
    34. Dmitri Megalinsky (New! - Khimik Voskresensk)
    39. Dmitri Loptev (New! - Spartak Moscow - 25.10.2007)
    93. Aleksandr Grishin


    Forwards
    07. Darcy Verot (New! - Syracuse, AHL)
    10. Oleg Kvasha
    11. Vladimir Karpov (New! - Kapitan Stupino, RUS-1)
    13. Denis Sergeev
    14. Andrej Podkonicky (New! - HC Liberec, Cze)
    18. Anton Nosov (New! - Yuzhny Ural Orsk, Rus-1)
    19. Igor Radulov
    24. Evgeni Chesalin
    25. Aleksandr Chagodaev
    29. Vladislav Evseev (New! - Dynamo Moscow - 10.11.2007)
    31. Sergei Gribanov (New! - HC MVD) - 13.12.2007
    37. Dmitri Subbotin (New! - HC MVD)
    38. Dmitri Yagutov
    52. Pavel Boychenko
    85. Dmitri Korotkov (New! - Khimik Moskovskaya - 12.11.2007)
    94. Aleksandr Korolyuk

    In-Season Transfers
    25.10.2007 - Konstantin Volkov (F) - to HK Dmitrov (Rus-1)
    25.10.2007 - Dmitri Loptev (D) - from Spartak Moscow
    06.11.2007 - Aleksei Smirnov (F) - from Wheeling Nailers (ECHL)
    10.11.2007 - Vladislav Evseev (F) - from Dynamo Moscow
    10.11.2007 - Andrei Yakhanov (D) - from Spartak Moscow
    12.11.2007 - Andrei Stepanov (F) - to Metallurg Nk
    12.11.2007 - Dmitri Korotkov (F) - from Khimik Mytischi
    10.12.2007 - Igor Skorokhodov (F) - to HK Dmitrov (Rus-1)
    11.12.2007 - Aleksei Smirnov (F) - to Krylja Sovetov (Rus-1)
    13.12.2007 - Sergei Gribanov (F) - from HC MVD
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 27-01-2008 at 12:16.
    My articles at The Hockey Writers

  12. #12
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,983

    SPARTAK MOSCOW

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 1946
    Home Arena: Sokolniki (Capacity: 5,500)
    Titles: Russian Championship (4): 1962, 1967, 1969, 1976
    Homepage: http://www.spartak.ru/

    PRESEASON
    27/07/2007: Spartak - Lokomotiv 2 - 5
    28/07/2007: Spartak - Lokomotiv 3 - 1
    01/08/2007: Spartak - Neftekhimik 3 - 11 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    02/08/2007: Spartak - Salavat 2-6 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    03/08/2007: Spartak - Metallurg Mg 5-1 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    05/08/2007: Spartak - HK 36 Skalica 5-3 (Slk) (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    06/08/2007: Spartak - Lada 6 - 1 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    10/08/2007: Spartak - HK MVD 4 - 4
    11/08/2007: Spartak - Metallurg Mg 1 - 1


    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach: Valeri Bragin

    Goaltenders
    35. Aleksandr Polukeev
    40. Evgeni Lobanov
    78. Konstantin Simchuk

    Defense
    02. Leonid Kanareikin
    07. Aleksey Litvinenko New! - Metallurg Mg (13.11.2007)
    08. Vladimir Korsunov
    27. Vyacheslav Belov
    28. Jamie Rivers New! - Hamilton Bulldogs (AHL) - 12.10.2007)
    28. Aleksandr Zhdan
    31. Nikolai Semin New! - Sibir - 06.11.2007)
    45. Roman Kukhtinov
    46. Evgeni Sapozhkov
    58. Aleksey Bondarev
    88. Vladislav Egin

    Forwards
    09. Maksim Rybin
    10. Mikhail Ivanov
    12. Dmitri Pestunov
    13. Aleksandr Drozdetsky New! - SKA St. Petersborg (13.11.2007)
    19. Aleksandr Yunkov
    20. Aleksei Akifiev
    21. Pavel Vorobiev
    24. Albert Visnhyakov
    25. Ilya Dokshin
    33. Aleksei Zykin
    36. Dmitri Upper
    42. Maksim Korobov
    75. Eduard Kudermetov New! - Metallurg Mg (05.11.2007)
    79. Dmitri Meleshko
    83. Kirill Knyazev
    91. Mikhail Yunkov

    NOTES:

    • All players are new because last season Spartak hasn't took part to the league due to bankrupty
    Sergei Klimovich had to step back from the team because of health problems

    In-Season Transfers
    12.10.2007 - Jamie Rivers (D) - from Hamilton Bulldogs (AHL)
    25.10.2007 - Dmitri Loptev (D) - to Vityaz Chekhov
    05.11.2007, Eduard Kudermetov (F) from Metallurg Mg
    07.11.2007 - Andrei Galushkin (F) - to Neftekhimik
    09.11.2007 - Sergei Zimakov (D) - to ?
    10.11.2007 - Andrei Yakhanov (D) - to Vityaz Chekhov
    13.11.2007 - Aleksey Litvinenko (D) - from Metallurg Magnitogorsk
    13.11.2007 - Aleksandr Drozdetsky (F) - from SKA St. Petersborg
    15.11.2007 - Nikolai Semin (D) - from Sibir
    15.11.2007 - Nikolai Zimin (F) - to Khimik Moskovskaya
    Last edited by Karsten; 24-11-2007 at 12:44.
    My articles at The Hockey Writers

  13. #13
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    LOKOMOTIV YAROSLAVL

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1949
    Home Arena: Lokomotiv Arena 2000 (capacity 9,046)
    Titles: Russian Championship (3) (1997, 2002, 2003)
    Misc: The team has had many different names, with the current name being the original, re-adopted in 2000: Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (1949-55), Spartak Yaroslavl (1955-56), Khimik Yaroslavl (1956-57), HC YMZ (1959-63), Trud Yaroslavl (1963-64), Motor Yaroslavl (1964-65) and Torpedo Yaroslavl (1965-2000).
    Homepage: http://lokomotiv.yar.ru/

    PRESEASON
    27/07/2007: Lokomotiv - Spartak 5 - 2
    28/07/2007: Lokomotiv - Spartak 1 - 3
    02/08/2007: Lokomotiv - CSKA 3 - 2
    03/08/2007: Lokomotiv - Vityaz 2 - 2
    04/08/2007: Lokomotiv - Vityaz 5 - 1
    15/08/2007: Lokomotiv - HC Lugano (SUI) 1 - 2 (Hockeyades)
    17/08/2007: Lokomotiv - HPK (FIN) (Hockeyades)
    18/07/2007: Lokomotiv - Lausanne HC (Hockeyades Final Match)


    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach: Kari Heikkilä (replaced Paul Gardner in early November 2007)

    Goaltenders
    01. Semen Varlamov
    31. Egor Podomatsky
    40. Aleksandr Lazushin
    41. Sergei Gayduchenko (New! - Metallurg Nk, december 2007)

    Defense
    03. Ari Vallin (New! - Frölunda, Swe)
    05. Vitaly Anikeenko (New! - Metallurg Nk, december 2007)
    07. Alexandr Guskov (New! - Lada Togilatti)
    12. Denis Sokolov (New! - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk)
    27. Sergei Zhukov
    41. Aleksey Vasilev
    55. Igor Ulanov
    77. Ilya Gorokhov
    92. Daniel Tjärnqvist (New! - Edmonton Oilers (NHL) - 05.11.2007)

    Forwards
    08. Aleksei Mikhnov
    11. Aleksandr Galimov
    13. Ivan Nepryaev
    14. Aleksandr Ryabev
    17. Ivan Tkachenko
    19. Aleksei Yashin (New! - NY Islanders, NHL)
    21. Gennady Churilov
    22. Zbynek Irgl (New! - Viktovice, Cze)
    24. Aleksandr Vasyunov
    32. Aleksei Kudashov
    34. Konstantin Rudenko
    42. Dmitry Semin
    66. Toni Salmelainen (New! - Toronto Marlies (AHL) - 05.11.2007)
    87. Sergei Konkov (New! - Neftekhimik)

    Subtractions:
    Evgeny Labanov (Spartak), Denis Grebeshkov (Edmonton Oilers, NHL), Artem Anisimov (NY Rangers, NHL), Evgeny Artyukhin (Avangard Omsk), Mika Hannula (SKA St. Petersburg), Alexei Mikhnov (Edmonton Oilers, NHL), Grigori Shafigulin (Ak Bars), Brett Hauer (contract not renewed, will play in Switzerland next season), Dmitri Krasotkin (Severstal)

    In-Season Transfers:
    16.10. 2007, Randy Robitaille (F) - to Ottawa Senators (NHL)
    05.11.2007, Toni Salmelainen (F) - from Toronto Marlies (AHL)
    05.11.2007, Daniel Tjärnqvist (D) - from Edmonton Oilers (NHL) (signed as free agent)
    07.11.2007, Igor Zubov (D) - to Neftekhimik
    09.11.2007, Vitaly Anikeenko (D) to Metallurg Nk.
    12.11.2007, Alexander Kalaynin (F) - to Traktor Chelyabinsk
    13.11.2007, Aleksei Shvalev (D) - to Sibir (loan)
    12.12.2007, Sergei Gayduchenko (G) - from Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
    12.12.2007, Vitaly Anikeenko (D) - from Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 27-12-2007 at 01:33.

  14. #14
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    SKA ST. PETERSBURG

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1946
    Home Arena: Ice Palace, St. Petersburg (capacity 12,300)
    Titles: Russian Championship (0).
    Homepage: http://www.ska.spb.ru/

    PRESEASON
    16/07/2007: SKA - Traktor 6 - 1 (Cup Pajulahti)
    17/07/2007: SKA - Severstal 1 - 5 (Cup Pajulahti)
    19/07/2007: SKA - Amur 4 - 1 (Cup Pajulahti)
    21/07/2007: SKA - Keramin (Blr) 5 - 1 (Cup Pajulahti)
    22/07/2007: SKA - Khimik 2 - 4 (Cup Pajulahti)
    01/08/2007: SKA - HC MVD 3 - 4 OT (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    02/08/2007: SKA - Ak Bars 1 - 4 (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    03/08/2007: SKA - Sibir 4 - 3 SO (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    05/08/2007: SKA - Severstal 3 - 2 OT (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    06/08/2007: SKA - Dinamo 2 - 1 (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)


    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach: Barry Smith

    Goaltenders
    30. Aleksandr Seleznev (New! - Neftyanik Leninogorsk) - 11.11.2007
    35. Marc Lamothe (New! - Severstal)
    40. Dmitry Yachanov (New! - Krylia Sovetov)

    Defense
    03. Valery Pokrovsky
    06. Jamie Heward (New! - Los Angeles Kings, NHL)
    11. Dmitry Ryabykin (New! - Avangard Omsk)
    19. Darius Kasparaitis (New! - N.Y. Rangers (NHL) - 26.10.2007)
    22. Alexander Ryazantsev
    38. Sergey Peretyagin
    44. Kirill Safronov
    63. Maksim Kondratiev (New! - Anaheim Ducks (NHL) - 11.11.2007)
    77. Mikhail Chernov

    Forwards
    07. Artem Kryukov (New! - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl)
    08. Alexey Koznev
    10. Anton But
    12. Aleksandr Osipenko (New! - Krylja Sovetov)]
    14. Denis Shvidky (New! - Amur Khabarovsk)
    33. Aleksandr Kucheryavenko (New! - Salavat Yulajev Ufa) - 11.12.2007
    17. Vyacheslav Solodukhin
    18. Konstantin Gorovikov (New! - Avangard Omsk)
    21. Patrick Fischer (New! - San Antonio Rampage (AHL) - 15.11.2007)
    24. Sergey Moskalev
    26. Igor Misko
    33. Maxim Sushinsky
    51. Mika Hannula (New! - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl)
    71. Igor Makarov
    73. Andreas Johansson (New! - Farjestad BK)
    81. David Nemirovsky (New! - CSKA Moscow)

    Subtractions:
    Martin Prusek (-), Maxim Sokolov (Avangard), Mikhail Chernov (Salavat), Dmitry Yushkevich (Severstal), Alexei Akifiev (Spartak), Igor Emeleev (Metallurg Mg), Valery Khlebnikov (Metallurg Nk), Evgeny Lapin (Sibir), Evgeny Muratov (Neftekhimik), Andrei Nikolishin (Metallurg Nk), Alexandr Shinkar (Torpedo), Sergey Belov (Toros Neftekamsk)

    In-Season Transfers
    26.10.2007, Darius Kasparaitis (D) - from NY Rangers (NHL)
    05.11.2007: Aleksandr Titov (D) - to Avangard Omsk
    05.11.2007, Aleksandr Suglobov (F) - to CSKA Moscow
    05.11.2007, Andrei Nikolishin (F) - to Traktor Chelyabinsk
    07.11.2007, Aleksander Drozdetsky (F) - to Spartak Moscow
    11.11.2007, Rustem Kamaletdinov (D) - free agent
    11.11.2007, Aleksandr Seleznev (G) - from Neftyanik Leninogorsk
    11.11.2007, Maksim Kondratiev (D) - from Anaheim Ducks (NHL)
    15.11.2007, Patrick Fischer (F) - from San Antonio Rampage (AHL)
    10.12.2007, Andrei Spiridonov (D) - to Lada Togliatti
    11.12.2007, Pavel Kanarski (D) - Severstal Cherepovets
    11.12.2007, Aleksandr Kucheryavenko (F) - from Salavat Yulajev Ufa
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 19-01-2008 at 15:21.

  15. #15
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    DINAMO MOSCOW

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1946
    Home Arena: Olimpiyski Sport Complex "Luzhniki" (Capacity: 11,500)
    Titles: Russian Championship (9): (1947, 1954, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1995, 2000, 2005). European Champions Cup (1): 2006.
    Homepage: http://www.dynamo.ru/

    PRESEASON
    17/07/2007: Dinamo - Neftekhimik 2 - 1
    19/07/2007: Dinamo - Yunost Minsk (Blr) 5 - 2
    24/07/2007: Dinamo - Neftekhimik 0 - 5
    01/08/2007: Dinamo - Sibir 3 - 4 OT (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    02/08/2007: Dinamo - HC MVD 3 - 4 OT (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    03/08/2007: Dinamo - Severstal 1 - 2 (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    05/08/2007: Dinamo - Ak Bars 5 - 0 (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    06/08/2007: Dinamo - SKA 1 - 2 (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    15/08/2007: Dinamo - HC MVD
    17/08/2007: Dinamo - Ak Bars
    22/08/2007: Dinamo - Skellefteå (SWE)
    23/08/2007: Dinamo - Björklöven (SWE-1)
    24/08/2007: Dinamo - Lukko Rauma (FIN)


    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach: Vladimir Vuitek, replaced Krikunov in december 2007

    Goaltenders
    31. Vitaly Eremeev
    39. Vadim Zhelobnyuk
    72. Sinuhe Wallinheimo (New! - JYP Jyväskylä, Fin) - 11.12.2007)

    Defense
    03. Evgeny Potapov
    07. Mark Giordano (New! - Omaha Ak-Sar-Ben Knights, AHL)
    08. Aleksei Troschinsky (New! - Avangard Omsk)
    22. Oleg Orekhovsky
    25. Igor Golovkov
    26. Andrei Zabolotnev (New! - Salavat Yulajev)
    34. Sergei Vyshedkevich
    35. Aleksandr Budkin
    36. Yakov Rylov
    44. Ivan Maksimkin (New! - Lada Togliatti)
    51. Gennady Razin (New! - Ak Bars)
    95. Daniil Markov (New! - Detroit Red Wings (NHL) - 26.10.2007)

    Forwards
    09. Eric Landry (New! - SC Bern, Sui)
    11. Igor Emeleev (New! - Metallurg Magnitogorsk, 10.12.2007)
    13. Roman Voloshenko (New! - Ak Bars Kazan, 12.12.2007)
    15. Aleksandr Polukhin
    17. Alexander Kharitonov
    18. Aleksei Chupin (New! - HC MVD)
    19. Alexandr Goroshansky (New! - Krylia Sovetov)
    21. Gennady Stolyarov
    23. Dmitri Shitikov
    24. Sergei Sentyurin
    27. Dmitri Afanasenkov (New! - Philadelphia Flyers, NHL)
    28. Andrei Lozhkin (New! - Olimpia Kirovo-Chepetsk (RUS-1)
    37. Dmitri Korneev (New! - Gazovik Tyumen, Rus-1)
    38. Konstantin Romanov
    42. Sergei Korostin
    43. Vitaly Yachmenev (New! - Avangard Omsk)
    55. Alexei Badyukov (New! - Ak Bars Kazan)
    81. Fedor Fedorov (New! - Malmö Redhawks, Swe-1)
    89. Dmitri Lugin

    Subtractions:
    Yuri Petrov (-), Sergei Gimaev (Severstal), Evgeny Korolev (Metallurg Nk), Denis Kulyash (CSKA), Georgy Misharin (CSKA), Mike Bishai (-), Evgeny Fedorov (Metallurg Mg), David Ling (Toronto Maple Leafs, NHL), Vadim Shakhraichuk (HK MVD), Alexandr Skugarev (CSKA), Albert Vishnyakov (Spartak)

    In-Season Transfers
    26.10.2007 - Daniil Markov (D) - from Detroit Red Wings (NHL) (free agent)
    29.10.2007 - Maksim Osipov (F) - to Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod
    30.10.2007 - Evgeny Blokhin (D) - to SIbir
    07.11.2007 - Renat Mameshev (D) - to Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod
    10.11.2007 - Vladislav Evseev (F) - to Vityaz Chekhov
    10.12.2007 - Igor Emeleev (F) to Dinamo Moscow
    10.12.2007 - Igor Mirnov (F) - from Dinamo Moscow
    11.12.2007 - Sergei Zvyagin (G) - to Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod
    11.12.2007 - Sinuhe Wallinheimo (G) - from JYP Jyväskylä, FIN
    11.12.2007 - Jamie Lundmark (F) - released
    12.12.2007 - Marat Fakhrutdinov (F) - to Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
    12.12.2007 - Roman Voloshenko (F) - from Ak Bars Kazan

    Notes:
    • Evgeni Blokhin and Gennadi Razin are counted as russian players and not against foreigner limits. The imports for Dinamo should be Eremeev, Troschinsky, Wallinheimo and Landry.
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 27-01-2008 at 11:21.

  16. #16
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    SEVERSTAL CHEREPOVETS

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1956
    Home Arena: Ice Palace (Capacity: 6,000)
    Titles: Russian Championship (0)
    Misc:: Founded in 1956, the team was originally known as Stroitel Cherepovets. The name was changed to Metallurg Cherepovets in 1959 and to its present name, Severstal, after the steel company that sponsors the club, in 1994.
    Homepage: http://www.severstalclub.ru/

    PRESEASON
    17/07/2007: Severstal - SKA 1 - 5 (Cup Pajulahti)
    18/07/2007: Severstal - Amur 1 - 2 (Cup Pajulahti)
    19/07/2007: Severstal - Keramin (Blr) 1 - 1 (Cup Pajulahti)
    21/07/2007: Severstal - Khimik 3 - 3 (Cup Pajulahti)
    22/07/2007: Severstal - Traktor 3 - 2 (Cup Pajulahti)
    23/07/2007: Severstal - Salavat 2 - 7
    01/08/2007: Severstal - Ak Bars 2 - 1 (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    02/08/2007: Severstal - Sibir 3 - 1 (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    03/08/2007: Severstal - Dinamo 2 - 1 (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    05/08/2007: Severstal - SKA 2 - 3 OT (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    06/08/2007: Severstal - HC MVD 5 - 3 (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)


    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach: Alexander Astashev

    Goaltenders
    29. Ildar Mukhometov
    35. Aleksandr Vyukhin (New! - Sibir)

    Defense
    02. Stanislav Egorshev
    07. Yuri Aleksandrov
    14. Andrei Esipov (New! - Metallurg Nk)
    16. Aleksandr Shinin
    34. Mikhail Kuklev (New! - Zauralie Kurgan, Rus-1)
    36. Petr Caslava (New! - HC Pardubice, Cze)
    44. Dmitri Krasotkin (New! - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl)
    59. Sergei Gimaev (New! - Dynamo Moscow)
    73. Maksim Chudinov
    77. Jozef Hrabal

    Forwards
    06. Sergei Soin
    13. Nikolai Bardin
    15. Yuri Trubachev
    20. Mikhail Deev (New! - Krylia Sovetov)
    21. Mikhail Yakubov
    22. Oleg Gubin
    24. Semen Kokuev
    27. Igor Polygalov
    28. Miroslav Horava (New! - MODO, Swe)
    33. Sergei Piskunov
    41. Viktor Tikhonov
    51. Andrei Kovalenko
    53. Ilya Malyushkin (New! - Gazovik Tyumen, Rus-1) - 11.12.2007
    57. Alexei Glukhov
    78. Jozef Straka (New! - Lukko Rauma, Fin)
    95. Aleksei Eremin (New! - Krylia Sovetov)

    Subtractions:
    Marc Lamothe (SKA St. Petersburg), Andrei Malkov (Amur), Evgeny Medvedev (Ak Bars), Evgeny Saposzhkov (Spartak), Pavel Trakhanov (HK MVD), Vasily Turkovsky (HK MVD), Aleksandr Zhdan (Spartak), Aleksandr Gulyavtsev (Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg, RUS-1), Dmitry Kvartalnov (Khimik Voskresensk, Rus-1), Radovan Somik (-), Aleksandr Gorelov Khimik Voskresensk, Rus-1), Aleksandr Yunkov (Spartak), Nikolai Lemtyugov (St. Louis Blues, NHL), Pavel Trakhanov (-).

    In-Season Transfers
    07.11.2007, Ilya Malyushin (F) - to ?
    13.11.2007, Aleksandr Tryanichev (G) - to Khimik Voskresensk (RUS-1)
    10.12.2007, Dmitry Yushkevich (D) - retired
    11.12.2007, Ilya Malyushkin (F) - Gazovik Tyumen, Rus-1

    Notes:
    • Aleksandr Vyukhin is counted as russian player and not against foreigner limits. The imports for Severstal are Chaslava, Straka, Hrabal and Horava.
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 20-01-2008 at 14:13.

  17. #17
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    SIBIR NOVOSIBIRSK

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1962
    Home Arena: Ice Sports Palace Sibir (Capacity: 7,500)
    Titles: Russian Championship (0)
    Homepage: http://www.hcsibir.ru/

    PRESEASON
    24/07/2007: Sibir - Krylja Sovetov (RUS-1) 7 - 1
    27/07/2007: Sibir - Amur 1 - 3
    30/07/2007: Sibir - Mechel Chelyabinsk (RUS-1) 7 - 5
    01/08/2007: Sibir - Dinamo 4 - 3 OT (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    02/08/2007: Sibir - Severstal 1 - 3 (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    03/08/2007: Sibir - SKA 3 - 4 SO (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    05/08/2007: Sibir - HC MVD 1 - 6 (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    06/08/2007: Sibir - Ak Bars 4 - 2 (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)


    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach: Sergei Kotov

    Goaltenders
    01. Sergei Nikolaev (New! - Metallurg Novokuznetsk - 13.12.2007)
    31. Sergei Belov (New! - Toros Neftekamsk) - 13.12.2007
    33. Evgeny Tsaregorodtsev

    Defense
    03. Kirill Alekseev (New! - Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg, Rus-1)
    04. Tomas Mojzis (New! - Peoria Rivermen, AHL)
    08. Vladimir Loginov
    09. Miroslav Guren
    14. Alexei Krivchenkov
    20. Konstantin Alexeev
    24. Igor Nikitin
    26. Aleksandr Korobolin (New! - HK MVD - 13.11.2007)
    54. Evgeny Blokhin (New! - Dynamo Moscow - 30.10.2007)
    55. Sergei Reshetnikov
    63. Aleksei Shvalev (New! - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - 13.11.2007)

    Forwards
    05. Oleg Belov
    10. Egor Milovzorov
    15. Daniil Karpyuk
    16. Andrei Subbotin
    17. Vladimir Markelov
    18. Igor Karpov
    19. Vasily Chistokletov
    22. Evgeny Khatsei (New! - Avangard Omsk - 22.10.2007)
    25. Aleksei Kopeikin
    27. Denis Kochetkov
    28. Evgeny Muratov (New! - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - 06.11.2007)
    41. Dennis Tyurin (New! - Metallurg Nk)
    44. Sergei Varlamov
    81. Andrei Posnov
    83. Andrei Nikitenko (New! - CSKA Moscow)


    Subtractions:
    Sergei Nikolaev (Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg), Alexandr Vyukhin (Severstal), Alexei Koledaev (Kazzinc-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk, Rus-1), Nikolai Tsulygin (Torpedo), Rinat Khasanov (Metallurg Nk), Denis Yachmenev (Traktor), Sergei Akimov (-), Sergei Anshakov (-), Miroslav Kovacik (HK Nitra, Slk), Robert Tomik (-), Denis Kochetkov (re-signs with Sibir after tryout with Salavat).

    Notes:
    22.10.2007, Aleksandr Karpovtsev (D) - to Avangard Omsk
    22.10.2007, Evgeni Khatsei (F) - from Avangard Omsk
    30.10.2007, Evgeny Blokhin (D) - from Dynamo Moscow
    30.10.2007, Dmitri Nabokov (F) - to Vityaz Chekhov
    06.11.2007, Evgeny Muratov (F) - from Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
    06.11.2007, Ruslan Bernikov (F) - to Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
    06.11.2007, Nikolai Semin (D) - to Spartak Moscow
    07.11.2007, Evgeny Lapin (F) - to HK MVD Balashikha
    13.11.2007, Sergei Anshakov (F) - to Amur Kharabovsk
    13.11.2007, Alekandr Korobolin (D) - from HK MVD Balashikha
    13.11.2007, Aleksei Shvalev (D) - from Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (loan)
    10.12.2007, Vladimir Gusev (D) - to Metallurg Novokuznetsk
    10.12.2007, Daniel Henriksson (G) - released
    11.12.2007, Vitaly Evdokimov (G) - to Khimik Mytischi
    12.12.2007, Kirill Alekseev (D) - from Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg, Rus-1
    13.12.2007, Sergei belov (G) - from Toros Neftekamsk
    13.12.2007, Sergei Nikolaev (G) - from Metallurg Novokuznetsk
    13.12.2007, Dmitri Nabokov (F) - to Traktor Chelyabinsk
    13.12.2007, Sergei Payor (F) - to Neftyanik Leninogorsk, Rus-1
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 27-01-2008 at 13:21.

  18. #18
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,983

    TRAKTOR CHELYABINSK

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 1947
    Home Arena:
    Homepage: http://www.hctraktor.ru New!
    Titles: /
    Misc: The team was founded as Dzerzhinets Chelyabinsk (up to 1953), then it turned to be Avangard Chelyabinsk for four seasons and finally Traktor Chelyabinsk in 1958

    PRESEASON
    16/07/2007: Traktor - SKA 1 - 6 (Cup Pajulahti)
    18/07/2007: Traktor - Keramin (Blr) 2 - 3 (Cup Pajulahti)
    19/07/2007: Traktor - Khimik 2 - 5 (Cup Pajulahti)
    21/07/2007: Traktor - Amur 5 - 3 (Cup Pajulahti)
    22/07/2007: Traktor - Severstal 2 - 3 (Cup Pajulahti)
    06/08/2007: Traktor - Barys (Kaz) 5 - 2 (Memorial Tertyshnogo)
    07/08/2007: Traktor - Zauralie Kurgan (Rus-1) 3 - 1 (Memorial Tertyshnogo)
    08/08/2007: Traktor - Gazovik Tyumen (Rus-1) 3 - 3 (Memorial Tertyshnogo)
    10/08/2007: Traktor - Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg (Rus-1) 2 - 4 (Memorial Tertyshnogo)
    11/08/2007: Traktor - Kazakhmys (Kaz) 2 - 5 (Memorial Tertyshnogo)


    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach: Andrei Nazarov (New!)

    Goaltenders
    20. Georgi Gelashvili
    30. Sergei Mylnikov
    74. Daniil Alistratov

    Defense
    02. Denis Ezhov
    03. Denis Bayev
    05. Aleksei Orlov
    07. Aleksandr Sazonov
    08. Valeri Dydykin
    18. Nikita Korovkin (New! - Pensacola Ice Pilots, ECHL)
    24. Vyacheslav Voinov
    31. Jakub Cutta (New! - Neftekhimik - 07.11.2007)
    77. Oleg Piganovich (New! - Khimik Voskresensk, Rus-1)

    Forwards
    09. Andrei Popov
    40. Ivan Novoseltsev (New! - Amur Khabarovsk - 12.12.2007)
    12. Denis Yachmenev (New! - Sibir Novosibirsk)
    13. Andrei Nikolishin (New! - SKA St. Petersbourg - 05.11.2007)
    19. Aleksei Zavarukhin
    21. Konstantin Kasyanchuk
    23. Vladislav Sokolov
    25. Evgeni Skachkov
    27. Evgeni Dadonov
    28. Aleksander Kalyanin (New! - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - 12.11.2007)
    29. Marek Vorel (New! - HC Slovan Bratislava, Slk)
    34. Anatoly Raenko (New! - Mechel Chelyabinsk - RUS-1)
    36. Vadim Berdnikov
    38. Vladimir Vorontsov
    42. Dmitri Nabokov (New! - Sibir Novosibirsk) - 13.12.2007
    61. Andrei Mikhnov (New! - Ak Bars Kazan)
    72. Evgeni Galkin
    87. Dmitri Zyuzin (New! - Salavat Yulajev Ufa)

    In-Season Transfers
    05.11.2007, Andrei Nikolishin (F) - from SKA St. Petersborg
    06.11.2007, Viktor Drugov (F) - to Lada Togliatti
    07.11.2007, Vladimir Artyushin (F) - to Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
    07.11.2007, Jakub Cutta (D) - from Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
    07.11.2007, Aleksandr Dolishnya (D) - to Avtomobolist Ekaterinburg (RUS-1)
    12.11.2007, Aleksander Kalaynin (F) - from Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
    10.12.2007, Sergei Filin (D) - to Lada Togliatti
    11.12.2007, Marat Askarov (D) - to Avtomobilisk Ekaterinburg (Rus-1)
    12.12.2007, Ivan Novoseltsev (F) - from Amur Khabarovsk
    12.12.2007, Dmitri Utkin (F) - to Avtomobilisk Ekaterinburg (Rus-1)
    12.12.2007, Anton Glinkin (F) - to Mechel Chelyabinsk (Rus-1)
    13.12.2007, Dmitri Nabokov (F) - from Sibir Novosibirsk

    Notes
    Back in the Superliga with a derogue in the rules (because of arena's capacity) and with a bigger budget, Traktor will probably face another hard season. Some signings are good (Zyuzin, Vorel, Korovkin) and display the intention of Nazarov: to be a tough team to play against, but the roster lacks quality to be a serious opponent for most of teams. Conquering the playoffs will be hard. It will be interesting to see how young goalkeeper Gelashvili will act after the very good 2006/07 season.
    • Traktor's imports are Kasyanchuk, Vorel and Mikhnov

    The fact
    • Former NHL player Andrei Nazarov is the youngest RSL head coach ever.
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 29-01-2008 at 12:35.
    My articles at The Hockey Writers

  19. #19
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,983

    HC MVD BALASHIKHA

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 2004
    Home Arena: Arena Balashikha, Capacity: 6,000
    Homepage: http://www.hcmvd.ru/
    Titles: /

    PRESEASON
    25/07/2007: HC MVD - Vityaz 3 - 2
    01/08/2007: HC MVD - SKA 4-3 OT (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    02/08/2007: HC MVD - Dinamo 4-3 OT (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    03/08/2007: HC MVD - Ak Bars 2-6 (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    05/08/2007: HC MVD - Sibir 6-1 (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    06/08/2007: HC MVD - Severstal (SKA Len-Vo Tournament)
    10/08/2007: HC MVD - Spartak 4 - 4
    15/08/2007: HC MVD - Dinamo


    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach:

    Goaltenders
    30. Mikhail Biryukov (New! - Molot-Prikamie Perm, Rus-1)
    35. Evgeni Konstantinov
    84. Denis Khudyakov (New! - Mechel Chelyabinsk, Rus-1)

    Defense
    02. Aleksei Vasilchenko (New! - CSKA Moscow) - 10.12.2007
    03. Pavel Trakhanov (New! - Severstal Cherepovets)
    07. Maksim Velikov
    08. Nikita Tsirulev (New! - Neftyanik Leninogorsk, Rus-1)
    32. Igor Knyazev (New! - Vityaz Chekhov)
    45. Aleksandr Kutuzov
    50. Maksim Solovev
    73. Sergei Zhurikov (New! - Metallurg Nk)
    77. Roman Derlyuk
    80. Artem Zubarev
    86. Evgeny Katichev
    88. Aleksei Ishmametiev (New! - Metallurg Mg)

    Forwards
    09. Aleksei Tsvetkov
    10. Oleg Antonenko (New! - Dinamo Minsk, Blr)
    13. Andrei Rychagov (New! - Khimik Voskresensk, Rus-1)
    15. Aleksandr Buturlin (New! - Salavat Yulaev Ufa - 09.11.2007)
    19. Denis Kokarev
    20. Vadim Shakhraichuk (New! - Dinamo Moscow)
    23. Andrei Bashkirov (New! - Avangard Omsk)
    24. Denis Mosalev (New! - Metallurg Magnitogorsk)
    25. Ruslan Zainullin
    27. Artem Chernov
    29. Viktor Kalachik
    33. Ruslan Khasanshin
    39. Arseni Bondarev (New! - Krylja Sovetov)
    51. Aleksei Krovopuskov (New! - Titan Klin, Rus-1)
    53. Evgeny Lapin (New! - Sibir - 07.11.2007)
    71. Semen Azhermachev
    83. Sergei Berdnikov (New! - Metallurg Novokuznetsk)

    In-Season Transfers
    05.11.2007, Aleksandr Pakush (G) - to Neftyanik Leninogorsk (RUS-1)
    06.11.2007, Denis Kartsev (F) - to Nizhny Novgorod
    06.11.2007, Evgeny Lapin (F) - from Sibir
    09.11.2007: Aleksandr Buturlin (F) - from Salavat Yulaev Ufa
    13.11.2007: Vasily Turkovsky (D) - to Amur Kharabovsk
    13.11.2007, Aleksandr Korobolin (D) - to Sibir
    15.11.2007, Mikhail Davletov (F) - to Khimik Voskresensk (RUS-1)
    10.12.2007, Aleksei Vasilchenko (D) - from CSKA Moscow
    13.12.2007, Sergei Gribanov (F) - to Vityaz Chekhov

    NOTES:
    HC MVD has lost its two best players, defender Sergei Klimentiev (Avangard) and center Aleksei Chupin (Dinamo), and their replacement, Turkovsky and Shakhraichuk are yet to prove they adequateness even if they have all the required experience. Another part yet to be proven is the goalkeeper area. Konstantinov is not bad, but after him there isn't much quality and/or experience. The return of Antonenko is interesting and might improve the team's technique a bit. Another replacement yet to be tested is Subbotin - Kartsev. But this is all paper talk, of course
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 27-01-2008 at 13:12.
    My articles at The Hockey Writers

  20. #20
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,983

    KHIMIK MOSKOVSKAYA OBLAST

    TEAM INFO

    Founded: 2005
    Home Arena: Arena Mytischi
    Homepage: http://www.ximik.org/
    Titles: /

    PRESEASON
    16/07/2007: Khimik - Keramin (Blr) 4 - 1 (Cup Pajulahti)
    17/07/2007: Khimik - Amur 1 - 5 (Cup Pajulahti)
    19/07/2007: Khimik - Traktor 5 - 2 (Cup Pajulahti)
    21/07/2007: Khimik - Severstal 3 - 3 (Cup Pajulahti)
    22/07/2007: Khimik - SKA 4 - 2 (Cup Pajulahti)
    27/07/2008: Khimik - Vityaz 2 - 6
    28/07/2008: Khimik - Vityaz 5 - 3
    02/08/2007: Khimik - Metallurg Nk 4 - 1
    04/08/2007: Khimik - CSKA 2 - 0
    12/08/2007: Khimik - SCL Tigers (SUI)
    14/08/2007: Khimik - Thurgau (SUI-I)
    15/08/2007: Khimik - Innsbruck (AUT)
    16/08/2007: Khimik - HC Chaux de Fond (In Switzerland)
    24/08/2007: Khimik - Spartak


    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach: Evgeny Popikhin (New!)

    Goaltenders
    01. Vitali Evdokimov (New! - Sibir Novosibirsk) - 11.12.2007
    20. Vitaly Kolesnik
    57. Konstantin Barulin

    Defense
    05. Andrei Mukhachev (New! - Vityaz Chekhov)
    08. Andrei Kruchinin
    24. Pavel Voroshnin
    28. Filipp Metlyuk (New! - Dinamo Moscow)
    31. Kirill Lyamin (New! - CSKA Moscow)
    36. Dmitri Kosmachev
    39. Mikhail Balandin
    55. Dmitri Bykov
    77. Maksim Semenov
    83. Vadim Khomitsky (New! - Iowa Stars (AHL) - 26.10.2007)

    Forwards
    03. Nils Ekman (New! - Pittsburgh Penguins, NHL)
    07. Nikolai Pronin
    09. Albert Leschev
    10. Sergei Mozyakin
    12. Aleksandr Blokhin (New! - Dizel Penza)
    16. Aleksandr Nesterov
    17. Denis Kulik (New! - Krylja Sovetov)
    18. Ilya Krikunov
    19. Ruslan Bashkirov
    22. Mikhail Glukhov
    26. Anton Sokolov (New! - Neman Godrno, Blr)
    27. Aleksandr Boykov
    29. Aleksandr Bumagin (New! - Lada Togliatti)
    30. Vladislav Poperechny (New! - Vityaz Chekhov)
    38. Jan Bulis (New! - Vancouver Canucks, NHL)
    49. Yanick Lehoux (New! - San Antonio Rampage (AHL) - 10.11.2007)
    52. Dmitry Vlasenkov (New! - Lokomotiv)
    90. Anton Lazarev

    In-season Transfers
    12.10.2007, Martin St. Pierre (F) - to Rockford Icehogs (AHL)
    26.10.2007, Vadim Khomitsky (D) - from Iowa Stars (AHL)
    06.11.2007, Nikolai Okholobystin (F) - to Metallurg Nk.
    10.11.2007, Yanick Lehoux (F) - from San Antonio Rampage (AHL)
    12.11.2007, Ruslan Bashkirov (F) - to Crystall Elektrostal (RUS-1) (on loan)
    12.11.2007, Roman Bashkirov (F) - to Crystall Elektrostal (RUS-1) (on loan)
    12.11.2007, Dmitry Korotkov (F) - to Vityaz Chekhov
    11.12.2007, Vitaly Evdokimov (G) - from Sibir Novosibirsk

    Notes
    The on paper-winner of the last season's transfer market has changed direction in this year's preseason: one big signing, Martin St. Pierre, and role players or juniors, like Lada's Aleksandr Bumagin and CSKA's Kirill Lyamin. Add to it two of the best goalkeepers in the league, record breaker, former NHL Vitaly Kolesnik and promising Kostya Barulin. After it, consider that this team has also one of the most dynamic duos in Europe, the one-two punch Mozyakin - Leschev. With this roster Khimik must be considered a strong contender but again, this is all paper talk. On try-out there is youngster, former Ak Bars and Phoenix Coyotes Enver Lisin. He still wants to prove himself in the National Hockey League.
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 27-01-2008 at 13:54.
    My articles at The Hockey Writers

  21. #21
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,983

    TORPEDO NIZHNIY NOVGOROD

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 1946
    Home Arena:
    Titles: /
    Homepage: http://www.hctorpedo.ru
    Club Colors: Blue/Red

    PRESEASON
    06/08/2007: Torpedo - Ilves (Fin) 3 - 3
    15/08/2007: Torpedo - Ilves (Fin) (Tampere Cup)
    16/08/2007: Torpedo - Skellefteå (Swe) (Tampere Cup)
    17/08/2007: Torpedo - Espoo Blues (Fin) (Tampere Cup)
    18/08/2007: Tampere Cup playoff game


    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach: Petr Vorobiev (New!) - replaced Yurzinov in december 2007

    Goaltenders
    30. Sergei Zvyagin (New! - Dynamo Moscow) - 11.12.2007
    40. Aleksandr Pimankin
    55. Andrei Tsarev
    72. Dusan Salficky (New! - Sparta Prague, Cze)

    Defense
    02. Sergei Kagaikin
    03. Aleksandr Zavialov
    04. Vitaly Novopashin
    05. Valery Zhukov
    07. Evgeny Shaldybin (New! - Khimik Voskresensk, Rus-1)
    16. Andrei Poddyakon
    27. Vladislav Otmakhov
    29. Ales Pisa (New! - HC Moeller Pardubice - 12.12.2007)
    32. Evgeny Shtaiger (New! - Metallurg Nk)
    35. Renat Mamashev (New! - Dynamo Moscow - 07.11.2007)
    75. Nikolai Tsulygin (New! - Sibir Novosibirsk)

    Forwards
    08. Evgeny Korolev (New! - Khimik Voskresensk, Rus-1)
    09. Dmitri Klopov
    10. Vladimir Galuzin
    14. Aleksei Gorshkov
    18. Mikhail Varnakov
    21. Denis Kartsev (New! - HK MVD Balashikha - 06.11.2007)
    22. Aleksandr Golts
    24. Maksim Potapov
    28. Yuri Dobrishkin (New! - CSKA Moscow)
    31. Aleksandr Zevakhin (New! - HC MVD)
    33. Egor Shastin
    34. Aleksei Kosourov (New! - CSKA Moscow - 09.11.2007)
    36. Dmitri Altarev
    37. Maksim Osipov (New! - Dynamo Moscow - 29.10.2007)
    39. Aleksandr Shinkar (New! - SKA St. Petersburg)
    46. Yuri Butsayev (New! - Lada Togliatti)
    71. Aleksandrs Nizivijs
    87. Dmitri Sayustov (New! - Metallurg Magnitogorsk)


    Notes
    The Vysshaya Liga champion, Torpedo from Nizhniy Novgorod has built a pretty good and balanced roster. Experience and talent are both guaranteed, as well as the good goaltending. Torpedo could well become the surprize of the tournament.

    In-Season Transfers
    29.10.2007, Maksim Osipov (F), from Dynamo Moscow
    05.11.2007, Aleksei Kosourov (F), from CSKA Moscow
    06.11.2007, Denis Kartsev (F) - from HK MVD Balashikha
    07.11.2007, Igor Melyanov (F) - to ?
    07.11.2007, Renat Mamashev (D) - from Dynamo Moscow
    09.11.2007, Dmitri Levinsky (F) - to Metallurg Novokuznetsk
    09.11.2007, Ivan Sidorov (D) - to Metallurg Mg
    09.11.2007, Ivan Donika (D) - to Lada Togliatti
    11.12.2007, Sergei Zvyagin (G) - from Dynamo Moscow
    12.11.2007, Sergei Shalamai (F) - to HK Dmitrov (RUS-1)
    12.12.2007, Daniel Corso (F) - released
    12.12.2007, Ales Pisa (D) - from HC Moeller Pardubice (Cze)
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 27-01-2008 at 14:03.
    My articles at The Hockey Writers

  22. #22
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,983

    NEFTEKHIMIK NIZHNEKAMSK

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 1968
    Home Arena: SCC Arena Petrochemist (5,500)
    Titles: /
    Homepage: http://www.hcneftekhimik.ru New!
    Club Colors: Blue/white

    PRESEASON
    18/07/2007: Neftekhimik - Dinamo 1 - 2
    21/07/2007: Neftekhimik - Yunost Minsk (Blr) 1 - 1
    24/07/2007: Neftekhimik - Dinamo 5 - 0
    01/08/2007: Neftekhimik - Spartak 11 - 3 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    02/08/2007: Neftekhimik - Lada 3 - 3 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    03/08/2007: Neftekhimik - Salavat 1 - 2 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    05/08/2007: Neftekhimik - Metallurg Mg 1 - 3 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    06/08/2007: Neftekhimik - HK 36 Skalica (Slk) 3 - 0 (Cup of the President of Bashkiria)
    14/08/2007: Neftekhimik - Salavat 0-3 (Lada Cup)
    15/08/2007: Neftekhimik - Lada 4-3 (Lada Cup)
    16/08/2007: Neftekhimik - Kazzinc Torpedo 5-2 (Kaz) (Lada Cup)
    17/08/2007: Neftekhimik - Salavat (Lada Cup)


    ROSTER 2007-08

    Head Coach: Gennady Tsygurov (New! - Traktor Chelyabinsk)

    Goaltenders
    20. Linar Shigapov (New! - Dizel Penza, Rus-1)
    32. Sergei Khoroshun (New! - Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg, Rus-1)
    37. Michael Garnett (New! - Chicago Wolves, AHL)

    Defense
    03. Dmitri Balmin
    07. Ilshat Bilalov
    08. Denis Grot
    14. Evgeni Nurislamov
    19. Tomas Starosta
    39. Sergei Bernatsky (New! - Krylia Sovetov (RUS-1)
    42. Nikita Schitov (New! - Toros Neftekamsk, Rus-1)
    44. Aleksei Petrov
    55. Ivan Lekomtsev (New! - Yunost Minsk, Blr)
    61. Igor Zubov (New! - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl) - 07.11.2007
    86. Andrei Telyukin (New! - EV Duisburg, Ger) - 13.12.2007

    Forwards
    10. Aleksandr Rybakov
    11. Aleksandr Islamov
    16. Roman Kukumberg (New! - Slovan Bratislava, SVK)
    17. Radik Zakiev
    18. Aleksei Ugarov
    23. Dmitri Makarov (New! - Salavat Yulaev)
    26. Vasily Smirnov
    27. Konstantin Makarov (New! - Salavat Yulaev)
    29. Denis Khlystov
    33. Maksim Pestushko (New! - SKA St. Petersburg)
    34. Andrei Galushkin (New! - Spartak Moscow - 07.11.2007)
    48. Marat Fakhrutdinov (New! - Dymamo Moscow - 12.12.2007)
    58. Andrei Kuzmin
    70. Ruslan Bernikov (New! - Sibir - 06.11.2007)
    78. Andrei Ivanov (New! - Neftyanik Leninogorsk, Rus-1)
    80. Andrei Shepelenko
    88. Konstantin Kulikov
    90. Denis Fakhrutdinov
    97. Rafael Akhemetov

    In-season Transfers
    06.11.2007 - Ruslan Bernikov (F) - from Sibir Novosibirsk
    06.11.2007 - Evgeny Muratov (F) - to Sibir Novosibirsk
    07.11.2007 - Jakub Cutta (D) - to Traktor Chelyabinsk
    07.11.2007 - Andrei Kalushkin (F) - from Spartak Moscow
    07.11.2007 - Igor Zubov (D) - from Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
    12.12.2007 - Marat Fakhrutdinov (F) - from Dynamo Moscow
    13.12.2007 - Andrei Telyukin (D) - from EV Duisburg, Ger
    13.12.2007 - Denis Loginov (F) - to Ariada Volzhsk, Rus-1
    Last edited by Alessandro Seren Rosso; 27-01-2008 at 14:35.
    My articles at The Hockey Writers

  23. #23
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    PRE-SEASON STANDINGS

    Only include games between RSL teams

    GP
    W
    T
    L
    OTW
    GF:GA
    P
    AP
    1. Salavat Yulaev Ufa
    9
    7
    0
    2
    0
    38:22
    21
    2.62
    2. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
    5
    3
    1
    1
    0
    16:10
    10
    2.00
    3. Severstal Cherepovets
    11
    5
    2
    4
    0
    26:31
    17
    1.70
    4. Khimik M.O
    8
    4
    1
    3
    0
    26:22
    13
    1.62
    5. Dynamo Moscow
    7
    3
    2
    2
    0
    16:17
    11
    1.57
    6. Amur Kharabovsk
    8
    3
    0
    5
    0
    17:29
    9
    1.12
    7. Spartak Moscow
    7
    3
    1
    3
    0
    25:29
    10
    1.43
    8. HC MVD
    8
    2
    1
    3
    2
    27:26
    11
    1.37
    9. SKA St. Petersburg
    8
    2
    1
    3
    2
    24:24
    11
    1.37
    10. Lada Togliatti
    8
    3
    1
    4
    0
    19:25
    10
    1.25
    11. Neftekhimik
    9
    4
    2
    4
    0
    33:23
    14
    1.22
    12. Ak Bars Kazan
    6
    3
    0
    3
    0
    16:16
    9
    1.50
    13. Vityaz Chekhov
    6
    2
    1
    3
    0
    18:19
    7
    1.17
    14. Sibir Novosibirsk
    8
    3
    1
    3
    1
    24:24
    12
    1.50
    15. Metallurg Magnitogorsk
    4
    1
    0
    3
    0
    8:12
    3
    0.75
    16. Traktor Chelyabinsk
    6
    1
    0
    5
    0
    13:26
    3
    0.50
    17. CSKA Moscow
    2
    0
    0
    2
    0
    2:5
    0
    0.0
    18. Metallurg Novokuznetsk
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1:4
    0
    0.0
    19. Avangard Omsk
    2
    2
    0
    0
    0
    10-2
    6
    3.00
    20. Torpedo Nizhniy-Novgorod
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0:0
    0
    0.0
    Last edited by Karsten; 19-08-2007 at 01:57.

  24. #24

  25. #25
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    1st Round, 4 September 2007

    The new season has started, and here are the results from the 1st round:

    Amur Kharabovsk - Ak Bars 3-2 (1:0, 0:1, 2:1)
    1:0 16:19 Oleg Minakov (Jan Platil)
    1:1 26:09 Grigori Shafigulin (Nikita Alexeev)
    1:2 41:16 Denis Arkhipov (Alex Stepanov, Dmitri Kazionov)
    2:2 48:33 Igor Kamaev (Alexei Vorobiev, Sergei Arekaev)
    3:2 52:40 Dmitry Dudarev (Mikhail Sarmatin)
    Amur 4x2, Ak Bars 4x2, SOG 23:35, Att: 7,100 (F)
    Goaltenders: Tyler Moss - Vasily Koshechkin.

    Huge victory for Amur! They could prove very dangerous in their own backyard in the far east.

    Spartak Moscow - HK MVD 3-6 (2:0, 1:3, 0:3)
    1:0 09:29 Pavel Vorobiev PP
    2:0 16:33 Dmitri Upper (Alexei Akifev, Pavel Vorobiev)
    2:1 26:19 Egor Bashkatov (Oleg Antonenko, Alexei Tsvetkov) PP
    2:2 32:11 Artem Chernov (Andrei Rychagov) PP
    2:3 33:50 Oleg Antonenko (Egor Bashkatov, Alexei Tsvetkov)
    3:3 35:46 Pavel Vorobiev (Dmitry Upper) PP
    3:4 45:49 Ruslan Zaynullin (A. Tsvetkov) SH1
    3:5 49:26 Andrei Bashkirov (Sergei Berdnikov)
    3:6 58:47 Oleg Antonenko (Egor Bashkatov)
    Spartak 8x2, MVD 9x2, SOG 24:32, Att: 1,500
    goaltenders: Konstantin Simchuk - Mikhail Biryukov

    Largely a non-brainer. Spartak is heading for a very difficult return to RSL

    Vityaz Chekhov - Neftekhimik 1-4 (1-2, 0-1, 0-1)
    0:1 02:32 Maxim Petushko (Alexander Rybakov)
    1:1 05:39 Oleg Kvasha (Maret Davydov)
    1:2 11:47 Alexey Petrov (Ivan Lekomtsev) PP
    1:3 36:57 Evgeni Nurisiamov (Andrei Kuzmin, Andrei Ivanov)
    1:4 55:34 Alexander Rybakov (Alexei Ugarov)
    Vityaz 6x2 + 1x5+20 (Darcy Verot), Neftekhimik 8x2 + 1x10, SOG 27:26, Att: 3,000
    goaltenders: Alexei Yegorov - Michael Garnett

    Oleg Kvasha scored for the home team, his first RSL goal after his return, but as expected Neftekhimik proved stronger. The team from Nizhekamsk won the Lada cup, beating Salavat in the final, and could be interesting to watch

    Lada Togliatti - Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod 2-3 (1:2, 0:0, 1:1)
    1:0 00:12 Atvars Tribuntsovs (Maxim Belyaev)
    1:1 03:39 Alexander Golts SH
    1:2 06:34 Yuri Butsaev (Yuri Dobryshkin, Alexander Zavakhin) PP
    1:3 49:08 Egor Shastin (Sergei Korolev, Mikhail Donika) PP
    2:3 58:47 Yakov Rachinski (Viktor Gordiyuk)
    Lada 11x2, Torpedo 10x2, SOG 23:23, Att: 2,900
    Goaltenders: Michael Fauntin - Andrei Tsarev

    Torpedo got the best possible start in the Superliga. A minor surprise in my opinion

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Khimik MO 3-0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 13:06 Jan Marek (Vitaly Atyushov, Nikolai Kulemin)
    2:0 18:33 Igor Korolev (Sergei Sevostyanov, Evgeni Biryukov) PP
    3:0 58:53 Denis Platonov (Vladislav Bulin, Igor Korolev)
    Met Mg 5x2 + 2x(5+20) (Nikolai Kulemin, Evgeny Varlamov), Khimik 8x2 + 1x10 (Martin St. Pierre) + 2x(5+20) (Nils Ekman, Alexander Bumagin), Att: 3,100.
    Goaltenders Andrei Mezin - Vitaly Kolesnik

    The Russian champions started where they left off: with a victory!

    Salavat Yulaev Ufa - CSKA Moscow 4-2 (1:0, 3:1, 0:1)
    1:0 00:57 Konstantin Koltsov (Vladimir Antipov) PP
    2:0 22:12 Konstantin Koltsov (Vladimir Antipov)
    3:0 26:36 Igor Volkov (Vitali Proshkin, Andrei Sidyakin)
    3:1 27:29 Timofei Shishkanov (Vladimir Zharkov)
    4:1 34:01 Miroslav Blatak (Vladimir Antipov, Michal Mikeska) PP
    4:2 41:29 Vladimir Gorbunov (Ladislav Kohn)
    Salavat 8x2, CSKA 8x2, SOG 22:24, Att: 4,020
    Goaltenders: Alexander Eremenko - Thomas Lawson (34:01 Ivan Kasutin)

    [i]Salavat is expected to be the top runner for the championship and didn't disappoint against CSKA, #4 last season. A convincing victory. Antipov (Salavat) and Oleg Saprykin (CSKA) were honoured as the best players of the match.

    Sibir Novosibirsk - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 3-6 (0:2, 2:2, 1:2)
    0:1 02:16 Alexei Mikhnov (Alexei Kudashov, Vitaly Anikeenko)
    0:2 11:23 Gennady Churilov SH
    1:2 20:49 Denis Kochetkov PS
    2:2 23:44 Ruslan Bernikov (Daniel Karpiuk, Sergei Payor)
    2:3 27:51 Randy Robitaille (Ivan Tkachenko, Alexei Yashin) PP
    2:4 33:31 Ivan Nepryaev (Zgynek Irgl, Ari Vallin)
    3:4 54:27 Sergei Payor (Nikolai Semin, Ruslan Bernikov) PP
    3:5 58:27 Ivan Tkachenko (Ivan Guskov)
    3:6 59:27 Alexander Galimov (Ivan Nepryaev)
    Sibir 6x2, Lokomotiv 8x2, SOG 30:32, Att: 7,500 (F)
    Goaltenders. Daniel Henriksson - Egor Podomatsky

    As expected a tight game in Novosibirsk

    Avangard Omsk - Dynamo Moscow 1-3 (0:2, 0:1, 1:0)
    0:1 03:28 Fedor Fedorov (Gennady Razin) PP
    0:2 19:26 Fedor Fedorov
    1:2 31:56 Sergei Klimentev (Ross Lupachuk) PP
    1:3 47:56 Fedor Fedorov SH
    Avangard 7x2, Dynamo 7x2 + 1x10 SOG 22:17, Att: 10,000 (F)
    Goaltender: Maxim Sokolov - Vitaly Yeremeyev

    Minor surprise. Will Dynamo rebound this season? Fedor Fedorov (Malmö Redhawks, last season) scored the first hattrick of the season, apparently on great individual efforts!

    Metallurg Nk - Severstal 1-3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
    1:0 22:45 Yegor Mikhailov (Konstantin Glazachev)
    1:1 28:12 Miroslav Gorzhava (Sergei Piskunov, Alexei Glukhov) PP
    1:2 43:14 Sergei Soin PP
    1:3 45:48 Alexander Shinin (Yuri Trubachev, Dmitry Yushkevich) PP
    Met Nk 6x2, Severstal 5x2, SOG 27:18, Att: 7,500
    Goaltenders: Sergei Gayduchenko - Alexander Vyuhin
    Best players: Yegor Mikhailov - Alexander Vyuhin

    Tractor Chelyabinsk - SKA St. Petersburg 2-3 (0:0, 1:1, 1:2)
    0:1 25:32 Sergey Moskalev SH
    1:1 35:25 Evgeni Galkin (Konstantin Kasyanchuk)
    1:2 41:03 Mika Hannula (Konstantin Gorovikov)
    1:3 50:22 Mika Hannula (Maxim Sushinsky, Andreas Johansson) PP
    2:3 54:36 Evgeny Skachkov (Vladimir Vorontsov)
    Traktor 6x2 + 1x10, SKA 6x2 + 1x10, SOG 33:25, Att: 3,500
    Goaltenders: Mylnikov - Lamothe

    2nd Round on Thursday, 6 September.
    Last edited by Karsten; 08-12-2007 at 16:20.

  26. #26
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia

    Quote Originally Posted by Karsten View Post
    ...
    Minor surprise. Will Dynamo rebound this season? Fedor Fedorov (Malmö Redhawks, last season) scored the first hattrick of the season, apparently on great individual efforts!
    ...
    Dynamo has the new uniform, like it was fourty years ago ( http://www.hcdynamo.com/photos/pic.php?image=005/10.jpg ) , will get the new Symbol (WOLF or TIGER, good old Logo will be the same). Concerning plans for this season, they are really very serious (being in the TOP 3 is minimum)!!!!!
    Last edited by DIN; 05-09-2007 at 09:08.
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  27. #27
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    2ND ROUND 6 September 2007


    Metallurg Nk - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 2-1 OT (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    1-0 48:32 Yevgeny Orlov (Oleg Sorokin)
    1-1 58:45 Ilya Gorokhov (Denis Sokolov, Alexei Yashin)
    2-1 64:54 Victor Alexandrov
    Met Nk 7x2, Lokomotiv 9x2, SOG 20:32, Att: 5,000
    Goaltenders: Sergei Gayduchenko - Egor Podomatsky

    Amur Kharabovsk - Neftekhimik 0-1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    0-1 Denis Hlystov (Andrei Kuzmin)
    Amur 4x2, Neftekhimik 5x2, SOG 23:33, Att: 7,100 (F)
    Goaltenders: Tyler Moss - Michael Garnett

    Avangard Omsk - HK MVD 4-3 OT (0:0, 3:2, 0:1, 1:0)
    0:1 20:59 Ruslan Zaynullin (Sergei Berdinikov)
    0:2 22:20 Andrei Rychagov (Artem Chernov)
    1:2 22:24 Pavel Rosa (Artem Chubarov)
    2:2 23:49 Anton Kuryanov (Alexander Popov)
    3-2 33:24 Anton Kuryanov (Nikita Nikitin)
    3-3 46:21 Alexander Kutuzov (Oleg Antonenko) PP1
    4-3 60:40 Alexei Kalyuzhny
    Avangard 6x2, MVD 6x2, SOG 25:20, Att: 8,556
    Goaltenders: Alexandre Fomichev - Mikhail Biryukov

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - SKA St. Petersburg 3-4 (0:2, 2:2, 1:0)
    0-1 12:11Andreas Johansson (Maxim Sushinsky) PP1
    0-2 12:25 Konstantin Gorovikov (Hyuard James)
    0-3 23:04 David Nemitrovsky (Huyard James)
    1-3 25:38 Igor Korolev (Denis Platonov) PP1
    2-3 33:21 Alexei Kaigorodov (Jan Marek) PP1
    2-4 34:34 Andreas Johansson (Maxim Sushinsky)
    3-4 54:48 Martin Strabak (Igor Korolev) PP1
    Met Mg 9x2 + 1x10 (Korolev), SKA 12x2, SOG 33:22, Att: 3,200
    Goaltenders: Andrei Mexin - Mark Lamothe

    Lada Togliatti - CSKA Moscow 3-5 (2-3, 1-1, 0-1)
    1-0 05:40 Victor Gordiyuk (Konstantin Panov)
    1-1 10:07 Dragan Umicevic
    2-1 13.48 Sergei Andronov (Konstantin Panov)
    2-2 15:00 Ladislav Kohn (Vladimir Gorbunov) SH1
    2-3 18:47 Timofei Shishkanov (Alexander Skugarev)
    3-3 31:28 Maxim Belyaev (Dmitry Shamolin) PP1
    3-4 49:16 Oleg Saprykin (Ladislav Kohn)
    3-5 56:43 Alexei Simakov (Ladislav Kohn)
    Lada 3x2, CSJA 6x2, SOG 23:33, At: 2,900 (F)
    Goaltenders: Alexei Belov - Thomas Lawson

    Spartak Moscow - Dynamo Moscow 1-2 SO (0-0, 0-1, 1-0, 0-0, 0-1)
    0-1 25:59 Alexander Goroshansky (Marc Giordano)
    1-1 54:43 Albert Vishnyakov (Leonid Kanareikin) PP1
    1-2 65:00 SO Aleksei Badyukov
    Spartak 7x2, Dynama 10x2, SOG 38:26, Att: 3,000
    Goaltenders: Konstantin Simchuk - Alexander Zvyagin

    Vityaz - Ak Bars 1-3 (1:0, 0:1, 0:2)
    1-0 02:12 Alexander Korolyuk (Oleg Kvasha) PP1
    1-1 27:35 Andrei Zubarev (Mikhail Tyulyapkin, Zhukov)
    1-2 40:28 Evgeni Medvedev (Danis Zaripov, Medvedev)
    1-3 45:04 Danis Zaripov (Evgeni Medvedev, Aleksei Morozov)
    Vityaz 13x2 + 2x(5+20) (Horacek, Verot), Ak Bars 11x2 + 2x(5+20) (Obukhov, Shafigullin), SOG 25:27, Att: 3,000
    Goaltenders: Alexei Yegorov - Vasily Kochechkin

    Salavat Yulaev - Torpedo 5-3 (1:1, 1:1, 3:1)
    0-1 04:40 Alexander Zevakhin (Yuri Dobryshkin)
    1-1 14:09 Kiril Koltsov (Andrei Kuteykin) PP2
    1-2 24:16 Alexander Zevakhin
    2-2 27:54 Konstantin Koltsov (Andrei Antipov)
    2-3 41:32 Alexander Golts
    3-3 42:03 Igor Volkov (Alexei Tereschenko)
    4-3 51:29 Alexei Shkotov (Vitaly Proshkin, Vladimir Vorobiev)
    5-3 54:29 Alexei Tereschenko (Igor Schadilov, Vitaly Proshkin) PP1
    Salavat 5x2, Torpedo 9x2, SOG 49:19, Att: 2,530
    Goaltenders: Maxim Tarasov - Dusan Salfitski

    Traktor Chelyabinsk - Khimik MO 3-1 (1-0, 1-1, 1-0)
    1-0 19:41 Vladimir Vorontsov (Artyukhin, Zyuzin)
    2-0 23:40 Marek Vorel (Evgeni Galkin) PP1
    2-1 26:00 Vladislav Poperechny (Lyamin, Bulis)
    3-1 59:06 Alexei Zavarukhin EN
    Traktor 9x2 + 1x10 (Sazonov), Khimik 10x2, SOG 29:28, Att: 3,500

    Sibir - Severstal 2-3 (1-0, 1-2, 0-1)
    1-0 18:55 Denis Kochetkov (Andrei Subbotin)
    2-0 21:26 Ruslan Bernikov (Denis Tyurin) SH1
    2-1 25:21 Josef Straka (Mikhail Yakubov)
    2-2 31:31 Yuri Trubachev PS
    2-3 52:21 Miroslav Gorzhava (Alexei Glukhov)
    Sibir 4x2, Severstal 7x2, SOG 23:26, Att: 7,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Daniel Henriksson - Alexander Vyukhin
    Last edited by Karsten; 08-12-2007 at 16:37.

  28. #28
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 3, 09.10.09.07

    Round 3

    CSKA, Moscow - Spartak, Moscow 2-0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    1-0 28:25, Oleg Saprykin (Korneev, Epanchintsev) PP1
    2-0 48:31, Denis Kulyash (Saprykin, Shirokov) PP2
    CKS 7x2, Spartak 8x2, SOG 31:17, Att: 5,000 (F).
    Goaltenders: Lawson - Simchuk

    SKA, St. Petersburg - Lada, Togliatti 5-2 (2:0, 2:2, 1:0)
    Goals:
    1-0 12:14, Mika Hannula (Ryabykin, Johansson) PP1
    2-0 17:00 Kirill Safronov (Moskalev, Misko) SH1
    2-1 20:21 Dmitry Shamolin (Belyaev) PP1
    2-2 20:58 Konstantin Panov (Abdullin, Andronov)
    3-2 29:24 Aleksander Suglobov (Johansson)
    4-2 32:13 Artem Kriukov (Safronov, Nemirovsky)
    5-2 45:08 David Nemirovsky (Shvidky, Kriukov),
    SKA 6x2, Lada 7x2, SOG 33:18, Att: 6,900
    Goaltenders: Yachanov - Fountain

    Khimik, MO - Salavat Yulaev, Ufa 1-0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1-0 52:40 Albert Leschev (Balandin, Mozyakin)
    Khimik 7x2, Salavat 5x2, SOG 18:32, Att: 6,250
    Goaltenders: Kolesnik - Tarasov

    Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod - Avangard, Omsk 3-1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
    1-0 21:31 Egor Shastin (Kagaykin)
    1-1 44:50 Aleksey Tertyschny (Yakutsenya, Artyukhin)
    2-1 56:56 Yuri Dobryshkin (Butsaev, Zavakhin)
    3-1 59:55 Yuri Dobryshkin EN¨
    Torpedo 3x2, Avangard 4x2, SOG 21:37, Att: 5,500

    Dynamo, Moscow - Sibir, Novosibirsk 6-0 (3:0, 3:0, 0:0)
    1-0 01:19 Aleksander Kharitonov (Mirnov, Chupin)
    2-0 06:20 Gennady Stolyarov (Polukhin, Razin)
    3-0 16:13 Aleksei Badyukov (Zabolotnev, Yachmenev)
    4-0 26:02 Alexander Kharitonov (Vyshedkevich, Chupin)
    5-0 34:13 Aleksander Polukhin
    6-0 39:59 Aleksander Polukhin (Razin, Goroshansky) PP1
    Dynamo 8x2 + 1x10 (Evseev) + 1x5+20 (Zabolotnev), Sibir 11x2, SOG 30:35, Att: 4,400
    Goaltenders: Eremeev - Evdokimov

    HK MVD, Balashikha - Metallurg, Novokuznetsk 2-1 SO (0:0, 1:0, 0:1)
    1-0 37:30 Sergei Berdnikov (Bashkirov) PP1
    1-1 45:55 Egir Mikhailov (Alexandrov)
    2-1 65:00 SO: Ruslan Zaynullin
    HK MVD 7x2, Met Nk , SOG 33:29, Att: 5,500
    Goaltenders: Biryukov - Gayduchenko

    September 10
    Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl – Amur, Khabarovsk 4-0 (0:0; 1:0; 3:0)
    1-0 30:09 Aleksei Yashin (Mikhnov, Gorokhov) PP1
    2-0 47:15 Ari Vallin (Yashin)
    3-0 47:53 Ivan Nepryaev (Galimov, Irgl)
    4-0 54:44 Ivan Nepryaev (Tkachenko, Yashin)
    Lokomotv 6x2 + 1x10, Amur 10x2 + 1x10, SOG 36:16, Att: 9,046 (F)
    Goaltenders: Podomatsky – Moss

    Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk– Traktor, Chelyabinsk 1-2 SO (0:0; 1:1; 0:0; 0:0; 0:1)
    1-0 22:20 Evgeny Muratov (Smirnov)
    1-1 34:39 Vitaly Yachmanev (Berdnikov)
    1-2 65:00 Marek Vorel
    Neftekhimik 11x2 + 1x10, Traktor 9x2 + 1x5+20 (Piganovich), SOG 27:23, Att: 4,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Garnett - Gelashvili

    Ak Bars, Kazan – Metallurg, Magnitogorsk 1-2 SO (0:0; 1:0; 0:1; 0:0; 0:1)
    1-0 36:40 Grigory Shafigulin (Morozov)
    1-1 53:04 Vitaly Artyushov
    1-2 65:00 Jan Marek
    AK Bars 1x2, Met Mg 4x2, SOG 40:24, Att: 7,000
    Goaltenders: Koshechkin - Mezin

    Severstal, Cherepovets– Vityaz, Chekhov 1-2 (0:0; 1:1; 0:1)
    Goals:
    0-1 33:09 Denis Sergeev (Gudets, Boychenko)
    1-1 35:27 Oleg Gubin (Eremin)
    1-2 44:58 Skopintsev (Volkov, Boychenko)
    Severstal 5x2 + 1x10 (Trubachov) + 2x(5+20) (Trubachov, Kuklev), Vityaz 11x2 + 1x5+20 (Boychenko), SOG 21:18, Att: 4,000
    Goltenders: Vyukhin – Volkov
    Last edited by Karsten; 08-12-2007 at 17:14.
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  29. #29
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Standings after Round 3

    Standings after Round 3:

    GP
    W
    OTW
    OTL
    L
    GD (+/-)
    P
    1. SKA St.Petersburg
    3
    3
    0
    0
    0
    12-7 (5)
    9
    2. Dynamo Moscow
    3
    2
    1
    0
    0
    11-2 (9)
    8
    3. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
    3
    2
    0
    1
    0
    11-5 (6)
    7
    4. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
    3
    2
    0
    1
    0
    6-3 (3)
    7
    5. Salavat Yulaev Ufa
    3
    2
    0
    0
    1
    9-6 (3)
    6
    6. HC MVD Balashikha
    3
    1
    1
    1
    0
    11-8 (3)
    6
    7. Severstal Tcherepovets
    3
    2
    0
    0
    1
    7-5 (2)
    6
    8. CSKA Moscow
    3
    2
    0
    0
    1
    9-7 (2)
    6
    9. Torpedo N.Novgorod
    3
    2
    0
    0
    1
    9-8 (1)
    6
    10.Metallurg Magnitogorsk
    3
    1
    1
    0
    1
    8-5 (3)
    5
    11.Traktor Tchelyabinsk
    3
    1
    1
    0
    1
    7-5 (2)
    5
    12. Ak Bars Kazan
    3
    1
    0
    1
    1
    4-6 (-2)
    4
    13. Metallurg Novokuznetsk
    3
    0
    1
    1
    1
    4-6 (-2)
    3
    14.Vityaz Chekhov
    3
    1
    0
    0
    2
    4-8 (-4)
    3
    15. Amur Khabarovsk
    3
    1
    0
    0
    2
    3-7 (-4)
    3
    16. Khimik MO
    3
    1
    0
    0
    2
    2-6 (-4)
    3
    17. Avangard Omskaya obl.
    3
    0
    1
    0
    2
    6-9 (-3)
    2
    18. Spartak Moscow
    3
    0
    0
    1
    2
    4-10 (-6)
    1
    19. Lada Togliatti
    3
    0
    0
    0
    3
    7-13 (-6)
    0
    20. Sibir Novosibirsk
    3
    0
    0
    0
    3
    5-15 (-10)
    0
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  30. #30
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 4, September 13-14

    September 13

    Dynamo, Moscow - Metallurg, Novokuznetsk 4-3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1)
    0-1 08:59 Egor Mikhailov (Alexandrov, Lapenkov)
    1-1 10:40 Aleksei Chupin (Khariitonov) SH1
    1-2 24:42 Viktor Aleksandrov (Ternavsky, Sorokin)
    2-2 26:13 Aleksei Badyukov (Orekhovsky, Yachmanev)
    3-2 29:51 Gennady Razin (Badyukov) PP1
    4-2 48:32 Igor Mirnov (Badyukov) PP1
    4-3 57:04 Egor Mikhaiolov (Alexandrov, Lapenkov)
    Dynamo 6x2, Met Nk 4x2. SOG 27:33, Att: 5,400.
    Goaltenders: Zvyagin - Gayduchenko

    HC MVD, Balashikha - Sibir, Novosibirsk 6-0 (2:0, 4:0, 0:0)
    Goals:
    1-0 01:21 Oleg Antonenko (Tsvetkov, Bashkatov)
    2-0 05:57 Denis Lischkin (Gribanov)
    3-0 21:29 Aleksei Bashkirov (Velikov, Zubarev) PP1
    4-0 24:47 Vadim Shakhraychuk (Zhurikov, Chernov)
    5-0 25:14 Andrei Bashkirov (Berdnikov)
    6-0 31:08 Sergei Berdnikov (Zhurikov, Antonenko)
    MVD 7x2, Sibir 5x2 + 1x5+20, SOG 35:33, Att: 4,000
    Goaltenders; Biryukov - Henriksson (Evdokimov, 25:25).

    Khimik, MO - Lada, Togliatti 5-2 (2:0, 2:1, 1:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 12:24 Dmitry Vlasenkov (Poperechny, Ekman)
    2-0 19:48 Dmitry Vlasenkov (Poperechny, Ekman)
    2-1 20:41 Dmitry Vorobiev (Ozolin, Rachinsky)
    3-1 31:37 Aleksander Bumagin (Poperechny,. St. Pierre)
    4-1 34:05 Sergei Mozyakin (Leschev)
    4-2 41:58 Maksim Belyaev, Shamolin)
    5-2 49:09 Vladislav Poperechny PS
    Khimik 7x2, Lada 7x2, SOG 25:20, Att: 5,200
    Goaltenders: Kolesnik - Fountain.

    SKA, St. Petersburg - Salavat Yulaev, Ufa 4-6 (2:3, 1:2, 0:1)
    0-1 13:00 Vladimir Antipov
    0-2 15:39 Aleksander Perezhogin (Tereschenko, Vorobiev)
    1-2 18:22 Andreas Johansson (Titov, Hannula) PP1
    1-3 18:45 Oleg Tverdovsky (Antipov, Mikaska)
    2-3 19:30 Jamie Heward
    2-4 22:00 Aleksei Shkotov (Mikaska, Tverdovsky)
    2-5 30:11 Ruslan Nurtdinov (Perezhogin)
    3-5 35:00 Andreas Johansson (Sushinsky) PP2
    3-6 50:24 Igor Schadilov (Tereschenko) PP1
    4-6 53:41 Maksim Sushinsky (Heward)
    SKA 8x2, Salavat 8x2, SOG 36:26, Att: 6,800
    Goaltenders: Lamot (Yachanov, 20:00) - Eremenko.

    Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod - Spartak, Moscow 4-1 (0:0, 3:0, 1:1)
    1-0 26:05 Sergei Korolev
    2-0 29:15 Maksim Popatov (Varnakov, Sayustov) PP1
    3-0 31:10 Dmitry Levinsky (Novopashin, Shastin) PP1
    4-0 48:15 Yuri Dobryshkin (Butsaev, Zevakhin)
    4-1 59:48 Albert Vishnyakov (Galushkin, Pestunov)
    Torpedo 4x2, Spartak 5x2, SOG 33:27, Att: 5,500 (F)
    Goaltenders; Salfitsky - Simchuk (Lobanov, 31:12).

    CSKA, Moscow - Avangard, Omsk 4-3 OT (1:0, 2:2, 0:1, 1:0)
    1-0 03:24 Sergei Shirokov (Kulyash, Parshin) PP1
    1-1 23:00 Artem Chubarov (Klimentev) PP1
    2-1 25:50 Oleg Saprykin (Korneev)
    2-2 31:08 Nikita Nikitin
    3-2 35:16 Aleksander Skugarev (Shishkanov)
    3-3 58:40 Aleksander Svitov (Lupachuk) PP1
    4-3 60:44 Aleksei Simakov (Shefer, Kohn)
    CSKA 10x2, Dynamo 8x2, SOG 37:32, Att: 4,000
    Goaltenders: Kasutin - Fomichev (Sokolov, , 40:00).

    September 12

    Severstal, Cherepovets - Amur, Khabarovsk 2-1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    Goals:
    0-1 12:31 Mikhail Sarmatin (Arekaev)
    1-1 24:40 Josef Straka (Hrabal, Bardin)
    2-1 49:49 Sergei Piskunov (Kuklav, Polygalov) PP1
    Severstal 7x2, Amur 8x2, SOG 30:31, Att: 3,200
    Goaltenders: Vyukhin - Moss

    Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk - Metallurg, Magnitogorsk 2-1 SO (0:1, 1:0, 0:0)
    0-1 19:45 Denis Platonov (Atyushov, Korolev) PP1
    1-1 37:15 Andrei Kuzmin (Ivanov)
    2-1 65:00 SO Evgeni Muratov
    Neftekhimik 10x2, Metallurg 11x2, SOG 25:25, Att: 4,500
    Goaltenders: Garnett - Proskuryakov

    Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl - Vityaz, Chekhov 5-2 (1:0, 3:1, 1:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 13:42 Konkov (Mihnov, Kudashov) PP1
    2-0 28:40 Zbynek Irgl (Guskov, Robitaille) PP1
    2-1 33:23 Aleksander Korolyuk (Davydov, Kvasha) PP2
    3-1 35:25 Aleksei Vasilyev (Kudashov, Rudenko)
    4-1 36:15 Denis Sokolov (Konkov)
    5-1 45:57 Denis Sokolov (Mihnov)
    5-2 51:03 Andrei Podkonitsky (Sergeev)
    Lokomotiv 10x2, Vityaz 11x2, SOG 34:23, Att: 8,900
    Goaltenders: Podomatsky - Volkov

    Ak Bars, Kazan - Traktor, Chelyabinsk 5-4 (2:0, 3:1, 0:3)
    Goals:
    1-0 10:50 Igor Musatov (K. Petrov)
    2-0 16:49 Mikhail Zhukov (K. Petrov)
    3-0 20:52 Raymond Giroux
    4-0 35:50 Dmitri Kazionov (Nikulin, Stepanov) PP1
    4-1 36:16 Konstantin Kasyanchuk (Galkin)
    5-1 38:04 Igor Musatov (Zhukov, K. Petrov)
    5-2 50:13 Marek Vorel
    5-3 56:10 Vladimir Voronzov (Zavarukhin)
    5-4 59:13 Vladimir Voronzov (Zavarukhin, Popov)
    Ak Bars 5x2, Traktor 10x2, SOG 25:20, Att: 3,750
    Goaltenders: Koshechkin - Gelashvili (Alistarov, 21:44).

    Dynamo, Moscow is leading with 11 points.
    Last edited by Karsten; 09-12-2007 at 17:53.
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  31. #31
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 5, Septenber 14-15

    September 14

    Sibir, Novosibirsk - Avangard, Omsk 2-0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1-0 19:44 Denis Kochetkov (Varlamov, Subbotin) PP1
    2-0 58:29 Andrei Posnov (Semin, Kopeikin)
    Sibir 4x2, Avangard 6x2, SOG 30:32, Att: 7,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Evdokimov - Sokolov.

    Metallurg, Novokuznetsk - Spartak, Moscow 1-2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
    0-1 08:39 Pavel Vorobiev (Sapozhkov),
    1-1 33:59 Konstantin Glazachev (Korolev, Krivokrasov) PP1
    1-2 40:36 Pavel Vorobiev (Akifev)
    Metallurg Nk 4x2, Spartak 5x2, SOG 29:14, Att: 6,200
    Goaltenders: Bobrovsky (58:43 - 58:48, 59:14 - 59:36) - Lobanov.

    Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod - SKA, St. Petersburg 1-2 (0:1, 1:1, 1:0)
    0-1 12:53 Artem Kriukov (Kanarsky, Titov)
    1-1 35:12 Yuri Dobryshkin (Poddyakon, Butsaev) PP2
    1-2 37:58 Denis Shvidky (Namirovsky)
    Torpedo 4x2, SKA 7x2, SOG 23:23, Att: 5,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Salfitsky (59:15) - Yachanov.

    CSKA, Moscow - Khimik, MO 3-4 SO (0:2, 1:1, 2:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    0-1 02:34 Anton Sokolov (Semenov, Boykov)
    0-2 03:36 Sergei Mozyakin
    1-2 27:09 Vladimir Gorbunov (Simakov, Kohn) PP1
    1-3 38:00 Dmitry Vlasenkov (Ekman)
    2-3 53:51 Oleg Saprykin (Epanchintsev, Kohn)
    3-3 56:23 Oleg Saprykin (Kulyash, (Shirokov) PP1
    3-4 65:00 SO Sergei Mozyakin
    CSKA 9x2, Khimik 10x2, SOG 34:26, Att: 2,500
    Goaltenders: Lawson (Kasutin, 3:36) - Kolesnik.

    September 15

    Lada - Neftekhimik 3-1 (0-1, 0-0, 3-0)
    0-1 00:30 Konstantin Makarov (D. Makarov)
    1-1 40:29 Vladimir Ozolin (Shamolin, Vorobiev) PP2
    2-1 44:24 Oleg Belkin (Panov, Kalmulin)
    3-1 59:43 Oleg Belkin EN
    Lada 11x2, Neftekhimik 9x2, SOG 19:24, Att: 2,900 (F)

    Vityaz, Chekhov – Dynamo, Moscow 2-1 (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    0-1 18:51 Aleksander Kharitonov (Chupin)
    1-1 30:06 Oleg Kvasha (Korolyuk, Davydov) SH1
    2-1 62:16 Alekandr Korolyuk (Kvasha, Davydov) PP1
    Vityaz 11x2 + 1x5+20 (Skopintsev) , Dynamo 9x2 + 2x10 (Orekhovsky, Fedorov) + 1x5+20 (Troschinsky), SOG 34:32, Att: 3,700
    Goaltenders: Volkov –Eremeev

    Traktor, Chelyabinsk– Severstal, Cherepovets 3-4 OT (1:0, 2:2, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    1-0 18:48 Aleksei Zavarukhin (Sazonov) PP1
    1-1 24:51 Aleksei Glukhov (Piskunov) PP1
    1-2 27:10 Sergei Piskunov (Glukhov) PP1
    2-2 33:42 Evgeni Galkin (Kasyanchuk, Vorel)
    3-2 39:17 Oleg Piganovich (Vorel, Sazonov) PP2
    3-3 59:59 Petr Caslava (Bardin, Glukhov) PP2
    3-4 65:00 SO Nikolai Bardin
    Winning Bullit: Bardin
    Traktor 8x2, Severstal 10x2, SOG 25:19, Att: 3,600 (F)
    Goaltenders; Mylnikov – Vyukhin

    Metallurg, Manitogorsk – Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl 4-1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1)
    1-0 21:27 Nikolai Kulemin (Marek, Varlamov) PP1
    2-0 30:17 Jan Marek (Kudrna, Atyushov) PP1
    3-0 51:26 Nikolai Kulemin (Atyushov, Varlamov) PP1
    3-1 59:02 Aleksei Mikhnov (Kudashov, Konkov)
    4-1 59:38 Denis Platonov (Korolev) EN
    Met Mg 5x2, Lokomotiv 4x2, SOG 25:38, Att: 4,800
    Goaltenders: Mezin – Podomatsky (53:59 - 54:55, 55:09 - 56:14, 59:23 - 59:38).

    Salavat Yulaev, Ufa – Ak Bars, Kazan 5-4 (2:1, 1:2, 2:1)
    1-0 01:05 Aleksander Perezhogin (Vorobiev)
    2-0 05:28 Miroslav Blatak (Mikeska, Antipov) PP1
    2-1 12:38 Raymond Giroux (Zaripov, Morosov) PP1
    3-1 20:45 Konstantin Koltsov (Antipov, Tverdovsky) PP1
    3-2 28:12 Danis Zaripov (Giroux, Shafigulin)
    3-3 39:53 Dmitri Kazionov (Nikulin, Pervyshin) PP2
    4-3 50:59 Andrei Kuteikin (Koltsov) PP1
    4-4 57;24 Danis Zaripov (Shafigulin, Morozov)
    5-4 58:24 Aleksei Tereschenkoo (Vorobiev, Proshkin) PP1
    Salavat 7x2, Ak Bars 6x2, SOG 34:27, Att: 4,050
    Goaltenders: Eremenko – Koshechkin (59:00 - 59:19, 59:38)

    Amur Kharabovsk - HK MVD 3-2 OT (0-0, 1-1, 1-1, 1-0)
    0-1 26:01 Oleg Antonenko (Tsvetkov, Bashkatov)
    1-1 29:44 Vadim Golubtsov (Gutov)
    2-1 52:00 Vadim Pokotilo (Akimov, Vorobiev)
    2-2 53:36 Ruslan Zaynullin (Velkov, Bashkirov)
    3-2 61:55 Dmitry Dudarev (M. Samartin, Arekaev) PP1
    Amur 4x2, MVD 4x2, SOG 33:23, Att. 7,100 (F)
    Last edited by Karsten; 08-12-2007 at 23:10.
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  32. #32
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 6, September 16-17

    September 16

    Metallurg, Novokuznetsk – Avangard, Omsk 2-1 (2:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    1-0 05:15 Viktor Alexandrov (Mikhailov)
    2-0 19:12 Peter Podhradsky (Krivokrasov, Polischuk) PP1
    2-1 55:43 Aleksei Tertyshny (Denisov)
    Met Nk 5x2, Avangard 6x2, SOG 22:22, Att: 6,100
    Goaltenders: Gayduchenko – Fomichev.

    CSKA, Moscow – SKA, St. Petersburg 1-4 (0:1, 1:3, 0:0)
    0-1 16:41 Igor Makarov (Gorovikov, Ryabykin)
    0-2 25:23 Anton But (Makarov)
    0-3 27:34 Andreas Johansson (Sushinsky) PP2
    1-3 31:10 Denis Parshin (Korneev, Kulyash)
    1-4 35:05 Konstantin Gorovikov (Heward , Makarov)
    CSKA 7x2, SKA 9x2, SOG 30:25, Att: 2,850
    Goaltenders: Kasutin – Yachanov

    Sibir, Novosobirsk – Spartak, Moscow 3-0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    1-0 10:52 Oleg Belov (Posnov, Malyshev)
    2-0 24:49 Aleksei Kopeykin (Posnov, Belov)
    3-0 51:39 Denis Malyshev (Bernikov, Lapin)
    Sibir 6x2, Spartak 11x2 , SOG 37:22, Att: 7,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Evdokimov – Lobanov (Simchuk, 24:49)

    Torpedo, Nizhny novgorod – Khimik, MO 0-2 [(0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    Goals:
    0-1 09:45 Nikolai Pronin (Leschev)
    0-2 59:31 Sergei Mozyakin (St. Pierre) EN
    Torpedo 4x2, Khimik 4x2, SOG 31:28, Att: 5,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Salfitsky– Kolesnik

    September 17

    Metallurg, Magnitogorsk – Severstal 4-1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
    1-0 18:42 Babenko (Atyushov, Gusmanov)
    2-0 25:49 Denis Platonov (Korolev) PP1
    3-0 28:29 Yuri Babenko SH1
    3-1 36:15 Nikolai Bardin (Gorzhava, Hrabal)
    4-1 47:50 Nikolai Kulemin (Marek, Kudrna) PP1
    Met Mg 8x2, Severstal 6x2, SOG 27:22, Att: 4,100
    Goaltenders: Mezin - Vyukhin

    Amur, Khabarovsk – Dynamo, Moscow 5-4 SO (0:1, 2:2, 2:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    0-1 01:00 Aleksander Kharitonov (Chupin)
    1-1 24:09 Sergei Akimov (Vorobiev) PP1
    1-2 29:35 Gennady Razin (Yachmanev, Badyukov) PP1
    2-2 33:47 Vadim Pokotilo (Akimov) PP1
    2-3 38:53 Igor Mirnov (Vyshedkevich, Kharitonov) PP2
    2-4 43:57 Gennady Razin (Orehovsky, Yachmanev) PP1
    3-4 54:04 Aleksei Vorobiev (Samartin)
    4-4 55:08 Vadim Pokotilo
    5-4 65:00 SO Vadim Pokotilo
    Amur 10x2, Dynamo 8x2, SOG 29:37, Att: 7,100 (F)
    Goaltenders: Moss – Zvyagin

    Lada, Togliatti – Ak Bars, Kazan 2-3 OT (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
    1-0 26:08 Sergei Andronov Chernikov)
    1-1 32:51 Aleksei Morozov PS
    2-1 41:32 Oleg Belkin (Bodrov, Panov) PP1
    2-2 43:08 Evgeni Medvedev (Morozov) PP1
    2-3 63:23 Aleksei Morozov (Madvedev, Giroux) PP1
    Lada 7x2, Ak Bars 8x2, SOG 27:33, Att: 2,900 (F)
    Goaltenders: Belov - Galimov

    Salavat Yulaev, Ufa – Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk 2-1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    0-1 24:09 Andrei Kuzmin
    1-1 30:15 Andrei Sidyakin (Nurtdinov)
    2-1 54:42 Andrei Sidyakin (Nurtdinov)
    Salavat 6x2 +1x5+20 (Koltsov), Neftekhimik 5x2, SOG 32:24, Att: 3,800
    Goaltenders: Tarasov – Horoshun

    Traktor, Chelyabinsk– Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl 3-1 (2:1, 1:0, 0:0)
    0-1 05:08 Aleksei Mihnov (Kudashev)
    1-1 10:24 Dmitri Utkin (Zyuzin, Skachkov)
    2-1 12:20 Konstantin Kasyanchuk (Vorel)
    3-1 25:20 Kasyanchuk (Askarov, Skachkov)
    Traktor 9x2, Lokomotiv 11x2, SOG 25:23, Att: 3,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Gelashvili – Varlamov

    Vityaz, Chekhov – HC MVD, Balashikha 1-3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
    Goals:
    0-1 10:55 Pavel Trahanov (Shkhraychuk) PP1
    1-1 16:26 Dmitry Subbotin (Radulov)
    1-2 22:46 Oleg Antonenko (Bashkatov, Tsvetkov)
    1-3 59:52 Chernov (Tsirulev) PP1-EN
    Vityaz 11x2 + 1x10 (Verot), MVF 9x2, SOG 40:31, Att: 1,370
    Goaltenders: Egorov (59:50 - 59:52) – Biryukov
    Last edited by Karsten; 08-12-2007 at 23:38.
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  33. #33
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 7, September 19-20

    September 19

    Sibir, Novosibirsk – CSKA, Moscow 0-1 [ (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    0-1 51:35 Timofei Shishkanov (Kohn)
    Sibir 5x2, CSKA 7x2, SOG 30:27, Att: 7,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Evdokimov - Lawson

    Metallurg, Novokuznetsk – Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod 5-2 ] (1:0, 2:1, 2:1)
    1-0 07:41 Egor Mihaylov (Podhradsky)
    1-1 24:50 Dmitry Levinsky (Poddyakon, Shadybin) PP1
    2-1 28:00 Alexandrov (Mikhailov, Rinat)
    3-1 30:22 Sergei Krivokrasov
    4-1 41:12 Viktor Alexandrov (Khasanov)
    5-1 50:50 Viktor Alexandrov
    5-2 55:51 Sergei Korolev (Klopov, Shastin)
    Metallurg Nk 8x2, Torpedo 6x2, SOG 34:34, Att: 4,500
    Goaltenders: Bobrovsky – Salfitsky (Zarev, 41:42)

    September 20

    Avangard, Omsk. – Vityaz, Chekhov 7-5 (1:1, 3:2, 3:2)
    0-1 06:58 Andrei Skopintsev (Korolyuk)
    1-1 14:49 Denis Denisov (Svitov)
    2-1 21:14 Ross Lupachuk (Tertyshny, Artyukhin)
    2-2 26:23 Dmitry Loptev (Subbotin) SH2
    3-2 26:45 Pavel Rosa (Klimentev, Babchuk) PP1
    3-3 30:20 Andrei Podkonicky (Radulov)
    4-3 35:54 Aleksei Kalyuzhny (Babchuk)
    5-3 44:36 Aleksei Cherepanov (Popov)
    6-3 53:31 Aleksei Tertyshny SH1
    6-4 54:08 Maksim Kuznetsov (Subbotin, Radulov) PP1
    6-5 57:52 Dmitry Subbotin (Podkonicky , Radulov)
    7-5 58:04 Maksim Yakutsenya (Khatsei)
    Avangard 10x2 + 1x5+20 (Svitov), Vityaz 12x2 + 1x5+20 (Verot), SOG 30:20, Att: 8,456
    Goaltenders: Sokolov – Volkov (Egorov, 40:00).

    Dynamo, Moscow – Metallurg, Magnitogorsk 1-2 SO (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    1-0 02:47 Aleksei Badyukov (Yachmenev, Fedorov) PP1
    1-1 27:21 Ruslan Gusmanov (Kaigorodov, Gladskih)
    1-2 65:00 SO: Jaroslav Kudrna
    Dynamo 5x2, Met Mg 7x2, SOG 38:20, Att: 3,000
    Goaltenders: Eremeev – Mezin

    Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk – SKA, St. Petersburg 1-2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0)
    1-0 24:53 Pestushko (Muratov)
    1-132:29 Anton But (Gorovikov)
    1-2 36:00 David Nemirovsky (Shvidky, Titov)
    Neftekhimik 3x2 SKA 9x2, SOG 21:15, Att: 5,000
    Goaltenders; Garnett– Lamothe

    Severstal, Tcherepovets – Lada, Togliatti 6-2 (1:1, 4:0, 1:1)
    0-1 10:32 Evgeni Bodrov (Andronov, Krysanov)
    1-1 17:37 Oleg Gubin (Caslava, Horava) PP1
    2-1 21:24 Aleksander Shinin (Soin, Bardin) PP1
    3-1 23:32 Sergei Piskunov (Glukhov)
    4-1 25:04 Oleg Gubin (Straka, Horava)
    5-1 30:30 Andrei Kovalenko (Deev, Yakubov)
    6-1 45:53 Sergei Piskunov
    6-2 58:46 Dmitri Vorobiev (Petrov, Chernikov) PP1
    Severstal 8x2, Lada 10x2 + 1x10 (Bodrov), SOG 27:21, Att: 3,800
    Goaltenders: Vyukhin – Belov (Fountain, 25:04).

    Spartak, Moscow – Amur. Khabarovsk 5-1 (2:0, 1:0, 2:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 09:57 Dmitry Meleshko (Yunkov)
    2-0 11:15 Pavel Vorobiev (Ivanov, Upper)
    3-0 37:20 Maksim Rybin (Zykin, Pestunov)
    3-1 43:13 Vadim Golubzov (Shulakov)
    4-1 47:33 Dmitri Pestunov (Rybin, Belov) PP1
    5-1 59:26 Aleksander Yunkov (Belov)
    Spartak 5x2, Amur 8x2, SOG 29:21, Att: 1000
    Goaltenders: Simchuk – Moss

    Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl – Salavat Yulaev, Ufa 7-1 (4:1, 1:0, 2:0)
    1-0 01:37 Ivan Nepryaev (Galimov, Rudenko)
    1-1 04:03 Igor Shadilov (Vorobiev) PP1
    2-1 09:05 Dmitri Semin (Tkachenko, Yashin) PP1
    3-1 09:49 Aleksei Yashin (Semin)
    4-1 18:35 Sergei Konkov (Mihnov, Kudashev)
    5-1 29:32 Aleksei Mihnov (Konkov)
    6-1 48:58 Zbynek Irgl (Ryabev, Vasiliev)
    7-1 52:14 Aleksander Guskov (Robitaille, Churilov) PP1
    Lokomotiv 7x2, Salavat 5x2, SOG 24:37, Att: 9,046 (F)
    Goaltenders: Varlamov – Eremenko (Tarasov, 20:00)

    Ak Bars, Kazan – Khimik, MO 5-2 (0:0, 3:1, 2:1)
    1-0 25:20 Dmitry Kazionov (Stepanov, Arhipov)
    2-0 28:29 Aleksander Stepanov (Arhipov, Kazionov)
    3-0 31:58 Dmitry Obukhov (Zhukov)
    3-1 39:30 Dmitry Semenov (Nesterov, St. Pierre)
    3-2 47:10 Sergei Mozyakin (Ekman)
    4-2 47:43 Danis Zaripov (Medvedev, Morozov)
    5-2 56:07 Denis Arkhipov (Kazionov)
    Ak Bars 3x2, Khimik 1x2 SOG 25:25, Att: 4,200
    Goaltenders: Koshechkin – Kolesnik (Barulin, 31:58)

    HK MVD Balashikha - Traktor Chelyabinsk 1-2 (0-1, 1-1, 0-0)
    0-1 12:25 Vladimir Vorontsev (Sazonov, Zavarukhin)
    0-2 23:42 Evgeni Galkin (Vorel, Kasyanchuk)
    1-2 27:19 Andrei Bashkirov (Velikov) PP1
    MVD 7x2, Traktor 9x2 + 2x10, SOG 39:23, Att: 3,500
    Goaltenders: Biryukov - Gelashvili
    Last edited by Karsten; 09-12-2007 at 00:13.
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  34. #34
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    St. Albert, Alberta,
    Posts
    16
    Congratulations to all of the people that posted the rosters of these teams. What a great site to know here not only Russian players are playing but also where others are as well. Great job.
    Larry Mitchell
    A;lumni/historian
    St. Albert Minor Hockey Association
    Alberta, Canada

  35. #35
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 8, September 21-22

    September 21

    Metallurg, Novokuznetsk - CSKA, Moscow 2-4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1)
    0-1 07:52 Aleksei Simakov (Shirokov)
    0-2 08:16 Oleg Saprykin (Epanchintsev, Simakov)
    1-2 31:09 Konstantin Glazachev (Zasypkin, Lapenkov) PP1
    1-3 34:54 Oleg Saprykin (Epanchintsev)
    1-4 54:30 Dragan Umecivic (Vasilchenko, Kohn)
    2-4 58:33 Konstantin Glazachev (Zasypkin)
    Met Nk 14x2 + 1x10 (Mikhailov), CSKA 15x2 + 1x10 (Shishkanov), SOG 39:29, Att: 7,200
    Goaltenders: Bobrovsky - Lawson

    Sibir, Novosibirsk - Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod 2-1 (1:0; 1:0; 0:1)
    1-0 14:40 Oleg Belov (Payor) PP1
    2-0 26:20 Aleksei Kopeykin (Reshetnikov, Belov) PP1
    2-1 56:35 Sergei Korolev
    Sibir 9x2 + 1x10 (Varlamov), Torpedo 8x2, SOG 31:49, Att: 7,300
    Goaltenders: Evdokmov - Tsarev

    September 22

    Avangard, Omsk- Amur, Khabarovsk 6-2 (2:1, 1:0, 3:1)
    1-0 04:55 Pavel Rosa (Kalyuzhny)
    1-1 11:21 Aleksei Tezikov PP1
    2-1 15:50 Anton Babchuk (Chubarov)
    3-1 30:38 Aleksei Kalyuzhny (Rosa)
    4-1 46:35 Ross Lupachuk (Chubarov, Kalyuzhny)
    5-1 49:31 Pavel Rosa (Lupachuk, Klimentiev) PP1
    5-2 54:14 Sergei Arekaev (Pokotilo, Shulakov) PP2
    6-2 56:40 Evgeni Artyukhin (Averin, Dobrovin)
    Avangard 9x2, Amur 7x2, SOG 25:28, Att: 9,960
    Goaltenders: Fomichev -Malkov

    Spartak, Moscow - Vityaz, Chekhov 1-2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0)
    0-1 19:44 Dmitry Subbotin (Radulov)
    1-1 25:46 Vyacheslav Belov (Rybin, Pestunov) PP1
    1-2 32:55 Pavel Boychenko (Davydov) PP1
    Spartak 6x2, Vityaz 8x2, SOG 30:21, Att: 1,500
    Goaltenders: Simchuk - Volkov

    Dynamo, Moscow - Traktor, Chelyabinsk 5-2 (1:0, 3:2, 1:0)
    1-0 02:11 Vitaly Yachmenev (Fedorov) PP1
    1-1 21:22 Evgeni Galkin (Kasyanchuk)
    2-1 29:19 Vitaly Yachmenev (Fedorov, Badyukov) PP1
    2-2 32:28 Evgeni Skachkov (Raenko, Mihnov) PP1
    3-2 36:34 Oleg Orehovsky (Chupin) PP2
    4-2 38:34 Vitaly Yachmenev (Fedorov) PP1
    5-2 52:52 Aleksei Chupin (Mirnov, Kharitonov)
    Dynamo 8x2, Traktor 10x2, SOG 36:23, Att: 4,200
    Goaltenders: Zvyagin - Gelashvili

    Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl - Lada, Togliatti 4-5 (0:3, 2:2, 2:0)
    0-1 09:37 Evgeni odrov (Krysanov) PP1
    0-2 10:29 Oleg Belkin (Belyaev)
    0-3 18:38 Stanislav Zhmakin (Ketov)
    1-3 24:03 Ilya Gorohov (Kudashov) PP1
    1-4 33:02 Maksim Belyaev
    1-5 37:18 Yakov Rachinsky (Bodrov, Vorobiev) PP1
    2-5 39:27 Aleksander Guskov (Semin, Yashin) PP1
    3-5 41:28 Sergei Konkov (Sokolov, Mihnov)
    4-5 58:00 Aleksei Vasilyev (Kudashev) PP1
    Lokomotiv 7x2 + 1x10 (Nepryaev), Lada 9x2, SOG 38:16, Att: 9,046 (F)
    Goaltemders: Varlamov (Podomatsky, 20:00, 57:10 - 58:00, 59:05) - Fauntin

    Severstal- Salavat Yulaev, Ufa 1-2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    0-1 12:04 Aleksander Perezhogin (Vorobiev, Tereshcenko)
    1-1 19:48 Sergei Piskunov (Gluhov) PP1
    1-2 42:04 Mikhail Chernov (Perezhogin, Shadilov) PP1
    Severstal 7x2, Salavat 7x2 SOG 25:30, Att: 3,900
    Goaltenders: Vyukhin - Tarasov

    Ak Bars, Kazan - SKA, St. Peterburg 1-4 (0:3, 1:0, 0:1)
    0-1 12:04 Maksim Sushinsky (Kanarsky, Heward)
    0-2 14:17 Sushinsky (Johansson)
    0-3 19:54 Denis Shvidky (Kriukov, Nemirovsky)
    1-3 37:57 Aleksei Morozov (Giroux, Medvedev) PP1
    1-4 59:15 Denis Shvidky (But) EN
    Ak Bars 6x2, SKA 6x2, SOG 12:19, Att: 4,950
    Goaltenders: Galimov (Koshechkin, (58:00 - 59:15) - Yachanov

    Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk - Khimik, MO 5-2 (1:2, 2:0, 2:0)
    1-0 03:17 Vasily Smirnov (Shitov) PP1
    1-1 08:54 Albert Leschev (Mozyakin, Pronin)
    1-2 13:54 Jan Bulis (St. Pierre)
    2-2 20:15 Andrei Kuzmin (Ivanov, Shepelenko)
    3-2 23:27 Vasily Smirnov (Pestushko, Muratov)
    4-2 40:30 Andrei Ivanov
    5-2 59:19 Aleksei Petrov (Shepelenko) EN
    Neftekhimik 9x2, Khimik 9x2, SOG 31:23, Att: 5,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Garnett - Kolesnik (59:12 - 59:19).

    HC MVD, Balashikha - Metallurg, Magnitogorsk 2-6 (0:1, 1:1, 1:4)
    0-1 06:00 Evgenu Feodorov (Savin, Babenko)
    0-2 27:55 Jaroslav Kudrna (Gladskikh) SH1
    1-2 32:30 Artem Chernov (Turkovsky)
    1-3 46:13 Yuri Babenko (Feodorov)
    1-4 48:40 Nikolai Kulemin (Kudrna)
    1-5 53:25 Aleksei Kaigorodov (Seluyanov) PP1
    2-5 54:03 Maksim Soloviev (Velikov, Bashkirov) PP1
    2-6 59:55 Vitaly Atyushov (Korolev) PP2
    KH MVD 6x2 + 1x10, Met Mg 7x2 SOG 29:23, Att: 5,800
    Goaltenders: Biryukov - Mezin

    I have attached some pics from this great new Arena in Balashikha, where have watched the MVD - MMG game (together with my wife, of course).

    Great attendance that is very happy that they can visit hockey games. Tickets are even sold on factories and different firmes, that's a very good tendence that'll give big impulse for the development of Ice-hockey in Balashikha!!!
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Last edited by Karsten; 09-12-2007 at 17:51.
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  36. #36
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 9, September 24-25

    September 24

    Vityaz, Chekhov – Sibir, Novosibirsk 5-2 (4:1, 1:0, 0:1)
    1-0 05:38 Denis Sergeev (Korolyuk, Kvasha) PP1
    2-0 06:22 Vladimir Karpov (Chesalin)
    3-0 08:16 Dmitri Subbotin SH1
    4-0 16:38 Denis Sergeev (Korolyuk, Loptev)
    4-1 19.37 Miroslav Guren (Subbotin A., Kerpovtsev)
    5-1 38:58 Pavel Boychenko (Kvasha, Korolyuk) PP2
    5-2 51:17 Ruslan Bernikov (Tyurin)
    Vityaz 7x2, Sibir 8x2, SOG 25:21, Att: 1,370
    Goaltenders Volkov - Evdokimov (20:00 Henriksson)

    25 September

    Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod – Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk 5-1 (2:0, 2:1, 1:0)
    1-0 07:17 Daniel Corso (Shinkar)
    2-0 14:54 Daniel Corso (Potapov) PP1
    2-1 20:45 Vasily Smirnov (Muratov)
    3-1 27:47 Yuri Butsaev (Zevakhin) SH1
    4-1 39:41 Alekander Zevakhin (Shaldybin)
    5-1 57:00 Yuri Dobryshkin (Butsaev, Shaldybin)
    Torpedo 8x2 + 1x5+20 (Shinkar) Neftekhimik 6x2 + 1x5+20 (Petushko), SOG 33:38, Att: 5,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Salfitsky– Garnett (40:00 Horoshun)

    CSKA, Moscow – Ak Bars, Kazan 3-1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
    1-0 17:03 Sergei Rozin (Epanchintsev, Saprykin)
    2-0 23:53 Vadim Epanchintsev (Rozin, Simakov)
    3-0 33:26 Denis Parshin
    3-1 54:26 Raymond Giroux (Zinovyev, Medvedev) PP1
    CSKA 7x2 + 1x5+20 , Ak Bars 5x2 + 1x5+20 , SOG 21:22, Att: 3700
    Goaltenders: Lawson – Koshechkin

    Very fast game by CSKA made result.

    Metallurg, Magnitogorsk – Avangard, Omsk 1-0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1-0 42:01 Vitaly Atyushov (Kaygorodov) PP1
    Met Mg 4x2, Avangard 5x2, SOG 40:13, Att: 7,600 (F)
    Goaltenders: Mezin – Sokolov

    Traditionally very close game between these teams!!!

    Salavat Yulaev, Ufa – Dynamo, Moscow 4-1 [(2:0, 1:1, 0:0)
    1-0 04:07 Vladimir Antipov
    2-0 19:18 Vladimir Vorobiev (Perezhogin, Tereschenko) PP1
    2-1 24:24 Aleksander Kharitonov (Chupin) PP1
    3-1 28:27 Dmitri Tarasov (Gordeev)
    4-1 55:52 Konstantin Koltsov (Taratukhin, Antipov)
    Salavat 8x2, Dynamo 6x2, SOG 36:25 Att: 4,050
    Goaltenders: Eremenko – Eremeev

    First lose of Dynamo in the main time. Dynamo has some 100% chances to score, but Kharitonov could not score from 1 meter… 

    Traktor, Chelyabinsk– Spartak, Moscow 0-1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
    0-1 Dmitry Pestunov (Rybin) PP1
    Traktor 8x2, Spartak 9x2, SOG 25:21, Att: 3,600 (F)
    Goaltenders: Gelashvili – Simchuk

    Lada, Togliatti – HC MVD, Balashikha 2-1 (0:0, 2:0, 0:1)
    1-0 23:38 Maksim Belyaev (Belkin, Ozolin)
    2-0 24:32 Evgeni Ketov (Safronov, Tribuntsov)
    2-1 56:41 Andrei Bashkirov (Berdnikov, Trahanov)
    Lada 5x2, MVD 8x2, SOG 20:23, Att: 2,900 (F)
    Goaltenders: Fountain- Biryukov

    SKA, St. Petersburg – Severstal 1-3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0)
    0-1 22:37 Josef Straka (Horava , Hrabal) PP2
    1-1 28:57 Anton But (Peretyagin, Makarov)
    1-2 31:00 Josef Hrabal (Straka)
    1-3 59:36 Andrei Kovalenko EN
    SKA 4x2, Severstal 4x2, SOG 23:22, Att: 8,835
    Goaltenders: Lamothe – Muhometov

    Khimik, MO – Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl 6-3 (3:0, 1:1, 2:2)
    1-0 02:58 Jan Bulis SH1
    2-0 09:03 Sergei Mozyakin (Pronin, Leschev)
    3-0 09:09 Aleksander Bumagin (Ekman)
    4-0 21:23 Sergei Mozyakin (Pronin, Leschev) PP1
    4-1 27:18 Gennady Churilov (Galimov)
    4-2 49:54 Aleksander Galimov (Sokolov, Robitaille)
    5-2 52:30 Nikolai Pronin (Leschev, Mozyakin)
    6-2 54:00 Martin St. Pierre (Vlasenkov)
    6-3 55:37 Sergei Zhukov (Nepryaev, Robitaille)
    Khimik 11x2, Lokomotiv 7x2, SOG 20:44, Att: 5500
    Goaltenders: Kolesnik - Varlamov

    Amur, Khabarovsk – Metallurg, Novokuznetsk 4-5 OT (1:1, 3:0, 0:3, 0:1)
    0-1 00:41 Fedor Polischuk (Podhradsky)
    1-1 15:52 Vadim Pokotilo (Akimov, Kamaev) PP1
    2-1 25:47 Maksim Ovchinnikov (Kamaev)
    3-1 26:50 Vadim Pokotilo (Akimov, Kamaev) PP1
    4-1 38:18 Jan Platil (Akimov, Pokotilo)
    4-2 50:02 Pavel Zasypin (Lapenkov, Ternavsky) PP1
    4-3 56:01 Artem Ternavsky (Mihaylov, Alexandrov)
    4-4 57:48 Rinat Khasanov (Mikhailov, Alexandrov)
    4-5 61:13 Viktor Alexandrov (Ternavsky)
    Amur 7x2, Met Nk 10x2, SOG 30:33, Att: 7,100 (F)
    Goaltenders: Moss – Gayduchenko (40:00 Nikolaev)

    Wow, Novokuznetsk gains a victory from the 4-1 score!!! Great will!!!
    Last edited by Karsten; 09-12-2007 at 18:51.
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  37. #37
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 10, September 27

    September 27

    Lada, Togliatti – Dynamo, Moscow 1-2 SO (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    0-1 11:26 Eric Landry (Zabolotnet, Troschinsky) PP1
    1-1 38:28 Evgeni Bodrov (D. Bodrov)
    1-2 65:00 SO Jamie Lundmark
    Lada 12x2 + 1x25 (Panin), Dynamo 14x2 + 1x25 (Lundmark), SOG 19:28, Att: 2,900 (F)
    Goaltenders: Fountain – Zvyagin

    Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod – Ak Bars, Kazan 2-1 (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    0-1 33.07 Grigori Shafigulin SH1
    1-1 57:50 Mikhail Varnakov (Shastin)
    2-1 65:00 SO Yuri Dobryshkin
    Torpedo 6x2, Ak Bars 10x2, SOG 12:20, Att: 5,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Salficky - Koshechkin

    Amur, Khabarovsk – Sibir, Novosibirsk 0-3 (0:2, 0:1, 0:0)
    0-1 08:14 Daniel Karpyuk (Payor, Milozorov)
    0-2 17:33 Igor Nikitin (Kochetkov, Varlamov)
    0-3 22:45 Denis Tyurin (Bernikov)
    Amur 7x2 + 1x10, Sibir 7x2 + 1x10, SOG 21:17, Att: 7,100
    Goaltenders: Moss - Henriksson

    SKA, St. Petersburg – Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl 5-2 (1:0, 3:0, 1:2)
    1-0 08:02 Andreas Juhansson (But, Sushinsky) PP2
    2-0 22:39 Igor Misko (Koznev, Solodukhin)
    3-0 35:15 Maksim Sushinsky (Nemirovsky, Ryabykin)
    4-0 38:08 Kirill Safronov (Sushinsky, Heward)
    4-1 40:45 Denis Sokolov (Mihnov, Ulanov) PP1
    5-1 49:21 Vyacheslav Solodukhin (Ryabykin)
    5-2 57:45 Aleksander Ryabev (Rudenko, Churilov)
    SKA 10x2, Lokomotiv 5x2, SOG 24:33, Att: 8,067
    Goaltenders: Yachanov - Podomatsky

    Salavat Yulaev, Ufa – HC MVD, Balashikha 5-0 (2:0, 2:0, 1:0)
    1-0 03:45 Aleksander Boykov (Tarasov)
    2-0 04:38 Aleksander Perezhogin (Vorobyev, Shadilov)
    3-0 28:01 Aleksei Tereschenko (Vorobyev, Perezhogin)
    4-0 38:52 Aleksei Tereschenko (Vorobyev, Shadilov)
    5-0 59:34 Vladimir Vorobyev (Tereschenko)
    Salavat 5x2, MVD 5x2, SOG 31:14, Att: 3,250
    Goaltenders: Tarasov – Biryukov

    Metallurg, Magnitogorsk – Spartak, Moscow 5-2 (0:1, 2:0, 3:1)
    0-1 05:10 Sergei Zimakov (Rybin)
    1-1 24:08 Nikolai Kulemin (Atyushov)
    2-1 26:41 Jan Marek (Atyushov)
    3-1 46:58 Nikolai Kulemin (Marek, Atyushov) PP1
    3-2 49:15 Dmitri Upper (Ivanov, Grigoriev) PP1
    4-2 49:36 Yuri Babenko (Gladskikh)
    5-2 52:11 Martin Strbak (Marek)
    Metallurg 7x2, Spartak 10x2 + 1x10, SOG 20:19, Att: 5,200
    Goaltenders: Mezin – Simchuk

    CSKA, Moscow – Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk 5-3 5:3 (2:0, 2:2, 1:1)
    1-0 07:29 Timofei Shishkanov (Vasilchenko, Skugarev)
    2-0 11:39 Denis Kulyash (Kablukov, Parshin)
    2-1 24:00 Ivan Lekomtsev (Starosta) PP1
    2-2 29:32 Andrei Ivanov (Rybakov)
    3-2 35:28 Denis Parshin (Kablukov)
    4-2 39.22 Sergei Shirokov (Parshin, Skugarev) PP1
    4-3 48:13 Dmitry Makarov (K. Makarov, Petrov)
    5-3 56:48 Aleksei Simakov (Epanchintsev, Saprykin)
    CSKA 4x2 + 1x20 (Parshin), Neftekhimik 8x2, SOG 35:21, Att: 2,500
    Goaltenders: Lawson – Garenett (Horoshun, 40:00)

    Khimik, MO – Severstal, Cherepovets 3-2 OT (0:1, 0:1, 2:0)
    0-1 19:17 Aleksander Shinin (Soin, Trubachev)
    0-2 29:24 Oleg Gubin (Straka, Caslava)
    1-2 40:26 Vladislav Poperechny (Semenov)
    2-2 47.25 Nikolaii Pronin (Leschev, Mozyakin)
    3-2 61:56 Maksim emenov (Lyamin, Mozyakin)
    Khimik 9x2 + 2x10, Severstal 8x2, SOG 30:31, Att: 4,700
    Goaltenders: Kolesnik – Vyukhin

    Traktor, Tchelyabinsk – Avangard, Omsk 1-4 (1:3, 0:1, 0:0)
    0-1 04:55 Aleksander Popov (Lupachuk)
    0-2 09:37 Aleksei Cherepanov (Rosa)
    1-2 13:46 Aleksei Zavarukhin (Voronzov)
    1-3 19:12 Pavel Rosa (Babchuk)
    1-4 27:36 Artem Chubarov (Babchuk)
    Traktor 6x2 + 1x10, Avangard 8x2, SOG 34:24, Att: 3,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Alistatov - Fomichev

    Vityaz, Chekhov – Metallurg, Novokuznetsk 3-2 (0:0, 2:0, 1:2)
    1-0 29:09 Andrei Skopintsev (Podkonitsky)
    2-0 29:38 Maret Davydov (Nosov)
    3-0 43:03 Aleksander Korolyuk (Kvasha)
    3-1 50:11 Artem Ternavsky (Krivokrasov, Lapenkov)
    3-2 59:56 Viktor Alexandrov (Podhradsky)
    Vityaz 7x2, Metallurg Nk 10x2, SOG 26:26, Att: 1,370
    Goaltenders: Volkov - Nikolaev
    Last edited by Karsten; 30-12-2007 at 01:46.
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  38. #38
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 11, 29 September - 1 October 2007

    Severstal, Cherepovets – Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk 3-2 (1:2, 2:0, 0:0)
    0-1 05.04 Andrei Ivanov (Rybakov)
    1-1 09:17 Dmitry Krasotkin (Kovalenko, Gimayev)
    1-2 10:06 Andrei Kuzmin (K. Makarov)
    2-2 29:30 Nikolai Bardin (Alexandrov, Soin)
    3-2 38:12 Miroslav Horava (Gubin, Straka)
    Severstal 5x2, Neftekhimik 6x2, SOG 21:22, Att: 3,800
    Goaltenders: Muhometov - Khoroshun

    Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl – Ak Bars, Kazan 4-3 (1:1, 2:0, 1:2)
    1-0 05.42 Aleksei Kudashev (Guskov, Mihnov) PP1
    1-1 11:47 Maksim Mayorov (Musatov)
    2-1 25:07 Randy Robitaille (Sokolov, Ulanov) PP1
    3-1 31:47 Aleksander Galimov SH1
    4-1 40:52 Sergei Konkov (Mihnov, Kudashov)
    4-2 41:52 Dmitry Obukhov (Zinovyev) PP1
    4-3 56:27 Raymond Giroux (Zinoviev, Morozov) PP2
    Lokomotiv 7x2, Ak Bars 7x2, SOG 35:25, Att: 9,046 (F)
    Goaltenders: Varlamov – Koshechkin

    Spartak, Moscow – Lada, Togliatti 3-2 (0:1, 1:0, 2:1)
    0-1 07:01 Yuri Petrov (Chernikov, Krivonozhkin) PP1
    1-1 34:15 Vyacheslav Belov (Vorobyev, Upper) PP1
    2-1 41:39 Pavel Vorobiev (Belov. Upper) PP1
    2-2 44:45 Konstantin Panov (Vorobiev)
    3-2 46:04 Mikhail Yunkov (Kuhtinov)
    Spartak 7x2, Lada 9x2, SOG 29:31, Att: 2,200
    Goaltenders: Simchuk - Fountain

    Avangard, Omsk – Salavat Yulaev, Ufa 2-1 SO (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    0-1 19:22 Konstantin Koltsov (Antipov)
    1-1 46:12 Ross Lupachuk (Rosa, Kalyuzhny)
    2-1 65:00 SO Aleksei Kalyuzhny
    Avangard 5x2, Salavat 7x2, SOG 30:21, Att: 10,066 (F)
    Goaltenders : Sokolov - Eremenko

    Sibir, Novosibirsk – Metallurg, Magnitogorsk 2-0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    1-0 20:52 Sergei Varlamov (Subbotin, Loginov)
    2-0 46:12 Andrei Kopeykin (Belov, Subbotin)
    Sibir 3x2, Metallurg 5x2, SOG 33:36, Att: 7,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Henriksson - Mezin

    Metallurg, Novokuznetsk – Traktor, Chelyabinsk 4-5 OT (1:0, 3:4, 0:0, 0:1)
    1-0 09:43 Fedor Polischuk (Krivokrasov, Lavins)
    2-0 21:18 Egor Mikhailov (Hasanov, Alexandrov) PP1
    2-1 28:24 Evgeni Galkin (Kasyanchuk) SH1
    3-1 29:16 Rinat Khasanov (Alexandrov, Sorokins) PP1
    3-2 29:47 Andrei Popov (Yachmenev, Berdnikov)
    3-3 32:55 Evgeni Galkin
    4-3 33:15 Evgeni Orlov (Lapenkov, Glazachev)
    4-4 36:57 Oleg Piganovich (Galkin) PP2
    4-5 60:17 Oleg Piganovich (Zavarukhin), 60:17
    Metallurg 5x2, Traktor 6x2, SOG 31:27, Att: 6,000
    Goaltenders: Nikolaev (36:57 Bobrovski) – Gelashvili

    Amur, Khabarovsk – Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod 1-6 (0:1, 0:1, 1:4)
    0-1 02:11 Aleksander Golts (Gorshkov, Shastin) PP1
    0-2 36:51 Dmitri Klopov (Shastin)
    0-3 40:42 Yuri Dobryshkin (Zevakhin, Shaldybin) PP1
    1-3 44:57 Sergei Arekaev (Platil)
    1-4 47:51 Mikhail Vernakov (Potapov) PP1
    1-5 55:29 Dmitri Klopov (Sayutov, Shastin) PP1
    1-6 58:03 Aleksander Shinkar (Golz, Shtayger) PP1
    Amur 9x2, Torpedo 6x2, SOG 19:16, Att: 7,100
    Goaltenders: Moss (52:29) Myragin - Tsarev

    HC MVD, Balashikha – SKA, St. Petersburg 1-2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
    1-0 20:27 Artem Chernov (Zaynullin)
    1-1 22:17 Artem Kryukov
    1-2 54:36 Denis Shvidky (Heward, Safronov) PP1
    MVD 3x2, SKA 5x2, SOG 35:18, Att: 5,000
    Goaltenders: Khudyakov - Lamothe

    Dynamo, Moscow – Khimik, MO 1-2 SO (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    1-0 20:27 Sergei Vyshedkevich (Kharitonov, Chupin)
    1-1 14:04 Aleksander Nesterov (Boikov)
    1-2 65:00 SO Aleksei Poperechny
    Dynamo 8x2, Khimik 6x2 + 1x10, SOG 33:27, Att: 2,800
    Goaltenders: Eremeev - Kolesnik

    Vityaz Chekhov - CSKA Moscow 3-4 (0-1, 0-2, 3-1)
    0-1 14:46 Aleksei Kosourov (Shirokov)
    0-2 22:13 Vladimir Zharkov (Skugarev)
    0-3 27:59 Aleksei Simakov (Epanchintsev, Rosin)
    1-3 52:10 Oleg Kvasha (Subbottin, Korolyuk)
    2-3 53:04 Andrei Podkonicky SH1
    2-4 53:14 Vadim Epanchintsev (Simakov) PP1
    3-4 56:00 Oleg Kvasha (Korolyuk)
    Vityaz 4x2 + 2x25 (Verot, Kozyrev), CSKA 10x2 + 1x10, SOG 29:28, Att: 1,370
    Goaltenders: Volkov (30:03 Egorov) - Lawson
    Last edited by Karsten; 30-12-2007 at 02:37.
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  39. #39
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 12, 2-3 October 2007

    Amur, Khabarovsk – CSKA, Moscow 1-3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1)
    0-1 21:43 Aleksander Skugarev (Vasilchenko)
    1-1 27:50 Aleksei Tezikov (Sarmatin, Antipin) PP1
    1-2 36:34 Konstantin Korneev
    1-3 59:38 Oleg Saprykin (Epanchintsev) EN
    Amur 8x2, CSKA 7x2, SOG 21:23, Att: 7,100
    Goaltenders: Moss - Lawson

    [B][COLOR="blue"]Metallurg, Novokuznetsk – Metallurg, Magnitogorsk 4-5 OT[ /COLOR][1:1, 3:1, 0:1, 0:1)
    1-0 04:13 Egor Mikhailov (Alexandrov, Khasanov) PP1
    1-1 09:39 Denis Platonov (Atyushov, Emeleev)
    1-2 13:07 Evgeni Varlamov (Kudrna, Marek)
    2-2 29:13 Valery Khlebnikov (Lavins, Lapenkov)
    3-2 31:25 Rinat Khasanov (Alexandrov, Mikhailov)
    3-3 34:19 Martin Strbak (Kaygorodov, Seluyanov) PP1
    4-3 36:07 Stasyuk (Balmochnyh)
    4-4 59:39 Jan Marek (Atyushov)
    4-5 63:20 Jan Marek
    Met Nk 10x2, Met Mg 9x2 + 1x10, SOG 30:28, Att: 6,300
    Goaltenders: Gayduchenko (40:00 Bobrovski) - Mezin

    Avangard, Omsk – Lada, Togliatti 4-1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1)
    1-0 12:58 Aleksander Popov (Kalyuzhny, Chubarov)
    2-0 21:01 Aleksei Kalyuzhny (Chubarov) SH1
    3-0 27:16 Aleksei Cherepanov (Lupachuk, Luchinin) PP1
    3-1 46:48 Maksim Krivonozhin (Ryazanov, Chernikov)
    4-1 55:33 Denis Denisov (Popov, Kalyuzhny), 55:33
    Avangard 9x2 + 1x10, Lada 6x2, SOG 24:19, Att: 8,300
    Goaltenders : Fomichev – Fountain

    Sibir, Novosibirsk – Traktor, Chelyabinsk 5-4 (1:0, 2:1, 2:3)
    1-0 12:41 Denis Kochetkov (Verlamov, Nikitin) PP1
    2-0 26:45 Vladimir Loginov (Subbotin) PP1
    2-1 27:50 Konstantin Kasyanchuk (Vorel, Galkin)
    3-1 29:34 Sergei Reshetnikov (Belov, Subbotin) PP1
    4-1 40:43 Oleg Belov (Kopeykin, Subbotin)
    4-2 54:42 Oleg Piganovich (Galkin, Skechkov)
    5-2 58:08 Andrei Subbotin (Chistokletov) PP2
    5-3 58:50 Evgeni Dadonov (Zavarukhin) PP!
    5-4 59:57 Evgeni Galkin (Vorel, Kasyanchuk)
    Sibir 4x2, Traktor 10x2, SOG 47:33, Att: 7,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Henriksson - Alistratov

    Severstal, Cherepovets – Ak Bars, Kazan 3-0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
    1-0 26:53 Mikhail Deev (Kovalenko, Yakubov)
    2-0 58:47 Yuri Trubachev (Soin, Yakubov) EN
    3-0 59:26 Andrei Kovalenko EN
    Severstal 2x2, Ak Bars 8x2 + 1x10, SOG 31:13, Att: 4,700
    Goaltenders: Vyuhin - Koshechkin

    Vityaz, Chekhov – Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod 6-1 (2:1, 1:0, 3:0)
    1-0 05:53 Oleg Kvasha PP1
    2-0 10:59 Maksim Kuznetsov (Boychenko, Skorohodov)
    2-1 11:18 Mikhail Varnakov (Shastin, Kanareykin)
    3-1 20:23 Igor Radulov (Kvasha, Korolyuk)
    4-1 43:00 Igor Radulov (Davydov, Kvasha)
    5-1 43:53 Pavel Boychenko (Horacek, Stepanov)
    6-1 45:58 Aleksander Korolyuk (Kvasha, Radulov)
    Goaltenders: Egorov – Salficky (Zarev, 20:23).
    Vityaz 9x2, Torpedo 5x2, SOG 33:20, Att: 1,370

    Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl –Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk 5-2 (2:1, 1:0, 2:1)
    1-0 02:45 Aleksei Mihnov (Kudashev, Ulanov)
    1-1 10:56 Andrei Ivanov
    2-1 19:05 Aleksander Guskov (Tkachenko, Yashin)
    3-1 36:31 Gennady Churilov (Zhukov, Rudenko)
    4-1 45:17 Aleksander Ryabev (Rudenko, Churilov)
    5-1 48:01 Aleksei Yashin (Kudashev, Mihnov) PP1
    5-2 50:27 Maksim Pestushko (Muratov)
    Lokomotiv 2x2, Neftekhimik 5x2, SOG 34:28, Att: 9,000
    Goaltenders: Varlamov - Garnett

    Spartak, Moscow – Salavat Yulaev, Ufa 0-4 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2)
    0-1 23:56 Igor Volkov
    0-2 28:24 Aleksander Perezhogin
    0-3 45:17 Aleksander Boikov (Ko. Koltsov, Mikeska)
    0-4 58:09 Artem Gordeev (Volkov)
    Spartak 4x2, Salavat 4x2, SOG 25:40, Att: 1,500
    Goaltenders: Simchuk - Tarasov

    HC MVD, Balashikha – Khimik, MO 5-4 (3:1, 1:1, 1:2)
    1-0 01:54 Artem Chernov
    2-0 03:11 Arseny Bondarev
    2-1 06:48 Nils (Kosmachev)
    3-1 19:10 Sergei Zhurikov (Bashkirov)
    3-2 36:26 Aleksander Nesterov (Semenov)
    4-2 38:13 Arseny Bondarev (Kokarev, Trahanov)
    4-3 41:19 JanBulis (St. Pierre), 41:19
    4-4 46:03 Sergei Mozyakin (Leschev)
    5-4 53:13 Bondarev
    MVD 6x2, Khimik 4x2, SOG 19:39, Att: 4,000
    Goaltenders: Biryukov - Kolesnik (20:00 Barulin)

    Dynamo, Moscow –SKA, St. Petersburg 4-3 (1:2, 1:1, 2:0)
    0-1 03:54 Konstantin Gorovikov (Makarov)
    1-1 08:52 Aleksander Kharitonov (Vyshedkevich, Chupin)
    1-2 12:38 Vyacheslav Solodukhin (But, Moskalev)
    2-2 23:25 Dmitry Novikov (Lundmark, Osipov)
    2-3 30:28 Artem Kryukov (Nemirovsky, Sushunsky)
    3-3 53:12 Aleksei Chupin (Vyshedkevich, Kharitonov)
    4-3 54:22 Dmitry Korneev (Badyukov)
    Dynamo 8x2 + 1x25 (Mamashev), SKA 12x2 + 1x10, SOG 41.37, Att 4,200
    Goaltenders: Eremeev – Yachanov

    Dynamo has shown great will to win, and in case there won’t be so many PPs, score could be with +2 for home team.
    Dynamo offers a lot of entertainments for fans on the MSA Luzhniki: figures of beloved hockey players (it’s possible to make photos with them and take pics absolutely free during the next game,- there’s a professional photographer there), caricaturist who makes funny drawings, even the new talisman WOLF, that makes a lot of fun on the Arena during the game.

    Here’re some pics: Have fun!!!
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Last edited by Karsten; 30-12-2007 at 03:10.
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  40. #40
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 13, 5-6 October 2007

    Traktor, Chelyabinsk– Amur, Khabarovsk 3-1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
    0-1 01:29 Platil
    1-1 26:40 Skachkov
    2-1 40:26 Piganovich (Yachmanev, Zavarukhin) PP
    3-1 58:48 Kasyanchuk (Galkin) EN
    Traktor 8x2, Amur 7x2 + 2x10 + 1x25 Att: 3,200
    Goaltenders: Gelashvili - Moss

    Salavat Yulaev, Ufa – Sibir, Novosibirsk 7-3 (0-1, 5-3, 2-0)
    0-1 09:24 Kopeikin (Reschetnikov) PP1
    0-2 20:42 Kochetkov
    1-2 23:27 Gordeev (Boikov, Volkov)
    2-2 24:02 Antipov (Mikeska)
    3-2 26:05 Gordeev (Medvedev)
    3-3 29:34 Chistokletov (Reshetnikov)
    4-3 31:21 Koltsov (Antipov)
    5-3 37.34 Zavarukhin (Proshkin, Kuteikin)
    6-3 42:42 Medvedev (Gordeev)
    7-3 48:46 Kuteikin (Sidyakin, Zavarukhin)
    Salavat 3x2, Sibir 6x2, Att: 3850
    Goaltenders: Eremenko - Evdokimov (40:00 Henriksson)


    Lada, Togliatti – Metallurg, Novokuznetsk 4-1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    1-0 03:34 Vorobiev
    2-0 13:06 Chernikov (Ryazanov) PP
    3-0 27:46 Belkin (Sorokin, Stasiuk)
    3-1 27:46 Balmochnyh (Sorokin, Stasiuk)
    4-1 48:16 Krysanov (Bodrov, Rachinsky) PP
    Lada 10x2, Metallurg 10x2 + 1x10 Att: 2,900 (F)
    Goaltenders: Fauntin – Bobrovsky (Gayduchenko, 20:00)

    CSKA, Moscow – Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl 1-2 OT (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    1-0 11:44 Epanchintsev (Saprykin, Simakov)
    1-1 27:53 Kudashov
    1-2 63:03 Robitaille (Kudashov, Ulanov)
    CSKA 7x2 + 1x25, Lokomotiv 4x2 + 1x25 Att: 3,000
    Goaltenders: Lawson – Varlamov

    Ak Bars, Kazan – Dynamo, Moscow 2-3 (1:2, 0:1, 1:0)
    0-1 01:59 Afansenkov
    1-1 07:27 Morozov (Zinoviev)
    1-2 12:43 Zaboletnev (Landry, Afansenkov)
    1-3 34:13 Afanasenkov (Landry)
    2-3 53:29 Medvedev
    Ak Bars 6x2, Dynamo 7x2, Att: 7,300
    Goaltenders: Koschechkin (40:00 Galimov), Eremeev

    SKA, St. Petersburg – Spartak, Moscow 3-1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
    0-1 15:15 M. Yunkov (Meleshko)
    1-1 20:34 Hannula (Ryabykin, Johansson) PP
    2-1 39:59 Sushinsky (Koznev, Misko) PP
    3-1 59:54 Nemirovsky EN
    SKA 8x2 Spartak 5x2, Att: 9,600
    Goaltenders: Lamothe - Lobanov

    Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk – HK MVD, Balashikha 1-2 (0:0, 0:2, 1:0)
    0-1 38:04 Chernov (Tsirulev, Shakhraychuk)
    0-2 39:21 Tsvetkov PP
    1-2 49:17 Shepelenko (D. Makarov, K. Makarov)
    Neftekhimik 8x2, MVD 8x2, Att 5,500 (F)

    Metallurg, Magnitogorsk – Vityaz, Chekhov 3-1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    0-1 13:15 Horacek (Korolyuk)
    1-1 17:37 Kudrna (Atyushov)
    2-1 26:00 Platonov (Sevostyanov)
    3-1 54:20 Kudrna (Atyushov, Kulemin)
    Metallurg 13x2 + 2x10, Vityaz 11x2 + 2x10, Att: 5,400
    Goaltenders: Mezin – Volkov

    Khimik, MO – Avangard Omsk 4-2 [(1:1, 3:0, 0:1)
    1-0 02:30 Balandin (Krikunov, St. Pierre)
    1-1 06:05 Kalyuzhny (Popov, Chubarov)
    2-1 21:44 Pronin (Leschev Mozyakin)
    3-1 25:12 Leschev (Bykov)
    4-1 39:43 Leschev (Pronin, Mozyakin)
    4-2 50:22 Artyukhin (Pervushin)
    Khimik 8x2 Avangard 3x2, Att: 6,800
    Goaltenders Kolesnik - Sokolov (40:00 Fomichev)

    Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod – Severstal, Cherepovets 5-3 (2:0, 2:0, 1:3)
    1-0 06:31 Dobryshkin (Shtayger, Zerakhin)
    2-0 14:09 Sayustov
    3-0 23:40 Dobryshkin (Shaldybin, Butsayev)
    4-0 26:36 Potapov (Corso)
    4-1 48:48 Gubin (Caslava)
    4-2 50:28 Eremin (Polygalov, Glukhov)
    4-3 53:15 Kovalenko (Deev)
    5-3 55:31 Golts (Varnakov, Butsayev)
    Torpedo 8x2, Severstal 8x2 + 1x25, Att: 5,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Salfitsky- Muhometov
    Last edited by Karsten; 22-01-2008 at 14:29.
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  41. #41
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 14, October 7-8

    October 7

    CSKA, Moscow – Severstal, Tcherepovets 4:2 (2:1, 2:1, 0:0)
    Goals:
    1-0 pp Skugerev (Shirokov), 6:23
    1-1 pp Shinin (Soin, Trubachev), 14;56
    2-1 Kosourov (Kohn, Korneev), 19:26
    2-2 Horgava (Straka), 27:26
    3-2 Kablukov (Parshin, Shirokov), 28:04
    4-2 Shirokov (Parshin), 37:19
    Goaltenders: Lowson – Vyukhin

    Salavat Yulaev, Ufa – Metallurg, Novokuznetsk 7:0 (2:0, 2:0, 3:0)
    Goals:
    1-0 pp Konst. Koltsov (Mikeska), 17:18
    2-0 Antipov (Mikeska), 19:39
    3-0 Taratukhin (Vorobyev, Kir. Koltsov), 21:07
    4-0 pp Volkov (Doronin, Chernov), 26:52
    5-0 Volkov, 43:49
    6-0 pp Kir. Koltsov (vorobyev, Taratukhin), 45:52
    7-0 Gordeev 9Medvadev), 47:57
    Goaltenders: Tarasov – Gayduchenko (Bobrovsky, 26:52)

    Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod – Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl 6:5 ОТ (1:2, 1:3, 3:0, 1:0)
    Goals:
    0-1 Yashin (Tkachenko), 1:13
    0-2 Galimov (Napryaev), 16;25
    1-2 pp Kagaykin (Golz, Korolev), 17:54
    2-2 Varnakov (Korolev, Sayutov), 23:01
    2-3 Kudashov (Ulanov), 37:44
    2-4 Konkov (Mihnov, Sokolov), 38:01
    2-5 Tkachenko (Yashin), 38:50
    3-5 pp Zavyalov (Dobryshkin, Shaldybin), 43:14
    4-5 Butsaev (Novopashin, Potapov), 50:15
    5-5 Potapov (Levinsky, Shtayger), 57:18
    6-5 Potapov (Varnakov), 64:14
    Goaltenders: Salficky - Varlamov

    Lada, Togliatti – Sibir, Novosibirsk 4:2 (3:1, 1:1, 0:0)
    Goals:
    1-0 Rachinsky (Krysanov), 2:27
    1-1 Chistokletov (Kochetkov), 11;56
    2-1 Belkin (Chernikov), 18:21
    3-1 Krysanov (Abdullin), 18:37
    3-2 pp Kochetkov (Guren, Karpovtsev), 24;43
    4-2 pp2 Belkin (Bodrov), 36;09
    Goaltenders: Fauntin - Henreksson

    Traktor, Tchelyabinsk – Vityaz, Chekhov 2:1 (0:1, 2:0, 0:0)
    Goals:
    0-1 Nosov (Podkonicky, Subbotin), 19:03
    1-1 pp Piganovich (Zavarukhin), 24:22
    2-1 pp piganovich (Galkin), 32:48
    Goaltenders: Gelashvili - Egorov

    Metallurg, Magnitogorsk – Amur, Khabarovsk 2:1 (2:1, 0:0, 0:0)
    Goals:
    1-0 Kudrna (Marek, Strbak), 4:20
    2-0 Emeleev, 13:29
    2-1 Sarmatin (Shulakov), 14:26
    Goaltenders: Proskuryakov - Moss

    October 8


    Ak Bars, Kazan – HC MVD, Balashikha 4:2 (0:2, 1:0, 3:0)
    0-1 Berdnikov (Zaynullin), 5:17
    0-2 pp Zaynullin (Zhurikov), 18:24
    1-2 pp Zaripov (Giraux, Moroziv), 25:40
    2-2 Ryasensky (Zhukov), 51:19
    3-2 Tyulyapkin (Zaripov), 57:02
    4-2 Golovin (Morozov), 59:44
    Goaltenders: Galimov – Biryukov

    Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk – Dynamo, Moscow 5:3 (3:2, 2:1, 0:0)
    Goals:
    0-1 Fedorov (Jiordano, Orekhovsky), 0:16
    1-1 pp Nurislamov (Makarov), 5:22
    2-1 pp Makarov (Pestushko), 9:27
    3-1 Ugarov (Shepelenko), 11:43
    3-2 pp Yachmenev 9Vyshedkevich, Fedorov0, 13:15
    3-3 pp 1 Kharitonov 9Chupin), 21;09
    4-3 pp Makarov, 23;16
    5-3 pp2 Kuzmin, 30:46
    Goaltenders: Garnett - Eremeev

    Khimik, MO – Spartak, Moscow 2:1 ОТ (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    Goals:
    1-0 Bulis (Poperechny, Eckmann), 23:55
    1-1 pp Pestunov (Kuhtinov, Rybin), 26:17
    2-1 Bulis, 63:35
    Goaltenders: Kolesnik - Simchuk

    SKA, St. Petersburg – Avangard, Omskaya obl. 2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0)
    Goals:
    1-0 pp Sushinsky (Misko, Juhansson), 4:57
    2-0 Safronov (Makarov, Ryabykin), 14:40
    2-1 Tertyshny (Lyubushin), 35:38
    Goaltenders; Lamot - Fomichev
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  42. #42
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 15, October 9-10

    October 9-10

    Sibir, Novosibirsk – Khimik, MO 2:3 (2:0, 0:0, 0:3)
    Goals:
    1-0 Kopeykin (Subbotin), 0:49
    2-0 Chistokletov (Karpovtsev, Kochetkov), 9:52
    2-1 Leschev, 41:11
    2-2 Mozyakin (Leschev), 48:54
    2-3 Mozyakin (Leschev, Pronin), 57;34
    Goaltenders: Evdokimov (59:45) – Kolesnik (Barulin, 9:52)

    Avangard, Omskaya obl. – Ak Bars, Kazan 4:2 (0:0, 2:2, 2:0)
    Goals:
    0-1 pp Morozov (Zaripov, Medvedev), 22:29
    1-1 pp Babchuk (Popov, Chubarov), 27:32
    1-2 pp Giraux (Zaripov), 32:11
    2-2 Kuryanov 9Cherepanov), 38:07
    3-2 Chubarov (Babchuk, Kalyuzhny), 46:07
    4-2 Cherepanov (Kuryanov), 47:26
    Goaltenders: Sokolov - Galimov

    Dynamo, Moscow – Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl 3:6 (1:2, 1:3, 1:1)
    Goals:
    0-1 Mihnov, 5:20
    0-2 Nepryaev (Galimov), 6:08
    1-2 pp Troschinsky (Yachmenev, Badyukov), 11:00
    1-3 Sokolov (Mihnov), 20:08
    1-4 pp Vasyunov (Zhukov, Churilov), 27:35
    1-5 Yashin (Semin, Tkachenko), 32:21
    2-5 Badyukov (Fedorov), 39:15
    3-5 pp Yachmenev (Orekhovsky, Fedorov), 40:21
    3-6 Galimov, 48:56
    Goaltenders: Zvyagin – Varlamov :(

    Metallurg, Magnitogorsk – CSKA, Moscow 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    Goals:
    1-0 pp2 Kudrna (Gladskih), 39:43
    2-0 Kulemin (Marek), 53:23
    Goaltenders: Mezin – Lowson

    Metallurg, Novokuznetsk – SKA, St. Petersburg 4:0 (2:0, 2:0, 0:0)
    Goals:
    1-0 Stasyuk (Balmochnyh), 8:34
    2-0 pp Galanov (Alexandrov, Mikhaylov), 12:11
    3-0 orlov (Balmochnyh, Korolev0, 23:01
    4-0 Hasanov 9Alexandrov), 24:49
    Goaltenders: Bobrovsky – Lamot (Yachanov, 23:01; Lamot, 23;19; Yachanov, 24;49; Lamot, 50:51).

    Spartak, Moscow – Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk 1:2 B (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    Goals:
    0-1 Kuzmin (makarov), 35:09
    1-1 Rubin (Yunkov), 55:03
    Winning bullit: Kuzmin
    Goaltenders: Simchuk - Garnett

    HC MVD, Balashikha – Severstal, Tcherepovets 2:3 B (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    Goals:
    0-1 Deev (Kovalenko), 12:18
    1-1 Zirulev (kokarev, Hasanshin), 18:38
    1-2 Glihov (Tihonov), 35:16
    2-2 Shakhraychuk (moskalev, Chernov), 35:34
    Winning bullit: Piskunov
    Goaltenders: Hudyakov - Vyukhin

    Vityaz, Chekhov – Salavat Yulaev, Ufa 3:4 (0:1, 1:0, 2:3)
    Goals:
    0-1 Volkov (Gordeev), 15:02
    1-1 Podkonitsky (Kuznetsov, Subbotin), 23:38
    1-2 Nurtdinov (Kir. Koltsov, Tereschenko), 40:48
    2-2 Radulov (Loptev), 41;39
    3-2 Kvasha (Korolyuk, Radulov), 55:05
    3-3 Taratukhin (Kir. Koltsov, Tereschenko), 55:43
    3-4 Vorobyev (Kir. Koltsov, Taratukhin), 59:33
    Goaltenders: Volkov - Eremenko

    Amur, Khabarovsk – Lada, Togliatti 2:3 (1:2, 1:0, 0:1)
    Goals:
    0-1 Panov (Zhmakin), 9:16
    1-1 Tezikov (Antipin), 15:42
    1-2 pp Ozolon (Ketov), 18:27
    2-2 pp Akimov (Platil, Chebaturkin), 34:27
    2-3 Krysanov (Ketov, Ryazanov), 51:00
    Goaltenders: Moss - Fauntin

    Traktor, Tchelyabinsk – Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod 3:4 B (0:1, 1:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    Goals:
    0-1 Buzaev (Dinika), 4:38
    0-2 Klopov (Sayustov), 22:37
    1-2 Voronzov (Dadonov, Piganovich), 28:58
    2-2 Popov (Berdnikov, Skachkov), 42:37
    3-2 Sazonov (Dadonov), 43:04
    3-3 Levinsky, 47:24
    Winning bullit: Dobryshkin
    Goaltemders: Gelashvili - Pimankin
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  43. #43
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 16, October 12-13

    October 12

    Metallurg, Novokuznetsk – Khimik, MO 1:2 ОТ (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    Goals:
    0-1 Poperechny (Balandin, Kruchinin), 0:15
    1-1 Polischuk (Krivokrasov), 37:20
    1-2 Leschev (bykov), 60:41
    Goaltenders: Bobrovsky - Barulin

    Vityaz, Chekhov – Lada, Togliatti 1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 Chesalin (Karpov), 2:22
    1-1 pp Chernikov (Krivonozhin), 5:03
    1-2 Petrov (Panin), 47:00
    Goaltenders: Egorov - Fauntin

    Metallurg, Magnitogorsk – Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod 3:2 (0:0, 1:2, 2:0)
    Goals:
    0-1 Klopov, 23:01
    1-1 pp Kulemin (Varlamov, Kudrna), 27:59
    1-2 Dobryshkin, 37:24
    2-2 pp Varlamov, 54:55
    3-2 Kaygorodov (Marek), 59:39
    Goaltenders: Mezin – Zarev

    Traktor, Tchelyabinsk – CSKA, Moscow 3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 Vorel (Galkin), 25:31
    2-0 bullit Vorel, 29:44
    2-1 pp Saprykin 9Simakov), 44:14
    3-1 Skachkov (Zyuzin), 51:04
    Goaltenders: Mylnikov – Lowson

    Amur, Khabarovsk – Salavat yulaev, Ufa 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
    Goals:
    0-1 Antipov (Mikeska), 3:59
    1-1 Golubzov (Krysanov), 13:53
    2-1 Akimov (Sarmatin), 30:38
    Goaltenders: Moss – Tarasov

    October 13

    Dynamo, Moscow – Severstal, Tcherepovets 4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 Polukhin (Romanov), 19:01
    2-0 Orehovsky (Badyukov, Yachmanev), 28:28
    3-0 pp Troschinsky (Jiordano, Chupin), 32:57
    4-0 Shitikov (Kharitonov), 49:14
    4-1 pp Piskunov, 55:06
    Goaltenders: Eremeev – Muhometov

    Spartak, Moscow – Ak Bars, Kazan 7:3 (4:1, 1:1, 2:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 Ivanov (Dokshin, Korsunov), 2:30
    2-0 Akifyev (Vorobyev, Upper), 2:50
    3-0 Bondarev (Upper), 6:50
    4-0 Dokshin (Ivanov), 9:19
    4-1 Morozov (Zaripov), 18:53
    4-2 Golovin (Arhipov, Nikulin), 34:25
    5-2 Yunkov (Pestunov), 35:17
    6-2 pp Akifyev (Belov, Bondarev), 40:44
    7-2 Yunkov, 41:40
    7-3 Zaripov (Zinovyev, Morozov), 52:14
    Goaltenders: Simchuk - Galimov

    HC MVD, Balashikha – Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl 0:2 (0:0, 0:2, 0:0)
    Goals:
    0-1 Konkov (Gorokhov), 28:28
    0-2 Irgl (Galimov), 30:26
    Goaltenders: Biryukov - Varlamov

    Sibir, Novosibirsk – SKA, St. Petersburg 0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
    Goals:
    0-1 Hyuard, 6:43
    0-2 Nemirovsky (Ryazanzev), 25:50
    0-3 Misko (Safronov, Hyuard), 33:22
    0-4 Sushinsky (Hannula, Juhansson), 46:52
    Goaltenders: Henriksson (Evdokimov, 20:00) - Lamot

    Avangard, Omskaya obl. – Naftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk 3:2 (1:1, 0:0, 2:1)
    Goals:
    0-1 Islamov (Shepelenko), 1:42
    1-1 Kuryanov (Nikitin, Cherepanov), 13:04
    1-2 Smirnov (Starosta), 41:03
    2-2 pp Kuryanov (Cherepanov), 48:57
    3-2 Babchuk (Kalyuzhny, Klimentyev), 53:39
    Goaltenders: Fomichev – Garnett (59:00)
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  44. #44
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 17, October 14-15

    October 14-15

    CSKA, Moscow – Dynamo, Moscow 2:3 ОТ (2:0, 0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 pp Epanchintsev (Simakov, Shirokov), 8:02
    2-0 Shefer (Gorbunov, Kohn), 15:44
    2-1 Shitikov (Vyshedkevich, Kharitonov), 45:32
    2-2 Afanasenkov (Jiordano), 53:11
    2-3 Troschinsky, 64:09
    Goaltenders: Lowson - Eremeev

    Khimik, MO – Vityaz, Chekhov 3:4 B (0:0, 2:1, 1:2, 0:0, 0:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 Mozyakin (Leschev), 22:08
    2-0 Krikunov (Bulis, Eckman), 24:17
    2-1 pp Horacek (Kvasha, Korolyuk), 31:26
    3-1 Vlasenkov (Krikunov), 42:44
    3-2 Podkonicky (Gudez), 54:45
    3-3 Nosov, 57:01
    Winning bullit: Kvasha
    Goaltenders: Barulin – Volkov

    Severstal, Tcherepovets – Spartak, Moscow 3:2 ОТ (0:0, 2:0, 0:2, 1:0)
    Goals:
    1-0 Deev (Hrabal, Gubin), 26:32
    2-0 Alexandrov (Eremin), 29:04
    2-1 pp1 Upper (Akifyev), 53:31
    2-2 Kuhtinov (Rybin), 54:59
    3-2 Trubachev, 62:58
    Goaltenders: Vyukhin – Simchuk (Lobanov, 29:54)

    SKA, St. Petersburg – Amur, Khabarovsk 3:1 (3:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 Makarov (But), 5:47
    2-0 pp Sushinsky (Ryazanzev, Juhansson), 10:05
    3-0 pp Sushinsky (Juhansson), 18:04
    3-1 Samarin (Akimov, Sarmatin), 48:44
    Goaltenders: Lamot – Moss (Malkov, 20:00)

    Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl – Avangard, Omskaya obl. 2:1 (2:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 Mihnov, 3:06
    2-0 Irgl (Galimov, Nepryaev), 4:24
    2-1 pp Kalyuzhny (Chubarov), 41:03
    Unrealised bullit: Kuryanov, 33:13 (Avangard)
    Goaltenders: Varlamov – Sokolov

    Ak Bars, Kazan – Sibir, Novosibirsk 6:1 (1:0, 4:0, 1:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 Musatov (Kazionov, Stepanov), 8:34
    2-0 Zinovyev, 23:54
    3-0 pp Giraux (Zaripov, Zinovyev), 26:04
    4-0 Morozov (Zinovyev), 35:12
    5-0 Giraux (Zinovyev, Morozov), 39:13
    6-0 pp Morozov (Zaripov, Zinovyev), 42:36
    6-1 Semin, 50:55
    Goaltenders: Galimov – Evdokimov (Henriksson, 23:54)

    Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk – Metallurg, Novokuznetsk 4:3 (0:0, 2:3, 2:0)
    Goals:
    0-1 pp Ternavsky (Galanov, Mikhaylov), 31:53
    1-1 pp Kuzmin (Nurislamov, Makarov), 33:09
    1-2 pp Smirnov (Muratov, Pestushko), 33:54
    2-2 Kuzmin (Makarov, Nurislamov), 34:09
    2-3 Stasyuk (Balmochnyh), 37:57
    3-3 Kuzmin (Makarov), 42:41
    4-3 Makarov (Makarov), 47:23
    Goaltenders: Garnett - Bobrovsky

    Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod – HC MVD, Balashikha 2:4 (1:0, 1:2, 0:2)
    Goals:
    1-0 Varnakov (Novopashin, Sayustov), 19:41
    1-1 Solovyev, 21:40
    1-2 Kalacik (Velikov, Chernov), 23:15
    2-2 Potapov (Shastin), 39:13
    2-3 Hasanshin (Bondarev), 43:03
    2-4 pp Shakhraychuk (Kalacik, Chernov), 46:41
    Goaltenders: Zarev – Biryukov

    Lada, Togliatti – Traktor, Tchelyabinsk 4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    Goals:
    1-0 pp Krysanov (Gordiyuk, Panin), 7:59
    2-0 Panin 9Panov, Rachinsky), 10:11
    3-0 Krysanov (Gordiyuk, Ketov), 20:20
    4-0 pp Krysanov (Rachinsky), 57:28
    Goaltenders: Fauntin – Mylnikov (Gelashvili, 10:11)

    Salavat Yulaev, Ufa – Metallurg, Magnitogorsk 5:4 (0:1, 3:3, 2:0)
    Goals:
    0-1 pp Strbak (Kaygorodov, Korolev), 12:20
    1-1 pp Kuteykin (Blatak), 20:30
    1-2 pp Kulemin (Atyushov), 21:46
    2-2 Sidyakin (Kuteykin), 24:44
    2-3 Kulemin (Atyushov, Marek), 25:17
    3-3 pp Nurtdinov (Zavarukhin, Sidyakin), 34:16
    3-4 pp Atyushov (Kulemin, Marek), 38:13
    4-4 Kuteykin (Sidyakin), 41:54
    5-4 pp Nurtdinov 9Eremenko), 49:46
    Goaltenders: Tarasov (Eremenko, 11:04) – Mezin (59:18)
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  45. #45
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 18

    Round 18

    Lada, Togliatti – Metallurg, Magnitogosk 2:1 ОТ (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    Goals:
    1-0 Ketov (Gordiyuk), 0:27
    1-1 Korolev (Sevostyanov), 25:13
    2-1 Petrov (Ozolin, Chernikov), 62:19
    Goaltenders: Fauntin - Proskuryakov

    Salavat Yulaev, Ufa – Traktor, Tchelyabinsk 3:2 (0:2, 2:0, 1:0)
    Goals:
    0-1 Piganovich (Raenko), 7:10
    0-2 Filin (Berdnikov), 10:09
    1-2 pp1 Shadilov (Taratukhin, Tereschenko), 24:02
    2-2 antipov (Koltsov, Blatak), 31:32
    3-2 Antipov (Koltsov, Mikeska), 50:29
    Goaltenders: Eremenko - Gelashvili

    Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl – Spartak, Moscow 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
    Goal:
    1-0 Irgl (Gorohov, Kudashov), 27:04
    Goaltenders: Varlamov - Lobanov


    Khimik, MO – Amur, Khabarovsk
    0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
    Goal:
    0-1 Platil, 34:36
    Goaltenders: Barulin – Stelmah

    Severstal, Tcherepovets – Avangard, Omskaya obl. 2:3 ОТ (1:0, 0:0, 1:2, 0:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 bullit: Trubachev, 0:41
    1-1 Kalyuzhny, 45:18
    1-2 Artyukhin, 48:59
    2-2 Shinin, 58:39
    2-3 Lupachuk (Nikitin), 61:32
    Goaltenders: Vyukhin - Fomichev

    Neftakhimik, Nizhnekamsk – Sibir, Novosibirsk 3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 pp Kuzmin, 3:17
    2-0 Pestushko (Smirnov), 16:17
    2-1 Varlamov (Kochetkov, Subbotin), 45:46
    3-1 pp Kuzmin (Makarov), 55:34
    Goals: Garnett - Henriksson

    SKA, St.Petersburg – Vityaz, Chekhov 7:4 (2:1, 2:2, 3:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 Koznev (Sushinsky, Hannula), 4:49
    1-1 Volkov (Karpov), 9:34
    2-1 pp Gorovikov (Makarov), 13:28
    3-1 Solodukhin (Ryabykin), 25:28
    4-1 Sushinsky (Koznev, Hannula), 27:05
    4-2 Loptev (Volkov, Radulov), 29:01
    4-3 Korolyuk (Sergeev, Horacek), 30:33
    4-4 Kvasha (Horacek), 43:29
    5-4 Shvidky(Kryukov), 49:13
    6-4 pp Safronov (Koznev, Sushinsky), 54:28
    7-4 pp2 Nemirovsky (Safronov), 59:46
    Goaltenders: Lamot – Volkov (Egorov, 27:05)

    Ak Bars, Kazan – Metallurg, Novokuznetsk 2:3 (0:2, 1:0, 1:1)
    Goals:
    0-1 pp Podhradsky (Krivokrasov), 12:26
    0-2 pp Hasanov (Mikhaylov), 18:03
    1-2 pp Medvedev (Giraux, Morozov), 36:54
    2-2 pp Medvedev (Zinovyev), 45:58
    2-3 pp Ternavsky (Alexandrov, Galanov), 51:33
    Goaltenders: Galimov - Gayduchenko

    Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod – Dynamo, Moscow 2:3 B (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    Goals:
    0-1 pp Shitikov (Kharitonov, Chupin), 7:16
    1-1 Varnakov (Shastin), 16:20
    2-1 pp Nizhivy (Novopashin, Poddyakon), 47:46
    2-2 Afanasenkov, 58:14
    Winning bullit: Badyukov
    Goaltenders: Zarev - Eremeev
    Last edited by DIN; 29-10-2007 at 07:57.
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  46. #46
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 19, October 20-21

    October 20-21

    Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl – Severstal, Tcherepovets 2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    Goals:
    1-0 pp Irgl (Yashin), 4:07
    1-1 Yakubov (Horgava), 14:04
    2-1 pp Vasilyev (Vallin, Tkachenko), 58:27
    Goaltenders: Varlamov – Muhometov (58:44 - 59:01, 59:27)

    Dynamo, Moscow – HC MVD, Balashikha 4:3 B (0:1, 1:2, 2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    Goals:
    0-1 Berdnikov (Bashkirov), 4:45
    1-1 Fedorov (Yachmenev0, 26:12
    1-2 Zubarev (Bashkirov), 31:00
    1-3 Kokarev (Zhurikov, Zvetkov), 32:18
    2-3 Shitikov (Kharitonov, Chupin), 46:09
    3-3 Lundmark (Romanov), 48:55
    Winning bullit: Fedorov
    Goaltenders: Eremeev - Konstantinov

    Ak Bars, Kazan – Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk 5:1 (2:1, 1:0, 2:0)
    Goals:
    0-1 pp Kuzmin, 14:40
    1-1 pp Tokranov (Zinovyev, Medvedev), 18:01
    2-1 Kazionov (Stepanov), 18:20
    3-1 pp Zaripov (Giraux, Morozov), 38:15
    4-1 Medvedev 9Zinovyev), 51:59
    5-1 pp Obuhov (Golovin, Nikulin), 56:15
    Goaltenders: Koshehkin – Garnett (Horoshun, 51:59)

    Vityaz, Chekhov – Amur, Khabarovsk 2:1 (0:1, 2:0, 0:0)
    Goals:
    0-1 pp Chebaturkin (Ovchinnikov, Shulakov), 11:03
    1-1 Gudets (Boychenko), 21:57
    2-1 Vero (Boychenko), 38:19
    Goaltenders: Egorov - Malkov

    CSKA, Moscow – Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod 4:5 ОТ (0:0, 3:3, 1:1, 0:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 Shishkanov (Skugarev), 23:18
    1-1 Potapov (Poddyakon), 23:35
    1-2 pp Shastin (Donika, Zavyalov), 25:05
    1-3 Shalamay (Kagaykin), 29:34
    2-3 Kulyash (Kablukov, Shirokov), 34:30
    3-3 Kosourov (Skugarev, Shishkanov), 39:52
    3-4 pp1 Kosourov (Skugarev, Shishkanov), 39:52
    4-4 Korolev, 41:55
    4-5 Varnakov (Korolev), 63:56
    Goaltenders: Lowson – Zarev

    Khimik, MO – SKA, St. Petersburg 2:3 B (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    Goals:
    0-1 Pokrovsky (Misko, Solodukhin), 16:26
    1-1 Pronin (Semenov), 24:06
    1-2 pp1 Nemirovsky (Kryukov, Hyuard), 41:19
    2-2 pp Leschev, 59:58
    Winning bullit: Sushinsky
    Goaltenders: Kolesnik (58:11) – Lamot

    Avangard, Omskaya obl. – Spartak, Moscow 1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0)
    Goals:
    0-2 Yunkov (Pestunov), 0:58
    0-3 Rybin, 25:23
    1-3 pp Lupachuk (Kalyuzhny, Nikitin), 57:25
    Goaltenders: Sokolov - Simchuk

    Sibir, Novosibirsk – Metallurg, Novokuznetsk 4:2 (1:0, 1:2, 2:0)
    Goals:
    1-0 Karpyuk (Markelov, Milovzorov), 17:46
    1-1 pp1 Polischuk, 24:22
    1-2 pp Alexandrov (Mikhaylov), 28:27
    2-2 Markelov (Milovzorov), 37:49
    3-2 Milovzorov (Markelov), 47:52
    4-2 pp Varlamov (Subbotin), 48:57
    Goaltenders: Henriksson – Bobrovsky

    Metallurg, Magnitogorsk – Traktor, Tchelyabinsk 9:1 (2:0, 4:0, 3:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 pp Marek (Atyushov, Kulemin), 11:56
    2-0 pp Platonov (Korolev, Strbak), 17:40
    3-0 Fedorov (Kudermetov), 26:03
    4-0 Kudrna (Kulemin), 26:53
    5-0 pp2 Platonov, 31:20
    6-0 pp Fedorov (Atyushov, Varlmov), 36:34
    7-0 Kulemin (Marek), 44:35
    8-0 pp Fedorov, 47:08
    8-1 Galkin, 54:11
    9-1 Gusmanov, 59:39
    Goaltenders: Mezin – Gelashvili (Mylnikov, 26:53, Gelashvili, 40:00)

    What a score!!! Any goal you want!!!

    Salavat Yulaev, Ufa – Lada, Togliatti 4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    Goals:
    1-0 Medvedev (Volkov, Doronin), 13:17
    2-0 Taratukhin (Koltsov, Perezhogin), 18:18
    3-0 Taratukhin (Perezhogin, Tereschenko), 25:35
    4-0 Mikeska (Blatak), 52:59
    Goaltenders: Eremenko - Fauntin
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  47. #47
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 20, October 22-23

    October 22-23

    Traktor, Tchelyabinsk – Metallurg, Magnitogorsk 0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    Goals:
    0-1 Gusmanov (Savin), 13:54
    0-2 Gusmanov (kaygorodov), 59:11
    Goaltenders: Gelashvili - Mezin

    Lada, Togliatti – Salavat Yulaev, Ufa 4:3 (1:2, 2:0, 1:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 pp Krysanov (Ketov, Ozolin), 2:42
    1-1 pp Kuteykin (Sidyakin), 11:34
    1-2 pp Perezhogin (Shadilov), 17:48
    2-2 Rachinsky, 27:51
    3-2 Zhmakin (Belyaev), 30:15
    4-2 pp Vorobyev (Andronov), 48:26
    4-3 pp1 Nurtdinov, 52:35
    Goaltenders: Fauntin - Eremenko

    Amur, Khabarovsk – Vityaz, Chekhov 2:1 (2:1, 0:0, 0:0)
    Goals:
    1-0 Nyulander (Kamaev), 4:24
    2-0 pp2 Shulakov (Chebaturkin), 9:07
    2-1 Chagodaev (Karpov, Skorohodov), 17:20
    Goaltenders: Malkov – Volkov (59:06)

    Metallurg, Novokuznetsk – Sibir, Novosibirsk 2:3 (0:2, 0:0, 2:1)
    Goals:
    0-1 pp Loginov (Guren, Kopeykin), 10:02
    0-2 Varlamov (Kochetkov), 16:30
    0-3 Varlemov (Nikitin), 47:49
    1-3 Krivokrasov (Porhradsky), 55:45
    2-3 Hasanov (Alexandrov, Mihaylov), 56:23
    Goaltenders: Gayduchenko - Henriksson

    Severstal, Tcherepovets – Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    Goals:
    1-0 Piskunov (Tikhonov), 5:56
    2-0 Horgava (Yakubov), 36:48
    3-0 Glukhov (Piskunov), 52:44
    Goaltenders: Vyukhin - Varlamov

    SKA, St. Petersburg – Khimik, MO 1:4 (0:3, 0:1, 1:0)
    Goals:
    0-1 Eckman (Bulis), 7:54
    0-2 Mozyakin (Leschev), 12:02
    0-3 Krikunov (Bulis, Eckman), 13:06
    0-4 Metlyuk (Bumagin), 38:30
    1-4 Kanarsky (Peretyagin, Makarov), 49:52
    Goaltenders: Lamot (Yachanov, 13:06) - Kolesnik

    Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod – CSKA, Moscow 0:8 (0:3, 0:3, 0:2)
    Goals:
    0-1 Zharkov (Shishkanov), 1:25
    0-2 Simakov (Epanchintsev, Korneev), 16:34
    0-3 Kihn (Kosourov), 17:56
    0-4 Saprykin (Simakov), 29:29
    0-5 pp Misharin (Parshin, Shirokov), 35:19
    0-6 pp Simakov (Epanchintsev, Rozin), 39:31
    0-7 Zharkov (Skugarev, Shishkanov), 47:17
    0-8 Skugarev (Shishkanov), 50:05
    Goaltenders: Zarev - Lowson

    HC MVD, Balashikha – Dynamo, Moscow 2:1 B (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    Goals:
    0-1 Landry (Zabolotnev), 24:47
    1-1 Bashkatov (Zvetkov), 25:10
    Winning bullit: Hasanshin
    Goaltenders: Biryukov – Eremeev

    Neftekhimik, Nizhnakamsk – Ak Bars, Kazan 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
    Goal:
    1-0 pp Smirnov (Makarov, Starosta), 32:57
    Goaltenders: Horoshun – Koshechkin

    Spartak, Moscow – Avangard, Omskaya obl. 3:4 B (2:0, 0:3, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 Rybin (Kuhtinov, Pestunov), 2:02
    2-0 pp Rybin (Yunkov), 7:03
    2-1 Denisov (Popov), 26:44
    2-2 Pervushin (Dubrovin), 26:55
    2-3 pp Svitov, 32:49
    3-3 pp Knyazev (Akifyev, Sapozhkov), 57:36
    Winning bullit: Yakutsenya
    Goaltenders: Simchuk - Sokolov

    Very fast game with intrigue till the end of the game. Even though my wife was sitting close to me, she also enjoyed the performace of Spartak's supporters group (but, you know, Dynamo's cheerleaders are more professional! ) :) .
    Attached Images Attached Images
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  48. #48
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 21, October 25-26

    October 25-26

    Dynamo, Moscow – Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod 3:1 (3:1, 0:0, 0:0)
    Goals:
    1-0 Kharitonov, 2:20
    1-1 Malyakov (Sayustov), 3:06
    2-1 pp Rylov (Kharitonov), 7:13
    3-1 Zabolotnev (Landry), 15:41
    Goaltenders: Eremeev - Zarev

    Amur, Khabarovsk – Khimik, MO 1:8 (0:5, 1:3, 0:0)
    Goals:
    0-1 pp Bulis (Mozyakin, Eckman), 6:12
    0-2 Bumagin (Semenov), 7:45
    0-3 Krikunov (Bulis, Metlyuk), 12:14
    0-4 Bykov (Leschev), 17:00
    0-5 Eckman (Bulis, Krikunov), 18:55
    1-5 pp Akimov (Dudarev, Tezikov), 22:50
    1-6 Nesterov (Krikunov), 24:27
    1-7 Eckman (Bulis, Bykov), 31:29
    1-8 Nesterov (Gluhov), 33:51
    Goaltenders: Moss (Malkov, 12:14, 31:29) - Kolesnik

    Metallurg, Novokuznetsk – Ak Bars, Kazan 4:6 (1:4, 3:1, 0:1)
    Goals:
    0-1 Obukhov (Musatov), 3:20
    0-2 Arhipov (Zaripov, Morozov), 4:22
    0-3 Giraux (Zaripov, Mayorov), 10:07
    1-3 Ternavsky (Lapenkov), 11:10
    1-4 Morozov (Zaripov), 14:40
    2-4 Krivokrasov (Podhradsky, Hlebnikov), 23:31
    2-5 Alexeev (Arhipov, Giraux), 25:47
    3-5 Polischuk (Podhradsky), 33:36
    4-5 Mihaylov (Alexandrov), 34:12
    4-6 Golovin (Obuhov), 58:49
    Goaltenders: Nikolaev - Koshechkin

    Avangard, Omskaya obl. – Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl 4:2 (2:0, 2:1, 0:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 Lupachuk (Kuryanov, Nikitin), 2:03
    2-0 Cherepanov (Kuryanov), 6:33
    3-0 pp1 Kalyuzhny (Babchuk), 23:10
    3-1 pp Mihnov (Guskov, Kudashov), 23:56
    4-1 Lyubushin (Yakutsenya), 27:44
    4-2 Irgl (Tkachenko, Yashin), 55:13
    Goaltenders: Fomichev – Varlamov (59:13-59:48)

    Sibir, Novosibirsk – Neftekhimik, Nizhnakamsk 2:3 B (1:0, 0:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    Goals:
    1-0 pp Kopeykin (Reshetnikov, Chistokletov), 13:22
    1-1 pp1 Pestushko (Starosta), 20:23
    1-2 D. Makarov (K.Makarov), 38:53
    2-2 pp Varlamov (Kopeykin, Reshetnikov), 58:30
    Winning bullit: D. Makarov
    Goaltenders: Henriksson (58:12 – 58:30, Evdokimov, 65:00) – Garnett

    Spartak, Moscow – Severstal, Tcherepovets 2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 0:2)
    Goals:
    1-0 Rybin (Kanareykin), 1:34
    1-1 Piskunov (Bardin, Tikhonov), 11:10
    1-2 pp Deev (Kuklev), 22:58
    2-2 Pestunov (Rybin, Yunkov), 34:48
    2-3 Piskunov (Gubin), 52:15
    2-4 Tihonov (Gluhov, Piskunov), 56:43
    Goaltenders: Simchuk - Vyukhin

    Vityaz, Chekhov – SKA, St. Petersburg 2:3 (1:0, 1:1, 0:2)
    Goals:
    1-0 Yagutov (Gudets), 14:24
    1-1 pp Juhansson (Sushinsky), 26:06
    2-1 Loptev (Chagodaev), 26:43
    2-2 Shvidky (Kryukov), 55:19
    2-3 Kryukov (Shvidky, Safronov), 59:38
    Goaltenders: Egorov - Lamot

    HC MVD, Balashikha – CSKA, Moscow 4:3 B (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    Goals:
    0-1 Kosourov (Monya, Shafer), 5:25
    1-1 Bashkirov (Velichkin, Zaynullin), 18:29
    1-2 pp Shefer, 28:05
    2-2 Kokarev (Trahanov, Hasanshin), 32:59
    2-3 Saprykin (Epanchintsev, Korneev), 50:42
    3-3 Bashkirov (Zaynullin), 59:20
    Winning bullit: Antonenko
    Goaltenders: Biryukov - Lowson

    Metallurg, Magnitogorsk – Salavat Yulaev, Ufa 1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
    Goals:
    0-1 Medvedev (Volkov), 13:32
    0-2 Tverdovsky (Mikeska), 13:58
    1-2 Gusmanov, 24:25
    Goaltenders: Mezin (59:09) - Eremenko

    Traktor, Tchelyabinsk – Lada, Togliatti 3:4 (0:0, 1:2, 2:2)
    Goals:
    1-0 pp Mihnov (Voronkov, Sazonov), 20:21
    1-1 Abdullin (Vorobyev), 32:50
    1-2 pp Vorobyev (Petrov, Chernikov), 39:45
    1-3 Ketov (Rachinsky), 40:17
    2-3 pp Zyuzin (Baev, Skachkov), 45:55
    2-4 pp Panov, 55:39
    3-4 pp Berdnikov (Raenko, Yachmenev), 59:44
    Goaltenders: Gelashvili - Fauntin
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  49. #49
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    Russia Round 22, October 27-29

    October 28-30

    Sibir, Novosibirsk – Ak Bars, Kazan 6-2 (1:1, 2:1, 3:0)
    0-1 03:34 Dmitri Kazionov (Nikulin, Stepanov)
    1-1 10:25 Aleksei Kopeykin (Varlamov)
    1-2 22:53 Denis Arkhipov (Zaripov, Morozov) PP1
    2-2 28:00 Dmitry Subbottin (Tyurin) PP1
    3-2 38:52 Oleg Belov
    4-2 41:08 Vasily Chistokletov (Kochetkov, Varlamov)
    5-2 56:49 Denis Kochetkov (Nikitin) EN
    6-2 58:33 Oleg Belov (Chistokletov, Kopeykin)
    Sibir 9x2 + 1x5+20 (Tyurin), Ak Bars 12x2 + 1x5+20 (Stepanov), SOG 41:31, Att: 7,500
    Goaltenders: Evdokimov – Koshechkin (56:36-56-49)

    Avangard, Omskaya obl. – Severstal, Tcherepovets 4-2 (0:1, 1:0, 3:1)
    Goals:
    0-1 19:35 Viktor Tikhonov (Horava, Glukhov)
    1-1 28:07 Aleksei Kayuzhny (Rosa, Chubarov)
    2-1 40:49 Anton Babchuk (Popov, Chubarov)
    2-2 47:06 Viktor Tikhonov (Glukhov, Piskunov) PP1
    3-2 47:49 Artem Chubarov (Popov, Babchuk)
    4-2 59:56 Aleksei Kalyuzhny (Denisov, Popov) EN
    Avangard 3x2, Severstal 5x2 + 1x5+20, SOG 31:14, Att: 10,000 (F)
    Goaltenders: Sokolov – Vyukhin (59:24-59:56)

    Metallurg, Novokuznetsk – Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk 4-1 (2:0, 2:1, 0:0)
    1-0 04:21 Viktor Alexandrov (Galanov) PP1
    2-0 15:38 Evgeni Lapenkov (Spiridonov, Glazachev)
    3-0 25:30 Evgeni Lapenkov (Korolev)
    3-1 32:30 Dmitry Makrov (Kuzmin)
    4-1 33:35 Valeri Khlebnikov (Krivokrasov, Polischuk) PP1
    Metallurg Nk 7x2, Neftekhimik 7x2 + 1x25 (D. Makarov), SOG 28:17, Att: 5,700
    Goaltenders: Bobrovsky – Garnett

    Dynamo, Moscow – CSKA, Moscow 1-2 OT (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
    1-0 29:20 Vitaly Yachmanev (Zabolotnev)
    1-1 45:24 Timofei Shishkanov (Parshin)
    1-2 62:06 Maksim Goncharov (Epanchintsev)
    Dynamo 8x2, CSKA 7x2, SOG 20:35, Att: 4,700
    Goaltnders: Eremeev – Lowson

    Amur, Khabarovsk – SKA, St. Petersburg 3-2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
    0-1 01:44 Maksim Sushinsky (But)
    1-1 05.34 Peter Nylander (Kamaev)
    1-2 22:15 Igor Makarov (Koznev, Ryabykin)
    2-2 34:18 Aleksei Vorobiev (Novoseltsev)
    3-2 49:37 Dmitry Dudarev (Anisimov)
    Amur 6x2, SKA 6x2, SOG 24:33, Att: 7,100 (F)
    Goaltenders: Malkov – Yachanov (58:58 - 59:14, 59:28)

    Metallurg, Magnitogorsk – Lada, Togliatti 5-1 (0:1, 3:0, 2:0)
    0-1 17:51 Denis Abdullin (Zhmakin)
    1-1 23:35 Aleksei Kaigorodov
    2-1 26:31 Yuri Babenko (Gusmanov)
    3-1 32:14 Vitaly Atyushov (Marek, Kudrna)
    4-1 49:56 Yuri Babenko (Atyushov, Feodorov)
    5-1 51:20 Igor Korolev (Sevostyanov)
    Metallurg 7x2, Lada 4x2, SOG 31:13, Att: 5,800
    Goaltenders: Mezin – Fountain

    Traktor, Chelyabinsk – Salavat Yulaev, Ufa 0-3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:3)
    0-1 40:34, Mikeska (Antipov, Konst. Koltsov)
    0-2 50:34 Aleksei Tereschenko (Perezhogin, Taratukhin)
    0-3 56:41 Aleksei Tereschenko (Proshkin, Shadilov) PP1
    Traktor 7x2, Salavat 8x2, SOG 23:44, Att: 3,500 (F)
    Goaltenders: Mylnikov – Eremenko

    Vityaz Chekhov - Khimik MO 2-7 (1-0, 0-5, 1-2)
    1-0 17:28 Anton Nosov (Grishin, Radulov) PP2
    1-1 22:16 Dmitri Vlasenkov (Bumagin)
    1-2 23:38 Nils Ekman (Krikunov)
    1-3 24:32 Sergei Mozyakin (Leschev, Pronin)
    1-4 29:16 Andrei Moukhachev (Bykov, Mozyakin)
    1-5 31:11 Aleksander Nestorov (Blokhin, Kosmachev)
    1-6 45:53 Jan Bulis (Krikunov, Ekman)
    1-7 49.41 Aleksander Blokhin (Glukhov)
    2-7 57:00 Oleg Kvasha (Sergeev)
    Vityaz 6x2 + 3x10 (Kozyrev, Yagutov, Kvasha) + 1x20 (Kozyrev) + 2x25 (Verot, Kuznetsov), Khimik 8x2 + 3x25 (Pronin, Nestorov, Mukhachev), SOG 22:28, Att: 2,000
    Goaltenders: Volkov (24:32 Egorov) - Kolesnik

    Spartak, Moscow – Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl 1-3 (1:1, 0:2, 0:0)
    0-1 05:22 Zbynek Irgl (Galimov)
    1-1 06:04 Aleksei Akifev (Vorobyev)
    1-2 26:26 Aleksei Yashin (Guskov, Konkov)
    1-3 26:38 Dmitry Semin (Tkachenko, Yashin)
    Spartak 2x2, Lokomotiv 4x2, SOG 23:31, Att: 1,500
    Goaltenders; Lobanov (Simchuk, 26:38) - Varlamov

    HK MVD Balashika - Torpedo 2-1 (0-0, 2-0, 0-1)
    1-0 27:02 Oleg Antonenko (Tsvetkov)
    2-0 31:15 Aleksei Tsvetkov (Antonenko, Kalachik)
    2-1 55:37 Dmitry Knosov (Novopashin, Popatov)
    MVD 2x2, Torpedo 4x2, SOG 27:24, Att: 4,500
    Goaltenders: Biryukov - Tsarev
    Last edited by Karsten; 28-12-2007 at 18:20.
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  50. #50
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    Round 23, 31 October 2007

    Salavat - Vityaz 1-0 (0-0, 0-0, 1-0)
    1-0 44:06 Michal Mikeska (Tverdovsky, Volkov)
    Salavat 3x2 + 1x5+20 (Antipov), Vityaz 7x2, SOG 45:20, Att: 4,050

    Lada - Amur 1-2 (1-1, 0-0, 0-1)
    0-1 02:33 Igor Ignatushkin (Vorobiev)
    1-1 07:37 Denis Abdulin (Belyaev) PP1
    1-2 41:20 Sergei Arekaev (Shulakov, Kamaev) PP1
    Lada 8x2, Amur 8x2 +1x10, SOG 31:20, Att: 2,900

    Severstal - Dynamo Moscow 3-0 (1-0, 1-0, 1-0)
    1-0 03:22 Josef Straka (Bardina, Trubachyov) PP1
    2-0 35:38 Josef Straka (Alexandrov)
    3-0 57:40 Yuri Trubachyov (Bardina, Straka)
    Severstal 4x2, Dynamo 5x2, SOG 21:23, Att:4,500

    CSKA - Tractor 4-3 OT (1-0, 0-3, 2-0, 1-0)
    1-0 10:00 Andrei Shefer (Kosourov, Kohn)
    1-1 23.55 Alexei Zavarukhin
    1-2 25:35 Oleg Piganovich (Sazonov, Galkin) PP2
    1-3 32:46 Yevgeny Dadonov (Vorel)
    2-3 24:34 Denis Parshin (Epanchintsev)
    3-3 52:04 Oleg Saprykin (Simakov, Skugarev) PP1
    4-3 61:23 Denis Kulyash (Epanchintsev, Saprykin) PP1
    CSKA 7x2, Tractor 11x2, SOG 38:29, Att: 1,700

    Khimik - Metallurg Nk 4-1 (2-1, 0-0, 2-0)
    1-0 02:52 Dmitry Vlasenkov (Bumagin, Balandin)
    1-1 08:41 Artem Ternavsky
    2-1 17:25 Alexander Nesterov (Bumagin, Vlasenkov) PP1
    3-1 44:57 Albert Leschev (Mozyakin, Bulis)
    4-1 50:29 Alexander Nesterov
    Khimik 6x2, Met Nk 6x2, SOG 26:22, Att: 5,800

    SKA St. Petersburg - Sibir 1-0 (0-0, 0-0, 1-0)
    1-0 54:57 Mika Hannula (Johansson, Sushinsky)
    SKA 6x2, Sibir 5x2 + 1x10, SOG 42:24, Att: 3,800

    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - HC MVD 5-1 (0-1, 3-0, 2-0)
    0-1 00:15 Vadim Shahraychuk (Kalachik)
    1-1 29:28 Alexei Yashin (Tkachenko)
    2-1 30:51 Sergei Konkov (Mikhnov)
    3-1 36:34 Ari Vallin (Miknov, Kudashov) PP1
    4-1 44:23 Ivan Nepryaev PP1
    5-1 58:08 Konstantin Rudenko (Ryabev, Churilov)
    Lokomotiv 6x2, MVD 7x2, SOG 36:16, Att: 9,000

    Torpedo - Metallurg Mg 1-3 (0-0, 0-3, 1-0)
    0-1 33:17 Igor Emeleev (Seluyanov)
    0-2 34:05 Ravil Gusmanov (Kaigorodov, Varlamov)
    0-3 34:51 Nikolai Kulemn (Ibragimov, Marek)
    1-3 43:40 Sergei Korolyov (Poddyakon) PP1
    Torpedo 7x2 + 1x10, Met Mg 7x2, SOG 31:26, Att: 5,500

    Ak Bars - Spartak 5-1 (2-0, 2-0, 1-1)
    1-0 06:34 Denis Arkhipov (Giroux, Medvedev) PP1
    2-0 19:44 Aleksei Morozov (Arkhipov)
    3-0 25:30 Mikhail Zhukov (Tyulyapkin, Galimov)
    4-0 26:38 Evgeny Medvedev (Zaripov, Galimov) SH1
    4-1 45:28 Dmitry Upper (Vorobiev)
    5-1 57:52 Aleksei Morozov (Zaripov) PP1
    Bars 5x2, Spartak 7x2, SOG 22:13, Att: 6,000

    Neftekhimik - Avangard 2-4 (0-0, 1-2, 1-2)
    1-0 28:27 Konstantin Kulikov (Starosta, Fahrutdinov)
    1-1 29:37 Sergei Klimentev (Yakutsenya)
    1-2 38:25 Aleksey Kalyuzhny (Nikitin)
    2-2 40:14 Dmitry Makarov (Kuzmin)
    2-3 44:04 Anton Babchuk (Kalyuzhny)
    2-4 58:59 Anton Kuryanov EN
    Neftekhimik 4x2, Avangard 5x2, SOG 32:21, Att: 5,500
    Last edited by Karsten; 21-11-2007 at 01:19.

Page 1 of 5 12345 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •