Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: U-19 4-Nations, Østfold County (NOR), 8-11.November 2012

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Norway U-19 4-Nations, Østfold County (NOR), 8-11.November 2012

    Germany
    Norway
    Slovakia
    Switzerland

    8.November @ Sarpsborg
    15.30 Switzerland - Germany
    19.00 Slovakia - Norway

    9.November @ Fredrikstad
    15.30 Germany - Slovakia
    19.00 Norway - Switzerland

    10.November @ Halden
    12.30 Switzerland - Slovakia
    16.00 Norway - Germany

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Norway Norway roster

    GK: Joachim Svendsen (Manglerud), Steffen Søberg (Vålerenga)

    DF: Nicolay Andresen (Frisk Asker), Martin Bjørnsland (Stjernen), Emil Frøshaug (Manglerud), Dag Christian Frøystad (Frisk Asker), Iver Håland (Stjernen), Erlend Lesund (Timrå/SEL), Tallak Lyngseth (Vålerenga), John Nicolay Næsgaard (Vålerenga)

    FW: Adrian Aslaksen (IHK Sparta), Andreas Heier (Stjernen), Magnus Hoff (Vålerenga), Marius Günther (Frisk Asker), Jørgen Karterud (Vålerenga), Endre Medby (Lillehammer), Magnus Nilsen (IHK Sparta), Thomas Valkvæ Olsen (Frisk Asker), Anders Pedersen (IHK Sparta), Christoffer Rasch (Mora/SEL), Espen Salo (Frisk Asker), Eirik Østrem Salsten (Storhamar), Andre Sørvik (Manglerud)

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Switzerland Switzerland roster

    GK: Robin Kuonen (EV Zug), Maxim Mauerhofer (La Chaux-de-Fonds)

    DF: Zaccheo Dotti (Ambri-Piott), Benoît Jecker (HC Davos), Alessandro Lanzarotti (EV Zug), Claude Paschoud (HC Davos), Anthony Rouiller (EHC Biel), Riccardo Sartori (HC Lugano), Matthieu Tanner (Geneve-Servette), Timon Zuber (Kloten)

    FW: Yannick Albrecht (SCL Tigers), Ramon Diem (GCK Lions), Nico Dünner (EV Zug), Lars Frei (Rapperswil-Jona), Fabrice Herzog (EV Zug), Patrick Incir (Ambri-Piotta), Colin Loeffel (Lausanne 4 Clubs), Marco Müller (SC Bern), Vincent Praplan (Kloten), Julian Schmutz (SC Bern), Thomas Studer (Kloten), Sacha Zeiter (EHC Visp)

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Germany Germany roster

    GK: Philipp Lehr (FASS Berlin), Elmar Trautmann (ERV Chemmitz)

    DF: Stepan Kronthaler (Landshut Cannibals), Dominik Fuchs (EC Bad Tölz), Henry Haase (Eisbären Juniors Berlin), Steven Bär (Jungalder Mannheim), Oliver Mebus (EV Duisburg), Max Meirandres (Starbulls Rosenheim), Maximillian Faber (Eisbären Juniors Berlin)

    FW: Dominik Daxlberger (Starbulls Rosenheim), Daniel Fischbuch (DEG Eishockey), Lars Grözinger (ETC Crimmitschau), Alexander Ackermann (Jungalder Mannheim), Christian Kretschmann (Krefeld Pinguine), Andreas Pauli (EC Peiting), Leonhard Pföderl (EC Bad Tölz), Florin Ketterer (EC Bad Tölz), John Koslowsk (Eisbären Juniors Berlin), Hans Detsch (ESV Kaufbeuren), Dennis Reimer (Hannover Indians), Feodor Boiarchinov (Hannover Indians)

  5. #5
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,968

    Slovakia Slovakia Roster

    Patrik Romančík 1994
    Adam Nagy (both HK Orange 20).

    Karol Korím
    Tomáš Rusina 1994
    Tomáš Nechala
    Patrik Luža 1994
    Milan Bednár (all HK Orange 20)
    David Bajaník (Patriot Budapest, Maď./MHL)
    Jakub Predajnianský (HC 05 B. Bystrica) 1994
    Peter Bezuška (HC Oceláři Třinec, ČR)

    Marko Daňo 1994
    Tomáš Mikúš (both Slovan Bratislava)
    Bruno Mráz
    Denis Hudec
    Andrej Bíreš
    Matúš Matis
    Milan Kolena 1994
    Michal Uhrík (all HK Orange 20)
    Patrik Lamper
    Mário Lunter 1994 (both HC 05 B. Bystrica)
    Vladimír Dolník (Patriot Budapest, Maď./MHL)
    Branislav Rapač (HK Poprad)

    Btw I think this is an U20 tournament, just the Swiss are sending an U19 team, because they are sending their U20 team to the World Junior A Challenge, I think.
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1

    Switzerland - Germany 3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 18.17 Daniel Fischbuch (Pauli, Ketterer) PP1
    1:1 - 26.17 Colin Loeffel (Zeiter, Incir)
    2:1 - 29.48 Julian Schmutz (Jecker, Zuber)
    3:1 - 56.29 Fabrice Herzog (Sartori, Müller) PP1
    PIM: 3x2+1x5 - 8x2+1x5 SOG: 29-27 Att; 50

    Slovakia - Norway 4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 06.52 Tomas Mikus (Mraz, Dano) PP1
    2:0 - 17.49 Andrej Bires (Buri, Matis)
    3:0 - 22.07 Andrej Bires(2) (Matis, Bajanik)
    3:1 - 36.05 Magnus Nilsen (Salo, Hoff)
    4:1 - 40.44 Tomas Mikus(2) (Korim, Dano)
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: 33-23 Att: 200

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2

    Germany - Slovakia 4:2 (2:0, 0:0, 2:2)
    1:0 - 00.26 Manuel Kindl
    2:0 - 03.36 Leonhard Pföderl (Mebus, Pauli)
    2:1 - 49.07 Bruno Mraz (Mikus, Korim)
    3:1 - 50.40 Andreas Pauli (Pföderl, Kronthaler) PP2
    3:2 - 54.20 Matus Matis (Hudec, Korim) PP1
    4:2 - 54.54 Leonhard Pföderl(2) (Kretschmann)
    PIM: 5x2 - 8x2 SOG: 23-35 Att: 15

    Norway - Switzerland 0:2 (0:2, 0:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 04.06 Colin Loeffel (Tanner, Müller) PP1
    0:2 - 10.31 Colin Loeffel(2) (Zeiter, Frei)
    PIM: 3x2 - 9x2 SOG: 32-26 Att: 300

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 3

    Switzerland - Slovakia 4:6 (1:3, 2:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 02.08 Richard Buri (Bezuska) PP1
    0:2 - 04.29 Tomas Mikus (Dano)
    1:2 - 10.50 Thomas Studer (Praplan)
    1:3 - 18.36 Tomas Mikus(2) (Mraz, Bajanik)
    1:4 - 31.53 Karol Korim (Dolnik, Rapac)
    2:4 - 33.44 Yannick Albrecht (Müller)
    3:4 - 38.54 Anthony Rouiller (Sartori, Schmutz)
    4:4 - 48.20 Marco Müller (Schmutz, Albrecht)
    4:5 - 57.13 Marko Dano
    4:6 - 59.24 Tomas Mikus(3) EN
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: 31-32 Att: 94

    Norway - Germany 2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 11.08 Andreas Heier
    1:1 - 11.26 Dennis Reimer (Boiarchinov)
    2:1 - 49.25 Simen Nielsen (Salsten, Hoff)
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2+1x10 SOG: 22-38 Att: 230

    Final Standings
    1. Slovakia 6pts (12:9)
    2. Switzerland 6pts (9:7)
    3. Norway 3pts (3:7)
    4. Germany 3pts (6:8)

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •