There are a complete rosters of the World junior ice hockey 20 championships in years 1976 - 1986:
1/ WJC - 20: Banska Bystrica, Zvolen 1976-1977
Czechoslovakia: Hrabak (g), Cerveny (g) - Oslizlo, Karagavrilidis, Vostry, Urban, Skalicky, Andrejs, Klacl - Hubl, Kokrment, Korbela, Otoupalik, Svozil, Lala, Vl. Caldr, Jiri Hrdina, Fr. Cerny, Peter Ihnacak, Jozef Lukac.
USSR: Alexander Tyznych (g), Mylnikov (g) - Fetisov, Starikov, Pajusov, Slipcenko, Irek Gimajev, Zubkov - Romasin, Frolikov, Sostak, Sergej Makarov, Kabanov, Svecov, Avdejev, Narimanov, Jevstifejev, Igor Kapustin.
Canada: Al Jensen (g), Bob Daly (g) - Brad Marsh, Rob Ramage, Willie Huber, Mike Forbes, Trevor Johansen, Mark Plantery - John Anderson, Dale McCourt, Al Secord, Rick Seiling, Joe Contini, Steve Hazlett, Geoff Shaw, Ron Duguay, Dave Hunter, Dwight Foster, Dennis Houle, Mike Keating.
West Germany: Engelbrecht (g), Hoppe (g) - Schuster, Medicus, Peter Eimansberger, Krüll, Klaus, Paulus - Gerd Truntschka, Mietinger, Höfner, Schiller, Jörg Hiemer, Ralph Krueger, Heckelsmüller, Barnessoi, Günter Lupzig, Kauer.
Unites States: Carl Bloomberg (g), Mike Parker (g) - Kevin McCloskey, Don Waddell, Ricchie Dunn, Bob Bergloff, Barry Ryan, Jack Brownschilde - Keith Hanson, Doug Olson, Roy Sommers, Mike Mac Dougall, Jim Penningroth, Terry Houck, Dave Wilkins, Dave Gandini, Paul Miller, Mickey Rego, Bobby Crawford, Charlie Malloy.
Finland: Kamppuri (g), Sohlman (g) - Hirsimäki, Ruotsalainen, Peitsoma, Risto Siltanen, Mäkinen, Nikander, Vaelmää - Jyrkkiö, Forss, Javanainen, Hirvnonen, Taimio, Erkki Laine, Järvinen, Huhtala, Kämäräinen, Ihala, Jukka Laukkanen.
Poland: Wadas (g) - Gruth, Pulka, Bryniarski, Swiatek, Zawadski, Bernat - Mir. Sikora, Malysiak, Remlein, Jachna, Gotalski, Tomaszkiewicz, Rylko, Dziebunski, Minge.
Sweden: Pelle Lindbergh (g), Sundberg (g) - Torbjörn Andersson, Bo Ericsson, Lilja, Björn Olsson, Rolf Berglund, Lars-Erik Lindström, Jernberg - Särkijärvi, Lückner, Oqvist, Hermansson, Robin Eriksson, Bengt-Ake Gustafsson, Mikko, Silfverberg, Mats Näslund, Kent Andersson.

2/ WJC - 20: Quebec, Hull, Montreal 1977-1978
Czechoslovakia: Hrabak (g), Sindel (g) - Skalicky, Andrejs, Moc, Urban, Ivan Cerny, A. Kadlec - Frycer, Svozil, Weissmann, Vl. Caldr, Jiri Hrdina, Fr. Cerny, Vajcner, Bezak, Anton Stastny, Krajcovic, Rusnak, Jasko.
USSR: Alexander Tyznych (g), Mylnikov (g) - Fetisov, Starikov, Kasatonov, Paramonov, Vozakov, Zubkov, Makarcev - Sergej Makarov, Skurdjuk, Kozevnikov, Rjanov, Gerasimov, Gurjev, Narimanov, Varjanov, Tukmacev, Jezovskij, Tarasov.
Canada: Al Jensen (g) Tim Bernhardt (g) - Craig Hartsburgh, Rob Ramage, Dan Geoffrion, Tony McKegney, Brad McCrimmon, Brad Marsh, Don Maloney - Wayne Gretzky, Steve Tambellini, Stanley Smyl, Pat Daley, Bobby Smith, Brian Young, Willie Huber, Mike Gartner, Rick Vaive, Wayne Babych, Rick Patterson, Curt Fraser.
Unites States: Carl Bloomberg (g), Paul Joswiak (g) - Don Waddell, Terry Jones, Jeff Lundgren, Dave Feamster, Steve Blue, Ron Griffin - Mike Mac Dougall, Bobby Crawford, Scott Lecy, Mark Green, Kevin Hartzell, Bart Larson, Steve Pepper, Brej Bjerken, John LiPrando, Steve Ulseth, Jack McKinch, Ed Hospedor.
Sweden: Pelle Lindbergh (g), Henriksson (g) - Wallin, Thomas Jönsson, Bo Ericsson, Gunnar Persson, Tommy Samuelsson, Jan Eriksson, Kärrbrand, Zetterström - Mats Näslund, Thomas Steen, Silfverberg, Bengt-Ake Gustafsson, Löwdahl, Hermansson, Silfver, Hallin, Skoglund, Mikael Andersson.
Finland: Sohlman (g) - Ruotsalainen, Risto Siltanen, Pekka Laukkanen, Peitsoma, Urvikko, Mansikka - Javanainen, Jyrkkiö, Sevon, Sinisalo, Hari Tuohimaa, Risku, Suikkanen, Viitala, Risti Kankaanperä, Käpynen, Niukkanen.
West Germany: Engelbrecht (g), Hoppe (g) - Käfer, Eggerbauer, Altmann, Gandorfer, Klaus, Schuster - Jörg Hiemer, Gross, Pflügel, Nentvich, Gerd Truntschka, Steiger, Diepold, Koch, Martin Müller, Heckelsmüller, Kauer.
Schwitzwerland: Gerber (g), Scheibli (g) - Domeniconi, Wick, Wüthrich, Hugo Leuenberger, Dubois, Flotiront, Ulrich - Houriet, Reto Dürst, Sagesser, Favrod, Mayor, Lautenschläger, Braun, Graf, Geiger, Patt, Scheurer.

3/ WJC - 20: Karlstadt, Karlskoga 1978 - 1979:
Czechoslovakia: Hrabak (g), Norovsky (g) - Ivan Cerny, Slanina, A. Kadlec, Planovsky, Pavel Setikovsky, Horsky, Bakos - Jasko, Rusnak, Anton Stastny, Frycer, Jerabek, Weissmann, Lala, Pasek, Fr. Cerny, Vajcner, Liba.
USSR: Vladimir Gerasimov (g), Saprykin (g) - Sidorenko, Kasatonov, Vozakov, Karpov, Krylov, Strachov, Glusenkov - Krutov, Alexander Gerasimov, Kurdin, Tarasov, Larionov, Maslov, Varjanov, Antipov, Rjanov, Golovkov, Andrejev.
Canada: Rollie Melanson (g), Tom Semenchuk (g) - Keith Brown, Brad McCrimmon, Gary Lupul, Larry Melnyk, Bruce Howes, Boris Fistric - Ray Allison, Yvan Joly, Terry Kirkham, Scott Mac Leod, John Ogrodnick, Brian Propp, DaveOrleski, Kent Reardon, Errol Rausse, Bill Hobbins, John Paul Kelly, Randy Irving.
United States: Jim Jetland (g), Stuart Birenbaum (g) - Jack Brownschilde, Jeff Lundgren, Mike Ramsey, Mike Stone, Todd Mishler - Neal Broten, Bobby Crawford, Aaron Broten, Dave Christian, John LiPrando, Bryan Erickson, Peter Johnson, Gary De Grio, Mike LaBianca, Steve Murphy, Mark Pettygrove, Steve Ulseth, Steve Palazzi.
West Germany: Gerhard Hegen (g), Köpf (g) - Eggerbauer, Tack, Kreis, Blum, Haider, Altmann, Janzon - Adams, Hofer, Pflügel, Lechl, Holzmann, Nentvich, Steiger, Stauner, Gross, Seyller, Obresa.
Sweden: Pelle Lindbergh (g), Henriksson (g) - Danielsson, Thomas Eriksson, Thomas Jönsson, Tommy Samuelsson, Kärrbrand, Lars Karlsson, Sjölander - Silfverberg, Thomas Steen, Mats Näslund, Mörth, Ackerblom, Södergren, Sivert Andersson, Ove Olsson, Mikael Andersson, Hakan Loob.
Finland: Sohlman (g), Paavola (g) - Hytti, Järvinen, Blomqvist, Lepistö, Ruotsalainen, Huikari - Pekka Laukkanen, Javanainen, Jamalainen, Harri Tuohimaa, Susi, Jari Kurri, Mäkitalo, Suikkanen, Jalonen, Jyrkkiö, Nurmi.
Norway: Strömsnes (g), Skaarberg (g) - Abrahamsen, Jarlsbö, Petter Thoresen, Bastiansen, Kolsrud, Knut Andersen - Lövdal, Roy Johansen, Foyn, Eikeland, Knut Johansen, Bratz, Cato-Tom Andersen, Billkvam, Gaare, Huse, Geir Hansen.

4/ WJC - 20: Helsinki, Vantaa 1979 - 1980:
Czechoslovakia: Beno (g), Hamal (g) - Mil. Horava sr., Albrecht, Kaluzik, Uvira, Pavel Setikovsky, Bakos, Majernik - Fiala, Pasek, Dudacek, Metlicka, Vodila, Liba, Janecky, Jiskra, Valek, Venkrbec, Pata.
USSR: Saprykin (g), Jurij Nikitin (g) - Valerij Michajlov, Erastov, Bevz, Glusenkov, Igor Panin, Popychin - Krutov, Larionov, Svetlov, Sastin, Golovkov, Michail Panin, Zybin, Sasov, Rachmatulin, Bubenscikov, Andrej Morozov, Igor Morozov.
Canada: Rick LaFerriere (g), Terry Wright (g) - Rick Lanz, Larry Murphy, Doug Crossman, Jim Fox, Dave Fenyves, Brad Ryder - Bill Gardner, Dino Ciccarelli, Bill Kitchen, Mark Reedes, Yvan Joly, Jim Wiemer, Terry Bovair, Sean Simpson, Stuart Smith, Dave Beckon, CarmineCirella, Andri Hidi.
United States: Mark Chiamp (g), Scott Stoltzner (g) - Pat Ethier, Barry Mills, Dan Vlaisavljevich, Dave Jensen, Venci Sebek - Brian Mullen, Bryan Erickson, Bobby Brooke, Lexi Doner, Julian Vanbiesbrouck, John Anderson, Jim Gardner, Glen Demota, Paul Brandrup, Scott Carlston, Win Dahm, Mike Lauen, Todd Lecy.
Finland: Paavola (g), Timosaari (g), Uotila (g) - Suoraniemi, Ruotsalainen, Blomqvist, Huikari, Seppä, Lepistö, Munck, Tuomi - Arbelius, Mäkitalo, Jari Kurri, Tuomisto, Jalonen, Melametsä, Järvinen, Lähteenmäki, Arima, Kuotaniemi, Helkearo, Haapaniemi.
Sweden: Lars Eriksson (g), Aslin (g) - Tommy Samuelsson, Torbjörn Mattsson, Thomas Jönsson, Bäkström, Nordin, Lars Karlsson, Danielsson - Hakan Loob, Rundqvist, Thomas Steen, Elander, Ove Olsson, Per Nilsson, Lars-Gunnar Pettersson, Akerblom, Patrick Sundström, Pauna, Nyman.
West Germany: Breuer (g), Zankl (g) - Maidl, Eggerbauer, Lutz, Blum, Uli Hiemer, Schmidt - Augsten, de Nobilli, Gerhard Hegen, Ahne, Obresa, Hofer, Hoja, Adams, Holzmann, Lechl, Gotsch, Seyller.
Switzerland: Hansrudi (g), Kenneth Green (g) - Ritsch, Mazzoleni, Waidacher, Marco Müller, Baldinger, Meier, Petey - Foschi, Loher, Schlagenhauf, Remo Gross, Jakob Gross, Trumpler, Eggiman, Wist, Guscetti, Kuonen, Niederer.

5/ WJC - 20: Kaufberen, Augsburg, Füssen, Landsberg, Obersdorf 1980 - 1981:
Czechosovakia: Fürbacher (g), Linc (g) - Mil. Horava sr., Ant. Stavjana, Bozik, Badoucek, Uvira, Majernik - Svitek, Vlach, Martinek, Eberle, Ruzicka, Dudacek, Vodila, Jelinek, Krayzel, Razym, Ibermeier.
Sweden: Lars Eriksson (g), Aslin (g) - Nordin, Hägglund, Ingman, Thelven, Granstedt, Peter Andersson I., Nordmark - Patrick Sundström, Peter Sundström, Ohling, Jan Erixon, Lars-Gunnar Pettersson, Anders Jöhnson, Björklund, Madach, Niklasson, Peter Nilsson, Ove Pettersson.
Finland: Takko (g), Uotila (g) - Blomqvist, Munck, Jutila, Seppä, Ruotanen, Kuusisto, Leime - Lähteenmäki, Järvelä, Sirviö, Skriko, Jalo, Kinnunen, Arima, Melametsä, Kuotaniemi, Patäjäaho.
USSR: Jurij Nikitin (g), Kostjukin (g) - Kurasov, Ovcinnikov, Stelnov, Ledovskij, Kudrjavcev, Turikov, Kurasov - Jasin, Sipycin, Zacharov, Svetlov, Odincov, Kudasov, Chomutov, Semjonov, Michail Panin, Juldasev, Zemko, Zemcenko.
Canada: Corado Micalef (g), Tom Graovac (g) - Fred Arthur, Eric Calder, Fred Boimistruck, Robert Savard, Andre Chartrain, Gilbert Delorme - Denis Cyr, Dale Hawerchuk, John Kirk, Jeff Eatough, Scott Arniel, Marc Crawford, Jean-Marc Gaulin, Guy Fournier, Billy Campbell, Roy Russell, Doug Gilmour, Craig Halliday.
United States: Bob O´Connor (g), Cleon Daskalakis (g) - Marc Fusco, Pat Ethier, Dave Jensen, Mark Huglen, Craig Ludwig - Brian Mullen, Bobby Carpenter, Kelly Miller, Steve Griffith, Jim Chisholm, Andy Brickley, Greg Olson, Greg Moore, John Johannson, Jeff Grade, Ed Lee, Dan Fishback, Keith Knight.
Osterreich: Cuder (g), Phillip (g) - Platzer, Hutz, Kasan, Dörn, Hopfer, Salat - Stockhammer, Petrik, Koren, Gruber, Keckeis, Haberl, Brandstätter, Kocher, Wolf, Hofer, Zach, Frosch.
West Germany: Heiss (g), de Raaf (g) - Uli Hiemer, Niederberger, Sterflinger, Jüttner, Schödl, Lutz, Feistl - Ahne, Betz, Gerhard Hegen, Adams, Holzmann, Held, Strödl, Augsten, de Nobilli, Gotsch, Tosse.

6/ WJC - 20: Brandon, Kenora, Winnipeg, Duluth, Minneapolis, Rochester, Virginia, Grand Rapids, Brainerd, Saint Cloud, Burnsville, New Ulm, Mankato, Bloomington, International Falls 1981 - 1982:
Czechoslovakia: Fürbacher (g), Harazim (g) - Badoucek, Soudek, Bozik, Kasik, Ant. Stavjana, Frantisek Musil - Rosol, Ruzicka, Dornic, Eberle, Svitek, Kopecky, Prorok, Vlach, Hauer, Dudacek, Precechtel, Jelinek.
Canada: Mike Moffat (g), Frank Caprice (g) - James Patrick, Garth Butcher, Paul Boutillier, Gord Kluzak, Randy Moller, Gary Nylund, Georges Lariviere - Moe Lemay, Troy Murray, Mark Habscheid, Pierre Rioux, Carey Wilson, Paul Cyr, Mark Morrison, Bruce Eakin, Todd Strueby, Scott Arniel, Dave Morrison, Jim Gregory.
USSR: Samojlov (g), Karpin (g) - Stelnov, Turikov, Jevgenij Belov, Bjakin, Kurasov, Chalizov - Starkov, Semjonov, Michail Vasiliev, Kucin, Rosin, Jasin, Odincov, Truchno, Kudasov, Priachin, Stepa.
Finland: Tammi (g), Takko (g) - Simo Saarinen, Jutila, Hannu Virta, Laurila, Henriksson, Munck, Leime - Summanen, Skriko, Järvenpää, Teppo Virta, Järvelä, Jalo, Markus Lehto, Tommila, Pekkala.
Sweden: Lilljebjörn (g), Aslin(g) - Peter Andersson I., Lust, Nordmark, Dahlberg, Ulf Samuelsson, Ove Pettersson, Peter Nilsson, Jens Johansson - Kjell Dahlin, Wikberg, Anders Jöhnson, Ohling, Madach, Roupe, Bergqvist, Linse, Hjälm, Per-Erik Eklund.
United States: Jon Casey (g), John Vanbiesbrouck (g) - Phil Housley, Chris Chelios, Venci Sebek, Tom Kurvers, Dan McFall, Chris Guy - Kelly Miller, Scott Fusco, Corey Millen, Rick Erdall, Tony Kellin, Mike O´Connor, Tom Herzig, Tim Thomas, Kevin Foster, Dan Gerarden, Charlie Lundeen, Mark Maroste.
West Germany: Heiss (g), Bontrager (g) - Uli Hiemer, Niederberger, Sterflinger, Jüttner, Feistl, Boris Capla, Weigl - Eder, Betz, Gerhard Hegen, Kummer, Wassarek, Hammerle, Lill, Stankovic, Tosse, Patzner, Schnöll.
Switzerland: Lengacher (g), Lemmenmeier (g), Tosio (g) - Beutler, Brasey, Marton, Schwartz, Hidber, Jost - Soguel, Girardin, Jörg Eberle, Kohler, Wäger, Jeandupeux, Burkart, Moser, Griga, Meyer, Giachino, Bosch.

7/ WJC - 20: Leningrad 1982 - 1983:
Czechoslovakia: Dominik Hasek (g), Fürbacher (g) - Prachar, Ant, Stavjana, Jar. Latal, František Musil, Hrubes, Jonák - Rosol, Ruzicka, Michal Cerny, Libor Dolana, Jiroutek, Kopecký, Hornak, Vladimir Kames, Petr Klima, Jan Blaha, Bozek, Kotala.
USSR: Karpin (g), Golosumov (g) - Gorbunov, Bjakin, Martemjanov, Turikov, Maticin, Siriajev, Chalizov - Volgin, Cernych, Agejkin, Charin, Nemcinov, Obuchov, Priachin, Boldin, Stepa, Truchno, Starkov.
Canada: Mike Sands (g), Mike Vernon (g) - James Patrick, Larry Trader, Brad Shaw, Gary Leeman, Joe Cirella, Paul Boutillier, Mike Eagles - Gord Sherven, Mario Lemieux, Sylvain Turgeon, Tony Tanti, Dale Derkatch, Pat Flatley, Dave Andreychuk, Steve Yzerman, Pat Verbeek, Mark Morrison, Paul Cyr.
Sweden: Bergman (f), Jakob Gustavsson (b) - Tommy Albelin, Ulf Samuelsson, Eliasson, Peter Andersson II., Kihlström, Jan Karlsson, Jens Johansson - Thomas Sandström, Per-Erik Eklund, Hedenström, Kjell Dahlin, Roupe, Lehman, Holberg, Hjälm, Jon Lundström, Wickberg, Ljungberg.
United States: John Vanbiesbrouck (g), Tom Barrasso (g) - Peter Sawkins, Mark Maroste, Venci Sebek, Andrew Otto, Rick Zombo, Dan McFall - Chris Seychel, Chris Cichocki, Tony Kellin, Tony Granato, Tim Thomas, Kelly Miller, Scott Harlow, Brian Lawton, Ron Duda, Jim Johannson, Ernie Vargas, Rick Erdall.
Finland: Rautianen (g), Jääskeläinen (g) - Simo Saarinen, Jutila, Laksola, Siren, Vuorinen, Henriksson - Kanervo, Wahlsten, Ruuttu, Järvenpää, Kalliokoski, Lartama, Järvi, Helminen, Tiinus, Esa Tikkanen, Kurkinen, Tutti.
West Germany: Heiss (g), Gück (g) - Eger, Niederberger, Wagner, Weigl, Sterflinger, Uwe Krupp - Franz, Bernd Truntschka, Ibelherr, Birk, Brewanger, Kirchmaier, Grzesiczek, Weiss, Kislinger, Eder, Kammerer, Wassarek.
Norwegia: Tommy Hansen (g), Jark Eriksen (g) - Svendsen, Neumann, Nerell, Truls Kristiansen, Arnesen, Sogaard - Fjeld, Bergseng, Ulseth, Järle Friis, Rune Eriksen, Thoresen, Hoff, Studsrud, Widerre, Gundersen, Steinsland.

8/ WJC - 20: Norrköping, Nyköping 1983 - 1984:
Czechoslovakia: Pesat (g), Briza (g) - Strida, Hrubes, Pavelev, Paska, Petr Svoboda, Frantisek Musil - Rosol, Jiroutek, Petr Klima, Libor Dolana, Vladimir Kames, Pethö,Hornak, Kotala, Petr Holubar, Kastak, Pivonka, Talpas.
USSR: Cervjakov (g), Belosejkin (g) - Mikulcik, Gusarov, Sendelev, Martynov, Lysenko, Tatarinov, Alexander Smirnov - Lomakin, Cernych, Borsevskij, Nemcinov, Cizmin, Chmylov, Kamenev, Vjazmikin, Semak, Vostrikov, Boldin.
Finland: Myllys (g), Uronen (g) - Laksola, Vessa Salo, Karelius, Hämäläinen, Siren, Suutari, Laurila - Haanpää, Keskinen, Esa Tikkanen, Mäkelä, Helminen, Järvi, Mikkolainen, Pohja, Ruuttu, Torrki, Paunio.
Canada: Ken Wregget (g), Allan Bester (g) - J.J. Daigneault, Brad Shaw, MarkPatterson, Bruce Cassidy, Sylvain Cote, Gerald Diduck - John Mac Lean, Russ Courtnall, Kirk Muller, Dean Evason, Randy Heath, Dan Hodgson, Yves Courteau, Dale Derkatch, Garry Lacey, Dave Gagner, Gary Leeman, Lyndon Byers.
Sweden: Jakob Gustavsson (g), Ulf Nilsson (g) - Per Forsberg, Kihlström, Peter Andersson II.,Tommy Albelin, Ulf Samuelsson, Westin, Jon Lundström, Jens Johansson - Mannberg, Marklund, Jan Karlsson, Wikström, Byström, Huss, Thomas Sandström, Lehman, Cedergren, Mikael Andersson.
United States: Brian Jopling (g), Alan Perry (g) - Peter Johnson, Gary Suter, Scott Sandelin, Kevin Hatcher, Paul Ames, Craig Mack - Wally Chapman, Marty Viitala, Bob Curtis, Allen Bourbeau, Clark Donatelli, Tony Granato, Steve Leach, Jim Johannson, Alfie Turcotte, Tod Okerlund, Mike Golden, Marc Lavarre.
West Germany: Meister (g), Frölich (g) - Wagner, Reuter, Sterflinger, Gentges, Hanft, Erhart - Preus, Brunner, Kammerer, Pillmeier, Iberlherr, Draisaitl, Michael Rumrich, Bernd Truntschka, Zobel, Komma, Weiss, Schmid.
Switzerland: Jurt (g), Stecher (g) - Rauch, Caduff, Dubois, Pfosi, Näf, Heitzmann - Gehri, Lauber, Hollenstein, Neuenschwander, Bleuer, Rod, Cahenzli, Rüfenacht, Reto Müller, Thomas Mülôler, Niederhäuser, Speck.

9/ WJC - 20: Helsinki, Turku, Vantaa, Espoo 1984 - 1985:
Czechoslovakia: Dominik Hasek (g), Hartmann (g) - Gudas, Jiri Latal, Petr Prajsler, Medrik, Frantisek Kucera, Dr. Kadlec, Flasar - Kron, Pivonka, Jiri Kucera, Tomek, Kapusta, Sevcik, Horvath, Mares, Lubina, Kastak, Horansky.
Canada: Craig Billington (g), Norm Foster (g) - Brad Berry, John Miner, Bobby Dollas, Selmar Odelein, Yves Beaudoin, Jeff Beukeboom - Wendell Clark, Brian Bradley, Shayne Corson, Greg Johnson, Adam Creighton, Jeff Jackson, Bob Bassen, Dan Hodgson, Claude Lemieux, Stephane Richer, Dan Gratton, Jim Sandlak.
USSR: Belosejkin (g), Bratas (g) - Griscenko, Igor Nikitin, Posmetiev, Kravcuk, Tatarinov, Lynov, Fedotov - Novoselov, Semak, Cernych, Chajdarov, Sergej Sverzov, Elovikov, Torgajev, Vachrusev, Kamenskij, Rasko, Vostrikov.
Finland: Lehkonen (g), Myllys (g) - Vessa Salo, Taipola, Vesa Ruotsalainen, Puutilainen, Hämäläinen, Laurila, Friman, Suutari - Keskinen, Esa Tikkanen, Mustola, Taskula, Torrki, Järvi, Sjöblom, Norppa, Mäkelä, Haanpää.
Sweden: Ulf Nilsson (g), Lindstahl (g), Arnmark (g) - Leif Carlsson, Due-Boje, Olausson, Peter Andersson II., Blomsten, Stefan Larsson, StefanJonsson - Mikael Andersson, Stefan Nilsson, Eddy Eriksson, Tommy Eriksson, Byström, Mats-Ake Lundström, Tiala, Hermansson, Berndtsson, Konradsson, Mikael Johansson, Reine Karlsson.
United States: Alan Perry (g), Mike Richter (g) - Jay Octeau, Perry Flrio, Brian Johnson, Chris Biotti, Brian Leetch, Eric Weinrich - Allen Borubeau, Clark Donatelli, Scott Young, Scott Schneider, Steve Leach, Greg Dornbach, Brian Hannon, Craig Janney, Bill Kopecky, Doug Wieck, Jeff Rohlicek.
West Germany: Meister (g), Weissenberger (g) - Reuter, Gentges, Uwe Krupp, Ledock, Trojan, Romberg, Riedel - Flemming, Gröger, Brockmann, Volland, Storz, Hilger, Birk, Wassermann, Franz, Krinner, Schmid.
Poland: Walczewski (g), Wajda (g) - Bryjak, Szewczyk, Litwin, Syposz, Matra, Dolinski - Stebnicki, Balakowicz, Tomasik, Pacula, Golinski, Musial, Cieslik, Kurowski, Copija, Czapka, Mroz, Puzio.

10/ WJC - 20: Hamilton,London, New Market, Orillia, Oshawa, Saint Catharines, Kitchener, Toronto, Gulf, Stratford, Dundas, Oakville, Brentofrd, Georgetown, Niagara Falls 1985 - 1986:
Czechoslovakia: Landsmann (g), Oldr. Svoboda (g) - Medrik, Jiri Latal, Madl, Reznicek, Zaruba, Kralik, Lipovsky, R. Svoboda - Volek, Pivonka, Kastak, Toupal, Jiri Kucera, Lubina, Kron, Kapusta, Srsen, Kolar, Sykora, Pazler.
USSR: Belosejkin (g), Bratas (g) - Tatarinov, Fedotov, Kravcuk, Seljanin, Igor Nikitin, Monajenkov - Vjazmikin, Semak, Kamenskij, Chajdarov, Osipov, Konstantinov, Galejenko, Davydov, Torgajev, Galcenuk, Andrej Kovalov, Nikonov.
Canada: Craig Billington (g), Sean Burke (g) - Terry Carkner, Syvlain Cote, Selmar Odelein, Dave Moylan, Alain Cote, Emanuel Viveiros - Shayne Corson, Scott Mellanby, Luc Robitaille, Jim Sandlak, Joe Nieuwendyk, Gary Roberts, Joe Murphy, Al Conroy, Jeff Greenlaw, Derek Laxdall, Peter Douris, Mike Stapleton.
United States: Mike Richter (g), Alan Perry (g) - Brian Leetch, Eric Weinrich, Chris Biotti, Greg Brown, Scott Paluch, David Quinn - Scott Young, Jimmy Carson, Craig Janney, Steve Leach, Tom Chorske, Paul Ranheim, Lane Mac Donald, Greg Dornbach, Max Middendorf, Mike Wolak, Dan Shea, Mike Kelfer.
Sweden: Lindstahl (g), Elo (g) - Calle Johansson, Olausson, Due-Boje, Stillamn, Ohman, RogerJohansson, Jansson, Barthelsson - Edlund, Ulf Dahlen, Mikael Andersson, Bjuhr, Falk, Burakovsky, Pehrsson, Mikael Johansson, Mats-Ake Lundström, Anders Lindström, Edlund, Tommy Eriksson.
Finland: Lehkonen (g), Lindfors (g) - Haapakoski, Lumme, Martikainen, Kulonen, Tuomenoksa, Vesa Ruotsalainen, Friman - Laaksonen, Kekäläinen, Kentala, Wahlsten, Teppo Kivelä, Lehtosaari,Iljina, Lasse Nieminen, Korpisalo, Kantola, Nurro.
Switzerland: Beat Aebischer (g), Pavoni (g) - Cattaruzza, Elsener, Kessler, Künzi, Hofstätter, Dazzi - Peter Jaks, Vrabec, Manuele Celio, Brodmann, Aeschlimann, Fischer, Thöny, Nyffenegger, Stehlin, Walder, Peter Bärtschi sr., Vollmer.
West Germany:Weissenberger (g), Merk (g) - Reuter, Trojan, Steinecker, Rentzsch, Kreutzer, Ledock, Micheller - Brockmann, Gröger, Bleicher, Volland, Wassermann, Birk, Brittig, Werner, Liebsch, Nowak, Krinner.

I have a wish. A many years ago i don´t find a rosters of the Non official European 19championship, it have been played in March of 1967 in Jaroslavl /Russian/. Does anybode help me?