Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Women's SM-Liiga 2006-07 (also lower divisions)

  1. #1
    IHF Member Shardik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Oulu/Raahe, Finland
    Posts
    4,651

    Women's SM-Liiga 2006-07 (also lower divisions)

    Women's SM-Liiga includes six teams. 2005-06 champion was Ilves Tampere with Kärpät Oulu taking silver and Blues Espoo finishing 3rd. Tappara Tampere remained in the league after beating EVU Vantaa in the qualifying round. As last year, the Chinese national team made an appearance in the league and played two games against each team which were counted in the standings.

    The organization of women's ice hockey in Finland:
    Tier 1: SM-Liiga (6 teams + visiting Team China)
    Tier 2: Division (8 teams)
    Tier 3: Suomi-sarja (3 groups each with 5 teams)
    ---
    Juniors: A-junior Championship Tournament

    Teams in Women's SM-Liiga in 2006-07:

    Blues EspooCats JyväskyläIHK HelsinkiIlves TampereKärpät OuluTappara TampereChina
     
    GoaliesGoaliesGoaliesGoaliesGoaliesGoaliesGoalies
    1 Heidi Virtanen3 Meeri Räisänen0 Emmi Sohlman29 Linda Selkee19 Suvi Tuhkala2 Minna Halonen30 Shi Yao
    29 Jenna Isberg4 Katja Jäppinen21 Anna-Kaisa Piiroinen30 Maija Hassinen30 Mira Kuisma19 Satu Järvinen88 Jia Dandan
    30 Noora Räty20 Outi Leinonen40 Senna Nokkosmäki  
    31 Piia Virkkunen30 Jonna Somero  
           
    DefendersDefendersDefendersDefendersDefendersDefendersDefenders
    4 Johanna Pelkonen A3 Pirjo Ahonen2 Satu Kiipeli C3 Noora Jaakkola2 Mari Peltola4 Noora Kirjava2 Yu Baiwei
    6 Jenni Hiirikoski8 Vilma Tarvainen5 Mira Huhta4 Piia Perälä A4 Nina Puotiniemi6 Heini Mattila8 Fu Yue
    10 Emma Laaksonen C13 Fanny Jalonen8 Mariia Posa5 Jenna Simola5 Mirka Kivelä10 Nina Jokela13 Ding Xiaolin
    16 Essi Hallvar25 Lotta Haarala10 Kati Kovalainen A8 Katja Orenius6 Minna Pohjola12 Rosa Lindstedt21 Jiang Na
    19 Johanna Leskinen27 Meiju Sinkkonen24 Iina Pietikäinen10 Hanne Sikiö9 Terhi Mertanen22 Leena Järvisalo26 Tan Anqi
    22 Ninni Taskinen30 Susanna Kurki 26 Anna Ylisirkka18 Mira Jalosuo23 Johanna Helminen28 Wang Nan
    23 Hanna Kuoppala A 27 Merja Halmetoja20 Saija Sirviö 55 Qi Xueting
          66 Zhang Shuang
           
    ForwardsForwardsForwardsForwardsForwardsForwardsForwards
    7 Sari Fisk6 Heidi Leppäaho6 Johanna Aromaa6 Pauliina Suoniemi8 Annukka Kinisjärvi5 Tiia Salminen3 Su Ziwei
    8 Satu Tuominen7 Niina Mäkinen9 Katja Riipi A9 Venla Heikkilä A11 Jenni Pitkänen7 Tiia Kuokkanen7 Li Xiuli
    9 Marjo Voutilainen 9 Riikka Noronen11 Anna Sampo12 Liisa Henriksson12 Maiju Yliniemi8 Piia Niemi10 Zhang Ben
    11 Karoliina Rantamäki12 Anne Tuomanen12 Sari Lumijärvi15 Johanna Koivula14 Eini Lehtinen C11 Miina Pietiläinen11 Huang Haijing
    13 Piia Lallukka15 Johanna Vikman14 Vilja Lipsonen17 Mari Saarinen C15 Riikka Lahtela15 Anita Tuira12 Jin Fengling
    15 Minnamari Tuominen16 Emmi Leinonen15 Christine Posa20 Henna-Maija Turunen16 Sari Kärnä16 Heidi Viitamäki14 Sun Rui
    18 Anna Julin21 Maarit Lahtinen17 Mia Airola21 Eveliina Similä21 Piia Kauppila17 Jonna Satama16 Ma Rui
    20 Oona Parviainen23 Essi Salminen18 Nora Tallus22 Eija Mäkinen22 Johanna Kinisjärvi21 Emmi Jokipelto17 Cui Shanshan
    21 Heli Romu24 Heidi Hurskainen19 Susanna Ratinen25 Linda Välimäki23 Satu Hoikkala24 Ida Lauronen19 Wang Linuo
    24 Hanna Sievers28 Liina Lauren26 Anne Helin31 Heli Myllymäki25 Nina Tikkinen25 Miia Luoto25 Xia Zhenglai
    25 Pia Lund29 Tiina Paananen27 Elisa Rytkönen41 Sanna Sainio28 Henna Savikuja26 Mira Väyrynen
    26 Mia Sinkkonen34 Essi Reittu28 Salla Korhonen42 Kirsi Koponen
    68 Piritta Moilanen33 Annina Rajahuhta
    91 Hanna Honkonen
    "Lord Baelish, what you suggest is treason."
    "Only if we lose."

    A Game of Thrones by George R. R. Martin

  2. #2
    IHF Member Shardik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Oulu/Raahe, Finland
    Posts
    4,651

    Regular Season 2006-07

    16.9.2006
    Ilves - IHK 2-3
    Blues - Kärpät 3-1
    Tappara - Cats 3-5

    17.9.2006
    IHK - Kärpät 3-2
    Ilves - Cats 2-1
    Blues - Tappara 11-1

    22.9.2006
    Blues - China 10-1

    23.9.2006
    Tappara - Ilves 0-6
    Kärpät - Cats 10-2

    26.9.2006
    Ilves - China 5-1

    27.9.2006
    Cats - China 3-4

    28.9.2006
    IHK - China 6-2

    30.9.2006
    Cats - Blues 5-7
    IHK - Tappara 7-2
    Ilves - Kärpät 2-3

    1.10.2006
    Tappara - Kärpät 0-11
    Blues - Ilves 3-2
    Cats - IHK 2-5

    3.10.2006
    Ilves - China 6-4

    4.10.2006
    Blues - China 3-0

    7.10.2006
    Tappara - China 0-10
    Cats - Kärpät 1-4
    Blues - IHK 3-5

    8.10.2006
    IHK - China 5-2

    11.10.2006
    Tappara - China 2-5

    14.10.2006
    Kärpät - China 9-4

    15.10.2006
    Kärpät - China 4-1
    Cats - Ilves 2-2 OT
    IHK - Blues 4-2

    18.10.2006
    Ilves - Tappara 5-2
    Cats - China 1-3

    21.10.2006
    Cats - Tappara 7-0
    Kärpät - Blues 2-1 OT
    IHK - Ilves 8-2

    22.10.2006
    Ilves - Cats 0-1
    Kärpät - Blues 1-1 OT
    Tappara - IHK 1-10

    28.10.2006
    Ilves - Blues 0-3
    Tappara - Cats 3-5
    Kärpät - IHK 5-3

    29.10.2006
    Kärpät - IHK 3-3 OT
    Cats - Ilves 2-4
    Blues - Tappara 8-2

    25.11.2006
    Tappara - Ilves 0-4
    Blues - Kärpät 4-2
    IHK - Cats 6-1

    26.11.2006
    Cats - Blues 1-3
    IHK - Kärpät 4-2

    2.12.2006
    Kärpät - Cats 6-3
    Blues - Ilves 2-1
    IHK - Tappara 4-1

    3.12.2006
    Ilves - Tappara 7-1

    9.12.2006
    Kärpät - Tappara 3-1
    Blues - Cats 4-0

    10.12.2006
    Kärpät - Tappara 11-2
    IHK - Blues 1-3

    13.1.2007
    Tappara - Blues 0-15
    Cats - IHK 1-5
    Ilves - Kärpät 4-6

    14.1.2007
    Tappara - Kärpät 1-3
    Ilves - IHK 2-1
    Blues - Cats 9-0

    20.1.2007
    Cats - Tappara 6-3
    Kärpät - Ilves 6-3
    Blues - IHK 4-1

    21.1.2007
    Tappara - Blues 0-10
    Kärpät - Ilves 2-6
    IHK - Cats 3-2

    27.1.2007
    Ilves - Blues 1-2
    Tappara - IHK 0-5

    28.1.2007
    IHK - Ilves 5-4
    Cats - Kärpät 2-4

    TeamGPWTOTLLGF-GAPTS
    Blues Espoo2218112111-3138
    IHK Helsinki221710497-4835
    Kärpät Oulu2215205100-5433
    Ilves Tampere2210101170-5821
    Cats Jyväskylä225101653-9011
    Tappara Tampere220002225-1580
    Team China12400837-548

    Blues Espoo and IHK Helsinki gained semifinal spots. Other four teams will play quarterfinals (best of three). The losing sides of the quarterfinals will face each others in a best of three series and the loser will play the winner of the Division in a best of three qualifying series.
    Last edited by Shardik; 29-01-2007 at 21:18.
    "Lord Baelish, what you suggest is treason."
    "Only if we lose."

    A Game of Thrones by George R. R. Martin

  3. #3
    IHF Member Shardik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Oulu/Raahe, Finland
    Posts
    4,651

    Stats from Women's SM-Liiga 2006-07

    Best Scorers:
    RankPlayerTeamGPGAPTS
    1Karoliina RantamäkiBlues22282351
    2Marjo VoutilainenBlues22122537
    3Anne HelinIHK19201636
    4Kati KovalainenIHK19122032
    5Piia LallukkaBlues21131831
    6Eini LehtinenKärpät22151530
    7Satu HoikkalaKärpät22141630
    8Vilja LipsonenIHK22131528
    9Katja RiipiIHK21101828
    10Mari SaarinenIHK2262127
    11Mira JalosuoKärpät22131326
    12Oona ParviainenBlues21111526
    12Nora TallusIHK21111526
    12Johanna KoivulaIlves22111526
    15Saija SirviöKärpät2261925
    16Nina TikkinenKärpät1981624
    16Jenni HiirikoskiBlues2281624
    18Eveliina SimiläIlves2061622
    19Henna SavikujaKärpät18111021
    20Christine PosaIHK22101121
    21Jenni PitkänenKärpät2191221
    22Riikka NoronenCats2171421
    23Sun RuiChina1217320
    24Linda VälimäkiIlves2113720
    25Venla HeikkiläIlves22101020
    42Emmi JokipeltoTappara163912

    Best Goal Scorers:
    RankPlayerTeamGPG
    1Karoliina RantamäkiBlues2228
    2Anne HelinIHK1920
    3Sun RuiChina1217
    4Eini LehtinenKärpät2215
    5Satu HoikkalaKärpät2214

    Most Assists:
    RankPlayerTeamGPA
    1Marjo VoutilainenBlues2225
    2Karoliina RantamäkiBlues2223
    3Mari SaarinenIlves2221
    4Kati KovalainenIHK1920
    5Saija SirviöKärpät2219

    Most Penalty Minutes:
    RankPlayerTeamGPPIM
    1Rosa LindstedtTappara1888
    2Maarit LahtinenCats2174
    3Heini MattilaTappara2170
    4Nina TikkinenKärpät1966
    4Johanna HelminenTappara2266
    4Katja OreniusIlves2266

    Best Goalies:
    RankPlayerTeamGPWLSOGAASAVES%
    1Noora RätyBlues1914351.2195.44%
    2Anna-Kaisa PiiroinenIHK1813412.1693.54%
    3Maija HassinenIlves1761022.5892.55%
    4Mira KuismaKärpät1912502.7291.63%
    5Shi YaoChina102513.9890.27%

    Attendance Averages:
    RankTeamAverage Attendance
    1Cats Jyväskylä90
    2Blues Espoo80
    3IHK Helsinki77
    4Kärpät Oulu76
    5Ilves Tampere65
    6Tappara Tampere50
    "Lord Baelish, what you suggest is treason."
    "Only if we lose."

    A Game of Thrones by George R. R. Martin

  4. #4
    IHF Member Shardik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Oulu/Raahe, Finland
    Posts
    4,651

    Quarterfinals

    3.2.2007 Kärpät Oulu - Tappara Tampere 7-1 (0-1,2-0,5-0)
    01:27 0-1 Ida Lauronen (Emmi Jokipelto)
    31:03 1-1 Eini Lehtinen (Nina Tikkinen,Terhi Mertanen)
    31:51 2-1 Henna Savikuja (Mira Jalosuo,Jenni Pitkänen)
    42:45 3-1 PP Saija Sirviö (Satu Hoikkala,Eini Lehtinen)
    42:57 4-1 Piia Kauppila (Terhi Mertanen,Henna Savikuja)
    51:05 5-1 PP Minna Pohjola (Terhi Mertanen,Henna Savikuja)
    53:43 6-1 Jenni Pitkänen (Eini Lehtinen,Piia Kauppila)
    59:07 7-1 SH Jenni Pitkänen (Henna Savikuja)

    Goalies:
    Mira Kuisma KÄR 7+5+1=13
    Satu Järvinen TAP 10+21+22=53

    PIM: KÄR 5x2 TAP 11x2
    Att: 69

    4.2.2007 Tappara Tampere - Kärpät Oulu 1-4 (1-1,0-0,0-3)
    00:18 0-1 Eini Lehtinen (Mira Jalosuo,Nina Tikkinen)
    02:00 1-1 Emmi Jokipelto (Ida Lauronen,Miia Luoto)
    47:07 1-2 PP Mira Jalosuo (Eini Lehtinen)
    49:50 1-3 PP Saija Sirviö (Satu Hoikkala,Mira Jalosuo)
    59:53 1-4 SH Nina Tikkinen (Mira Jalosuo)

    Goalies:
    Minna Halonen TAP 16+19+9=44 (out 59:43-59:53)
    Mira Kuisma KÄR 9+5+4=18

    PIM: TAP 11x2, 2x10, 1x20 KÄR 6x2
    Att: 69

    Series: Kärpät Oulu - Tappara Tampere 2-0

    3.2.2007 Ilves Tampere - Cats Jyväskylä 7-1 (3-0,3-0,1-1)
    03:48 1-0 Merja Halmetoja (Johanna Koivula)
    05:51 2-0 PP Henna-Maija Turunen (Johanna Koivula,Katja Orenius)
    15:03 3-0 Mari Saarinen (Linda Välimäki)
    24:39 4-0 PP Kirsi Koponen (Venla Heikkilä,Katja Orenius)
    37:44 5-0 PP Mari Saarinen (Eveliina Similä)
    39:01 6-0 Johanna Koivula (Kirsi Koponen,Venla Heikkilä)
    42:50 7-0 Venla Heikkilä (Johanna Koivula,Heli Myllymäki)
    58:23 7-1 Riikka Noronen (Emmi Leinonen)

    Goalies:
    Maija Hassinen ILV 5+8+11=24
    Katja Jäppinen CAT 14+9+18=41 (out 59:53-60:00)

    PIM: ILV 5x2 CAT 7x2
    Att: 98

    4.2.2007 Cats Jyväskylä - Ilves Tampere 4-5 OT (1-4,3-0,0-0,0-1)
    02:11 0-1 Venla Heikkilä (Johanna Koivula,Maija Hassinen)
    08:08 0-2 PP Hanne Sikiö (Eveliina Similä,Linda Välimäki)
    12:53 0-3 Eveliina Similä (Hanne Sikiö,Venla Heikkilä)
    13:47 0-4 Linda Välimäki (Mari Saarinen,Eveliina Similä)
    17:18 1-4 PP Liina Laurén (Tiina Paananen)
    20:11 2-4 Vilma Tarvainen (Riikka Noronen)
    24:24 3-4 Fanny Jalonen (Niina Mäkinen,Hanna Honkonen)
    30:09 4-4 PP Vilma Tarvainen (Liina Laurén)
    64:43 4-5 Johanna Koivula (Eveliina Similä,Katja Orenius)

    Goalies:
    Outi Leinonen CAT 15+5+6+2=28
    Maija Hassinen ILV 12+17+16+3=48

    PIM: CAT 2x2 ILV 7x2
    Att: 104

    Series: Ilves Tampere - Cats Jyväskylä 2-0

    Semifinal pairs (best of 5):
    Blues Espoo - Ilves Tampere
    IHK Helsinki - Kärpät Oulu
    First games on February 22nd

    Qualifying, Stage 1 (best of 3):
    Cats Jyväskylä - Tappara Tampere
    First game on February 24th
    "Lord Baelish, what you suggest is treason."
    "Only if we lose."

    A Game of Thrones by George R. R. Martin

  5. #5
    IHF Member Shardik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Oulu/Raahe, Finland
    Posts
    4,651

    Semifinals

    22.2.2007 Blues Espoo - Ilves Tampere 6-0 (3-0,2-0,1-0)
    00:16 1-0 Karoliina Rantamäki (Marjo Voutilainen)
    02:12 2-0 PP Marjo Voutilainen (Emma Laaksonen,Karoliina Rantamäki)
    17:51 3-0 PP Piia Lallukka (Jenni Hiirikoski,Karoliina Rantamäki)
    27:32 4-0 Karoliina Rantamäki (Emma Laaksonen)
    29:24 5-0 Anna Julin (Minnamari Tuominen,Essi Hallvar)
    52:40 6-0 Marjo Voutilainen (Piia Lallukka)

    Goalies:
    Noora Räty BLU 6+10+8=24
    Maija Hassinen ILV 17+17+19=53

    PIM: BLU 4x2 ILV 6x2
    Att: 109

    24.2.2007 Ilves Tampere - Blues Espoo 1-3 (0-0,1-2,0-1)
    27:16 0-1 Karoliina Rantamäki (Marjo Voutilainen,Piia Lallukka)
    32:29 0-2 PP Jenni Hiirikoski (Emma Laaksonen)
    36:24 1-2 Johanna Koivula (Venla Heikkilä)
    51:10 1-3 Karoliina Rantamäki (Piia Lallukka)

    Goalies:
    Maija Hassinen ILV 10+16+3=29 (out 58:36-60:00)
    Noora Räty BLU 12+8+8=28

    PIM: ILV 2x2 BLU 3x2
    Att: 102

    25.2.2007 Blues Espoo - Ilves Tampere 4-1 (0-0,1-0,3-1)
    24:26 1-0 Oona Parviainen (Johanna Pelkonen)
    43:49 2-0 PP Karoliina Rantamäki (Marjo Voutilainen,Emma Laaksonen)
    54:14 3-0 Sari Fisk (Oona Parviainen)
    58:55 4-0 SH EN Karoliina Rantamäki
    59:47 4-1 PP Mari Saarinen

    Goalies:
    Noora Räty BLU 13+15+6=34
    Maija Hassinen ILV 12+18+8=38 (out 58:00-58:55)

    PIM: BLU 8x2 ILV 7x2
    Att: 104

    Series: Blues Espoo - Ilves Tampere 3-0


    22.2.2007 IHK Helsinki - Kärpät Oulu 4-6 (2-0,0-4,2-2)
    00:31 1-0 Annina Rajahuhta (Anne Helin,Satu Kiipeli)
    17:00 2-0 PP Kati Kovalainen (Anne Helin,Katja Riipi)
    20:19 2-1 Henna Savikuja (Satu Hoikkala,Nina Tikkinen)
    24:04 2-2 PP Satu Hoikkala (Saija Sirviö)
    24:32 2-3 Nina Tikkinen (Henna Savikuja,Satu Hoikkala)
    38:00 2-4 Sari Kärnä
    55:33 2-5 Nina Tikkinen (Saija Sirviö,Henna Savikuja)
    56:01 3-5 Anne Helin (Christine Posa)
    56:28 4-5 Satu Kiipeli (Iina Pietikäinen,Katja Riipi)
    59:16 4-6 EN Jenni Pitkänen

    Goalies:
    Anna-Kaisa Piiroinen IHK 13+12+8=33 (out 58:23-59:16)
    Mira Kuisma KÄR 11+7+12=30

    PIM: IHK 2x2 KÄR 4x2
    Att: 84

    24.2.2007 Kärpät Oulu - IHK Helsinki 5-4 (2-2,1-1,2-1)
    01:54 0-1 SH Katja Riipi (Anne Helin,Kati Kovalainen)
    05:59 0-2 PP Vilja Lipsonen (Kati Kovalainen)
    16:33 1-2 PP Eini Lehtinen (Satu Hoikkala,Jenni Pitkänen)
    18:14 2-2 Satu Hoikkala
    20:20 2-3 Katja Riipi (Nora Tallus)
    32:42 3-3 DP Maiju Yliniemi (Riikka Lahtela,Satu Hoikkala)
    52:51 3-4 PP Nora Tallus (Katja Riipi)
    54:25 4-4 Satu Hoikkala (Saija Sirviö)
    59:59 5-4 Nina Tikkinen (Eini Lehtinen,Mira Kuisma) (!) :eek: (!)

    Goalies:
    Mira Kuisma KÄR 17+14+9=40
    Anna-Kaisa Piiroinen IHK 10+19+19=48

    PIM: KÄR 4x2 IHK 8x2
    Att: 99

    25.2.2007 IHK Helsinki - Kärpät Oulu 5-2 (2-1,2-1,1-0)
    01:08 1-0 Christine Posa (Anne Helin,Annina Rajahuhta)
    13:07 1-1 PP Henna Savikuja (Jenni Pitkänen)
    16:25 2-1 PP Vilja Lipsonen (Nora Tallus,Kati Kovalainen)
    23:35 2-2 PP Saija Sirviö
    32:46 3-2 PP Annina Rajahuhta (Mariia Posa,Christine Posa)
    35:51 4-2 Katja Riipi (Iina Pietikäinen)
    56:54 5-2 Vilja Lipsonen (Iina Pietikäinen,Christine Posa)

    Goalies:
    Anna-Kaisa Piiroinen IHK 9+8+10=27
    Mira Kuisma KÄR 17+11+8=36

    PIM: IHK 8x2 KÄR 4x2
    Att: 97

    Kärpät Oulu - IHK Helsinki 2-1 (1-0,0-0,1-1)
    00:44 1-0 Jenni Pitkänen (Henna Savikuja)
    42:27 2-0 Henna Savikuja (Saija Sirviö,Satu Hoikkala)
    53:06 2-1 Anne Helin

    Goalies:
    Mira Kuisma KÄR 10+15+9=34
    Anna-Kaisa Piiroinen IHK 9+13+7=29 (out 59:33-60:00)

    PIM: KÄR 6x2 IHK 5x2
    Att: 130

    Series: IHK Helsinki - Kärpät Oulu 1-3

    Medal Games:
    Finals: Blues Espoo - Kärpät Oulu
    Bronze: IHK Helsinki - Ilves Tampere
    "Lord Baelish, what you suggest is treason."
    "Only if we lose."

    A Game of Thrones by George R. R. Martin

  6. #6
    IHF Member Shardik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Oulu/Raahe, Finland
    Posts
    4,651

    I Division + SM-Liiga qualifying games

    Final Standings:
    TeamGPWTOTLLGF-GAPTS
    APV Alavus14901465-4319
    Salo HT14901463-4619
    HPK Hämeenlinna14821350-3819
    LoKV Lohja14802441-3018
    EVU Vantaa14703455-3617
    KalPa Kuopio14620647-5014
    KS Noux Espoo143101029-497
    Pelicans 2000 Lahti141001327-852
    What a tight series!!

    SM-Liiga Qualifying games:

    Stage 1:

    24.2.2007 Cats Jyväskylä - Tappara Tampere 3-2 PS (0-0,0-0,2-2,0-0)
    52:12 1-0 Johanna Vikman (Tiina Paananen)
    52:45 1-1 Jonna Satama (Piia Niemi)
    55:09 1-2 PP Piia Niemi (Heini Mattila)
    58:41 2-2 PP Vilma Tarvainen (Fanny Jalonen)
    PS: CAT 3-2 Emmi Leinonen

    Goalies:
    Katja Jäppinen CAT 9+12+0+6=27
    Satu Järvinen TAP 10+12+16+19=57

    PIM: CAT 6x2 TAP 13x2
    Att: 82

    25.2.2007 Tappara Tampere - Cats Jyväskylä 2-4 (1-4,1-0,0-0)
    01:44 0-1 Hanna Honkonen (Fanny Jalonen)
    04:09 0-2 Essi Reittu (Tiina Paananen,Johanna Vikman)
    07:51 0-3 PP Fanny Jalonen (Niina Mäkinen,Hanna Honkonen)
    09:30 0-4 SH DP Fanny Jalonen (Anne Tuomanen,Emmi Leinonen)
    18:08 1-4 PP Piia Niemi (Jonna Satama,Noora Kirjava)
    39:56 2-4 SH Emmi Jokipelto (Heini Mattila)

    Goalies:
    Satu Järvinen TAP 11+0+0=11 (change 11:59/0-4)
    Minna Halonen TAP 6+8+18=32
    Katja Jäppinen CAT 5+13+4=22

    PIM: TAP 12x2, 1x10 CAT 6x2
    Att: 45

    Series: Cats Jyväskylä - Tappara Tampere 2-0

    Stage 2:

    3.3.2007 Tappara Tampere - APV Alavus 3-2 (1-1,2-1,0-0)
    07:24 1-0 Jonna Satama (Noora Kirjava)
    10:09 1-1 Saila Saari (Jennica Haikarainen,Noora Mäkiranta)
    24:10 2-1 Miia Luoto (Emmi Jokipelto)
    28:05 3-1 Tiia Kuokkanen (Noora Kirjava)
    29:53 3-2 Heidi Seppälä (Milja Pollari)

    Goalies:
    Minna Halonen TAP 5+2+4=11
    Piia Räty APV 23+18+15=56

    PIM: TAP 4x2 APV 7x2
    Att: 72

    4.3.2007 APV Alavus - Tappara Tampere 3-7 (1-1,2-4,0-2)
    05:34 1-0 PP Laura Mäkynen (Jelena Jaakkola,Saila Saari)
    11:00 1-1 Rosa Lindstedt
    20:35 1-2 PP Rosa Lindstedt (Noora Kirjava,Jonna Satama)
    23:19 1-3 PP Rosa Lindstedt (Noora Kirjava,Piia Niemi)
    23:49 2-3 Noora Mäkiranta (Satu Niinimäki)
    25:26 2-4 Emmi Jokipelto
    34:39 2-5 Noora Kirjava (Jonna Satama)
    37:34 3-5 PP Saila Saari (Laura Mäkynen)
    44:39 3-6 PP Miia Luoto (Emmi Jokipelto)
    59:13 3-7 PP Emmi Jokipelto (Ida Lauronen,Rosa Lindstedt)

    Goalies:
    Piia Räty APV 12+7+0=19 (change 26:04/2-4)
    Kaisa Löytynoja APV 0+10+16=26
    Minna Halonen TAP 12+7+14=33

    PIM: APV 8x2 TAP 5x2
    Att: 195 :claphands I think better than any crowd in SM-Liiga this season!

    Series: Tappara Tampere - APV Alavus 2-0

    Tappara continues in SM-Liiga, APV continues in Division I.
    "Lord Baelish, what you suggest is treason."
    "Only if we lose."

    A Game of Thrones by George R. R. Martin

  7. #7
    IHF Member Shardik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Oulu/Raahe, Finland
    Posts
    4,651

    Medal Games

    Finals:

    3.3.2007 Blues Espoo - Kärpät Oulu 3-5 (0-1,3-2,0-2)
    19:36 0-1 Jenni Pitkänen (Satu Hoikkala)
    22:53 0-2 Jenni Pitkänen (Eini Lehtinen)
    25:00 1-2 SH Karoliina Rantamäki
    28:48 2-2 PP Karoliina Rantamäki (Piia Lallukka,Jenni Hiirikoski)
    38:00 3-2 Karliina Rantamäki (Satu Tuominen)
    39:21 3-3 Satu Hoikkala (Nina Tikkinen,Henna Savikuja)
    44:10 3-4 SH Jenni Pitkänen (Henna Savikuja)
    57:52 3-5 Mira Jalosuo (Sari Kärnä,Maiju Yliniemi)

    Goalies:
    Noora Räty BLU 11+8+9=28
    Mira Kuisma KÄR 12+17+17=46

    PIM: BLU 1x2 KÄR 5x2
    Att: 217

    4.3.2007 Kärpät Oulu - Blues Espoo 2-3 PS (0-0,0-1,2-1,0-0)
    30:46 0-1 Piia Lallukka (Marjo Voutilainen,Jenni Hiirikoski)
    43:21 1-1 PP Piia Kauppila (Jenni Pitkänen)
    54:48 2-1 Eini Lehtinen (Piia Kauppila,Jenni Pitkänen)
    57:02 2-2 Karoliina Rantamäki (Essi Hallvar,Piia Lallukka)
    PS: BLU 2-3 Sari Fisk

    Goalies:
    Mira Kuisma KÄR 10+10+13+17=50
    Noora Räty BLU 9+7+10+9=35

    PIM: KÄR 4x2 BLU 7x2
    Att: 227

    7.3.2007 Blues Espoo - Kärpät Oulu 4-0 (2-0,0-0,2-0)
    07:54 1-0 Karoliina Rantamäki (Marjo Voutilainen,Piia Lallukka)
    18:26 2-0 Karoliina Rantamäki (Essi Hallvar,Marjo Voutilainen)
    56:32 3-0 Karoliina Rantamäki (Marjo Voutilainen,Emma Laaksonen)
    59:46 4-0 Sari Fisk (Oona Parviainen,Johanna Pelkonen)

    Goalies:
    Noora Räty BLU 11+9+15=35
    Mira Kuisma KÄR 16+13+11=40

    PIM: BLU 5x2 KÄR 2x2
    Att: 276

    10.3.2007 Kärpät Oulu - Blues Espoo 0-5 (0-0,0-5,0-0)
    24:09 0-1 Karoliina Rantamäki (Oona Parviainen)
    28:08 0-2 DP Piia Lallukka (Emma Laaksonen,Marjo Voutilainen)
    28:38 0-3 Oona Parviainen
    30:19 0-4 Oona Parviainen (Satu Tuominen)
    37:15 0-5 Piia Lallukka (Marjo Voutilainen)

    Goalies:
    Mira Kuisma KÄR 15+9+15=39
    Noora Räty BLU 8+9+6=23

    PIM: KÄR 3x2 BLU 3x2
    Att: 239

    Series: Blues Espoo - Kärpät Oulu 3-1

    Congratulations to Blues Espoo! 2006-07 winners of Women's SM-Liiga! :nr: This was their 8th championship.


    Bronze Game:

    3.3.2007 IHK Helsinki - Ilves Tampere 5-0 (2-0,1-0,2-0)
    07:17 1-0 Nora Tallus (Vilja Lipsonen,Katja Riipi)
    12:34 2-0 Nora Tallus (Mariia Posa)
    21:52 3-0 PP Satu Kiipeli (Nora Tallus,Mia Airola)
    52:55 4-0 Nora Tallus (Anne Helin)
    56:11 5-0 PP Anne Helin (Katja Riipi,Kati Kovalainen)

    Goalies:
    Anna-Kaisa Piiroinen IHK 12+7+17=36
    Maija Hassinen ILV 9+12+8=29

    PIM: IHK 5x2, 1x10 ILV 7x2
    Att: 159
    "Lord Baelish, what you suggest is treason."
    "Only if we lose."

    A Game of Thrones by George R. R. Martin

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •