Results 1 to 35 of 35

Thread: Vyshaya liga 2006/2007

  1. #1
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Belarus Vyshaya liga 2006/2007

    The new season is started on 08.09. There will no be any foreighn team(as it was announced before), but the competition is still named as "Open".

    The full scheldue (in russian) can be found here

    There is five rounds of regular championship and playoff (8 best teams). 1/4 and 1/2 series are best of three, finals are best of five.

    The list of participating teams:
    1. Junior Minsk
    2. Dynamo-2 Minsk
    3. Keramin-2 Minsk
    4. Khimvolokno-2 Mogilev
    5. Gomel-2
    6. Neman-2 Grodno
    7. Brest-2
    8. Vitebsk-2
    9. Kimik-SKA-2 Novopolotsk
    10. Metallurg-2 Zhlobin


    One imoprtant note: there will no be any rotation between Extraliga and Vyshaya liga as it was planned before. The reason is very simple: Vyshay consits only from farm-clubs. If any new team wantts to join BOL - so it will start from Vyshaya Liga and the rotation system will begin.
    Last edited by Aldair; 09-09-2006 at 23:02.

  2. #2
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Official rosters

    1. Junior Minsk (farm-club of Yunost)

    Goalies: Vladimir Eremeev(1987), Artem Stoletov(1988), Vitaliy Belinsky(1989)
    Defensman: Oleg Sapivuz(1987), Denis Melnikov(1988), Sergei Sheleg(1990), Artem Puchkovsky(1988), Andrei Filichkon(1987), Dmitri Shimsky(1988)Ivan Nochevnoy(1989)
    Forwards: Aleksandr Tkachuk(1988), Denis Mogilatov(1988), Igor Revenko(1990), Sergei Korolik(1990), Viktor Turkin(1989), Kirill Ulchits(1988), Valery Boyarsky(1990), Aleksandr Fomin(1990), Artem Demkov(1989), Aleksandr Korotkevich(1988), Andrei Stas(1988), Pavel Razvadovsky(1989), Vladimir Sachko(1988), Aleksandr Abakunchik(1987), Egor Filin(1987)


    2. HC Vitebsk-2

    Goalies: Konstantin Prokhorov(1989), Maksim Malyutin(1988)
    Defensman: Roamn Khodakovsky(1989), Denis Korotkevich(1990), Roman Yupatov(1987), Daniil Orlov(1986), Vldaimir Zimin(1989), Sergei Vasiliev(1988)
    Forwards: Egor Stepanov(1990), Evgeny Afanasiev(1990), Aleksandr Semochkin(1990), Iliya Kambovich(1989), Aleksandr Kazyulin(1990), Pavel Grishanov(1986), Maksim Paus(1989), Dmitri Budanov(1988), Sergei Antonov(1989), Nikolai Mikhailov(1987), Golubev Sergei(1987), Segei Dorokhovich


    3. HC Neman-2

    Goalies: Oleg Syty(1989), Maksim Laikovsky(1988), Vadim Malkin(1990)
    Defensman: Vitaly Vatyl(1988), Anton Todras(1988), Maksim Rozhkov(1989),
    Arseny Denskevich(1990), Aleksei Badun(1989), Pavel Shnitko(1990)
    Forwards: Dmitri Yavorsky(1987), Markevich Fedor(1988), Dmitri Khilko(1989), Sergei Bogoleisha(1990), Mikhail Koptyug(1988), Aleksandr Obukhovsky(1990), Aleksandr Pavlovich(1988), NIkita Remezov(1990), Nikita Feakistov(1990), Sergei Kozlovich(1988), Sergei Oliev(1988), Aleksandr Kovshik(1986), Pavel Kusch(1990), Andrei Semashko(1991)


    4. HC Khimik-SKA-2

    Goalies: Vitaly Trus(1988), Maksim Samankov(1989), Andrei Volkov (1988). Vadim Golubeev(1990)
    Defensman: Aleksandr Suzdalev(1988), Aleksandr Eronov(1989), Maksim Mandybura(1988), Georgi Yaskevish(1988), Sergei Magerov(1988), Aleksandr Arkhovanok(1987), Oleg Stanevich(1987), Konstantin Zholudev(1990), Andrei Bunto(1990), Aleksei Sadovik(1990), Nikolai Bobako(1990)
    Forwards: Aleksei Bondikov(1987), Aleksei Dyatlov(1989), Andrei Zalevsky(1989), Dmitry Kataev(1990), Vitaly Kizik(1989), Nikita Komarov(28.06.88), Sergei Yanchenko (1988), Evgeniy Gulyaev (16.10.87), Artur Symanovich(31.01.89), Vladislav Korobov (1989), Dmitri Korolev(1987), Vyacheslav Knysh(05.10.88), Vadim Litovko(1988), Sergei Bubko(1990), Artem Mentyuk(1990)


    5.HC Khimvolokno-2

    Goalies: Borisov(1988), Degtyarev(1986), Stepanov(1987)
    Defencman: Adryanychev, Grishanov(1988), Dubovik, Kiryanov(1988), Melnikov(1988), Nischik(1986), Obukhovsky(1985), Yupatov(1987)
    Forwards: Bratanov(1986), Demyanyuk(1988), Shepelev(1988), Sekirko(1988), Seranov, Gorbachev(1985), Ilyin(1987), Kabkov, Filipenko(1990), Magdeev(1987), Raitsov, Glitko(1987), Razumovich(1988).
    Last edited by Aldair; 30-09-2006 at 19:51.

  3. #3
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    08-09/09

    Junior - Neman-2 1:2; 4:0

    Keramin-2 - Brest-2 7:1; 13:1

    Gomel-2 - Metallurg-2 6:7(OT); 4:7

    Khimik-SKA-2 - Dynamo-2 7:1; 4:3

    Khimvolokno-2 - Vitebsk-2 4:3; 4:3
    Last edited by Aldair; 10-09-2006 at 14:17.

  4. #4
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    13-14.09

    Junior – Gomel-2 4-3; 4-3

    Brest-2 – Khimvolokno-2 3-5; 4-5 OT

    Dynamo-2 – Keramin-2 7-2; 1-6 :confused0

    Neman-2 – Khimik-SKA-2 4-5 OT; 3-2

    Metallurg-2 – Vitebsk-2 2-1; 4-0

  5. #5
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    18-19/09

    Khimik-SKA-2 - Gomel-2 6:2; 4:5

    Vitebsk-2 - Brest-2 14:1 :eek: ; 13:1

    Metallurg-2 Junior 2:10, 4:4

    Keramin-2 - Neman-2 1:7 :087:; 4:4

    Kihimvolokno-2 - Dynamo-2 2:2, 5:1
    Last edited by Aldair; 20-09-2006 at 21:42.

  6. #6
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    23-24/09

    Khimik-SKA-2 - Junior 2:3(OT), 6:2

    Brest-2 - Metallurg-2 2:2, 1:7

    Gomel-2 - Keramin-2 7:3, 6:5

    Dynamo-2 - Vitebsk-2 5:4(OT), 5:2

    Neman - Khimvolokno-2 3:2, 4:3
    Last edited by Aldair; 26-09-2006 at 01:13.

  7. #7
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    28/09

    Brest-2 - Dynamо-2 2:6, 0:12

    Кeramin-2 - Junior 1:5, 2:2

    Vitebsк-2 - Neman-2 9:4, 7:3

    Khimvolokno-2 - Gomel-2 6:5(ОТ), 9:7

    Metallurg-2 – Khimik-2 – 3:1, 2:3
    Last edited by Aldair; 01-10-2006 at 01:51.

  8. #8
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    3-4/10

    Gomel-2 - Vitebsk-2 5:1, 6:3

    Junior - Khimvolokno-2 11:5, 11:3

    Dynamo-2 - Metallurg-2 5:3, 4:3

    Khimik-SKA-2 - Keramin-2 3:1, 6:5

    Neman-2 - Brest-2 8:3, 6:1

  9. #9
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    8-9/10

    Dynamo-2 - Neman-2 8:2, 1:0

    Khimvolokno-2 - khimik-SKA-2 4:2, 2:4

    Vitebsk-2 - Junior 2:3, 2:8

    Brest-2 - Gomel-2 1:7, 1:8

    Metallurg-2 - Keramin-2 2:1, 0:3

  10. #10
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Standings

    1. Junior.............14 10 1 2 0 1 76-30 34
    2. Dynamo-2........14 8 1 1 0 4 61-42 27
    3. Khimik-SKA-2....14 7 1 0 1 5 52-43 24
    4. Neman-2..........14 7 0 1 1 5 50-51 23
    5. Khimvolokno-2..14 6 2 1 0 5 59-63 23
    6. Metallurg-2....14 6 1 2 0 5 44-46 22
    7. Gomel-2.........14 6 1 0 2 5 74-61 22
    8. Keramin-2.......14 4 0 2 1 7 54-52 15
    9. Vitebsk-2........14 4 0 0 1 9 64-55 13
    10. Brest-2...........14 0 0 1 1 12 22-113 2

  11. #11
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    13-14/10

    Dynamo-2 - Gomel-2 0:4, 2:7

    Junior - Brest 10:2, 16:2

    Keramin-2 - Khimvolokno-2 6:1, 3:6

    Khimik-SKA-2 - Vitebsk-2 5:2, 3:2

    Neman-2 - Metallurg-2 0:2, 4:6

  12. #12
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    18-19/10

    Dynamo-2 - Junior 3:5, 5:4

    Gomel-2 - Neman-2 7:1, 6:3

    Khimvolokno-2 - Metallurg-2 6:7, 5:2

    Vitebsk-2 - Keramin-2 3:2, 1:3

    Brest-2 - Khimik-SKA-2 5:4, 2:14 :shockey68
    Last edited by Aldair; 21-10-2006 at 21:07.

  13. #13
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    23-24/10

    Junior - Dynamo-2 4:3, 2:5

    Keramin-2 - Vitebsk-2 3:2, 1:6

    Khimik-SKA-2 - Brest-2 16:1, 8:4

    Neman-2 - Gomel-2 5:8, 4:7

    Metallurg-2 - Khimvolokno-2 3:4, 4:3
    Last edited by Aldair; 27-10-2006 at 04:00.

  14. #14
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    28-29/10

    Brest-2 - Junior 1:10, 5:11

    Metallurg-2 - neman-2 6:2, 3:4 ОТ

    Vitebsk-2 - Khimik-SKА-2 2:5, 2:2

    Khimvolokno-2 - Keramin-2 4:5 ОТ, 1:2

    Gomel-2 - Dynamo-2 2:4, 3:0

  15. #15
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Regular season - final table

    Due to the lack of interest, I've decided not to post regular season results but only the final table. Playoff starts now and these results already will be posted.

    Team GP WOTWTOTLLGF:GAP
    1. Junior45331326257:109106
    2. HC Gomel-2452711214226:14486
    3. Khimik-SKA-2 Novopolotsk452513313195:14283
    4. Dynamo-2 Minsk452212218150:13272
    5. Keramin-2 Minsk 451953117174:14771
    6. HC Vitebsk-2452211120168:12570
    7. Metallurg-2 Zhlobin451714122138:15958
    8. Khimvolokno-2 Mogilev451535121148:19457
    9. Neman-2 Grodno451013229136:19536
    10. HC Brest-24550413596:34120

    Teams in bold advanced to playoff

  16. #16
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Playoff scheldue

    1/4 final (best of three) - Februar 18, 20, 23

    Junior - Khimvolokno
    Dynamo-2 - Keramin-2

    Gomel-2 - Metallurg-2
    Khimik-SKA-2 - Vitebsk-2


    Semifinal (Best of five) - Februar 26, 27, March 2, 3, 6

    Final (Best of five) - March 8, 9, 12, 13, 16

  17. #17
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    1/4 final (best of three)

    Junior - Khimvolokno 7:0

    Dynamo-2 - Keramin-2 2:1 SO (3:2)

    Gomel-2 - Metallurg-2 8:1

    Khimik-SKA-2 - Vitebsk-2 6:2

  18. #18
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    1/4 final (best of three); 20/02

    Khimvolokno - Junior 3:7

    Keramin-2 - Dynamo-2 1:2

    Metallurg-2 - Gomel-2 0:8

    Junior, Dynamo-2 and Gomel-2 all won thier series 2:0 and advanced to semifinals

    Vitebsk-2 - Khimik-SKA 6:4

    The serie it tied 1:1

  19. #19
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Scoring leaders after regular season

    TeamGAP
    1. P.RazvadovskyJunior314374
    2. A.DemkovJunior254065
    3. A.KorotkevichJunior253762
    4. S.GolubevVitebsk-2332154
    5. S.RylkovKeramin-2243054
    6. D.ViolentiyGomel-2232649
    7. P.GrishanovVitebsk-2163248
    8. R.BlokhGomel-2143448
    9. Y.IlyinKhimvolokn-293544

  20. #20
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Quaterfinals; 23/02

    Khimik-SKA-2 - Vitebsk-2 2:0

    Khimik-SKA-2 won the series 2:1 and advanced to semifinals.

  21. #21
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Semifinals (best of 5)

    26/02

    Gomel-2 - Khimik-SKA-2 6:1

    Dynamo-2 - Junior 5:3

    Gomel-2 and Dynamo-2 lead 1:0

  22. #22
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Semifinals (best of 5)

    Gomel-2 - Khimik-SKA-2 3:1

    Dynamo-2 - Junior 4:3 SO

    Gomel-2 and Dynamo-2 lead 2:0

  23. #23
    IHF Member Irate-Pirate's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    The High Seas
    Posts
    255
    :yelclap: I even take pleasure when Yunost's second team loses ! :023:

  24. #24
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    280
    Quote Originally Posted by Irate-Pirate View Post
    :yelclap: I even take pleasure when Yunost's second team loses ! :023:

    :D

    Btw,
    I have been looking for the stats for this league but haven't found them. Where can I find them?

  25. #25
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048
    Quote Originally Posted by Fredrik View Post
    :D

    Btw,
    I have been looking for the stats for this league but haven't found them. Where can I find them?
    I don't believe it's possible to find them in the net. Right now at least...Maybe after the season will end only..:stupid:

  26. #26
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Semifinals (best of 5)

    02/03

    Khimik-SKA-2 - Gomel-2 2:6

    Junior - Dynamo-2 4:0


    Gomel-2 won 3:0 and advanced to finals

    Dynamo-2 leads 2:1

  27. #27
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Semifinals

    Junior - Dynamo-2 2:6

    Dynamo-2 won the series 3:1 and advanced to the finals.

  28. #28
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Finals

    Game 1

    Gomel-2 - Dynamo-2 4:1 (2:0; 0:1; 2:0)

    1:0 - 05:21, Komaristy (Eliseenko, Musienko)
    2:0 - 16:19, Komaristy (Musienko, Eliseenko)
    2:1 - 39:41, Andryuschenko (Verameichik, Brikun)
    3:1 - 42:40, Komaristy (Kisly, Golubev)
    4:1 - 55:08, Eliseenko (Sery)
    PIM: 10-10; Att.: 850

    Serie: 1:0



    3rd place

    Junior - Khimik-SKA-2 8:4

    Serie: 1:0

  29. #29
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Finals

    Game 2

    Gomel-2 - Dynamo-2 6:3

    Serie: 2:0



    3rd place

    Junior - Khimik-SKA-2 6:1

    Serie: 2:0

  30. #30
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048
    Game 3

    12/03

    Dynamo-2 - Gomel-2 2:5

    Serie: 0:3

    Gomel-2 is the winner of Belarus Vyschaya Liga!!

    Gomel won the farm clubs league for the 4th time during 5 last seasons. Only in 2004/05 season Khimvolokno-2 from Mogilev was champion. Interesting, that clubs from Minks never won it. :)


    3rd place


    12/03

    Khimik-SKA-2 - Junior 3:2

    Serie: 1:2


    12/03

    Khimik-SKA-2 - Junior 2:4

    Serie: 1:3

    Junior won the bronze.
    Last edited by Aldair; 19-03-2007 at 22:34.

  31. #31
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Vyschaya liga 2006/07 - Final Ranking

     
    1
    Gomel-2
    2
    Dynamo-2 Minsk
    3
    Junior Minsk
    4
    Khimik-SKA-2 Novopolotsk
    5
    Keramin-2 Minsk
    6
    Vitebsk-2
    7
    Metallurg-2 Zhlobin
    8
    Khimvolokno-2 Mogilev
    9
    Neman-2 Grodno
    10
    Brest-2
    Last edited by Aldair; 19-03-2007 at 22:22.

  32. #32
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048
    And just a nice photo of the winners:


  33. #33
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734
    Pretty young team, that's very good for Belarus hockey (waiting for Olympic games)!!! Think it's time to have some Belarus teams in Russia next season!!! :)
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  34. #34
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048
    Quote Originally Posted by DIN View Post
    Pretty young team, that's very good for Belarus hockey (waiting for Olympic games)!!! Think it's time to have some Belarus teams in Russia next season!!! :)
    Well we got at least one! :) Looking forward for the next season to see what happens!

  35. #35
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048
    Playoff scoring leaders

    TeamGAP
    1. P.RazvadovskyJunior8614
    2. A.DemkovJunior5611
    3. I.LekomtsevJunior3811
    4. V.MikhailovGomel-22911
    5. R.BlokhGomel-26410
    6. R.SychevKhimik-SKA-25510

    Season scorring leaders

    TeamGAP
    1. P.RazvadovskyJunior394988
    2. A.DemkovJunior304676
    3. A.KorotkevichJunior293968
    4. R.BlokhGomel-2203858
    5. S.GolubevVitebsk-2332356
    6. S.RylkovKeramin-2243155
    6. D.ViolentiyGomel-2252954

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •